Girl’s results at 2016 Conflict at Carver

ronna-heaton-alanah-vetterick

Ronna Heaton of South Dakota was the 130 pound champion. Photo by Mark Lundy – Lutte Lens

Girls Elementary School (K-5th Grade) – 54
1st Place – Abigail Meyrer of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Kamryn Boss of Team Georgia Girls
3rd Place – Alyia Abbott of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Elizabeth Menke of Bridgeport Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evelyn Yonke of Minnesota
6th Place – Danika Corbin of Fairbury Matmen
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Abigail Meyrer (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Kamryn Boss (Team Georgia Girls) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Elizabeth Menke (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota) won by fall over Danika Corbin (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 0:28)

Girls Elementary School (K-5th Grade) – 58
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Britney Rueb of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Gigi Bragg of Southern Illinois wrestling
4th Place – Patience Fry of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Kiiaana Gavere of northern Elite
6th Place – Eva Brannaman of Female Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Britney Rueb (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gigi Bragg (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by decision over Patience Fry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kiiaana Gavere (northern Elite) won by fall over Eva Brannaman (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Girls Elementary School (K-5th Grade) – 65
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Reanah Utterback of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Jayci Shelton of Team Missouri
4th Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jessalynn Allen of Team Georgia Girls
6th Place – Elle Spain of Team Missouri
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caley Graber (Northfield) won by fall over Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jayci Shelton (Team Missouri) won by decision over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jessalynn Allen (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Elle Spain (Team Missouri) (Fall 1:14)

Girls Elementary School (K-5th Grade) – 73
1st Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Ottumwa Alpha Dogs
2nd Place – Josie Stachowksi of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Alexys Petersen of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Destiney Lofton of Minnesota
5th Place – Aliviah Smith of Female Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Zoey Thede of Female Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jasmine Luedtke (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Josie Stachowksi (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alexys Petersen (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) (FF)

Girls Elementary School (K-5th Grade) – 82
1st Place – Lexi Hennick of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota
3rd Place – Adison Musser of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Rihanna Mackey of Harlem Cougar WC
5th Place – Karina Raney of Wahoo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Karina Raney (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
Round 1 – Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by fall over Rihanna Mackey (Harlem Cougar WC) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lexi Hennick (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Rihanna Mackey (Harlem Cougar WC) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Karina Raney (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lexi Hennick (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3 – Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Rihanna Mackey (Harlem Cougar WC) (Fall 0:40)
Round 4
Round 4 – Lexi Hennick (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
Round 4 – Rihanna Mackey (Harlem Cougar WC) won by decision over Karina Raney (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Round 5
Round 5 – Lexi Hennick (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Karina Raney (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Round 5 – Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by fall over Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Girls Elementary School (K-5th Grade) – 91
1st Place – Skylur Lewis of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Sierra Starr Boviall of Tri-State Grapplers
4th Place – Carley Ceshker of Badger Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
Round 1
Round 1 – Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Sierra Starr Boviall (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 1:31)
Round 1 – Carley Ceshker (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lainey Houts (Northfield) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Skylur Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Lainey Houts (Northfield) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Sierra Starr Boviall (Tri-State Grapplers) won by fall over Carley Ceshker (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Skylur Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Carley Ceshker (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
Round 3 – Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Lainey Houts (Northfield) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
Round 4 – Skylur Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Alley Altringer (Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)
Round 4 – Sierra Starr Boviall (Tri-State Grapplers) won by fall over Lainey Houts (Northfield) (Fall 0:53)
Round 5
Round 5 – Skylur Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Sierra Starr Boviall (Tri-State Grapplers) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 – Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Carley Ceshker (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Girls Elementary School (K-5th Grade) – 91+
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield James gang
2nd Place – Kaylee Cothern of Team Georgia Girls
Round 1
Round 1 – Ella Pagel (Northfield James gang) won by fall over Kaylee Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ella Pagel (Northfield James gang) won by fall over Kaylee Cothern (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 82
1st Place – Lilly Brower of Team Missouri
2nd Place – Karina Torres of Kenosha Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Dariona Heavens of East St. Louis Wrestling
4th Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Unattached
5th Place – Aireaana Gavere of northern Elite
6th Place – Lilly Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lilly Brower (Team Missouri) won by decision over Karina Torres (Kenosha Girls Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dariona Heavens (East St. Louis Wrestling) won by decision over Skylar Little Soldier (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aireaana Gavere (northern Elite) won by fall over Lilly Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 91
1st Place – Amani Jones of Team Georgia Girls
2nd Place – Morgan Strandberg of North Dakota
3rd Place – Kailey Rees of Team Georgia Girls
4th Place – Mikayla Baker of Minnesota
5th Place – Arianna Hernandez of Izzy Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Mikayla Baker (Minnesota) (TF 17-2)
Round 1 – Kailey Rees (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Arianna Hernandez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 – Amani Jones (Team Georgia Girls) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mikayla Baker (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Amani Jones (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Kailey Rees (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2 – Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) won by fall over Arianna Hernandez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
Round 3
Round 3 – Amani Jones (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Mikayla Baker (Minnesota) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 – Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) won by decision over Kailey Rees (Team Georgia Girls) (Dec 11-8)
Round 3 – Arianna Hernandez (Izzy Style Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Round 4 – Mikayla Baker (Minnesota) won by decision over Arianna Hernandez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
Round 4 – Kailey Rees (Team Georgia Girls) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Amani Jones (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) (Fall 0:50)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kailey Rees (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Mikayla Baker (Minnesota) (Fall 0:19)
Round 5 – Amani Jones (Team Georgia Girls) won by fall over Arianna Hernandez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 5 – Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 100
1st Place – mia palumbo of Mean Green Machine
2nd Place – Kylie Welker of Higher Level Wrestling
3rd Place – Kennedy Shropshire of Team Georgia Girls
4th Place – Dianna Holmes of Team Georgia Girls
5th Place – Maya Davis of Southern Illinois wrestling
6th Place – Faith Cole of Bon Homme
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – mia palumbo (Mean Green Machine) won by decision over Kylie Welker (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kennedy Shropshire (Team Georgia Girls) won by decision over Dianna Holmes (Team Georgia Girls) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maya Davis (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by major decision over Faith Cole (Bon Homme) (Maj 11-0)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Katerina Lange of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jordyn Knecht of Paola Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Maddie Kubicki of Team Missouri
4th Place – Alana Douglas of Team Missouri
5th Place – Jaleya Zuck of Female Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Kaylie Fletcher of Team Georgia Girls
Round 1
Round 1 – Maddie Kubicki (Team Missouri) won by fall over Kaylie Fletcher (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 1:29)
Round 1 – Alana Douglas (Team Missouri) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:41)
Round 1 – Katerina Lange (Minnesota) won by decision over Jordyn Knecht (Paola Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Katerina Lange (Minnesota) won by decision over Maddie Kubicki (Team Missouri) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2 – Jordyn Knecht (Paola Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alana Douglas (Team Missouri) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 – Jaleya Zuck (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kaylie Fletcher (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jordyn Knecht (Paola Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddie Kubicki (Team Missouri) (Fall 2:35)
Round 3 – Alana Douglas (Team Missouri) won by fall over Kaylie Fletcher (Team Georgia Girls) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3 – Katerina Lange (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)
Round 4
Round 4 – Maddie Kubicki (Team Missouri) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
Round 4 – Katerina Lange (Minnesota) won by fall over Alana Douglas (Team Missouri) (Fall 0:28)
Round 4 – Jordyn Knecht (Paola Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaylie Fletcher (Team Georgia Girls) (TF 15-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Maddie Kubicki (Team Missouri) won by fall over Alana Douglas (Team Missouri) (Fall 1:55)
Round 5 – Jordyn Knecht (Paola Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5 – Katerina Lange (Minnesota) won by injury default over Kaylie Fletcher (Team Georgia Girls) (Inj. 0:52)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Rose Ann Marshall of Advanced School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Jordan Cotton of Mukwonago Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Makenzee Barribeau of Kenosha Girls Wrestling
4th Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Wahoo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Rose Ann Marshall (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Jordan Cotton (Mukwonago Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
Round 1 – Makenzee Barribeau (Kenosha Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jordan Cotton (Mukwonago Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2 – Rose Ann Marshall (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by tech fall over Makenzee Barribeau (Kenosha Girls Wrestling) (TF 16-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jordan Cotton (Mukwonago Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makenzee Barribeau (Kenosha Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3 – Rose Ann Marshall (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Nonnie Justice of Team Missouri
2nd Place – Esther Han of Carbondale Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sydney Park of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Jacie Haussermann of Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
5th Place – Teegan Sulentich of Washington Matbackers
6th Place – Rheagan Williams of Team Missouri
Round 1
Round 1 – Esther Han (Carbondale Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jacie Haussermann (Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
Round 1 – Nonnie Justice (Team Missouri) won by fall over Rheagan Williams (Team Missouri) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nonnie Justice (Team Missouri) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rheagan Williams (Team Missouri) (TF 15-0)
Round 2 – Esther Han (Carbondale Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacie Haussermann (Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Teegan Sulentich (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Rheagan Williams (Team Missouri) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3 – Esther Han (Carbondale Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 – Nonnie Justice (Team Missouri) won by fall over Jacie Haussermann (Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jacie Haussermann (Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 1:23)
Round 4 – Nonnie Justice (Team Missouri) won by fall over Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 4 – Esther Han (Carbondale Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rheagan Williams (Team Missouri) (Fall 0:58)
Round 5
Round 5 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 0:48)
Round 5 – Jacie Haussermann (Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rheagan Williams (Team Missouri) (Fall 0:12)
Round 5 – Nonnie Justice (Team Missouri) won by decision over Esther Han (Carbondale Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 135
1st Place – Jade Herzer of The Club @ Damage inc.
2nd Place – Madison Ceshker of Badger Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Laynei Patterson of Southern Illinois wrestling
4th Place – Kaylee Gross of Team Missouri
5th Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota
6th Place – Layla Wood of Cornhusker wrestling elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jade Herzer (The Club @ Damage inc.) won by major decision over Madison Ceshker (Badger Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Laynei Patterson (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by forfeit over Kaylee Gross (Team Missouri) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) won by fall over Layla Wood (Cornhusker wrestling elite) (Fall 2:00)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 155
1st Place – Jayden Bentley of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Isabelle Collins of Team Georgia Girls
3rd Place – Lacy Borer of North Bend Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Isabelle Collins (Team Georgia Girls) won by decision over Lacy Borer (North Bend Nebraska) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Isabelle Collins (Team Georgia Girls) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Lacy Borer (North Bend Nebraska) (Fall 2:40)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 191
1st Place – Brianna Staebler of team Wisconsin
2nd Place – jaycee foeller of Team Missouri
3rd Place – Asia Rave of team Wisconsin
4th Place – Ryan Schlereth of Team Missouri
Round 1
Round 1 – Brianna Staebler (team Wisconsin) won by fall over Ryan Schlereth (Team Missouri) (Fall 1:57)
Round 1 – jaycee foeller (Team Missouri) won by decision over Asia Rave (team Wisconsin) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Asia Rave (team Wisconsin) won by major decision over Ryan Schlereth (Team Missouri) (Maj 12-4)
Round 2 – Brianna Staebler (team Wisconsin) won by decision over jaycee foeller (Team Missouri) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – jaycee foeller (Team Missouri) won by fall over Ryan Schlereth (Team Missouri) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3 – Asia Rave (team Wisconsin) won by decision over Brianna Staebler (team Wisconsin) (Dec 6-5)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Genae Sampract of Southern Illinois wrestling
2nd Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
3rd Place – Nichole Moore of Team Kansas
4th Place – Emalie Olson of Team Missouri
5th Place – Jelitza Cortes of Relentless pursuit
6th Place – Alessia Cokeley of Team Kansas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Genae Sampract (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by major decision over Sophia Smith (North Dakota) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nichole Moore (Team Kansas) won by decision over Emalie Olson (Team Missouri) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jelitza Cortes (Relentless pursuit) won by major decision over Alessia Cokeley (Team Kansas) (Maj 10-2)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Mya Kretzer of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Autumn Flanigan of Team Missouri
3rd Place – Tateum Park of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Autumn Branson of Fairbury Matmen
5th Place – Riley Bauer of Southern Illinois wrestling
6th Place – Rhiannon Corbin of Fairbury Matmen
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mya Kretzer (Team Kansas) won by major decision over Autumn Flanigan (Team Missouri) (Maj 14-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tateum Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Autumn Branson (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 0:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Riley Bauer (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by fall over Rhiannon Corbin (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 1:12)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 124
1st Place – Jocelyn Murphy of Southern Illinois wrestling
2nd Place – Catie Mays of Southern Illinois wrestling
3rd Place – Chloe Clemons of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Alisha Van Scoy of Black Hills Freestyle Club
5th Place – Haley Rohrich of North Dakota
6th Place – Kacie Jones of Team Kansas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jocelyn Murphy (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by major decision over Catie Mays (Southern Illinois wrestling) (Maj 17-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chloe Clemons (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Alisha Van Scoy (Black Hills Freestyle Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Haley Rohrich (North Dakota) won by fall over Kacie Jones (Team Kansas) (Fall 0:32)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 130
1st Place – Ronna Heaton of JWC
2nd Place – Monica Mendoza of Relentless pursuit
3rd Place – Marlee Smith of Buxton
4th Place – Angela Vitiritti of Relentless pursuit
5th Place – Alanah Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place – Annalin Plachta of Super Soldiers WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ronna Heaton (JWC) won by fall over Monica Mendoza (Relentless pursuit) (Fall 4:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Marlee Smith (Buxton) won by decision over Angela Vitiritti (Relentless pursuit) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alanah Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annalin Plachta (Super Soldiers WC) (Fall 2:46)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 138
1st Place – Breanna Douglas of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Ashton Cadman of Higher Level Wrestling
3rd Place – Kerigan McKenna of Relentless pursuit
4th Place – Grace Kristoff of Southern Illinois wrestling
5th Place – Keagan King of Female Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Jerzie Menke of Bridgeport Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Breanna Douglas (Team Kansas) won by fall over Ashton Cadman (Higher Level Wrestling) (Fall 5:02)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kerigan McKenna (Relentless pursuit) won by decision over Grace Kristoff (Southern Illinois wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keagan King (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jerzie Menke (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 148
1st Place – Brooke Holt of Southern Illinois wrestling
2nd Place – Lyric Gonsalves of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Tracy Davila of Relentless pursuit
4th Place – Yvonne Swygert of Ogilvie
5th Place – Jayden Bentley of Female Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Bailey Borer of North Bend Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Lyric Gonsalves (Team Kansas) won by decision over Tracy Davila (Relentless pursuit) (Dec 10-6)
Round 1 – Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Bailey Borer (North Bend Nebraska) (Fall 0:46)
Round 1 – Brooke Holt (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by fall over Yvonne Swygert (Ogilvie) (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brooke Holt (Southern Illinois wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tracy Davila (Relentless pursuit) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 2 – Yvonne Swygert (Ogilvie) won by fall over Bailey Borer (North Bend Nebraska) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2 – Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Lyric Gonsalves (Team Kansas) (Dec 10-8)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tracy Davila (Relentless pursuit) won by fall over Yvonne Swygert (Ogilvie) (Fall 4:52)
Round 3 – Lyric Gonsalves (Team Kansas) won by fall over Bailey Borer (North Bend Nebraska) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3 – Brooke Holt (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by injury default over Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) (Inj. 5:24)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tracy Davila (Relentless pursuit) won by medical forfeit over Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) (MFF)
Round 4 – Brooke Holt (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Bailey Borer (North Bend Nebraska) (MFF)
Round 4 – Lyric Gonsalves (Team Kansas) won by fall over Yvonne Swygert (Ogilvie) (Fall 1:14)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tracy Davila (Relentless pursuit) won by medical forfeit over Bailey Borer (North Bend Nebraska) (MFF)
Round 5 – Yvonne Swygert (Ogilvie) won by medical forfeit over Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) (MFF)
Round 5 – Brooke Holt (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by decision over Lyric Gonsalves (Team Kansas) (Dec 9-4)

 Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 160

1st Place – Alexis Gomez of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kaylee Foster of Southern Illinois Girls WC
3rd Place – Elisa Robinson of Team Kansas
4th Place – Da`Nyshia Keim of Fairbury Matmen
Round 1
Round 1 – Alexis Gomez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elisa Robinson (Team Kansas) (Dec 11-4)
Round 1 – Kaylee Foster (Southern Illinois Girls WC) won by fall over Da`Nyshia Keim (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alexis Gomez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaylee Foster (Southern Illinois Girls WC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 – Elisa Robinson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Da`Nyshia Keim (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alexis Gomez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Da`Nyshia Keim (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3 – Kaylee Foster (Southern Illinois Girls WC) won by decision over Elisa Robinson (Team Kansas) (Dec 4-1)

 Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 191

1st Place – Marissa Patterson of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Korinahe Bullock of Southern Illinois wrestling
3rd Place – McKyla Kerr of Southern Illinois wrestling
4th Place – Madalyn Robison of Team Missouri
5th Place – Melinda Collins of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Korinahe Bullock (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by tech fall over McKyla Kerr (Southern Illinois wrestling) (TF 16-1)
Round 1 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Madalyn Robison (Team Missouri) (Fall 3:42)
Round 2
Round 2 – Madalyn Robison (Team Missouri) won by fall over Melinda Collins (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by decision over Korinahe Bullock (Southern Illinois wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by fall over Melinda Collins (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3 – McKyla Kerr (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by fall over Madalyn Robison (Team Missouri) (Fall 5:40)
Round 4
Round 4 – McKyla Kerr (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by fall over Melinda Collins (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Round 4 – Korinahe Bullock (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by decision over Madalyn Robison (Team Missouri) (Dec 8-1)
Round 5
Round 5 – Korinahe Bullock (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by fall over Melinda Collins (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
Round 5 – Marissa Patterson (Team Kansas) won by decision over McKyla Kerr (Southern Illinois wrestling) (Dec 6-2)