1A State Qualifiers by Team

(Cover Photo by Natural Expressions Photography)

8 qualifiers

Alburnett (Jaymus Wilson – 106, Ben Moyer – 120, Drake Halblom – 132, Tucker Franklin – 138, Tanner Hoyer – 145, Conner Shulista – 152, Bryce Paul – 160, Tanner Sloan – 170)

Don Bosco-Gilbertville (Gable Fox – 106, Logan Lutgen – 113, Max Wettengel – 120, Nick Mangrich – 132, Austin Hellman – 138, Chris Paulsen – 152, Walker Even – 182, Spencer Bruess – 195)

Lisbon (Cooper Siebrect – 120, Wally Zernich – 126, Chase McLaughlin – 132, Nick Williams – 138, Carter Happel – 145, Hunter Robinson – 152, Kaden Kilburg – 160, Bryce Werdeman – 170)

7 qualifiers

Sibley-Ocheyedan (Pedro Rodriguez – 138, Dylan Schuck – 145, Kyle Green – 152, Garrett Sayler – 160, Trent Kruger – 170, Hunter Dejong – 182, Matt Naig – 220)

6 qualifiers

Westwood-Sloan (Brennan Brown – 106, Kody Berg – 120, Markes Myers – 126, Drew Anderson – 152, Jacob Shattuck – 160, Devin Thompson – 195)

5 qualifiers

Belmond-Klemme (Juan Guido – 106, Logan Heaberlin – 113, Tanner Heaberlin – 145, Cameron Beminio – 220, Luke Worden – 285)

Logan-Magnolia (Remington Meeker – 113, Garret Thompson – 126, Bo Geise – 132, Brady Wilson – 152, Drake Johnsen – 195)

4 qualifiers

East Mills (Luke Stortenbecker – 145, Josh Hopkins – 152, Nick Perkins – 220, Anthony Ossman – 285)

Interstate 35 (Nathan Phillips – 113, Austin Pontier – 138, Sal Arzani – 160, Dante Arzani – 182)

Iowa Valley-Marengo (Jacob Krakow – 138, Garet Sims – 160, Josh Roggentien – 220, Gabe Hartman – 285)

Mason Northwest Webster (Chance Rice – 152, Skyler Michalski – 160, Nathan Krueger – 182, Tim Butcher – 285)

Missouri Valley (Connor Lange – 120, Jack Kyle – 132, Nathan Haynes – 160, Tom Rief – 220)

Ogden (Zach McCloud – 145, Logan Sturtz – 170, Austin Lentz – 182, Nick Ross – 182)

Panorama (George Appleseth – 120, Tyler Van Houten – 145, Gunnar Grunsted – 152, Dan Jensen – 285)

Pleasantville (Griffen McBride – 145, Sawyer Phillips – 152, Chaz Clark – 195, Will Anthony – 285)

Sigourney/Keota (Luke House – 113, Lane Boender – 145, Kaleb Reeves – 182, Noah Boender – 195)

South Central Calhoun (Chase McAlister – 132, Brody Goodman – 152, Ty Riley – 195, Rylan Richardson – 220)

Sumner-Fredericksburg (Karsen Seehase – 152, Bodie Garnier – 170, Jestin Kime – 182, Derrick Lenz – 220)

Underwood (Marshall Rassmussen – 106, Michael Baker – 120, Alex Thomsen – 126, Tom Jennings – 138)

Wapsie Valley-Fairbank (Donny Schmit – 106, Kaleb Krall – 120, Colin Schrade – 126, Bryce Ackerman – 138)

West Marshall-State Center (Hunter Pfantz – 106, Cole Needham – 132, Cooper White – 138, Jared Johnson – 170)

3 qualifiers

AHSTW (Jay Heiny – 138, Dustin Engel – 160, Tim Barr – 170)

East Buchanan-Winthrop (Kyle Decker – 132, Braydon Nunemaker – 145, Griggin Calbalka – 195)

Guthrie Center (Blaine Beeler – 106, Logan Scheuermann – 138, Cade Suhr – 220)

Moravia (Nicholas Martin – 126, Brair Cochran – 132, Quinton Casteel – 220)

New London (Samuel Loyd – 106, Javis Kreiger – 113, Reno Chiri – 138)

Tipton (Ben Emrich – 113, Jordan Challis – 195, Cameron Ihrig – 220)

West Hancock-Britt (Hunter Hagen – 182, Colton Francis – 195)

West Lyon-Inwood (William Kooi – 106, Justin Severson – 113, Beau Kellenberger – 285)

Wilton (Trey Brisker – 145, Tanner Greenwald – 152, Bryce Oveson – 182)

2 qualifiers

AGWSR (Caleb Meinders – 220, Michael Young – 285)

Belle Plaine (Dakota Henry – 120, Joey Schwenn – 170)

Central Springs (Dylan Mueller – 145, Zach Ryg – 170)

Dike-New Hartford (Kody Kugel – 126, Trent Johnson – 145)

East Union (Mike Ward – 195, Lane Ripperger – 285)

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Adam Proctor – 113, Alex Hanna – 132)

English Valleys-North English (Cooper Andreassen – 106, Zachary Axmear – 152)

Highland-Riverside (Bryce West – 120, Drew West – 126)

Hinton (Skylar Richter – 120, Daniel Bishop – 182)

Hudson (Taylan Entriken – 160, Noah Huber – 170)

Louisa-Muscatine (Austin Leopard – 132, Hunter Connor – 170)

Maquoketa Valley-Delhi (Alec McDowell – 182, Eric Heims – 220)

Martensdale-St. Mary’s (Josh Tibbits – 113, Logan Schumacher – 170)

MFL MarMac (Michael Egan – 126, Hunter Fletcher – 160)

Nashua-Plainfield (Tristen Brase – 126, Jason Fisher – 182)

Newman Catholic-Mason City (Jeremiah Colon – 113, Colton Hansen – 220)

North Linn-Troy Mills (Brock Henderson – 113, Kyler Schott – 285)

North Mahaska-New Sharon (Tyler Strasser – 120, Jarrett Stodghill – 126)

OA-BCIG (Kurtis Krager – 106, Jake Wulf – 126)

Okoboji-Milford (Matt Anderson – 132, Noah Bouse – 170)

Riverside-Oakland (Tatem Bluml – 113, Coy Maher – 285)

South Hamilton (Keaton Hetland – 120, Luke Peters – 160)

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas (Brady Kyner – 120, TJ Dierking – 160)

St. Edmond-Fort Dodge (Cole Allison – 120, Payton Sitzmann – 138)

Treynor (Sam Gregory – 170, Steven Gregory – 182)

Tri-County/Montezuma (Travis Lewis – 126, Hunter Foubert – 220)

Wapello (Devon Meeker – 106, Rogan Pforts – 160)

West Fork-Sheffield (Jacob Hansen – 132, Jarel Arbegast – 160)

West Sioiux-Hawarden (Kory Van Oort – 132, Darlyn Marquez – 220)

Woodbine (Seth Wright – 106, Joey Wolf – 182)

1 qualifier

Akron-Westfield (Skyler Briggs – 126)

Audubon (Jake Mulford – 145)

Alta-Aurelia (Skylar Solko – 138)

Bellevue (Mason Lyons – 182)

B-G-M (Colton Massengale – 182)

Clarksville (Dakota Garretson – 138)

Durant (Brandon Dykes – 195)

Eagle Grove (Derek Graham – 113)

Emmetsburg (Tanner Lundgren (126)

Exira/EHK (Lane Ring – 195)

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire (Kolton Roth – 132)

H-L-V-Victor (Nate Van Buren – 160)

Jesup (Brian Sadler – 285)

Lake Mills (Slade Sifuentes – 195)

Maple Valey-Anthon-Oto (Cole Jensen – 285)

MMC/RU (Drew Woodall – 113)

Mount Ayr (Quentin Gregg – 106)

North Butler-Greene (Dalton Nelson – 152)

Regina-Iowa City (Jared Brinkman – 285)

Riceville (Chance Throndson – 120)

Ridge View (Ryan Cougill – 170)

Rockford (Will Portis – 106)

Saint Ansgar (Sawyer Hulshizer – 285)

Sioux Central-Sioux Rapids (Caleb Gunderson – 145)

South Winneshiek-Calmar (Landers Kuboushek – 195)

Starmont (Kody Kleve – 113)

WACO-Wayland (Cody Crawford – 285)

Wayne (Blayde Baker – 152)

West Branch (Drew Finnegan – 220)

West Central Valley (Tye Joint – 132)

West Monona-Onawa (Braiden Tank – 145)

Western Christian-Hull (Skylar Bonestroo – 195)

Woodbury Central-Moville (Cody Zellmer – 138)

One thought on “1A State Qualifiers by Team

  1. Pingback: IA Wrestle’s State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.