Tri-Rivers Conference results

BRACKETS

Team Scores
1. Alburnett 222.0
2. Lisbon 208.0
3. East Buchanan 162.0
4. Maquoketa Valley 149.0
5. North Linn 141.0
6. Midland 86.0
7. Central City 22.5

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
2nd Place – Brady Henderson of North Linn
3rd Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
4th Place – Devin Duggan of East Buchanan
5th Place – Canyon Richardson of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 41-5, Fr. over Brady Henderson (North Linn) 36-9, Fr. (MD 21-13).
3rd Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 29-16, Fr. over Devin Duggan (East Buchanan) 17-15, Fr. (Fall 0:26).
5th Place Match
Canyon Richardson (Maquoketa Valley) 15-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place – Gannon Cook of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
4th Place – Justin Krapfl of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Brock Henderson (North Linn) 39-0, Jr. over Gannon Cook (East Buchanan) 30-7, Jr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 24-15, Fr. over Justin Krapfl (Maquoketa Valley) 8-20, So. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Ben Moyer of Alburnett
3rd Place – Griffen Gravel of Midland
4th Place – Tanner Parmely of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – Dalton Bell of North Linn
1st Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 34-9, So. over Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Griffen Gravel (Midland) 32-15, Fr. over Tanner Parmely (Maquoketa Valley) 21-13, So. (Inj. 1:41).
5th Place Match
Dalton Bell (North Linn) 27-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kanan Morris of Alburnett
2nd Place – Ethan Hromidko of North Linn
3rd Place – Mason Hermanson of Maquoketa Valley
4th Place – Trevor Gudenkauf of Midland
5th Place – Max Abodeely of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 18-13, Fr. over Ethan Hromidko (North Linn) 24-15, Jr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Mason Hermanson (Maquoketa Valley) 14-7, Sr. over Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland) 14-24, Fr. (Fall 3:04).
5th Place Match
Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Halblom of Alburnett
2nd Place – Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon
3rd Place – Kyle Decker of East Buchanan
4th Place – Trevor Cherry of North Linn
5th Place – Kasper Heiken of Midland
6th Place – Dylan Happel of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Drake Halblom (Alburnett) 42-3, Sr. over Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 38-7, Jr. (Fall 4:18).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Decker (East Buchanan) 37-7, Jr. over Trevor Cherry (North Linn) 20-25, So. (MD 11-2).
5th Place Match
Kasper Heiken (Midland) 22-21, So. over Dylan Happel (Maquoketa Valley) 9-21, Fr. (Fall 1:35).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett
2nd Place – Kyle Keating of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Brier Dunkel of Midland
4th Place – Jack Butteris of Lisbon
5th Place – Austin VanAlst of Central City
6th Place – Nick Carrothers of North Linn
1st Place Match
Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 33-13, Jr. over Kyle Keating (East Buchanan) 21-24, Sr. (MD 18-5).
3rd Place Match
Brier Dunkel (Midland) 23-9, Sr. over Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 19-9, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
Austin VanAlst (Central City) 28-13, Jr. over Nick Carrothers (North Linn) 14-20, Fr. (Dec 9-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place – Tanner Hoyer of Alburnett
3rd Place – Braydon Nunemaker of East Buchanan
4th Place – Mitch Smith of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – Logan Williams of North Linn
6th Place – Skyler Tracy of Midland
1st Place Match
Carter Happel (Lisbon) 41-0, Sr. over Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 36-11, Jr. (Fall 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 27-8, So. over Mitch Smith (Maquoketa Valley) 34-13, So. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Logan Williams (North Linn) 12-18, Fr. over Skyler Tracy (Midland) 9-31, Jr. (Fall 1:51).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Shulista of Alburnett
2nd Place – Hunter Robinson of Lisbon
3rd Place – Garrett Matthess of North Linn
4th Place – Norman Wilson of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – James Mossman of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Conner Shulista (Alburnett) 44-1, Sr. over Hunter Robinson (Lisbon) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 1:08).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Matthess (North Linn) 25-19, Jr. over Norman Wilson (Maquoketa Valley) 10-5, Fr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
James Mossman (East Buchanan) 10-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Paul of Alburnett
2nd Place – Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
3rd Place – Kyle Wessels of East Buchanan
4th Place – Cole Kruse of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn
6th Place – Jalen Huston of Midland
1st Place Match
Bryce Paul (Alburnett) 42-3, Sr. over Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 31-13, So. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Wessels (East Buchanan) 22-21, Sr. over Cole Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) 19-15, So. (Fall 1:03).
5th Place Match
Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 22-21, Fr. over Jalen Huston (Midland) 9-38, Jr. (Fall 1:25).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
2nd Place – Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
3rd Place – Dylan Wright of Maquoketa Valley
4th Place – Landon Hunter of Midland
5th Place – Heath Weber of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 31-3, So. over Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 34-10, So. (TF-1.5 4:36 (19-2)).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Wright (Maquoketa Valley) 37-11, Sr. over Landon Hunter (Midland) 12-7, Jr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 24-21, So. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alec McDowell of Maquoketa Valley
2nd Place – Dakota O`Connor of Lisbon
3rd Place – Matthew Witherow of East Buchanan
4th Place – Jaxon Flitsch of Alburnett
5th Place – Wyatt Starry of Central City
1st Place Match
Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley) 43-2, Sr. over Dakota O`Connor (Lisbon) 23-18, Sr. (Fall 1:12).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Witherow (East Buchanan) 27-17, Sr. over Jaxon Flitsch (Alburnett) 8-42, Sr. (Fall 0:57).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Starry (Central City) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Griffin Cabalka of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Brett Schoenherr of Midland
3rd Place – Peyton Willenbring of Lisbon
4th Place – Jack Holton of Central City
1st Place Match
Griffin Cabalka (East Buchanan) 29-9, Sr. over Brett Schoenherr (Midland) 25-25, Fr. (Fall 0:22).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Willenbring (Lisbon) 10-24, So. over Jack Holton (Central City) 9-23, Sr. (Fall 3:13).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Heims of Maquoketa Valley
2nd Place – Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
3rd Place – Kane McEnany of North Linn
4th Place – Taylor Fox of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley) 35-10, Jr. over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 25-17, So. (MD 13-0).
3rd Place Match
Kane McEnany (North Linn) 14-5, Jr. over Taylor Fox (East Buchanan) 15-16, Fr. (Fall 4:36).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Schott of North Linn
2nd Place – Jordan Lentz of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Kaleb Kruse of Maquoketa Valley
4th Place – Jake Langhoff of Alburnett
5th Place – Ryley Scott of Lisbon
6th Place – TJ Ayers of Central City
1st Place Match
Kyler Schott (North Linn) 40-0, Jr. over Jordan Lentz (East Buchanan) 34-14, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) 25-15, Sr. over Jake Langhoff (Alburnett) 22-27, Sr. (Fall 4:41).
5th Place Match
Ryley Scott (Lisbon) 6-7, Jr. over TJ Ayers (Central City) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:18).