Class 3A Rankings – 1-19-16

Note: Wrestlers that are known to be injured and will miss significant time, or have yet to compete in the 2015-16 season may not be included in these rankings.

Team Previous
1 Fort Dodge (8) 1
2 West Des Moines Valley (11) 2
3 Southeast Polk (9) 3
4 Bettendorf (3)
5 Waukee (3) 6
6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids (4) T7
7 Pleasant Valley (4) T5
8 Dubuque Hempstead (6) 4
9 Epworth/Western Dubuque (3) 10
10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6) T7
106 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Cade DeVos Waukee Fr 2 (113)
2 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge So 2
3 Kobey Pritchard Indianola Fr 6
4 Nick Oldham West Des Moines Valley Fr 4
5 Conrad Braswell Prairie, Cedar Rapids Fr 5
6 Paxton Whiteaker Lewis Central Sr 3
7 Dillon Gottshalk Dubuque Hempstead So 4
8 Dylan Albrecht Waverly-Shell Rock Fr 8
9 Cade Moss Johnston Fr 9
10 Riley Thomas North Scott Fr 10
113 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Brody Teske Fort Dodge So 1
2 Kyle Biscoglia Waukee So 1 (106)
3 McGwire Midkiff Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Jr 3
4 Marcus England Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr 4
5 Gauge Perrien Southeast Polk So 5
6 Spencer Hutchinson West Des Moines Valley Jr Injured
7 Joseph Sibomana Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr 6
8 Jacob Schipper North Scott Jr 7
9 Lance Runyan Indianola Fr 8
10 Max Tracy Dallas Center-Grimes So 9
120 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Jack Wagner Bettendorf Sr Injured
2 Jakob Allison Waukee Sr 1
3 Zach Price Johnston So 2
4 Adam Brown Southeast Polk Jr 4
5 Brenden Baker Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr 5
6 Harlan Steffensmeier Fort Madison So 3
7 Bradan Birt Epworth, Western Dubuque Jr 6
8 Damond Lockner Fort Dodge So 9
9 Josue Dansou Davenport Central Sr 7
10 Noah Hughes-Reilly West Des Moines Valley Jr
126 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Triston Lara Fort Dodge Jr 1
2 Nate Lendt Southeast Polk So 2
3 Darien Collins Davenport Central Sr Injured
4 Brant O’Shea Keokuk Jr 4
5 Donny Allaway LeMars Sr 5
6 Bryce Moreno Dallas Center-Grimes Jr 6
7 Tyler Menegay Ankeny Sr 7
8 Will Foreman Cedar Rapids Washington So 10
9 Elliott Pohlmeyer Johnston So
10 Tristan Cobb West Des Moines Valley Sr
132 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Sam Uthoff Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr 1
2 Grant Stotts West Des Moines Valley So 3 (126)
3 Nolan Hromidko Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr 2
4 Cody Batterson Southeast Polk Sr 4 (138)
5 Zane Mulder Dallas Center-Grimes So 4
6 Joe Howard Indianola Sr 5
7 Austin Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Jr 6
8 Camiran Sadeghi Keokuk Sr 7
9 Keenan Cook Fort Dodge Sr 10
10 Nathan Feldman Dubuque Hempstead Jr 8
138 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Jackson Gallagher Bettendorf Sr 2
2 Clint Lembeck Xaiver, Cedar Rapids Sr 1
3 Nelson Brands Iowa City West So 3
4 Zach Barnes Southeast Polk Jr 3 (132)
5 Alex Streicher Linn-Mar Jr 6
6 Jace Williams Ankeny Centennial Sr 10 (145)
7 Drew Sams Oskaloosa Sr
8 Mason Hulse Boone So
9 Nick Graham Johnston Fr 7
10 Noah Carr West Des Moines Valley Sr 8
145 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Michael Zachary Dowling Catholic Sr 1
2 Spencer Nevills Pleasant Valley Sr 2
3 Joel Shapiro West Des Moines Valley So 3
4 Alex Ward Dubuque Hempstead So 6 (152)
5 Cayd Lara Fort Dodge So 4
6 Sam Kastle Carroll Sr 5
7 Alec Ksiazek Johnston Sr 6
8 Colton Mertens Mount Pleasant Sr 7
9 Johnny Clymer Linn-Mar Sr 8
10 Caleb Conway Marion Jr
152 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Colton Clingenpeel Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Sr 1
2 Mac Southard Lewis Central Jr 2
3 Kyle Briggs Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr 3
4 Christian Foote Pleasant Valley Sr 4
5 Colin Conway Marion Jr 5
6 Logen Rodriguez Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr 8
7 Jacob Wempen Linn-Mar Fr 9
8 Mac Spotts Mason City Sr 10
9 Zach Wagenhoffer Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
10 Alec Helmkamp Ankeny Centennial Sr
160 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Jack Koethe WDM Valley Sr 1
2 Seth Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Sr Injured
3 Shea Hartzler Linn-Mar Sr 3
4 Ben Sarasin Cedar Rapids Kennedy So 2
5 Tavian Rashed Cedar Rapids Jefferson Jr 4
6 Jacob Carlson Mason City Sr 5
7 Tad Griffth Des Moines Lincoln So 6
8 Austin Garcia Johnston Sr 7
9 Tyler Bitting Keokuk Sr 9
10 Hunter Hurst Spencer Sr
170 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Marcus Coleman Ames Jr 1
2 Deion Clayborne Sioux City North Sr 4
3 Josh Edel Marshalltown Sr 5
4 Jonah Egli Fort Dodge Sr 2
5 Brandon Haas Dubuque Hempstead Sr 3
6 Spencer Sherwood Burlington Jr 6
7 Matt Culver Cedar Rapids Jefferson Jr 7
8 Austin Stotts West Des Moines Valley Sr 8
9 Bryce Pilcher Cedar Falls Jr 9
10 Cody Wonderlich Southeast Polk Jr 10
182 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Max Lyon Epworth, Western Dubuque Jr 1
2 Jacob Wiley Sioux City East Sr
3 Isaiah Cox Ottumwa Sr 3
4 Isaac Bartel Mason City Jr 4
5 David Carr Pleasant Valley Sr 2
6 Jamir Moore Waverly-Shell Rock Sr 5
7 Kaden Sauer Dowling Catholic Jr 6
8 Duncan Lee Newton Sr
9 Nick Dreckman Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr 8
10 Kameron Padavich Southeast Polk Sr 10
195 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Sam Cook Fort Dodge Sr 1
2 Donovan Doyle Iowa City West Sr 2
3 Justin Guilliams Clinton Sr 3
4 Chance Cary Pleasant Valley Sr 4
5 Taylor Mehmen Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr 5
6 Logan Buck Dallas Center-Grimes Sr 7
7 Devan Mann Marshalltown Sr 8
8 Connor Corbin West Des Moines Valley Jr 9
9 Jacob Zachary Dowling Catholic Jr 6
10 Carmeron Baker Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Fr
220 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Ethan Andersen Southeast Polk Sr 1
2 Rocky Lombardi West Des Moines Valley Jr 2
3 Wyatt Wriedt North Scott Jr 3
4 Christian Heimer Ankeny Centennial Sr 5
5 Callan Tomlin Oskaloosa Jr 6
6 Harrison Townsend Ames Sr 4
7 Peyton Williams Marshalltown Sr 7 (182)
8 Trever Berry Clinton Jr 7
9 Alex Freiburger Dubuque Hempstead Sr 9
10 Dalles Jacobus Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr
Hwt Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Gannon Gremmel Dubuque Hempstead Sr 1
2 Max Erpelding Bettendorf Sr 3
3 Aaron Costello Epworth, Western Dubuque Sr 4
4 Tyler Clark Clinton Jr 2
5 Korbin Caves North Scott Sr 5
6 Omar Begic Waterloo East Jr 6
7 Daniel Ramirez Southeast Polk Sr 8
8 Ad Edwards Des Moines North-Hoover Sr 7
9 Eagan Lickiss Indianola Jr 9
10 Jake Ryan Johnston So 10
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Class 3A Rankings – 1-19-16

  1. Pingback: Coleman and Shiltz make InterMat’s top Junior list |

Comments are closed.