Class 3A Rankings – 12-22-15

Note: Wrestlers that are known to be injured and will miss significant time, or have yet to compete in the 2015-16 may not be included in these rankings.

Team Previous
1 Fort Dodge (9) 1
2 Southeast Polk (9) 2
3 West Des Moines Valley (8) 3
4 Waukee (4)
5 Dubuque Hempstead (6) 5
6 Pleasant Valley (5) 4
T7 Prairie, Cedar Rapids (5) 6
T7 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6) 8
T9 Johnston (8)
T9 Epworth, Western Dubuque (3)
106 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Kyle Biscoglia Waukee So 1
2 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge So 2
3 Paxton Whiteaker Lewis Central Sr 3
4 Dillon Gottshalk Dubuque Hempstead So 4
5 Nick Oldham West Des Moines Valley Fr
6 Kobey Pritchard Indianola So
7 Conrad Braswell Prairie, CR Fr
8 Dylan Albrecht Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
9 Cade Moss Johnston Fr
10 Riley Thomas North Scott Fr
113 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Brody Teske Fort Dodge So 1
2 Cade DeVos Waukee Fr
3 McGwire Midkiff Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Jr 2
4 Marcus England Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr 3
5 Gauge Perrien Southeast Polk So 4
6 Joseph Sibomana Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr 8
7 Jacob Schipper North Scott Jr 10
8 Lance Runyan Indianola Fr
9 Max Tracy Dallas Center-Grimes So 6
10 Jeff Vipond Xaiver, Cedar Rapids Sr
120 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Jakob Allison Waukee Sr 4
2 Zach Price Johnston So 5
3 Harlan Steffensmeier Fort Madison So 6
4 Adam Brown Southeast Polk Jr 5 (126)
5 Brenden Baker Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr 3
6 Bradan Birt Epworth, Western Dubuque Jr 9
7 Josue Dansou Davenport Central Sr
8 Trenton Wennermark Prairie, Cedar Rapids So 7
9 Damond Lockner Fort Dodge So
10 Will Jefferson Bettendorf Fr
126 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Triston Lara Fort Dodge Jr 2
2 Nate Lendt Southeast Polk So 2 (120)
3 Grant Stotts West Des Moines Valley So 1
4 Brant O’Shea Keokuk Jr 6
5 Donny Allaway LeMars Sr 7
6 Bryce Moreno Dallas Center-Grimes Jr
7 Tyler Menegay Ankeny Sr
8 Jacob Watters Cedar Falls Sr
9 Matt Robertson Pleasant Valley So 10
10 Will Foreman Cedar Rapids Washington So
132 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Sam Uthoff Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr 1
2 Nolan Hromidko Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr 2
3 Zach Barnes Southeast Polk Jr 3
4 Keenan Cook Fort Dodge Sr 7
5 Zane Mulder Dallas Center-Grimes So 3 (126)
6 Joe Howard Indianola Sr 5
7 Austin Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Jr 4
8 Camiran Sadeghi Keokuk Sr 6
9 Nathan Feldman Dubuque Hempstead Jr 8
10 Ethan Ksiazek Johnston Sr 9
138 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Clint Lembeck Xaiver, Cedar Rapids Sr 1
2 Jackson Gallagher Bettendorf Sr 3
3 Nelson Brands Iowa City West So 5
4 Cody Batterson Southeast Polk Sr
5 Cole Detmering Fort Dodge Sr 6
6 Alex Streicher Linn-Mar Jr
7 Anthony Zach Waukee Fr
8 Nickolas Graham Johnston Fr
9 Noah Carr West Des Moines Valley Sr
10 Tyler Hirl Norwalk Jr
145 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Michael Zachary Dowling Catholic Sr 1
2 Spencer Nevills Pleasant Valley Sr 2
3 Joel Shapiro West Des Moines Valley So 3
4 Cayd Lara Fort Dodge So 4
5 Sam Kastle Carroll Sr 5
6 Alec Ksiazek Johnston Sr 6
7 Colton Mertens Mount Pleasant Sr 7
8 Johnny Clymer Linn-Mar Sr
9 Josh Gerke Xaiver, Cedar Rapids Jr 8
10 Jace Williams Ankeny Centennial Sr 9
152 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Colton Clingenpeel Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Sr 1
2 Mac Southard Lewis Central Jr 2
3 Kyle Briggs Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr 3
4 Christian Foote Pleasant Valley Sr 2 (138)
5 Colin Conway Marion Jr
6 Alex Ward Dubuque Hempstead So 4
7 Wyatt Schlotter Ottumwa Sr 7
8 Logen Rodriguez Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr 5
9 Jacob Wempen Linn-Mar Fr
10 Mac Spotts Mason City Sr 6
160 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Jack Koethe West Des Moines Valley Sr 2
2 Ben Sarasin Cedar Rapids Kennedy So 4
3 Shea Hartzler Linn-Mar Sr 1
4 Tavian Rashed Cedar Rapids Jefferson Jr 5
5 Jacob Carlson Mason City Sr 9
6 Tad Griffth Des Moines Lincoln So
7 Austin Garcia Johnston Sr
8 Grant Brown Waukee Sr 8
9 Tyler Bitting Keokuk Sr 10
10 Carter Rohweder Iowa City West Jr
170 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Marcus Coleman Ames Jr 1
2 Jonah Egli Fort Dodge Sr 3
3 Brandon Haas Dubuque Hempstead Sr 4
4 Deion Clayborne Sioux City North Sr 5
5 Josh Edel Marshalltown Sr 2
6 Spencer Sherwood Burlington Jr 6
7 Matt Culver Cedar Rapids Jefferson Jr 9
8 Austin Stotts West Des Moines Valley Sr 8
9 Bryce Pilcher Cedar Falls Jr
10 Cody Wonderlich Southeast Polk Jr 10
182 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Max Lyon Epworth, Western Dubuque Jr 1
2 David Carr Pleasant Valley Sr 2
3 Isaiah Cox Ottumwa Sr 3
4 Isaac Bartel Mason City Jr 4
5 Jamir Moore Waverly-Shell Rock Sr 6
6 Kaden Sauer Dowling Catholic Jr 9
7 Peyton Williams Marshalltown Sr
8 Nick Dreckman Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr
9 Ben Wilson Johnston Sr 8
10 Kameron Padavich Southeast Polk Sr 5
195 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Sam Cook Fort Dodge Sr 1
2 Donovan Doyle Iowa City West Sr 2
3 Justin Guilliams Clinton Sr 4
4 Chance Cary Pleasant Valley Sr 3
5 Taylor Mehmen Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr 5
6 Jacob Zachary Dowling Catholic Jr 7
7 Logan Buck Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
8 Devan Mann Marshalltown Sr
9 Connor Corbin West Des Moines Valley Jr
10 Duncan Lee Newton Sr
220 Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Ethan Andersen Southeast Polk Sr 1
2 Rocky Lombardi West Des Moines Valley Jr 6 (195)
3 Wyatt Wriedt North Scott Jr 2
4 Harrison Townsend Ames Sr 3
5 Christian Heimer Ankeny Centennial Sr 4
6 Callan Tomlin Oskaloosa Jr 6
7 Trever Berry Clinton Jr 8
8 Nekema Carter Waterloo East Sr 9
9 Alex Freiburger Dubuque Hempstead Sr
10 Jacob Eggleston Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
Hwt Wrestler School Class Previous
1 Gannon Gremmel Dubuque Hempstead Sr 1
2 Tyler Clark Clinton Jr 2
3 Max Erpelding Bettendorf Sr
4 Aaron Costello Epworth, Western Dubuque Sr 8
5 Korbin Caves North Scott Sr 4
6 Omar Begic Waterloo East Jr 5
7 Ad Edwards Des Moines North Sr 6
8 Daniel Ramirez Southeast Polk Sr 9
9 Eagan Lickiss Indianola Jr
10 Jake Ryan Johnston So
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Class 3A Rankings – 12-22-15

  1. Pingback: Bettendorf’s Wagner happy to be back on the mat |

Comments are closed.