Class 2A Rankings – 12-22-15

Note: Wrestlers that are known to be injured and will miss significant time, or have yet to compete in the 2015-16 may not be included in these rankings.

1 Creston (7)
2 Albia (4)
3 Clarion Goldfield (5)
4 New Hampton (7)
5 Crestwood (5)
6 Mediapolis (5)
7 Glenwood (5)
8 Osage (4)
9 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (3)
10 ADM, Adel (4)
106
1 Aden Reeves Albia Fr
2 Shea Ruffridge Pocahontas Area So
3 Eric Faught Clear Lake Fr
4 Kaden Anderlik Cresco, Crestwood Fr
5 Mason Cleveland New Hampton Fr
6 Phillip Ihde Decorah So
7 Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg So
8 Chase Luensmann Monticello Fr
9 Matt Randone Davenport Assumption Sr
10 Kaleb Olejniczak Perry Fr
113
1 Justin Portillo Clarion-Goldfield Sr
2 Josh Keller Columbus Community Sr
3 Noah Fye New Hampton So
4 Zach Thompson Perry So
5 Drake Doolittle Webster City Fr
6 Caleb Fuessley Center Point-Urbana Fr
7 Blake Steege Denver Tripoli So
8 Carter Cox Atlantic Jr
9 Zackary Snyder Estherville Lincoln Central Jr
10 Brady Fritz South Tama So
120
1 Josh Portillo Clarion-Goldfield Sr
2 Michael Millage Cresco, Crestwood So
3 Ryker Simms Sergeant Bluff-Lutton So
4 Connor Cleveland New Hampton Sr
5 Dante Tacchia Iowa Falls Jr
6 Duncan McCain Mid Prairie Jr
7 Nick Meling East Marshall Jr
8 John Hellman Union, Laporte City Sr
9 Riley Wright Denver Tripoli Fr
10 Jacob Fenske Davenport Assumption Sr
126
1 Brock Rathbun Center Point-Urbana Sr
2 Derek Holschlag Union, Laporte City Jr
3 Brayden Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Jr
4 Ryan Steffen Cresco, Crestwood So
5 Trevor Anderson Glenwood So
6 Tate Battani Ballard So
7 Bryant Woodford Central Dewitt Sr
8 Dylin Harberts Chariton So
9 Ben Carr Solon Jr
10 Tyler Shatek New Hampton Sr
132
1 Brice Everson Camanche Sr
2 Shea Swafford Mediapolis Sr
3 Keaton Geerts New Hampton Jr
4 Chase Lienhard Crestwood, Cresco Sr
5 Austin Rozeboom Boyden Hull/Rock Valley So
6 Austin Gutknecht Clarinda So
7 Dalton Husmann Monticello Sr
8 Cael Krueger Denver Tripoli Fr
9 Kyle Anderson Washington Jr
10 Brennon Ryan Oelwein Sr
138
1 Ryan Leisure Clear Lake Jr
2 Wyatt Thompson Creston Sr
3 Tanner Abbas Clarion-Goldfield So
4 Kirk Mommsen Davenport Assumption Sr
5 Brennen Swafford Mediapolis So
6 Carter Barkema Hampton-Dumont Sr
7 Austin Staudt Charles City Sr
8 Connor Ascherl MOC Floyd Valley Jr
9 Baylor Crigger Camanche Fr
10 Lucas Roland PCM Monroe Fr
145
1 Mason Buster Mediapolis Sr
2 Bryce Leshen Albia Sr
3 Trae Peckinovsky Crestwood, Cresco Jr
4 Brady Brott Clarion-Goldfield Sr
5 Nick Hyland Vinton-Shellsburg Sr
6 Keegan Tenge New Hampton Jr
7 Cole Fritz Solon Sr
8 Maxwell Forsyth Charles City Sr
9 Derek Fox Osage Jr
10 Xavier Miller PCM Monroe Jr
152
1 Brock Jennings Osage Jr
2 Blake Lawless Albia Sr
3 Preston Dunn Sergeant Bluff-Lutton So
4 Joey Huntington Creston Sr
5 Tommy Bradshaw Greene County Sr
6 Ryan Gorman New Hampton Jr
7 Luke Hageman Beckman Catholic So
8 Ryan Faught Clear Lake Sr
9 Race Brant Woodward-Granger Sr
10 Graeson Dall Solon Jr
160
1 Tristan Johnson Osage Sr
2 Matt Malcom Glenwood Sr
3 Zach Johnston ADM Adel Sr
4 Isaac Judge South Tama So
5 Jake Juhl Independence Sr
6 Trevor Nelson Solon Jr
7 Joe Argo Davenport Assumption Sr
8 Cam Leith Creston Sr
9 Dylan Coffin Saydel Sr
10 Kelly Clabaugh Estherville Lincoln Central Sr
170
1 Chase Shiltz Creston Jr
2 Anthony Sherry Glenwood So
3 Tucker Morrison Columbus Community Jr
4 Bailey Chyma South Tama Sr
5 Nick Holt Independence Sr
6 Jacob Kloft Maquoketa Sr
7 Mason Carpenter Clarion Goldfield So
8 Connor Shaw Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Jr
9 Coy Roussell West Delaware Sr
10 Isaiah Vaughan Union, Laporte City Jr
182
1 Nick Baumler North Fayette Sr
2 JJ Clark Clarinda Sr
3 Vic Malloy Williamsburg Sr
4 Cole Bennett ADM Adel Jr
5 Danny Sommerlot Pocahontas Area Sr
6 Sam Mathis Roland Story, Story City Sr
7 Luke Erickson Mediapolis Sr
8 Cade Baker Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr
9 Cameron Tolander Mid-Prairie Sr
10 Jackson Mikkelsen Creston Jr
195
1 Seth Maitlen Creston Sr
2 Bryce Esmoil West Liberty So
3 Izaak Shedenhelm Denver Tripoli Sr
4 Matt McMillan Independence Sr
5 Zach Haggstrom Glenwood Jr
6 Shane Poppens Aplington Parkersburg Sr
7 Ethan Timmerman Mediapolis Sr
8 Visouth Peterschmidt Mid Prairie Jr
9 Jacob Haag Waterloo Columbus Sr
10 Nick Jacobs Charles City Sr
220
1 Alex Paulson Forest City Sr
2 Gavin Dinsdale Webster City Sr
3 Kaden Hulett Creston Jr
4 Noah Broderson Davenport Assumption Jr
5 Travis McMillan Oelwein Sr
6 Levi Duwa Mid Prairie Jr
7 Jordan Baumler North Fayette Valley So
8 Caleb Ring Osage Jr
9 Travis Poffenbarger Knoxville Sr
10 Hunter Gibson ADM Adel Sr
Hwt
1 Carter Isley Albia Sr
2 Brock Caviness Knoxville Sr
3 Cooper Lawson Webster City So
4 Nathan Heath ADM Adel Sr
5 Tristan Wirfs Mount Vernon Jr
6 Ben Kincart Davis County, Bloomfield Sr
7 Michael Ahrendsen Union Laporte City Jr
8 Zach Timm Monticello Sr
9 Caleb Sanders Glenwood So
10 Spencer Trenary Pocahontas Area Fr
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Class 2A Rankings – 12-22-15

Comments are closed.