1A State Dual Preview

PREDICTIONS

Quarterfinals
#1 Clarion-Goldfied over #8 Woodbury Central
#4 Don Bosco over #5 Lisbon
#3 SE Warren over #6 Logan-Magnolia
#2 Alburnett over #7 Dike-New Hartford

Semifinals
Clarion-Goldfield over Don Bosco
SE Warren over Alburnett

Finals
Clarion-Goldfield over SE Warren

 

 

#1 Clarion-Goldfield
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 Justin Portillo Jr 1st DQ SQ
113 Connor Johnson Fr DQ
120 Lucas Lienemann Jr DQ SQ
126 Josh Portillo Jr 1st DQ SQ
132 Joel Haberman Sr 5th DQ SQ
138 Tanner Abbas Fr 9th DQ SQ
145 Brady Brott Jr 6th DQ SQ
152 Dakota Hennigar So
160 Logan Nelson Sr DQ
170 Ben Powers So
182 Ryan Anderson Sr 7th DQ
195 Zach Pogge Jr DQ
220 Elliot Ahrens Sr DQ
285 Brandon Flurer Sr DQ
#8 Woodbury Central
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 Jordan Robinson Jr DQ
113 Open
120 Shane Funk Sr DQ SQ
126 Kobey Gray Sr
132 Lane Nichols Sr 7th DQ SQ
138 Alec Still So
145 Cody Zellmer Jr DQ
152 Anthony Baird Fr
160 Logan Beller Jr DQ
170 Gable Verschoor Sr 5th DQ SQ
182 Reed Mitchell Jr DQ SQ
195 Jake Dennison Fr
220 Andrew Petersen Sr 4th DQ SQ
285 Levi Paulsen Sr 1st DQ SQ
#5 Lisbon
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 Wes Benyshek Fr
113 Clay McCoy Fr DQ
120 Chase McLaughlin So 4th DQ SQ
126 Nick Williams Jr 4th DQ SQ
132 Jack Butteris So DQ
138 Carter Happel Jr 1st DQ SQ
145 Hunter Robinson Jr DQ SQ
152 Bryce Werderman Fr DQ
160 Connor Woodward Sr DQ
170 Jordan Woodward Sr DQ SQ
182 TJ Krob Sr
195 Dakota O’Connor Jr
220 Peyton Willenbring Fr
285 Logan O’Connor Fr DQ
# 4 Don Bosco
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 Gable Fox Fr 1st DQ SQ
113 Jeremy Schmitz So DQ SQ
120 Austin Hellman Fr
126 Nick Mangrich Jr 3rd DQ SQ
132 Owen Mangrich Fr DQ
138 Cole Fox Sr 8th DQ SQ
145 Skyler Woods Sr
152 Chris Paulsen Jr 7th DQ SQ
160 Mason Svoboda Fr
170 TJ Even Sr DQ SQ
182 Walker Even So
195 Zach Hickson Sr 3rd DQ SQ
220 Brandon French Sr
285 Dylan Even Sr
#3 Southeast Warren
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 Blake Bauer So 4th DQ SQ
113 Brady Kyner So 3rd DQ SQ
120 Drake Sharp So
126 OPEN
132 Jake Hunerdosse Sr 4th DQ SQ
138 Tanner Flesher Jr DQ
145 Gabe Henderson Sr DQ SQ
152 Alex Mitchell Sr
160 Jacob Hoch Sr 3rd DQ SQ
170 TJ Dierking Fr DQ SQ
182 Nathan Jimenez Fr DQ
195 Ty Schneider Sr 4th DQ SQ
220 Tate Vandyne Sr 5th DQ SQ
285 Elijah Williams So DQ
#6 Logan-Magnolia
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 Wyatt Crocker Fr DQ SQ
113 Garrett Thompson Fr DQ
120 Bo Geise Fr DQ
126 Gabe Holben Sr DQ
132 Kaleb Reynek Sr DQ
138 River Meeker Jr
145 Brady Wilson So DQ SQ
152 Brady Charbonneau Sr 9th DQ SQ
160 Colton Fisher Sr DQ
170 Riley Wohlers Jr DQ SQ
182 Reide Meeker So
195 Drake Johnsen So DQ SQ
220 Jacob Stueve Sr
285 Christian Jensen Jr DQ
#7 Dike-New Hartford
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 Zack Nicol So
113 Jacob Sigler So
120 Kody Kugel Jr DQ SQ
126 Clayton Maple So
132 Trent Johnson So 3rd DQ SQ
138 Alex Mooty Sr DQ
145 Tanner Smith So
152 Jace Moree Jr
160 Blaine Becker Jr
170 Connor Ragsdale Sr
182 DJ Ackerson Jr DQ
195 Kyle Dennis Sr 9th DQ
220 Lucas DePriest Sr DQ
285 Tommy Irvin Sr 10th
#2 Alburnett
District State
Weight Name Grade Ranking Qualifier Qualifier
106 OPEN
113 Ben Moyer So 5th DQ SQ
120 Tucker Franklin So 9th DQ SQ
126 Drake Halblom Jr 7th DQ SQ
132 Hunter Washburn Sr 1st DQ SQ
138 Tanner Sloan Fr DQ SQ
145 Conner Shulista Jr 1st DQ SQ
152 Bryce Paul Jr 2nd DQ SQ
160 Tanner Hoyer So DQ SQ
170 Austin Hoyle Sr 10th DQ SQ
182 Andrew Graham Sr
195 OPEN
220 Robbie Carrothers Sr 7th DQ SQ
285 DJ Kohl Sr