3A State Qualifiers By Team

13 QUALIFIERS

+ Southeast Polk (106 Gauge Perrien, 113 Nate Lendt, 120 Adam Brown, 126 Nolan Hellickson, 132 Zach Barnes, 138 Keegan Shaw, 145 Aaron Meyer, 152 Briar Dittmer, 160 Brady Buchheit, 182 Kameron Padavich, 195 Deion Mikesell, 220 Ethan Andersen, 285 Jake Marnin)

12 QUALIFIERS

NONE

11 QUALIFIERS

+ Bettendorf (106 Mason Morris, 113 Jack Wagner, 120 Jacob Schwarm, 126 Jackson Gallagher, 132 Paul Glynn, 138 Drew Sass, 145 Fredy Stroker, 152 Jacob Woodward, 160 Dayton Racer, 170 Kelsey Kintz, 182 Chris Patricio)

10 QUALIFIERS

NONE

9 QUALIFIERS

+ Johnston (106 Zach Price, 113 Ethan Ksiazek, 120 Alec Ksiazek, 132 Henry Pohlmeyer, 138 Shane Vaughn, 160 Anthony Piagentini, 170 Nathaniel Standish, 182 Ben Wilson, 195 Boris Petrusic)
+ Cedar Rapids Prairie (106 Marcus England, 113 Trenten Wennermark, 120 Dylan Kleinschmidt, 126 Sam Uthoff, 132 Seth Wennermark, 138 Josh Wenger, 182 Jarod Cadena, 195 Taylor Mehmen, 285 Tyler Pasker)

8 QUALIFIERS

+ Cedar Rapids Jefferson (106 Zach Main, 113 Brenden Baker, 120 Joseph Sibomana, 132 Kyle Briggs, 152 Tavian Rashed, 160 Luke Sedlacek, 182 Kelly May, 285 Dalton Kuehl)
+ Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson (106 McGwire Midkiff, 126 Colton Downing, 132 Jacob Jones, 138 Colton Clingenpeel, 145 Jason Wallace, 170 Brendan Anderson, 220 Gage Fisher, 285 Nick Mitchell)
+ Dowling Catholic WDM (120 Jake Watters, 132 Michael Zachary, 138 Merrick Purcell, 152 Kaden Sauer, 160 Alex Svec, 170 Isaiah Patton, 182 Jacob Zachary, 195 Joe Brett)
+ Lewis Central (106 Paxton Whiteaker, 113 Gabriel Kjeldgaard, 120 Kyle Kuckta, 126 Brock Massey, 138 Mac Southard, 170 Nick Ruis, 182 Hayden Waldstein, 195 Chris Thomas)

7 QUALIFIERS

+ Dubuque Hempstead (106 Dillon Gottschalk, 126 Nathan Feldman, 145 Alex Ward, 160 Carter Kramer, 170 Brandon Haas, 182 Kevin Pape, 220 Gannon Gremmel)
+ Fort Dodge (106 Brody Teske, 113 Triston Lara, 120 Erik Birnbaum, 126 Keenan Cook, 132 Cayd Lara, 160 Jonah Egli, 195 Sam Cook)
+ North Scott (106 Mayson Shannon, 138 Ryan Renken, 152 Jacob Ridgeway, 160 Jakubb Fahrenkrug, 195 Colin Kreiter, 220 Cordell Eaton, 285 Wyatt Wriedt)
+ Valley WDM (113 Noah Hughes-Reilly, 120 Grant Stotts, 126 Joel Shapiro, 145 Jack Koethe, 160 Austin Stotts, 182 Rocky Lombardi, 220 Brady Smith)

6 QUALIFIERS

+ Ankeny Centennial (106 Steve Stych, 113 Trey Rouse, 145 Alec Helmkamp, 182 John Ware, 220 Christian Heimer, 285 Collin Olson)
+ Epworth Western Dubuque (113 Bradan Birt, 138 Dain Gansen, 170 Max Lyon, 195 Ryan Kenneally, 220 Dylan Hoefler, 285 Aaron Costello)
+ Iowa City West (113 Aaron Stumpf, 120 Tanner Rohweder, 160 Nate Kelsay, 170 John Milani, 182 Donovan Doyle, 285 Blake Moser)
+ Pleasant Valley (113 Matt Robertson, 126 Darien Collins, 132 Spencer Nevills, 145 Christian Foote, 182 David Carr, 195 Chance Cary)
+ Waverly-Shell Rock (106 Derick Wyatt, 113 Austin Yant, 132 Nate Sands, 152 Seth Walker, 160 Bryce Steiert, 195 Jamir Moore)

5 QUALIFIERS

+ Ames (126 Conner Christensen, 145 Brycen Carney, 152 Marcus Coleman, 220 Harrison Townsend, 285 Colin Newell)
+ Ankeny (120 Tyler Menegay, 126 Nick Culver, 138 Samuel Escherich, 152 Derek Hickman, 170 Ross Simms)
+ Dallas Center-Grimes (106 Max Tracy, 113 Zane Mulder, 145 Dallas Miles, 220 Cole Baker, 285 Bryce Shutt)
+ Fort  Madison (106 Harlan Steffensmeier, 132 Tanner Hocker, 138 Chase Seaney, 145 Matthew Derr, 152 Nick Ott)
+ Glenwood (113 Trevor Anderson, 152 Matt Malcom, 160 Anthony Sherry, 195 Zach Haggstrom, 285 Caleb Sanders)
+ Oskaloosa (120 Drew Sams, 126 Skylar DeJong, 170 Cody Jones, 195 Kyler Salazar, 220 Callan Tomlin)
+ Ottumwa (106 Alec Clark, 132 Nathan Cary, 138 Collin McConnell, 145 Wyatt Schlotter, 195 Isaiah Cox)

4 QUALIFIERS

+ Keokuk (113 Brant O’Shea, 126 Camiran Sadeghi, 182 Dakota Shaw, 285 Ryan Egley)
+ Linn-Mar (120 Noah Ajram, 145 Matt Wempen, 152 Toby Northrup, 160 Shea Hartzler)
+ Waterloo East (126 Kyler Lowe, 170 Quallan Phillips, 220 Nekema Carter, 285 Omar Begic)

3 QUALIFIERS

+ Burlington (152 Garrett Grimshaw, 160 Spencer Sherwood, 220 Broihson Turner)
+ Cedar Falls (126 Blake Halstead, 138 Daniel Kelly, 145 Ali Al-Mabuk)
+ Cedar Rapids Kennedy (120 Nolan Hromidko, 138 Ben Sarasin, 220 Dalles Jacobus)
+ Clinton (170 Dillion Chase, 220 Trever Barry, 285 Tyler Clark)
+ Des Moines East (132 Chance Raleigh, 152 Josh Davis, 195 William White)
+ Sioux City East (145 Johnny Stephens, 182 Mitch Otto, 220 Tanner Hulit)
+ Sioux City North (132 Adrian Jurado, 152 Connor Coyle, 160 Deion Clayborne)

2 QUALIFIERS

+ Des Moines Roosevelt (145 Tanner Murray, 152 Jacob Harman)
+ Indianola (126 Joe Howard, 170 Casey Crawford)
+ Marshalltown (160 Ben Rebik, 170 Josh Edel)
+ Mason City (145 Mac Spotts, 170 Issac Bartel)
+ Urbandale (138 Zeljko Caculovic, 285 Jake Heinrich)
+ Waterloo West (182 Sam Gerst, 195 Dedrick Jordan)
+ Waukee (106 Jakob Allison, 220 Nathan Jacobsen)

1 QUALIFIERS

+ Boone (182 Dillon Calkins)
+ Carroll (138 Sam Kastle)
+ Davenport Central (120 Josue Dansou)
+ Des Moines North-Hoover (Ad Edwards)
+ LeMars (120 Donny Allaway)
+ Maquoketa (152 Logan Mayberry)
+ Newton (195 Duncan Lee)
+ Pella (132 Chase Petty)
+ Storm lake (170 Noel Banuelos)
+ Cedar Rapids Xavier (132 Clint Lembeck)

0 QUALIFIERS

+ Des Moines Lincoln
+ Norwalk
+ Denison-Schleswig
+ Cedar Rapids Washington
+ Dubuque Senior
+ Marion
+ Iowa City High
+ Mount Pleasant
+ Davenport North
+ Davenport West
+ Muscatine
+ Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
+ Sioux City West