2A State Qualifiers By Team

***3A to follow***

9 QUALIFIERS

+ Creston-OM (120 Trevor Marlin, 132 Wyatt Thompson, 138 Spencer Wray. 145 Joey Huntington, 160 Chase Shiltz, 170 Tayler Pettiit, 195 Seth Maitlen, 220 Kadon Hulett, 285 Jake Gutschenritter)

8 QUALIFIERS

+ Union (106 Jon Hellman, 113 Derek Holschlag, 145 Max Thomsen, 160 Trevor McLaughlin, 170 Jacob Holschlag, 182 Tanner Shirk, 220 Jace Hadachek, 285 Michael Ahrendsen)
+ Mediapolis (120 Brennan Swafford, 126 Shea Swafford, 138 Mason Buster, 152 Bradley Conley, 160 Cole Erickson, 170 Luke Erickson, 182 Ethan Timmerman, 195 Steven Holloway)

7 QUALIFIERS

+ Sergeant Bluff-Luton (113 Devin Phaly, 120 Brayden Curry, 126 Rhyker Sims, 132 Cain Blenderman, 138 Preston Dunn, 145 Keagan Putnam, 170 Tyler Strong)
+ Assumption (106 Sean Casey, 113 Travis Pulse, 120 Jacob Fenske, 132 Stuart Schafer, 160 Joe Argo, 220 Noah Broderson, 285 Gabriel Rangel)

6 QUALIFIERS

+ Clarinda (126 Austin Gutknecht, 152 Luke Strong, 170 JJ Clark, 182 Try Stickler, 195 Christian Lauritsen, 285 Jared DeVoe)
+ Crestwood (106 Michael Millage, 113 Ryan Steffen, 120 Brandon Mayer, 132 Chase Liendard, 138 Trae Pecinovsky, 145 Tyler Thomas)
+ Solon (126 Louis Gnida, 138 Cole Fritz, 145 Kade Steuhnm, 152 Graeson Dall, 160 Trevor Nelson, 285 Logan Linderbaum)

5 QUALIFIERS

+ Osage (126 Derek Fox, 132 Brock Jennings, 138 Brady Jennings, 152 Tristan Johnson, 220 Caleb Ring)
+ ADM (138 Trevor Harsh, 160 Zach Johnston, 182 Cole Bennett, 220 Zach Ostendorf, 285 Nathan Heath)
+ Ballard (113 Tate Battani, 120 Jarrett Miller, 132 Nathan Macki, 182 Ben Claussen, 285 Alex Silberstein)

4 QUALIFIERS

+ Charles City (132 Austin Staudt, 138 Max Forsyth, 145 Jake Niichel, 195 Nick Jacobs)
+ Atlantic (106 Kole Hansen, 113 Carter Cox, 138 Austin Williamson, 152 Reid Nichols)
+ Columbus Junction (106 Josh Keller, 113 Mitchell Griffin, 170 Tucker Morrison, 285 Kyle Davis)
+ Washington (113 Andrew Waite, 120 Kyle Anderson, 138 Trey Van Weelden, 195 Brad Skubal)
+ Independence (132 Drew Davis, 152 Chase Straw, 160 Jake Juhl, 195 Matt McMillan)
+ North Fayette Valley (152 Zach Bruns, 170 Nick Baumler, 220 Tyler Johansen, 285 Ethan Lape)
+ Sioux Center (170 Derek Hooyer, 182 Mitchell Sandbulte, 195 Ko Kieft, 285 Colten Smolders)
+ Clear Lake (113 Brennen Doebel, 120 Ryan Schmalen, 126 Ryan Leisure, 145 Ryan Faught)

3 QUALIFIERS

+ Denver/Tripoli (170 Dylan Meister, 195 Izaak Shedenhelm, 285 Brady Heusinkvelt)
+ Central Decatur (160 Colton Ranney, 182 Trenton Wells, 220 Trace Carson)
+ Bondurant-Farrar (113 Walter Long, 145 Caleb Coleman, 170 Tucker Ksiazek)
+ Gilbert (106 Sinjin Briggs, 145 Wyatt Rhoads, 220 Kelly Pierce)
+ Perry (106 Zach Thompson, 120 Kade VanKirk, 126 Gisaveri Niyibizi)
+ Roland-Story (126 Parker Witthuhn, 132 Tyson Manzer, 195 Tanner Stille)
+ Saydel (138 Austin Moen, 152 Grant Sherman, 160 Dylan Coffin)
+ Albia (145 Blake Lawless, 152 Bryce Leshen, 220 Carter Isley)
+ Mount Vernon (126 Tony Garcia, 138 Ryan Muller, 285 Tristan Wirfs)
+ Oelwein (120 Brennon Ryan, 195 Zach Lamphere, 220 Travis McMillan)
+ Wahlert Catholic (113 Tristan Birt, 160 Andrew Turner, 182 Riley Hasken)
+ Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (106 Gable Sieperda, 138 Colby McIntire, 220 Travis Vander Streek)
+ MOC-Floyd Valley (113 Abraham Anzua, 132 Connor Ascherl, 285 Brody Koerselman)
+ Grinnell (152 Garret Jay, 182 Julio Sanchez, 220 Anthony Clayton)
+ Mid-Prairie (113 Duncan McCain, 182 Cameron Tolander, 195 Levi Duwa)
+ Williamsburg (106 Grayson Kesterson, 145 Colton Lewis, 170 Vic Malloy)
+ Forest City (138 Pierce Gelhaus, 170 Beau Sorenson, 220 Alex Paulson)
+ Greene County (132 Abe Yoder, 138 Jordan Challen, 195 Hunter Ruth)
+ Hampton-Dumont (132 Carter Barkema, 220 Kendrick Suntken, 285 Mario Pena)
+ Webster City (120 Freddie Seeley, 152 Ryan Ferrari, 285 Gavin Dinsdale)

2 QUALIFIERS

+ Center Point-Urbana (120 Brock Rathbun, 182 Trevor Rommann)
+ New Hampton (106 Noah Fye, 120 Keaton Geerts)
+ Vinton-Shellsburg (126 Max Wehage, 152 Michael Neal)
+ Bedford/Lenox (113 Jared Hensley, 132 Dusten Reed)
+ Carlisle (170 Damon Piatt, 195 Andrew Hill)
+ Chariton (106 Gabe Ruepke, 160 Devin Harberts)
+ Knoxville (145 Kevin Woodhouse, 285 Brock Caviness)
+ Decorah (106 Philip Ihde, 126 Devin Stortz)
+ West Delaware (170 Coy Roussell, 182 Brent Lammers)
+ Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (120 Austin Rozeboom, 145 Zach Konz)
+ Cherokee (152 Hunter Morrow, 160 Tyler Zeimen)
+ Estherville (106 Zack Snyder, 160 Kelly Clabaugh)
+ Sheldon/South O’Brien (152 Dustin Freeman, 195 Darin Greenfield)
+ West Liberty (138 Joe Kelly, 195 Bryce Esmoil)
+ Algona (160 Josh Strohman, 182 Joe Teague)
+ Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (160 Conner Shaw, 170 Cade Baker)
+ Humboldt (126 Austen Gargano, 182 Adam Mickelson)
+ Iowa Falls-Alden (106 Dante Tacchia, 152 Luke Bahr)
+ Pocahontas Area (106 Shea Ruffridge, 195 Tyler Case)
+ Southeast Valley (113 Spencer Johnson, 145 Caleb Hemmestad)
+ Winterset (106 Logan Allen, Derek Koster 120)

1 QUALIFIERS

+ Aplington-Parkersburg (160 Blake Pruisner)
+ East Marshall (113 Nick Meling)
+ Missouri Valley (126 Nick Rounds)
+ Woodward-Granger (152 Race Brant)
+ Centerville (132 Bradley Irwin)
+ Fairfield (182 Bryce Lunsford)
+ Louisa-Muscatine (132 Austin Leopard)
+ PCM (126 Tristan Clark)
+ West Burlington/Notre Dame (220 Gage Jarrett)
+ Waukon (145 Adam Benzing)
+ Spencer (220 Austin Roberts)
+ Spirit Lake Park (126 Adam Skopec)
+ Western Christian (182 Zach DeJager)
+ Benton Community (132 Dylan Beaver)
+ Camanche (126 Brice Everson)
+ Central Clinton (170 Mason Cousins)
+ Clear Creek-Amana (120 Connor Murphy)
+ Red Oak (145 Tanner Mertz)

0 QUALIFIERS (ONLY INCLUDES TEAMS THAT HAD A DISTRICT QUALIFIER)

+ BCLUW
+ Waterloo Columbus
+ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
+ Harlan
+ Kuemper Catholic
+ Nevada
+ North Polk
+ Van Meter
+ Davis County
+ Anamosa
+ Beckman Catholic
+ Monticello
+ Bishop Heelan Catholic
+ Northeast
+ South Tama County