Postseason District Breakdown (11 of 12) CR Prairie and Sioux City North

2/9- 3A District 1&2 http://iawrestle.com/2015/02/09/postseason-district-breakdown-9-of-12-ankeny-centennial-and-clinton/

Ankeny Centennial

Clinton


2/10- 3A District 3&4 http://iawrestle.com/2015/02/10/postseason-district-breakdown-1012-fort-dodge-and-mount-pleasant/

Fort Dodge

Mount Pleasant


2/11- 3A District 5&6

Prairie, Cedar Rapids

Sioux City, North


2/12- 3A District 7&8

Waukee

Waverly-Shell Rock


3A District #5 @ Cedar Rapids Prairie

Returning State Points By Team

Dubuque Hempstead-14
Dubuque Senior-0
Epworth, Western Dubuque-16
Linn Mar-14
Maquoketa-0
Marion-0
Prairie-31.5
Xavier-14
Total=89.5

Returning State Qualifiers By Team

Dubuque, Hempstead (3)
Rees Hauder 120, Brandon Haas 182, Gannon Gremmel 220
Dubuque, Senior (0)
Epworth, Western Dubuque (3)
Collin Koerperich 106, Bailey Thurm 120, Max Lyon 170
Linn-Mar, Marion (3)
Noah Ajram 113, Matt Wempen 132, Shea Hartzler 160
Maquoketa (0)
Marion (0)
Prairie, Cedar Rapids (4)
Marcus England 106, Sam Uthoff 120, Josh Wenger 138, Taylor Mehmen 145
Xavier, Cedar Rapids (1)
Clint Lembeck 132

IAWrestle Ranked Wrestlers

106

#5 Marcus England (CR Prairie) Junior

113

NONE

120

#6 Noah Ajram (Linn-Mar) Sophomore

126

# 6 Sam Uthoff (CR Prairie) Junior

#9 Josh Gerke (CR Xavier) Sophomore

132

NONE

138

#3 Josh Wenger (CR Prairie) Senior

#4 Clint Lembeck (CR Xavier) Junior

145

#3 Matt Wempen (Linn-Mar) Senior

152

#3 Toby Northrup (Linn-Mar) Senior

160

#4 Shea Hartzler (Linn-Mar) Junior

170

#2 Max Lyon (Western Dubuque) Sophomore

#3 Brandon Haas (Hempstead) Junior

182

#8 Jarod Cadena (CR Prairie) Senior

195

#6 Taylor Mehmen (CR Prairie) Junior

220

#2 Gannon Gremmel (Hempstead) Junior

285

#9 Michael Maher (CR Xavier) Senior


3A District #6 @ Sioux City North

Returning State Points By Team

Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln-0
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson-19.5
Glenwood-3
LeMars-1
Lewis Central-5
Sioux City East-11
Sioux City North-8
Sioux City West-0
Total=47.5

Returning State Qualifiers By Team

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln (0)
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson (3)
McGwire Midkiff 106, Colton Clingenpeel 126, Jason Wallace 145
Glenwood (2)
AJ Slaughter 120, Matt Malcom 132
LeMars (1)
Nic Madsen 126
Lewis Central (4)
Paxton Whiteaker 106, Marc Southard 132, Hayden Waldstein 170, Chris Thomas 182
Sioux City, East (4)
Tavian Herman 113, Johnny Stephens 138, Mitchell Otto 170, Tanner Hulit 220
Sioux City, North (2)
Connor Coyle 145, Deion Clayborne 152
Sioux City, West (0)

IAWrestle Ranked Wrestlers

106

#2 Paxton Whiteaker (Lewis Central) Junior

#4 McGwire Midkiff (CBTJ) Sophomore

113

NONE

120

#9 Donny Allaway (LeMars) Junior

126

#7 Brock Massey (Lewis Central) Senior

132

NONE

138

#5 Colton Clingenpeel (CBTJ) Junior

145

#5 Johnny Stephens (SC East) Senior

#7 Jason Wallace (CBTJ) Senior

152

#5 Matt Malcom (Glenwood) Junior

#6 Connor Coyle (SC North) Senior

160

#3 Deion Clayborne (SC North) Junior

#5 Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) Freshman

170

NONE

182

#3 Mitchelle Otto (SC East) Senior

#5 Zach Kraus (SC North) Senior

195

#7 Chris Thomas (Lewis Central) Senior

220

#9 Tanner Hulit (SC East) Junior

285

NONE

2 thoughts on “Postseason District Breakdown (11 of 12) CR Prairie and Sioux City North

  1. Pingback: Postseason District Breakdown (12 of 12) Waukee and Waverly-Shell Rock |

Comments are closed.