Class 2A Rankings – 2-5-15

Tournament Team Rankings

1 Mediapolis (6)
2 Union, Laporte City (6)
3 Davenport Assumption (7)
4 Clear Lake (4)
5 Central Lyon (4)
6 Osage (5)
7 Crestwood, Cresco (4)
8 Dubuque Wahlert (3)
9 (tie) Independence (4)
Solon (4)
106
1 Gable Sieperda Central Lyon GLR Freshman
2 Michael Millage Crestwood Freshman
3 Noah Fye New Hampton Freshman
4 Josh Keller Columbus Community Junior
5 John Hellman Union, Laporte City Junior
6 Dante Tacchia Iowa Falls Sophomore
7 Shea Ruffridge Pocahontas Area Freshman
8 Brady Fritz East Marshall Freshman
9 Phillip Ihde Decorah Freshman
10 Zach Thompson Perry Freshman
113
1 Tristan Birt Dubuque Wahlert Senior
2 Brennen Doebel Clear Lake Senior
3 Conner Cleveland New Hampton Junior
4 Derek Holschlag Union, Laporte City Sophomore
5 Jared Hensley Bedford/Lenox Sophomore
6 Devin Phaley Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Senior
7 Nick Meling East Marshall Sophomore
8 Tate Battani Ballard Freshman
9 Duncan McCain Mid Prairie Sophomore
10 Travis Pulse Davenport Assumption Senior
120
1 Brock Rathbun Center Point-Urbana Junior
2 Ryan Schmalen Clear Lake Senior
3 Brayden Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sophomore
4 Brandon Mayer Crestwood, Cresco Senior
5 Jacob Fenske Davenport Assumption Junior
6 Brennon Ryan Oelwein Junior
7 Dalton Husmann Monticello Junior
8 Connor Murphy Clear Creek Amana Senior
9 Austin Rozeboom Boyden Hull/Rock Valley Freshman
10 Kyle Anderson Washington Sophomore
126
1 Ryan Leisure Clear Lake Sophomore
2 Brice Everson Camanche Junior
3 Shea Swafford Mediapolis Junior
4 Louis Gnida Solon Senior
5 Tristan Clark PCM Monroe Senior
6 Kirk Mommsen Davenport Assumption Junior
7 Parker Witthuhn Roland Story Senior
8 Mitch Van Beek Central Lyon GLR Sophomore
9 Max Wehage Vinton-Shellsburg Senior
10 Austin Gutknecht Clarinda Freshman
132
1 Dusten Reed Bedford/Lenox Senior
2 Austin Staudt Charles City Junior
3 Bradley Irwin Centerville Senior
4 Nathan Macki Ballard Senior
5 Brock Jennings Osage Sophomore
6 Stuart Schafer Davenport Assumption Junior
7 Chase Lienhard Crestwood, Cresco Junior
8 Abe Yoder Greene County Senior
9 Connor Ascherl MOC Floyd Valley Sophomore
10 Colton Vest South Tama Freshman
138
1 Brady Jennings Osage Senior
2 Colby McIntire Central Lyon GLR Senior
3 Mason Buster Mediapolis Junior
4 Trevor Harsh ADM Adel Senior
5 Jordan Challen Greene County Senior
6 Preston Dunn Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Freshman
7 Nick Hyland Vinton-Shellsburg Junior
8 Austin Moen Saydel Senior
9 Spencer Wray Creston Senior
10 Keaton Sherwood Benton Community Senior
145
1 Max Thomsen Union, LaPorte City Senior
2 Caleb Coleman Bondurant-Farrar Senior
3 Tyler Thomas Crestwood, Cresco Senior
4 Thatcher Goodale Osage Senior
5 Tommy Bradshaw Greene County Junior
6 Kade Steuhm Solon Senior
7 Ryan Faught Clear Lake Junior
8 Blake Lawless Albia Junior
9 Reid Nichols Atlantic Senior
10 Zach Konz Boyden Hull/Rock Valley Sophomore
152
1 Chase Straw Independence Senior
2 Bryce Leshen Albia Junior
3 Tristen Finch Davenport Assumption Senior
4 Brad Conley Mediapolis Senior
5 Zach Bruns North Fayette Senior
6 Grant Sherman Saydel Senior
7 Michael Neal Vinton-Shellsburg Senior
8 Tristan Johnson Osage Junior
9 Hunter Morrow Cherokee Senior
10 Garret Jay Grinnell Senior
160
1 Chase Shiltz Creston Sophomore
2 Cole Erickson Mediapolis Senior
3 Zach Johnston ADM Adel Junior
4 Andrew Turner Dubuque Wahlert Senior
5 Jake Juhl Independence Junior
6 Trevor McLaughlin Union, LaPorte City Senior
7 Blake Pruisner Aplington-Parkersburg Senior
8 Bailey Chyma South Tama County Junior
9 Colton Ranney Central Decatur Senior
10 Trevor Nelson Solon Sophomore
170
1 Jacob Holschlag Union, LaPorte City Senior
2 Nick Baumler North Fayette Junior
3 JJ Clark Clarinda Junior
4 Beau Sorenson Forest City Senior
5 Cade Baker Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Junior
6 Tucker Morrison Columbus Community Sophomore
7 Luke Erickson Mediapolis Junior
8 Nick Holt Independence Junior
9 Vic Malloy Williamsburg Junior
10 Derek Hooyer Sioux Center Senior
182
1 Joe Teague Algona Senior
2 Brent Lammers West Delaware Senior
3 Riley Hasken Dubuque Wahlert Senior
4 Julio Sanchez Grinnell Senior
5 Zach DeJager Western Christian/Unity Christian Senior
6 Trenton Wells Central Decatur Senior
7 Mitchell Sandbulte Sioux Center Senior
8 Tanner Shirk Union, Laporte City Senior
9 Adam Mickelson Humboldt Senior
10 Stefan Kinsinger MOC Floyd Valley Senior
195
1 Steven Holloway Mediapolis Senior
2 Brad Skubal Washington Senior
3 Zach Lamphere Oelwein Senior
4 Darin Greenfield Sheldon/South O’Brien Senior
5 Izaak Shedenhelm Denver Tripoli Junior
6 Matt McMillan Independence Junior
7 Bryce Esmoil West Liberty Freshman
8 Seth Maitlen Creston Junior
9 Hunter Gibson ADM Adel Junior
10 Christian Lauritsen Clarinda Senior
220
1 Carter Isley Albia Junior
2 Travis Vander Streek Central Lyon GLR Senior
3 Kendrick Suntken Hampton Dumont Senior
4 Travis McMillan Oelwein Junior
5 Tyler Johansen North Fayette Senior
6 Noah Broderson Davenport Assumption Sophomore
7 Chase Bonner Estherville Lincoln Central Senior
8 Alex Paulson Forest City Junior
9 Caleb Ring Osage Sophomore
10 AJ Maloy Charles City Sophomore
Hwt
1 Logan Linderbaum Solon Senior
2 Mario Pena Hampton Dumont Senior
3 Alex Silberstein Ballard Senior
4 Gabriel Rangel Davenport Assumption Senior
5 Gavin Dinsdale Webster City Junior
6 Kyle Davis Columbus Community Senior
7 Nathan Heath ADM Adel Junior
8 Ethan Lape North Fayette Valley Sophomore
9 Brady Heusinkvelt Denver Tripoli Senior
10 Chandler Holmes Algona Senior