Class 1A Rankings – 2-5-15

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
1 Alburnett (8)
2 SE Warren (6)
3 Clarion-Goldfield (6)
4 Sumner-Fredericksburg (4)
5 Don Bosco (5)
6 Woodbury Central (4)
7 Lisbon (3)
8 West Marshall (3)
9 Highland, Riverside (2)
10 Wilton (5)
106
1 Justin Portillo Clarion-Goldfield Junior
2 Brock Henderson North Linn Sophomore
3 Cooper Siebrecht Alta/Aurelia Freshman
4 Blake Bauer SE Warren Sophomore
5 Gable Fox Don Bosco Freshman
6 Will Portis Rockford Sophomore
7 Chance Throndson Riceville Freshman
8 TJ Schott IC Regina Senior
9 Tatem Bluml Riverside, Oakland Sophomore
10 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Freshman
113
1 Drew West Highland, Riverside Sophomore
2 Alex Thomsen Underwood Freshman
3 Brady Kiner SE Warren Sophomore
4 Jeremiah Colon Mason City, Newman Junior
5 Ben Moyer Alburnett Sophomore
6 Kody Berg Westwood Sophomore
7 Nicholas Martin Moravia Freshman
8 Eric Lenz Tipton Senior
9 Kody Kleve Starmont Junior
10 Tanner Lundgren Emmetsburg Sophomore
120
1 Bryce West Highland, Riverside Sophomore
2 Zach Ulven Westwood Senior
3 Cole Needham West Marshall Senior
4 Chase McLaughlin Lisbon Sophomore
5 Blake Ealy English Valley Senior
6 Colin Schrader Wapsie Valley Freshman
7 Ryan Szalat St. Eds Senior
8 Kody Kugel Dike-New Hartford Junior
9 Tucker Franklin Alburnett Sophomore
10 Craig Rice Southwest Iowa Senior
126
1 Josh Portillo Clarion-Goldfield Junior
2 Briar Cochran Moravia Junior
3 Nick Mangrich Don Bosco Junior
4 Nick Williams Lisbon Junior
5 Christian Polley Tri-Center Senior
6 Tanner Greenwald Wilton Junior
7 Drake Halblom Alburnett Junior
8 Jake Krakow Iowa Valley Sophomore
9 Jacob Hansen West Fork Sophomore
10 John Tuttle Alta/Aurelia Sophomore
132
1 Hunter Washburn Alburnett Senior
2 Logan Mays Wilton Senior
3 Trent Johnson Dike-New Hartford Sophomore
4 Jake Hunerdosse SE Warren Senior
5 Joel Haberman Clarion-Goldfield Senior
6 Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan Sophomore
7 Lane Nichols Woodbury Central Senior
8 Dalton Nelson North Butler Sophomore
9 Tucker Bluml Riverside, Oakland Senior
10 Cody Brown Eddyville-Blakesburg Senior
138
1 Carter Happel Lisbon Junior
2 Jeren Glosser Eddyville-Blakesburg Senior
3 JD Rader South Hamilton Senior
4 Jake Mulford Audubon Junior
5 Karsen Seehase Sumner-Fredericksburg Sophomore
6 Drake Healey Iowa Valley Senior
7 Trey Brisker Wilton Freshman
8 Cole Fox Don Bosco Senior
9 Tanner Abbas Clarion-Goldfield Freshman
10 Kyle Green Sibley-Ocheyedan Junior
145
1 Conner Shulista Alburnett Junior
2 Blake Meyer Sumner-Fredericksburg Senior
3 Coleby Bratrud Northwood-Kensett Senior
4 Nathan Fritz Sigourney Senior
5 Brad Kerkoff Audubon Senior
6 Brady Brott Clarion-Goldfield Junior
7 Drew Anderson Westwood Sophomore
8 Garret Saylor Sibley-Ocheyedan Sophomore
9 Kaleb Simacek Manson NW Webster Sophomore
10 Lane Rummelhart Guthrie Center Senior
152
1 Sawyer Amling  Ed-CO Senior
2 Bryce Paul Alburnett Junior
3 Dakota Drenth Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Senior
4 Zach Axmear English Valley Sophomore
5 Jared Johnson West Marshall Junior
6 Taylan Entriken Hudson Sophomore
7 Chris Paulsen Don Bosco Junior
8 Brady Schmidt Lake Mills Senior
9 Brady Charbonneau Logan-Magnolia Senior
10 Josh Hopkins East Mills Junior
160
1 Kegan Fingalsen Central Springs Senior
2 Cody Kingery Underwood Senior
3 Jacob Hoch SE Warren Senior
4 Caleb Wedeking North Butler Senior
5 Logan Peed South Central Calhoun Senior
6 Avery Nelson West Monona Senior
7 Sal Arzani I-35 Senior
8 Bryce Oveson Wilton Sophomore
9 Joey Schwenn Belle Plaine Sophomore
10 Trevor Koopman Maqouketa Valley Senior
170
1 Dale Hilleman West Marshall Senior
2 Ryan Hageman South Winneshiek Senior
3 Daniel Bishop Hinton Sophomore
4 Trevor Pagel Sumner-Fredericksburg Senior
5 Gable Verschoor Woodbury Central Senir
6 Hunter DeJong Sibley-Ocheyedan Freshman
7 Austin Lentz Ogden Junior
8 Jeff King South Central Calhoun Senior
9 Mitch Chapman Tipton Senior
10 Austin Hoyle Alburnett Senior
182
1 Evan Hansen Exira-EHK Senior
2 Derek Kohlmeyer Sumner-Fredericksburg Senior
3 Austin Laabs Guthrie Center Senior
4 Jordan Challis Tipton Junior
5 Riley Murray Jesup Senior
6 Slade Sifuentes Lakes Mills Sophomore
7 Ryan Anderson Clarion-Goldfield Senior
8 Landers Kuboushek South Winneshiek Junior
9 Colton Massengale BGM Junior
10 Nathan Krueger Manson NW Webster Junior
195
1 Cash Wilcke OABCIG Senior
2 Rylan Richardson South Central Calhoun Junior
3 Zach Hickson Don Bosco Senior
4 Ty Schnieder SE Warren Senior
5 Hunter Johnston Eddyville-Blakesburg Senior
6 Andrew Olsen Lake Mills Senior
7 Brennan Grimm English Valley Senior
8 Tyler Larson Nashua-Plainfield Senior
9 Kyle Dennis Dike-New Hartford Senior
10 Clayton Juhl North Cedar Senior
220
1 Ryan Parmley Maquoketa Valley Senior
2 Clay Meinders AGWSR Senior
3 Cale Crowder Guthrie Center Senior
4 Andrew Petersen Woodbury Central Senior
5 Tate Van Dyne SE Warren Senior
6 Logan Reddick Wilton Senior
7 Robbie Carrothers Alburnett Senior
8 Jeremy Nebraska Iowa Valley Senior
9 Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan Sophomore
10 Dustin Brown West Lyon Junior
285
1 Landan Paulsen Woodbury Senior
2 Joe Ricker Mt. Ayr Senior
3 Avery Jacobs New London Senior
4 Cody Thompson Graettinger-Terril Senior
5 Tim Butcher Manson Junior
6 Cole Jensen Maple Valley-A-O Junior
7 Sawyer Hulshizer St. Ansgar Junior
8 Gatlin Keehner MFL MarMac Senior
9 Luke Worden Belmond-Klemme Junior
10 Tommy Irvin Dike New Hartford Senior
Advertisements

One thought on “Class 1A Rankings – 2-5-15

  1. 138: I cant believe Vogel is no longer ranked on here but Mulford is still ranked 4th. Vogel lost by one point with 8seconds left at district but pinned Milford early in the second period at sectionals. Has beat Rumelhart at 145 4-2, beat Jacob Brock 14-9, pinned Dakota Moss, lost to 2A Challen 2-0 and if you ask.Challen he hasnt had a match like that all year

Comments are closed.