Tulsa Nationals Results Day 1

tournamentoftheweek

*****Results for Iowa wrestlers will be updated continuously throughout the day*****

Schedule of Events for Friday January 16th

6 & Under, 8 & Under, 10 & Under wrestle from 9:00AM-3:00PM

12 & Under, 15 & Under wrestles from 3:30PM-11:00PM



6 & Under

52lbs Nolan Bennett (Ankeny) MAT #1 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 0:26 over Daxton Crouch (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 10-7 over Cooper Stivers (KS)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #115 vs. Airic Conn (IA)


52lbs Airic Conn (Team Porcelli) MAT #1 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 1:44 over Braxton Baker (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Maj 10-0 over Rebel Doiron (OK)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #115 vs. Nolan Bennett (IA)


52lbs AJ Walker (Sebolt) MAT #1 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 11-4 over Boomer Murphy (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 7-2 over Tristen Cox (KS)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #116 vs. Daxton Sullivan (OK)


70lbs Gabriel King (Team Porcelli) MAT #2 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 2:34 over Justus Freeman (CO)

Championship Quarterfinals: Lost by Dec 13-7 to Case Hardzog (OK)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #99 vs. Thomas Cruz (CO)


Hwt Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt) MAT #2 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 1:22 over Brock Sumler (MO)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Fall 0:48 over Hunter Gourd (OK)

Championship Semifinals:Bout #125 vs. Aaron Villarreal (CA)



8 & Under

49lbs Dallas Canoyer (MWC) MAT #2 Record 1-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 6-0 to Manuel Amaro (CO)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Maj 14-3 over Lou Elsten (KS)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Dec 4-0 to Josef Garshnick (PA)


52lbs Kyler Knaack (Team Bosco) MAT #3 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 32: Won by Forfeit over Charlie Bergeson (TX)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 2:53 over Damon Ingram (KS)

Championship Quarterfinals: Lost by Maj 14-4 to Elijah Bayne (OK)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #108 vs. Stockton Allen (OK)


55lbs Carter West (DC Elite) MAT #4 Record 3-0

Championship Round of 64: Won by Major 14-0 over Grady Mittasch (OK)

Championship Round of 32: Won by Maj 13-3 over Sebastia Degennaro (FL)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 4-0 over Treshaun Tecson (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #114 vs. Dylan Palmer (OK)


58lbs Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) MAT #5 Record 3-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 1:00 over Clayton Younger (KS)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 6-0 over Dariuz Black (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 7-6 over Dmitri Alarcon (CO)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #127 vs. Jared Johnston (OH)


61lbs Carter Freeman (High Altitude) MAT #4 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Won by Maj 10-0 over Ezra Gates (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Lost by Dec 8-2 to Brock Mantanona (CA)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #106 vs. Andrew Manley (MO) or Owen Eck (KS)


61lbs Kaiden Knaack (Team Bosco) MAT #4 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 1:38 over Owen Eck (KS)

Championship Quarterfinals: Lost by Dec 6-0 to Jagger French (CA)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #108 vs. Ezra Gates (OK) or James Mahon (MI)


61lbs Kane Naaktgeboren (TMX) MAT #4 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 2:59 over Kyle Jelinek (MI)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 6-4 over Mason Tieffel (ILL)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #125 vs. Brock Mantanona (CA)


64lbs Tucker Stangel (Sebolt) MAT #5 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 7-0 over Matthew Martino (ID)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Maj 9-0 over Beau Hickman (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #98 vs. Vinnie Abbey (MI)


67lbs Brent Dennhardt Sebolt) MAT #3 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 0:16 over Kaleb Minton (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 5-2 over Eli Ramirez (OK)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #127 vs. Symon Sadler (PA)


67lbs Damarion Ross (Sebolt) MAT #3 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 7-1 to Kevin Boston (NE)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Fall 0:24 to Dominic Hargrove (IL)



10&Under

58lbs Anders Kittelson (Sebolt) MAT #7 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 7-4 to Brock Coleman (MO)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Maj 11-2 over Angel Tiscareno (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Fall 2:30 over Cameron Kelley (IL)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #74 vs. Tyler Aters (IL)


61lbs Ryder Block (Sebolt) MAT #8 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 10-3 over Colton Zwiefel (MN)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 0:45 over Koby Tyler (KS)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #92 vs. Cael Hughes (OK)


61lbs Kale Petersen (Sebolt) MAT #8 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 3:28 over Sam Smith (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Tech 20-2 to Braeden Davis (MI)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #79 vs. Caden Holman (OK) or Skyler McMullen (KS)


64lb Cooper Cohee (Meneely) MAT #12 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Fall 1:27 to Elijah Mooring (OK)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Maj 14-4 to Tyler Guerra (IL)


64lbs Carter Fousek (Sebolt) MAT #12 Record 3-0

Championship Round of 64: Won by Fall 4:02 over Tyler Guerra (IL)

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 1:07 over Clay Gates (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 3:38 over Silas Carney (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #94 vs. Dylan Gilcher (MI)


67lbs Nicholas Schmidt (Beckman) MAT #9 Record 1-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 10-6 to Dario Lemus (CA)

Consolation Round of 32: Won by Dec 4-2 SV over Keton Patterson (KS)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Fall 2:37 to Christia Kaiser (OK)


70lbs Stevie Ray Barnes (Meneely) MAT #11 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 64: Lost by Dec 2-0 SV to Lain Yapoujian (CO)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 32: Won by Fall 1:52 over Jaston Davis (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 7-1 over Jakeb Snyder (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #72 vs. Gabriel Carman (WV)


73lbs Aiden Riggins (Sebolt) MAT #9 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 8-4 to Damari Reed (CA)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Fall 1:00 over Eric Olenberger (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 6-4 SV over Jordan Blew (IL)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #79 vs. Korina Blades (IL)


80lbs Hayden Taylor (DC Elite) MAT #10 Record 3-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 3:48 over Jack Wilkins (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Maj 8-0 over Sergio Montoya (CA)

Championships Quarterfinals: Won by Maj 11-1 over Tyler Perry (CO)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #98 vs. Joshua Barr (MI)


85lbs Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) MAT #10 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 2:26 over Caleb Spencer (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Fall 2:28 to Evan Herriman (MI)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Maj 9-0 over Cole Mahaney (OK)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #90 vs. Paul Hernandez (MO)


90lbs Carson Lynott (Legends of Gold) MAT #7 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 32: Won by Maj 11-0 over Bryce Fisher (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 1:24 over Reese Roller (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #80 vs. Landen Johnson (MN)


100lbs Carter Cahill (Ankeny) MAT #8 Record 3-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 1-0 over Payton Pierce (TX)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Maj 10-0 over Wyatt Willman (IN)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 7-2 over Dezi Johnsen (CA)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #102 vs. Roman Cruz (CO)


100lbs Ben Kueter (DC Elite) MAT #8 Record 3-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 1:44 over Jaxon Woods (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 0:34 over Dylan Bravo-Packer (CO)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 6-0 over Peyton Morton (MT)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #101 vs. PJ Casale (NJ)


110lbs Carter Bennett (Ankeny) MAT #11 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 11-7 to Scott Heilman (KS)

Consolation Round of 16: BYE

Consolation Round of 8: Lost by Dec 3-0 to Bradley Hill (IA)


110lbs Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) MAT #11 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Fall 4:11 to Noah Cairns (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: BYE

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Maj 9-0 over Blake Raglin (OK)

Consolation Round of 8: Won by Dec 3-0 over Carter Bennett (IA)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #78 vs. Brandon Doles (KS)


110lbs Payton Wood (Clarinda) MAT #11 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Won by Maj 11-1 over Tyler Kidd (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Dec 7-6 over Brandon Doles (KS)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #92 vs. Noah Cairns (OK)


130lbs Rex Johnsen (MWC) MAT #12 Record 2-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 3:00 over Maverick Williamson (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Fall 0:56 over Sebastian Lopez (KS)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #83 vs. Woodrow Foster (MO)



12&Under

64lbs Drake Ayala (Sebolt) MAT #1 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 32: Won by Maj 14-0 over Shane Bianchi (OH)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Maj 9-0 over Jake Stanton (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #88 vs. Ryan Luna (CA)


73lbs Matthew Lewis (Sebolt) MAT #2 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 2:18 over Remy Jacops (TX)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 1:24 over Kristopher Clark (NM)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #88 vs Nic Bouzakis (FL)


76lbs Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) MAT #3 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Maj 9-0 to Leif Schroeder (MT)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Maj 8-0 to Kal Miller (MO)


76lbs Lincoln Mehlert (Team Bosco) MAT #3 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 2-0 to Sam Hrabovsky (MO)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Maj 9-0 to Traevin Osborn (CO)


76lbs Cullan Schriever (Sebolt) MAT #3 Record 3-0

Championship Round of 64: Won by Fall 0:18 over Evan Flatt (KS)

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall over Michael Atencio (CO)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall over Logan Stumpf (WI)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #103 vs. Parker Decker (TX)


80lbs Evan Yant (Trophy Hunters) MAT #4 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 64: Lost by Dec 6-0 to Garrison Dendy (GA)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 32: Won by Dec 7-0 over Carter Smith (MO)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #98 vs. Braeden Baller (CO)


84lbs Dillon Lynott (Legends of Gold) MAT #3 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Maj 13-2 to Max Druhot (GA)

Consolation Round of 32: Lost by Dec 5-2 to Wyatt Nault (MI)


88lbs Logan James (MWC) MAT #5 Record 3-0

Championship Round of 64: Won by Dec 2-0 over Khyler Brewer (MO)

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 1:13 over Eric Tecson (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 3:42 over Jacob Moon (OH)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #114 vs. Tyler Sung (CT)


88lbs Trestin Sales (Sebolt) MAT #5 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 5-3 SV to Andrew Sanders (MN) or Eli Benham (OK)

Consolation Round of 32: Won by Dec 7-2 over Tagen Jamison (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 7-2 over Tommy McCormick (NV)

Consolatoin Round of 16: Bout #104 vs. Trevor Davis (AR)


88lbs Stone Schmitz (TMX) MAT #5 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Maj 11-2 to Marques Sigle (NE)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Dec 5-0 to Caden Green (MO)


92lbs Cael Frost (Team Bosco) MAT #4 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Maj 15-6 to Rance Waigand (MO)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 3-0 over Garrett Johnson (TX)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #87 vs. Kearanie Johnson (OK)


92lbs Jack Thomsen MAT #4 (Team Bosco) Record 2-0

Championships Round of 32: Won by Fall 0:38 over Peyton McClelland (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 7-4 over Antonio Segura (CO)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #106 vs. Peyton Messenger (OK)


92lbs Jack West (Winterset) MAT #4 Record 0-1

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 2-0 to Gage Miller (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #84 vs. Aaron Lofton (TX)


96lbs Colby Schriever (Sebolt) MAT #5 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 5-1 over Jake Coffee (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 6-4 to Qayin Dabney (IL)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 7-1 over Anthony Ching (CA)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #95 vs. Peyton McComas (VA)


96lbs Benjamin Smith (Trophy Hunters) MAT #5 Record 3-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 0:49 over Candelario Bautista (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 2-1 over Cody Hicks (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Won by Fall 4:04 over Blaine Bergey (GA)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #123 vs. Sincere Bailey (PA)


100lbs Jeremy Ayala (Sebolt) MAT #1 Record 1-0

Championship Round of 32: BYE

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 2:23 over Jack Darrah (MO)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #103 vs. Luke Stephens (MI)


105lbs Tayton Ricard (Southern Iowa) MAT #6 Record 1-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 2-1 over Kaden Charboneau (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Maj 11-2 to Wuanya Smith (NE)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Dec 7-2 to Kolton Allphin (OK)


105lbs Sage Walker (Sebolt) MAT #6 Record 3-0 ***ALL AMERICAN***

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 12-5 over Cade Nicholas (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 7-3 over Damion Schunke (CO)

Championship Quarterfinals Won by Dec 9-4 over Drew Eller (CO)

Championship Semifinals: Bout #110 vs DaShawn Farber (PA)


110lbs Carter Proffitt (Sebolt) MAT #6 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 6-4 to Tye Rozell (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Maj 11-0 to Tahjae Jenkinsharris (MO)


160lbs Crew Howard (Clarinda) MAT #7 Record 0-1

Championship Round of 16: BYE

Championship Quarterfinals: Lost by Fall 1:04 to Thomas Stribling (KS)

Consolation Round of 8: BYE

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bout #108 vs Tyler Stevens (OK)



15&Under

82lbs Daniel Kimball (Team Bosco) MAT #8 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Maj 14-3 to Dylan Ragusin (IL)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Dec 1-0 to Rocky Stephens (OK)


89lbs Cade DeVos (Ubasa) MAT #9 Record 3-0

Championship Round of 64: Won by Maj 14-0 over Cody Francis (OK)

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 0:46 over Brendan Davis (AR)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Maj 12-0 over Bret Minor (KS)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #110 vs. Nathan Bonham (CO)


89lbs Eric Faught (Sebolt) MAT #9 Record 3-0

Championship Round of 64: Won by Fall 1:12 over Cody Welker (WI)

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 4:23 over AJ Cordova (CO)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 6-2 over Luke Richards (KS)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #107 vs. Nicholas Masters (GA)


89lbs Caiden Jones (Sebolt) MAT #9 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 5-0 over Dominic Wiley (NE)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Fall 2:22 to Antonio Lorenzo (CA)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #97 vs. Angelo Rini (OH)


89lbs Kaleb Olejniczak (Elite) MAT #9 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 4-0 over Presley Madril (CO)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 7-0 to Anthony Talamonti (IL)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #92 vs. Jacob Lindsey (IL)


95lbs Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) MAT #10 Record 3-0

Championship Round of 64: Won by Fall 0:44 over Johann Delacruz (MO)

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 2:02 over Mitch Maxwell (AR)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Tech 17-2 over Michael Harjo (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #104 vs. Asa Garcia (IN)


95lbs Rashaun Braggs (Sebolt) MAT #10 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: Lost by Fall 2:25 to DevonTae Gutierrez (NE)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 32: Lost by Dec 2-0 to Chayton Koch (NE)


95lbs TJ Lundquist (Clarinda) MAT #10 Record 1-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: Lost by Fall 1:19 to Colt Newton (OK)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 32: Won by Dec 4-0 over Devin Crawford (MT)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Dec 6-2 to DevonTae Gutierrez (NE)


101lbs Nick Oldham (Young Bucks) MAT #8 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 5-0 over Jordan Hamdan (MI)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Dec 4-0 over Andrew Pace (GA)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #111 vs. Andrew Alirez (CO)


101lbs Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) MAT #8 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 2:11 over Jackson Hosman (IL)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 0:34 over Zeke Beach (MO)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #109 vs. Beau Bartlett (PA)


108lbs Drake Doolittle (Sebolt) MAT #9 Record 1-0

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 2-1 over Christop Donathan (OH)

Championship Round of 16: Bout #81 vs. Aidan Campbell (KS)


108lbs Gavin Miller (Knights) MAT#9 Record 0-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Fall :49 to Kevon Davenport (MI)

Consolation Round 32: BYE

Consolation Round 16: Bout #86 vs. Brandon Micksch (WI)


108lbs Elliott Sinnwell (Comets) MAT#9 Record 0-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Fall 0:56 to  Creighton Baughman (NE)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #90 vs. Brett Taylor (TX)


108lbs Josh Tibbits (High Altitude) MAT #9 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 6-4 SV over Daniel Vizcarra (CA)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Fall 1:29  to Marc Shaeffer (MI)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #99 vs.


115lbs Adam Hansen (TMX) MAT #12 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 7-6 over Caleb Bowline (OK)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 7-0 to Andrew Gamble (MO)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #86 vs. John Belcher (VA)


115lbs Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) MAT #12 Record 0-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 64: Lost by Maj 9-0 to Dustin Plott (OK)

Consolation Round of 32: BYE

Consolation Round of 32: Lost by Dec 2-0 to Jake Turner (AR)


125lbs Jackson Feldman (Dubuque) MAT #11 Record 2-0

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 3:48 over Christia Paquian-Maci (CA)

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 1:25 over Mason Simmons (MO)

Championship Quarterfinals: Bout #99 vs. Theorius Robison (CO)


125lbs Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) MAT #11 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 64: BYE

Championship Round of 32: Won by Fall 1:09 over Christop Delgado (CA)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 4-0 to Baylor Fernandes (IL)

Consolation Round of 16: Bout #88 vs. Eli Hodge (TN)


135lbs Thomas Even (Team Bosco) MAT #11 Record 2-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 9-4 to Conor Beard (OH)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 11-6 over Braden Roller (OK)

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 2-0 over Nick Graham (IA)

Consolation Round of 8: Lost by Dec 5-0 to Seth Dixon (TX)


135lbs Nick Graham (Viking WC) MATT#11 Record 1-2 +++ELIMINATED+++

Championship Round of 32: Won over Trevor McGowan (MI)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 6-3 to BJ Bailey (PA)

Consolation Round of 16: Lost by Dec 2-0 to Thomas Even (IA)


145lbs Owen Grover (Beckman) MAT #7 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 32: Lost by Dec 7-3 to Michael Waggoner (KS)

Consolation Round of 16: BYE

Consolation Round of 16: Won by Dec 6-2 over E Zenon

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #102 vs. Jacob Wempen (IA)


145lbs Jacob Wempen (Eastern Iowa) MAT #7 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 32: Won by Dec 2-1 SV over Griffin Mann (MO)

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 4-2 SV to River Simon (OK)

Consolation Round 16: Won by Dec 8-5 over Alex VanDyke (NE)

Consolation Round of 8: Bout #102 vs. Owen Grover (IA)


175lbs Triston Licht (Fort Dodge) MAT #10 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Dec 4-2 to Caulin Poole (OK)

Consolation Round of 8: Bye

Consolation Round of 8: Won by Fall 1:32 over Jayton Eckhardt (OK)

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bout #96 vs. Bobby Goins (OK)


200lbs Dakoda Powell (Outlaw) MAT #10 Record 1-1

Championship Round of 16: Lost by Maj 11-1 to Cohlton Schultz (CO)

Championship Round of 8: BYE

Consolation Round of 8: Won by Maj 13-2 over Trenton Elliot (TX)

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bout #99 vs. Clint Herrick (MO)


200lbs Chance Strough (Clarinda) MAT #10 Record 2-1

Championship Round of 16: Won by Fall 3:51 over Cale Dowler (OK)

Championship Quarterfinals: Lost by Dec 3-2 to Jack Sutton (NE)

Consolation Round of 8: Won by Fall 1:36 over Dalton Cooper (OK)

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bout #100 vs. Billy Gibbens (OK)


One thought on “Tulsa Nationals Results Day 1

  1. Pingback: Tulsa Nationals Recap |

Comments are closed.