Bettendorf finishes 5th at Kansas City Stampede

This weekend at the Kansas City Stampede Bettendorf, one of the top 3A schools in Iowa, put together a fifth place finish at the tournament picking up two champions along the way. The first champion was 113 Jack Wagner and the other was Minnesota bound Fredy Stroker, who’s title came at 145. The Bulldogs also picked up finalists from UNI bound Jacob Schwarm (120), Iowa bound Jacob Woodard (152), and Dayton Racer (160). Bettendorf also got a top ten finish out of another Iowa commit Paul Glynn at 132.

Bettendorf was not the only Iowa team to have success at the Stampede as Dowling Catholic finished 15th out of the 40 team field. Leading the carge for Dowling was UNI bound Isaiah Patton who took 3rd at 170, and Merrick Purcell who took 4th at 138. Also finishing top ten was Michael Zachary (132 – 8th) and Elijah Alger (285 – 9th).

The final Iowa team at the Stampede was Creston Orient-Macksburg, which finished 32nd. Seth Maitlen at 195 was the only top ten wrestler for Creston, but he was one of the 12 wrestlers (out of 14) to place at the Stampede, which is a testament to Creston’s team balance.

Future Iowa State wrestler Colston DiBlasi won the 170 bracket, with one of his biggest wins over Isaiah Patton in the semifinals.  DiBlasi was coming off a 7th place finish at the Walsh-Ironman tournament from the previous weekend.

Bettendorf
106 – Mason Morris (1-3) place is unknown and scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 – Lane Birch (Staley) 1-5 won by decision over Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 1-3 (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 – CAMERON SPIRES (Timberland) 7-2 won by fall over Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 1-3 (Fall 1:23)
Round 3 – Brody Martin (Jesuit) 17-3 won by decision over Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 1-3 (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 – Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 1-3 won by decision over Dawson Hunt (Ponca City) 4-5 (Dec 6-0)

113 – Jack Wagner (7-0) placed 1st and scored 75.00 team points.
Round 2 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 won by fall over Dominick Perrone (Collins Hill) 2-6 (Fall 1:15)
Round 3 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 won by fall over Joe Reynolds (Southmoore) 3-4 (Fall 1:09)
Round 4 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 won by fall over ANTHONY PISCIOTTA (Timberland) 3-4 (Fall 3:20)
Champ. Round 1 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 won by fall over Austin Burdick (Ponca City) 4-3 (Fall 2:20)
Quarterfinal – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 won by fall over Alex Rivera (Smithville) 13-4 (Fall 3:50)
Semifinal – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 won by decision over Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt) 7-1 (Dec 7-6)
1st Place Match – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 7-0 won by decision over Noah McQuigg (Tuttle) 7-1 (Dec 7-4)

120 – Jacob Schwarm (7-1) placed 2nd and scored 70.00 team points.
Round 2 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Michael Ilardi (Collins Hill) 3-5 (Fall 1:24)
Round 3 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Robert Martinez (Southmoore) 5-4 (Fall 0:44)
Round 4 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Jackson Ott (Saint James Academy) 6-11 (Fall 0:26)
Round 5 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Clayton Berry (Holt) 8-2 (Fall 1:02)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by major decision over Will Spexarth (Goddard High School) 7-4 (MD 10-1)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by decision over Tyler Dieringer (Stillwater) 8-2 (Dec 5-4)
Semifinal – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by decision over Logan Terrill (Arkansas City) 12-2 (Dec 7-2)
1st Place Match – Daton Fix (Sand Springs) 7-0 won by major decision over Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 7-1 (MD 19-6)

126 – Jackson Gallagher (6-2) placed 17th and scored 11.00 team points.
Round 1 – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 won by fall over Seth Sanstra (Staley) 0-4 (Fall 1:11)
Round 2 – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 won by major decision over Trevor Henson (Neosho) 4-4 (MD 11-2)
Round 3 – Tanner Litterell (Tuttle) 7-1 won by fall over Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 (Fall 4:00)
Round 5 – Christian Bowen (Goddard High School) 8-4 won by major decision over Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 (MD 12-2)
Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 won by decision over Andy Atchley (Baylor School) 3-5 (Dec 13-8)
Cons. Quarter – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 won by fall over Connor Langdon (Nixa) 4-4 (Fall 3:20)
Cons. Semi – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 won by decision over Jacob Beeson (Arkansas City) 11-3 (Dec 9-5)
Consolation 1st – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 6-2 won by fall over Trevor Henson (Neosho) 4-4 (Fall 1:14)

132 – Paul Glynn (7-2) placed 9th and scored 34.00 team points.
Round 2 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 won by major decision over Caine Harrison (Staley) 6-2 (MD 12-3)
Round 3 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 won by fall over Christopher Hand (Ponca City) 2-6 (Fall 1:15)
Round 4 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 won by fall over Peter Lucitt (Waynesville) 7-10 (Fall 2:18)
Round 5 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 won by forfeit over Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt) 0-4 (For.)
Champ. Round 1 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 won by decision over Justin Walker (Collinsville) 4-4 (Dec 6-0)
Quarterfinal – Gavin Londoff (Holt) 9-1 won by decision over Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 (Dec 3-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Zak Hensley (Saint James Academy) 17-3 won by major decision over Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 (MD 12-1)
Cons. Round 3 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 won by fall over Bradley Ratliff (Neosho) 4-5 (Fall 1:47)
9th Place Match – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 7-2 won by decision over DJ Shannon (CBC) 5-4 (Dec 3-1)

138 – Josh Walls (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Joe King (Blue Springs) 5-3 won by decision over Josh Walls (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Dec 10-3)
Round 3 – Ezequiel Rubio (Ponca City) 4-4 won by major decision over Josh Walls (Bettendorf) 0-4 (MD 16-8)
Round 4 – Stephen Tujague (Saint James Academy) 15-6 won by fall over Josh Walls (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Fall 0:40)
Round 5 – Joshua Rodrigues (Waynesville) 5-12 won by decision over Josh Walls (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Dec 10-6)

145 – Freddy Stroker (8-0) placed 1st and scored 77.00 team points.
Round 2 – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by fall over Austin Purtle (Smithville) 11-6 (Fall 0:34)
Round 3 – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by fall over Lane Reppond (Nixa) 3-5 (Fall 0:29)
Round 4 – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by fall over Dylan Wynne (Westmoore) 0-4 (Fall 0:29)
Round 5 – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by fall over Tyler Hensley (Saint James Academy) 14-6 (Fall 3:49)
Champ. Round 1 – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by fall over Trey Rinehart (Archer) 20-7 (Fall 0:36)
Quarterfinal – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by fall over Kendall Frame (Goddard High School) 9-3 (Fall 1:03)
Semifinal – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by decision over Tristan Moran (Stillwater) 7-1 (Dec 3-1)
1st Place Match – Freddy Stroker (Bettendorf) 8-0 won by decision over Ethan Karsten (Platte County) 7-1 (Dec 3-0)

152 – Jacob Woodard (7-1) placed 2nd and scored 75.00 team points.
Round 2 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Quinton LaPointe (Garden City) 8-7 (Fall 5:21)
Round 3 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Ryan Davidson (Staley) 0-4 (Fall 0:11)
Round 4 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Fabian Gallegos (Canyon Randall Hs) 2-5 (Fall 0:28)
Round 5 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Cameron Gutierrez (Southmoore) 3-6 (Fall 0:30)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Connor Urevich (Holt) 5-6 (Fall 1:32)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Isaac Townsend (Neosho) 6-2 (Fall 1:47)
Semifinal – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 won by fall over Dayton Garrett (Tuttle) 5-1 (Fall 1:50)
1st Place Match – Luke Weiland (Seckman) 8-0 won by decision over Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 7-1 (Dec 4-0)

160 – Dayton Racer (6-1) placed 2nd and scored 68.00 team points.
Round 2 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 won by fall over Micheal Singleton (Sand Springs) 5-3 (Fall 5:18)
Round 3 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 won by fall over Jacob Ross (Blue Springs) 2-5 (Fall 1:51)
Round 5 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 won by fall over Neil Albrecht (Waynesville) 7-8 (Fall 0:41)
Champ. Round 1 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 won by major decision over John McCabe (Allen) 3-4 (MD 13-5)
Quarterfinal – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 won by decision over Wyatt Jordan (Collinsville) 4-4 (Dec 8-1)
Semifinal – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 won by decision over Thomas Bullard (Archer) 22-1 (Dec 9-3)
1st Place Match – Joseph Smith (Stillwater) 8-0 won by decision over Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) 6-1 (Dec 4-2)

170 – Kelsey Kintz (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Deven Brewer (Westmoore) 2-6 won by fall over Kelsey Kintz (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Fall 4:00)
Round 2 – Zac Finch (Garden City) 9-7 won by tech fall over Kelsey Kintz (Bettendorf) 0-4 (TF-1.5 2:45 (17-0))
Round 3 – LUKE MOORE (Thompson) 15-6 won by decision over Kelsey Kintz (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Dec 8-3)
Round 5 – Emilio Monsivais (Holt) 4-7 won by decision over Kelsey Kintz (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Dec 7-4)

182 – Brady Neyrinck (5-3) placed 19th and scored 6.00 team points.
Round 1 – Cortez Dorsey (Seckman) 6-3 won by fall over Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 (Fall 1:11)
Round 2 – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 won by decision over Dmitry Espinoza (Granite City) 4-6 (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 – Jordan Deringer (Stillwater) 9-0 won by fall over Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 (Fall 0:22)
Round 5 – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 won by decision over Zac Courtoise (Kearney) 1-7 (Dec 8-2)
Cons. Round 1 – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 won by fall over ASHRAF MOHAMAD (Edmond North) 3-5 (Fall 0:44)
Cons. Quarter – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 won by decision over Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Semi – Christian McBroom (Canyon Randall Hs) 5-2 won by decision over Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 (Dec 6-5)
Consolation 3rd – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 won by decision over Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Dec 3-1)

195 – Glaus Keegan (4-4) placed 14th and scored 12.50 team points.
Round 1 – Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 won by decision over Jacob Lenox (CBC) 5-4 (Dec 5-4)
Round 2 – Adam Muehlebach (Platte County) 2-4 won by fall over Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 (Fall 0:47)
Round 3 – Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 won by decision over Michael Bailey (Granite City) 2-8 (Dec 5-3)
Round 4 – Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 won by decision over Matt Jones (Perry) 5-4 (Dec 4-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Teague Fox (Tuttle) 3-5 won by fall over Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 (Fall 2:51)
Cons. Round 1 – Christopher Hailey (Neosho) 6-2 won by fall over Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 (Fall 1:16)
Cons. Round 2 – Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 won by injury default over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 (Inj. 0:00)
13th Place Match – Delvin Jordan (Sand Springs) 4-3 won by fall over Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 (Fall 0:41)

220 – Joshua Malik (2-6) placed 24th and scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 – Devin Savage (Farmington) 3-4 won by decision over Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 (Dec 4-1)
Round 2 – Kyler Childers (Sand Springs) 5-2 won by fall over Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 (Fall 1:42)
Round 3 – Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Corey Atkins (Goddard High School) 8-2 won by decision over Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 (Dec 7-0)
Cons. Round 1 – Chazden Stribling (Waynesville) 9-5 won by decision over Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 won by decision over Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 won by fall over Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 (Fall 0:53)
Cons. Round 4 – Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt) 5-4 won by decision over Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 (Dec 1-0)
Cons. Round 5 – Nick Hoover (Staley) 4-4 won by decision over Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 (Dec 1-0)

285 – Zach McDaniel (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Dillon Grieme (Kearney) 5-3 won by major decision over Zach McDaniel (Bettendorf) 0-4 (MD 13-2)
Round 3 – Dominic Carmello (Jesuit) 15-4 won by fall over Zach McDaniel (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Fall 0:32)
Round 4 – Anthony Enriquez (Park Hill) 7-2 won by fall over Zach McDaniel (Bettendorf) 0-4 (Fall 0:15)
Round 5 – Jordon Kimbrell (Ponca City) 5-3 won by forfeit over Zach McDaniel (Bettendorf) 0-4 (For.)

Creston Orient-Macksburg
106 – Kelby Luther (7-8) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Marcus Robinson (Arkansas City) 12-3 won by injury default over Kelby Luther (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-8 (Inj. 4:52)
Round 3 – Tyler Collins (Blue Springs) 2-7 won by injury default over Kelby Luther (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-8 (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4 – Dalton Kivett (Neosho) 4-4 won by forfeit over Kelby Luther (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-8 (For.)
Round 5 – Xavear Cullors (Collinsville) 2-4 won by forfeit over Kelby Luther (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-8 (For.)

113 – Jacob Goodson (11-8) placed 25th and scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 – Dakota Taylor (Arkansas City) 3-4 won by decision over Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 (Dec 9-7)
Round 3 – Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Andrew Nieman (Stillwater) 8-1 won by fall over Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 (Fall 1:17)
Round 5 – Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 won by fall over Victoria Norris (Staley) 1-7 (Fall 5:29)
Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 won by forfeit over Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 (For.)
Cons. Quarter – Logan Smith (Archer) 18-6 won by fall over Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 (Fall 0:48)
Cons. Round 3 – Jeffrey Franks (Allen) 4-5 won by fall over Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 (Fall 3:32)
Cons. Round 4 – Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 won by fall over Victoria Norris (Staley) 1-7 (Fall 3:38)
Cons. Round 5 – Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 won by fall over Dominick Perrone (Collins Hill) 2-6 (Fall 3:15)

120 – Trevor Marlin (5-8) placed 31st and scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 – Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 won by fall over Nathan Harm (Kearney) 0-4 (Fall 3:19)
Round 2 – Logan Terrill (Arkansas City) 12-2 won by fall over Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 (Fall 1:34)
Round 3 – Adrian Villesca (Tuttle) 5-4 won by fall over Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 (Fall 3:09)
Round 4 – Charles McNeal (CBC) 3-5 won by fall over Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 (Fall 1:46)
Cons. Round 1 – Teyler Bruch (Waynesville) 6-14 won by fall over Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 (Fall 0:00)
Cons. Round 2 – Logan Harman (Farmington) 4-5 won by fall over Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 (Fall 2:44)
Cons. Round 3 – Michael Ilardi (Collins Hill) 3-5 won by fall over Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 (Fall 0:48)
Cons. Round 5 – Trevor Marlin (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-8 won by decision over Mason Wilcox (Nixa) 1-7 (Dec 12-8)

126 – Brody Frain (2-7) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Jacob Beeson (Arkansas City) 11-3 won by fall over Brody Frain (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 2-7 (Fall 3:08)
Round 3 – Riley Cinnamon (Perry) 2-7 won by decision over Brody Frain (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 2-7 (Dec 8-4)
Round 4 – Matthew Schmitt (Platte County) 8-1 won by fall over Brody Frain (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 2-7 (Fall 0:19)
Round 5 – Peyton Markey (Jesuit) 14-6 won by fall over Brody Frain (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 2-7 (Fall 4:35)

132 – Wyatt Thompson (9-5) placed 14th and scored 15.50 team points.
Round 1 – Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by decision over Brandon Wolff (Jesuit) 8-7 (Dec 7-3)
Round 2 – Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by fall over Brock Mercer (Oak Grove) 5-4 (Fall 1:21)
Round 3 – Noah Nida (Perry) 6-2 won by decision over Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Dec 6-5)
Round 5 – Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by major decision over Nicholas Baxter (Nixa) 5-4 (MD 10-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 won by tech fall over Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (TF-1.5 4:59 (15-0))
Cons. Round 1 – Zak Hensley (Saint James Academy) 17-3 won by decision over Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by fall over Peter Lucitt (Waynesville) 7-10 (Fall 1:10)
13th Place Match – Brik Filippo (Tuttle) 5-3 won by decision over Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Dec 4-3)

138 – Mitchel Swank (7-7) placed 14th and scored 18.50 team points.
Round 1 – Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 won by fall over Nick Beeler (Timberland) 4-5 (Fall 1:24)
Round 2 – Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 won by fall over Harrison Blount (Canyon Randall Hs) 1-7 (Fall 0:25)
Round 4 – Jace Brownlee (Stillwater) 6-3 won by fall over Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 (Fall 0:18)
Round 5 – Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 won by forfeit over Billy Higgins (Omaha Skutt) 0-4 (For.)
Champ. Round 1 – Beau Guffey (Tuttle) 8-0 won by fall over Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 (Fall 0:47)
Cons. Round 1 – Devon Simpson (Granite City) 13-2 won by decision over Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 won by fall over Ryce Haymaker (Collinsville) 4-4 (Fall 1:22)
13th Place Match – Joe King (Blue Springs) 5-3 won by decision over Mitchel Swank (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-7 (Dec 10-5)

145 – Joey Huntington (7-5) placed 16th and scored 11.50 team points.
Round 1 – Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 won by tech fall over Sidney Shelby (Blue Springs) 2-5 (TF-1.5 3:31 (15-0))
Round 2 – Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 won by fall over TREVOR PETTYJOHN (Edmond North) 0-5 (Fall 4:19)
Round 4 – Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Braeden Redlin (Allen) 5-2 won by fall over Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 (Fall 1:48)
Champ. Round 1 – Tristan Moran (Stillwater) 7-1 won by fall over Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 (Fall 1:04)
Cons. Round 1 – Bryson Nuckles (Arkansas City) 9-6 won by fall over Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 (Fall 4:43)
Cons. Round 2 – Trey Rinehart (Archer) 20-7 won by injury default over Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 (Inj. 0:33)
15th Place Match – Griffin Mason (Jesuit) 8-6 won by injury default over Joey Huntington (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 7-5 (Inj. 0:00)

152 – Camron Leith (8-7) placed 25th and scored 6.00 team points.
Round 1 – Jonathan Jimenez (Smithville) 8-7 won by decision over Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 (Dec 9-5)
Round 2 – Kendall Biddle (Arkansas City) 12-3 won by decision over Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 (Dec 8-3)
Round 3 – Bradee Thompson (Westmoore) 4-4 won by decision over Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 (Dec 7-5)
Round 4 – Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 won by medical forfeit over JOHN SPIRES (Timberland) 0-4 (M. For.)
Cons. Round 1 – Caleb Canada (Baylor School) 2-6 won by decision over Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 (Dec 9-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 won by fall over Fabian Gallegos (Canyon Randall Hs) 2-5 (Fall 3:25)
Cons. Round 3 – Zach Parker (Collins Hill) 5-3 won by fall over Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 (Fall 5:17)
Cons. Round 4 – Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 won by fall over Austin Yeager (Granite City) 3-6 (Fall 5:12)
Cons. Round 5 – Camron Leith (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-7 won by fall over Cameron Gutierrez (Southmoore) 3-6 (Fall 3:36)

160 – Alex Fargo (5-9) placed 28th and scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 – Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – John McCabe (Allen) 3-4 won by major decision over Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 (MD 16-3)
Round 3 – Johnny Blankenship (Platte County) 6-2 won by fall over Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 (Fall 3:07)
Round 5 – William Foster (Westmoore) 4-3 won by fall over Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 (Fall 1:26)
Cons. Round 1 – Micheal Singleton (Sand Springs) 5-3 won by major decision over Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 (MD 10-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 won by fall over Raymond Haynes (Southmoore) 0-7 (Fall 0:40)
Cons. Round 3 – Zach Combs (Arkansas City) 8-6 won by decision over Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 4 – Charlie Cadel (CBC) 3-5 won by fall over Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 (Fall 1:43)
Cons. Round 5 – Evan Palmisano (Jesuit) 10-8 won by decision over Alex Fargo (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 5-9 (Dec 7-6)

170 – Tayler Pettit (8-4) placed 15th and scored 15.00 team points.
Round 1 – Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 won by fall over COOPER COIL (Edmond North) 4-3 (Fall 3:25)
Round 2 – Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 won by fall over Tyler Nichols (Oak Grove) 2-7 (Fall 0:39)
Round 4 – Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Collin Huitt (Farmington) 5-2 won by decision over Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 (Dec 10-6)
Champ. Round 1 – Cayman Seagraves (Baylor School) 6-3 won by tech fall over Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 (TF-1.5 5:15 (20-3))
Cons. Round 1 – Zach Elam (Staley) 5-3 won by fall over Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 (Fall 4:47)
Cons. Round 2 – Todd Angel (Waynesville) 12-5 won by decision over Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 (Dec 11-4)
15th Place Match – Tayler Pettit (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-4 won by forfeit over Josh Arnold (Collinsville) 2-5 (For.)

182 – Jackson Mikkelson (9-5) placed 20th and scored 5.50 team points.
Round 1 – Cee Monsivais (Holt) 5-5 won by decision over Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Dec 6-1)
Round 3 – Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Guy Patron Jr (Jesuit) 16-1 won by fall over Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Fall 1:37)
Round 5 – Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by decision over Antonio Perez (Garden City) 8-12 (Dec 6-1)
Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by tech fall over Kyle Weaver (Collins Hill) 2-5 (TF-1.5 3:30 (15-0))
Cons. Quarter – Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by decision over Mohammed Alkhateeb (Blue Springs) 1-7 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Semi – CJ Beasley (Archer) 18-6 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (UTB 1-1)
Consolation 3rd – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 won by decision over Jackson Mikkelson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Dec 3-1)

195 – Seth Maitlen (10-3) placed 6th and scored 47.00 team points.
Round 2 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 won by fall over Charles Citizen (Stillwater) 4-5 (Fall 1:25)
Round 4 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 won by fall over Clayton Mordecai (Kearney) 4-4 (Fall 2:49)
Round 5 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 won by fall over DJ McGargill (Omaha Skutt) 3-5 (Fall 3:43)
Champ. Round 1 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 won by decision over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 (Dec 7-0)
Quarterfinal – Ryan Parker (Baylor School) 6-1 won by fall over Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 (Fall 2:38)
Cons. Round 2 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 won by decision over Jakobe Walker (Southmoore) 6-2 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 won by decision over Jacob Boyd (Smithville) 15-4 (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match – Christopher Hailey (Neosho) 6-2 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 (UTB 3-2)

220 – Kadon Hulett (8-6) placed 25th and scored 6.00 team points.
Round 1 – Casey Jumps (Platte County) 4-5 won by major decision over Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 (MD 11-2)
Round 2 – Benny Hernandez (Garden City) 14-3 won by decision over Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 (Dec 6-3)
Round 4 – Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 won by fall over Dalton White (Canyon Randall Hs) 0-4 (Fall 1:16)
Round 5 – Garrett Beier (Perry) 7-1 won by fall over Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 (Fall 1:22)
Cons. Round 1 – Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 won by fall over QUINN MATTHES (Edmond North) 3-5 (Fall 1:02)
Cons. Quarter – Emmerson Gardener (Park Hill) 2-5 won by fall over Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 (Fall 5:39)
Cons. Round 3 – Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 won by fall over Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 (Fall 0:53)
Cons. Round 4 – Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 won by fall over Benjamin Raulston (Ponca City) 1-7 (Fall 1:30)
Cons. Round 5 – Kadon Hulett (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 8-6 won by fall over QUINN MATTHES (Edmond North) 3-5 (Fall 1:37)

285 – Jake Gutschenritter (9-5) placed 14th and scored 16.50 team points.
Round 1 – Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by fall over Austin Kemp (Oak Grove) 0-4 (Fall 1:44)
Round 2 – Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by fall over Trent Hixson (Omaha Skutt) 4-5 (Fall 1:48)
Round 4 – Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by fall over Kameron Linsenmeyer (Stillwater) 3-7 (Fall 0:24)
Round 5 – TJ RAYAM (Thompson) 17-1 won by fall over Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Fall 2:28)
Champ. Round 1 – Brey Walker (Southmoore) 8-0 won by fall over Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (Fall 0:28)
Cons. Round 1 – Dominic Carmello (Jesuit) 15-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (SV-1 3-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 won by decision over Chris Taylor (CBC) 9-6 (Dec 3-0)
13th Place Match – Cooper Reiniche (Baylor School) 5-2 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jake Gutschenritter (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (UTB 5-4)

Dowling Catholic
106 – Sergio Orozco (3-4) placed 20th and scored 7.00 team points.
Round 1 – Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Gavin Smith (Archer) 23-5 won by decision over Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (Dec 3-0)
Round 3 – Clayton Singh (Kearney) 4-4 won by fall over Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (Fall 0:58)
Round 5 – Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 won by major decision over Jeremiah Pena (Canyon Randall Hs) 3-5 (MD 8-0)
Cons. Round 1 – Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 won by fall over Gabriel Holmes (Goddard High School) 3-8 (Fall 2:35)
Cons. Quarter – Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 won by decision over Curtis Reinhardt (Smithville) 8-7 (Dec 6-1)
Cons. Semi – Kaj Perez (Garden City) 12-2 won by major decision over Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (MD 8-0)
Consolation 3rd – Mason Davis (Stillwater) 5-3 won by decision over Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (Dec 12-10)

113 – Daniel Copeland (1-5) placed 32nd.
Round 1 – Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 won by decision over Bradly Harman (Farmington) 1-3 (Dec 5-4)
Round 3 – Trev Milling (Baylor School) 4-4 won by fall over Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 (Fall 5:57)
Round 4 – Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt) 7-1 won by forfeit over Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 (For.)
Round 5 – Spencer Eastwood (Park Hill) 2-6 won by forfeit over Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 (For.)
Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Goodson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 11-8 won by forfeit over Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 (For.)
Cons. Round 2 – Cevion Sevarado (CBC) 3-6 won by disqualification over Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 (DQ)
Cons. Round 3 – John Moylan (Granite City) 4-7 and Daniel Copeland (Dowling Catholic) 1-5 (DDQ)

120 – Jake Watters (3-4) placed 18th and scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 – Jeremy King (Blue Springs) 3-4 won by major decision over Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (MD 13-4)
Round 2 – Teyler Bruch (Waynesville) 6-14 won by decision over Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (Dec 4-0)
Round 4 – Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Daton Fix (Sand Springs) 7-0 won by fall over Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (Fall 1:04)
Cons. Round 1 – Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 won by major decision over Adrian Villesca (Tuttle) 5-4 (MD 11-1)
Cons. Quarter – Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 won by decision over Brycen Justus (Perry) 3-6 (Dec 7-1)
Cons. Semi – Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Andrew Brown (Ponca City) 2-5 (SV-1 8-6)
Consolation 1st – Zach Durbin (Seckman) 5-2 won by tech fall over Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) 3-4 (TF-1.5 3:14 (17-2))

126 – Nate Sheehy (4-4) placed 20th and scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 – Hunter Roberts (Park Hill) 6-3 won by tech fall over Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-1))
Round 3 – Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 won by fall over AUSTIN AKINS (Thompson) 15-11 (Fall 4:28)
Round 4 – Nate Keim (Collinsville) 7-2 won by major decision over Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 (MD 13-0)
Round 5 – Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 won by fall over Christian Guzman (Seckman) 0-4 (Fall 2:50)
Cons. Round 1 – Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 won by fall over Thomas Nielsen (Smithville) 9-9 (Fall 5:14)
Cons. Quarter – Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 won by decision over Riley Cinnamon (Perry) 2-7 (Dec 7-5)
Cons. Semi – Trevor Henson (Neosho) 4-4 won by decision over Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 (Dec 8-2)
Consolation 3rd – Jacob Beeson (Arkansas City) 11-3 won by medical forfeit over Nate Sheehy (Dowling Catholic) 4-4 (M. For.)

132 – Michael Zachary (6-3) placed 8th and scored 40.50 team points.
Round 1 – Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 won by fall over Garrett Lange (Goddard High School) 8-4 (Fall 3:04)
Round 2 – Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 won by fall over Nate Sumimoto (Park Hill) 3-5 (Fall 1:30)
Round 4 – Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 won by fall over Jared Skaggs (Granite City) 2-7 (Fall 0:48)
Round 5 – Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 won by decision over Brik Filippo (Tuttle) 5-3 (Dec 8-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 won by tech fall over Wyatt Thompson (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 9-5 (TF-1.5 4:59 (15-0))
Quarterfinal – Kaid Brock (Stillwater) 9-0 won by decision over Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 (Dec 11-8)
Cons. Round 2 – Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 won by decision over CY TRINDLE (Edmond North) 5-4 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 3 – Chris Diaz (Archer) 26-1 won by decision over Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match – Zak Hensley (Saint James Academy) 17-3 won by decision over Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 6-3 (Dec 3-2)

138 – Merrick Purcell (4-3) placed 4th and scored 48.50 team points.
Round 1 – Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won by decision over Dylan Allen (Farmington) 11-9 (Dec 10-3)
Round 2 – Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won by tech fall over Desmond Fairbanks (Westmoore) 2-5 (TF-1.5 4:42 (16-0))
Round 4 – Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Grant Aycox (Archer) 20-2 won by fall over Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 (Fall 2:20)
Champ. Round 1 – Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won by decision over Brennen Lipp (Holt) 6-5 (Dec 5-2)
Quarterfinal – Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won by decision over Lucas Reifsteck (Allen) 5-4 (Dec 3-0)
Semifinal – Kyler Rea (Neosho) 7-1 won by fall over Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match – Grant Aycox (Archer) 20-2 won by decision over Merrick Purcell (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 (Dec 4-2)

145 – Jordan Hansen (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Cory Trotter (Ponca City) 3-6 won by decision over Jordan Hansen (Dowling Catholic) 0-4 (Dec 10-3)
Round 2 – Kendall Frame (Goddard High School) 9-3 won by fall over Jordan Hansen (Dowling Catholic) 0-4 (Fall 0:51)
Round 3 – Lucky Brockman (Park Hill) 5-4 won by fall over Jordan Hansen (Dowling Catholic) 0-4 (Fall 1:44)
Round 4 – Jason Box (Neosho) 5-4 won by fall over Jordan Hansen (Dowling Catholic) 0-4 (Fall 0:37)

152 – Kaden Sauer (5-3) placed 13th and scored 19.50 team points.
Round 1 – Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Dalton Haymaker (Perry) 3-5 (Fall 3:50)
Round 2 – Caleb Crabtree (Platte County) 6-3 won by fall over Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 (Fall 1:57)
Round 3 – Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Hunter Blair (Nixa) 0-4 (Fall 1:18)
Round 4 – Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Kaleb Erwin (Farmington) 5-4 (Fall 4:56)
Champ. Round 1 – Sam Bullard (Archer) 24-2 won by fall over Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 (Fall 1:27)
Cons. Round 1 – Austin Andres (Goddard High School) 6-4 won by decision over Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by decision over Quinton LaPointe (Garden City) 8-7 (Dec 4-1)
13th Place Match – Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Bradee Thompson (Westmoore) 4-4 (Fall 2:30)

160 – Alex Svec (4-3) placed 18th and scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 – William Seibert (Farmington) 6-2 won by fall over Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 (Fall 2:55)
Round 3 – Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) 12-3 won by decision over Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 – Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won by fall over Payton Malcolm (Ponca City) 1-6 (Fall 0:26)
Cons. Round 1 – Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won by fall over Austin Padgett (Granite City) 5-9 (Fall 1:53)
Cons. Quarter – Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Zach Combs (Arkansas City) 8-6 (SV-1 8-6)
Cons. Semi – Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 won by decision over William Foster (Westmoore) 4-3 (Dec 7-0)
Consolation 1st – Brakenden Freeman (Canyon Randall Hs) 5-2 won by fall over Alex Svec (Dowling Catholic) 4-3 (Fall 4:56)

170 – Isaiah Patton (6-1) placed 3rd and scored 61.00 team points.
Round 2 – Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 won by fall over Maverick Cowens (Nixa) 2-5 (Fall 1:18)
Round 4 – Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 won by fall over Gabe Aleman (Southmoore) 3-4 (Fall 3:41)
Round 5 – Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 won by injury default over Josh Arnold (Collinsville) 2-5 (Inj. 0:00)
Champ. Round 1 – Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 won by decision over Zach Elam (Staley) 5-3 (Dec 7-4)
Quarterfinal – Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 won by decision over Cayman Seagraves (Baylor School) 6-3 (Dec 7-0)
Semifinal – Colston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 7-0 won by fall over Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 (Fall 3:53)
3rd Place Match – Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic) 6-1 won by injury default over Collin Huitt (Farmington) 5-2 (Inj. 0:00)

182 – Jacob Zachary (5-3) placed 21st and scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 – Derek White (CBC) 3-4 won by decision over Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 – Tyler Harris (Saint James Academy) 7-1 won by fall over Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 – Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Shane Flandermeyer (Westmoore) 3-5 (Fall 3:40)
Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Tyler Harman (Farmington) 3-6 (Fall 1:04)
Cons. Quarter – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 5-3 won by decision over Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 3 – Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over John Vap (Goddard High School) 4-6 (Fall 1:17)
Cons. Round 4 – Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Shane Flandermeyer (Westmoore) 3-5 (Fall 1:50)
Consolation 5th – Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) 5-3 won by fall over Cole Dixon (Sand Springs) 5-4 (Fall 5:25)

195 – Joe Brett (3-5) placed 16th and scored 12.00 team points.
Round 2 – Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 won by fall over JOSH CRUSAN (Edmond North) 0-4 (Fall 1:35)
Round 3 – Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 won by fall over Drew Martin (Collins Hill) 3-6 (Fall 1:09)
Round 4 – Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 won by decision over Jayton Bennett (Canyon Randall Hs) 4-5 (Dec 9-4)
Round 5 – Jacob Boyd (Smithville) 15-4 won by decision over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 (Dec 1-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Seth Maitlen (Creston Orient-Macksburg) 10-3 won by decision over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 (Dec 7-0)
Cons. Round 1 – Dayton Driskill (Goddard High School) 6-5 won by forfeit over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 (For.)
Cons. Round 2 – Glaus Keegan (Bettendorf) 4-4 won by injury default over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 (Inj. 0:00)
15th Place Match – Daevon Newton (Westmoore) 3-4 won by medical forfeit over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic) 3-5 (M. For.)

220 – Carter Havekost (2-6) placed 30th and scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 – Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 won by fall over TYLER BROOKS (Timberland) 0-4 (Fall 4:50)
Round 2 – Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt) 5-4 won by fall over Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 (Fall 2:49)
Round 3 – Tyler Horton (Kearney) 6-2 won by fall over Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 (Fall 1:14)
Round 5 – Cyntrell Carden (Stillwater) 7-3 won by decision over Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 1 – Nick Hoover (Staley) 4-4 won by decision over Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 (Dec 3-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Joshua Malik (Bettendorf) 2-6 won by decision over Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 won by fall over Ryan Earney (Granite City) 2-7 (Fall 1:16)
Cons. Round 5 – Shawn Dent (Arkansas City) 7-6 won by decision over Carter Havekost (Dowling Catholic) 2-6 (Dec 6-4)

285 – Elijah Alger (5-4) placed 10th and scored 23.00 team points.
Round 1 – Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 won by decision over Brandon Mason (Tuttle) 0-4 (Dec 4-1)
Round 2 – Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 won by decision over Aaron Lozano (Garden City) 11-4 (Dec 3-1)
Round 3 – Ben Elledge (Neosho) 6-2 won in SV-1 by fall over Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 (SV-1 (Fall) 0:00)
Round 5 – Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 won by decision over Otto Pfneisel (Seckman) 4-4 (Dec 5-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 won by decision over Cooper Reiniche (Baylor School) 5-2 (Dec 3-1)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Lill (Archer) 22-6 won by fall over Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 (Fall 1:25)
Cons. Round 2 – Dominic Carmello (Jesuit) 15-4 won by fall over Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 (Fall 0:44)
Cons. Round 3 – Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 won by fall over Gerald Harris (Holt) 5-6 (Fall 3:34)
9th Place Match – Carter Gragg (Goddard High School) 8-3 won by fall over Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic) 5-4 (Fall 1:43)

Advertisements