CIML Ranked Wrestlers – Thursday December 11th

CIML Ranked Wrestlers – Thursday December 11th

5:30PM  – Waukee and Ames @ WDM Valley

113 – #2 Jacob Allison – Waukee

145 – Jack Koethe – WDM Valley

152 – #6 Marcus Coleman – Ames

182 – #2 Rocky Lombardi – WDM Valley

182 – #3 Hank Swalla – Ames

195 – #9 Ben Campos – WDM Valley

220 – #5 Brady Smith – WDM Valley

220 – #6 Harrison Townsend – Ames

220 – #8 Nathan Jacobsen – Waukee

Hwt – #5 Zachary Matt – WDM Valley

 

5:30PM – North/Hoover @ Bondurant-Farrar

126 – #2 Caleb Coleman – Bondurant-Farrar (Caleb has been wrestling 145 this year)

 

5:30PM – SE Polk and Marshalltown @ Dowling Catholic (Big Gym)

106 – #10 Sergio Orozco – Dowling Catholic

113 – #6 Adam Brown – SE Polk  – lost his wrestleoff at 106 to Freshman Gauge Perrin, Freshman Nathan Lendt will be at this weight for SE Polk.

120 – #4 Zach Barnes – SE Polk

120 –  #10 Jake Watters – Dowling Catholic

126 –#1 Nolan Hellickson – SE Polk

132 – #2 Michael Zachery – Dowling Catholic

138 – #2 Keegan Shaw – SE Polk

145 – #2 Aaron Meyer – SE Polk

152 – #2 Briar Dittmer – SE Polk

160 – #5 Brady Buchheit – SE Polk

170 – #1 Isaiah Patton – Dowling Catholic

170 – #6 Mason Kerr – SE Polk

195 – #3 Deion Mikesell – SE Polk

195 – #6 Joe Brett – Dowling Catholic

220 – #1 Ethan Andersen – SE Polk

Hwt – #1 Jake Marnin – SE Polk

Hwt – #6 Eli Alger – Dowling Catholic

 

5:30PM – Ankeny and Fort Dodge @ Urbandale

113 – #4 Tristan Lara – Fort Dodge

120 – #5 Erik Birnbaum – Fort Dodge

145 – #4 Zeljko Caculovic – Urbandale

160 – #10 Jonah Egli – Fort Dodge

182 – #10 Ross Simms – Ankeny

195 – #2 Sam Cook – Fort Dodge

Hwt – #3 Jake Heinrich – Urbandale

 

5:30PM – Indianola, Pella & Knoxville @ Ottumwa (Evans Middle School)

106 – #6 Alec Clark – Ottumwa

120 – #9 Jonny Morales – Ottumwa

126 – #7 Nathan Cary – Ottumwa

145 – #8 Wyatt Schlotter – Ottumwa

160 – #3 Casey Crawford – Indianola

195 – #10 Isaiah Cox – Ottumwa

5:30PM – Mason City and Ankeny Centennial @ Johnston

113 – #7 Ethan Ksiazek – Johnston

120 – #7 Alec Ksiazek – Johnston

126 – #2 Henry Pohlmeyer – Johnston

132 – #10 Travis Price – Johnston

138 – #4 Mac Spotts – Mason City

195 – #4 John Ware – Ankeny Centennial

Hwt – #7 Colin Olson – Ankeny Centennial