2A – State Duals – Box Scores

Quarter-finals 1. West Delaware defeated 8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58-20 126 – Staveley Maury (1. West Delaware) over Noah Parmelee (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Maj 12-2 132 – Ryan Phillips (1. West Delaware) over Andon Dillavou (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:30 138 – Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware) over Tyler Schenkelberg (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:31 145 – Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware) over Cory Bates (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:03 152 – Easton Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kyle Cole…

3A – State Duals – Box Scores

Quarter-finals 1. Southeast Polk defeated 8. Epworth, Western Dubuque 72-6 126 – Carter Martinson (1. Southeast Polk) over Trent Busch (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 4:36 132 – Carson Martinson (1. Southeast Polk) over Dakota Lau (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:22 138 – Nathan Marchand (1. Southeast Polk) over Jared Cordes (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:15 145 – Camden Baarda (1. Southeast Polk) over Tony Lyon (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:35 152 – Lance…

3A Districts – Teams and Ranked Wrestlers

@ Bettendorf – 3A – D1 Printable PDF @ Des Moines, East – 3A – D2 Printable PDF @ Epworth, Western Dubuque – 3A – D3 Printable PDF @ Fort Dodge – 3A – D4 Printable PDF @ Glenwood – 3A – D5 Printable PDF @ Johnston – 3A – D6 Printable PDF @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids – 3A – D7 Printable PDF @ Waverly-Shell Rock – 3A – D8 Printable…

2019 CIML Conference Tournament – Final Results

106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny 2nd Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee 3rd Place – Jace Rhodes of Mason City 4th Place – Rheiner Stahlbaum of Johnston 5th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge 6th Place – Kale Anderson of Southeast Polk 7th Place – Jackson Helmkamp of Ankeny…

2019 CIML Semi-Final Match-ups

WATCH CIML MATCHES LIVE 106 – #2 Trever Anderson – Ankeny vs Jace Rhoads – Mason City #7 Rheiner Stahlbaum – Johnston vs #5 Connor Kelly – Waukee 113 – #1 Drake Ayala – Fort Dodge vs #8 Cael Cox – Ankeny #7 Thurman Christensen – Waukee vs #3 Devin Harmison – Southeast Polk 120…

CIML Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

  What: Central Iowa Metropalitan League Wrestling Invitational When: Friday, January 25, 2019 Where: Southeast Polk High School 7945 NE University Ave Pleasant Hill, IA 50327 Watch LIVE on IAwrestle Season Pass – Track Wrestling Brackets will be released at 10:30AM Thursday January 24, 2019 Teams Entered: #1 Southeast Polk #3 Valley, West Des Moines…

Ed Winger Classic – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

What: Ed Winger Classic When: Saturday, January 19, 2019 Where: Urbandale High School 7111 Aurora Ave Urbandale, IA 50322 Track Wrestling – direct link Teams Entered: #1 (3A) Southeast Polk #1 (2A) PCM, Monroe #3 (3A) Valley, West Des Moines #5 (3A) Waukee #5 (2A) Centerville #6 (3A) Fort Dodge #6 (2A) ADM #7 (3A)…

3A Meets/Tournaments Ranked Teams (Jan 3rd – Jan 5th)

#1 Southeast Polk Friday (Jan 4th) – @ Cheesehead Invitational (Kaukauna, WI) – 5:15PM – direct link Saturday (Jan 5th) – @ Cheesehead Invitational (Kaukauna, WI) – 8:30AM   #2 Waverly-Shell Rock Thursday (Jan 3rd) – @ Cresco (double dual) #10 (2A) Cresco, Crestwood & New Hampton – 5:30PM Friday – @ The Clash XVII…

Jack Mendenhall Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

What: Jack Mendenhall Invitational When: Saturday, January 5, 2019 Where: Ames High School, 1921 Ames High Dr. Ames, IA 50010 WATCH via Track Wrestling – PPV or on IAwrestle Season Pass Teams Entered: #1 (B) Omaha Skutt Catholic #5 (3A) Valley, West Des Moines Ames, Ankeny, Ballard, Boone, Carroll, CR Kennedy, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Dowling Catholic, Glenwood,…

3A Meets/Tournaments Ranked Teams (Dec 18 – Dec 22)

#1 Southeast Polk Tuesday – @ Marshalltown (dual) – 6:30PM #2 Waverly-Shell Rock Idle #3 Valley, West Des Moines Thursday – @ #4 Waukee (dual) – 6:30PM #4 Waukee Thursday – host (dual) #3 Valley, West Des Moines – 6:30PM #5 Fort Dodge Tuesday – host (dual) #8 Mason City – 6:30PM #6 Ankeny Centennial…