Pool C – Iowa

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Iowa defeated Team Alabama 67-10

  • 149 – Reese Fauble (Iowa) over Sheldon Sharp (Team Alabama) TF 14-4
  • 165 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Braxton Reaves (Team Alabama) TF 10-0
  • 187 – Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 250 – cooper martinson (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 71 – Ethan Humphrey (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Jameson Thomas (Team Alabama) TF 10-0
  • 83 – Mac Crosson (Iowa) over William Atkinson (Team Alabama) TF 11-0
  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92 – Gavin Landers (Iowa) over Nick Sykes (Team Alabama) TF 10-0
  • 97 – Jayden Rinken (Iowa) over Joseph Marcum (Team Alabama) TF 11-0
  • 102 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) over Bradley Hastings (Team Alabama) TF 12-0
  • 106 – Blake Fox (Iowa) over Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Team Alabama) TF 10-0
  • 110 – Corbin Reisz (Iowa) over Trae Peeler (Team Alabama) TF 10-0
  • 114 – Bradley Williams (Team Alabama) over Garrett Evans (Iowa) TF 13-0
  • 119 – maximus riggins (Iowa) over Carter Blalock (Team Alabama) TF 10-0
  • 125 – Boden White (Iowa) over Adam Wheeler (Team Alabama) Dec 9-0
  • 130 – Cruz Rainwater (Team Alabama) over Clay Ledger (Iowa) Fall 0:27
  • 136 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Skylar Hernandez (Team Alabama) TF 12-0

Match #2 Semifinal

Iowa defeated Tennessee 63-15

  • 165 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) over Xavier Viazcan (Tennessee) Fall 3:46
  • 250 – cooper martinson (Iowa) over amos huan (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 71 – Noah Watkins (Tennessee) over Zander Manz (Iowa) Dec 8-5
  • 77 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Jose Cordero (Tennessee) Dec 10-9
  • 83 – Mac Crosson (Iowa) over Tanner Tran (Tennessee) Fall 2:53
  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92 – Gavin Landers (Iowa) over Kellen Sanders (Tennessee) Dec 4-0
  • 97 – Jayden Rinken (Iowa) over Nathaniel Boger (Tennessee) Dec 21-16
  • 102 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) over Zachery Little (Tennessee) TF 13-0
  • 106 – Timothy Koester (Iowa) over Blake Congdon (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 110 – Corbin Reisz (Iowa) over Findley Smout (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 114 – Garrett Evans (Iowa) over Malachi Puckett (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 119 – maximus riggins (Iowa) over Kaden Rice (Tennessee) Fall 1:27
  • 125 – Boden White (Iowa) over David Cook (Tennessee) Dec 11-8
  • 130 – Blaise Meeks (Tennessee) over Clay Ledger (Iowa) Fall 3:41
  • 136 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 149 – Cy Fowler (Tennessee) over Reese Fauble (Iowa) TF 10-0

Match #3 1st Place Match

Pennsylvania Blue defeated Iowa 46-31

  • 250 – Jake Conroy (Pennsylvania Blue) over cooper martinson (Iowa) TF 11-1
  • 71 – Zander Manz (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77 – Carter Chunko (Pennsylvania Blue) over Hayden Schwab (Iowa) TF 12-1
  • 83 – Will Detar (Pennsylvania Blue) over Mac Crosson (Iowa) Dec 5-0
  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Dominic Deputy (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 6-2
  • 92 – Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania Blue) over Gavin Landers (Iowa) Dec 5-2
  • 97 – Jayden Rinken (Iowa) over Elijah Brosius (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 7-0
  • 102 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) over Chris Dennis (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 6-1
  • 106 – Blake Fox (Iowa) over Carden Wagner (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:23
  • 110 – Thomas Verrette (Pennsylvania Blue) over Timothy Koester (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 114 – Mason Wagner (Pennsylvania Blue) over Corbin Reisz (Iowa) Dec 8-0
  • 119 – maximus riggins (Iowa) over Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 15-14
  • 125 – Shane Wagner (Pennsylvania Blue) over Boden White (Iowa) Fall 0:22
  • 130 – Jesse Scott (Pennsylvania Blue) over Clay Ledger (Iowa) TF 12-1
  • 136 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Mason Gourley (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:16
  • 149 – Cael Weidemoyer (Pennsylvania Blue) over Reese Fauble (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 165 – Terrell McFarland (Pennsylvania Blue) over Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 187 – Jake Yatsky (Pennsylvania Blue) over Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) Fall 0:47

Match #4 2nd Place Match

Iowa defeated California 41-33

  • 71 – Gavin Pongsai (California) over Ethan Humphrey (Iowa) Dec 11-6
  • 77 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 83 – Slater Hicks (California) over Mac Crosson (Iowa) Dec 6-0
  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Tas Storer (California) Dec 3-1
  • 92 – Gavin Landers (Iowa) over Matthew Orbeta (California) TF 10-0
  • 97 – Jayden Rinken (Iowa) over Antonio Rodriguez (California) Dec 5-4
  • 102 – Nikade Zinkin (California) over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) Dec 2-2
  • 106 – Blake Fox (Iowa) over Wyatt Sandoval (California) TF 11-0
  • 110 – Corbin Reisz (Iowa) over Nicolas Trujillo (California) Fall 0:57
  • 114 – Isaac Padilla (California) over Garrett Evans (Iowa) Dec 5-0
  • 119 – Jalen Concepcion (California) over maximus riggins (Iowa) Dec 3-0
  • 125 – Garrison Sartain (California) over Boden White (Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 130 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Christopher Acuna (California) TF 13-0
  • 136 – Reese Fauble (Iowa) over Daniel Reza (California) Fall 2:31
  • 149 – Mikel David Uyemura (California) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Adrien Reyes (California) Dec 5-1
  • 187 – Jake Tsay (California) over Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) Fall 0:18
  • 250 – cooper martinson (Iowa) over Troy Ceja (California) Dec 5-1

Gold /Silver Pool – Iowa

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa defeated Team New Jersey 39-35

  • 77 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Charles Esposito (Team New Jersey) TF 12-2
  • 83 – Mac Crosson (Iowa) over Cade Collins (Team New Jersey) TF 13-0
  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Paul Kenny (Team New Jersey) Dec 5-3
  • 92 – Gavin Landers (Iowa) over Dalton Weber (Team New Jersey) Dec 8-0
  • 97 – Jayden James (Team New Jersey) over Jayden Rinken (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 102 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) over Ryan DeGeorge (Team New Jersey) TF 11-0
  • 106 – Blake Fox (Iowa) over Joey Rondinelli IV (Team New Jersey) TF 11-0
  • 110 – Corbin Reisz (Iowa) over Jackson Weller (Team New Jersey) TF 14-0
  • 114 – Gino Schinina (Team New Jersey) over Garrett Evans (Iowa) Fall 0:21
  • 119 – maximus riggins (Iowa) over Ryan Gavrish (Team New Jersey) TF 10-0
  • 125 – Michael Craft (Team New Jersey) over Boden White (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 130 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Brandon Dean (Team New Jersey) Dec 8-0
  • 136 – Joseph Ruiz (Team New Jersey) over Reese Fauble (Iowa) TF 18-5
  • 149 – Terry Terch (Team New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – James Lynch Iii (Team New Jersey) over Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 250 – Xavier Williams (Team New Jersey) over cooper martinson (Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 71 – Cameron Sontz (Team New Jersey) over Ethan Humphrey (Iowa) Dec 7-0

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red 41-39

  • 83 – Mac Crosson (Iowa) over Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 13-2
  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 3-2
  • 92 – Gavin Landers (Iowa) over Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 14-4
  • 97 – Jaedan Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jayden Rinken (Iowa) Dec 10-3
  • 102 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) over Hayden Wright (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Blake Fox (Iowa) Dec 8-5
  • 110 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Corbin Reisz (Iowa) Dec 5-1
  • 114 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Garrett Evans (Iowa) TF 12-0
  • 119 – maximus riggins (Iowa) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 13-2
  • 125 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Boden White (Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 130 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Bryson Tidwell (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 0:53
  • 136 – Daaron Boffey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Reese Fauble (Iowa) Fall 1:49
  • 149 – Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Ethan Teague (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 9-1
  • 187 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 250 – cooper martinson (Iowa) over Brodie Law (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 1:22
  • 71 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Ethan Humphrey (Iowa) Dec 11-5
  • 77 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Jace Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 3:16

Match #3 Round 3

Illinois 14U GR defeated Iowa 41-35

  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois 14U GR) Dec 10-3
  • 92 – Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois 14U GR) over Gavin Landers (Iowa) Dec 7-5
  • 97 – Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois 14U GR) over Jayden Rinken (Iowa) Dec 5-1
  • 102 – Deven Casey (Illinois 14U GR) over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) Dec 3-0
  • 106 – Blake Fox (Iowa) over Wyatt Medlin (Illinois 14U GR) Dec 6-2
  • 110 – Corbin Reisz (Iowa) over Royce Lopez (Illinois 14U GR) Dec 6-4
  • 114 – Aaron Stewart (Illinois 14U GR) over Garrett Evans (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 119 – Brody Sendele (Illinois 14U GR) over maximus riggins (Iowa) Dec 11-8
  • 125 – Sergio Calleros (Illinois 14U GR) over Boden White (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 130 – Clay Ledger (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 136 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Blake Smith (Illinois 14U GR) TF 17-7
  • 149 – Reese Fauble (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois 14U GR) over Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) Dec 9-4
  • 187 – Hunter Eastin (Illinois 14U GR) over Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) Fall 0:49
  • 250 – Kai Calcutt (Illinois 14U GR) over cooper martinson (Iowa) Fall 0:39
  • 71 – Vincent DeMarco (Illinois 14U GR) over Ethan Humphrey (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 77 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 83 – Mac Crosson (Iowa) over Allen Woo (Illinois 14U GR) Dec 7-0

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Minnesota Red defeated Iowa 52-29

  • 92 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Red) over Gavin Landers (Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 97 – Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Red) over Jayden Rinken (Iowa) Fall 1:08
  • 102 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) over Brayden Boots (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-4
  • 106 – Blake Fox (Iowa) over Kyler Walters (Minnesota Red) Dec 2-1
  • 110 – Corbin Reisz (Iowa) over Parker Zutter (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-0
  • 114 – Bo Bokman (Minnesota Red) over Garrett Evans (Iowa) Dec 8-2
  • 119 – Cooper Rowe (Minnesota Red) over maximus riggins (Iowa) TF 12-0
  • 125 – Michael Gillette (Minnesota Red) over Boden White (Iowa) TF 12-2
  • 130 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Owen Friedrich (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:51
  • 136 – Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 149 – Luke Hoag (Minnesota Red) over Reese Fauble (Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 165 – John Murphy (Minnesota Red) over Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) Fall 1:26
  • 187 – Jack Graham (Minnesota Red) over Terrin Lawrenson (Iowa) Fall 0:21
  • 250 – cooper martinson (Iowa) over Clayton Danielson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
  • 71 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over Ethan Humphrey (Iowa) TF 15-2
  • 77 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:33
  • 83 – Joel Friederichs (Minnesota Red) over Mac Crosson (Iowa) Fall 3:57
  • 87 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-2
 

16U

A Pool – Team Iowa

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Team Pennsylvania Blue defeated Team Iowa 48-25

  • 170 – Tommy Cohenour (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Theron Castle (Team Iowa) Dec 14-6
  • 182 – Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) over Connor Jacobs (Team Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 10-1
  • 195 – McCrae Hagarty (Team Iowa) over Sonny Sasso (Team Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:22
  • 220 – Austin Johnson (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Jacob Walker (Team Iowa) Fall 2:51
  • 285 – Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) over Baily Miller (Team Pennsylvania Blue) TF 13-0
  • 88 – Kole Davidheiser (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Dallas Canoyer (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 94 – Josef Garshnick (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Mitchell Pins (Team Iowa) Fall 3:18
  • 100 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) over Shane McFillin (Team Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 8-0
  • 106 – Sam Herring (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Jackson Butler (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) Fall 1:21
  • 120 – Vincent Kilkeary (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Blake Gioimo (Team Iowa) Fall 0:32
  • 126 – Nick Gorman (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Carson Thomsen (Team Iowa) Dec 14-9
  • 132 – Kollin Rath (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Tanner Arjes (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Luke Sipes (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Trevor Oberbroeckling (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 145 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over Dylan Evans (Team Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:43
  • 152 – Nicholas Fox (Team Iowa) over Bekhruz Sadriddinov (Team Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 10-6
  • 160 – Liam Scrivanich (Team Pennsylvania Blue) over Gabriel Carver (Team Iowa) TF 11-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Team Iowa defeated Team Virginia 41-37

  • 182 – Kingsley Menifee (Team Virginia) over Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) Dec 9-2
  • 195 – McCrae Hagarty (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Parker Ferrell (Team Virginia) over Jacob Walker (Team Iowa) Fall 0:58
  • 285 – Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) over Jason Young (Team Virginia) Fall 0:46
  • 88 – Dallas Canoyer (Team Iowa) over Ezekiel Keel (Team Virginia) TF 10-0
  • 94 – Cadell Lee (Team Virginia) over Mitchell Pins (Team Iowa) TF 16-4
  • 100 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Noah Nininger (Team Virginia) over Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) over Jack Parker (Team Virginia) TF 12-2
  • 120 – Jahleel Armstrong (Team Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Phoenix Alyea (Team Virginia) over Carson Thomsen (Team Iowa) Fall 2:30
  • 132 – Mitchell Faglioni (Team Virginia) over Tanner Arjes (Team Iowa) Dec 20-14
  • 138 – Thomas Stofka (Team Virginia) over Damarion Ross (Team Iowa) Dec 5-3
  • 145 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over Duncan Christensen (Team Virginia) Fall 1:51
  • 152 – Nicholas Fox (Team Iowa) over Keagan Judd (Team Virginia) Fall 1:59
  • 160 – Brent Slade (Team Iowa) over Robert Kucharczk (Team Virginia) TF 13-2
  • 170 – Toby Schoffstall (Team Virginia) over Seth Madden (Team Iowa) Dec 7-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Team Iowa defeated Team Utah 38-37

  • 195 – McCrae Hagarty (Team Iowa) over William McCleary (Team Utah) Fall 2:54
  • 220 – Connor Schwab (Team Utah) over Jacob Walker (Team Iowa) Fall 1:49
  • 285 – Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) over Aisea Hosea (Team Utah) Fall 0:41
  • 88 – Dallas Canoyer (Team Iowa) over Milo Fowden (Team Utah) TF 20-10
  • 94 – Lander Bosh (Team Utah) over Mitchell Pins (Team Iowa) Dec 16-8
  • 100 – Layne Kleimann (Team Utah) over Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Blake Gioimo (Team Iowa) over Tyler Vivanco (Team Utah) Dec 11-7
  • 120 – Garrett Perry (Team Utah) over Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) Fall 0:45
  • 126 – Cooper Blackett (Team Utah) over Braxten Westendorf (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Russell Evans (Team Utah) over Tanner Arjes (Team Iowa) Fall 2:41
  • 138 – Damarion Ross (Team Iowa) over Logan Hancey (Team Utah) Dec 6-0
  • 145 – Jace Anderson (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over Bridger Thalman (Team Utah) TF 12-0
  • 160 – Riggin Boger (Team Utah) over Nicholas Fox (Team Iowa) Dec 10-6
  • 170 – Will Harmon (Team Utah) over Brent Slade (Team Iowa) Dec 5-1
  • 182 – Cayaen Smith (Team Utah) over Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) Dec 4-3

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Team Florida defeated Team Iowa 39-38

  • 220 – Branden Marrero (Team Florida) over Thaden Abbas (Team Iowa) Dec 4-2
  • 285 – Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) over Caleb Rodriguez (Team Florida) TF 10-0
  • 88 – Taye Jordan (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Derrick Williams (Team Florida) over Dallas Canoyer (Team Iowa) TF 14-4
  • 100 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) over Fredrick Mitchum (Team Florida) TF 12-0
  • 106 – Christian Fretwell (Team Florida) over Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 113 – Ethan Vugman (Team Florida) over Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) Fall 1:57
  • 120 – Anderson Heap (Team Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Braxten Westendorf (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Tanner Arjes (Team Iowa) over Reid Noble (Team Florida) TF 13-0
  • 138 – Brandon Cody (Team Florida) over Damarion Ross (Team Iowa) Dec 7-1
  • 145 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over Gianni Maldonado (Team Florida) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Nicholas Fox (Team Iowa) over Kendrick Hodge (Team Florida) TF 13-2
  • 160 – Cordell White (Team Florida) over Gabriel Carver (Team Iowa) Fall 1:10
  • 170 – Brian Burburija (Team Florida) over Theron Castle (Team Iowa) TF 12-0
  • 182 – Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) over Connor Hackett (Team Florida) TF 16-5
  • 195 – Sawyer Bartelt (Team Florida) over McCrae Hagarty (Team Iowa) TF 11-1

Bronze/Copper Pool – Team Iowa

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Team Iowa defeated Team Minnesota Red 47-25

  • 88 – Dallas Canoyer (Team Iowa) over Joseph Dauffenbach (Team Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
  • 94 – Mitchell Pins (Team Iowa) over Austin Grzywinski (Team Minnesota Red) Dec 5-1
  • 100 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) over Raydon Bipes (Team Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) over Kaden Nicolas (Team Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Mason Mills (Team Minnesota Red) over Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 120 – Matthew Randolph (Team Minnesota Red) over Blake Gioimo (Team Iowa) Fall 2:14
  • 126 – Ian Schultz (Team Minnesota Red) over Carson Thomsen (Team Iowa) Fall 3:00
  • 132 – Landon Nebel (Team Minnesota Red) over Tanner Arjes (Team Iowa) Dec 14-12
  • 138 – Damarion Ross (Team Iowa) over Kaiden Schrandt (Team Minnesota Red) Dec 5-0
  • 145 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over Lincoln Fink (Team Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Nicholas Fox (Team Iowa) over Griffin Lundeen (Team Minnesota Red) Dec 6-1
  • 160 – Gabriel Carver (Team Iowa) over Marcell Booth (Team Minnesota Red) Dec 12-8
  • 170 – Maximus Hanson (Team Minnesota Red) over Theron Castle (Team Iowa) Dec 8-1
  • 182 – Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) over Vander Mathiowetz (Team Minnesota Red) Dec 5-0
  • 195 – McCrae Hagarty (Team Iowa) over Kenny Wells (Team Minnesota Red) Fall 0:51
  • 220 – Thaden Abbas (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) over Carson Schoenbauer (Team Minnesota Red) TF 14-1

Match #2 Round 2

Team New Jersey defeated Team Iowa 41-34

  • 88 – Taye Jordan (Team Iowa) over Jake Holly (Team New Jersey) Inj 3:44
  • 94 – Mitchell Pins (Team Iowa) over Ryan Haynes (Team New Jersey) TF 10-0
  • 100 – Carson Walsh (Team New Jersey) over Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) TF 12-2
  • 106 – Patrick OKeefe (Team New Jersey) over Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) Dec 12-8
  • 113 – Blake Gioimo (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Luke Stanich (Team New Jersey) over Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) Fall 1:20
  • 126 – Nathan Taylor (Team New Jersey) over Braxten Westendorf (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Tyler Vazquez (Team New Jersey) over Tanner Arjes (Team Iowa) TF 13-1
  • 138 – Alessio Perentin (Team New Jersey) over Damarion Ross (Team Iowa) Dec 6-0
  • 145 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over August Hibler (Team New Jersey) Dec 4-2
  • 152 – Nicholas Fox (Team Iowa) over Max Nevlin (Team New Jersey) Dec 6-3
  • 160 – Louie Cerchio (Team New Jersey) over Gabriel Carver (Team Iowa) TF 14-1
  • 170 – Harvey Ludington (Team New Jersey) over Seth Madden (Team Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 182 – Jared Schoppe (Team New Jersey) over Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) Dec 6-2
  • 195 – Alexander Uryniak (Team New Jersey) over Thaden Abbas (Team Iowa) Fall 2:30
  • 220 – Jacob Walker (Team Iowa) over Jarett Pantuso (Team New Jersey) TF 10-0
  • 285 – Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) over Hunter Matthews (Team New Jersey) Fall 1:13

Match #3 Round 3

Team Iowa defeated Team Nebraska 49-29

  • 88 – Dallas Canoyer (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Cadyn Coyle (Team Nebraska) over Taye Jordan (Team Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 100 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) over Brody Pitner (Team Nebraska) Fall 0:47
  • 106 – Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Miles Anderson (Team Nebraska) over Blake Gioimo (Team Iowa) TF 14-4
  • 120 – Enrique Haynes (Team Nebraska) over Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) Fall 0:19
  • 126 – Cal Price (Team Nebraska) over Braxten Westendorf (Team Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 132 – Lance Olberding (Team Nebraska) over Trevor Oberbroeckling (Team Iowa) TF 14-2
  • 138 – Joel Adams (Team Nebraska) over Damarion Ross (Team Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 145 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over Aiden Robertson (Team Nebraska) Dec 6-2
  • 152 – Nicholas Fox (Team Iowa) over Barret Brandt (Team Nebraska) TF 12-1
  • 160 – Gabriel Carver (Team Iowa) over Cannon Mccarty (Team Nebraska) Dec 11-8
  • 170 – Theron Castle (Team Iowa) over Mason Villwok (Team Nebraska) TF 12-2
  • 182 – Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – McCrae Hagarty (Team Iowa) over Alijah Utecht (Team Nebraska) TF 11-0
  • 220 – Jacob Walker (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) over Zachariah Tarin (Team Nebraska) TF 10-0

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Team Colorado defeated Team Iowa 37-37 (Tie Breaker: wins: 9.0 vs. 8.0)

  • 106 – Vinny Mayberry (Team Iowa) over Alexander Hague (Team Colorado) Dec 11-5
  • 113 – Billy Greenwood (Team Colorado) over Angelo Di Pol (Team Iowa) TF 12-2
  • 120 – Garrett Reece (Team Colorado) over Blake Gioimo (Team Iowa) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Dmitri Alarcon (Team Colorado) over Carson Thomsen (Team Iowa) TF 11-0
  • 132 – Brady Collins (Team Colorado) over Tanner Arjes (Team Iowa) TF 12-2
  • 138 – Damarion Ross (Team Iowa) over Jackson Tribbett (Team Colorado) Dec 4-1
  • 145 – Mike Baker (Team Iowa) over Devlin Blanchard (Team Colorado) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Patrick Brackett (Team Colorado) over Jace Anderson (Team Iowa) Dec 6-3
  • 160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (Team Colorado) over Brent Slade (Team Iowa) Dec 5-2
  • 170 – Theron Castle (Team Iowa) over Cal Sidwell (Team Colorado) Fall 3:21
  • 182 – Jarrett Roos (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – McCrae Hagarty (Team Iowa) over Cael Nordyke (Team Colorado) Fall 0:19
  • 220 – Jacob Walker (Team Iowa) over Harrison Wade (Team Colorado) Dec 8-2
  • 285 – Aidan Trujillo (Team Colorado) over Wyatt Smith (Team Iowa) Dec 5-3
  • 88 – Thomas Lee (Team Colorado) over Dallas Canoyer (Team Iowa) Fall 3:14
  • 94 – Griffin Rial (Team Colorado) over Mitchell Pins (Team Iowa) Dec 10-6
  • 100 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa) over Declan Strait (Team Colorado) Dec 4-2

Leave a Reply