(This post will be updated as other divisions complete)

Cam Kramer Cover Photo

Junior – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edwin Sierra of Extreme Heat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kolter Burton of Team Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Everest Sutton of All-Phase Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Fisher Everin of Middletown Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Everett Koltz of Wrightstown High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Edwin Sierra (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Everest Sutton (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Kolter Burton (Team Idaho) won by decision over Everett Koltz (Wrightstown High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Fisher Everin (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Everett Koltz (Wrightstown High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Kolter Burton (Team Idaho) won by decision over Everest Sutton (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Kolter Burton (Team Idaho) won by decision over Fisher Everin (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
  • Edwin Sierra (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Koltz (Wrightstown High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:31)

Round 4

  • Edwin Sierra (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Everin (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Everest Sutton (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Everett Koltz (Wrightstown High School Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Round 5

  • Everest Sutton (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Everin (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)
  • Edwin Sierra (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolter Burton (Team Idaho) (Dec 5-0)

Junior – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ray Ray Harris of Greco-Roman Development
  • 2nd Place – Koda Holeman of California
  • 3rd Place – Damian Moreno of Somerton Luchadores Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Heaston of Indian Creek Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Koda Holeman (California) won by decision over Damian Moreno (Somerton Luchadores Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Ray Ray Harris (Greco-Roman Development) won by major decision over Jackson Heaston (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Ray Ray Harris (Greco-Roman Development) won by major decision over Damian Moreno (Somerton Luchadores Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
  • Koda Holeman (California) won by decision over Jackson Heaston (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Damian Moreno (Somerton Luchadores Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Heaston (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Ray Ray Harris (Greco-Roman Development) won in sudden victory – 1 over Koda Holeman (California) (SV-1 2-0)

Junior – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garret Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Noah Tonsor of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Pope of Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alex Turley of Missouri
  • 6th Place – Andrew Martin of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 7th Place – Clemente Delgado of Arizona
  • 8th Place – Parker Heintz of Lodi Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garret Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Tonsor (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Benjamin Pope (Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Turley (Missouri) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Clemente Delgado (Arizona) won by decision over Parker Heintz (Lodi Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Junior – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raymond Lopez of California
  • 2nd Place – Teegan Vasquez of Montana
  • 3rd Place – Shane Corrigan of De Pere High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dj Gillett of Mat Sense Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ryan Lobato of California
  • 6th Place – Michael Torres of California
  • 7th Place – Sefton Douglass of Team Idaho
  • 8th Place – Quintin Wolbert of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country

1st Place Match

  • Raymond Lopez (California) won by decision over Teegan Vasquez (Montana) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Shane Corrigan (De Pere High School Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dj Gillett (Mat Sense Wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Lobato (California) won by decision over Michael Torres (California) (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Sefton Douglass (Team Idaho) won by decision over Quintin Wolbert (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 10-7)

Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sergio Lemley of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Sonntag of Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cory Land of Ironclad Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Christopher Martino of Team Idaho
  • 5th Place – Hunter Bidelman of Team Idaho
  • 6th Place – Nolan Reiter of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Hector Serratos of Brawlers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Sergio Lemley (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grayson Sonntag (Tonganoxie Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Land (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Martino (Team Idaho) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Bidelman (Team Idaho) won by decision over Nolan Reiter (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

  • Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) won by decision over Hector Serratos (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyson Clark of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 2nd Place – Jude Camacho of Ironclad Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kimo Leia of Dethrone Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryce Parke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – David Pierson of Warren Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Yoshiya Funakoshi of West Torrance High School Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Drew Arnold of Nebraska
  • 8th Place – George Rosas of California

1st Place Match

  • Greyson Clark (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Jude Camacho (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kimo Leia (Dethrone Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Parke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:23)

5th Place Match

  • David Pierson (Warren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Yoshiya Funakoshi (West Torrance High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

7th Place Match

  • Drew Arnold (Nebraska) won by decision over George Rosas (California) (Dec 3-2)

Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jager Eisch of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 2nd Place – Kayd Craig of Team Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Koa Ruiz of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryan Vigil of Bear Cave
  • 5th Place – Kaden Keiser of South Dakota
  • 6th Place – Ryan Franco of Clovis North High School Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Cody Goebel of Mukwonago High School Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Carson DesRosier of Montana

1st Place Match

  • Jager Eisch (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Kayd Craig (Team Idaho) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Koa Ruiz (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Vigil (Bear Cave) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Keiser (South Dakota) won by decision over Ryan Franco (Clovis North High School Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Cody Goebel (Mukwonago High School Wrestling) won by decision over Carson DesRosier (Montana) (Dec 3-1)

Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Williams of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Alek Martin of Brawlers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sloan Swan of The Club
  • 5th Place – Connor Thorpe of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 6th Place – Cash Stewart of Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Tommy Curran of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jaden New of Ironclad Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Williams (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 14-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Alek Martin (Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sloan Swan (The Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Thorpe (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Cash Stewart (Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Tommy Curran (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jaden New (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Gayer of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thor Michaelson of NWWC
  • 3rd Place – Cade Lucio of California
  • 4th Place – Brendon Abdon of Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tyler Goebel of Mukwonago High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Devyn Che of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cooper Willis of Higher Level Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Graham Gambrall of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Gayer (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (NWWC) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Lucio (California) won by decision over Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson High School Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Goebel (Mukwonago High School Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Devyn Che (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Cooper Willis (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Graham Gambrall (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Thebeau of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Vandenbush of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 3rd Place – George Ruiz of Dethrone Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Riddle of Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore
  • 5th Place – Bryce Dagel of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kaden Hart of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Cole Hansen of Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore

1st Place Match

  • Adam Thebeau (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Aiden Vandenbush (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • George Ruiz (Dethrone Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Riddle (Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Dagel (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Hart (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Brandt Bombard (North Branch Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Hansen (Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore) (Dec 8-1)

Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Martin of Dethrone Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Thompson of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Ceasar Garza of California
  • 6th Place – Adam Sylvester of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jack Ganos of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 8th Place – Brock Fettig of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Martin (Dethrone Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Thompson (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Ceasar Garza (California) won by decision over Adam Sylvester (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Ganos (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 3-0)

Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Simma of Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Michael Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Wentric Williams of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher Ruchti of Salem Elite Mat Club
  • 5th Place – William White of Xtreme Training
  • 6th Place – Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Spencer Steiner of California
  • 8th Place – Lincoln Willett of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country

1st Place Match

  • Jared Simma (Kansas) won by major decision over Michael Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Wentric Williams (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Asher Ruchti (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • William White (Xtreme Training) won by decision over Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Spencer Steiner (California) won by fall over Lincoln Willett (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Fall 2:59)

Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Voelker of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Wenzel of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joey Braunagel of Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
  • 5th Place – Connor Barket of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Robert Plympton of Oregon
  • 7th Place – Jack Forbes of Chatfield Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Aj Petersen of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Voelker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Joey Braunagel (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Barket (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Robert Plympton (Oregon) (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Forbes (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aj Petersen (Iowa) (Dec 7-3)

Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Darrah of Xtreme Training
  • 2nd Place – Bradley Hill of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Grewe of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 4th Place – Mack Hubbel of Blue Valley Southwest High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kalob Runyon of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
  • 7th Place – Tristan Middlebrook of Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Cayden Winter of Brawlers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jack Darrah (Xtreme Training) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bradley Hill (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Grewe (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by decision over Mack Hubbel (Blue Valley Southwest High School Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kalob Runyon (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Tristan Middlebrook (Lake Gibson High School Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Winter (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Mora of California
  • 2nd Place – Keith Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
  • 3rd Place – Ben Kawczynski of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 4th Place – Apollo Gothard of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brandon Vargas of Ukiah High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Tanner Gaffey of Saint Croix Falls High School Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Gage Cook of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
  • 8th Place – Makota Misgen of Owatonna Wrestling Association

1st Place Match

  • Juan Mora (California) won by decision over Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Kawczynski (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Apollo Gothard (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Vargas (Ukiah High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Tanner Gaffey (Saint Croix Falls High School Wrestling) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Gage Cook (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Makota Misgen (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:50)

16U – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Rial of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Lee of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Smith of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Clark Box of Ironclad Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jared Hood of Muz Trained Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gavin Willardson of Red Rock Central
  • 7th Place – Jude Heaston of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Gary Moss of Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Rial (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Thomas Lee (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Smith (Arizona) won by decision over Clark Box (Ironclad Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Hood (Muz Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Willardson (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:39)

7th Place Match

  • Jude Heaston (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gary Moss (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:55)

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Mauger of Team Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Jaxton Packer of Team Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Chris Huerta of Dethrone Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Koy Orr of Team Idaho
  • 5th Place – Declan Strait of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Cale Tucker of Spartan Fitness Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Liam Neitzel of Pinnacle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mack Mauger (Team Idaho) won by decision over Jaxton Packer (Team Idaho) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Huerta (Dethrone Wrestling Club) won by decision over Koy Orr (Team Idaho) (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Declan Strait (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Cale Tucker (Spartan Fitness Wrestling Club) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Neitzel (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:37)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Van Hoven of Legacy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Edwin Sierra of Extreme Heat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Treshaun Tecson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Parker Lyden of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dedrick Navarro of Team Idaho
  • 6th Place – Jacob Bond of Georgia
  • 7th Place – Everest Sutton of All-Phase Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Maxwell McKinley of Waunakee High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Chase Van Hoven (Legacy Wrestling) won by decision over Edwin Sierra (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Treshaun Tecson (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Lyden (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dedrick Navarro (Team Idaho) won by decision over Jacob Bond (Georgia) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Everest Sutton (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maxwell McKinley (Waunakee High School Wrestling) (FF)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Martino of Team Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Lopez of SJF/HAC
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin DeForest of MATPAC Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Peyton Ellis of Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tanner Tishner of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Travis Moelter of Victory School of Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Alexander Hague of Bear Cave

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Martino (Team Idaho) won by major decision over Anthony Lopez (SJF/HAC) (Maj 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Ellis (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Tishner (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:38)

7th Place Match

  • Travis Moelter (Victory School of Wrestling) won by decision over Alexander Hague (Bear Cave) (Dec 6-1)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Johnson of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackzen Rairdon of Bear Cave
  • 3rd Place – Reid Spurley of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nick Treaster of Newton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Angel Serrano of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Matthew Dimen of Middletown Youth Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jesse Thompson of MATPAC Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Sergio Vega of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Johnson (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by decision over Jackzen Rairdon (Bear Cave) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Spurley (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nick Treaster (Newton Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Serrano (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Dimen (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:15)

7th Place Match

  • Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sergio Vega (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 5-2)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Guffey of Granite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Joyce of Northwest Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Team Idaho
  • 5th Place – Cory Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
  • 7th Place – Kyrel Leavell of Warren Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Cale Seaton of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Collin Guffey (Granite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kane Naaktgeboren (Big Game Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Joyce (Northwest Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Frothinger (Team Idaho) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cory Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Iowa) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kyrel Leavell (Warren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cale Seaton (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Mara of Team Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Toscano of California
  • 3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Michael Trujillo of Arizona
  • 5th Place – Alex Fernandez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
  • 6th Place – Cristian Rivera of Sunnyside Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Jacob Myers of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Garrett Luke of Stockton Renegades

1st Place Match

  • Jason Mara (Team Idaho) won by decision over Joseph Toscano (California) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cash Raymond (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Trujillo (Arizona) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Fernandez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by forfeit over Cristian Rivera (Sunnyside Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Myers (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Luke (Stockton Renegades) (Dec 3-2)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Leandro (LJ) Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Bostelman of Colorado
  • 5th Place – Collin Altensey of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Smokey McClure of Washington
  • 7th Place – Claudio Torres of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Lane Snyder of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota) (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Leandro (LJ) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Bostelman (Colorado) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Altensey (Illinois) won by decision over Smokey McClure (Washington) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Claudio Torres (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Snyder (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 4:32)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miguel Estrada of Dethrone Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Torres of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Eise of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Rogers of Team Idaho
  • 5th Place – Brodie Dominique of Ohio
  • 6th Place – Yannis Charles of South Carolina
  • 7th Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jais Rose of Camel Kids Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Miguel Estrada (Dethrone Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Torres (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Eise (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Rogers (Team Idaho) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brodie Dominique (Ohio) won by decision over Yannis Charles (South Carolina) (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match

  • Kyler Wong (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jais Rose (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 2:11)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Licht of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 2nd Place – James Chance of Ohio
  • 3rd Place – Lars Michaelson of NWWC
  • 4th Place – Logan Swaw of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jace Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ray Gulmatico of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Joel Sullivan of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Rider Searcy of East Central Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zane Licht (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over James Chance (Ohio) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Lars Michaelson (NWWC) won by decision over Logan Swaw (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ray Gulmatico (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Joel Sullivan (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Rider Searcy (East Central Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Back of Rapids Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Millard of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Mukwonago High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Silas Dailey of Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore
  • 5th Place – Gavin Fernandez of California
  • 6th Place – Griffin Ray of Hillsboro Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Mike Avelar of Sunnyside Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Noah Torgerson of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Brett Back (Rapids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Eliszewski (Mukwonago High School Wrestling) won by fall over Silas Dailey (Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore) (Fall 4:15)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Fernandez (California) won by decision over Griffin Ray (Hillsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Mike Avelar (Sunnyside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Torgerson (Minnesota) (Dec 5-0)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Breylin Goebel of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Clay Guenin of Greenfield Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dallin Sweat of Utah
  • 7th Place – Toren Vandenbush of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 8th Place – Tyler Martinez of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Aeoden Sinclair (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Breylin Goebel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Clay Guenin (Greenfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dallin Sweat (Utah) (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Toren Vandenbush (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Tyler Martinez (Illinois) (Fall 4:45)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Burburija of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Thebeau of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Cashman of Warren Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hudson Mann of Ponce Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Darrell Cross of Ohio
  • 6th Place – Jace Allred of Oklahoma
  • 7th Place – Kyle Oliveira of Alabama
  • 8th Place – Dylan Trevino of Church Boyz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brian Burburija (Florida) won by decision over Dominic Thebeau (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Cashman (Warren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hudson Mann (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:58)

5th Place Match

  • Darrell Cross (Ohio) won by fall over Jace Allred (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:35)

7th Place Match

  • Kyle Oliveira (Alabama) won by major decision over Dylan Trevino (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Correa of Massachusetts Wrestling Association
  • 2nd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
  • 3rd Place – Soren Herzog of Colorado
  • 4th Place – Mark Ayala of St. John Bosco High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Noah Blair of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ian Osbourn of Alabama
  • 7th Place – Drew Wendzicki of Kaukauna Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Luca Riley of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jude Correa (Massachusetts Wrestling Association) won by major decision over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Soren Herzog (Colorado) won by fall over Mark Ayala (St. John Bosco High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ian Osbourn (Alabama) (TF 24-9)

7th Place Match

  • Drew Wendzicki (Kaukauna Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luca Riley (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:37)

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Wenzel of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ian Smith of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 3rd Place – Diego Costa of Yucaipa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hayden VanderVoort of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ethan Peterson of Mat Monkey Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jayden Moffett of Missouri
  • 8th Place – Eathan Martinez of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Noah Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Ian Smith (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Costa (Yucaipa Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Hayden VanderVoort (Minnesota) (TB-1 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • J-Roc Solheim (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Peterson (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:08)

7th Place Match

  • Jayden Moffett (Missouri) won by decision over Eathan Martinez (Minnesota) (Dec 7-0)

16U – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Connor Thomas of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Murphy of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 4th Place – Barrett Muller of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Pierce Cunningham of Kansas Wrestling Center
  • 6th Place – Shilo Jones of Team Idaho
  • 7th Place – Logan Buchanan of Kansas
  • 8th Place – Dirk Morley of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Connor Thomas (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Murphy (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by fall over Barrett Muller (Iowa) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Cunningham (Kansas Wrestling Center) won by decision over Shilo Jones (Team Idaho) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Buchanan (Kansas) won by fall over Dirk Morley (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Sather of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Lanosga of Champion Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sebastian Lopez of Garden City Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Smith of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Cameron Geuther of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Dominic Burgett of Legends of Gold
  • 7th Place – Tyler Jackson of Foxfire Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Daniel Suda of Grand Forks Gladiators Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Will Sather (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Spencer Lanosga (Champion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Sebastian Lopez (Garden City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Smith (Iowa) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Geuther (Iowa) won by fall over Dominic Burgett (Legends of Gold) (Fall 3:45)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Jackson (Foxfire Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Suda (Grand Forks Gladiators Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

14U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Noble of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Camden Rugg of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaac Wignall of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jackson Esser of Aviators Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
  • 7th Place – Dylan Frothinger of Team Idaho
  • 8th Place – Eric Vielhauer of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Noble (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) won in tie breaker – 1 over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Esser (Aviators Wrestling) won by decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Frothinger (Team Idaho) won by decision over Eric Vielhauer (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Case Bell of Contenders Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Morgan Turner of Harvey Twisters
  • 4th Place – William Du Chemin of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Allen Woo of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Alex Allison of Grizzly Way Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Keagan Steen of Red Rock Central
  • 8th Place – Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Case Bell (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hayden Schwab (Immortal Athletics WC) won by no contest over Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over William Du Chemin (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Allen Woo (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Allison (Grizzly Way Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Keagan Steen (Red Rock Central) won by medical forfeit over Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Justin Williamson of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Boden Banta of Team Idaho
  • 7th Place – Lazarus Joyce of New Jersey
  • 8th Place – Carter Wallis of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)

1st Place Match

  • Domenic Munaretto (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Williamson (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Boden Banta (Team Idaho) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Lazarus Joyce (New Jersey) won by decision over Carter Wallis (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (Dec 4-0)

14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Easton Broxterman of Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Lees of Team Donahoe
  • 4th Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of Team Zapas
  • 5th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Nathan Gugelman Ii of Team Idaho
  • 7th Place – Gavin Lewis of Indiana
  • 8th Place – Maximus Hay of Ringers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Broxterman (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Broxterman (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Lees (Team Donahoe) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Lees (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Zaiyahn Ornelas (Team Zapas) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Nathan Gugelman Ii (Team Idaho) (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Gavin Lewis (Indiana) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maximus Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

14U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Bottone of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nickolas Strand of Bemidji Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gavin Landers of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Cooper Stivers of Wamego Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Rider Seguine of Team Idaho
  • 8th Place – Tristen Cox of Brawlers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gianni Bottone (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gianni Bottone (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nickolas Strand (Bemidji Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nickolas Strand (Bemidji Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Stivers (Wamego Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • Rider Seguine (Team Idaho) won by decision over Tristen Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Paris of Champions Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nikade Zinkin of Dethrone Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kellen Wolbert of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 5th Place – Dane Renick of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Noah Johnson of Kansas
  • 7th Place – Elias Koonce of Illinois
  • 8th Place – Nathan Randle of Izzy Style Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Austin Paris (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nikade Zinkin (Dethrone Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nikade Zinkin (Dethrone Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kellen Wolbert (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dane Renick (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by decision over Noah Johnson (Kansas) (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Elias Koonce (Illinois) won by decision over Nathan Randle (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Walters of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kiowa Vines of Alabama
  • 3rd Place – Edwyn Schroeder of Aviators Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Deegan Birkaker of Highway Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Blake Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Griffin Van Tichelt of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Stone Phillips of Alabama
  • 8th Place – Ethan Christoffer of Burg Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Walters (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiowa Vines (Alabama) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kiowa Vines (Alabama) won by no contest over Edwyn Schroeder (Aviators Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Edwyn Schroeder (Aviators Wrestling) won by fall over Deegan Birkaker (Highway Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Griffin Van Tichelt (Region Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Stone Phillips (Alabama) won by decision over Ethan Christoffer (Burg Training Center) (Dec 6-0)

14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Stanley of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Skebba of Aviators Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Jelinek of Stillwater Area Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Kirk of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jayden Yauck of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Zytavius Williams of Minnesota
  • 8th Place – Jake Kos of Simley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Evan Stanley (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nolan Skebba (Aviators Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nolan Skebba (Aviators Wrestling) won by no contest over Michael Jelinek (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Jelinek (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Kirk (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Yauck (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Zytavius Williams (Minnesota) won by decision over Jake Kos (Simley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Jeter of StandFast
  • 3rd Place – Evan Gosz of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Amilio Salas of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Vito Marsh of North Metro Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Sawyer Dailey of Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore
  • 8th Place – Bradley Williams of Warrior Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brody Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Jeter (StandFast) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Joseph Jeter (StandFast) won by decision over Evan Gosz (Illinois) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Gosz (Illinois) won by fall over Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Illinois) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Amilio Salas (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vito Marsh (North Metro Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

7th Place Match

  • Sawyer Dailey (Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore) won by decision over Bradley Williams (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Jones of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lorenzo Gallegos of SJF/HAC
  • 4th Place – Presley Johnson of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
  • 5th Place – Joseph Joyce of Rhode Island
  • 6th Place – Noah Garcia-Salazar of Top Notch Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Chevy Rosales of Combative Sports Athletic Center
  • 8th Place – Braedon Dorshorst of Lodi Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Stewart (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lorenzo Gallegos (SJF/HAC) (TF 21-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Isaiah Jones (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lorenzo Gallegos (SJF/HAC) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Jones (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Presley Johnson (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) (Maj 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Joyce (Rhode Island) won by major decision over Noah Garcia-Salazar (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Chevy Rosales (Combative Sports Athletic Center) won by fall over Braedon Dorshorst (Lodi Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drake Morrison of Team Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Briar Naglosky of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Spencer Mosier of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Derrick Baca of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)
  • 6th Place – Matt McCaw of Yuba Sutter Combat
  • 7th Place – Wyatt Hawkins of Iowa
  • 8th Place – Braden Fontenot of Bronco Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Mastny (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) won by fall over Briar Naglosky (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:09)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Drake Morrison (Team Idaho) won by fall over Briar Naglosky (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Morrison (Team Idaho) won by tech fall over Spencer Mosier (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (TF 18-3)

5th Place Match

  • Derrick Baca (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy (TWA)) won by fall over Matt McCaw (Yuba Sutter Combat) (Fall 0:19)

7th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hawkins (Iowa) won by decision over Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dean Anderson of East Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dj Neider of Team Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Alexander of Camel Kids Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 5th Place – Santino Tenuta of Team El1te Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Layronz Fraser of UTB Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Eli Leonard of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dean Anderson (East Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Alexander (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dj Neider (Team Idaho) won by decision over Peyton Alexander (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dj Neider (Team Idaho) won by decision over Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Santino Tenuta (Team El1te Wrestling) won by decision over Layronz Fraser (UTB Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match

  • Eli Leonard (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Dean of New Jersey
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Knaack of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Bridger Foss of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christian Arberry of Warren Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Metzler of Waunakee Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jaxon Busse of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Ethan Cox of Camel Kids Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Dean (New Jersey) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brandon Dean (New Jersey) won by no contest over Kyler Knaack (Immortal Athletics WC) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Bridger Foss (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Arberry (Warren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jaxon Busse (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Cox (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

14U – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Treston Eckstein of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blake Smith of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Vannest of California
  • 5th Place – Jacob Baughcum of Franklin County Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Oliver Ollman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – John Faulkner of Fox Valley Elite
  • 8th Place – Matthew Ennen of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by no contest over Blake Smith (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Smith (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Vannest (California) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Baughcum (Franklin County Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Ollman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

7th Place Match

  • John Faulkner (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Matthew Ennen (Minnesota) (Fall 1:51)

14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vazquez of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Preston Marchesseault of Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew VanWettering of Icon Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Leven Jones of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ivan Tibbet of Yuba Sutter Combat
  • 7th Place – Zachary Blevens of Indiana
  • 8th Place – Tristan Hargrave of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Vazquez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Preston Marchesseault (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) won by decision over Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Marchesseault (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew VanWettering (Icon Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Leven Jones (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ivan Tibbet (Yuba Sutter Combat) (Fall 0:50)

7th Place Match

  • Zachary Blevens (Indiana) won by decision over Tristan Hargrave (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Ward of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Mocco of ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Terrell McFarland of Pennsylvania
  • 4th Place – Kyle Harden of Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dawson Clymer of Hudson Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tyson Martin of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
  • 7th Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
  • 8th Place – Hayden Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • William Ward (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Terrell McFarland (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Michael Mocco (ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Terrell McFarland (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Mocco (ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kyle Harden (Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Clymer (Hudson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Martin (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Fall 2:45)

7th Place Match

  • Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by major decision over Hayden Smith (Patriots Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

14U – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garett Kawczynski of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sutton Kenning of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
  • 3rd Place – Carson Martin of Paola Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jack Steinmeyer of Victory School of Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zakery Wrobel of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Roman Janek of Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Ashton Honnold of Iowa
  • 8th Place – Raymond Morales of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Garett Kawczynski (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carson Martin (Paola Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sutton Kenning (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) won by fall over Carson Martin (Paola Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Sutton Kenning (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) won by fall over Jack Steinmeyer (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Zakery Wrobel (Wisconsin) won by fall over Roman Janek (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

7th Place Match

  • Ashton Honnold (Iowa) won by fall over Raymond Morales (Illinois) (Fall 0:34)

14U – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Milan Colvin of Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Jaquan McMiller of Ruffin Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Robinson of Kansas
  • 4th Place – Enrique Morales of Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Milan Colvin (Kansas) won by decision over Jaquan McMiller (Ruffin Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
  • Maxwell Robinson (Kansas) won by fall over Enrique Morales (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Milan Colvin (Kansas) won by fall over Enrique Morales (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
  • Jaquan McMiller (Ruffin Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Robinson (Kansas) (Fall 2:46)

Round 3

  • Milan Colvin (Kansas) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maxwell Robinson (Kansas) (SV-1 3-1)
  • Jaquan McMiller (Ruffin Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Enrique Morales (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:12)

12U – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Lindquist of Jr. Wolves Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rowan Gantzer of Bear Cave
  • 3rd Place – Julian Godina of Harvey Twisters
  • 4th Place – Coyer Willardson of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Julian Godina (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Coyer Willardson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
  • Max Lindquist (Jr. Wolves Wrestling) won by decision over Rowan Gantzer (Bear Cave) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Max Lindquist (Jr. Wolves Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Godina (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 5-2)
  • Rowan Gantzer (Bear Cave) won by fall over Coyer Willardson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Rowan Gantzer (Bear Cave) won by decision over Julian Godina (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 8-6)
  • Max Lindquist (Jr. Wolves Wrestling) won by fall over Coyer Willardson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:41)

12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Johnathan Thompson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Shiloh Joyce of New Jersey
  • 6th Place – Holten Crane of Team Idaho
  • 6th Place – Thales Silva of California
  • 8th Place – Zachary Donalson of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 8th Place – Wyatt Dannegger of Bonhomme Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Camden Runnels of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 8th Place – Owen Parish of Minnesota

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Carter Smith of Michigan
  • 6th Place – Greysen Packer of Team Idaho
  • 6th Place – Jordan Heindl of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Zahn Beal of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 8th Place – James Bilby of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Cooper Smith of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Adin Wessley of Kansas
  • 8th Place – Ty Martin of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Blake Nevils of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Cohen Reer of Burnett trained
  • 6th Place – Vannak Khiev of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Isaac Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Rowdy Angst of Missouri
  • 8th Place – Matthew Martinez of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Pedro Pena of Arizona

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Lewis Davis of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Drew Murante of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Trevor Christenson of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Braeden Hamill of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Cash Cole of Iowa
  • 8th Place – Brand`n Edstrom of Team Idaho
  • 8th Place – William Shallenberger of Faith Lutheran Wrestling Club/Shield WC
  • 8th Place – Adam Carey of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Martez Sheard of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
  • 6th Place – Boden Harker of Team Idaho
  • 6th Place – Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Reece Movahead of Virginia
  • 8th Place – Coy Mehlert of KNIGHTS WRESTLING CLUB
  • 8th Place – Cruz Orueta of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Matthew Deutch of Greenfield Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Will Smith Iv of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nolan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Rush Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Davin Renick of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 8th Place – Bryson Cash of Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Adante Washington of Harvey Twisters

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gary High of Higher Calling Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Riker Ohearon of Champions Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cael Puderbaugh of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ross Davis of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Jacksyn Thorpe of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 8th Place – Colin Sesker of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Mason Todd of Jr. Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Caleb Gray of Alabama
  • 6th Place – Hendrix Schwab of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Griffin Felder of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Thunder Page of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jaiden Finger of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 8th Place – Jacob Stirling of Camel Kids Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Maximo Xolo of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Declan Shea of Yuba Sutter Combat

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Colton Shaffer of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Aidan Foster of Victory School of Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Braylon Green of Team Donahoe
  • 6th Place – Kale Stepaniak of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Preston Harms of Simley Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Carmine Cruz of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
  • 8th Place – Myles Greenfield of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Rylan Sisel of Camel Kids Wrestling

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Braylen Bieber of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Easton Kammerud of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Brett Johnson of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Jackson Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Peyton Swift of Camel Kids Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Caiden Hodge of Team Donahoe
  • 8th Place – Cohen Lumby of Stillwater Area Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Owen Schacht of X-Factor Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Devin Johnson of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 6th Place – Dayton Fitzgibbon of Washington
  • 6th Place – Parker Casey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Logan Ellwanger of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gauge Schaus of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Nathan Harris of Team Bear Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Gavin Barts of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Austin Wilkinson of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Elias Reed of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Harley Heinrichs of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Isaac Barrientos of Headlock Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Peter Mocco of ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Brayden Berinobis of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 8th Place – Kurtis Elliott of Moorcroft Mat Masters

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

12U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joe Constable of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brendan David of NWWC
  • 4th Place – Colton Schaffran of Red Rock Central
  • 5th Place – Levi Aitkin of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:58)
  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Brendan David (NWWC) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
  • Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Round 3

  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brendan David (NWWC) (Dec 4-2)
  • Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:36)

Round 4

  • Brendan David (NWWC) won by fall over Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:05)
  • Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Aitkin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:11)

Round 5

  • Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendan David (NWWC) (Fall 3:38)
  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Schaffran (Red Rock Central) (Dec 9-2)

10U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Travis Barraclough of Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Pennington Garcia of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kelten Steen of Red Rock Central
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Sweazey of Princeton Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Travis Barraclough (Kansas) won by major decision over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
  • Pennington Garcia (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Kelten Steen (Red Rock Central) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

  • Pennington Garcia (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
  • Travis Barraclough (Kansas) won by decision over Kelten Steen (Red Rock Central) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Kelten Steen (Red Rock Central) won by fall over Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
  • Travis Barraclough (Kansas) won by fall over Pennington Garcia (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

10U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Smith of Michigan
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Dodge of Team Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Cole Train Vanderwerff of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Rohner of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cameron Smith (Michigan) won by fall over Cole Train Vanderwerff (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Jordan Dodge (Team Idaho) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Jordan Dodge (Team Idaho) won by decision over Cole Train Vanderwerff (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Cameron Smith (Michigan) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Cole Train Vanderwerff (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Rohner (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Cameron Smith (Michigan) won by decision over Jordan Dodge (Team Idaho) (Dec 8-5)

10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Rudy Everin of Middletown Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Schulz of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cole Martin of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Colton Hamill of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Hayes Daniel of Arkansas
  • 8th Place – Alexander Bragg of Princeton Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Chase Smith of Tennessee
  • 8th Place – Nicolas Estrada of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Dalton Perkins of StandFast
  • 6th Place – Arto Khachatryan of Dethrone Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Xander Edstrom of Team Idaho
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Lemke of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 8th Place – Owen Weidler of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Asher Yeager of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
  • 8th Place – Tucker Dowty of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Sirr Muckerheide of X-Factor Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Tucker McLennan of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Te` Andre Spurlock of Harvey Twisters
  • 6th Place – Kai McDonald of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Casen Becker of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Logan Goodreau of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Aiden Dalie of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Kaden Friedl of Wisconsin
  • 8th Place – Aidan Grimm of Wrath Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Case Freeman of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Jaden Washington of Harvey Twisters
  • 6th Place – Brogan Sendele of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maxwell Salisbury of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 8th Place – Chase Lawrence of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tytus Steaap of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Sanchir Edington of Alabama
  • 8th Place – Hunter Erdmann of X-Factor Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

10U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Ashur Whitmer of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Liam Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Ethan Alvarez of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – William Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Alexander Ponce of Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Esteban Aranguiz Jr. of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Adonis Washington of Harvey Twisters

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

10U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Arik Honnold of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Luke Hoefling of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Roman Cruz of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
  • 6th Place – Rain Scott of Springs Elite
  • 8th Place – Declan Dahl of Anoka Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – JJ Doty of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Everett Dorshorst of Lodi Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jack Metzler of Waunakee Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

10U – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – William Chapple of South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Conner Schoneman of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Whitley Wilscam of Kansas
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Hesse of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Stetson Gabel of Bear Cave
  • 6th Place – Weston Alsaker of Waunakee Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Gaige Wessley of Kansas
  • 6th Place – Ricky Titus of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Azarius Overstreet of Indiana
  • 6th Place – Rylan McKenney of Michigan Revolution
  • 8th Place – Olivia Holtmann of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Gabriel Beyer of Freedom Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jack Smude of Blaine Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Henry Scott McDoniel of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma

1st Place Match

2nd Place Wrestleback

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

10U – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brogan Bingham of Team Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Mason Bentsen of Camel Kids Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Fitzgerald of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Ellwanger of X-Factor Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brogan Bingham (Team Idaho) won by major decision over Wyatt Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Mason Bentsen (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Fitzgerald (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Noah Fitzgerald (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Brogan Bingham (Team Idaho) won by fall over Mason Bentsen (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Mason Bentsen (Camel Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
  • Brogan Bingham (Team Idaho) won by fall over Noah Fitzgerald (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

10U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Brown of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kody Doran of Camdenton Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rayden Kramas of Wisconsin

Round 1

  • Gavin Brown (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rayden Kramas (Wisconsin) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Gavin Brown (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
  • Rayden Kramas (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Gavin Brown (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rayden Kramas (Wisconsin) (Maj 9-0)
  • Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landyn Schadt of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kashtin Fulk of Team Haysville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Immanuel Morales of Beat the Streets-Chicago
  • 4th Place – Joseph Malizzio of Team El1te Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sullivan Sweazey of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Landyn Schadt (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joseph Malizzio (Team El1te Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Kashtin Fulk (Team Haysville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Immanuel Morales (Beat the Streets-Chicago) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Kashtin Fulk (Team Haysville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sullivan Sweazey (Minnesota) (Maj 11-2)
  • Landyn Schadt (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Immanuel Morales (Beat the Streets-Chicago) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Immanuel Morales (Beat the Streets-Chicago) won by major decision over Sullivan Sweazey (Minnesota) (Maj 11-2)
  • Kashtin Fulk (Team Haysville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Malizzio (Team El1te Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Joseph Malizzio (Team El1te Wrestling) won by decision over Sullivan Sweazey (Minnesota) (Dec 9-7)
  • Landyn Schadt (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kashtin Fulk (Team Haysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 5

  • Landyn Schadt (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sullivan Sweazey (Minnesota) (Fall 1:14)
  • Immanuel Morales (Beat the Streets-Chicago) won by major decision over Joseph Malizzio (Team El1te Wrestling) (Maj 15-5)

8U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayne Wieneke of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dane Luif of Team El1te Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zayne Wieneke (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dane Luif (Team El1te Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Zayne Wieneke (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dane Luif (Team El1te Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adam Husk of Cedarburg Mat Dogs
  • 3rd Place – Ty Cox of Brawlers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – James Dean of New Jersey
  • 5th Place – Boe Johnson of Red Rock Central

Round 1

  • Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ty Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Adam Husk (Cedarburg Mat Dogs) won by fall over Boe Johnson (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • James Dean (New Jersey) won by fall over Boe Johnson (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:36)
  • Adam Husk (Cedarburg Mat Dogs) won by decision over Ty Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Adam Husk (Cedarburg Mat Dogs) won by fall over James Dean (New Jersey) (Fall 1:48)
  • Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boe Johnson (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:35)

Round 4

  • Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over James Dean (New Jersey) (Maj 13-0)
  • Ty Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boe Johnson (Red Rock Central) (Fall 0:52)

Round 5

  • Ty Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Dean (New Jersey) (Fall 0:44)
  • Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adam Husk (Cedarburg Mat Dogs) (Dec 4-2)

8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Henderson of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxton Coyer of Michigan
  • 3rd Place – Brady Stewart of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Scott Kilmer of Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Bain Wiegel of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Charlie Novak of New Prague
  • 7th Place – Jaxon Burnett of Electric City Slammers Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Jace Caves of Lodi Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Easton Henderson (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxton Coyer (Michigan) (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Stewart (Wisconsin) won by fall over Scott Kilmer (Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Bain Wiegel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Charlie Novak (New Prague) (TF 18-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jaxon Burnett (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Caves (Lodi Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Blevins of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Oakes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Abel Reed of Team Idaho
  • 4th Place – Lucas Parish of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Ayden Sebesta of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Landon Dorshorst of Lodi Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brooks Blevins (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Oakes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Logan Oakes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Abel Reed (Team Idaho) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Abel Reed (Team Idaho) won by fall over Lucas Parish (Minnesota) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Ayden Sebesta (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Landon Dorshorst (Lodi Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:30)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Howenstein of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Harris of Team Bear Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Evers of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mason Weber of Red Rock Central
  • 5th Place – Jevin Spindler of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Weston Rugg of Wisconsin
  • 7th Place – Josiah Bilby of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Siley Anderson of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Ben Howenstein (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jace Evers (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ethan Harris (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Evers (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Harris (Team Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Weber (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:12)

5th Place Match

  • Jevin Spindler (Wisconsin) won by fall over Weston Rugg (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:51)

7th Place Match

  • Josiah Bilby (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Siley Anderson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:57)

8U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Dominguez of California
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burnett of Electric City Slammers Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colton Zabinski of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jayce Leclaire of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Luke Bartholomaus of Red Rock Central

Round 1

  • Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Burnett (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
  • Rocco Dominguez (California) won by major decision over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Colton Zabinski (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (Dec 7-0)
  • Rocco Dominguez (California) won by decision over Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Rocco Dominguez (California) won by decision over Colton Zabinski (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
  • Luke Burnett (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

  • Luke Burnett (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Zabinski (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
  • Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (Dec 5-0)

Round 5

  • Colton Zabinski (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
  • Rocco Dominguez (California) won by decision over Luke Burnett (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

8U – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Evans of Electric City Slammers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Stone Helmrichs of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Nelson of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Isabella Smith of Patriots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carter Evans (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Smith (Patriots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Stone Helmrichs (Iowa) won by fall over Hayden Nelson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Stone Helmrichs (Iowa) won by fall over Isabella Smith (Patriots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Carter Evans (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Nelson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Hayden Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Isabella Smith (Patriots Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Carter Evans (Electric City Slammers Wrestling) won by fall over Stone Helmrichs (Iowa) (Fall 1:34)

8U – 53 Wrestleback

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Stewart of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Jaxton Coyer of Michigan

1st Place Match

  • Brady Stewart (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jaxton Coyer (Michigan) (Dec 6-1)

College Open – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

College Open – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Jesse Gomez of Texas
  • 6th Place – Ryeker Anderson of Unattached

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

College Open – 141

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

College Open – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

College Open – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Evan Yant of Panther Wrestling Club RTC

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

College Open – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Fox Maxwell of Massachusetts

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

College Open – 174

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

College Open – 184

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

College Open – 197

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Demos of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Demos (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

College Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

Masters A – 172

Guaranteed Places

  • 4th Place – Brian Carter of Bethel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brendon Helm of Indiana
  • 4th Place – Cedric Gibson of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cedric Gibson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brendon Helm (Indiana) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Brian Carter (Bethel Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters A – 194

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Phillips of Ohio

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Phillips (Ohio) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters A – 220.4

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Vincent Hobart of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Malcolm Briggs of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

7th Place Match

Masters A – 286.6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lance Wagner of Gladiator Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lance Wagner (Gladiator Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Masters B – 172

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Masters B – 286.6

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Masters C – 154.2

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Masters C – 172

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Masters C – 194

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Masters C – 220.4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cedric Brooks of Missouri

Round 1

  • Cedric Brooks (Missouri) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cedric Brooks (Missouri) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters C – 286.6

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Masters D – 136.6

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Masters D – 154.2

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Masters D – 194

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeff Williams of Warrior Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeff Williams (Warrior Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jeff Williams (Warrior Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters D – 220.4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeff Anderson of Chicago Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeff Anderson (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jeff Anderson (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters E – 172.0

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradley Unsicker of Roy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bradley Unsicker (Roy Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Bradley Unsicker (Roy Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Masters F – 286.6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dave Ullom of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Dave Ullom (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)

LC 14U – 76-81 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Westin Ingham of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Adam Parish of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Schnerre of Orion Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cayson Westendorf of Iowa

Round 1

  • Westin Ingham (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gabriel Schnerre (Orion Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Adam Parish (Minnesota) won by fall over Cayson Westendorf (Iowa) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Adam Parish (Minnesota) won by fall over Gabriel Schnerre (Orion Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Westin Ingham (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cayson Westendorf (Iowa) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Schnerre (Orion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cayson Westendorf (Iowa) (Dec 10-5)
  • Westin Ingham (Wisconsin) won by decision over Adam Parish (Minnesota) (Dec 7-0)

LC 14U – 81-82 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Underwood of Peacock Wrestling Club LLC
  • 2nd Place – Michael Malizzio of Team El1te Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Owens of Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emma Engels of Scorpion Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lincoln Underwood (Peacock Wrestling Club LLC) won by fall over Emma Engels (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Michael Malizzio (Team El1te Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Owens (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Underwood (Peacock Wrestling Club LLC) won by tech fall over Michael Owens (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Michael Malizzio (Team El1te Wrestling) won by decision over Emma Engels (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Underwood (Peacock Wrestling Club LLC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Malizzio (Team El1te Wrestling) (SV-1 5-3)
  • Michael Owens (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Engels (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

LC 14U – 82-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Johnson of Paola Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Max Gonzalez of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Eddy of Colts Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Murante of Izzy Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Gonzalez (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Samuel Murante (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:09)
  • Brock Johnson (Paola Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Eddy (Colts Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Eddy (Colts Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Murante (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Brock Johnson (Paola Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Max Gonzalez (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

  • Brock Johnson (Paola Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Murante (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)
  • Max Gonzalez (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by major decision over Wyatt Eddy (Colts Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

LC 14U – 85-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Marquez of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Alvarez of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Sowell of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Cameron Sisneros of Camel Kids Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jonathan Marquez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Alvarez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Antonio Sowell (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Cameron Sisneros (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Marquez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cameron Sisneros (Camel Kids Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Jacob Alvarez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Sowell (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Marquez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Antonio Sowell (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-0)
  • Jacob Alvarez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cameron Sisneros (Camel Kids Wrestling) (TF 21-4)

LC 14U – 91-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koletyn Zanoni of DAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brady Huntley of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Levi Thompson of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Rylee Browen of Camel Kids Wrestling

Round 1

  • Levi Thompson (Minnesota) won by fall over Rylee Browen (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Koletyn Zanoni (DAWC) won by major decision over Brady Huntley (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)

Round 2

  • Koletyn Zanoni (DAWC) won by fall over Levi Thompson (Minnesota) (Fall 4:00)
  • Brady Huntley (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylee Browen (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Brady Huntley (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Thompson (Minnesota) (Dec 2-0)
  • Koletyn Zanoni (DAWC) won by fall over Rylee Browen (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

LC 14U – 100-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dj Wince of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Stuart of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ulises Rosas of Team El1te Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bradley Hastings of Alabama

Round 1

  • Dj Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Stuart (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
  • Ulises Rosas (Team El1te Wrestling) won by decision over Bradley Hastings (Alabama) (Dec 5-3)

Round 2

  • Aiden Stuart (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ulises Rosas (Team El1te Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
  • Dj Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bradley Hastings (Alabama) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Aiden Stuart (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bradley Hastings (Alabama) (Fall 2:27)
  • Dj Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ulises Rosas (Team El1te Wrestling) (FF)

LC 14U – 104-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tripp Shaw of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carson Peck of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Wilkinson of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nolan Aultman of Camel Kids Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tripp Shaw (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Peck (Illinois) (Fall 1:25)
  • Jayden Wilkinson (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nolan Aultman (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Tripp Shaw (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayden Wilkinson (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-1)
  • Carson Peck (Illinois) won by fall over Nolan Aultman (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Tripp Shaw (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Aultman (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
  • Carson Peck (Illinois) won by fall over Jayden Wilkinson (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:58)

LC 14U – 117-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ebner of Ironclad Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Miller of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Julian McKinley of Waunakee Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:11)
  • Tyler Ebner (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Miller (Iowa) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Tyler Ebner (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:24)
  • Ethan Miller (Iowa) won by decision over Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Ethan Miller (Iowa) won by fall over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:26)
  • Tyler Ebner (Ironclad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian McKinley (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

One thought on “2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals – Final Results”
  1. Most of the 12U weights are messed up on here. Everyone is showing up at 6th place and 8th place. I only noticed because my son is one of those 12U kids. Lol

Leave a Reply