2021 AAU Jr/Sr National Duals

Pool 1 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chasing Titles Illinois AAU
  • 2nd Place – Team Tennessee
  • 3rd Place – Iowa Black
  • 4th Place – South Dakota Ringnecks
  • 5th Place – Iowa Red
  • 6th Place – Montana Maroon

Round 1

  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated Iowa Black 35-31.
  • Team Tennessee defeated South Dakota Ringnecks 43-19.
  • Iowa Red defeated Montana Maroon 39-27.

Round 2

  • Iowa Black defeated Montana Maroon 57-15.
  • Team Tennessee defeated Iowa Red 66-0.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated South Dakota Ringnecks 45-20.

Round 3

  • Iowa Black defeated Iowa Red 67-11.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated Team Tennessee 41-26.
  • South Dakota Ringnecks defeated Montana Maroon 67-6.

Round 4

  • Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Ringnecks 33-19.
  • Team Tennessee defeated Montana Maroon 70-0.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated Iowa Red 65-12.

Round 5

  • Team Tennessee defeated Iowa Black 33-21.
  • South Dakota Ringnecks defeated Iowa Red 62-16.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated Montana Maroon 66-4.

Pool 2 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyoming Gold
  • 2nd Place – Montana Grizzlies
  • 3rd Place – Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Menace
  • 5th Place – Iowa Blue

Round 1

  • Legends of Gold defeated null 0-0.
  • Wyoming Gold defeated Iowa Blue 62-9.
  • Montana Grizzlies defeated Menace 40-21.

Round 2

  • Legends of Gold defeated Menace 30-28.
  • Montana Grizzlies defeated Iowa Blue 55-18.
  • Wyoming Gold defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • Montana Grizzlies defeated Legends of Gold 41-24.
  • Iowa Blue defeated null 0-0.
  • Wyoming Gold defeated Menace 51-21.

Round 4

  • Wyoming Gold defeated Legends of Gold 31-30.
  • Menace defeated Iowa Blue 42-28.
  • Montana Grizzlies defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • Legends of Gold defeated Iowa Blue 64-9.
  • Wyoming Gold defeated Montana Grizzlies 32-27.
  • Menace defeated null 0-0.

2021 AAU 9-10 National Duals

Pool #1 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iowa Black
  • 2nd Place – Regulators ND
  • 3rd Place – South Dakota Thunder
  • 4th Place – South Dakota Raiders
  • 5th Place – Wyoming Gold

Round 1

  • Iowa Black defeated null 0-0.
  • South Dakota Thunder defeated Wyoming Gold 58-20.
  • Regulators ND defeated South Dakota Raiders 61-15.

Round 2

  • Iowa Black defeated Regulators ND 53-18.
  • South Dakota Thunder defeated South Dakota Raiders 51-20.
  • Wyoming Gold defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Raiders 73-6.
  • South Dakota Thunder defeated null 0-0.
  • Regulators ND defeated Wyoming Gold 65-9.

Round 4

  • Iowa Black defeated Wyoming Gold 80-4.
  • Regulators ND defeated South Dakota Thunder 58-13.
  • South Dakota Raiders defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Thunder 64-15.
  • South Dakota Raiders defeated Wyoming Gold 37-37.
  • Regulators ND defeated null 0-0.

Pool #2 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – South Dakota Storm
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Blue
  • 4th Place – Dakota Hillbillies
  • 5th Place – Iowa Red

Round 1

  • Dakota Hillbillies defeated null 0-0.
  • Legends of Gold defeated Iowa Red 65-12.
  • South Dakota Storm defeated Nebraska Blue 46-18.

Round 2

  • South Dakota Storm defeated Dakota Hillbillies 52-12.
  • Nebraska Blue defeated Iowa Red 47-25.
  • Legends of Gold defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • Nebraska Blue defeated Dakota Hillbillies 40-24.
  • Iowa Red defeated null 0-0.
  • Legends of Gold defeated South Dakota Storm 58-16.

Round 4

  • Legends of Gold defeated Dakota Hillbillies 56-21.
  • South Dakota Storm defeated Iowa Red 63-6.
  • Nebraska Blue defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • Dakota Hillbillies defeated Iowa Red 39-33.
  • Legends of Gold defeated Nebraska Blue 64-15.
  • South Dakota Storm defeated null 0-0.

Pool #3 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nebraska Red
  • 2nd Place – Iowa Gold
  • 3rd Place – Badlands Bandits, ND
  • 4th Place – Montana Maroon
  • 5th Place – South Dakota Lightning

Round 1

  • Nebraska Red defeated null 0-0.
  • Iowa Gold defeated Montana Maroon 61-12.
  • Badlands Bandits, ND defeated South Dakota Lightning 64-10.

Round 2

  • Nebraska Red defeated Badlands Bandits, ND 47-23.
  • Iowa Gold defeated South Dakota Lightning 71-12.
  • Montana Maroon defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • Nebraska Red defeated South Dakota Lightning 74-9.
  • Iowa Gold defeated null 0-0.
  • Badlands Bandits, ND defeated Montana Maroon 62-17.

Round 4

  • Nebraska Red defeated Montana Maroon 72-18.
  • Iowa Gold defeated Badlands Bandits, ND 61-18.
  • South Dakota Lightning defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • Nebraska Red defeated Iowa Gold 40-28.
  • Montana Maroon defeated South Dakota Lightning 51-24.
  • Badlands Bandits, ND defeated null 0-0.

2021 Lee Pamulak MS National Duals

Pool 1 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Montana Grizzlies
  • 2nd Place – Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Wyoming Brown
  • 4th Place – Iowa Red
  • 5th Place – South Dakota Red
  • 6th Place – All Stars

Round 1

  • Legends of Gold defeated All Stars 87-18.
  • Montana Grizzlies defeated Wyoming Brown 66-33.
  • Iowa Red defeated South Dakota Red 64-34.

Round 2

  • Legends of Gold defeated South Dakota Red 90-13.
  • Wyoming Brown defeated Iowa Red 61-43.
  • Montana Grizzlies defeated All Stars 90-15.

Round 3

  • Legends of Gold defeated Iowa Red 85-13.
  • Wyoming Brown defeated All Stars 75-27.
  • Montana Grizzlies defeated South Dakota Red 95-6.

Round 4

  • Montana Grizzlies defeated Legends of Gold 53-45.
  • Wyoming Brown defeated South Dakota Red 82-24.
  • Iowa Red defeated All Stars 75-36.

Round 5

  • Legends of Gold defeated Wyoming Brown 67-36.
  • Montana Grizzlies defeated Iowa Red 70-28.
  • South Dakota Red defeated All Stars 84-26.

Pool 2 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iowa Black
  • 2nd Place – South Dakota Gold
  • 3rd Place – Tennessee Orange
  • 4th Place – Westside Raiders
  • 5th Place – Montana White
  • 6th Place – Wyoming 307

Round 1

  • Iowa Black defeated Westside Raiders 83-12.
  • South Dakota Gold defeated Tennessee Orange 78-9.
  • Montana White defeated Wyoming 307 75-30.

Round 2

  • Iowa Black defeated Wyoming 307 103-12.
  • South Dakota Gold defeated Montana White 105-0.
  • Tennessee Orange defeated Westside Raiders 51-44.

Round 3

  • Iowa Black defeated Montana White 112-0.
  • South Dakota Gold defeated Westside Raiders 81-18.
  • Tennessee Orange defeated Wyoming 307 93-14.

Round 4

  • Iowa Black defeated Tennessee Orange 97-3.
  • South Dakota Gold defeated Wyoming 307 97-12.
  • Westside Raiders defeated Montana White 81-21.

Round 5

  • Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Gold 73-6.
  • Tennessee Orange defeated Montana White 75-27.
  • Westside Raiders defeated Wyoming 307 93-15.

Pool 3 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tennessee Black
  • 2nd Place – Chasing Titles Illinois AAU
  • 3rd Place – Iowa Blue
  • 4th Place – Nebraska Silver
  • 5th Place – South Dakota Blue
  • 6th Place – South Dakota Stallions

Round 1

  • Tennessee Black defeated South Dakota Stallions 88-15.
  • Nebraska Silver defeated South Dakota Blue 50-39.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated Iowa Blue 50-44.

Round 2

  • Tennessee Black defeated Chasing Titles Illinois AAU 58-21.
  • Iowa Blue defeated Nebraska Silver 55-36.
  • South Dakota Blue defeated South Dakota Stallions 52-40.

Round 3

  • Tennessee Black defeated Iowa Blue 75-15.
  • Nebraska Silver defeated South Dakota Stallions 52-40.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated South Dakota Blue 63-28.

Round 4

  • Tennessee Black defeated South Dakota Blue 103-3.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated Nebraska Silver 64-36.
  • Iowa Blue defeated South Dakota Stallions 61-32.

Round 5

  • Tennessee Black defeated Nebraska Silver 88-12.
  • Iowa Blue defeated South Dakota Blue 64-45.
  • Chasing Titles Illinois AAU defeated South Dakota Stallions 61-29.

Pool 4 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Missouri Avengers
  • 2nd Place – Iowa Gold
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Black
  • 4th Place – Wyoming Gold
  • 5th Place – Montana Maroon
  • 6th Place – South Dakota White

Round 1

  • Nebraska Black defeated Wyoming Gold 58-25.
  • Iowa Gold defeated Montana Maroon 81-18.
  • Missouri Avengers defeated South Dakota White 105-6.

Round 2

  • Nebraska Black defeated South Dakota White 97-6.
  • Missouri Avengers defeated Iowa Gold 62-27.
  • Wyoming Gold defeated Montana Maroon 91-19.

Round 3

  • Missouri Avengers defeated Nebraska Black 53-25.
  • Iowa Gold defeated Wyoming Gold 50-39.
  • Montana Maroon defeated South Dakota White 63-47.

Round 4

  • Nebraska Black defeated Montana Maroon 87-12.
  • Iowa Gold defeated South Dakota White 100-4.
  • Missouri Avengers defeated Wyoming Gold 63-21.

Round 5

  • Iowa Gold defeated Nebraska Black 49-30.
  • Missouri Avengers defeated Montana Maroon 78-21.
  • Wyoming Gold defeated South Dakota White 96-6.

Leave a Reply