USA WRESTLING GIRLS FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS
At Coralville, Iowa, March 28
Cover photo by Cam Kramer

16U results

94
1st – Erica Pastoriza (Arizona Girls Wrestling) DEC Gigi Bragg (Michigan Revolution), 6-3
3rd – Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) DEC Isabella Bocanegra(Arizona Girls Wrestling), 4-3 UTB
5th – Alicia Serratos (Reign Wrestling Club) DEC Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC), 9-2
7th – Katey Valdez CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling) MD Eyvori Jacquez CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 16-6

100
1st – Ava Ward (BullTrained Wrestling) DEC Juliana Alejandro (Centennial High School Wrestling), 8-1
3rd – Makenize Smith (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Clare Booe (Palm Harbor University High School Wrestling), 3:57
5th – Aspen Blasko (Minnesota Storm) TF Kaylin Taylor (Montana Girls), 16-0 3:46
7th – June Welch (ET Wrestling) F Mikayla Garcia (North Coast Grapplers), 4:32

106
1st – Chloe Dearwester (Ohio) F Ana Malovich (Team Pennsylvania), 1:47
3rd – Heather Crull (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Sarah Delacerda (Cool Sunshine Wrestling), 0:22
5th – Briseis Serrano (Swamp Monsters) DEC Ella-lina Gonzalez (Tennessee), 5-4
7th – Natalie Klavetter MN (Minnesota) F Tiara Revan OK (Oklahoma), 2:27

112
1st – Zao Estrada (ET Wrestling) F Emma Albanese (Legends of Gold Las Vegas), 2:25
3rd – Bayley Trang (All American Wrestling Club) DEC Sydney Delois (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 7-0
5th – Josiah Ortiz KS (Kansas) F Mia Sanchez CA (California Grapplers), 2:30
7th – Destiney Lofton MN (New Prague) DEC Zoey Haney MO (GTH Wrestling), 3-1

117
1st – Carissa Qureshi (California) F Madison Canales TX (Gracie Barra Westchase), 5:29
3rd – Anna Dicugno (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) DEC Adacelli Salaiz-noriega (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 4-2
5th – Reagan Riddick (North Carolina) FOR Valerie Hamilton (Sot-c),
7th – Alexis Segura CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) F Khylie Wainwright IL (Agoge Wrestling Club), 0:46

122
1st – Shelby Moore (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) F Celeste Detoles (Westlake Wrestling Club), 1:32
3rd – Gianna Dibenedetto (Swamp Monsters) DEC Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota), 4-1
5th – Alyssa Ruiz TX (All American Wrestling Club) F Shayla Gallegos CO (Chatfield Wrestling Club), 2:18
7th – Brooke Schuenemann (Wisconsin) F Leilani Lazaro (California Grapplers), 4:05

127
1st – Taydem Khamjoi (Swamp Monsters) TF Victoria Morosini (Legends of Gold Las Vegas), 15-0 5:55
3rd – Mia Furman (Suples Wrestling Club) F Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota Storm), 0:30
5th – Gabriella Ocasio (Simon Kenton Youth (SKY) Wrestling, Inc.) DEC Brooke Zak (North Carolina), 6-3
7th – Nora Quitt MA (Massachusetts) DEC Bridgette Sotomayor AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 7-6 TB2

132
1st – Sydney Perry (Illinois) F Lilly Luft (Female Elite Wrestling), 5:14
3rd – Cassia Zammit (Ohio) DEC Taylor Miess (Chatfield Wrestling Club), 8-1
5th – Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska) F Kayleigh Kirkwood (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 3:43
7th – Taylor Mcmanus-Sanchez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) FOR Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin), 0-0

138
1st – Avangeline Turner (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) MD Raven Cook (Georgia), 11-3
3rd – Maria Slaughter (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) F Maryann Reyes (Victory Wrestling-Central WA), 3:27
5th – Caroline Gilstrap(South Carolina) F Taylor Martin (Westlake Wrestling Club), 0:56
7th – Breanna Clanton UT (Utah) FOR Terryn Banner OK (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 0-0

144
1st – Amarisa Manuel (Alaska) F Isabella Deeds (Iowa), 5:35
3rd – Kaylie Petersen (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Kareli Cadena(Caprock High School Wrestling), 0:59
5th – Lizzie Shunn (Westlake Wrestling Club) M FOR Eva Keefauver (Strong & Courageous)

152
1st – Samantha Spielbauer (Iowa)
2nd – Maggie Graham (Bluff City Wrestling Club)
3rd – Stella Steigler (Hornet Wrestling Club)
4th – Megan Allred (Westlake Wrestling Club)
Maggie Graham (Bluff City Wrestling Club) F Megan Allred (Westlake Wrestling Club), 1:53
Samantha Spielbauer (Iowa) F Stella Steigler (Hornet Wrestling Club), 1:11
Samantha Spielbauer (Iowa) F Maggie Graham (Bluff City Wrestling Club), 0:43
Stella Steigler (Hornet Wrestling Club) F Megan Allred (Westlake Wrestling Club), 3:39
Maggie Graham (Bluff City Wrestling Club) DEC Stella Steigler (Hornet Wrestling Club), 7-0
Samantha Spielbauer (Iowa) F Megan Allred(Westlake Wrestling Club), 0:46

164
1st – Ella Pagel (Twin Cities Regional Training Center) F Rachel Schauer (Fennimore High School Wrestling), 0:36
3rd – Maggie Smith (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) F Brynn Green (Michigan Revolution), 4:17
5th – Abbie Miles (Pennsylvania) MD Anya Hatch (Utah), 11-3 SV
7th – Symphony Veloz (Elgin Grapplers) F Kyra Richards (Columbia High School Wrestling), 3:50

200
1st – Sabrina Nauss (Michigan Revolution) F Ella Murphey (Tennessee), 0:39
3rd – Kiara Ganey IL (Illinois) MD Jazzmine Moore (RPA Wrestling), 9-0
5th – Cheyenne Cruce FL (RPA Wrestling) F Matty Tolbert MO (BullTrained Wrestling), 1:34

14U

GOLD-MEDAL FINALS
79Morgan Turner IL (Harvey Twisters) MD Khyla Lipumano AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 14-2
85Sandy Breeden MO (Victory Wrestling) MD Maggie Cornish CA (Reign Wrestling Club), 9-0
92Caley Graber MN (Summit Wrestling Academy) DEC Alexandra Sebek IL (Oak Forest Warriors), 6-0
97Jayden Keller MO (Missouri) DEC Lisa Pastoriza AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 4-2
101Reanah Utterback IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) F Charli Raymond MN (Simley Wrestling Club), 1:26
105Julianna Ocampo IN (Penn Wrestling Club) F Cassandra Gonzales MN (Summit Wrestling Academy), 2:22
110Carley Ceshker WI (Ringers Wrestling Club) F Terrilan Banner OK (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 1:43
119Kira Cole OH (Dayton Eagles Wrestling CLub) DEC Aleksandra Bastaic IN (Highland Wrestling Club), 1-0
127Isabella marie Gonzales CA (Team Fearless Youth Wrestling) F Lacie Knick OH (Dayton Eagles Wrestling CLub), 2:30
136Skylar Slade IA (Female Elite Wrestling) F Ryleigh Lefkowitz OK (Standfast), 0:55
145Greta Garbuzovas GA (706 Wrestling) DEC Jahlia Miguel HI (Legends of Gold Las Vegas), 6-0
185Maddie Hayden MI (Michigan) DEC Taylor Waddy VA (Virginia), 2-0

3RD PLACE
79Lilly Breeden MO (Victory Wrestling) DEC Kendall Moe IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 6-0
85Angelina Gochis IL (St. Charles WC) DEC Aislin Kellner NY (New York), 4-2 SV
92Ysabelle Ocampo IN (Penn Wrestling Club) F Ava Peters WI (Wisconsin), 1:57
97Stevie joyce Martin CA (NorCal Queens Wrestling Club) DEC Gable Hemann IA (Iowa), 2-0
101Belicia Manuel AK (Alaska) F Emjay Neumann WI (X-Factor Elite Wrestling), 1:24
105Liz Donovan NH (New Hampshire) DEC Kamdyn Saulter MN (Summit Wrestling Academy), 3-0
110Corynne Mcnulty MA (Massachusetts) MD Kyla Johnson IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 8-0
119Sophia Smith AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) DEC Maddie Marsh IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 2-0
127Daniesha Watson IA (Female Elite Wrestling) DEC Ella Gahl IN (Spartans Wrestling Club), 4-2 SV
136Addeline Graser NE (Nebraska) F Isis France AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 1:54
145Elly Janovsky IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Janessa Santiago NY (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club), 1:58
185Millie Azlin OK (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) F Clarion Fager WY (Evanston Elite Wrestling), 2:47

5TH PLACE
79Abigail Gindele MN (Minnesota Storm) F Lauren Scott CO (Chatfield Wrestling Club), 1:46
85Athea Valenzuela AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) DEC June Treser-pyles OH (Dayton Eagles Wrestling CLub), 4-1
92Alexis Lazar MI (Michigan Revolution) DEC Sydney Cannon IL (RWC), 2-0
97Caydence Watters WY (Windy City Wrestlers) F Savana Hansen WI (Fox Valley Elite), 2:27
101Hanah Schuster MN (Minnesota Storm) F Daniella Apodaca CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 1:33
105Devlynn Albrecht WI (Ringers Wrestling Club) F Ella France (Apache WC), 0:42
110Delialah Betances GA (The Storm Wrestling Center) DEC Tai Mcbride WY (Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club), 5-2
119Alexis Dunwiddie MO (BullTrained Wrestling) DEC Amaya Hinojosa CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 5-0
127Emma Chacon AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) DEC Makenzee Neal MT (Montana Girls), 4-2 SV
136Sumaya Lazaro CA (California Grapplers) F Myleigh Hammarbeck TX (Randall Youth Wrestling Club), 2:15
145Zella Weiland GA (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) F Macy Barber NE (Nebraska), 2:49
185Savannah Hamilton IL (Sot-c) DEC Brooklynn Newton OH (Dayton Eagles Wrestling CLub), 4-3

7TH PLACE
85Riley Hanrahan WI (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) DEC Lauren Elsmore MN (Minnesota Storm), 2-0
92Chloe Obuhanych HI (O2 Rhino Wrestling Club) MD Artemis Eaton GA (706 Wrestling), 10-2
110Paisley Denault MI (Center Line WC) MD Zoey Barber NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy), 10-2
119Lilliana Banks WI (Aviators Wrestling) DEC Morgan Layman VA (Front Royal Raptors), 2-0
121 Kylie Gerber (RPA Wrestling)
127Aubrey Brown OK (Oklahoma) F Ahmia Betances GA (The Storm Wrestling Center), 1:45
136 Nora Garbuzovas (706 Wrestling)
145Annebella Austin CA (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) F Lizzy Wolf IA (Hard Drive Wrestling Club), 2:59
185Ella Brown IA (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) F Jayla Harrison FL (RPA Wrestling), 0:14

12U

FINALS
65Alexa Thomas WI (Ringers Wrestling Club) DEC Nayeli Ortiz TX (NXT Level Wrestling Academy), 3-0
70Angelica Serratos CA (Reign Wrestling Club) F Peggy susan Dean NJ (Chicks Wrestling), 3:41
75Hailey Delgado TX (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) F Mia Anderson NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy), 3:17
110Taina Fernandez MD (Southern Maryland Wrestling Club WolfPack) F Sabrena Cutler MI (Michigan), 0:37

3RD PLACE
65Madyn Overman NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF Kambree Westendorf IA (Immortal Athletics WC), 16-1 2:20
70Cassidy O’connell WI (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) F Calliope Willman OH (Cornhusker Wrestling Club), 2:00
75Gabbi Vonberge MN (No Nonsense Wrestling) F Erica Irvine IA (Iowa), 0:36
100Kaili Manuel AK (Alaska) DEC Harlow Skenandore WI (Wisconsin), 5-2
110Aubry Spadoni VA (Virginia Wrestling Academy) DEC Julia Stough IA (Female Elite Wrestling), 6-4

5TH PLACE
65Katherine Cook WI (Wisconsin) F Leanza Martin CA (NorCal Queens Wrestling Club), 2:25
70Annibelle Juarez IL (Illinois) F Maquelle Pace UT (Champions Wrestling Club), 1:00
75Dilynn Albrecht WI (Ringers Wrestling Club) TF Katy Simpson WI (Victory School of Wrestling), 15-0 3:00
100Samantha Gregory AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) DEC Amalia Djoumessi IA (Female Elite Wrestling), 6-3

7TH PLACE
70Cora Stewart WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) F Payton Bennett WA (Silvertip Maulers Wrestling Club), 2:00

ROUND ROBIN WEIGHT CLASSES

80
1st- Taya Johnson (Fox Valley Elite)
2nd – Daynah Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling)
3rd – Lilli Cooper (Female Elite Wrestling)
4th – Faye Schachtner (Wisconsin)
Taya Johnson WI (Fox Valley Elite) MD Faye Schachtner WI (Wisconsin), 9-0
Daynah Gomez AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) MD Lilli Cooper IA (Female Elite Wrestling), 9-0
Daynah Gomez AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) F Faye Schachtner WI (Wisconsin), 1:35
Taya Johnson WI (Fox Valley Elite) DEC Lilli Cooper IA (Female Elite Wrestling), 5-0
Lilli Cooper IA (Female Elite Wrestling) F Faye Schachtner WI (Wisconsin), 2:00
Taya Johnson WI (Fox Valley Elite) DEC Daynah Gomez AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 5-0

85
1st – Chloe Ross (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club)
2nd – Ruby Roof (Iowa)
3rd – Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Clu
Chloe Ross RI (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) MD Trinity Yates MN (Hastings Wrestling Club), 13-1
Chloe Ross RI (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) DEC Ruby Roof IA (Iowa), 2-0
Ruby Roof IA (Iowa) F Trinity Yates MN (Hastings Wrestling Club), 0:24

90
1st – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy)
2nd – Aubrey Troutner (Chatfield Wrestling Club)
3rd – Kasia Wong (Oklahoma)
4th – Isla Schemmel (Iowa)
5th – Maya Alvarado (Panda Wrestling Alliance)
Isla Schemmel IA (Iowa) DEC Maya Alvarado FL (Panda Wrestling Alliance), 8-1
Mara Vanderpool NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) DEC Kasia Wong OK (Oklahoma), 6-3
Aubrey Troutner CO (Chatfield Wrestling Club) F Maya Alvarado FL (Panda Wrestling Alliance), 1:25
Mara Vanderpool NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) F Isla Schemmel IA (Iowa), 0:25
Kasia Wong OK (Oklahoma) DEC Maya Alvarado FL (Panda Wrestling Alliance), 12-5
Aubrey Troutner CO (Chatfield Wrestling Club) F Isla Schemmel IA (Iowa), 0:51
Mara Vanderpool NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) F Maya Alvarado FL (Panda Wrestling Alliance), 1:21
Aubrey Troutner CO (Chatfield Wrestling Club) F Kasia Wong OK (Oklahoma), 2:25
Kasia Wong OK (Oklahoma) F Isla Schemmel IA (Iowa), 3:48
Mara Vanderpool NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) DEC Aubrey Troutner CO (Chatfield Wrestling Club), 4-0

120
1st – Rylee Dearwester (Ohio)
2nd – Avaya Weismore (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club)
3rd – Madilyn Grabau (PI Panthers Wrestling)
Rylee Dearwester OH (Ohio) F Madilyn Grabau MN (PI Panthers Wrestling Club), 0:33
Avaya Weismore NY (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club) F Madilyn Grabau MN (PI Panthers Wrestling Club), 2:56
Rylee Dearwester OH (Ohio) F Avaya Weismore NY (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club), 1:35

145
1st – Annebella Austin (Central Catholic Wrestling Club)
2nd – Makayla Harrison (RPA Wrestling)
Annebella Austin CA (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) F Makayla Harrison FL (RPA Wrestling), 2:03

10U

50
1st – Sophia Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling)
2nd – Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase)
3rd – Jessica Dean (Chicks Wrestling)
4th – Gwen Gross (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club)
5th – Olivia Schug (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club)
Sophia Valdez CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling) F Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase), 1:51
Gwen Gross WI (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) F Olivia Schug NY (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club), 0:50
Sophia Valdez CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling) F Olivia Schug NY (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club), 0:18
Jessica Dean NJ (Chicks Wrestling) MD Gwen Gross WI (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club), 12-2
Sophia Valdez CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling) F Jessica Dean NJ (Chicks Wrestling), 2:34
Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) F Olivia Schug NY (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club), 0:17
Sophia Valdez CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling) F Gwen Gross WI (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club), 1:56
Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) F Jessica Dean NJ (Chicks Wrestling), 0:41
Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) F Gwen Gross WI (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club), 5:27
Jessica Dean NJ (Chicks Wrestling) F Olivia Schug NY (Mat Creatures Wrestling Club), 0:26

55
1st – Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy)
2nd – Suri Yoffee (Legends of Gold Las Vegas)
3rd – Piper Fry (Michigan Revolution)
4th – Mackenzie Moe (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES)
5th – Freyda Nelson (Minnesota Storm)
Mackenzie Moe IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) DEC Freyda Nelson MN (Minnesota Storm), 10-4
Jaelyn Anderson NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) F Piper Fry MI (Michigan Revolution), 2:57
Piper Fry MI (Michigan Revolution) F Mackenzie Moe IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 0:53
Jaelyn Anderson NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) MD Suri Yoffee NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas), 11-0
Suri Yoffee NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) F Mackenzie Moe IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 1:47
Piper Fry MI (Michigan Revolution) MD Freyda Nelson MN (Minnesota Storm), 11-0
Jaelyn Anderson NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) F Mackenzie Moe IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 2:23
Suri Yoffee NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) MD Freyda Nelson MN (Minnesota Storm), 9-1
Jaelyn Anderson NE (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) F Freyda Nelson MN (Minnesota Storm), 0:23
Suri Yoffee NV (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) DEC Piper Fry MI (Michigan Revolution), 4-2

60
1st – Abigail Peterson (Female Elite Wrestling)
2nd – Vanessa Torres (Victory Wrestling-Central WA)
3rd – Daphney Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling)
4th – Jordyn Showers (Front Royal Raptors)
Daphney Gomez AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) F Jordyn Showers VA (Front Royal Raptors), 0:45
Abigail Peterson IA (Female Elite Wrestling) DEC Vanessa Torres WA (Victory Wrestling-Central WA), 4-0
Abigail Peterson IA (Female Elite Wrestling) F Jordyn Showers VA (Front Royal Raptors), 0:29
Vanessa Torres WA (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) DEC Daphney Gomez AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 9-6
Vanessa Torres WA (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) F Jordyn Showers VA (Front Royal Raptors), 1:49
Abigail Peterson IA (Female Elite Wrestling) F Daphney Gomez AZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling), 2:51

65
1st – Gloria Cloud (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES)
2nd – Charleigh Little (RWC)
3rd – Rhilynn Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy)
4th – Hailey Eaton (Missouri)
5th – Danica Chowning (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES)
Gloria Cloud IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Hailey Eaton MO (Missouri), 0:33
Charleigh Little IL (RWC) F Danica Chowning IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 1:38
Charleigh Little IL (RWC) F Hailey Eaton MO (Missouri), 2:48
Rhilynn Tolzman MN (Summit Wrestling Academy) F Danica Chowning IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 0:42
Rhilynn Tolzman MN (Summit Wrestling Academy) F Hailey Eaton MO (Missouri), 1:32
Gloria Cloud IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Charleigh Little IL (RWC), 2:50
Hailey Eaton MO (Missouri) DEC Danica Chowning IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 6-4
Gloria Cloud IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Rhilynn Tolzman MN (Summit Wrestling Academy), 0:21
Gloria Cloud IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) F Danica Chowning IN (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 0:11
Charleigh Little IL (RWC) F Rhilynn Tolzman MN (Summit Wrestling Academy), 1:33

70
1st – Isla Silva PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Kara-lynn Dover GA (Georgia Girls Wrestling Club), 4-1
3rd – Lilianna Vanhorn MI (Michigan) DEC Arianna Antillon CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 4-0
5th – Marina Wince CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) DEC Makyia Djoumessi IA (Female Elite Wrestling), 2-0 SV
7th – Rozlyn Mosher (Illinois)

75
1st – Rain Scott (Springs Elite)
2nd – Nayeli Duron (Michigan)
3rd – Ella Schachtner (Wisconsin)
Rain Scott IL (Springs Elite) TF Ella Schachtner WI (Wisconsin), 19-2 2:20
Nayeli Duron MI (Michigan) F Ella Schachtner WI (Wisconsin), 1:30
Rain Scott IL (Springs Elite) DEC Nayeli Duron MI (Michigan), 2-1

90
1st – Camilla Hathaway PA (South Hills Wrestling Academy) DEC Kimorah Cathey OK (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club), 3-1
3rd – Ember Zupanc WI (Wisconsin) F Nova Estrada SC (ET Wrestling), 0:32
5th – Kara Mckeel FL (RPA Wrestling) DEC Hailey Goth MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-4

100
1st – Hazel Jacobs (Ohio)

8U

50
1st – Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club)
2nd – Kyleigh Williams (Minnesota)
3rd – Ellie Schmadeke (Female Elite Wrestling)
4th – Audio Estrada (ET Wrestling)
Ellie Schmadeke IA (Female Elite Wrestling) F Audio Estrada SC (ET Wrestling), 1:32
Kona Hughes IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) DEC Kyleigh Williams MN (Minnesota), 4-0
Kyleigh Williams MN (Minnesota) F Audio Estrada SC (ET Wrestling), 0:39
Kona Hughes IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) F Ellie Schmadeke IA (Female Elite Wrestling), 0:29
Kona Hughes IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) F Audio Estrada SC (ET Wrestling), 0:20
Kyleigh Williams MN (Minnesota) F Ellie Schmadeke IA (Female Elite Wrestling), 1:58

70
1st – Rebekah Smith (Minnesota)
2nd – Jaylee Keller (Missouri)
3rd – Kaelyn Leos (California Grapplers)
4th – Erynn Pike (Minnesota)
Rebekah Smith MN (Minnesota) F Kaelyn Leos CA (California Grapplers), 0:30
Jaylee Keller MO (Missouri) F Erynn Pike MN (Minnesota), 0:21
Jaylee Keller MO (Missouri) F Kaelyn Leos CA (California Grapplers), 0:51
Rebekah Smith MN (Minnesota) F Erynn Pike MN (Minnesota), 0:18
Kaelyn Leos CA (California Grapplers) F Erynn Pike MN (Minnesota), 0:32
Rebekah Smith MN (Minnesota) DEC Jaylee Keller MO (Missouri), 2-0

85
1st – Isabella Smith (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES)

 

SA WRESTLING GIRLS FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS
At Coralville, Iowa, March 28

Junior Results

100
1st- Alexandra Szkotnicki (HeadHunters Wrestling Club – MD) pin Madison Avila (California), 1:24
3rd – Riley Banyas (Ohio) pin Jalen Bets (Livermore Elite Wrestling Club – CA), 1:23
5th – Erica Pastoriza (Arizona Girls Wrestling) dec. Makayla Young (Ohio), 8-2
7th – Emaline Hicks (Michigan Revolution – MI) dec. Aspen Blasko (Minnesota Storm), 3-2

106
1st – Chloe Dearwester (Ohio) dec. Janessa George (Chatfield WC – CO), 4-2 TB2
3rd – Julianne Moccia (Mavericks Wrestling- MD) pin Marisol Rodriguez (California), 3:54
5th – Eliana Martinez (All American WC – TX) dec. Brooklyn Conrad (Twin Cities RTC – MN), 8-6
7th – Ella-Lina Gonzalez TN (Tennessee) pin Anna Cullens (Wellington WC – KS), 2:42

112 lbs.
1st Shea Reisel (Illinois) dec. Kendra Ryan MI (Michigan Revolution), 13-11 SV
3rd Ava Purifoy (Gunston WC – VA) dec. Brielle Bibla (Florida), 9-4
5th Isabelle Silva (Silver State Wrestling Academy – NV) pin Helena Alcantar (Panda Wrestling Alliance) – FL, 1:25
7th Valeria Ahumada (NorCal Queens WC – CA) pin Kylie Bustos (Caprock High School – TX), 4:0

117 lbs.
1st Taylin Long (Illinois) dec. Hannah Hall (Palm Harbor University High School – FL), 2-0
3rd Carissa Qureshi (California) dec. Isabella Ngo (Swamp Monsters – CA), 4-2
5th Haley Vann (All-Phase WC – OR) dec. Cameron Galvin (Freedom High School – FL), 6-0 2:30
7th Isabell Ortiz (Kansas) dec.Chloe Herrick (Kobra Kai Training), 2-0 SV

122 lbs.
1st Shelby Moore (Takedown Express WC – WA) dec. Gianna Dibenedetto (Swamp Monsters – CA), 7-0
3rd Tatiana Garcia (Caprock High School Wrestling) F Jordyn Knecht KS (Paola Wrestling Club), 1:44
5th Josie Davis (Ohio) pin Emily Sullenger (All-Phase WC – OR), 0:29
7th Kailey Rees (Freedom High School – FL) pin Sydney Harper (Trinity High School – TX), 1:40

127 lbs.
1st Sarah Savidge (Betterman Elite Wrestling – CO) dec. Taydem Khamjoi (Swamp Monsters – CA), 6-0
3rd Katie Ward (Nevada Elite Wrestling) dec. April Kelly (South Carolina), 7-5 SV
5th Emma Grimm (Iowa) dec. Destiny Campbell (California), 3-0
7th Emma Gruenhagen (U.S. Women’s Wrestling Travel Team – WI) pin Ariana Carrasquillo (Virginia), 4:19

132 lbs.
1st Savannah Cosme (ET Wrestling – CO) pin Janida Garcia (Swamp Monsters – CA), 1:30
3rd Claire Dicugno (Takedown Express WC – WA) maj. dec. Madyson Gray (Lawrence Elite WC – KS), 9-1
5th Samanatha Barragan (Hemet High School – CA) dec. Lilly Gough (Hurricane Wrestling Academy – OK), 3-0
7th Sylvia Pierce (Michigan Revolution) pin Hailey Chapman (California Grapplers), 2:03

138 lbs.
1st Grace Stem (Pennsylvania) dec. Savannah Gomez (California), 4-2 TB2
3rd Tyler Richardson (The Factory WC – OR) dec/ Mariah Wahl (Montana Girls), 5-2
5th Bryce White (Tennessee) pin Avangeline Turner (Central Catholic WC – CA), 0:44
7th Abigail Varady (FordDynastyWC – WA) dec. Leah Brown (California), 4-2

144 lbs.
1st Abby Mcintyre (Iowa) dec. Maddie Kubicki (Victory Wrestling – MO), 5-4
3rd Kaiulani Garcia (NorCal Queens WC – CA) pin Aevri Ciha WI (Cambridge WC – WI), 4:15
5th Esther Han (Missouri) pin Sheccid Aguirre (Elevated Wrestling – CO), 3:35
7th Lydia Krauss Michigan Revolution) pin Kaylie Petersen (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 3:45

152 lbs.
1st Isabella Mir (Centennial High School – NV) pin Haley Ward (MoWest WC – MO), 2:41
3rd Brooklyn Hays (Utah) dec. Alexandra Hofrichter (Wisconsin), 10-9
5th Stella Steigler (Hornet WC – VA) dec. Anna Mcdougal (Oregon), 2-1
7th Elicia Leonard (Wisconsin) pin Lainey Wooley IN (Columbia City WC – IN), 1:00

164 LBS
1st Rose Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) pin Ella Nichols (KT Kidz WC – CT), 2:27
3rd Shelby Zacharias (Tennessee) dec. Emma Burk (Black Fox Wrestling Academy – CO), 3-0
5th Sarina Bertram (Missouri) dec. Symphony Veloz (Elgin Grapplers – OK), 8-2
7th Bo Geibe (Michigan) pin Romona Blake (Appleton North High School – WI), 2:17

180 lbs.
1st Sabrina Nauss (Michigan Revolution) pin Alivia White (Washington), 1:56
3rd Kaylie Upson (Wisconsin) pin Fiona Mcconnell (All-Phase Wrestling Club – OR), 2:20
5th Jaylen Hyman (Champions that Wrestle – MD) FOR Kieisha Cathey (Team Tulsa WC – OK), 0-0
7th Cheyenne Meade (Ohio) pin Sarah Huse (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES), 4:25

200 lbs.
1st Sam Calkins (Delta Wrestling Club – CA) pin Ella Beam (North Carolina), 3:39
3rd Kaylyn Munn (Missouri) pin Riley Dempewolf (Indiana), 3:32
5th Shayra Calderon (Tennessee) pin Tara Henes (Ohio), 1:48
7th Jaila Kennard (California) pin Sadie Hill (Oregon City High School – OR), 1:08

225 LBS
1st Eliana Bommarito (Michigan Revolution) pin. Omastewin Foster (Montana Girls), 3:35
3rd Tatianna Herrera (NorCal Queens WC – CA) dec. Justina Chongnee (Tennessee), 5-3
5th Andrea Smith (RPA Wrestling) dec. Karla Padilla Zepeda (Utah), 3-0
7th Grace Montierth (Utah) FOR Jessica Edwards (Ohio)

Team champions – Arizona Girls Wrestling,

Leave a Reply