Cover photo by Cam Kramer

High School Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Valencia of Greco-Roman Development
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Hampton of Newberg High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Saoul Prado of Aniciete Training Club
  • 4th Place – Nate Smith of Southport Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Keyan Hernandez of Team Champs Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jackson Heaston of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Marcus Williams of Rio Rancho High School Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Landon Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aden Valencia (Greco-Roman Development) won by tech fall over Isaac Hampton (Newberg High School Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Saoul Prado (Aniciete Training Club) won by decision over Nate Smith (Southport Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keyan Hernandez (Team Champs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Heaston (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Marcus Williams (Rio Rancho High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Landon Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

High School Girls – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Gonzalez of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Szkotnicki of HeadHunters Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Karlee Brooks of Thorobred Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emilie Gonzalez of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Madison Avila of California
  • 6th Place – Emma Baerthein of All-Phase Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Clare Booe of Palm Harbor University High School Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Erica Pastoriza of Arizona Girls Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brianna Gonzalez (Somar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexandra Szkotnicki (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Karlee Brooks (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emilie Gonzalez (Somar Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Avila (California) won by decision over Emma Baerthein (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Clare Booe (Palm Harbor University High School Wrestling) won by fall over Erica Pastoriza (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 4:55)

High School Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yanni Vines of Alabama
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Perryman of Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Mendez of Righetti High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Dux of Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club
  • 5th Place – Dawson Johnson of Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Smith of Bethel Freestyle Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ethan Boudreaux of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tyler Evans of Wolves Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Yanni Vines (Alabama) won by decision over Ethan Perryman (Temecula Valley High School Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Mendez (Righetti High School Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Dux (Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Johnson (Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club) won by decision over Landon Smith (Bethel Freestyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Boudreaux (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Evans (Wolves Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

High School Girls – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nyla Valencia of Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Faith Cole of Missouri
  • 3rd Place – Sterling Dias of Aniciete Training Club
  • 4th Place – Julianne Moccia of Mavericks Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Virginia Foard of Virginia
  • 6th Place – Chloe Dearwester of Ohio
  • 7th Place – Janessa George of Chatfield Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Bopasoreya Quintana of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Nyla Valencia (Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Faith Cole (Missouri) (Dec 13-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Sterling Dias (Aniciete Training Club) won by tech fall over Julianne Moccia (Mavericks Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Virginia Foard (Virginia) won by fall over Chloe Dearwester (Ohio) (Fall 0:58)

7th Place Match

  • Janessa George (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:51)

High School Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Frost of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Markel Baker of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Powe of Alabama
  • 4th Place – Grigor Cholakyan of St. John Bosco High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joseph Fernau of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Dj Gillett of Mat Sense Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Billy Meiszner of Elite Athletic Club

1st Place Match

  • Evan Frost (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Markel Baker (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Powe (Alabama) won by decision over Grigor Cholakyan (St. John Bosco High School Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Nicholas Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Dj Gillett (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by major decision over Billy Meiszner (Elite Athletic Club) (Maj 8-0)

High School Girls – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zao Estrada of ET Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jenavi Alejandro of Aniciete Training Club
  • 3rd Place – Abbygale Duke of Wyoming Seminary
  • 4th Place – Cadence Diduch of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Shea Reisel of Somonauk Wrestlers Club
  • 6th Place – Rose Ann Marshall of Stoughton Viking Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kendra Ryan of United States Women`s Wrestling Travel Team
  • 8th Place – Ava Purifoy of Gunston Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zao Estrada (ET Wrestling) won by decision over Jenavi Alejandro (Aniciete Training Club) (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Abbygale Duke (Wyoming Seminary) won by tech fall over Cadence Diduch (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Shea Reisel (Somonauk Wrestlers Club) won by tech fall over Rose Ann Marshall (Stoughton Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kendra Ryan (United States Women`s Wrestling Travel Team) won by decision over Ava Purifoy (Gunston Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-2)

High School Girls – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katie Gomez of Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Hamilton of SOT-C
  • 3rd Place – Leah Gaitan of California
  • 4th Place – Carissa Qureshi of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Juliana Diaz of Florida
  • 6th Place – Lexy Beadles of California
  • 7th Place – Taylin Long of Illinois
  • 8th Place – Ayana Medina of Hillsboro High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Katie Gomez (Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Valerie Hamilton (SOT-C) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Leah Gaitan (California) won by fall over Carissa Qureshi (Somar Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:14)

5th Place Match

  • Juliana Diaz (Florida) won by injury default over Lexy Beadles (California) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Taylin Long (Illinois) won by fall over Ayana Medina (Hillsboro High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

High School Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dario Lemus of Red Wave Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Cartella of Ohio
  • 3rd Place – Carter Bailey of Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Frost of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nash Singleton of Roseburg High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Easton Hilton of Victory Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jacob Macatangay of The Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dario Lemus (Red Wave Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Cartella (Ohio) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Bailey (Livermore Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Frost (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nash Singleton (Roseburg High School Wrestling) won by decision over Easton Hilton (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Phoenix Blakely (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Macatangay (The Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

High School Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Brower of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Garver of Newberg High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eric Almarinez of Vacaville Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Q`veli Quintanilla of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
  • 6th Place – Tanner Gerber of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 7th Place – Weston Dalton of Colorado
  • 8th Place – Dominic Hargrove of Betterman Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kole Brower (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Garver (Newberg High School Wrestling) won by decision over Eric Almarinez (Vacaville Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Q`veli Quintanilla (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Tanner Gerber (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Weston Dalton (Colorado) won by decision over Dominic Hargrove (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

High School Girls – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelby Moore of Takedown Express Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Berlin Brodie Kiddoo of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Larissa Kaz of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Emily Sullenger of All-Phase Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Emily Alvis of All-Phase Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kailey Rees of Freedom High School Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Jordyn Knecht of Paola Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Brooke Zak of North Carolina

1st Place Match

  • Shelby Moore (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Berlin Brodie Kiddoo (Somar Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Emily Sullenger (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (TF 22-11)

5th Place Match

  • Emily Alvis (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kailey Rees (Freedom High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:47)

7th Place Match

  • Jordyn Knecht (Paola Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooke Zak (North Carolina) (TF 10-0)

High School Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Ivy of Tennessee
  • 3rd Place – James Latona of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cash Stewart of Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hoyt Blaskowski of Marshfield Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Matthew Rodriguez of Righetti High School Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Kaden Keiser of South Dakota
  • 8th Place – Antonio Rodrigues of MD Maniacs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Ivy (Tennessee) (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • James Latona (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cash Stewart (Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Rodriguez (Righetti High School Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Keiser (South Dakota) won by decision over Antonio Rodrigues (MD Maniacs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

High School Girls – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexi Janiak of Plainfield South High School
  • 2nd Place – Sarah Savidge of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Claire DiCugno of Takedown Express Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Katie Ward of TEAM NEVADA
  • 5th Place – Carina Giangeruso of New Jersey
  • 6th Place – Genevieve An of Level Up Wrestling Center
  • 7th Place – Taydem Khamjoi of Swamp Monsters
  • 8th Place – Mia Furman of Suples Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lexi Janiak (Plainfield South High School) won by fall over Sarah Savidge (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Claire DiCugno (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Katie Ward (TEAM NEVADA) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carina Giangeruso (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Genevieve An (Level Up Wrestling Center) (TF 13-3)

7th Place Match

  • Taydem Khamjoi (Swamp Monsters) won by tech fall over Mia Furman (Suples Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

High School Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tommy Curran of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daschle Lamer of Mat Sense Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Avery Allen of Big Game Wrestling Club MT
  • 4th Place – Logan Rathjen of Victory Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dillon Carlson of Team Poeta
  • 6th Place – Christopher Moore of Illinois
  • 7th Place – Jacob Ramirez of Louisiana
  • 8th Place – Melton Powe 111 of Alabama

1st Place Match

  • Tommy Curran (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Daschle Lamer (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Allen (Big Game Wrestling Club MT) won by decision over Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dillon Carlson (Team Poeta) won by medical forfeit over Christopher Moore (Illinois) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Ramirez (Louisiana) won by fall over Melton Powe 111 (Alabama) (Fall 1:37)

High School Girls – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – London Houston of Mat Demon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – SaVannah Cosme of ET Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Janida Garcia of Swamp Monsters
  • 4th Place – Athena Willden of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hanna Errthum of Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Madyson Gray of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Samanatha Barragan of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Sofia Brynman-Metcalf of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country

1st Place Match

  • London Houston (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over SaVannah Cosme (ET Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Janida Garcia (Swamp Monsters) won by tech fall over Athena Willden (Somar Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hanna Errthum (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling) won by tech fall over Madyson Gray (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)

7th Place Match

  • Samanatha Barragan (Somar Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sofia Brynman-Metcalf (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (TF 13-2)

High School Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 2nd Place – Manuel (m.j.) Gaitan of Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Will Miller of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Timothy Cowan of Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Evan Ivaldi of USA Gold
  • 6th Place – Michael Bobola of Massachusetts
  • 7th Place – Benjamin Shvartsman of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Kendrick Hodge of Project Grapple

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Mesenbrink (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Manuel (m.j.) Gaitan (Temecula Valley High School Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Miller (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Timothy Cowan (Livermore Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Ivaldi (USA Gold) won by decision over Michael Bobola (Massachusetts) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Benjamin Shvartsman (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Kendrick Hodge (Project Grapple) (Fall 1:57)

High School Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Gomez of California
  • 2nd Place – Grace Stem of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Jada Llamido of Florida Jets
  • 4th Place – Marisa Roth of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Tyler Richardson of The Factory Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sara Schmoker of Arizona Girls Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Mariah Wahl of Montana
  • 8th Place – Avangeline Turner of Central Catholic Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Savannah Gomez (California) won by fall over Grace Stem (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Jada Llamido (Florida Jets) won by tech fall over Marisa Roth (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Richardson (The Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sara Schmoker (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 4:03)

7th Place Match

  • Mariah Wahl (Montana) won by fall over Avangeline Turner (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

High School Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Caliendo of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Adam Thebeau of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
  • 5th Place – Daniel Magayna of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Braeden Ott of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 7th Place – Sam Beckett of Team Renegade
  • 8th Place – Barker Luke of Dodge City High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Michael Caliendo (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Adam Thebeau (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aeoden Sinclair (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Nicholas Hall (Delaware) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Magayna (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Braeden Ott (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Sam Beckett (Team Renegade) won by decision over Barker Luke (Dodge City High School Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

High School Girls – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Kubicki of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Reese Larramendy of Wyoming Seminary
  • 3rd Place – Kaiulani Garcia of NorCal Queens Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Esther Han of Missouri
  • 5th Place – Faith Bartoszek of Wyoming Seminary
  • 6th Place – Kaylie Petersen of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Lizzie Shunn of Westlake Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Aspen Barber of Betterman Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maddie Kubicki (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Reese Larramendy (Wyoming Seminary) (Dec 14-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiulani Garcia (NorCal Queens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Esther Han (Missouri) (TF 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Faith Bartoszek (Wyoming Seminary) won by tech fall over Kaylie Petersen (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Lizzie Shunn (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aspen Barber (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

High School Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Thompson of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lowell Arnold of Portage Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Ernd of Team Poeta
  • 4th Place – Lucas Daly of Carbondale Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Justin Rademacher of West Linn High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Caleb Roe of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Carson Manville of Pennsylvania
  • 8th Place – Jackson Rosado of Mat Sense Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Thompson (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Lowell Arnold (Portage Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Ernd (Team Poeta) won by decision over Lucas Daly (Carbondale Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Rademacher (West Linn High School Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Roe (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Jackson Rosado (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

High School Girls – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dakota-Marie Dinielli of FishEye Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maggie Graham of Bluff City Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anna McDougal of Oregon
  • 5th Place – Stella Steigler of Hornet Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brooklyn Hays of Utah
  • 7th Place – Mia Cayard of Oklahoma
  • 8th Place – Alexandra Hofrichter of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dakota-Marie Dinielli (FishEye Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maggie Graham (Bluff City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anna McDougal (Oregon) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Stella Steigler (Hornet Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brooklyn Hays (Utah) (Dec 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Mia Cayard (Oklahoma) won by fall over Alexandra Hofrichter (Wisconsin) (Fall 4:06)

High School Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Simma of Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Brook Byers of Oregon
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Uhlenhopp of Aniciete Training Club
  • 4th Place – Kingsley Menifee of Birds of Prey
  • 5th Place – Christian Smoot of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gunnar Garriques of Illinois
  • 7th Place – Mauro Pellot-Vazquez of Virginia
  • 8th Place – Liam Volk-Klos of Pennsylvania

1st Place Match

  • Jared Simma (Kansas) won by decision over Brook Byers (Oregon) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Uhlenhopp (Aniciete Training Club) won by decision over Kingsley Menifee (Birds of Prey) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Smoot (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gunnar Garriques (Illinois) (Fall 5:09)

7th Place Match

  • Mauro Pellot-Vazquez (Virginia) won by decision over Liam Volk-Klos (Pennsylvania) (Dec 3-1)

High School Girls – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rose Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ella Nichols of KT Kidz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lily El-Masri of Wyoming Seminary
  • 4th Place – Grace Doering of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aliana Barnoski of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Anya Hatch of Utah
  • 7th Place – Maggie Smith of Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Shianne Whited of Tigeress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rose Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ella Nichols (KT Kidz Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Lily El-Masri (Wyoming Seminary) won by decision over Grace Doering (Somar Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Aliana Barnoski (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anya Hatch (Utah) (Fall 0:44)

7th Place Match

  • Maggie Smith (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shianne Whited (Tigeress Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

High School Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Anderson of Ohio
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Cody of The Masters Academy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Wenzel of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joshua Negron of Delaware
  • 6th Place – Caden Weber of Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club
  • 7th Place – Raife Smart of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 8th Place – Noah Rowlett of Indiana

1st Place Match

  • Evan Anderson (Ohio) won by decision over Ryan Cody (The Masters Academy Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Wemstrom (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Negron (Delaware) won by decision over Caden Weber (Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club) (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Raife Smart (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by major decision over Noah Rowlett (Indiana) (Maj 21-12)

High School Girls – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katja Osteen of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaylie Upson of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Jaeleen Robledo of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alivia White of Washington
  • 5th Place – Jaylen Hyman of Champions that Wrestle
  • 6th Place – Stefany Valencia of Arizona Girls Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Fiona McConnell of All-Phase Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Sarah Huse of Indiana

1st Place Match

  • Katja Osteen (Somar Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaylie Upson (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaeleen Robledo (Somar Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alivia White (Washington) (TF 18-8)

5th Place Match

  • Jaylen Hyman (Champions that Wrestle) won by injury default over Stefany Valencia (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Fiona McConnell (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sarah Huse (Indiana) (Fall 3:41)

High School Girls – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Dempewolf of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
  • 2nd Place – Sam Calkins of Delta Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Smith of RPA Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sydney Bentley of Legends of Gold Las Vegas
  • 5th Place – Tara Henes of Dayton Eagles Wrestling CLub
  • 6th Place – Grace Gray of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Riley Dempewolf (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) won by fall over Sam Calkins (Delta Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrea Smith (RPA Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sydney Bentley (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tara Henes (Dayton Eagles Wrestling CLub) won by injury default over Grace Gray (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

High School Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dzhabrail Khurshidov of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gunner Hoffmann of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Grewe of Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club
  • 4th Place – Stone Combs of Utah
  • 5th Place – Tyler Crossno of Arkansas
  • 6th Place – Gentry Bowles of Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 7th Place – David Polaski of Illinois
  • 8th Place – Victor Rodriguez of Indiana

1st Place Match

  • Dzhabrail Khurshidov (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Gunner Hoffmann (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Grewe (Crass Trained-The Weigh In Club) won by tech fall over Stone Combs (Utah) (TF 19-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Crossno (Arkansas) won by fall over Gentry Bowles (Riverton Wolf Pack) (Fall 5:07)

7th Place Match

  • David Polaski (Illinois) won by decision over Victor Rodriguez (Indiana) (Dec 7-2)

High School Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Apollo Gothard of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Johnson of Franklin Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Andrews of Elite Force Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Butler of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Javier Martinez of Dinuba Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ryan Benca of NB ELITE
  • 7th Place – Ashton Miller of Prince George Youth Wrestling Association Inc.
  • 8th Place – Jay Hanson of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Apollo Gothard (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Johnson (Franklin Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Andrews (Elite Force Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Butler (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Javier Martinez (Dinuba Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Benca (NB ELITE) (Fall 3:56)

7th Place Match

  • Ashton Miller (Prince George Youth Wrestling Association Inc.) won by medical forfeit over Jay Hanson (Wisconsin) (MFF)

High School Girls – 225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliana Bommarito of Michigan
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Smith of Tennessee
  • 3rd Place – Julia Richey of Somar Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Justina ChongNee of Tennessee
  • 5th Place – Omastewin Foster of Montana
  • 6th Place – Tatianna Herrera of NorCal Queens Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Karla Padilla Zepeda of Excalibur Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eliana Bommarito (Michigan) won by fall over Valerie Smith (Tennessee) (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Julia Richey (Somar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justina ChongNee (Tennessee) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Omastewin Foster (Montana) won by fall over Tatianna Herrera (NorCal Queens Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:43)

7th Place Match

  • Karla Padilla Zepeda (Excalibur Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Leave a Reply