125
Spencer Lee (Iowa) vs Killian Cardinale (West Virginia)
Devin Schroder (Purdue) vs RayVon Foley (Michigan State)
Brody Teske (Northern Iowa) vs Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern)
Liam Cronin (Nebraska) vs Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan)
Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) vs Eric Barnett (Wisconsin)
Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) vs Jakob Camacho (NC State)
Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley) vs Robert Howard (Penn State)
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) vs Sam Latona (Virginia Tech)

133
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) vs Malyke Hines (Lehigh)
Michael McGee (Arizona State) vs Chris Cannon (Northwestern)
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) vs Jarrett Trombley (NC State)
Ryan Sullivan (West Virginia) vs Austin DeSanto (Iowa)
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) vs Zach Price
Mario Guillen (Ohio) vs Matt Schmitt (Missouri)
Lucas Byrd (Illinois) vs Louie Hayes (Virginia)
Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) vs Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State)

141
Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) vs Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh)
Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) vs Chad Red (Nebraska)
Dom Demas (Oklahoma) vs Real Woods (Stanford)
Brian Courtney (Virginia) vs Tariq Wilson (NC State)
Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) vs Dylan Duncan (Illinois)
Cody Trybus (Navy) vs Allan Hart (Missouri)
Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) vs Zachary Sherman (North Carolina)
Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) vs Nick Lee (Penn State)

149
Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) vs Kyle Parco (Fresno State)
Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) vs Yahya Thomas (Northwestern)
Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) vs Max Murin (Iowa)
Joshua Heil (Campbell) vs Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State)
Brock Mauller (Missouri) vs Michael Blockhus (Minnesota)
Kanen Storr (Michigan) vs Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech)
Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) vs Triston Lara (Northern Iowa)
Griffin Parriott (Purdue) vs Austin O`Connor (North Carolina)

157
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs Requir van der Merwe (Stanford)
Kendall Coleman (Purdue) vs Jared Franek (North Dakota State)
Kaleb Young (Iowa) vs Brady Berge (Penn State)
Hunter Willits (Oregon State) vs Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider)
David Carr (Iowa State) vs Will Lewan (Michigan)
Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) vs Brayton Lee (Minnesota)
Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) vs Jacob Wright (Wyoming)
Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) vs Hayden Hidlay (NC State)

165
Alex Marinelli (Iowa) vs Thomas Bullard (NC State)
Luke Weber (North Dakota State) vs Shane Griffith (Stanford)
Zach Hartman (Bucknell) vs Peyton Hall (West Virginia)
Tanner Skidgel (Navy) vs Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech)
Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) vs Peyton Robb (Nebraska)
Cameron Amine (Michigan) vs Keegan O`Toole (Missouri)
Ethan Smith (Ohio State) vs Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State)
Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) vs Anthony Valencia (Arizona State)

174
Michael Kemerer (Iowa) vs Benjamin Pasiuk (Army West Point)
Donnell Washington (Indiana) vs Daniel Bullard (NC State)
Logan Massa (Michigan) vs Bernie Truax (Cal Poly)
Trenton Munoz (Arizona State) vs Mikey Labriola (Nebraska)
Carter Starocci (Penn State)vs Hayden Hastings (Wyoming)
Austin Murphy (Campbell) vs Andrew McNally (Kent State)
Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) vs Peyton Mocco (Missouri)
Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) vs Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley)

184
Aaron Brooks (Penn State) vs Owen Webster (Minnesota)
Jeremiah Kent (Missouri) vs Taylor Venz (Nebraska)
Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) vs Nelson Brands (Iowa)
David Key (Navy) vs Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa)
Lou Deprez (Binghamton) vs Caleb Hopkins (Campbell)
Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) vs John Poznanski (Rutgers)
Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) vs Charles Small (Hofstra)
Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) vs Trent Hidlay (NC State)

Myles Amine (Michigan) vs Jake Jakobsen (Lehigh)
Noah Adams (West Virginia) vs Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming)
Jacob Warner (Iowa) vs Lucas Davison (Northwestern)
Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) vs AJ Ferrari (Oklahoma State)
Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) vs Thomas Penola (Purdue)
Jay Aiello (Virginia) vs Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh)
Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) vs Cameron Caffey (Michigan State)
Michael Beard (Penn State) vs Owen Pentz (North Dakota State)

285
Gable Steveson (Minnesota) vs Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force)
Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) vs Jordan Wood (Lehigh)
Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) vs Tate Orndorff (Ohio State)
Brian Andrews (Wyoming) vs Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State)
Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) vs Trent Hillger (Wisconsin)
Zach Elam (Missouri) vs Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State)
Ethan Laird (Rider) vs Deonte Wilson (NC State)
Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) vs Mason Parris (Michigan)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

One thought on “Round 16 Matches – 2021 NCAA’s”

Leave a Reply