Photo by Sam Janicki

125
Spencer Lee (Iowa) vs Devin Schroder (Purdue)
Brody Teske (Northern Iowa) vs Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan)
Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) vs Jakob Camacho (NC State)
Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley) vs Sam Latona (Virginia Tech)

133
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) vs Chris Cannon (Northwestern)
Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) vs Austin DeSanto (Iowa)
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) vs Matt Schmitt (Missouri)
Louie Hayes (Virginia) vs Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State)

141
Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) vs Dresden Simon (Central Michigan)
Real Woods (Stanford) vs Tariq Wilson (NC State)
Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) vs Allan Hart (Missouri)
Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) vs Nick Lee (Penn State)

149
Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) vs Yahya Thomas (Northwestern)
Max Murin (Iowa) vs Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State)
Brock Mauller (Missouri) vs Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech)
Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) vs Austin O`Connor (North Carolina)

157
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs Jared Franek (North Dakota State)
Brady Berge (Penn State) vs Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider)
David Carr (Iowa State) vs Brayton Lee (Minnesota)
Jacob Wright (Wyoming) vs Hayden Hidlay (NC State)

165
Alex Marinelli (Iowa) vs Shane Griffith (Stanford)
Zach Hartman (Bucknell) vs Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech)
Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) vs Keegan O`Toole (Missouri)
Ethan Smith (Ohio State) vs Anthony Valencia (Arizona State)

174
Michael Kemerer (Iowa) vs Daniel Bullard (NC State)
Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) vs Mikey Labriola (Nebraska)
Carter Starocci (Penn State) vs Andrew McNally (Kent State)
Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) vs Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley)

184
Aaron Brooks (Penn State) vs Taylor Venz (Nebraska)
Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) vs Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa)
Lou Deprez (Binghamton) 9-0 vs John Poznanski (Rutgers)
Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) vs Trent Hidlay (NC State)

197
Myles Amine (Michigan) vs Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming)
Jacob Warner (Iowa) vs AJ Ferrari (Oklahoma State)
Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) vs Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh)
Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) vs Michael Beard (Penn State)

285
Gable Steveson (Minnesota) vs Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State)
Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) vs Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State)
Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) vs Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State)
Ethan Laird (Rider) vs Mason Parris (Michigan)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

Leave a Reply