3A-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Freeman of Waukee
  • 2nd Place – Blake Gioimo of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 3rd Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola
  • 4th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Dowling Catholic
  • 5th Place – Dru Ayala of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Zane Behrends of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 7th Place – Kael Kurtz of Iowa City, City High
  • 8th Place – Benjamin Hansen of Ankeny

1st Place Match

  • Carter Freeman (Waukee) 28-0, Fr. over Blake Gioimo (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 19-1, So. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bowen Downey (Indianola) 37-7, So. over Khyler Carstarphen (Dowling Catholic) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Fort Dodge) 27-6, Fr. over Zane Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock) 32-9, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

7th Place Match

  • Kael Kurtz (Iowa City, City High) 15-2, Fr. over Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 21-11, Fr. (MD 9-1)

3A-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Southeast Polk
  • 2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Cale Seaton of Iowa City, City High
  • 4th Place – Aime Mukiza of Des Moines North-Hoover
  • 5th Place – Trace Gephart of North Scott
  • 6th Place – Kaden Karns of Waterloo West
  • 7th Place – Corbin Grace of Ottumwa
  • 8th Place – Max Bishop of Fort Dodge

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 26-0, So. over Koufax Christensen (Waukee) 25-3, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cale Seaton (Iowa City, City High) 16-2, Fr. over Aime Mukiza (Des Moines North-Hoover) 19-7, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Trace Gephart (North Scott) 29-3, Jr. over Kaden Karns (Waterloo West) 40-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Corbin Grace (Ottumwa) 39-12, Jr. over Max Bishop (Fort Dodge) 21-5, So. (M. For.)

3A-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny
  • 2nd Place – Chad Bellis of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Roybal of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 4th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 5th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Linn-Mar
  • 6th Place – Rheiner Stahlbaum of Johnston
  • 7th Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf
  • 8th Place – Travis Hodges of Davenport West

1st Place Match

  • Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 17-2, Jr. over Chad Bellis (Dubuque Hempstead) 24-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) 39-3, Sr. over Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 11-4, Fr. over Rheiner Stahlbaum (Johnston) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) 23-7, Fr. over Travis Hodges (Davenport West) 29-9, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3A-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dustin Bohren of Bettendorf
  • 2nd Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Nick Walters of Sioux City North
  • 4th Place – Cael Cox of Ankeny
  • 5th Place – Jacob Fistler of Dallas Center-Grimes
  • 6th Place – Grant O`Dell of Iowa City, West
  • 7th Place – Carter Fecht of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 8th Place – Owen Kruse of Fort Madison

1st Place Match

  • Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) 26-2, Jr. over Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 20-5, Sr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Walters (Sioux City North) 31-2, Sr. over Cael Cox (Ankeny) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) 47-5, So. over Grant O`Dell (Iowa City, West) 14-3, Jr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Carter Fecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-8, Jr. over Owen Kruse (Fort Madison) 28-14, Sr. (Fall 4:18)

3A-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Block of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
  • 4th Place – Ryder Downey of Indianola
  • 5th Place – Jace Rhodes of Mason City
  • 6th Place – Ayden Kingery of Southeast Polk
  • 7th Place – Grant Harbour of Norwalk
  • 8th Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 29-1, Sr. over Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) 24-1, So. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) 21-1, Sr. over Ryder Downey (Indianola) 43-4, Jr. (MD 15-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 29-6, Jr. over Ayden Kingery (Southeast Polk) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match

  • Grant Harbour (Norwalk) 22-7, Sr. over Connor Kelley (Waukee) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

3A-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City, West
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of Cedar Falls
  • 3rd Place – Cole Ferguson of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Carter Martinson of Southeast Polk
  • 5th Place – Owen Helgeson of Johnston
  • 6th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
  • 7th Place – Jace Anderson of Ankeny
  • 8th Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly-Shell Rock

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) 16-0, Jr. over Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Ferguson (Waukee) 30-1, Sr. over Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Helgeson (Johnston) 19-5, So. over Josh Connor (North Scott) 35-6, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

7th Place Match

  • Jace Anderson (Ankeny) 11-4, So. over Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3A-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Southeast Polk
  • 2nd Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Christian Stanek of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 4th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott
  • 5th Place – Josiah Schaetzle of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 6th Place – Leland Evans of Oskaloosa
  • 7th Place – Brent Slade of Ames
  • 8th Place – Ethan Emmick of Sioux City West

1st Place Match

  • Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 27-0, Jr. over Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Stanek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 38-1, Jr. over Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 31-8, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Schaetzle (Dubuque Hempstead) 13-3, So. over Leland Evans (Oskaloosa) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Ames) 30-6, Fr. over Ethan Emmick (Sioux City West) 34-13, Sr. (MD 14-3)

3A-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny
  • 3rd Place – Carson Martinson of Southeast Polk
  • 4th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City, West
  • 5th Place – Abass Kemokai of Linn-Mar
  • 6th Place – Abraham Dirkx of Carroll
  • 7th Place – Colin Driscoll of Waukee
  • 8th Place – Sam Zindel of Johnston

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 34-0, Jr. over Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 29-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) 23-4, Jr. over Graham Gambrall (Iowa City, West) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Abass Kemokai (Linn-Mar) 20-4, Sr. over Abraham Dirkx (Carroll) 40-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Colin Driscoll (Waukee) 27-6, So. over Sam Zindel (Johnston) 19-10, So. (Dec 12-6)

3A-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Linn-Mar
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Corbin of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 3rd Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
  • 4th Place – Logan Adamson of Bettendorf
  • 5th Place – Carter Cahill of Ankeny Centennial
  • 6th Place – Ryan Van Donselaar of Pella
  • 7th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
  • 8th Place – Trestin Sales of Burlington

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 13-0, So. over Caleb Corbin (Valley, West Des Moines) 25-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Deven Strief (North Scott) 25-5, Sr. over Logan Adamson (Bettendorf) 26-3, Sr. (Dec 13-8)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) 30-10, Jr. over Ryan Van Donselaar (Pella) 34-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 26-5, Sr. over Trestin Sales (Burlington) 20-6, Sr. (M. For.)

3A-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Helgeson of Johnston
  • 2nd Place – Mickey Griffith of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Barker of Iowa City, West
  • 4th Place – Timothy Nimely of Muscatine
  • 5th Place – Ivan Thomas of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 6th Place – Andrew Reed of Southeast Polk
  • 7th Place – Trevor Summers of Ottumwa
  • 8th Place – Tristen Duncan of Norwalk

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Helgeson (Johnston) 24-1, Sr. over Mickey Griffith (Des Moines Lincoln) 25-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Barker (Iowa City, West) 16-1, Sr. over Timothy Nimely (Muscatine) 36-3, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

  • Ivan Thomas (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 36-2, Sr. over Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match

  • Trevor Summers (Ottumwa) 46-7, Jr. over Tristen Duncan (Norwalk) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3A-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McCrae Hagarty of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Grimes of Southeast Polk
  • 4th Place – Cade Bennethum of Ankeny
  • 5th Place – AJ Petersen of North Scott
  • 6th Place – Ryan Volk of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 7th Place – Jayden Angle of Boone
  • 8th Place – Evan Surface of Epworth, Western Dubuque

1st Place Match

  • McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-0, So. over Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Grimes (Southeast Polk) 23-7, Sr. over Cade Bennethum (Ankeny) 24-11, So. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • AJ Petersen (North Scott) 32-9, So. over Ryan Volk (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 33-7, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

7th Place Match

  • Jayden Angle (Boone) 24-8, Jr. over Evan Surface (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3A-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kueter of Iowa City, City High
  • 2nd Place – Jake Walker of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 3rd Place – Taner Harvey of Boone
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Nauman of Epworth, Western Dubuque
  • 5th Place – Gabe Hemsted of Carlisle
  • 6th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Waukee
  • 7th Place – Joey Petersen of North Scott
  • 8th Place – Cade Sheedy of Davenport North

1st Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Iowa City, City High) 11-0, So. over Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 23-5, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Taner Harvey (Boone) 35-1, Sr. over Sawyer Nauman (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 34-5, Sr. (Fall 5:51)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Hemsted (Carlisle) 30-5, Sr. over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 1:01)

7th Place Match

  • Joey Petersen (North Scott) 25-6, Sr. over Cade Sheedy (Davenport North) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

3A-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf
  • 2nd Place – Luke Walker of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 3rd Place – Kalob Runyon of Southeast Polk
  • 4th Place – Colton Hoag of LeMars
  • 5th Place – Luke Gaffney of Linn-Mar
  • 6th Place – Carson Williams of Marshalltown
  • 7th Place – Cael Knox of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 8th Place – Jaylin Smith of Indianola

1st Place Match

  • Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) 28-0, Jr. over Luke Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalob Runyon (Southeast Polk) 26-3, Sr. over Colton Hoag (LeMars) 35-7, Sr. (Fall 3:34)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Gaffney (Linn-Mar) 19-5, Jr. over Carson Williams (Marshalltown) 34-5, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Knox (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 19-6, Sr. over Jaylin Smith (Indianola) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3A-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Ames
  • 3rd Place – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson of Norwalk
  • 4th Place – Ben Reiland of Waukee
  • 5th Place – Togeh Deseh of Muscatine
  • 6th Place – Bryan Jurado of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 7th Place – Julian Gomez of Marshalltown
  • 8th Place – Kody Huisman of Pella

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf) 27-1, Sr. over Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) 34-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk) 35-4, So. over Ben Reiland (Waukee) 14-5, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Togeh Deseh (Muscatine) 41-7, Sr. over Bryan Jurado (Valley, West Des Moines) 23-7, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Julian Gomez (Marshalltown) 15-6, Sr. over Kody Huisman (Pella) 22-11, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

Leave a Reply