1A-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Petersen of West Fork, Sheffield
  • 2nd Place – Eli Becerra of Missouri Valley
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Coffin of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 4th Place – Brody Brisker of Wilton
  • 5th Place – Easton Schlabaugh of Highland, Riverside
  • 6th Place – Kendrick Huck of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 7th Place – Kolton Munson of Ogden
  • 8th Place – Drew Ehlen of Mount Ayr

1st Place Match

  • Kale Petersen (West Fork, Sheffield) 27-1, So. over Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 47-1, Fr. (Dec 16-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Coffin (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 26-5, Jr. over Brody Brisker (Wilton) 51-6, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Easton Schlabaugh (Highland, Riverside) 43-8, So. over Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) 38-11, So. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kolton Munson (Ogden) 36-7, Fr. over Drew Ehlen (Mount Ayr) 36-8, So. (Fall 5:20)

1A-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garret Rinken of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 2nd Place – Braden Graff of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Schmit of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 4th Place – Donavon Hanson of West Bend-Mallard
  • 5th Place – Bryce Thompson of Highland, Riverside
  • 6th Place – Dawson Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 7th Place – John Schroder of Riverside, Oakland
  • 8th Place – Andrew Kimball of Don Bosco, Gilbertville

1st Place Match

  • Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 47-0, So. over Braden Graff (West Sioux, Hawarden) 42-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 32-4, So. over Donavon Hanson (West Bend-Mallard) 41-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Thompson (Highland, Riverside) 36-5, Sr. over Dawson Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 44-8, So. (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • John Schroder (Riverside, Oakland) 37-7, Sr. over Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 25-14, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

1A-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcel Lopez of New London
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Paez of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Funk of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 4th Place – Jace Rose of Riverside, Oakland
  • 5th Place – Tanner Arjes of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 6th Place – Kellen Smith of West Hancock, Britt
  • 7th Place – Elliot Cooney of Nodaway Valley
  • 8th Place – Cade Cook of North Linn, Troy Mills

1st Place Match

  • Marcel Lopez (New London) 60-0, Jr. over Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 35-2, So. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Funk (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 40-2, Jr. over Jace Rose (Riverside, Oakland) 36-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Arjes (North Butler-Clarksville) 35-3, Fr. over Kellen Smith (West Hancock, Britt) 42-5, Fr. (MD 13-5)

7th Place Match

  • Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) 45-7, Jr. over Cade Cook (North Linn, Troy Mills) 34-9, Sr. (TB-1 6-4)

1A-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Stevie Barnes of Underwood
  • 3rd Place – Clayton McDonough of Central Springs
  • 4th Place – Cameron Clark of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 5th Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver
  • 6th Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 7th Place – Damon Huston of Midland, Wyoming
  • 8th Place – Kaiden Knaack of Don Bosco, Gilbertville

1st Place Match

  • Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 35-4, Jr. over Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 36-3, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton McDonough (Central Springs) 57-1, Jr. over Cameron Clark (West Sioux, Hawarden) 41-7, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brooks Meyer (Denver) 37-6, Sr. over Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central, Moville) 46-3, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

7th Place Match

  • Damon Huston (Midland, Wyoming) 40-4, Sr. over Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 30-14, Fr. (Fall 4:19)

1A-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Noonan of Cascade, W. Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Gable Porter of Underwood
  • 3rd Place – Hagen Heistand of Logan-Magnolia
  • 4th Place – Mikey Baker of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 5th Place – Quinten Aney of Mediapolis
  • 6th Place – Michael McClelland of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 7th Place – Trey Nelson of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 8th Place – Cael Bridgewater of North Linn, Troy Mills

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Noonan (Cascade, W. Dubuque) 46-0, Sr. over Gable Porter (Underwood) 13-1, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hagen Heistand (Logan-Magnolia) 43-1, Jr. over Mikey Baker (West Sioux, Hawarden) 46-6, So. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Quinten Aney (Mediapolis) 49-4, Jr. over Michael McClelland (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 11-4, Sr. (MD 14-4)

7th Place Match

  • Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfield) 45-7, Jr. over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn, Troy Mills) 33-9, So. (Dec 9-8)

1A-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Kael Brisker of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Cullen Koedam of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 4th Place – Karter Krapfl of Hudson
  • 5th Place – Bryce McDonough of Central Springs
  • 6th Place – Sam Hackett of Columbus Catholic
  • 7th Place – Randy Jimenez of SE Warren, Lib. Ctr./M.D.
  • 8th Place – Dalton Thorson of Lake Mills

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 47-2, So. over Kael Brisker (Wilton) 51-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cullen Koedam (West Sioux, Hawarden) 51-1, Jr. over Karter Krapfl (Hudson) 32-6, Jr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce McDonough (Central Springs) 56-4, Jr. over Sam Hackett (Columbus Catholic) 26-12, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Randy Jimenez (SE Warren, Lib. Ctr./M.D.) 45-3, Sr. over Dalton Thorson (Lake Mills) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

1A-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Avila Jr. of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Lopez of New London
  • 4th Place – Nick Hageman of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 5th Place – Jerret Delagardelle of Jesup
  • 6th Place – Trae Ehlen of Mount Ayr
  • 7th Place – Garrett Sarringar of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 8th Place – Alex Beaty of Lake Mills

1st Place Match

  • Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon) 34-0, Jr. over Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 25-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Lopez (New London) 59-3, So. over Nick Hageman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 36-4, Sr. (Fall 5:23)

5th Place Match

  • Jerret Delagardelle (Jesup) 29-8, Sr. over Trae Ehlen (Mount Ayr) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Garrett Sarringar (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 31-7, Sr. over Alex Beaty (Lake Mills) 37-6, So. (Fall 3:31)

1A-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Magayna of Columbus Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Lawson Losee of Riceville
  • 4th Place – TJ Lau of East Buchanan, Winthrop
  • 5th Place – Ben Foelske of Denver
  • 6th Place – Jace Mulder of Western Christian, Hull
  • 7th Place – Josh Glendening of New London
  • 8th Place – Lincoln Holub of Lisbon

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic) 42-0, Fr. over Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 48-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Lawson Losee (Riceville) 42-2, Jr. over TJ Lau (East Buchanan, Winthrop) 44-3, Sr. (TB-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Foelske (Denver) 37-11, Sr. over Jace Mulder (Western Christian, Hull) 41-3, So. (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Josh Glendening (New London) 53-8, So. over Lincoln Holub (Lisbon) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

1A-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Entriken of Hudson
  • 2nd Place – Cael Frost of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL, MarMac
  • 4th Place – Casey Hanson of Lake Mills
  • 5th Place – Bryer Subject of West Hancock, Britt
  • 6th Place – Kole Reis of Kingsley-Pierson
  • 7th Place – Drake Tiedemann of Northwood-Kensett
  • 8th Place – Gavin Maguire of Logan-Magnolia

1st Place Match

  • Tate Entriken (Hudson) 39-3, Jr. over Cael Frost (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 33-6, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe McGeough (MFL, MarMac) 48-2, Jr. over Casey Hanson (Lake Mills) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Bryer Subject (West Hancock, Britt) 40-9, Sr. over Kole Reis (Kingsley-Pierson) 44-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Drake Tiedemann (Northwood-Kensett) 43-9, Jr. over Gavin Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) 48-5, Jr. (Fall 1:50)

1A-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Tenold of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Blake McAlister of South Central Calhoun
  • 3rd Place – Max Kohl of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Aidan Udell of Regina, Iowa City
  • 5th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert, C.B.
  • 6th Place – Dahson DeJong of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 7th Place – Carson Hartz of Columbus Catholic
  • 8th Place – Kolby Scott of MVAOCOU

1st Place Match

  • Cade Tenold (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 28-0, Jr. over Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 42-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:59 (20-5))

3rd Place Match

  • Max Kohl (Lisbon) 32-4, Jr. over Aidan Udell (Regina, Iowa City) 25-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

  • Cael McLaren (St. Albert, C.B.) 36-3, Sr. over Dahson DeJong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Hartz (Columbus Catholic) 39-9, So. over Kolby Scott (MVAOCOU) 37-9, So. (Dec 11-9)

1A-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Tenold of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Dewald of Westwood, Sloan
  • 3rd Place – Carson Lynott of West Sioux, Hawarden
  • 4th Place – Elijah Wagner of Lake Mills
  • 5th Place – Cayden Miller of Midland, Wyoming
  • 6th Place – Ty Dennison of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 7th Place – Mason Juhl of Pekin
  • 8th Place – Brody Sampson of Collins-Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Carson Tenold (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 38-1, Jr. over Jackson Dewald (Westwood, Sloan) 44-1, So. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Lynott (West Sioux, Hawarden) 18-2, Jr. over Elijah Wagner (Lake Mills) 35-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Midland, Wyoming) 39-7, Jr. over Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central, Moville) 46-9, Sr. (MD 11-2)

7th Place Match

  • Mason Juhl (Pekin) 43-5, Sr. over Brody Sampson (Collins-Maxwell) 35-11, Fr. (Fall 5:48)

1A-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Mulder of Western Christian, Hull
  • 2nd Place – Blake Brocka of Tripoli
  • 3rd Place – Mathew Francis of West Hancock, Britt
  • 4th Place – Cedric Yoder of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 5th Place – Owen Huehnergarth of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 6th Place – Truman Krob of Lisbon
  • 7th Place – Brandon Mier of Alta-Aurelia
  • 8th Place – Trevor Thompson of South Hamilton, Jewell

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Mulder (Western Christian, Hull) 31-0, Sr. over Blake Brocka (Tripoli) 39-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:41 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Mathew Francis (West Hancock, Britt) 43-2, Jr. over Cedric Yoder (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 3:05)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 31-9, Jr. over Truman Krob (Lisbon) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

7th Place Match

  • Brandon Mier (Alta-Aurelia) 38-9, Sr. over Trevor Thompson (South Hamilton, Jewell) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 6:00)

1A-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Derek Anderson of Hinton
  • 3rd Place – Cole Kelly of West Hancock, Britt
  • 4th Place – Tallen Myers of Southwest Valley
  • 5th Place – Jared Thiry of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
  • 6th Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 7th Place – Luke Recker of East Buchanan, Winthrop
  • 8th Place – Jayden Soard of South Central Calhoun

1st Place Match

  • Cole Clark (Lisbon) 38-0, Sr. over Derek Anderson (Hinton) 46-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Kelly (West Hancock, Britt) 35-3, Sr. over Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Thiry (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 36-9, So. over Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Luke Recker (East Buchanan, Winthrop) 42-4, Sr. over Jayden Soard (South Central Calhoun) 52-10, Jr. (Fall 4:34)

1A-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chet Buss of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 2nd Place – Rex Johnsen of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Brant Baltes of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Dane Johnson of Pocahontas Area
  • 5th Place – Mitchel Marr of Riceville
  • 6th Place – Matthew Kauffman of Pleasantville
  • 7th Place – Cody Fox of East Buchanan, Winthrop
  • 8th Place – Easton Eledge of Underwood

1st Place Match

  • Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) 37-0, Jr. over Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 39-3, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Brant Baltes (Lisbon) 35-1, Sr. over Dane Johnson (Pocahontas Area) 37-4, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchel Marr (Riceville) 38-9, Jr. over Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville) 33-8, Sr. (Fall 0:38)

7th Place Match

  • Cody Fox (East Buchanan, Winthrop) 19-4, Fr. over Easton Eledge (Underwood) 30-15, Jr. (Fall 1:11)