2A-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Kade Blume of Roland Story
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Jensen of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Carson Doolittle of Webster City
  • 4th Place – Carter Anderson of Albia
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Bussa of Camanche
  • 6th Place – Kaden Kremer of Independence
  • 7th Place – Jacob Zabka of Algona
  • 8th Place – Brayden Maury of West Delaware

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Doolittle (Webster City) 36-5, Fr. over Carter Anderson (Albia) 46-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) 38-5, Sr. over Kaden Kremer (Independence) 37-14, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Zabka (Algona) 33-5, So. over Brayden Maury (West Delaware) 29-13, Fr. (Fall 5:39)

2A-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Anders Kittelson of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Lane Scorpil of Columbus Community
  • 4th Place – Tucker Stangel of Osage
  • 5th Place – Kale Wieland of Independence
  • 6th Place – Carson Less of West Delaware
  • 7th Place – Dalton Rowe of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 8th Place – Osvaldo Ocampo of Sheldon-S. O`Brien

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Scorpil (Columbus Community) 42-2, Jr. over Tucker Stangel (Osage) 31-6, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Wieland (Independence) 36-12, So. over Carson Less (West Delaware) 33-8, So. (Fall 4:12)

7th Place Match

  • Dalton Rowe (Bondurant-Farrar) 29-4, So. over Osvaldo Ocampo (Sheldon-S. O`Brien) 37-7, Sr. (MD 15-2)

2A-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Blaine Frazier of Notre Dame/W.B./Danville
  • 2nd Place – McKinley Robbins of Greene County
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Central DeWitt
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Moore of Benton Community
  • 5th Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic-CAM
  • 6th Place – Jonathon Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
  • 7th Place – Matthew Beem of Glenwood
  • 8th Place – Rylie Anderson of Bondurant-Farrar

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) 39-3, Sr. over Jaiden Moore (Benton Community) 33-9, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 33-6, Jr. over Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 40-4, Jr. (MD 14-6)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Beem (Glenwood) 21-5, Fr. over Rylie Anderson (Bondurant-Farrar) 33-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

2A-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Carter Fousek of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Dominik Ridout of East Marshall, LeGrand
  • 3rd Place – Chase Fiser of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 4th Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
  • 5th Place – Luke Musich of Harlan
  • 6th Place – Kellen Moore of Forest City
  • 7th Place – Blake Engel of West Delaware
  • 8th Place – Cael Ihle of Gilbert

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 41-3, Jr. over Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 42-10, Sr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Musich (Harlan) 33-11, Jr. over Kellen Moore (Forest City) 38-9, So. (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Engel (West Delaware) 37-6, Jr. over Cael Ihle (Gilbert) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

2A-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Independence
  • 2nd Place – Averee Abben of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Logan Arp of South Tama County
  • 4th Place – Brock Moore of Forest City
  • 5th Place – Reily Dolan of West Delaware
  • 6th Place – Taylor Huggins of Davis County
  • 7th Place – Jackson Jaspers of Mount Vernon
  • 8th Place – Triston Barncastle of Creston

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Arp (South Tama County) 22-7, Jr. over Brock Moore (Forest City) 37-13, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Reily Dolan (West Delaware) 29-8, Sr. over Taylor Huggins (Davis County) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon) 29-10, Fr. over Triston Barncastle (Creston) 35-11, Jr. (M. For.)

2A-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Weber of Independence
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Genobana of Centerville
  • 3rd Place – Chase Thomas of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place – Dao Keokhamthong of Sioux Center
  • 5th Place – Reed Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 6th Place – Brady Ortner of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 7th Place – Michael Macias of Assumption, Davenport
  • 8th Place – Staveley Maury of West Delaware

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Thomas (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-4, So. over Dao Keokhamthong (Sioux Center) 26-4, Jr. (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

  • Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 35-4, Sr. over Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 37-12, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Macias (Assumption, Davenport) 30-5, So. over Staveley Maury (West Delaware) 29-16, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

2A-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Matthew Lewis of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Nick Fox of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Eric Kinkaid of Camanche
  • 4th Place – Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
  • 5th Place – Landon Fenton of PCM, Monroe
  • 6th Place – Ethan DeLeon of Bishop Heelan
  • 7th Place – Logan Peyton of West Delaware
  • 8th Place – Christian Eslick of Roland Story

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 41-4, Jr. over Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Fenton (PCM, Monroe) 39-4, Sr. over Ethan DeLeon (Bishop Heelan) 42-11, So. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 31-12, So. over Christian Eslick (Roland Story) 36-5, So. (Dec 7-1)

2A-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Brown of Winterset
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Peyton of West Delaware
  • 4th Place – Zander Ernst of Ridge View
  • 5th Place – Colby Tool of PCM, Monroe
  • 6th Place – Grifen Molle of Notre Dame/W.B./Danville
  • 7th Place – Chance Bockenstedt of North Polk
  • 8th Place – Carl Barkema of Hampton-Dumont

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 41-2, Jr. over Zander Ernst (Ridge View) 41-5, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

5th Place Match

  • Colby Tool (PCM, Monroe) 45-4, Sr. over Grifen Molle (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville) 47-4, Sr. (Fall 4:47)

7th Place Match

  • Chance Bockenstedt (North Polk) 35-5, Sr. over Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont) 42-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

2A-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Hayden Taylor of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Appleseth of Panorama
  • 3rd Place – Allen Catour of Assumption, Davenport
  • 4th Place – Garrett Seaba of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 5th Place – Hunter Worthen of Union, LaPorte City
  • 6th Place – Landon Kirby of Grinnell
  • 7th Place – Gabriel Christensen of Ballard
  • 8th Place – Nick Reinicke of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Allen Catour (Assumption, Davenport) 23-4, Jr. over Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 37-6, Jr. over Landon Kirby (Grinnell) 29-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match

  • Gabriel Christensen (Ballard) 39-8, So. over Nick Reinicke (Dike-New Hartford) 25-11, So. (Dec 11-10)

2A-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Carson Babcock of NH/TV
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Joines of Bishop Heelan
  • 3rd Place – CJ Walrath of Notre Dame/W.B./Danville
  • 4th Place – Kalen Meyer of Central Lyon-G-LR
  • 5th Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware
  • 6th Place – Lucas Henderson of Centerville
  • 7th Place – Colin Muller of Osage
  • 8th Place – Logan Waltz of Camanche

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • CJ Walrath (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville) 49-1, So. over Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon-G-LR) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Voss (West Delaware) 37-2, Sr. over Lucas Henderson (Centerville) 39-11, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

7th Place Match

  • Colin Muller (Osage) 35-8, Sr. over Logan Waltz (Camanche) 35-12, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

2A-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Union, LaPorte City
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Villaescusa of Gilbert
  • 4th Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware
  • 5th Place – Austin Roos of Benton Community
  • 6th Place – Riley Hoven of Winterset
  • 7th Place – Keenan Tyler of Decorah
  • 8th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) 38-2, Jr. over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Roos (Benton Community) 36-9, Sr. over Riley Hoven (Winterset) 32-9, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Keenan Tyler (Decorah) 26-7, Jr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 37-11, Sr. (MD 11-2)

2A-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Voelker of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Reicks of NH/TV
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston
  • 4th Place – Reese Moore of Forest City
  • 5th Place – Matthew Wirtz of Emmetsburg
  • 6th Place – Brayden Smith of South Tama County
  • 7th Place – Mason Askelsen of Ballard
  • 8th Place – Cael Garvey of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Kinsella (Creston) 51-2, Sr. over Reese Moore (Forest City) 29-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 32-5, Jr. over Brayden Smith (South Tama County) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match

  • Mason Askelsen (Ballard) 31-2, Sr. over Cael Garvey (Mid-Prairie) 36-7, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

2A-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Kobe Simon of West Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Winkel of Central Lyon-G-LR
  • 3rd Place – Conner Murty of East Marshall, LeGrand
  • 4th Place – Crew Howard of Clarinda
  • 5th Place – Treyton Burnikel of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 6th Place – Gage Marty of Solon
  • 7th Place – Easton Fleshman of West Lyon, Inwood
  • 8th Place – Kain Nelson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Murty (East Marshall, LeGrand) 34-2, Sr. over Crew Howard (Clarinda) 47-3, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood, Cresco) 26-4, Sr. over Gage Marty (Solon) 35-11, Jr. (SV-1 (Fall) 6:48)

7th Place Match

  • Easton Fleshman (West Lyon, Inwood) 30-8, Jr. over Kain Nelson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 24-5, Sr. (MD 13-2)

2A-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Carson Petlon of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Kamrin Steveson of Grinnell
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Ver Meer of West Lyon, Inwood
  • 4th Place – Aaron Graves of Southeast Valley (Gowrie)
  • 5th Place – Ethan Hooyer of Sioux Center
  • 6th Place – Chase Crooks of Charles City
  • 7th Place – Keean Kamerling of Mount Vernon
  • 8th Place – Nick Bronstad of Okoboji/HMS

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Ver Meer (West Lyon, Inwood) 43-3, Sr. over Aaron Graves (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 34-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center) 41-7, Jr. over Chase Crooks (Charles City) 28-6, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Keean Kamerling (Mount Vernon) 23-7, Sr. over Nick Bronstad (Okoboji/HMS) 35-15, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

 

 

Consolation Semifinal Results

2A-106

  • Cons. Semi – Carson Doolittle (Webster City) 35-5 won by decision over Kaden Kremer (Independence) 37-13 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Carter Anderson (Albia) 46-2 won by decision over Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) 37-5 (Dec 8-3)

2A-113

  • Cons. Semi – Lane Scorpil (Columbus Community) 41-2 won by fall over Carson Less (West Delaware) 33-7 (Fall 1:40)
  • Cons. Semi – Tucker Stangel (Osage) 31-5 won by fall over Kale Wieland (Independence) 35-12 (Fall 0:37)

2A-120

  • Cons. Semi – Jaiden Moore (Benton Community) 33-8 won by decision over Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 40-3 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) 38-3 won by fall over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 32-6 (Fall 0:35)

2A-126

  • Cons. Semi – Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 42-9 won by decision over Kellen Moore (Forest City) 38-8 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 40-3 won by decision over Luke Musich (Harlan) 32-11 (Dec 4-2)

2A-132

  • Cons. Semi – Brock Moore (Forest City) 37-12 won by fall over Taylor Huggins (Davis County) 28-6 (Fall 1:34)
  • Cons. Semi – Logan Arp (South Tama County) 21-7 won by fall over Reily Dolan (West Delaware) 28-8 (Fall 2:55)

2A-138

  • Cons. Semi – Chase Thomas (Crestwood, Cresco) 22-4 won by decision over Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 34-4 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Semi – Dao Keokhamthong (Sioux Center) 26-3 won by decision over Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 37-11 (Dec 9-7)

2A-145

  • Cons. Semi – Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 31-3 won by decision over Landon Fenton (PCM, Monroe) 38-4 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 40-4 won by decision over Ethan DeLeon (Bishop Heelan) 42-10 (Dec 7-1)

2A-152

  • Cons. Semi – Zander Ernst (Ridge View) 41-4 won by decision over Colby Tool (PCM, Monroe) 44-4 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Semi – Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 40-2 won by fall over Grifen Molle (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville) 47-3 (Fall 5:01)

2A-160

  • Cons. Semi – Allen Catour (Assumption, Davenport) 22-4 won by decision over Hunter Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 36-6 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 34-3 won by decision over Landon Kirby (Grinnell) 29-6 (Dec 9-7)

2A-170

  • Cons. Semi – CJ Walrath (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville) 48-1 won by major decision over Lucas Henderson (Centerville) 39-10 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon-G-LR) 29-3 won by major decision over Jared Voss (West Delaware) 36-2 (MD 10-2)

2A-182

  • Cons. Semi – Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 28-5 won by fall over Riley Hoven (Winterset) 32-8 (Fall 1:03)
  • Cons. Semi – Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) 37-2 won by fall over Austin Roos (Benton Community) 35-9 (Fall 1:22)

2A-195

  • Cons. Semi – Reese Moore (Forest City) 29-3 won by decision over Brayden Smith (South Tama County) 28-8 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Semi – Jackson Kinsella (Creston) 50-2 won by major decision over Matthew Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 31-5 (MD 14-2)

2A-220

  • Cons. Semi – Conner Murty (East Marshall, LeGrand) 33-2 won by decision over Gage Marty (Solon) 35-10 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Crew Howard (Clarinda) 47-2 won by fall over Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood, Cresco) 25-4 (Fall 4:38)

2A-285

  • Cons. Semi – Jordan Ver Meer (West Lyon, Inwood) 42-3 won by fall over Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center) 40-7 (Fall 4:17)
  • Cons. Semi – Aaron Graves (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 34-4 won by decision over Chase Crooks (Charles City) 28-5 (Dec 5-0)

Leave a Reply