106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Taylor of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Miles Anderson of Millard South
- 3rd Place – Benjamin Hansen of Ankeny
- 4th Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola
- 5th Place – Cole Frost of Don Bosco
- 6th Place – Tyler Lefevre of Clear Lake
Round 1
- Hunter Taylor (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Miles Anderson (Millard South) 7-1, Fr. over Tyler Lefevre (Clear Lake) 10-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:14 (18-2))
- Cole Frost (Don Bosco) 13-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 3-3, Fr. over Bowen Downey (Indianola) 9-5, So. (SV-1 4-2)
Round 2
- Hunter Taylor (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Fr. over Miles Anderson (Millard South) 7-1, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
- Tyler Lefevre (Clear Lake) 10-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 3-3, Fr. over Cole Frost (Don Bosco) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 5:10)
- Bowen Downey (Indianola) 9-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Hunter Taylor (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Fr. over Tyler Lefevre (Clear Lake) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
- Miles Anderson (Millard South) 7-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Bowen Downey (Indianola) 9-5, So. over Cole Frost (Don Bosco) 13-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:17 (16-0))
- Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 3-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Hunter Taylor (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Fr. over Bowen Downey (Indianola) 9-5, So. (Dec 14-8)
- Miles Anderson (Millard South) 7-1, Fr. over Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:51)
- Tyler Lefevre (Clear Lake) 10-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Cole Frost (Don Bosco) 13-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Hunter Taylor (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Fr. over Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 3-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))
- Miles Anderson (Millard South) 7-1, Fr. over Bowen Downey (Indianola) 9-5, So. (Dec 8-5)
- Cole Frost (Don Bosco) 13-5, Fr. over Tyler Lefevre (Clear Lake) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 5:18)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cooper Rider of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Gino Rettele of Millard South
- 3rd Place – Andrew Kimball of Don Bosco
- 4th Place – Kaiden Hinze of Millard South
- 5th Place – FNU Maihan of Ankeny
- 6th Place – Carter Perry of Clear Lake
Round 1
- Cooper Rider (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Gino Rettele (Millard South) 7-4, So. over Carter Perry (Clear Lake) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
- Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco) 9-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Kaiden Hinze (Millard South) 8-5, Sr. over FNU Maihan (Ankeny) 2-3, So. (Dec 3-1)
Round 2
- Cooper Rider (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, So. over Carter Perry (Clear Lake) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:09)
- Gino Rettele (Millard South) 7-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
- FNU Maihan (Ankeny) 2-3, So. over Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco) 9-6, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)
- Kaiden Hinze (Millard South) 8-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Cooper Rider (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, So. over Gino Rettele (Millard South) 7-4, So. (Dec 8-3)
- Carter Perry (Clear Lake) 3-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco) 9-6, Fr. over Kaiden Hinze (Millard South) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 4:51)
- FNU Maihan (Ankeny) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Cooper Rider (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, So. over Kaiden Hinze (Millard South) 8-5, Sr. (MD 9-1)
- Gino Rettele (Millard South) 7-4, So. over Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
- Carter Perry (Clear Lake) 3-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- FNU Maihan (Ankeny) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Cooper Rider (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, So. over Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
- Gino Rettele (Millard South) 7-4, So. over Kaiden Hinze (Millard South) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
- FNU Maihan (Ankeny) 2-3, So. over Carter Perry (Clear Lake) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Coates of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny
- 3rd Place – Garrett Funk of Don Bosco
- 4th Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
- 5th Place – Caleb Olson of Union, LaPorte City
- 6th Place – Cael Meacham of Indianola
- 7th Place – Ethan Gansen of Clear Lake
Round 1
- Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 5-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Christopher Coates (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Fr. over Ethan Gansen (Clear Lake) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
- Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 9-4, Sr. over Caleb Olson (Union, LaPorte City) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
- Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 18-1, Jr. over Cael Meacham (Indianola) 8-6, So. (MD 14-5)
Round 2
- Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 5-1, Jr. over Ethan Gansen (Clear Lake) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
- Christopher Coates (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 9-4, Sr. over Cael Meacham (Indianola) 8-6, So. (MD 22-10)
- Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 18-1, Jr. over Caleb Olson (Union, LaPorte City) 5-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-2))
Round 3
- Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 5-1, Jr. over Christopher Coates (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
- Ethan Gansen (Clear Lake) 8-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 18-1, Jr. over Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
- Caleb Olson (Union, LaPorte City) 5-3, Fr. over Cael Meacham (Indianola) 8-6, So. (Dec 5-2)
Round 4
- Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 5-1, Jr. over Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 9-4, Sr. (MD 15-3)
- Christopher Coates (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Fr. over Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 18-1, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
- Cael Meacham (Indianola) 8-6, So. over Ethan Gansen (Clear Lake) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 3:30)
- Caleb Olson (Union, LaPorte City) 5-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 18-1, Jr. over Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
- Christopher Coates (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Fr. over Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 0:55)
- Caleb Olson (Union, LaPorte City) 5-3, Fr. over Ethan Gansen (Clear Lake) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 3:02)
- Cael Meacham (Indianola) 8-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Easton Hilton of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Cael Cox of Ankeny
- 3rd Place – Myles McMahon of Don Bosco
- 4th Place – Marco Robles of Millard South
- 5th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Union, LaPorte City
- 6th Place – Malachi Thomsen of Indianola
Round 1
- Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Marco Robles (Millard South) 1-4, Fr. over Malachi Thomsen (Indianola) 4-11, So. (Fall 3:43)
- Cael Cox (Ankeny) 5-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Myles McMahon (Don Bosco) 5-3, So. over Keegan Ellsworth (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)
Round 2
- Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Jr. over Marco Robles (Millard South) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
- Malachi Thomsen (Indianola) 4-11, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Cael Cox (Ankeny) 5-1, Sr. over Keegan Ellsworth (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
- Myles McMahon (Don Bosco) 5-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Jr. over Malachi Thomsen (Indianola) 4-11, So. (Fall 1:53)
- Marco Robles (Millard South) 1-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Cael Cox (Ankeny) 5-1, Sr. over Myles McMahon (Don Bosco) 5-3, So. (Fall 3:37)
- Keegan Ellsworth (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Jr. over Myles McMahon (Don Bosco) 5-3, So. (Fall 2:00)
- Cael Cox (Ankeny) 5-1, Sr. over Marco Robles (Millard South) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:24)
- Malachi Thomsen (Indianola) 4-11, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Keegan Ellsworth (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 19-0, Jr. over Cael Cox (Ankeny) 5-1, Sr. (MD 11-0)
- Myles McMahon (Don Bosco) 5-3, So. over Marco Robles (Millard South) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
- Keegan Ellsworth (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Fr. over Malachi Thomsen (Indianola) 4-11, So. (Fall 2:40)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ryder Downey of Indianola
- 2nd Place – Kolten Crawford of Union, LaPorte City
- 3rd Place – Aiden Robertson of Millard South
- 4th Place – Sam Nelson of Clear Lake
- 5th Place – Jude Axsom of Liberty (Liberty)
- 6th Place – Kaiden Knaack of Don Bosco
- 7th Place – Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny
Round 1
- Ryder Downey (Indianola) 15-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 9-4, So. over Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
- Kolten Crawford (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Sr. over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny) 0-6, So. (Fall 1:36)
- Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) 11-4, Sr. over Jude Axsom (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 3:14)
Round 2
- Ryder Downey (Indianola) 15-1, Jr. over Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 11-8, Fr. (MD 11-2)
- Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 9-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Kolten Crawford (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Sr. over Jude Axsom (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
- Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) 11-4, Sr. over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny) 0-6, So. (Dec 9-3)
Round 3
- Ryder Downey (Indianola) 15-1, Jr. over Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 9-4, So. (Dec 5-2)
- Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 11-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Kolten Crawford (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Sr. over Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
- Jude Axsom (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-2, Jr. over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny) 0-6, So. (Dec 8-1)
Round 4
- Ryder Downey (Indianola) 15-1, Jr. over Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) 11-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:09 (17-2))
- Kolten Crawford (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Sr. over Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 9-4, So. (Dec 3-2)
- Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 11-8, Fr. over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny) 0-6, So. (MD 9-1)
- Jude Axsom (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Ryder Downey (Indianola) 15-1, Jr. over Kolten Crawford (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:25 (15-0))
- Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 9-4, So. over Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
- Jude Axsom (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-2, Jr. over Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
- Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny) 0-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
- 2nd Place – Kage Lenger of Liberty (Liberty)
- 3rd Place – Cody Brown of Don Bosco
- 4th Place – Brady Hilmer of Union, LaPorte City
- 5th Place – Ryan Allen of Ankeny
- 6th Place – Caden Jones of Clear Lake
- 7th Place – Bryce Aldridge of Indianola
Round 1
- Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Brady Hilmer (Union, LaPorte City) 8-5, Sr. over Caden Jones (Clear Lake) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 9-8)
- Joel Adams (Millard South) 12-0, So. over Ryan Allen (Ankeny) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
- Cody Brown (Don Bosco) 14-5, Sr. over Bryce Aldridge (Indianola) 3-13, Jr. (Fall 2:32)
Round 2
- Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Sr. over Caden Jones (Clear Lake) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
- Brady Hilmer (Union, LaPorte City) 8-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Joel Adams (Millard South) 12-0, So. over Bryce Aldridge (Indianola) 3-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:22 (17-2))
- Cody Brown (Don Bosco) 14-5, Sr. over Ryan Allen (Ankeny) 2-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:21 (17-1))
Round 3
- Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Sr. over Brady Hilmer (Union, LaPorte City) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 0:12)
- Caden Jones (Clear Lake) 7-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Joel Adams (Millard South) 12-0, So. over Cody Brown (Don Bosco) 14-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:13 (18-3))
- Bryce Aldridge (Indianola) 3-13, Jr. over Ryan Allen (Ankeny) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
Round 4
- Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Sr. over Cody Brown (Don Bosco) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 0:33)
- Joel Adams (Millard South) 12-0, So. over Brady Hilmer (Union, LaPorte City) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
- Ryan Allen (Ankeny) 2-4, Sr. over Caden Jones (Clear Lake) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
- Bryce Aldridge (Indianola) 3-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Joel Adams (Millard South) 12-0, So. over Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Sr. (UTB 4-1)
- Cody Brown (Don Bosco) 14-5, Sr. over Brady Hilmer (Union, LaPorte City) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
- Caden Jones (Clear Lake) 7-7, Sr. over Bryce Aldridge (Indianola) 3-13, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
- Ryan Allen (Ankeny) 2-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Union, LaPorte City
- 3rd Place – Camden Lloyd of Indianola
- 4th Place – Henry Reilly of Millard South
- 5th Place – Hunter Rieck of Clear Lake
- 6th Place – Gavin Shipley of Liberty (Liberty)
- 7th Place – Kenny Pochinski of Ankeny
Round 1
- Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Henry Reilly (Millard South) 6-5, Fr. over Hunter Rieck (Clear Lake) 8-9, Jr. (MD 15-3)
- Lincoln Mehlert (Union, LaPorte City) 13-1, Sr. over Kenny Pochinski (Ankeny) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 2:18)
- Camden Lloyd (Indianola) 12-4, Sr. over Gavin Shipley (Liberty (Liberty)) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
- Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Henry Reilly (Millard South) 6-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:55 (23-7))
- Hunter Rieck (Clear Lake) 8-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Lincoln Mehlert (Union, LaPorte City) 13-1, Sr. over Gavin Shipley (Liberty (Liberty)) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
- Camden Lloyd (Indianola) 12-4, Sr. over Kenny Pochinski (Ankeny) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 3:10)
Round 3
- Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Hunter Rieck (Clear Lake) 8-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:43 (15-0))
- Henry Reilly (Millard South) 6-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Lincoln Mehlert (Union, LaPorte City) 13-1, Sr. over Camden Lloyd (Indianola) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
- Gavin Shipley (Liberty (Liberty)) 6-4, Sr. over Kenny Pochinski (Ankeny) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
Round 4
- Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Camden Lloyd (Indianola) 12-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (21-6))
- Lincoln Mehlert (Union, LaPorte City) 13-1, Sr. over Henry Reilly (Millard South) 6-5, Fr. (Dec 13-6)
- Hunter Rieck (Clear Lake) 8-9, Jr. over Kenny Pochinski (Ankeny) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
- Gavin Shipley (Liberty (Liberty)) 6-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Lincoln Mehlert (Union, LaPorte City) 13-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:12 (21-5))
- Camden Lloyd (Indianola) 12-4, Sr. over Henry Reilly (Millard South) 6-5, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
- Hunter Rieck (Clear Lake) 8-9, Jr. over Gavin Shipley (Liberty (Liberty)) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
- Kenny Pochinski (Ankeny) 0-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Scott Robertson of Millard South
- 2nd Place – Logan Rathjen of Liberty (Liberty)
- 3rd Place – Brock Ruzicka of Union, LaPorte City
- 4th Place – Carter Markwardt of Clear Lake
- 5th Place – Matthew (Ace) Bindel of Liberty (Liberty)
- 6th Place – Clayton Gibson of Indianola
- 7th Place – Cole Lansing of Ankeny
Round 1
- Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Carter Markwardt (Clear Lake) 5-10, So. over Clayton Gibson (Indianola) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
- Scott Robertson (Millard South) 14-0, Sr. over Cole Lansing (Ankeny) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 2:42)
- Brock Ruzicka (Union, LaPorte City) 11-3, Fr. over Matthew (Ace) Bindel (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 5:01)
Round 2
- Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Jr. over Carter Markwardt (Clear Lake) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:06)
- Clayton Gibson (Indianola) 7-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Scott Robertson (Millard South) 14-0, Sr. over Matthew (Ace) Bindel (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
- Brock Ruzicka (Union, LaPorte City) 11-3, Fr. over Cole Lansing (Ankeny) 0-6, Sr. (MD 12-1)
Round 3
- Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Jr. over Clayton Gibson (Indianola) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
- Carter Markwardt (Clear Lake) 5-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Scott Robertson (Millard South) 14-0, Sr. over Brock Ruzicka (Union, LaPorte City) 11-3, Fr. (Fall 2:21)
- Matthew (Ace) Bindel (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-2, Fr. over Cole Lansing (Ankeny) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
Round 4
- Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Jr. over Brock Ruzicka (Union, LaPorte City) 11-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:14 (17-1))
- Scott Robertson (Millard South) 14-0, Sr. over Carter Markwardt (Clear Lake) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:54)
- Clayton Gibson (Indianola) 7-9, Sr. over Cole Lansing (Ankeny) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
- Matthew (Ace) Bindel (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Scott Robertson (Millard South) 14-0, Sr. over Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-1, Jr. (MD 10-1)
- Brock Ruzicka (Union, LaPorte City) 11-3, Fr. over Carter Markwardt (Clear Lake) 5-10, So. (Fall 2:10)
- Matthew (Ace) Bindel (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-2, Fr. over Clayton Gibson (Indianola) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
- Cole Lansing (Ankeny) 0-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny
- 2nd Place – Cael Frost of Don Bosco
- 3rd Place – Stone Schmitz of Union, LaPorte City
- 4th Place – Hunter Biesemeyer of Liberty (Liberty)
- 5th Place – Xander Kenworhty of Ankeny
- 6th Place – Trey Kellow of Indianola
Round 1
- Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 6-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Hunter Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-7, Jr. over Trey Kellow (Indianola) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
- Cael Frost (Don Bosco) 12-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Stone Schmitz (Union, LaPorte City) 10-3, Jr. over Xander Kenworhty (Ankeny) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
- Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 6-0, Sr. over Trey Kellow (Indianola) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
- Hunter Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Cael Frost (Don Bosco) 12-1, Sr. over Xander Kenworhty (Ankeny) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:30)
- Stone Schmitz (Union, LaPorte City) 10-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 6-0, Sr. over Hunter Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
- Trey Kellow (Indianola) 3-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Cael Frost (Don Bosco) 12-1, Sr. over Stone Schmitz (Union, LaPorte City) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
- Xander Kenworhty (Ankeny) 1-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 6-0, Sr. over Stone Schmitz (Union, LaPorte City) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
- Cael Frost (Don Bosco) 12-1, Sr. over Hunter Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
- Trey Kellow (Indianola) 3-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Xander Kenworhty (Ankeny) 1-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 6-0, Sr. over Cael Frost (Don Bosco) 12-1, Sr. (MD 19-10)
- Stone Schmitz (Union, LaPorte City) 10-3, Jr. over Hunter Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
- Xander Kenworhty (Ankeny) 1-2, So. over Trey Kellow (Indianola) 3-6, Sr. (MD 12-1)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cade Tenold of Don Bosco
- 2nd Place – Hunter Worthen of Union, LaPorte City
- 3rd Place – Sean Cunningham of Indianola
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Halter of Liberty (Liberty)
- 5th Place – Caeden Olin of Millard South
- 6th Place – Jacob Thiry of Don Bosco
- 7th Place – Nate Nessa of Ankeny
- 8th Place – Sam Sestina of Clear Lake
Round 1
- Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 17-0, Jr. over Sam Sestina (Clear Lake) 4-13, So. (Fall 0:18)
- Hunter Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Jr. over Caeden Olin (Millard South) 12-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
- Jeremiah Halter (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-6, Jr. over Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) 8-6, So. (MD 12-1)
- Sean Cunningham (Indianola) 14-3, Sr. over Nate Nessa (Ankeny) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
- Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 17-0, Jr. over Hunter Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
- Caeden Olin (Millard South) 12-4, Fr. over Sam Sestina (Clear Lake) 4-13, So. (Fall 1:41)
- Jeremiah Halter (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-6, Jr. over Nate Nessa (Ankeny) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
- Sean Cunningham (Indianola) 14-3, Sr. over Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) 8-6, So. (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
- Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 17-0, Jr. over Caeden Olin (Millard South) 12-4, Fr. (MD 14-2)
- Hunter Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Jr. over Sam Sestina (Clear Lake) 4-13, So. (Fall 0:39)
- Sean Cunningham (Indianola) 14-3, Sr. over Jeremiah Halter (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
- Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) 8-6, So. over Nate Nessa (Ankeny) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 5:26)
Round 4
- Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 17-0, Jr. over Jeremiah Halter (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
- Hunter Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Jr. over Sean Cunningham (Indianola) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
- Caeden Olin (Millard South) 12-4, Fr. over Nate Nessa (Ankeny) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
- Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) 8-6, So. over Sam Sestina (Clear Lake) 4-13, So. (Fall 0:33)
Round 5
- Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 17-0, Jr. over Sean Cunningham (Indianola) 14-3, Sr. (MD 12-1)
- Hunter Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 12-2, Jr. over Jeremiah Halter (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
- Caeden Olin (Millard South) 12-4, Fr. over Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) 8-6, So. (Fall 0:52)
- Nate Nessa (Ankeny) 2-5, Jr. over Sam Sestina (Clear Lake) 4-13, So. (Fall 0:31)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wentric Williams III of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Carson Tenold of Don Bosco
- 3rd Place – Jacob Darr of Indianola
- 4th Place – JJ Latenser of Millard South
- 5th Place – Cade Bennethum of Ankeny
- 6th Place – William Hinrichs of Ankeny
- 7th Place – Hayden Rieck of Clear Lake
Round 1
- Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 16-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- JJ Latenser (Millard South) 6-5, Sr. over William Hinrichs (Ankeny) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:41)
- Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-2, Jr. over Cade Bennethum (Ankeny) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:27)
- Jacob Darr (Indianola) 10-6, Sr. over Hayden Rieck (Clear Lake) 6-11, So. (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
- Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 16-1, Jr. over William Hinrichs (Ankeny) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:30)
- JJ Latenser (Millard South) 6-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-2, Jr. over Hayden Rieck (Clear Lake) 6-11, So. (Fall 0:16)
- Jacob Darr (Indianola) 10-6, Sr. over Cade Bennethum (Ankeny) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:43)
Round 3
- Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 16-1, Jr. over JJ Latenser (Millard South) 6-5, Sr. (MD 11-1)
- William Hinrichs (Ankeny) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-2, Jr. over Jacob Darr (Indianola) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 1:55)
- Cade Bennethum (Ankeny) 3-3, So. over Hayden Rieck (Clear Lake) 6-11, So. (Fall 0:48)
Round 4
- Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 16-1, Jr. over Jacob Darr (Indianola) 10-6, Sr. (MD 14-2)
- Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-2, Jr. over JJ Latenser (Millard South) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
- William Hinrichs (Ankeny) 1-3, So. over Hayden Rieck (Clear Lake) 6-11, So. (Fall 1:20)
- Cade Bennethum (Ankeny) 3-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-2, Jr. over Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
- Jacob Darr (Indianola) 10-6, Sr. over JJ Latenser (Millard South) 6-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
- Cade Bennethum (Ankeny) 3-3, So. over William Hinrichs (Ankeny) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:21)
- Hayden Rieck (Clear Lake) 6-11, So. over () , . (Bye)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jack Horn of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Walker Whalen of Indianola
- 3rd Place – Christian Nash of Millard South
- 4th Place – Jackson Penningroth of Ankeny
- 5th Place – Dacoda Marvets of Union, LaPorte City
- 6th Place – Charlie Hogan of Don Bosco
Round 1
- Charlie Hogan (Don Bosco) 14-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Walker Whalen (Indianola) 11-3, Jr. over Jackson Penningroth (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
- Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Christian Nash (Millard South) 8-3, Jr. over Dacoda Marvets (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
- Jackson Penningroth (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. over Charlie Hogan (Don Bosco) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
- Walker Whalen (Indianola) 11-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Sr. over Dacoda Marvets (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
- Christian Nash (Millard South) 8-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Walker Whalen (Indianola) 11-3, Jr. over Charlie Hogan (Don Bosco) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
- Jackson Penningroth (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Sr. over Christian Nash (Millard South) 8-3, Jr. (MD 12-3)
- Dacoda Marvets (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Walker Whalen (Indianola) 11-3, Jr. over Christian Nash (Millard South) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
- Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Sr. over Jackson Penningroth (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
- Charlie Hogan (Don Bosco) 14-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Dacoda Marvets (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 17-1, Sr. over Walker Whalen (Indianola) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
- Christian Nash (Millard South) 8-3, Jr. over Jackson Penningroth (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
- Dacoda Marvets (Union, LaPorte City) 1-2, Jr. over Charlie Hogan (Don Bosco) 14-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jared Thiry of Don Bosco
- 2nd Place – Connor Hoy of Millard South
- 3rd Place – Jaylin Smith of Indianola
- 4th Place – James Naughton of Indianola
- 5th Place – Alex Schwiete of Ankeny
Round 1
- Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 17-0, So. over James Naughton (Indianola) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
- Jaylin Smith (Indianola) 12-3, Sr. over Alex Schwiete (Ankeny) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
- Connor Hoy (Millard South) 10-1, Sr. over Alex Schwiete (Ankeny) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
- Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 17-0, So. over Jaylin Smith (Indianola) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 3:34)
Round 3
- Connor Hoy (Millard South) 10-1, Sr. over Jaylin Smith (Indianola) 12-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
- James Naughton (Indianola) 1-3, Jr. over Alex Schwiete (Ankeny) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
Round 4
- Connor Hoy (Millard South) 10-1, Sr. over James Naughton (Indianola) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
- Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 17-0, So. over Alex Schwiete (Ankeny) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
Round 5
- Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 17-0, So. over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 5:01)
- Jaylin Smith (Indianola) 12-3, Sr. over James Naughton (Indianola) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Liberty (Liberty)
- 2nd Place – Nolan Olafson of Millard South
- 3rd Place – Mack Ortner of Don Bosco
- 4th Place – Cael Crawford of Indianola
- 5th Place – Gabe Hanson of Union, LaPorte City
- 6th Place – Zach Pelinski of Ankeny
Round 1
- Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Cael Crawford (Indianola) 11-4, Jr. over Gabe Hanson (Union, LaPorte City) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
- Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 9-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Mack Ortner (Don Bosco) 16-3, So. over Zach Pelinski (Ankeny) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
Round 2
- Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Gabe Hanson (Union, LaPorte City) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
- Cael Crawford (Indianola) 11-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 9-2, Sr. over Zach Pelinski (Ankeny) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
- Mack Ortner (Don Bosco) 16-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Cael Crawford (Indianola) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
- Gabe Hanson (Union, LaPorte City) 4-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 9-2, Sr. over Mack Ortner (Don Bosco) 16-3, So. (Fall 3:28)
- Zach Pelinski (Ankeny) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Mack Ortner (Don Bosco) 16-3, So. (Dec 7-1)
- Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 9-2, Sr. over Cael Crawford (Indianola) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
- Gabe Hanson (Union, LaPorte City) 4-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Zach Pelinski (Ankeny) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Liberty (Liberty)) 18-0, Jr. over Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 9-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
- Mack Ortner (Don Bosco) 16-3, So. over Cael Crawford (Indianola) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 2:54)
- Gabe Hanson (Union, LaPorte City) 4-5, Jr. over Zach Pelinski (Ankeny) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)