High School 11th-12th grade – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Codie Cuerbo of Arsenal Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Guanajuato of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Robison of Bad Karma
  • 4th Place – Rhys Sellers of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jayden Rael of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Andrew Martin of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 7th Place – Jacob Ferguson of Green Machine Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Gatlin Taylor of Team Action Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Codie Cuerbo (Arsenal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Guanajuato (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Robison (Bad Karma) won by decision over Rhys Sellers (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Rael (Unattached) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Ferguson (Green Machine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gatlin Taylor (Team Action Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

High School 11th-12th grade – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Graf of Rapid City High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Aranda of DeKalb Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Santino Sanchez of Esperanza High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brandon Baustert of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Yanni Vines of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Derek Glenn of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Graf (Rapid City High School Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Aranda (DeKalb Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Santino Sanchez (Esperanza High School Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Baustert (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Yanni Vines (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Derek Glenn (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)

High School 11th-12th grade – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Strickenberger of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Joey Cruz of Dark Horse
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Macatangay of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Michael Torres of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Kaden Smith of StandFast
  • 6th Place – Keith Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West
  • 8th Place – Cameron Deiter of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jett Strickenberger (Unattached) won by decision over Joey Cruz (Dark Horse) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Macatangay (Unattached) won by decision over Michael Torres (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Smith (StandFast) won in sudden victory – 1 over Keith Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Zach Tracy (Scott West) won by decision over Cameron Deiter (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

High School 11th-12th grade – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luis Ortiz of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Acuna of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Blake Cushing of GI Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Joe Roti of Ano Kato FSGR Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dominic Hargrove of Prospectors
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Gurule of 505 Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Walker Bents of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Nicholas Grizales of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luis Ortiz (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Acuna (Unattached) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Cushing (GI Grapplers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joe Roti (Ano Kato FSGR Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Hargrove (Prospectors) won by fall over Jonathan Gurule (505 Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

7th Place Match

  • Walker Bents (Unattached) won by major decision over Nicholas Grizales (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

High School 11th-12th grade – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reese Davis of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – James Latona of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Garver of Newberg High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ryder Downey of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jacob Adams of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 6th Place – Kyren Butler of Arsenal Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Matthew Hogue of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Cael Larson of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Reese Davis (Tiger Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over James Latona (Warrior Wrestling Club) (TB-1 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Garver (Newberg High School Wrestling) won by decision over Ryder Downey (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Adams (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kyren Butler (Arsenal Wrestling Club) (UTB 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Hogue (Unattached) won by forfeit over Cael Larson (Unattached) (FF)

High School 11th-12th grade – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Taylor of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Connor Pierce of Bad Karma
  • 3rd Place – Cole Ferguson of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Dyson Kunz of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ryan Vigil of Bear Cave
  • 6th Place – Logan Stumpf of Kaukauna High School Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Alex Emmer of Rio Rancho Rams
  • 8th Place – Brendan Howes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Josh Taylor (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by decision over Connor Pierce (Bad Karma) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Ferguson (Unattached) won by major decision over Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Vigil (Bear Cave) won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Stumpf (Kaukauna High School Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Alex Emmer (Rio Rancho Rams) won by decision over Brendan Howes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

High School 11th-12th grade – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Novak of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Morris of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Dauphin of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tommy Curran of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Connor Euton of Stieber Elite Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Connor Thorpe of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 7th Place – Tyler Smith of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Scott Robertson of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Novak (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ivan Morris (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Dauphin (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tommy Curran (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Euton (Stieber Elite Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Thorpe (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (SV-1 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Smith (Unattached) won by decision over Scott Robertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

High School 11th-12th grade – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Evans of Newberg High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drake Rhodes of Team Champs
  • 3rd Place – Payne Carr of Union County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaeden Berger of Bad Karma
  • 5th Place – Hunter Gandy of Seagull Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brendon Abdon of Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Drake Hayward of Neenah High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Charlie Evans (Newberg High School Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Rhodes (Team Champs) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Payne Carr (Union County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaeden Berger (Bad Karma) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Gandy (Seagull Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Braden Stauffenberg (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Hayward (Neenah High School Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

High School 11th-12th grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Klinkhammer of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Michael Caliendo of Batavia Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Hart of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Vandenbush of Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore
  • 5th Place – John Richardson of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – William `Jake` Waldron of BullTrained Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Shadrick Slone of Ohio Dawgz
  • 8th Place – Gage Bernall of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Michael Caliendo (Batavia Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Hart (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Vandenbush (Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • John Richardson (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over William `Jake` Waldron (BullTrained Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Shadrick Slone (Ohio Dawgz) won by forfeit over Gage Bernall (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (FF)

High School 11th-12th grade – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradley Gillum of DeKalb Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trent Munoz of Peterson Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Paul Ortiz of Imperial Jr. Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beau Chacon of Battle Born Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lucas Daly of Carbondale Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Dante Roggio of Team Idaho
  • 8th Place – Kaleb Smith of Team Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Bradley Gillum (DeKalb Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trent Munoz (Peterson Grapplers) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Ortiz (Imperial Jr. Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Chacon (Battle Born Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Daly (Carbondale Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Dante Roggio (Team Idaho) won in tie breaker – 1 over Kaleb Smith (Team Idaho) (TB-1 4-1)

High School 11th-12th grade – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Wilner of Genesis
  • 2nd Place – John Gunderson of Baraboo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jared Simma of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Stephen Little of Union County High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Raymond Arebalo of Crosstown Spartan Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Michael Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Joey Johnson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Donnie Hidden of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Wilner (Genesis) won by decision over John Gunderson (Baraboo Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Simma (Unattached) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Stephen Little (Union County High School Wrestling) (UTB 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Raymond Arebalo (Crosstown Spartan Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Joey Johnson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Donnie Hidden (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)

High School 11th-12th grade – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Braunagel of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Potts of Silverback Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Schauer of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jacob Hustoles of community
  • 6th Place – Philip Dozier of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Braden Baumgartner of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Joey Braunagel (Unattached) won by decision over Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Potts (Silverback Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Schauer (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Hustoles (community) won by major decision over Philip Dozier (Unattached) (Maj 11-3)

7th Place Match

  • Braden Baumgartner (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) (Inj. 3:11)

High School 11th-12th grade – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Ramberg of Baldwin Woodville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Mora of Pitman Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Triston Norris of Strong & Courageous
  • 4th Place – Joseph Swanson of Cary-Grove Matmen
  • 5th Place – Tristan Middlebrook of Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brayden Butzin of Perrysburg Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ryan Golnick of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jacob Peacy of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country

1st Place Match

  • Max Ramberg (Baldwin Woodville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juan Mora (Pitman Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Triston Norris (Strong & Courageous) won by major decision over Joseph Swanson (Cary-Grove Matmen) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Middlebrook (Lake Gibson High School Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Golnick (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Peacy (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Fall 0:55)

High School 11th-12th grade – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emilio Franco of Silverback Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nico Rodriguez of Team Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Apollo Gothard of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Justin Matson of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Ben Kawczynski of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 6th Place – James Hustoles of community
  • 7th Place – Matthew Jimenez of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Bryce Fochs of Neenah High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Emilio Franco (Silverback Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nico Rodriguez (Team Idaho) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Apollo Gothard (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Justin Matson (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Kawczynski (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over James Hustoles (community) (Fall 0:19)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Jimenez (Unattached) won by decision over Bryce Fochs (Neenah High School Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

High School 9th-10th grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Mantanona of CVBJJ
  • 2nd Place – Jack Nelson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mack Mauger of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Otto Black of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Canon Acklin of Collinsville Cardinal Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Skebba of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Kolter Burton of American Falls Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brock Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by decision over Jack Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Mack Mauger (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Otto Black (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Canon Acklin (Collinsville Cardinal Youth Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Wyatt Skebba (Unattached) (TB-1 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kolter Burton (American Falls Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

High School 9th-10th grade – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Freeman of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Paul Kelly of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin McBurney of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Bast of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 5th Place – Bryson Valdez of Stout Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Vinnie D`Alessandro of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Easton Worachek of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Logan Fowler of Higher Calling Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter Freeman (Unattached) won by decision over Paul Kelly (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin McBurney (Unattached) won by decision over Benjamin Bast (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Bryson Valdez (Stout Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vinnie D`Alessandro (Unattached) (Fall 2:15)

7th Place Match

  • Easton Worachek (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Fowler (Higher Calling Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

High School 9th-10th grade – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Crouch of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Garret Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Hudson Waldrop of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Eagle High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Sam Ewing of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Tyler Vivanco of Wayzata Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Colby Crouch (Unattached) won by decision over Garret Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Hudson Waldrop (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Frothinger (Eagle High School Wrestling) won by decision over Braden Potts (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Sam Ewing (Unattached) won by fall over Tyler Vivanco (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

High School 9th-10th grade – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Mantanona of CVBJJ
  • 2nd Place – Dj Gillett of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – William Baysingar of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Bryce Griffin of Combative Sports Athletic Center
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Neiner of NWWC
  • 6th Place – Carter Schmidt of Big Game Wrestling Club MT
  • 7th Place – Michael Trujillo of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Caleb Park of Church Boyz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Beau Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by fall over Dj Gillett (Unattached) (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • William Baysingar (Unattached) won by decision over Bryce Griffin (Combative Sports Athletic Center) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Neiner (NWWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carter Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club MT) (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Trujillo (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Park (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

High School 9th-10th grade – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Whidden of Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brock Woodcock of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter McCallister of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Myers of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Bouyssou of Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aj Smith of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Justin Wells of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Jacob Schmadeke of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Whidden (Lake Gibson High School Wrestling) won by decision over Brock Woodcock (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Myers (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Bouyssou (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aj Smith (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Justin Wells (Unattached) won by decision over Jacob Schmadeke (Unattached) (Dec 5-1)

High School 9th-10th grade – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Robinson of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Torres of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Cole Brooks of OKRTC
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Helgert of Team Takedown
  • 5th Place – Jeremy Ginter of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jude Randall of Bellator Pro Deus Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Luis Bazan of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Tyler Eise of Mile High Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Robinson (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Aidan Torres (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Brooks (OKRTC) won by fall over Mitchell Helgert (Team Takedown) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Jeremy Ginter (Unattached) won by decision over Jude Randall (Bellator Pro Deus Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Luis Bazan (Unattached) won in tie breaker – 1 over Tyler Eise (Mile High Wrestling Club) (TB-1 4-3)

High School 9th-10th grade – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Mojena of Tampa Bay Area Brawlers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Millard of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Daschle Lamer of Mat Sense Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jermiah Zuniga of Team Takedown
  • 6th Place – Kale Roth of World Gold Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Logan Swaw of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Karsen Otis of Aviators Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Mojena (Tampa Bay Area Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Millard (Unattached) won by decision over Daschle Lamer (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jermiah Zuniga (Team Takedown) won by decision over Kale Roth (World Gold Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Swaw (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Karsen Otis (Aviators Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

High School 9th-10th grade – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Merrill of Esperanza High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Colon of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ammar Khan of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Zane Licht of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 5th Place – Jacob Ward of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Kyler Wong of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Ethan DeLeon of Legends of Gold
  • 8th Place – Boston Powell of StandFast

1st Place Match

  • Cody Merrill (Esperanza High School Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Colon (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ammar Khan (Unattached) won by decision over Zane Licht (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Ward (Unattached) won by decision over Kyler Wong (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan DeLeon (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Boston Powell (StandFast) (Dec 2-1)

High School 9th-10th grade – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erich Trinski of Ohio Dawgz
  • 2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Taythan Silva of Valley Regional Training Center
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Talon McCollom of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Aaron Cramer of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Ethan Riddle of Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore
  • 8th Place – Mike Avelar of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness

1st Place Match

  • Erich Trinski (Ohio Dawgz) won by decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Taythan Silva (Valley Regional Training Center) won by forfeit over Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Talon McCollom (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aaron Cramer (Unattached) (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Riddle (Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore) won by major decision over Mike Avelar (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Maj 11-2)

High School 9th-10th grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Thompson of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Thebeau of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Cole Glazier of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Timothy McDonnell of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Frank Solozano of Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Markell Rivera of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Abraham Wojcikiewicz of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Caden Young of Aviators Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Thompson (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Thebeau (Unattached) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Glazier (Unattached) won by decision over Timothy McDonnell (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Frank Solozano (Lake Gibson High School Wrestling) won by decision over Markell Rivera (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Abraham Wojcikiewicz (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Caden Young (Aviators Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)

High School 9th-10th grade – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Rademacher of West Linn High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Connor Havill of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Norwood of Ohio Dawgz
  • 4th Place – Ryland Whitworth of Genesis
  • 5th Place – Noah Mulvaney of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Nosler of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Drew Wendzicki of Kaukauna Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Pinnacle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Justin Rademacher (West Linn High School Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Havill (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Norwood (Ohio Dawgz) won by decision over Ryland Whitworth (Genesis) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Mulvaney (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Nicholas Nosler (Unattached) (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Drew Wendzicki (Kaukauna Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (MFF)

High School 9th-10th grade – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Soren Herzog of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Kyus Root of Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Peter Marinopoulos of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Mark Ayala of St. John Bosco High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dawson Webster of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Ayden Hoag of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Carson Freeman of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tanner VanScoy of Rapid City High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Soren Herzog (Unattached) won by decision over Kyus Root (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Peter Marinopoulos (Unattached) won by decision over Mark Ayala (St. John Bosco High School Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Webster (Unattached) won by fall over Ayden Hoag (Unattached) (Fall 2:16)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Freeman (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner VanScoy (Rapid City High School Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

High School 9th-10th grade – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sonny Kling of CVBJJ
  • 2nd Place – Noah Wenzel of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Richard Thomas of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Diego Costa of Yucaipa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Connor Thomas of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Alex Miramontes of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Corbin Knapp of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
  • 8th Place – Vincenzo Lima of 216 Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Sonny Kling (CVBJJ) won by fall over Noah Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard Thomas (Unattached) won by decision over Diego Costa (Yucaipa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Thomas (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Miramontes (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

7th Place Match

  • Corbin Knapp (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) won by major decision over Vincenzo Lima (216 Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

High School 9th-10th grade – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Russo of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Gunner Hoffmann of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jared Thiry of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Samuel Murphy of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 5th Place – Leo Meyer of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Makoa McCreadie of Church Boyz Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jonathon Alaniz of Hawk Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jai Guerra of Vacaville High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Russo (Unattached) won by decision over Gunner Hoffmann (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Thiry (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Samuel Murphy (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Leo Meyer (Unattached) won by decision over Makoa McCreadie (Church Boyz Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jonathon Alaniz (Hawk Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jai Guerra (Vacaville High School Wrestling) (TB-1 1-0)

High School 9th-10th grade – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Herrera of CVBJJ
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Fockler of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Moore of community
  • 4th Place – Peyton Kendall of Penn Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joshua McCain of Thorobred Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaylen Ignacio of Stout Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Evan Flaharty of Hawk Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Herrera (CVBJJ) won by decision over Aidan Fockler (Unattached) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Moore (community) won by decision over Peyton Kendall (Penn Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua McCain (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Jaylen Ignacio (Stout Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Flaharty (Hawk Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

One thought on “2020 Preseason Nationals – High School Results”

Leave a Reply