Photos by Kay Sternhagen

Pool A HS Results

Find individual dual results on Trackwrestling

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Texas Purple
  • 2nd Place – Wisconsin Black
  • 3rd Place – Minnesota Red
  • 4th Place – FEWTeamIowa
  • 5th Place – Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Iowa West 2

Round 1

  • Texas Purple defeated Iowa West 2 60-0.
  • Wisconsin Black defeated FEWTeamIowa 36-24.
  • Minnesota Red defeated Nebraska 34-17.

Round 2

  • Minnesota Red defeated Texas Purple 28-27.
  • FEWTeamIowa defeated Nebraska 36-24.
  • Wisconsin Black defeated Iowa West 2 47-12.

Round 3

  • Texas Purple defeated Nebraska 36-20.
  • FEWTeamIowa defeated Iowa West 2 42-18.
  • Wisconsin Black defeated Minnesota Red 32-24.

Round 4

  • Texas Purple defeated Wisconsin Black 31-21.
  • Minnesota Red defeated FEWTeamIowa 41-18.
  • Nebraska defeated Iowa West 2 40-12.

Round 5

  • Texas Purple defeated FEWTeamIowa 44-12.
  • Wisconsin Black defeated Nebraska 38-18.
  • Minnesota Red defeated Iowa West 2 48-12.

Pool B HS Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Indiana
  • 2nd Place – Potentially Dangerous (IA East)
  • 3rd Place – Wisconsin Red
  • 4th Place – Texas Pink
  • 5th Place – Minnesota Blue
  • 6th Place – IowaWest

Round 1

  • Wisconsin Red defeated Minnesota Blue 36-18.
  • Indiana defeated Potentially Dangerous (IA East) 41-13.
  • Texas Pink defeated IowaWest 30-28.

Round 2

  • Wisconsin Red defeated IowaWest 36-22.
  • Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated Texas Pink 54-6.
  • Indiana defeated Minnesota Blue 42-18.

Round 3

  • Wisconsin Red defeated Texas Pink 45-12.
  • Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated Minnesota Blue 40-12.
  • Indiana defeated IowaWest 45-10.

Round 4

  • Indiana defeated Wisconsin Red 36-24.
  • Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated IowaWest 48-12.
  • Texas Pink defeated Minnesota Blue 24-22.

Round 5

  • Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated Wisconsin Red 30-24.
  • Indiana defeated Texas Pink 38-9.
  • Minnesota Blue defeated IowaWest 30-24.

Bronze Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nebraska
  • 2nd Place – Minnesota Blue
  • 3rd Place – IowaWest
  • 4th Place – Iowa West 2

1st Place Match

  • Nebraska defeated Minnesota Blue 36-12.

3rd Place Match

  • IowaWest defeated Iowa West 2 30-24.

Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wisconsin Red
  • 2nd Place – Minnesota Red
  • 3rd Place – FEWTeamIowa
  • 4th Place – Texas Pink

1st Place Match

  • Wisconsin Red defeated Minnesota Red 30-30.

3rd Place Match

  • FEWTeamIowa defeated Texas Pink 42-16.

Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wisconsin Black
  • 2nd Place – Texas Purple
  • 3rd Place – Indiana
  • 4th Place – Potentially Dangerous (IA East)

1st Place Match

  • Wisconsin Black defeated Texas Purple 37-18.

3rd Place Match

  • Indiana defeated Potentially Dangerous (IA East) 36-18.

 

Youth Pool A Results

Find individual dual results on Trackwrestling

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Indiana
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Red
  • 4th Place – MN Storm
  • 5th Place – Iowa West 2

Round 1

  • MN Storm defeated Iowa West 2 34-17.
  • Missouri defeated Indiana 30-27.
  • Nebraska Red defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • MN Storm defeated null 0-0.
  • Indiana defeated Nebraska Red 33-27.
  • Missouri defeated Iowa West 2 63-0.

Round 3

  • Nebraska Red defeated MN Storm 34-30.
  • Indiana defeated Iowa West 2 46-18.
  • Missouri defeated null 0-0.

Round 4

  • Missouri defeated MN Storm 63-0.
  • Indiana defeated null 0-0.
  • Nebraska Red defeated Iowa West 2 40-22.

Round 5

  • Indiana defeated MN Storm 48-18.
  • Missouri defeated Nebraska Red 48-15.
  • Iowa West 2 defeated null 0-0.

Youth Pool B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – FEW TeamIowa
  • 2nd Place – Badger Girls Wrestling Team
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Black
  • 4th Place – IowaWest
  • 5th Place – Texas
  • 6th Place – Red Ravens

Round 1

  • FEW TeamIowa defeated Red Ravens 40-15.
  • Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Nebraska Black 46-14.
  • IowaWest defeated Texas 28-27.

Round 2

  • FEW TeamIowa defeated IowaWest 27-26.
  • Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Texas 54-12.
  • Nebraska Black defeated Red Ravens 39-15.

Round 3

  • FEW TeamIowa defeated Texas 33-25.
  • Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Red Ravens 58-5.
  • Nebraska Black defeated IowaWest 30-24.

Round 4

  • FEW TeamIowa defeated Nebraska Black 36-27.
  • Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated IowaWest 50-9.
  • Texas defeated Red Ravens 34-18.

Round 5

  • FEW TeamIowa defeated Badger Girls Wrestling Team 25-24.
  • Nebraska Black defeated Texas 38-17.
  • IowaWest defeated Red Ravens 42-15.

Bronze A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Texas
  • 2nd Place – Iowa West 2

1st Place Match

  • Texas defeated Iowa West 2 36-30.

Bronze B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Red Ravens
  • 2nd Place – Iowa West 2

1st Place Match

  • Red Ravens defeated Iowa West 2 28-24.

Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nebraska Black
  • 2nd Place – IowaWest
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Red
  • 4th Place – MN Storm

1st Place Match

  • Nebraska Black defeated IowaWest 35-16.

3rd Place Match

  • Nebraska Red defeated MN Storm 34-30.

Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Badger Girls Wrestling Team
  • 2nd Place – Indiana
  • 3rd Place – Missouri
  • 4th Place – FEW TeamIowa

1st Place Match

  • Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Indiana 45-16.

3rd Place Match

  • Missouri defeated FEW TeamIowa 36-22.

Leave a Reply