Super Pee Wee State – Day One Results

Wath all the action live or archived HERE.

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Auben Sweeting of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cohen Utesch of Little Panthers Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – John Koch of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryker Griffiths of Davis County Elite
  • 5th Place – Hank Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Navy Denton of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brody Ballantini of Johnston wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Byron Stuckey of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Auben Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cohen Utesch (Little Panthers Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • John Koch (Husky Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryker Griffiths (Davis County Elite) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Hank Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Navy Denton (HardDrive Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

7th Place Match

  • Brody Ballantini (Johnston wrestling club) won by decision over Byron Stuckey (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)

Kindergarten – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Louis Taylor of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Landyn Schadt of Davenport West
  • 3rd Place – Kona Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Finley Johnson of Cedar Falls Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Croushorn of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brandon Peet Montalvo of Storm Chasers
  • 7th Place – Klayten Ankenman of MMCRU Royals
  • 8th Place – William Hengl of Davenport West

1st Place Match

  • Louis Taylor (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landyn Schadt (Davenport West) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Finley Johnson (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Croushorn (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Peet Montalvo (Storm Chasers) (Dec 9-7)

7th Place Match

  • Klayten Ankenman (MMCRU Royals) won by decision over William Hengl (Davenport West) (Dec 12-5)

Kindergarten – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale McDermott of Tigerhawk wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Lawson Perkins of NK Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maddux Hopkins of Muscatine Muskies
  • 4th Place – Kellen Mallicoat of Boone Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Antonio Colorado of Eagle grove
  • 6th Place – Beckham Singbeil of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Braxton Reighard of Back 2 Basics
  • 8th Place – Kash Goodvin of Southern Iowa Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Kale McDermott (Tigerhawk wrestling club) won by decision over Lawson Perkins (NK Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddux Hopkins (Muscatine Muskies) won by decision over Kellen Mallicoat (Boone Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Antonio Colorado (Eagle grove) won by decision over Beckham Singbeil (Husky Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Kash Goodvin (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 1:43)

Kindergarten – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Simmons of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Raymond Smith of Ames Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Issac Hernandez of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Asa Honnold of Clarinda Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rylen Harless of ICE Performance
  • 6th Place – Owen Westrem of Bondurant Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brock Chesnutt of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Braxton Irvine of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Camden Simmons (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raymond Smith (Ames Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Issac Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asa Honnold (Clarinda Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Rylen Harless (ICE Performance) won by decision over Owen Westrem (Bondurant Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

7th Place Match

  • Brock Chesnutt (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Irvine (IAWC) (Dec 10-5)

Kindergarten – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Rust of Central Lyon- Lyons Den
  • 2nd Place – Brevyn Doeden of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Olsen of Humboldt Wildcat
  • 4th Place – Cash Freimuth of South Central Calhoun Titans
  • 5th Place – Urijah Ayala of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kyrie Petersen of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kaden Loghry of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Brentlee Anderson of Melcher Dallas little saints

1st Place Match

  • Beckett Rust (Central Lyon- Lyons Den) won by major decision over Brevyn Doeden (Sibley-Ocheyedan) (Maj 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Olsen (Humboldt Wildcat) won by fall over Cash Freimuth (South Central Calhoun Titans) (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • Urijah Ayala (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyrie Petersen (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Loghry (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brentlee Anderson (Melcher Dallas little saints) (Fall 0:34)

Kindergarten – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karson Ellenberg of Pack732
  • 2nd Place – Tayden DeWall of Spirit Lake Park
  • 3rd Place – Bain Leonhart of NEIWC
  • 4th Place – Joshua Davis of Silverback Matpack
  • 5th Place – Parker Lindley of Central City MatCats
  • 6th Place – Ethan Van Dyke of Team Porcelli
  • 7th Place – Lucian Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Elias Saldivar of Davenport West

1st Place Match

  • Karson Ellenberg (Pack732) won by fall over Tayden DeWall (Spirit Lake Park) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Bain Leonhart (NEIWC) won by fall over Joshua Davis (Silverback Matpack) (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Lindley (Central City MatCats) won by decision over Ethan Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Lucian Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Elias Saldivar (Davenport West) (Maj 14-5)

Kindergarten – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Mason of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kennic Glade of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 3rd Place – Kole Goodell of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Caden Benesh of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 5th Place – Kasen Williams of Mahaska Elite
  • 6th Place – Tucker Snethen of SEP Youth Wrestling Rams
  • 7th Place – Brody Whitehead of East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada
  • 8th Place – Jace Cross of Denver Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter Mason (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kennic Glade (Sibley-Ocheyedan) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kole Goodell (Team Valley) won by fall over Caden Benesh (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Kasen Williams (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Tucker Snethen (SEP Youth Wrestling Rams) (Fall 0:17)

7th Place Match

  • Brody Whitehead (East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada) won by major decision over Jace Cross (Denver Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Kindergarten – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Williamson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cash Brock of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Samo of Lenox
  • 4th Place – Beckett Meyer of Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kacen Huisman of Central Lyon- Lyons Den
  • 6th Place – Tyesen Beaumont of Denver Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Royce Jansen of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
  • 8th Place – Tucker Smyser of Durant Cat Pac

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Williamson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cash Brock (Team Porcelli) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Samo (Lenox) won by decision over Beckett Meyer (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kacen Huisman (Central Lyon- Lyons Den) won by decision over Tyesen Beaumont (Denver Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Royce Jansen (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by decision over Tucker Smyser (Durant Cat Pac) (Dec 9-3)

Kindergarten – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rush Creason of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 2nd Place – Ely Groom of Mahaska Elite
  • 3rd Place – Carter Krause of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kyper Graaf of Humboldt Wildcat
  • 5th Place – Kade Calkins of BGM Cub Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ridge Ealey of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Alexander Roberts of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ty Westhoff of LeMars Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rush Creason (Indianola Mat Tribe) won by decision over Ely Groom (Mahaska Elite) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Krause (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyper Graaf (Humboldt Wildcat) (Fall 1:13)

5th Place Match

  • Kade Calkins (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ridge Ealey (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

7th Place Match

  • Alexander Roberts (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ty Westhoff (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)

Kindergarten – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Thomas of Boone Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carver Crippen of Maquoketa Valley
  • 3rd Place – Kasey Kavanaugh of WYCYCW
  • 4th Place – Levi Swancutt of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tuff Tonga of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Paxton Sutton of Back 2 Basics
  • 7th Place – Ty Hamilton of Washington Matbackers
  • 8th Place – Treyton Massman of Central Elkader

1st Place Match

  • John Thomas (Boone Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carver Crippen (Maquoketa Valley) (TF 22-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kasey Kavanaugh (WYCYCW) won by decision over Levi Swancutt (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tuff Tonga (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Paxton Sutton (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Ty Hamilton (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Treyton Massman (Central Elkader) (Fall 1:27)

Kindergarten – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stone Helmrichs of Back 2 Basics
  • 2nd Place – Dane Christensen of Little Eagles Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drew Buneta of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Koal Johnson of Orange Crush
  • 5th Place – Brady-James Russell of Boone Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brody Shimp of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Korbin McCloud of Bondurant Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Schuler Heins of Tigerhawk wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Stone Helmrichs (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Dane Christensen (Little Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Buneta (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koal Johnson (Orange Crush) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Brady-James Russell (Boone Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Shimp (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

7th Place Match

  • Korbin McCloud (Bondurant Wrestling Club) won by fall over Schuler Heins (Tigerhawk wrestling club) (Fall 2:29)

Kindergarten – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Hansen of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Eli Blair of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Jones of East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada
  • 4th Place – Jack Garton of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bennett Hoodjer of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Landon Jones (East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada) won by fall over Bennett Hoodjer (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:37)
  • Eli Blair (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Garton (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Braxton Hansen (Emmetsburg) won by decision over Eli Blair (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
  • Jack Garton (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bennett Hoodjer (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Braxton Hansen (Emmetsburg) won by fall over Jack Garton (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Eli Blair (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Jones (East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada) (Fall 1:53)

Round 4

  • Braxton Hansen (Emmetsburg) won by fall over Landon Jones (East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada) (Fall 0:18)
  • Eli Blair (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over Bennett Hoodjer (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:31)

Round 5

  • Braxton Hansen (Emmetsburg) won by fall over Bennett Hoodjer (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:10)
  • Landon Jones (East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada) won by fall over Jack Garton (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

First Grade – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane McClintock of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eli Van Dyke of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Jack Kloser of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Mulnix of North Linn
  • 5th Place – Cael Sand of MMCRU Royals
  • 6th Place – Cooper Christensen of Earlham Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lane McClintock (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Kloser (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sawyer Mulnix (North Linn) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Sand (MMCRU Royals) won by fall over Cooper Christensen (Earlham Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

First Grade – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Burns of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Marshall of Mediapolis
  • 3rd Place – Rorey Alexander of Knoxville Panthers
  • 4th Place – Corbin Vazquez of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Landon Wright of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Daniel Kessler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kyler Sexton of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Nile Oertwig of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Marshall (Mediapolis) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rorey Alexander (Knoxville Panthers) won by decision over Corbin Vazquez (Husky Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Wright (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Kessler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kyler Sexton (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nile Oertwig (Team Porcelli) (Fall 2:19)

First Grade – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Utesch of Little Panthers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Camden Kurtz of Iowa City MatPac
  • 4th Place – Isaac Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Ryker Norman of Perry Jr Jays
  • 6th Place – Loftan Alfstad of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Max Lundy of Mahaska Elite
  • 8th Place – Thomas Rohner of HardDrive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Utesch (Little Panthers Wrestling) won by decision over Logan McCuen (Team Porcelli) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Kurtz (Iowa City MatPac) won by decision over Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ryker Norman (Perry Jr Jays) won by decision over Loftan Alfstad (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Max Lundy (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Thomas Rohner (HardDrive Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

First Grade – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Bagby of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Oakes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Beckham Clark of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Jaxyn Hollenbach of COBRA
  • 5th Place – Knox Porter of Clarinda Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Greyson Loghry of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brody Bader of Westwood
  • 8th Place – Ralen Albaugh of Wrath

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Bagby (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Logan Oakes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckham Clark (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by decision over Jaxyn Hollenbach (COBRA) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Knox Porter (Clarinda Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Greyson Loghry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

7th Place Match

  • Brody Bader (Westwood) won by decision over Ralen Albaugh (Wrath) (Dec 5-0)

First Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Moyer of Mahaska Elite
  • 2nd Place – Pierson Wolff of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mac Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Connor Marco of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 5th Place – Ryker Giffin of Boone Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Korbin VanHorn of South Central Calhoun Titans
  • 7th Place – Dregar Stuart of Young Guns
  • 8th Place – Easton Henderson of CCA Clippers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Beckett Moyer (Mahaska Elite) won by major decision over Pierson Wolff (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Marco (Sibley-Ocheyedan) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Ryker Giffin (Boone Wrestling Club) won by decision over Korbin VanHorn (South Central Calhoun Titans) (Dec 9-7)

7th Place Match

  • Dregar Stuart (Young Guns) won by decision over Easton Henderson (CCA Clippers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

First Grade – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Schulz of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jensen Gibbs of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
  • 3rd Place – Bryher Horton of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Leick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Luke De Roos of Junkyard Dogs
  • 7th Place – Logan Pigott of SWA/RWC
  • 8th Place – Cayden Burkholder of Southeast valley

1st Place Match

  • Parker Schulz (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jensen Gibbs (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryher Horton (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke De Roos (Junkyard Dogs) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Pigott (SWA/RWC) won by major decision over Cayden Burkholder (Southeast valley) (Maj 13-2)

First Grade – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Clemen of Back 2 Basics
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Knapp of LISBON LIONS
  • 3rd Place – Jett Allen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Reed Bovy of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cruz Coorough of Liberty Lighting
  • 6th Place – Logan Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 7th Place – Ryder McRoberts of SBL Warriors
  • 8th Place – Kasen Armintrout of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Payton Clemen (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Gabe Knapp (LISBON LIONS) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Allen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reed Bovy (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Cruz Coorough (Liberty Lighting) won by major decision over Logan Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 9-0)

7th Place Match

  • Ryder McRoberts (SBL Warriors) won by major decision over Kasen Armintrout (Team Porcelli) (Maj 9-0)

First Grade – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Devers of Humboldt Wildcat
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Matthaidess of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ben Howenstein of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Bentley Wilson of Mayhem on 5
  • 5th Place – Truett Needham of Muscle Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Hunter Rodman of SBL Warriors
  • 7th Place – Jamison Theilen of Ames Area Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tom Brandenburg of Lake Mills Bulldogs

1st Place Match

  • Heath Devers (Humboldt Wildcat) won by major decision over Jaden Matthaidess (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Howenstein (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bentley Wilson (Mayhem on 5) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Truett Needham (Muscle Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Rodman (SBL Warriors) (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jamison Theilen (Ames Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tom Brandenburg (Lake Mills Bulldogs) (Fall 2:16)

First Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Berkley Boeke of Storm Chasers
  • 3rd Place – Kash Keller of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Grant Hacker of Benton Community Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gage Uker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bowen Elsbury of Trojan Warrior Elite
  • 7th Place – Jeffery Gilpin of Keokuk Kids Club
  • 8th Place – Deklan Morrissey of MFL MARC MAC Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Berkley Boeke (Storm Chasers) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kash Keller (Team Porcelli) won by major decision over Grant Hacker (Benton Community Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Uker (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bowen Elsbury (Trojan Warrior Elite) (Dec 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Jeffery Gilpin (Keokuk Kids Club) won by decision over Deklan Morrissey (MFL MARC MAC Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

First Grade – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colter Frain of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Lessmann of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Kannin Ford of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Talon Fouche of Carlisle Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jayden Denson of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Evan Kleitsch of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Carson Olmstead of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Braylon Rock of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Colter Frain (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Lessmann (Team Porcelli) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kannin Ford (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Talon Fouche (Carlisle Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Denson (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Kleitsch (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Olmstead (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylon Rock (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

First Grade – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Lennox of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jett Hines of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Steele Shedek of Liberty Lighting
  • 4th Place – Jake Dennison of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owen Mikesell of Southeast valley
  • 6th Place – Justice Williams of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Bruce Parrish of Lenox
  • 8th Place – Paxton Maurer of West Liberty Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Lennox (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Hines (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Steele Shedek (Liberty Lighting) won by decision over Jake Dennison (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Mikesell (Southeast valley) won by decision over Justice Williams (DC Elite) (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Bruce Parrish (Lenox) won by decision over Paxton Maurer (West Liberty Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

First Grade – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Gohn of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gunnar Atherton of Carroll Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Gannon O`Shea of NEIWC
  • 4th Place – Beckett Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Peyton VanArsdale of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Emerson Long of Young Guns
  • 7th Place – Cael Carson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Kyler Wayne of North Scott Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Gohn (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over Gunnar Atherton (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Gannon O`Shea (NEIWC) won by fall over Beckett Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton VanArsdale (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emerson Long (Young Guns) (Fall 1:07)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Carson (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Kyler Wayne (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

First Grade – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reed Chambers of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Deagan Gleason of Johnston wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Walsworth of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Daxton Eberhart of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tucker Johnson of Nashua Plainfield
  • 6th Place – Zaiden Gilliam of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Ethan Lilienthal of Cox Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jayse Williams of Mahaska Elite

1st Place Match

  • Reed Chambers (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deagan Gleason (Johnston wrestling club) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Walsworth (IAWC) won by fall over Daxton Eberhart (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Tucker Johnson (Nashua Plainfield) won by fall over Zaiden Gilliam (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Lilienthal (Cox Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayse Williams (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 1:18)

First Grade – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Staples of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mark Hoyle of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Reed Worrell of Westwood
  • 4th Place – Michael Morrow of Junkyard Dogs

Round 1

  • Evan Staples (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reed Worrell (Westwood) (Fall 2:47)
  • Mark Hoyle (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Morrow (Junkyard Dogs) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Evan Staples (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Morrow (Junkyard Dogs) (Fall 0:08)
  • Mark Hoyle (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reed Worrell (Westwood) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Evan Staples (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Hoyle (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
  • Reed Worrell (Westwood) won by fall over Michael Morrow (Junkyard Dogs) (Fall 0:35)

First Grade – LT HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cace Campbell of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Cruzen of Alpha Dogs
  • 3rd Place – Jasper Furne of Wilton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Cruzen (Alpha Dogs) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasper Furne (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Carter Cruzen (Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Jasper Furne (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

First Grade – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Minter of East Des Moines Junior WC

Round 1

  • Conner Minter (East Des Moines Junior WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Conner Minter (East Des Moines Junior WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply