2020 Iowa AAU State Championship – Day 1 Results All Divisions

Cover Photo by Allyson Schwab

Round1

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 50

  • Champ. Round 1 – Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blaze Sorensen (Davis county elite) won by fall over Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) Fall 1:38
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brennen Ineichen (Louisa Muscatine) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Breckin Falb (Mahaska Elite) SV-1 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Kaszinski (Beavercreek wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brennan August Pagel (Sumner Fredericksburg Cougars) Maj 11-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alec Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Gerot (Husky Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Junginger (Young Guns) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Beau Benge (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Hieber (MVAO) Dec 8-5

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 54

  • Champ. Round 1 – Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tucker Taylor (Eagle Grove) Maj 12-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Boston Frost (Team Bosco) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maddex Maurer (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmett Dye (Sebolt / Warhawk) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Williams (Clarinda Elite) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Johnathan Thompson (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyler Crum (Pirate wrestling club) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Anderson Osgood (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bo Kerr (THWC) Fall 0:21
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bo Hake (PACK732) won by tech fall over Logan Gass (Southern Iowa Outlaws) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cade Stutzman (Cox Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Hutt (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cade McGowan (USA Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Esai Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Easton Landas (Boone Wrestling Club) Fall 2:27
  • Champ. Round 1 – Asher Yeager (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyzer Mandeville (Riverside Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Baxter (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 1:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kellen Johnson (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Gabriel Bucknell (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 0:37
  • Champ. Round 1 – Justin Guinn (GTRA TITANS) won by decision over Aiden Harris (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 7-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nico Ballantini (Johnston wrestling club) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aven Beauchamp (Mt. Pleasant) won by decision over Jaxson Lawrence (Camanche Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 58

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dawson Wardlow (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landen Kassel (Spirit lake) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tytus Steapp (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keller Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Landon Thayer (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Riley Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Gilbert (Johnston wrestling club) Fall 0:37
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ty Martin (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Zirpel (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:37
  • Champ. Round 1 – Matthew Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Aiden Nartker (Louisa Muscatine) Fall 2:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Fisher Graves (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Rylon Huff (DC Elite) Fall 2:39
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bo Link (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) won by major decision over Colton Houston (East Central Story) Maj 14-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joshua Bratten (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 13-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Friedrich (Team Train) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Damien Yeoman (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Hayden Splendore (Perry Jr Jays) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Sampson (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Keaton Hawkins (Underwood Eagles) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Liam Fitzgibbon (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aidan Grimm (Wrath) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayden Cline (THWC) won by decision over Allen Clay (Akron-Westfield) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chandler Brown (Indianola) won by major decision over Kylar Severson (Eagle Grove) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Smith (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) Fall 2:35

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 62

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Calkins (Wrath) won by decision over Ty Higgins (Ironhawk) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Troy McQuillen (PACK732) won by decision over Julian Davila (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Schreiber (Eagle Grove) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by decision over River Allen (SWIFT) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Riker DeWitt (Hammerin Hawks) won by tech fall over Landon Bauer (Sioux Center Riptide) TF 17-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabe Kingery (SE Polk) Dec 7-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lincoln Huck (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by decision over Miles Robertson (Forest City Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leo Jirak (DC Elite) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bentley Ineichen (Louisa Muscatine) won by medical forfeit over Ryker Bovy (Beavercreek wrestling club) MFF
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kasen Lopez (Falcon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cruz Allen (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) SV-1 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Layton Campbell (DC Elite) won by fall over Keaton Reis (IKM-Manning Wolves) Fall 1:55
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carver Hinz (IAWC) won by fall over Tate Kirchhoff (Humboldt Wildcats) Fall 0:21
  • Champ. Round 1 – Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kline Kiburz (Winterset Huskies) Fall 1:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Wilson (MWC Elite) won by decision over Braden Anderson (Hinton Mathawks) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rydge Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by major decision over Landon Hagen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Maj 13-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Breckin Wittenburg (IAWC) Fall 0:41

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 66

  • Champ. Round 1 – River Kramer (Doc`s Dudes) won by decision over Ben James (Creston express wrestling) Dec 1-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Jara (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Hull (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Fall 0:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Everett Kahn (Liberty lighting wrestlin club) won by decision over Ben Clement (Bonus Points) Dec 7-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Mizer (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
  • Champ. Round 1 – Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Gress (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Pfalzgraf (IAWC) won by decision over Jamison Ruby (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Koenig (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kipten Downs (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:42
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eli Edfors (Agoge) won by tech fall over Brodie Johnsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Stryker Stocks (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Jett Kramer (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 0:29
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady Burton (Westwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolin Klaver (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jared Glendening (DC Elite) won by decision over Ace Cochrane (Glenwood wrestling club) Dec 9-7
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Howe (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Riley Price (Forest City Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Quentin Slade Risher (Centerville Mat Club) won by major decision over Carver Butikofer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Riley Watts (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keegan Oliver (Team Porcelli) Dec 11-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonathan Rasmussen (IKM-Manning Wolves) won by decision over Beau Chisholm (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Madox Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 6-5

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 70

  • Champ. Round 1 – Braylon `Ray` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Arik Honnold (Clarinda/Powerhouse) Fall 2:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wes Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:55
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nicholas Million (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Isaiah Streif (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Vriezelaar (PCM) Fall 1:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ruby Roof (Team Train) won by fall over Trenton Byers (SWIFT) Fall 0:22
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Brody Lansink (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Wibholm (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Matthias Thornburg (Davenport North Wildcats) Fall 0:18
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cain Rodgers (THWC) won by decision over Slater Thomas (Mayhem on 5) Dec 5-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Owen Lewin (Delaware County Wrestling Club) TF 18-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyson Jalas (Ironhawk) won by tech fall over Jace Blum (Underwood Eagles) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landen Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Walker Riggan (Louisa Muscatine) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colin Sesker (Forest City Wrestling Club) SV-1 6-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Andrews (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Collin Summers (Team Porcelli) Dec 8-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Gray (SBL Warriors) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kipton Lewis (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Rose (Keokuk) Dec 7-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Thomas (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Wesley Fogg (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 74

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kendrin Van Beek (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aydan Groom (Mahaska Elite) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zakari Willems (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Greyson Lewis (Ice Performance) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Haubrich (IKM-Manning Wolves) won by major decision over Weston Sundell (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Maj 12-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Lambert (WBND) won by major decision over Austin Welch (Big Game Wrestling Club) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Simon Bettis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Lincoln Linden (Moville Take Down Club) Fall 2:40
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brooxton Lundgren (THWC) won by decision over Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Leyton Elmquist (Audubon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jase Thompson (Forest City Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Declan Conklin (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Khamari Tillman (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Fall 1:44
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie McGregor (Team Train) won by decision over James Fuller (fort madison wrestling club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Henriksen (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Colton Schmidt (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 0:56
  • Champ. Round 1 – Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Josh Bergkamp (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jase Jones (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 12-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Kirkpatrick (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by tech fall over Greysun Lein (POCAHONTAS) TF 19-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Quinn McLeod (Little Muskie Wrestling Club) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Smith (Forest City Wrestling Club) Maj 11-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 78

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Greyson Grell (Sabertooth Wrestling) Fall 0:22
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keegan Sexton (Husky Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sam Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Will Gelner (I-35) Fall 1:44
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaiden Finger (IAWC) won by tech fall over Kinnick Perez (GHV Mat Club) TF 18-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Beckett Svuba (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Collin Recker (Beckman Little Blazers) Dec 13-9
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joaquin Knott (Centerville Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaxon Watson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaleb Nelson (Underwood Eagles) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jebidiah Ebaugh (IAWC) won by decision over William Vosburg (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaxson Merten (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owin Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Paustian (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Fall 0:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kading Winters (Ogden Bulldog Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hudson Popham (IAWC) SV-1 8-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Newhard (Van Meter/Earlham) won by decision over Garrison Drake (Treynor Elite) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nathan DeJong (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Wyatt Donohoe (Wrath) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Pugh (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Dustin Riessen (Pirate wrestling club) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Indian wrestling) won by fall over Brady Rudisill (GHV Mat Club) Fall 2:24
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Springer (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Fall 1:58

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 82

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Brown (West Hancock) won by decision over Brody Murphy (WC Takedown Club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Kasten Oberbreckling (Clayton Ridge) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tucker Robertson (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Mason Alke (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cael Cotter (Comet Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wylie Brokaw (Lenox Mat Cats) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braden Downs (Team Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxlee Zinnel (Team Train) TF 16-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Carolan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Kelsey (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:43
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kepler Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Nusbaum (BGM Cub Club) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Coltin Johnson (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Dominick Bachman (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Eganhouse (Midland Little Eagles) Fall 0:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teague Alesch (Little E-Hawks) won by decision over Amari McCaleb (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Hayes (Muscle Mat Club) won by fall over Caden Klocke (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 0:27
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teddy Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dusty Haynes (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 0:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over Keegan Borwig (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 0:26
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Gunderson (Ironhawk) won by decision over Tate Halverson (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Oliver Herrold (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by major decision over Finnegan Furlow (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 12-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Siedlecki (Mustang Mat club) won by fall over Blake Kent (Sabertooth Wrestling) Fall 2:23

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 86

  • Champ. Round 1 – Levi Else (Pirate wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kaizin Eberhart (Dike-New Hartford) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lance Milton (Wrath) won by fall over Huxley Ott (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cash Brown (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) won by fall over Ryker Van Der Vliet (Shenandoah) Fall 1:28
  • Champ. Round 1 – Karson Wuebker (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by fall over Talon Smith (Muscle Mat Club) Fall 0:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keagan Schultz (THWC) won by fall over Derek Kruger (Lil Orabs) Fall 2:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Laing (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leo Noonan (Cascade Wrestling Club) Fall 3:43
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hudsyn DeJager (Glenwood wrestling club) won by decision over Maverik Sloan (Mustang Mat club) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – DeShawn Parrow (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Trent Eckard (Boone Wrestling Club) Fall 2:10
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Gudenkauf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kale Kerr (Morning Sun Tigers) Fall 0:43
  • Champ. Round 1 – Greeley Kerkvliet (Doc`s Dudes) won by decision over Asher Ebert (Riceville Wildcats) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hayden Devers (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Gabe Klotz (Team Porcelli) Fall 0:31
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock York (Wrath) won by fall over Logan Stringer (Guthrie Center) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Coltyn Troyer (Unattached) Fall 0:31
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Calvin Nice (Sioux Center Riptide) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blaek Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) won by decision over Kieran Dahms-Cox (Van Meter/Earlham) Dec 8-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Sells (Shenandoah) won by fall over Gavin Alexander (Knoxville Wresting Club) Fall 1:54

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 90

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kolden Wilson (MMCRU Royals) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brodie Overholser (Mt. Ayr) won by fall over Aiden Northup (Assumption Rising Knights) Fall 1:26
  • Champ. Round 1 – Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Afton Dean (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Anthony Knott (Centerville Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady Grier (Wrath) won by fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) Fall 0:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zachary Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lewis Fondren (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29
  • Champ. Round 1 – Micah Thompson (Charles City Mat Club) won by decision over Ryan Kepley (Norse Force) Dec 6-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Brensel (SWIFT) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Xavier Schumacher (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cameron Howard (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Drake Nelsen (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Cael Stiffler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lewis Daye (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Casen Richards (xtreme wrestling) Dec 2-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lincoln LeVan (Central Springs) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ledger Eck (Team Porcelli) Fall 0:39
  • Champ. Round 1 – Luke Robinson (Lisbon lions) won by decision over Karson Roeber (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Drake Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Luke Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Emmett Lovrien (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:33

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 94

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Van Wyhe (CL-GLR Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Devan Eberhart (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Senator Williams (WBND) Fall 2:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City Matpac) won by fall over Makayla Liska (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie Liles (Shenandoah) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyde Nelsen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Shultz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:50
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maguire Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Corbyn Brodersen (Midland Little Eagles) won by decision over Luke Fjeld (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keagan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kinnick Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) won by decision over Braxdyn Tucker (Muscle Mat Club) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Macklin Penner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Dao (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reed Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:39
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Travis Becker (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) Dec 8-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Collier (Durant Catpac) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jake Clement (Bonus Points) won by decision over Keegan Stelken (Ed-Co) Dec 7-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 98

  • Champ. Round 1 – Eaghan Fleshman (West Lyon) won by fall over Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colton Hoisington (ED-CO Little Vikes) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonah Morrison (West Liberty Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaxon Erickson (Glenwood wrestling club) won by fall over Brevan Daale (LWC) Fall 1:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wes Stoner (Wrath) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ramon Jr. Flores (Evansdale Wolves Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Broderick Deaver (Knoxville Panthers) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ace Neisemier (Muscle Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maverik Cooper (A Higher Power Wrestling) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Meric Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steel Morgan (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) Fall 0:37
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rolan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Peyton Thede (Unattached) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sam Taylor (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael Christians (Lil Orabs) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cashton Kottman (THWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Hellyer (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 105

  • Champ. Round 1 – Japen Bakker (Western Wolfpack) won by fall over Jace Kinzenbaw (Fighting Goldfinch) Fall 1:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Havenstrite (THWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gunner Petry (Cobra) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Weaver (Durant Catpac) won by decision over Jack Manternach (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) Dec 5-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Danson Drake (PCM) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Hanig (Team Marlin) won by decision over Jensen Kildow (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maverick Joy (Woodbury Central) won by decision over Blake Ganzer (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maddox Morrison (Clarksville) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Avery Maker (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Jaden Alexander (Knoxville Panthers) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rex Edmonds (Liberty Lightning Wrestling) won by major decision over Zander Weaver (PACK732) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Dunham (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Zwanziger (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 0:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kenton Stout (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Kaden Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) Fall 0:15
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Eddy (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Dean Harris (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 1:56
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hudson Hocker (Unattached) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 115

  • Champ. Round 1 – Abe McGill (WC Takedown Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lawrence Watson (fort madison wrestling club) won by fall over Tate Nelson (Lone Tree Little Lions) Fall 1:58
  • Champ. Round 1 – Clayton Noah (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by fall over Mack Parrish (Lenox Mat Cats) Fall 0:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Berinobis (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Drake Huffman (North Scott Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Wiederin (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Dawson Gray (Team J-Hawk) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hudson Williams (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Gardner (Mahaska Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Poolman (Ironhawk) won by decision over Dillon Atkin (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Perignon Homes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryne Dobson (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Fuller (Shenandoah) Fall 0:34
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Bailey (ED-CO Little Vikes) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Karter Miles (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Van Briesen (GLR Mini Mustangs) Fall 0:59
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Bass (Dike-New Hartford) won by fall over Preston Gniadecki (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sawyer Perdue (Red Oak Tigers) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 130

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nash Pigott (MMCRU Royals) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Kuennen (Decorah) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Jones (Wilton Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cordell Clemens (Mt. Ayr) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Nattress (South Central Calhoun Titans) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – McCabe Gansen (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Salvador Franco (Falcon Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – David Legore (South Central Calhoun Titans) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Pershavion Holmes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyan Walter (North Union Little Warriors) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jensen Zwirlein (Indianola) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dayne Hogue (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Schuster (Maquoketa Valley) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Caelen Harman (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keshaun Kinney (Team Porcelli) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Davisson (Knoxville Wresting Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 150

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Burrell (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sean Stokes (Little E-Hawks) SV-1 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Adam Marsh (MNW Cougars) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Roe (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Cael Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 0:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Toby Prins (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by fall over Luke Palen (Norwalk Wrestling) Fall 2:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brooks Beitelspacher (LWC) won by fall over Jacoby Peyton (North Linn) Fall 1:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sawyer Wilmot (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 2:40
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Retherford (Durant Catpac) won by decision over Layne Hearne (MWC Elite) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lakyr Peska (Trojan Warrior Elite) won by major decision over Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) Maj 10-0

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 175

  • Round 1 – Cooper Swift (Hinton Mathawks) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 60

  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Franklin (Ironhawk) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Pumphrey (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs Wrestling C) won by decision over John Amos (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brennan Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) won by decision over Kylan Walsh (DC Elite) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Justin Knipfer (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Moss (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Urijah Courter (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Jackson McGonegle (CPU STORM) Maj 15-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tayler Kibbee (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Speas (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Fall 0:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keaton Wittrock (MNW Cougars Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 3:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ian Maize (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Konner Keller (Earlham Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dakota Aney (DC Elite) won by major decision over Dayton Van Horn (Cox Wrestling Club) Maj 15-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 65

  • Champ. Round 1 – Drake Howard (SBL Warriors) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sam Knight (Humboldt Wildcats) won by decision over Michael Elam (Wilton Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kayden Wilsey (Keokuk) won by decision over Alan Thyer (THWC) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Wallukait (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaron Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) won by fall over Jackson Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 2:19
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cael McCabe (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Xavier Tobin (Big Game Wrestling Club) Maj 11-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Weiland (LWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kent Montgomery (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over James Wingert (Dike-New Hartford) Fall 0:42
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lathan Hand (DC Elite) won by fall over Drayke Dvorak (Redhawk Wrestling Club) Fall 2:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jett Christensen (Nv mat pack) won by fall over Mason Mouw (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 0:34
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaliber Fry (Ice Performance) won by major decision over Kaiden Belinsky (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Easton Enyeart (CIWC Team Intensity) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 70

  • Champ. Round 1 – Evan Erpenbach (Doc`s Dudes) won by fall over Hunter Hodina (BGM Cub Club) Fall 1:25
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mat Prine (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Hellman (IAWC) Dec 9-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braxton Hass (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by medical forfeit over Brady Abbas (AGWSR) MFF
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by fall over Caden Steinkamp (Alburnett Mat Pack) Fall 1:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kane Forseen (DC Elite) won by decision over Bryce Oostenink (Sioux Center Riptide) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cale Vandermark (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kolbie Vance (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kingston Carrigan (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43
  • Champ. Round 1 – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jayden Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Hinz (IAWC) won by major decision over Dylan Williamson (Moen Wrestling Academy) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Clayton Burton (ELC) won by decision over Beau Wagner (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) Dec 8-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Shirk (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ajay Braddock (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Nicholas Koenigs (xtreme wrestling) Fall 1:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Sawyer Krall (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 15-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Titan Reed (Mayhem on 5) won by tech fall over Nico Venturi (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kael Haugen (DC Elite) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Duffek (SWIFT) won by decision over Jackson Babcock (Eagle Grove) Dec 7-0

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 74

  • Champ. Round 1 – Holden Koele (WC Takedown Club) won by fall over Maxwell Davis (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 2:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kash Johnson (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 9-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Slaybaugh (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Gilbert (Johnston wrestling club) Dec 7-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caiden Kassel (Spirit lake) Fall 2:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Knapp (Lisbon lions) won by decision over Cohen Durst (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaiden Moody (SE Polk) won by decision over Kason Calhoun (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Dec 5-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over James Stigler (Waukon Indian wrestling) Fall 1:52
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colt Jackson Boyles (DC Elite) won by major decision over Eli Ollinger (Vinton Shellsburg Vikings) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Bahnson (Doc`s Dudes) won by major decision over Dylan Ulloa (North Scott Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rush Jennett (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) TF 19-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Tyson Garber (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 2:19
  • Champ. Round 1 – Soren Kelsall (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Danny Cleveland (SBL Warriors) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hayden Schwab (IAWC) won by decision over Sam Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lane Elmquist (Audubon Youth Wrestling) Dec 9-2

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 78

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Drake Sisneros (Eagle Grove) Fall 1:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hudson Turner (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Fall 2:17
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ben Pitzer (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Garcia (Alpha Dogs) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dominicus Lary (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Micah Kitzinger (Team Train) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaden Lange (IAWC) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kimball Elliott (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 2:29
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaiah Madison (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Schroeder (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zaden Eggers (Wolf Creek Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew Tjaden (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Maj 11-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Swedin (Ironhawk) won by fall over Kaleb Feld (GHV Mat Club) Fall 0:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Sodergren (SE Polk) won by fall over Chayton Snethen (IKM-Manning Wolves) Fall 1:32
  • Champ. Round 1 – Liam Adlfinger (PACK732) won by fall over Tayton Frueh (Alpha Dogs) Fall 0:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Devin Ayala (Evansdale Wolves Club) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tanner Paustian (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Braylon Lopez (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Simons (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by fall over Ty Ganzer (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 1:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hayden Riggan (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Caden Heisner (Fighting Goldfinch) Dec 4-0

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 82

  • Champ. Round 1 – Layton Yager (Estherville Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Reece Hagenow (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cale Johnson (Unattached) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dreven Smith (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by decision over Kendric Johnson (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Dec 9-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Stoney Wood (Centerville Mat Club) Fall 2:10
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by tech fall over Owen Scott (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aidan Timm (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by decision over Tate Ries (Beckman Little Blazers) Dec 8-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eric Kirkpatrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxson Kirchhoff (Humboldt Wildcats) Fall 2:42
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Landon Wainwright (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ben Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jax Shekleton (IAWC) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teague Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Swim (Indianola) Fall 2:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Macie Vetter (SWIFT) Fall 1:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Douglas Ramer Iii (Durant Catpac) won by major decision over Rylan Gaul (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Maj 11-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Miller (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Johnson (MMCRU Royals) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eli Cox (Indianola) won by decision over Kinnick Geers (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Becerra (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Vanderpool (Keokuk) Maj 10-0

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 86

  • Champ. Round 1 – William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Josh Read (Tiger Wrestling Club) MFF
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Hemmingsen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braxton Bormann (Central Little Warriors) won by fall over Hayden Schafer (Eagle Grove) Fall 3:41
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Quinn Poorker (Red Oak Tigers) Fall 0:44
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) won by fall over Sam Dominick (WC Takedown Club) Fall 1:22
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hayden Fontana (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Briggs Collins (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hendrix Schwab (IAWC) won by major decision over James Headrick (CIWC Team Intensity) Maj 14-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Collin Harris (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Elijah Blewitt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxson Page (Junk Yard Dogs) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by fall over Brandt Mower (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 1:41
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Will Atkinson (Beaver Creek) TF 16-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gabriel Brisker (PACK732) won by decision over Parker Casey (Norwalk Wrestling) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Johnson (Ironhawk) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lukas Cleaver (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Mintle (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Dec 11-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Crosser (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Carter Cajthaml (IAWC) Fall 0:54

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 90

  • Champ. Round 1 – James Richard (Ironhawk) won by fall over Broderick Phelps (Creston express wrestling) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caden Greiner (Washington Matbackers) won by major decision over Chance Christensen (Riceville Wildcats) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bennett Hamerlinck (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Rowedder (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 3:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter McGregor (Team Train) Fall 2:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Christian Dunning (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by decision over Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by tech fall over Cody Puck (CIWC Team Intensity) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Connell (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 1:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Harrison Brinegar (PCM) Maj 14-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grayson Sutter (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Morrow (Akron-Westfield) Dec 7-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kalvin Manternach (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Flynt Bell (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dane Ballou (DC Elite) won by fall over Chase Hansen (Wildcat wrestling club) Fall 2:34
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Groom (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Devon Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 10-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Boersma (MOC/Floyd Valley) Fall 2:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keaton Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Hadaway (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 0:38
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Prior (Wrath) won by fall over Rylee Brown (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 1:28

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 94

  • Champ. Round 1 – Karver DeGroot (Hinton Mathawks) won by major decision over Tyler Babe (Shenandoah) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Kidwell (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Gannon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Oscar Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Royce Peterson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Alex Peiffer (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 0:22
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Ballis (Okoboji) won by major decision over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Izaac Jensen (Norwalk Wrestling) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nicholas Wise (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) Maj 11-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Scheffers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxson Lundgren (THWC) SV-1 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Coy Steenhoek (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cael Walsh (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Mulder (Western Wolfpack) won by decision over Laramie Stoaks (Lenox Mat Cats) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Lanus (Denver Wrestling club) won by decision over Gauge Richardson (Husky Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Giron-Buster (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 0:57
  • Champ. Round 1 – Taevyn Zinnel (Team Train) won by major decision over Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) Maj 11-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Hippen (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) Fall 1:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Bryce Carroll (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 12-0

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 98

  • Champ. Round 1 – Barrett Morgan (Team Train) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gehrig Tibbitts (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dokken Biladeau (SE Polk) Fall 0:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Damien Crawford (Iowa Elite wrestling) won by decision over Tucker Osbahr (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Dec 9-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kael Cook (DC Elite) won by decision over Sawyer Kirby (Wrath) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over Easton Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 0:40
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Avila (Decorah) won by decision over Kellen Wegner (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kalvin Hayes (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by major decision over Jaden Grimm (East Central Story) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Michael Ryan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Meyrer (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:42
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alexander Tiedemann (NK Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colby Brammer (Creston express wrestling) Maj 12-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Boston `Boss` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keegan Birdsell (Mt. Pleasant) TF 17-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Hirsch (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Warrick (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Caden Spetman (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Gerbracht (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:44
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Pelster (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Bridgewater (BGM Cub Club) Fall 2:40
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tayten Coufal (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by major decision over Wyatt Freking (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 13-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grady Joens (SWIFT) won by fall over Jaymie Anderson (Eagle Grove) Fall 0:58

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 103

  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Bryce Pauly (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29
  • Champ. Round 1 – Philip Jacobs (DC Elite) won by fall over Jason Morrow (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kane Mahler-Moreno (Beavercreek wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keaton Moeller (IAWC) won by fall over Jacob Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) Fall 0:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Hall (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:28
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac) won by major decision over Kael Hutchinson (Mayhem on 5) Maj 13-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Johnson (Red Oak Tigers) won by medical forfeit over Max Murray (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) MFF
  • Champ. Round 1 – Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Blickenderfer (Central Springs) Fall 0:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Josh Ringler (Grinnell) won by decision over Tate Woods (North Linn) Dec 7-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dustin Van Oort (Falcon Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caiden Fraher (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jared Snitker (Orange Crush/Waukon) Dec 2-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dawson Whitinger (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Cantwell (IAWC) won by fall over Aiden Westercamp (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 2:31
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dominic Marco (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Ben Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Alec Ducommun (NK Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Paxton Blanchard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Winey (Earlham Youth Wrestling) Maj 13-0

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 108

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kougar Sargisson (Legends of Gold) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Hammersland (Central Little Warriors) won by decision over Dane Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kendrick Heffernan (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Slifer (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Carroll Cardinals) FF
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jesse Egli (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Hensch (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 2:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landen Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) SV-1 7-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kamdyn Kraklio (Durant Catpac) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Pettegrew (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Gordon (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
  • Champ. Round 1 – Boden White (IAWC) won by major decision over Caleb Keegan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Mitchell (Lawton-Bronson) won by fall over Jackson Warrick (Boone Wrestling Club) Fall 1:22
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tully Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won by major decision over Lucas Olson (Woodbine Area Mat Men) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Edgington-Crow (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dawson Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Dalton Zednichek (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kieran Polking (Carroll Cardinals) won by major decision over Oscar Potter (Beavercreek wrestling club) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Luke Argo (Assumption Rising Knights) won by tech fall over Gable German (Pella Wrestling Club) TF 18-2

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 114

  • Champ. Round 1 – Bradyen Yates (Little E-Hawks) won by injury default over Trevor Kuennen (Decorah) Inj. 0:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Maj 13-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Libe (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 2:14
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Sallis (IAWC) won by fall over Tate Zinn (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 0:52
  • Champ. Round 1 – Camden Smith (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Jordan (Mahaska Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Karter Obermeier (Audubon Youth Wrestling) SV-1 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Huxley Lingenfelter (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Mcduffy (Johnston wrestling club) Fall 1:58
  • Champ. Round 1 – Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Foster Myhre (Team Train) won by fall over Sevryn Dodd (Osage) Fall 2:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Talon Elder (SE Polk) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zane Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) won by fall over Kaizer Smith (Lenox Mat Cats) Fall 1:56
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Christoffel (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Davis (DC Elite) Fall 0:39
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rylan Peters (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Lynott (Legends of Gold) Dec 5-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Boege (East Central Story) won by decision over Austin Henderson (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Gage Ries (Warhawk Mat Club) Dec 2-0

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 120

  • Champ. Round 1 – Will Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Armon Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Will Morris (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 2:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayden Bucknell (New Hampton) won by fall over Brody Cooper (Forest City Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landen Cooling (BGM Cub Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Mather (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Wirtz (Little E-Hawks) Fall 1:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Miguel Mendoza (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach O`Meara (Indianola) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Daniesha Watson (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Degan Miller (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Fall 0:29
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaleb Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Allen (Central Decatur) won by decision over Cason Rausch (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Feuerbach (solon spartans) won by fall over Jackson Verschoor (WC Takedown Club) Fall 0:54
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aaron Rich (Washington Matbackers) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tommy Sexton (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reece Demuth (Eagle Grove) Fall 3:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyrone Parrow (Earlham Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayden Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dillion Cervantes (Falcon Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Johnson (Columbus/WMU) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 6-4

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 128

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Elser (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Drake Klingensmith (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 11-7
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caysen Curran (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Greyson Hartman (Washington Matbackers) Fall 2:38
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Grier (Wrath) won by fall over Calvin Rognes (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:44
  • Champ. Round 1 – Scott Reed (Glenwood wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Williams (Waukee Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Muller (Osage) won by fall over Jesse Day (fort madison wrestling club) Fall 2:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Reece Rankin (Disciples of Wrestling) Dec 7-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Lange (DC Elite) won by fall over Adrian Lillie (Lenox Mat Cats) Fall 1:34
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mekyver Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Max Kelly (Johnston wrestling club) won by fall over Eli Koopmans (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Christensen (Nv mat pack) won by decision over Derek Nimke (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Christiansen (Midland Eagles) won by fall over Gregory Arends (East Central Story) Fall 0:11
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keagan Neighbors (Grinnell) won by fall over Hunter Christofferson (MFL Mar Mac) Fall 2:24
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gabriel King (Indianola) won by major decision over Zackary Harpenau (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Danny Weeda (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Torsten Nixt (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 2:41
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wade Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) Fall 2:21

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 138

  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Myrtue (Pirate wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Minner (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gable Eddy (Indee Mat Club) Fall 1:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Max Merrill (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Bobby Barnard (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:54
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Grove (MFL Mar Mac) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eli Plotz (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Holbrook (Wayne) Fall 0:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zeke Ott (Boone Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Guild (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Alston Loeb (IAWC) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Reichen Lopez (Indianola) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Thai Cam (Sioux Center Riptide) won by decision over Drake Buthe (Glenwood wrestling club) Dec 7-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Kennedy (Cresco Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Andy Ramirez (Perry Jr Jays) Fall 0:25
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kason Dopler (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mallon Malausky (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conor Lindsey (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 2:56
  • Champ. Round 1 – Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) won by decision over Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hudson Hansen (Hampton-Dumont) received a bye () Bye

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 148

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jordan Lopez Hernandez (Sioux Center Riptide) won by major decision over Alex Meland (Warhawk Mat Club) Maj 14-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaiven Kielman (Clarksville) Fall 2:34
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxsen Carlile (Exira EHK) SV-1 3-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Perry Lehman (West Liberty Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dain Burkhart (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaxon Edwards (Central Springs) won by fall over Victor Esparza (Norwalk Wrestling) Fall 2:17
  • Champ. Round 1 – Marcus Bear (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Karter Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Fall 2:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nicholas Schaich (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cody Koepke (Denver Wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gibson Rens (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Pilcher (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 1:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Stevenson (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Crowder (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Sunkle (GHV Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joel Thompson (Team Porcelli) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brian Snyder (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Kolton Roos (Lil Orabs) Fall 1:16
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brenden Lamfers (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Haylen Douglas (Beckman Little Blazers) Fall 0:42
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashton Honnold (Clarinda/Powerhouse) received a bye () Bye

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 160

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Benjamin Squires (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Fischer Buckingham (Centerville Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tryston Johnson (Orange crush wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tommy Wietzema (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Steven Gonzalez (Perry Jr Jays) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyle Graham (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over McKyan Egan (Waukon Indian wrestling) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Fisher (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Christopher Vande Brake (Lil Orabs) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Ites (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sean Comstock (Cherokee Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Palmer (Morning Sun Tigers) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Layne Kleppe (THWC) won by decision over Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points) Dec 2-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) received a bye () Bye

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 180

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nick Saxton (Little E-Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Peyton Smith (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaiden Polk (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andy Franke (PACK732) won by decision over Eli Estlund (Webster City) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Sheeder (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camren Cooling (BGM Cub Club) Fall 2:25
  • Champ. Round 1 – Reese Stokes (Hinton Mathawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kane Willey08 (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Jones (SE Polk) Dec 3-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eli McMillan (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Berns (east buchanan mat club) Fall 1:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Adam Essary (Moravia Mohawks) won by fall over Jackson Reich (Coon Rapids-Bayard) Fall 0:59

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 215

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mark Topete (Falcon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jackson Mather (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) SV-1 2-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jakobe Anderson (Lake mills Bulldogs) won by major decision over Edwin Wanken (Wolf Creek Wrestling) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Will Howes (MFL Mar Mac) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nick Schiller (Norwalk Wrestling) won by fall over Devon Nabors (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 1:41
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Thomas (MWC Elite) won by fall over Jack Huberty (Little E-Hawks) Fall 2:20
  • Champ. Round 1 – James Harle (Eagle Grove) won by major decision over Kendra Allison (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Ferguson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Card (Evansdale Wolves Club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Christian Almazan-Nice (Cobra) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 70

  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Bildstein (North Linn) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Samo (Waco) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by fall over Nathaniel Edmonds (Washington Matbackers) Fall 1:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nathan Hansen (Earlham Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Nelson (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braxton Hutchinson (Burlington Grayhounds) won by injury default over Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks) Inj. 3:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 75

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kolby Angell (Greene County Rams) won by decision over Payton Mergen (Team J-Hawk) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavyn Winters (Greene County Rams) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kale McQuillen (PACK732) Fall 0:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braiden Schaufenbuel (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by fall over Gavyn Siemens (fort madison wrestling club) Fall 2:20
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Shaha (High Altitude Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Siebel (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kalab Kuhl (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 12-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Marcus Gaul (Ed-Co) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tommy Booth (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Jayden Mara (Waukon Indian wrestling) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mitchell Pins (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Spencer Fink (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Fall 0:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 80

  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Stickrod (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Schorsch (SWIFT) Dec 9-8
  • Champ. Round 1 – Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lincoln Schropp (Wrath) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cyler Cirks (Humboldt Wildcats) Maj 11-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayden Rinken (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Malik DeBow (Linn-Mar Lions) won by major decision over Shandrel Thompson (Team Porcelli) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Weber (CIWC Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Codder Malcom (PACK732) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Heater (Grinnell) won by major decision over Jaxon Larson (Team Bosco) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tucker Klima (Alburnett Mat Pack) Fall 2:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Hessenius (LWC) won by major decision over Jameson Polking (Carroll Cardinals) Maj 12-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Payton Regenold (Team Bosco) won by fall over Dane Gullion (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 0:55
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter West (DC Elite) won by fall over Mack Morgan (Eagle Grove) Fall 0:38
  • Champ. Round 1 – Montrese Tillman (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rowdy Neighbor (Alburnett Mat Pack) Dec 10-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryler Ziegmann (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Joshua Hoffmann (Lil Orabs) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aaron Boone (DC Elite) won by major decision over Mitchell Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jace Hedeman (IAWC) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 85

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Skoglund (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Ashton Rabbit Grace (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nic Brase (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 4:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Vale (Unattached) won by decision over Jaymeson Vander Velde (SWIFT) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Steinkamp (Alburnett Mat Pack) TF 22-7
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by fall over Cody Harms (Team Train) Fall 1:18
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sevastian Soto (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Max Howe (Orange crush wrestling) Fall 3:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aden Prenger (Humboldt Wildcats) won by decision over Bart Mower (Glenwood wrestling club) Dec 6-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Morris (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Klayten Perreault (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 10-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) won by decision over Christian Ahrens (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joel DeJong (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Landon Price (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Justice Callahan (Alburnett Mat Pack) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Reed Kruger (Mason City Wrestling Club) Fall 2:10
  • Champ. Round 1 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by fall over Carson Schultz (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Adlfinger (PACK732) won by fall over Nate Fish (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 2:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – William Buckholdt (Underwood Eagles) won by major decision over Joe Pestotnik (boone middle school) Maj 12-1

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 90

  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Wilson (Team Train) won by decision over Maddox Bries (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keyten Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by major decision over Briar Kriegel (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Molly Allen (SWIFT) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayson Stevens (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Dallas Tisue (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Saquoreal Davis Jr. (DC Elite) won by fall over Brand Beaver (WC Takedown Club) Fall 2:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jordan Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Matthew McCrea Jr. (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cael Nelson (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brady Dean (Wahawk Wrestling Club) Maj 19-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Logan Pennock (fort madison wrestling club) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Evan Bratten (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wes Martin (ELC) Fall 2:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dane DeVault (SWIFT) Fall 3:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Preston Klostermann (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Brogan West (Davis county elite) Fall 1:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cadyn Wild (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Austin Hansen (Ironhawk) Fall 4:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Micah Thomas-Williams (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 3:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kasen Cochran (Moen Wrestling Academy) Maj 14-4

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 95

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Bauer (Sioux Center Riptide) won by injury default over MaCael Bear (CIWC Team Intensity) Inj. 3:52
  • Champ. Round 1 – Easton Krall (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) Dec 9-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cason Miller (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Dawson Fish (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Sloss (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 2:42
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Powers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Jadyn Friedrichs (Morningside Raiders) Fall 3:56
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Frost (Team Bosco) won by decision over Alex Bumba (DC Elite) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Etzel (PACK732) won by decision over Tucker Wheeler (PCM) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kinnick Vos (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 2:10
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Hornyak (IAWC) won by decision over Hunter Kegley (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) won by decision over Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lucas Bose Jr (Underwood Eagles) Maj 12-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Brisker (PACK732) won by fall over Remington Fry (Ice Performance) Fall 3:54
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cale Seaton (Iowa City Matpac) won by fall over Tyler LeFevre (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 3:32
  • Champ. Round 1 – Xayvion Anderson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Ayden McRoberts (SBL Warriors) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cole Scamman (Shenandoah) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Javen Dean (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:22

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 100

  • Champ. Round 1 – Levi Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Simpson (IAWC) Fall 3:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by fall over Garrett Evans (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 2:40
  • Champ. Round 1 – Koby Chanthalavanh (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Kyler Sandholm (Red Oak Tigers) Dec 8-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cory Jones (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:09
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cohen Roth (Spencer Wrestling Club) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lohman Duffy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan McDonald (Grinnell) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brett Ascherl (Eagle Grove) Fall 0:50
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kael Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by fall over Gavin McLeod (Little Muskie Wrestling Club) Fall 1:11
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Slagle (Team Train) won by decision over Zane Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 13-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nic VanArkel (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 11-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Konner Karp (Mayhem on 5) won by fall over Cole Miller (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 1:24
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jordan Dusenberry (PACK732) won by decision over Tyler Lee (DC Elite) Dec 9-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Davis VanSickle (Sumner Fredericksburg Cougars) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Dronebarger (North Tama) Fall 0:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malachi Sexton (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) Fall 2:31

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 105

  • Champ. Round 1 – Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Jackson Stevens (Clipper Wrestling Club) Fall 4:09
  • Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Maeder (Moen Wrestling Academy) SV-1 7-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Germann (THWC) won by decision over Damien Rodriguez (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 2-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dirk Laramie Boyles (DC Elite) won by major decision over Chase England (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Wickman (Team Train) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Taitn Gray (Team J-Hawk) won by fall over Zach Harbison (PACK732) Fall 3:56
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jessie Small (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) Maj 13-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Allen (SWIFT) won by fall over Henry Wiseman (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) Fall 2:07
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Flora (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abe Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jax Miller (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trayton Logan (Spencer Wrestling Club) Dec 12-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) won by major decision over Levi Dirkx (Carroll Cardinals) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kane Butrick (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 4:02
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Garrett Kingery (SE Polk) Maj 14-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerome Hollingsworth (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Whipp (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Damion Clark (Mahaska Elite) Fall 3:33
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Noah Henderson (SF Mat Pack) TF 18-3

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 110

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jahkari Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Fall 3:37
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tanner Arjes (IAWC) won by decision over Louden Huisenga (Waco) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Bahls (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rhett Hedrick (Bonus Points) Maj 12-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Bolander (DC Elite) Fall 0:58
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabino Vargas (Nighthawks) Fall 1:52
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braxten Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hewitt Brinegar (PCM) Dec 7-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Olson (IAWC) won by fall over Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) Fall 0:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Royce Butt (River Bend/Agoge) Dec 6-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Metcalf (Pleasantville Mat Club) Fall 1:24
  • Champ. Round 1 – Anthony Keeler (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Lane Kruger (CL-GLR Wrestling) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Wyatt Hass (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) TF 18-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Evan Boothroyd (West Hancock) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Deken Sorensen (Davis county elite) won by fall over Avery Vaske (Starmont Shooting Stars) Fall 2:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kolton Keller (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Conner Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) TF 17-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) won by major decision over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 17-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Miken Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:10

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 115

  • Champ. Round 1 – Laytin Koch (Akron-Westfield) won by fall over Jaxon Terry (Red Oak Tigers) Fall 0:58
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaiden Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Conor Cassady (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by fall over Bo Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Kimball (IAWC) won by fall over Benjamin Sirdoreus (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 2:09
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie Veit (East Sac Raiders) won by major decision over Braden Simington (Spencer Wrestling Club) Maj 12-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Price (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) Fall 2:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Wilson (DC Elite) won by decision over Kaden Abbas (AGWSR) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Quinn McGeough (MFL Mar Mac) won by decision over John McGill (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristin Nosbisch (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 10-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Klocke (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Luke Brockelsby (Morningside Raiders) Fall 2:18
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Gibson (Team Porcelli) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kanen Decker (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) SV-1 5-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tycho Carmichael (Camanche/Agoge) won by fall over Caleb Seaba (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 2:45
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Payton Harger (Van Meter/Earlham) Fall 1:12
  • Champ. Round 1 – Levi Dunn (Spirit lake) won by decision over Riley Radke (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Bibler (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skyler Stoll (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) won by fall over Wyatt Cole (Catpac) Fall 0:38

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 120

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Sachau (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Isaac Messamaker (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Justin Knaack (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Briley (Creston express wrestling) TF 21-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Ragaller (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Jackson Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) Fall 1:06
  • Champ. Round 1 – Easton Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Burds (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braylon Griffiths (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by major decision over Zack Butler (WC Takedown Club) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Evans (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Brinkman (Waukon Indian wrestling) Fall 2:36
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zayn Feaster (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Kayden Baxter (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Fall 2:11
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ty Frasher (Cascade Wrestling Club) Fall 3:41
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Voyna (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Korbyn Maxwell (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Fall 2:22
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaben Morrow (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kristopher Boone (DC Elite) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nile Sinn (Wrath) won by major decision over Matthew Helscher (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by tech fall over Dalton Kitzman (High Altitude Wrestling Club) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braden Blackorby (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vinny McLaughlin (Denver Wrestling club) Fall 4:08
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zayvion Ellington (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Jackson Van Kley (Pella Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Jones (Clipper Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Barta (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kellan Scott (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) Fall 1:58

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 125

  • Champ. Round 1 – Eric McGill (WC Takedown Club) won by fall over Jacob Lane (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 4:16
  • Champ. Round 1 – Erich Rinderknecht (DC Elite) won by fall over Nathan Curry (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 2:38
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Bagby (Team J-Hawk) won by major decision over Hayden Heun (Underwood Eagles) Maj 15-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Radloff (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Max Dalton (Beaver Creek) Fall 0:40
  • Champ. Round 1 – Seth Connolly (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathaniel Franklin (Ironhawk) Maj 12-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daniel Gorskikh (Knoxville Panthers) Maj 18-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Tate Turner (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Rory Prazak Ii (Team Marlin) TF 23-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Daltin Doud (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by tech fall over Owen Neuhaus (DC Elite) TF 16-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Whipple (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hunter Cooper (A Higher Power Wrestling) Maj 13-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Titus Evans (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by fall over Brock Nattress (South Central Calhoun Titans) Fall 2:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Dickerson (Shenandoah) Fall 4:12
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Kress (DC Elite) won by tech fall over JaShaden Baker (Mahaska Elite) TF 18-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Milder (PACK732) won by major decision over Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) Maj 12-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hesston Johnson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Regan Witt (St Ansgar Saints) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jake Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aj Pontier (Indianola) SV-1 11-9

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 130

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Van Wyhe (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Jackson Turner (Greene County Rams) Fall 1:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Boddicker (Linn-Mar Lions) won by decision over Clay Saak (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Elijah Streif (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by fall over Malaki Fox (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:54
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brennan Hayes (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Alex Hansen (Audubon Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Archibald Mackay (Humboldt Wildcats) won by decision over Logan Siebrecht (Nighthawks) Dec 8-5
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jake Krebsbach (Osage) won by decision over Nathan Speers (Clipper Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Peyton Clark (North Cedar Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kale Kincaid (Knoxville Panthers) Maj 14-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Cayden VanMeer (Ice Performance) Fall 2:18
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Fernandez (IAWC) won by decision over Jackson Hird (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colby Jennings (Team Train) won by fall over Oliver Potter (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:55
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lane Schroeder (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 11-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Justin Bass (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Mason Mckay (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 1:07
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ben Haughey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony King (Starmont Shooting Stars) Fall 0:34
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cowan Jaminet (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Garrett Ham (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cristian Ramos (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jonce Hale (Indianola) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maxwell Mintle (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by fall over Jace Tippet (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 135

  • Champ. Round 1 – Graham Eben (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by decision over Grant Henderson (SF Mat Pack) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ian Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Lohman (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) Fall 2:03
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Teeter (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tate Haffner (Swv scramblers) Fall 2:57
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Scheuermann (Greene County Rams) won by fall over Brody King (Team J-Hawk) Fall 0:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Schoer (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Solomon Tea (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 0:58
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Young (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Eystad (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 8-7
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Maschmann (BGM Cub Club) won by decision over Ely Rodriguez (Southwest valley) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Holden Hansen (SE Polk) won by fall over Zach Trott (South Central Calhoun Titans) Fall 1:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Talan Weber (Charles City Mat Club) won by fall over Kody Jacobson (pirate wrestling) Fall 0:31
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zachary Streeter (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Liska (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa) won by fall over Taten Eighmy (Clarinda Elite) Fall 0:18
  • Champ. Round 1 – Max Smith (Davenport North Wildcats) won by decision over Troy Kupka (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by fall over Cassidy Craig (SBL Warriors) Fall 0:55
  • Champ. Round 1 – Karter Janssen (Hampton-Dumont) won by decision over Cole Halupnick (Comet Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
  • Champ. Round 1 – Adam Baier (Red Oak Tigers) won by fall over Xavier Johnson (Keokuk) Fall 0:34

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 140

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jace Nelson-Brown (Little E-Hawks) won by tech fall over Jacob Mather (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cohan Torres (Comet Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zander Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gaige Allen (Humboldt Wildcats) Fall 5:04
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Petry (Cobra) won by tech fall over Teylor Doty (Grinnell) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Watson Krob (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keegan Kayser (LWC) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – William Bolinger (Creston express wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keegan Snyder (Perry Jr Jays) won by fall over Aiden Sullivan (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 3:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Silas Koenig (Pleasantville) FF
  • Champ. Round 1 – Theron Castle (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Sommerlot (POCAHONTAS) won by fall over Colton Hudepohl (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 3:41
  • Champ. Round 1 – Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite) won by decision over Trey Fisher (SEW/MD) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon McMorran (West Marshall) Fall 2:14
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Nelsen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damian Pestle (PACK732) Fall 2:17
  • Champ. Round 1 – Paxton McCaslen (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Ethan Williams (Clipper Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trystin Anderson (Team Porcelli) Fall 0:32
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tucker Ladeburg (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) TF 17-2

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 145

  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Allen (LWC) won by fall over Ari Ehlts (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 1:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Xavier Wynkoop (Webster City) won by fall over Easton Pfiffner (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 4:19
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kolby Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gabriel Carver (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justin Wirtz (Little E-Hawks) Fall 1:50
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Christensen (Osage) won by fall over Brett Plants (monte mat club) Fall 4:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Roger Lopez (West Marshall) won by fall over Benjamin Pospisil (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Fall 4:01
  • Champ. Round 1 – Derek Hoerner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Robert Poyner (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Fairchild (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bode Higgins (Ironhawk) Fall 2:29
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Koch (Lewis Central) won by fall over Erik Gavitt (Charles City Mat Club) Fall 4:11
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Helmle (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cael Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teague Smith (fort madison wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Bishop (Hinton Mathawks) MFF
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Wiskus (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Cole Storm (Catpac) Fall 0:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cal Hartman (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Bruns (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 0:48

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 152

  • Champ. Round 1 – Reid Hulshof (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Justin Riesberg (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 0:40
  • Champ. Round 1 – Penn Weieneth (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Nash (Clipper Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trenton Hoback (Columbus WMU Catpac) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by fall over Noah Parsons (Pella youth wrestling) Fall 1:22
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Gordon (East Mills) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eli Green (I-35) won by fall over Clay Wilgenbusch (east buchanan mat club) Fall 1:26
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Franzen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Brandt (Ames Area Wrestling) Fall 2:38
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lance Helm (Mayhem on 5) won by fall over Regan McKeeman (Oelwein Wrestling Club) Fall 1:08
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trent Jacobs (Moen Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rylan De Groot (Western Wolfpack) won by decision over Bradley Heikes (Treynor Elite) Dec 10-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – DeMaris Henderson Jr (IAWC) won by decision over Cody Samson (Baxter Bolts) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Casey Tath (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by fall over Chase Roof (Team Train) Fall 0:14
  • Champ. Round 1 – Antonio Loving (SE Polk) won by decision over Jack Smith (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Camden Feuerhelm (LWC) won by fall over Karsen Hoefling (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dakota Ramsey (Knoxville) won by fall over Drew Lansing (IAWC) Fall 2:23
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 160

  • Champ. Round 1 – James Gellerman (HMS Mathawks) won by fall over Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) Fall 0:28
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Ackerman (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jakob Jeske (Eagle Grove) won by fall over Jaxon Miers (Clarinda Elite) Fall 1:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Forest Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Oberbroeckling (Ed-Co) Fall 2:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Thacher (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) won by fall over Talon Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) Fall 0:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Drew Campbell (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Busta (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32
  • Champ. Round 1 – Michael Ohotto Jr (GHV Mat Club) won by major decision over Levi Young (Treynor Elite) Maj 14-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landen Paul (North Linn) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Max Daniel💥 Magayna💪👶 (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wayne Johnston (Knoxville Panthers) won by fall over Gabriel Schulte (CL-GLR Wrestling) Fall 2:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Taite Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Weuve (West Marshall) won by fall over Erik Baker (Clarinda Elite) Fall 0:54
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ledger Nehls (Osage) won by fall over Xander Overton (Indianola) Fall 0:15
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Greiner (Pekin EMAP) won by disqualification over Evan Jalas (LWC) DQ
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Wood (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Wyatt Hanna (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:14

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 171

  • Champ. Round 1 – Emmitt Fleshman (West Lyon) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Evan Sebetka (Team Bosco) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 1:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jagger Luther (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Holden Minahan (Treynor Elite) Fall 3:54
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braden McShane (chickasaw wrestling club) won by fall over John Edel (East Marshall) Fall 4:09
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sam Beecher (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Riggert (Team Train) Fall 2:14
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Sparks (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Spencer Heer (Ed-Co) Fall 3:19
  • Champ. Round 1 – Thaden Abbas (SE Polk) won by fall over Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) Fall 2:41
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Tate White (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Jager (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Dawson Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zachary Brinkman (Lil Orabs) won by fall over Cale Stubbs (Assumption Rising Knights) Fall 0:13
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) Fall 2:25
  • Champ. Round 1 – Draven Woods (SE Polk) won by fall over Jathen Carlile (Exira EHK) Fall 0:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cash Hauser (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Rudd (fort madison wrestling club) SV-1 8-6
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayden Hoag (LWC) won by fall over Carter Welter (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 1:19
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Knipp (Sailor Mat Club) won by decision over Henry Christensen (Bonus Points) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bradlee Grantz (Swv scramblers) won by fall over Aiden Carl (Bondurant Wrestling Club) Fall 2:22

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 189

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trevor Dieren (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Jovanovich (West Marshall) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ty Shekleton (IAWC) won by fall over Parker Arnold (Vinton Shellsburg Vikings) Fall 0:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maxwell Chapman (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Rystrom (Shenandoah) Fall 2:19
  • Champ. Round 1 – Michael Rumley (Greene County Rams) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Indiana Ferguson (Lisbon lions) won by fall over Caden Wetherell (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Breen (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dillon Inman (Swv scramblers) won by fall over Cooper Martinson (SE Polk) Fall 0:50
  • Champ. Round 1 – Drew Hundley (Wahawk Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Walling (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Jaxson Kadolph (Norse Force) Fall 0:51
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28
  • Champ. Round 1 – Evan Franke (PACK732) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Mitchil Smith (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) Fall 0:14
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashtin Willms (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over James Cleary (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:04
  • Champ. Round 1 – Evan Sorensen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by major decision over Quinten Fuller (Creston express wrestling) Maj 12-2
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alejandro Almanza (Sabertooth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 215

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) won by fall over Ty Kolthoff (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 1:16
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Vesey (Williamsburg School) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caiden Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Beau Warg (Ballard Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Winger (Vikings Wrestling Club) Fall 1:06
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Wilson (solon spartans) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Willems (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) MFF
  • Champ. Round 1 – John Hardin (Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Landon Burt (ELC) Fall 0:48
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Dorfler (Ankeny Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady Davis (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Lageschulte (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor VandeWeerd (CL-GLR Wrestling) Fall 4:30
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ty Jones (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Barber (Creston express wrestling) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 1 – Paul Ballard (Albia) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Wright (West Branch Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keegan McMillan (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kole Zain Balvanz (Cresco Youth Wrestling) Fall 3:47
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Heilskov (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Garrette Boone Jr (Dowling mat club) Fall 3:55
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Cole Miller (Pleasantville Mat Club) Fall 0:57

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 260

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jesue Garcia (Nighthawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Nicholas Darling (Johnston wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Evenson (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Broodie Lawson (Lake mills Bulldogs) Fall 1:07
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden McFadden (Baxter) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cody Fox (East Buc) won by fall over Lucio Vazquez (Nighthawks) Fall 0:07
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dane Dyer (Chariton) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hector Bunston (Hampton-Dumont) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sawyer Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaxson Boyd (Indianola) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Dircks (East Buc) won by fall over Cohen Reffer (Algona) Fall 1:46
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Petrie (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mac Muller (Osage) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Quintyn Rocha (West Liberty Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brennen Blegen (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Gage Jorgenson (Little E-Hawks) Fall 4:06
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trenton Warner (nodaway valley) won by fall over Dawson Sanger (Bondurant Wrestling Club) Fall 1:00
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sean May (South Hardin Storm) received a bye () Bye

 

Round2

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 50

  • Champ. Round 2 – Blaze Sorensen (Davis county elite) won by decision over Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) Dec 8-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brennen Ineichen (Louisa Muscatine) Maj 11-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Owen Kaszinski (Beavercreek wrestling club) Maj 15-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Alec Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 7-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryker Gerot (Husky Wrestling Club) Fall 1:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Owen Junginger (Young Guns) Fall 0:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Benge (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Breckin Falb (Mahaska Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brennan August Pagel (Sumner Fredericksburg Cougars) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Hieber (MVAO) received a bye () Bye

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 54

  • Champ. Round 2 – Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Boston Frost (Team Bosco) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maddex Maurer (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Johnathan Thompson (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anderson Osgood (Spartan Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Bo Hake (PACK732) won by fall over Cade Stutzman (Cox Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
  • Champ. Round 2 – Esai Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cade McGowan (USA Mat Club) Dec 3-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Asher Yeager (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kellen Johnson (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Justin Guinn (GTRA TITANS) Dec 8-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aven Beauchamp (Mt. Pleasant) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tucker Taylor (Eagle Grove) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Williams (Clarinda Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Emmett Dye (Sebolt / Warhawk) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyler Crum (Pirate wrestling club) won by decision over Bo Kerr (THWC) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Logan Gass (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Dylan Hutt (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Easton Landas (Boone Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyzer Mandeville (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Baxter (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 1:46
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Harris (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Gabriel Bucknell (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 0:38
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nico Ballantini (Johnston wrestling club) won by decision over Jaxson Lawrence (Camanche Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 58

  • Champ. Round 2 – Tytus Steapp (Clipper Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Dawson Wardlow (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) TB-1 11-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Riley Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keller Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 1:00
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ty Martin (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) Fall 0:41
  • Champ. Round 2 – Fisher Graves (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Bo Link (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) Dec 8-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Friedrich (Team Train) Fall 2:21
  • Champ. Round 2 – Damien Yeoman (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Sampson (Mahaska Elite) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Liam Fitzgibbon (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Cline (THWC) Fall 2:17
  • Champ. Round 2 – Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Brown (Indianola) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landen Kassel (Spirit lake) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landon Thayer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jackson Gilbert (Johnston wrestling club) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Nartker (Louisa Muscatine) won by major decision over Kyler Zirpel (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rylon Huff (DC Elite) won by decision over Colton Houston (East Central Story) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Joshua Bratten (Dubuque Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Keaton Hawkins (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Hayden Splendore (Perry Jr Jays) Fall 0:21
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aidan Grimm (Wrath) won by decision over Allen Clay (Akron-Westfield) Dec 9-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kylar Severson (Eagle Grove) won by major decision over Hunter Smith (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) Maj 9-0

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 62

  • Champ. Round 2 – Troy McQuillen (PACK732) won by fall over Ryker Calkins (Wrath) Fall 0:41
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by decision over Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 10-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – Riker DeWitt (Hammerin Hawks) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) SV-1 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Joseph Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Huck (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kasen Lopez (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Bentley Ineichen (Louisa Muscatine) MFF
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carver Hinz (IAWC) won by fall over Layton Campbell (DC Elite) Fall 0:56
  • Champ. Round 2 – Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Wilson (MWC Elite) Fall 2:00
  • Champ. Round 2 – Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Rydge Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Julian Davila (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ty Higgins (Ironhawk) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – River Allen (SWIFT) won by decision over Ethan Schreiber (Eagle Grove) Dec 9-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gabe Kingery (SE Polk) won by decision over Landon Bauer (Sioux Center Riptide) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Leo Jirak (DC Elite) won by decision over Miles Robertson (Forest City Wrestling Club) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cruz Allen (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryker Bovy (Beavercreek wrestling club) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Keaton Reis (IKM-Manning Wolves) won by decision over Tate Kirchhoff (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Braden Anderson (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Kline Kiburz (Winterset Huskies) Fall 2:19
  • Cons. Round 1 – Breckin Wittenburg (IAWC) won by major decision over Landon Hagen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Maj 9-1

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 66

  • Champ. Round 2 – River Kramer (Doc`s Dudes) won by decision over Brayden Jara (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Everett Kahn (Liberty lighting wrestlin club) Maj 15-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nolan Pfalzgraf (IAWC) Fall 0:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Eli Edfors (Agoge) won by tech fall over Carter Koenig (Tiger Wrestling Club) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Stryker Stocks (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Brady Burton (Westwood Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jared Glendening (DC Elite) won by decision over Landon Howe (Alburnett Mat Pack) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Quentin Slade Risher (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Riley Watts (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jonathan Rasmussen (IKM-Manning Wolves) won by decision over Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyler Hull (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Ben James (Creston express wrestling) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ben Clement (Bonus Points) won by decision over Austin Mizer (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jamison Ruby (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Gress (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 2:33
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brodie Johnsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kipten Downs (Team Valley Wrestling) Maj 11-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jett Kramer (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by decision over Kolin Klaver (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ace Cochrane (Glenwood wrestling club) won by decision over Riley Price (Forest City Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carver Butikofer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keegan Oliver (Team Porcelli) Dec 8-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Beau Chisholm (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Madox Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 7-0

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 70

  • Champ. Round 2 – Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braylon `Ray` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Million (CIWC Team Intensity) Fall 0:36
  • Champ. Round 2 – Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by major decision over Ruby Roof (Team Train) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cain Rodgers (THWC) won by major decision over Cole Wibholm (Team Valley Wrestling) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kyson Jalas (Ironhawk) Maj 11-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Walker Riggan (Louisa Muscatine) Dec 2-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Andrews (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Thomas (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Kipton Lewis (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:00
  • Cons. Round 1 – Arik Honnold (Clarinda/Powerhouse) won by decision over Wes Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Isaiah Streif (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Colby Vriezelaar (PCM) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trenton Byers (SWIFT) won by major decision over Brody Lansink (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Maj 12-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Slater Thomas (Mayhem on 5) won by tech fall over Matthias Thornburg (Davenport North Wildcats) TF 20-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jace Blum (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Owen Lewin (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landen Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin Sesker (Forest City Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Joshua Gray (SBL Warriors) won by major decision over Collin Summers (Team Porcelli) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryan Rose (Keokuk) won by decision over Wesley Fogg (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 74

  • Champ. Round 2 – Kendrin Van Beek (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zakari Willems (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lane Lambert (WBND) won by decision over Ethan Haubrich (IKM-Manning Wolves) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Simon Bettis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Brooxton Lundgren (THWC) Dec 13-8
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Leyton Elmquist (Audubon Youth Wrestling) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie McGregor (Team Train) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Henriksen (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 2:12
  • Champ. Round 2 – Josh Bergkamp (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaden Kirkpatrick (Southern Iowa Outlaws) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Greyson Lewis (Ice Performance) won by fall over Aydan Groom (Mahaska Elite) Fall 2:41
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Welch (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Sundell (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Fall 2:41
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lincoln Linden (Moville Take Down Club) Fall 0:56
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jase Thompson (Forest City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Declan Conklin (Wilton Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – James Fuller (fort madison wrestling club) won by decision over Khamari Tillman (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Colton Schmidt (North Scott Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jase Jones (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Greysun Lein (POCAHONTAS) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Smith (Forest City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinn McLeod (Little Muskie Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 78

  • Champ. Round 2 – Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Keegan Sexton (Husky Wrestling Club) Fall 0:41
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaiden Finger (IAWC) won by decision over Sam Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 9-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Joaquin Knott (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Beckett Svuba (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaxon Watson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jebidiah Ebaugh (IAWC) Maj 13-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owin Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxson Merten (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nolan Newhard (Van Meter/Earlham) won by fall over Kading Winters (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Fall 0:23
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Pugh (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Nathan DeJong (Mahaska Elite) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Indian wrestling) Maj 15-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Greyson Grell (Sabertooth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Will Gelner (I-35) won by fall over Kinnick Perez (GHV Mat Club) Fall 0:26
  • Cons. Round 1 – Collin Recker (Beckman Little Blazers) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaleb Nelson (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over William Vosburg (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Avery Paustian (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garrison Drake (Treynor Elite) won by fall over Hudson Popham (IAWC) Fall 1:49
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Donohoe (Wrath) won by decision over Dustin Riessen (Pirate wrestling club) Dec 8-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brady Rudisill (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Grady Springer (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 82

  • Champ. Round 2 – Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Jackson Brown (West Hancock) Maj 14-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cael Cotter (Comet Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Robertson (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Carolan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden Downs (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 1:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Coltin Johnson (Underwood Eagles) won in tie breaker – 1 over Kepler Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) TB-1 8-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teague Alesch (Little E-Hawks) Fall 1:28
  • Champ. Round 2 – Teddy Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Hayes (Muscle Mat Club) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over Bryce Gunderson (Ironhawk) Fall 0:51
  • Champ. Round 2 – Landon Siedlecki (Mustang Mat club) won by decision over Oliver Herrold (Beavercreek wrestling club) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kasten Oberbreckling (Clayton Ridge) won by decision over Brody Murphy (WC Takedown Club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wylie Brokaw (Lenox Mat Cats) won by decision over Mason Alke (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ian Kelsey (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxlee Zinnel (Team Train) Fall 0:34
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dominick Bachman (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Nusbaum (BGM Cub Club) Fall 2:18
  • Cons. Round 1 – Corbin Eganhouse (Midland Little Eagles) won by fall over Amari McCaleb (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 2:25
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caden Klocke (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Dusty Haynes (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 2:41
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tate Halverson (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Keegan Borwig (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 1:00
  • Cons. Round 1 – Blake Kent (Sabertooth Wrestling) won by fall over Finnegan Furlow (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 2:36

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 86

  • Champ. Round 2 – Levi Else (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Lance Milton (Wrath) Fall 1:32
  • Champ. Round 2 – Karson Wuebker (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by fall over Cash Brown (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) Fall 1:32
  • Champ. Round 2 – Keagan Schultz (THWC) won by fall over Ryder Laing (Spartan Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49
  • Champ. Round 2 – DeShawn Parrow (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hudsyn DeJager (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 0:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lane Gudenkauf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Greeley Kerkvliet (Doc`s Dudes) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brock York (Wrath) won by decision over Hayden Devers (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Sells (Shenandoah) won by decision over Blaek Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 11-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Huxley Ott (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaizin Eberhart (Dike-New Hartford) Fall 2:44
  • Cons. Round 1 – Talon Smith (Muscle Mat Club) won by fall over Ryker Van Der Vliet (Shenandoah) Fall 0:31
  • Cons. Round 1 – Leo Noonan (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by decision over Derek Kruger (Lil Orabs) Dec 10-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trent Eckard (Boone Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maverik Sloan (Mustang Mat club) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Asher Ebert (Riceville Wildcats) won by fall over Kale Kerr (Morning Sun Tigers) Fall 2:42
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gabe Klotz (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Logan Stringer (Guthrie Center) Dec 7-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Calvin Nice (Sioux Center Riptide) won by major decision over Coltyn Troyer (Unattached) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kieran Dahms-Cox (Van Meter/Earlham) won by decision over Gavin Alexander (Knoxville Wresting Club) Dec 5-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 90

  • Champ. Round 2 – Brodie Overholser (Mt. Ayr) won by decision over Kolden Wilson (MMCRU Royals) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Anthony Knott (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brady Grier (Wrath) won by decision over Zachary Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Brensel (SWIFT) won by decision over Micah Thompson (Charles City Mat Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Xavier Schumacher (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Drake Nelsen (North Union Little Warriors) Fall 0:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lincoln LeVan (Central Springs) won by fall over Lewis Daye (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:25
  • Champ. Round 2 – Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Robinson (Lisbon lions) Fall 0:25
  • Champ. Round 2 – Luke Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) won by decision over Drake Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Northup (Assumption Rising Knights) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Afton Dean (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lewis Fondren (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryan Kepley (Norse Force) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cael Stiffler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cameron Howard (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) SV-1 7-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Casen Richards (xtreme wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ledger Eck (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Karson Roeber (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 1-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Emmett Lovrien (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 94

  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Van Wyhe (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by fall over Devan Eberhart (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Fall 1:48
  • Champ. Round 2 – Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City Matpac) won by major decision over Charlie Liles (Shenandoah) Maj 10-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyde Nelsen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maguire Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Keagan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) won by decision over Corbyn Brodersen (Midland Little Eagles) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kinnick Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nolan Dao (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by fall over Macklin Penner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 1:39
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) won by fall over Travis Becker (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Collier (Durant Catpac) won by decision over Jake Clement (Bonus Points) Dec 7-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Senator Williams (WBND) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Makayla Liska (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Shultz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Luke Fjeld (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Braxdyn Tucker (Muscle Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Reed Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Keegan Stelken (Ed-Co) received a bye () Bye

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 98

  • Champ. Round 2 – Eaghan Fleshman (West Lyon) won by fall over Colton Hoisington (ED-CO Little Vikes) Fall 1:14
  • Champ. Round 2 – Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Jonah Morrison (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
  • Champ. Round 2 – Wes Stoner (Wrath) won by fall over Jaxon Erickson (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 1:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Broderick Deaver (Knoxville Panthers) won by fall over Ramon Jr. Flores (Evansdale Wolves Club) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ace Neisemier (Muscle Mat Club) won by fall over Maverik Cooper (A Higher Power Wrestling) Fall 1:34
  • Champ. Round 2 – Meric Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rolan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) Fall 1:40
  • Champ. Round 2 – Peyton Thede (Unattached) won by decision over Sam Taylor (Riverside Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cashton Kottman (THWC) won by tech fall over Dalton Hellyer (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) TF 15-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brevan Daale (LWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Steel Morgan (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cael Christians (Lil Orabs) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 105

  • Champ. Round 2 – Japen Bakker (Western Wolfpack) won by major decision over Aiden Havenstrite (THWC) Maj 12-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Garrett Weaver (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Gunner Petry (Cobra) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Danson Drake (PCM) won by fall over Owen Hanig (Team Marlin) Fall 0:36
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maverick Joy (Woodbury Central) Dec 5-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maddox Morrison (Clarksville) won by fall over Avery Maker (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 0:45
  • Champ. Round 2 – Rex Edmonds (Liberty Lightning Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Dunham (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 2:48
  • Champ. Round 2 – Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kenton Stout (Mahaska Elite) Fall 1:16
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Eddy (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Hudson Hocker (Unattached) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jace Kinzenbaw (Fighting Goldfinch) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jack Manternach (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jensen Kildow (Ankeny Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Blake Ganzer (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaden Alexander (Knoxville Panthers) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zander Weaver (PACK732) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaden Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Ethan Zwanziger (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 1:20
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dean Harris (Wilton Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 115

  • Champ. Round 2 – Abe McGill (WC Takedown Club) won by fall over Lawrence Watson (fort madison wrestling club) Fall 1:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Berinobis (IAWC) won by decision over Clayton Noah (Beavercreek wrestling club) Dec 5-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Drake Huffman (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks) Fall 2:13
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carson Wiederin (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Hudson Williams (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Fall 1:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Logan Gardner (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Mason Poolman (Ironhawk) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryne Dobson (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Perignon Homes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Bailey (ED-CO Little Vikes) won by fall over Karter Miles (Cascade Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sawyer Perdue (Red Oak Tigers) won by fall over Bryce Bass (Dike-New Hartford) Fall 1:00
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tate Nelson (Lone Tree Little Lions) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mack Parrish (Lenox Mat Cats) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Gray (Team J-Hawk) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dillon Atkin (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landon Fuller (Shenandoah) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Logan Van Briesen (GLR Mini Mustangs) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Preston Gniadecki (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 130

  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Kuennen (Decorah) won in tie breaker – 1 over Nash Pigott (MMCRU Royals) TB-1 1-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cordell Clemens (Mt. Ayr) won by fall over Hunter Jones (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 2:27
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cooper Nattress (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by decision over McCabe Gansen (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – David Legore (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by decision over Salvador Franco (Falcon Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Pershavion Holmes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyan Walter (North Union Little Warriors) Maj 13-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dayne Hogue (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jensen Zwirlein (Indianola) Fall 0:14
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Schuster (Maquoketa Valley) won by decision over Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Keshaun Kinney (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Aiden Davisson (Knoxville Wresting Club) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caelen Harman (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 150

  • Quarterfinal – Adam Marsh (MNW Cougars) won by fall over Jackson Burrell (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:27
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Roe (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Toby Prins (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 2:28
  • Quarterfinal – Brooks Beitelspacher (LWC) won by fall over Sawyer Wilmot (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 1:10
  • Quarterfinal – Landon Retherford (Durant Catpac) won by decision over Lakyr Peska (Trojan Warrior Elite) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Sean Stokes (Little E-Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Luke Palen (Norwalk Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cael Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacoby Peyton (North Linn) won by fall over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Layne Hearne (MWC Elite) won by decision over Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) Dec 5-0

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 60

  • Champ. Round 2 – Chase Franklin (Ironhawk) won by decision over Garrett Pumphrey (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs Wrestling C) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennan Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Fall 1:41
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gage Moss (DC Elite) won by decision over Justin Knipfer (DC Elite) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) won by decision over Urijah Courter (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tayler Kibbee (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keaton Wittrock (MNW Cougars Wrestling) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ian Maize (DC Elite) won by fall over Konner Keller (Earlham Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:45
  • Champ. Round 2 – Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Dakota Aney (DC Elite) Fall 0:38
  • Cons. Round 1 – John Amos (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kylan Walsh (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jackson McGonegle (CPU STORM) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kayden Speas (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dayton Van Horn (Cox Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 65

  • Champ. Round 2 – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Drake Howard (SBL Warriors) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sam Knight (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Kayden Wilsey (Keokuk) Fall 1:36
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jack Wallukait (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT) Dec 8-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cael McCabe (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jaron Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Fall 0:12
  • Champ. Round 2 – Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Weiland (LWC) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kent Montgomery (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over Lathan Hand (DC Elite) Fall 2:15
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Christensen (Nv mat pack) Fall 1:58
  • Champ. Round 2 – Easton Enyeart (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Kaliber Fry (Ice Performance) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Michael Elam (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alan Thyer (THWC) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Xavier Tobin (Big Game Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drayke Dvorak (Redhawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Wingert (Dike-New Hartford) Dec 11-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mason Mouw (Sioux Center Riptide) TF 19-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaiden Belinsky (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 70

  • Champ. Round 2 – Mat Prine (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Evan Erpenbach (Doc`s Dudes) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Braxton Hass (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cale Vandermark (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kane Forseen (DC Elite) Dec 5-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cooper Hinz (IAWC) won by fall over Clayton Burton (ELC) Fall 1:32
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ajay Braddock (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Mason Shirk (Wilton Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Titan Reed (Mayhem on 5) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Hellman (IAWC) won by fall over Hunter Hodina (BGM Cub Club) Fall 0:52
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caden Steinkamp (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by medical forfeit over Brady Abbas (AGWSR) MFF
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kolbie Vance (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Oostenink (Sioux Center Riptide) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jayden Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston Carrigan (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 1:11
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dylan Williamson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Beau Wagner (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Koenigs (xtreme wrestling) Fall 0:35
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nico Venturi (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Sawyer Krall (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) TB-1 4-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kael Haugen (DC Elite) won by fall over Jackson Babcock (Eagle Grove) Fall 0:46

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 74

  • Champ. Round 2 – Holden Koele (WC Takedown Club) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) Fall 2:23
  • Champ. Round 2 – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Slaybaugh (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 2:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jackson Knapp (Lisbon lions) won by decision over Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Jaiden Moody (SE Polk) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Colt Jackson Boyles (DC Elite) won by decision over Ryan Bahnson (Doc`s Dudes) Dec 10-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rush Jennett (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Soren Kelsall (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hayden Schwab (IAWC) won by decision over Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Maxwell Davis (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kash Johnson (Centerville Mat Club) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Braxton Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Owen Gilbert (Johnston wrestling club) TF 17-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cohen Durst (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Caiden Kassel (Spirit lake) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kason Calhoun (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by fall over James Stigler (Waukon Indian wrestling) Fall 0:42
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eli Ollinger (Vinton Shellsburg Vikings) won by fall over Dylan Ulloa (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 0:16
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gavin Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 0:38
  • Cons. Round 1 – Danny Cleveland (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Tyson Garber (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 0:41
  • Cons. Round 1 – Sam Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lane Elmquist (Audubon Youth Wrestling) Maj 10-0

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 78

  • Champ. Round 2 – Hudson Turner (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) won by decision over Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ben Pitzer (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55
  • Champ. Round 2 – Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 6-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Madison (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Caleb Swedin (Ironhawk) won by decision over Zaden Eggers (Wolf Creek Wrestling) Dec 5-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Liam Adlfinger (PACK732) won by decision over Ethan Sodergren (SE Polk) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Tanner Paustian (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kyler Simons (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by fall over Hayden Riggan (Louisa Muscatine) Fall 0:34
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Drake Sisneros (Eagle Grove) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brock Garcia (Alpha Dogs) won by major decision over Dominicus Lary (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 11-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaden Lange (IAWC) won by tech fall over Micah Kitzinger (Team Train) TF 17-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kimball Elliott (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by decision over Lucas Schroeder (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Andrew Tjaden (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaleb Feld (GHV Mat Club) SV-1 6-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tayton Frueh (Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Chayton Snethen (IKM-Manning Wolves) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devin Ayala (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Braylon Lopez (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:26
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caden Heisner (Fighting Goldfinch) won by fall over Ty Ganzer (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 1:25

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 82

  • Champ. Round 2 – Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Layton Yager (Estherville Youth Wrestling) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dreven Smith (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by tech fall over Aidan Timm (Gold Medal Wrestling) TF 16-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eric Kirkpatrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cooper Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Ben Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Teague Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 3-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gage Miller (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Douglas Ramer Iii (Durant Catpac) Fall 2:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Eli Cox (Indianola) won by fall over Owen Becerra (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cale Johnson (Unattached) won by major decision over Reece Hagenow (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Stoney Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Kendric Johnson (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 2:24
  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen Scott (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tate Ries (Beckman Little Blazers) Fall 0:45
  • Cons. Round 1 – Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxson Kirchhoff (Humboldt Wildcats) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landon Wainwright (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Shekleton (IAWC) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryder Swim (Indianola) won by major decision over Macie Vetter (SWIFT) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rylan Gaul (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Johnson (MMCRU Royals) Fall 0:51
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kinnick Geers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Luke Vanderpool (Keokuk) Fall 1:36

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 86

  • Champ. Round 2 – William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Hemmingsen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braxton Bormann (Central Little Warriors) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hayden Fontana (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) Dec 7-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hendrix Schwab (IAWC) won by major decision over Collin Harris (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Elijah Blewitt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Fox (IAWC) won by decision over Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Brisker (PACK732) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Crosser (CIWC Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Lukas Cleaver (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) TF 16-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Josh Read (Tiger Wrestling Club) MFF
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Schafer (Eagle Grove) won by fall over Quinn Poorker (Red Oak Tigers) Fall 0:45
  • Cons. Round 1 – Briggs Collins (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Dominick (WC Takedown Club) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – James Headrick (CIWC Team Intensity) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxson Page (Junk Yard Dogs) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Will Atkinson (Beaver Creek) won by fall over Brandt Mower (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 2:22
  • Cons. Round 1 – Parker Casey (Norwalk Wrestling) won by decision over Braxton Johnson (Ironhawk) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carter Cajthaml (IAWC) won by decision over Matthew Mintle (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Dec 7-1

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 90

  • Champ. Round 2 – Caden Greiner (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over James Richard (Ironhawk) Fall 1:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bennett Hamerlinck (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:48
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christian Dunning (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) Maj 13-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Sutter (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) Dec 7-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dane Ballou (DC Elite) won by major decision over Kalvin Manternach (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryan Groom (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:51
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Prior (Wrath) won by fall over Keaton Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 2:45
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chance Christensen (Riceville Wildcats) won by fall over Broderick Phelps (Creston express wrestling) Fall 0:50
  • Cons. Round 1 – Michael Rowedder (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Ryder Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 7-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter McGregor (Team Train) Fall 2:23
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cody Puck (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Ian Connell (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 1:26
  • Cons. Round 1 – Conner Morrow (Akron-Westfield) won by major decision over Harrison Brinegar (PCM) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase Hansen (Wildcat wrestling club) won by decision over Flynt Bell (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 10-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devon Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by decision over Andrew Boersma (MOC/Floyd Valley) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rylee Brown (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Hadaway (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 1:55

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 94

  • Champ. Round 2 – Karver DeGroot (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Carson Kidwell (Spartan Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Oscar Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) SV-1 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryker Ballis (Okoboji) won by decision over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Scheffers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 2:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brock Mulder (Western Wolfpack) won by fall over Coy Steenhoek (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Lanus (Denver Wrestling club) Fall 2:58
  • Champ. Round 2 – Taevyn Zinnel (Team Train) won by fall over Hunter Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) Fall 2:38
  • Champ. Round 2 – Aiden Hippen (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 1:46
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nolan Gannon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Babe (Shenandoah) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Royce Peterson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Peiffer (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 1:39
  • Cons. Round 1 – Izaac Jensen (Norwalk Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxson Lundgren (THWC) won by decision over Nicholas Wise (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Laramie Stoaks (Lenox Mat Cats) won by decision over Cael Walsh (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gauge Richardson (Husky Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by fall over Cody Giron-Buster (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bryce Carroll (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fletcher Mick (Mayhem on 5) Dec 4-0

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 98

  • Champ. Round 2 – Barrett Morgan (Team Train) won by decision over Gehrig Tibbitts (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kael Cook (DC Elite) won by fall over Damien Crawford (Iowa Elite wrestling) Fall 0:40
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over Mason Avila (Decorah) Fall 1:52
  • Champ. Round 2 – Michael Ryan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kalvin Hayes (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Alexander Tiedemann (NK Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boston `Boss` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Joseph Hirsch (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Brody Warrick (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 1-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Pelster (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:43
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tayten Coufal (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Grady Joens (SWIFT) Fall 1:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dokken Biladeau (SE Polk) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tucker Osbahr (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Sawyer Kirby (Wrath) Fall 3:13
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kellen Wegner (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Dec 10-8
  • Cons. Round 1 – Abigail Meyrer (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Grimm (East Central Story) Fall 0:48
  • Cons. Round 1 – Colby Brammer (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Keegan Birdsell (Mt. Pleasant) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Spetman (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Bridgewater (BGM Cub Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin Gerbracht (USA Mat Club) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Freking (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaymie Anderson (Eagle Grove) Fall 0:11

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 103

  • Champ. Round 2 – Philip Jacobs (DC Elite) won by fall over Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) Fall 1:49
  • Champ. Round 2 – Keaton Moeller (IAWC) won by fall over Kane Mahler-Moreno (Beavercreek wrestling club) Fall 1:38
  • Champ. Round 2 – Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac) Fall 0:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew Johnson (Red Oak Tigers) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Josh Ringler (Grinnell) won by decision over Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dawson Whitinger (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Caiden Fraher (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jack Cantwell (IAWC) won by fall over Dominic Marco (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 2:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Paxton Blanchard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jason Morrow (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bryce Pauly (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kael Hutchinson (Mayhem on 5) won by fall over Taylor Hall (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:33
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lincoln Blickenderfer (Central Springs) won by medical forfeit over Max Murray (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) MFF
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dustin Van Oort (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Woods (North Linn) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jared Snitker (Orange Crush/Waukon) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Westercamp (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Ben Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Winey (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Alec Ducommun (NK Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 108

  • Champ. Round 2 – Kougar Sargisson (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Owen Hammersland (Central Little Warriors) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendrick Heffernan (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jesse Egli (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Landen Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kamdyn Kraklio (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Jackson Pettegrew (Creston express wrestling) Fall 1:17
  • Champ. Round 2 – Boden White (IAWC) won by decision over Lane Mitchell (Lawton-Bronson) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kyler Edgington-Crow (DC Elite) won by fall over Tully Wood (Centerville Mat Club) Fall 1:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dawson Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Luke Argo (Assumption Rising Knights) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kieran Polking (Carroll Cardinals) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dane Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryder Slifer (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Carroll Cardinals) FF
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gavin Hensch (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by fall over Jacob Yearous (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxon Gordon (Riverside Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caleb Keegan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Warrick (Boone Wrestling Club) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lucas Olson (Woodbine Area Mat Men) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Zednichek (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Oscar Potter (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by fall over Gable German (Pella Wrestling Club) Fall 1:51

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 114

  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradyen Yates (Little E-Hawks) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Jacob Libe (Washington Matbackers) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Camden Smith (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Sallis (IAWC) Fall 0:43
  • Champ. Round 2 – Parker Jordan (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Huxley Lingenfelter (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Foster Myhre (Team Train) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zane Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) Fall 1:58
  • Champ. Round 2 – Logan Christoffel (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Peters (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
  • Champ. Round 2 – Austin Boege (East Central Story) won by decision over Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Trevor Kuennen (Decorah) MFF
  • Cons. Round 1 – Grahm Newberry (Glenwood wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hudson Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Zinn (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 2:47
  • Cons. Round 1 – Karter Obermeier (Audubon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Mcduffy (Johnston wrestling club) Fall 0:28
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sevryn Dodd (Osage) Fall 2:17
  • Cons. Round 1 – Talon Elder (SE Polk) won by major decision over Kaizer Smith (Lenox Mat Cats) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Clayton Davis (DC Elite) won by decision over Drake Lynott (Legends of Gold) Dec 10-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Henderson (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Gage Ries (Warhawk Mat Club) Dec 5-2

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 120

  • Champ. Round 2 – Armon Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Will Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) TF 17-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jayden Bucknell (New Hampton) won by major decision over Landen Cooling (BGM Cub Club) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Mather (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Miguel Mendoza (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 14-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Daniesha Watson (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Kaleb Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mason Allen (Central Decatur) won by major decision over Lucas Feuerbach (solon spartans) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tommy Sexton (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Rich (Washington Matbackers) Fall 2:37
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Johnson (Columbus/WMU) Fall 1:24
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aidan Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Will Morris (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brody Cooper (Forest City Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zach O`Meara (Indianola) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryan Wirtz (Little E-Hawks) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Degan Miller (Ogden Bulldog Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cason Rausch (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Verschoor (WC Takedown Club) Dec 5-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Reece Demuth (Eagle Grove) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dillion Cervantes (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyrone Parrow (Earlham Youth Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) received a bye () Bye

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 128

  • Champ. Round 2 – Caysen Curran (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Elser (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 1:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Scott Reed (Glenwood wrestling club) won by fall over Carson Grier (Wrath) Fall 1:31
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Muller (Osage) won by major decision over Bryce Williams (Waukee Youth Wrestling) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Parker Lange (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) SV-1 9-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mekyver Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Kelly (Johnston wrestling club) Fall 0:56
  • Champ. Round 2 – Wyatt Christiansen (Midland Eagles) won by fall over Caleb Christensen (Nv mat pack) Fall 0:49
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gabriel King (Indianola) won by major decision over Keagan Neighbors (Grinnell) Maj 10-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Danny Weeda (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drake Klingensmith (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Greyson Hartman (Washington Matbackers) Fall 2:59
  • Cons. Round 1 – Calvin Rognes (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jesse Day (fort madison wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Reece Rankin (Disciples of Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Lillie (Lenox Mat Cats) Fall 0:41
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eli Koopmans (Falcon Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Derek Nimke (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gregory Arends (East Central Story) Fall 0:31
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Christofferson (MFL Mar Mac) won by decision over Zackary Harpenau (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wade Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Torsten Nixt (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 138

  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Myrtue (Pirate wrestling club) won by decision over Hunter Minner (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kade Grove (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Max Merrill (North Union Little Warriors) Fall 0:26
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Plotz (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:32
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Guild (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Zeke Ott (Boone Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Thai Cam (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Reichen Lopez (Indianola) Fall 0:51
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Kennedy (Cresco Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kason Dopler (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) Fall 2:43
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mallon Malausky (Cherokee Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) won by decision over Hudson Hansen (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 8-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gable Eddy (Indee Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bobby Barnard (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Colby Holbrook (Wayne) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alston Loeb (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drake Buthe (Glenwood wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Andy Ramirez (Perry Jr Jays) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Conor Lindsey (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 148

  • Champ. Round 2 – Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jordan Lopez Hernandez (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 1:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Perry Lehman (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dain Burkhart (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jaxon Edwards (Central Springs) Fall 2:25
  • Champ. Round 2 – Marcus Bear (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Nicholas Schaich (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cody Koepke (Denver Wrestling club) won by fall over Gibson Rens (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:31
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hunter Sunkle (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Jackson Stevenson (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Joel Thompson (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Brian Snyder (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 6-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ashton Honnold (Clarinda/Powerhouse) won by fall over Brenden Lamfers (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 1:28
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaiven Kielman (Clarksville) won by fall over Alex Meland (Warhawk Mat Club) Fall 0:37
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxsen Carlile (Exira EHK) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Victor Esparza (Norwalk Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Karter Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Keegan Pilcher (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Andrew Crowder (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kolton Roos (Lil Orabs) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Haylen Douglas (Beckman Little Blazers) received a bye () Bye

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 160

  • Champ. Round 2 – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Benjamin Squires (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 0:46
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tryston Johnson (Orange crush wrestling) won by decision over Fischer Buckingham (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Tommy Wietzema (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 0:09
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kyle Graham (GHV Mat Club) won by fall over Steven Gonzalez (Perry Jr Jays) Fall 0:20
  • Champ. Round 2 – Christopher Vande Brake (Lil Orabs) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brock Fisher (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) SV-1 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Ites (IAWC) won by fall over Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sean Comstock (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Palmer (Morning Sun Tigers) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Layne Kleppe (THWC) won by fall over Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Fall 1:46
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – McKyan Egan (Waukon Indian wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points) received a bye () Bye

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 180

  • Quarterfinal – Peyton Smith (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Saxton (Little E-Hawks) Dec 5-0
  • Quarterfinal – Andy Franke (PACK732) won by major decision over Jack Sheeder (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Maj 12-2
  • Quarterfinal – Kane Willey08 (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reese Stokes (Hinton Mathawks) Fall 2:52
  • Quarterfinal – Eli McMillan (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Essary (Moravia Mohawks) Fall 1:51
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaiden Polk (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eli Estlund (Webster City) won by fall over Camren Cooling (BGM Cub Club) Fall 2:34
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ayden Jones (SE Polk) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tucker Berns (east buchanan mat club) won by fall over Jackson Reich (Coon Rapids-Bayard) Fall 0:46

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 215

  • Quarterfinal – Mark Topete (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jakobe Anderson (Lake mills Bulldogs) Dec 4-1
  • Quarterfinal – Will Howes (MFL Mar Mac) won by decision over Nick Schiller (Norwalk Wrestling) Dec 1-0
  • Quarterfinal – Grant Thomas (MWC Elite) won by fall over James Harle (Eagle Grove) Fall 1:34
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Ferguson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Almazan-Nice (Cobra) Fall 0:21
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Mather (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Edwin Wanken (Wolf Creek Wrestling) Fall 1:48
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devon Nabors (Glenwood wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kendra Allison (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jack Huberty (Little E-Hawks) Fall 0:16
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brayden Card (Evansdale Wolves Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 70

  • Quarterfinal – Gage Samo (Waco) won by fall over Caleb Bildstein (North Linn) Fall 1:09
  • Quarterfinal – Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) TF 15-0
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Nelson (DC Elite) won by decision over Nathan Hansen (Earlham Youth Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Hutchinson (Burlington Grayhounds) Fall 0:52
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nathaniel Edmonds (Washington Matbackers) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 75

  • Champ. Round 2 – Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) won by decision over Kolby Angell (Greene County Rams) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gavyn Winters (Greene County Rams) Maj 16-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braiden Schaufenbuel (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 1:16
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Shaha (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Siebel (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Gaul (Ed-Co) Fall 3:35
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tommy Booth (Team Porcelli) Fall 1:11
  • Champ. Round 2 – Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Mitchell Pins (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Payton Mergen (Team J-Hawk) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kale McQuillen (PACK732) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gavyn Siemens (fort madison wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kalab Kuhl (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jayden Mara (Waukon Indian wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Spencer Fink (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 80

  • Champ. Round 2 – Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Stickrod (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 0:56
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malik DeBow (Linn-Mar Lions) Fall 0:39
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kaden Weber (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Dylan Heater (Grinnell) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brock Hessenius (LWC) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter West (DC Elite) won by fall over Payton Regenold (Team Bosco) Fall 1:20
  • Champ. Round 2 – Montrese Tillman (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryler Ziegmann (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by decision over Aaron Boone (DC Elite) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lincoln Schropp (Wrath) won by fall over Carter Schorsch (SWIFT) Fall 2:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cyler Cirks (Humboldt Wildcats) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Shandrel Thompson (Team Porcelli) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Codder Malcom (PACK732) won by fall over Jaxon Larson (Team Bosco) Fall 2:52
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tucker Klima (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Jameson Polking (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 4:23
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mack Morgan (Eagle Grove) won by fall over Dane Gullion (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 1:11
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rowdy Neighbor (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Joshua Hoffmann (Lil Orabs) Fall 0:45
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mitchell Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 85

  • Champ. Round 2 – Connor Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ethan Skoglund (SBL Warriors) SV-1 5-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Vale (Unattached) Fall 2:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by fall over Sevastian Soto (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:39
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brock Morris (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aden Prenger (Humboldt Wildcats) Maj 10-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) won by fall over Joel DeJong (Mahaska Elite) Fall 4:03
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) Dec 10-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Adlfinger (PACK732) won by decision over William Buckholdt (Underwood Eagles) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ashton Rabbit Grace (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Nic Brase (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cael Steinkamp (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by major decision over Jaymeson Vander Velde (SWIFT) Maj 11-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Max Howe (Orange crush wrestling) won by fall over Cody Harms (Team Train) Fall 3:26
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bart Mower (Glenwood wrestling club) won by fall over Klayten Perreault (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:10
  • Cons. Round 1 – Christian Ahrens (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Price (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 3:09
  • Cons. Round 1 – Justice Callahan (Alburnett Mat Pack) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Reed Kruger (Mason City Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Carson Schultz (Spencer Wrestling Club) TB-1 1-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nate Fish (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joe Pestotnik (boone middle school) Fall 0:42

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 90

  • Champ. Round 2 – Keyten Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by fall over Isaac Wilson (Team Train) Fall 2:22
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jayson Stevens (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Saquoreal Davis Jr. (DC Elite) won by fall over Jordan Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club) Fall 3:00
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Matthew McCrea Jr. (Moen Wrestling Academy) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyler Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Evan Bratten (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 9-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cadyn Wild (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Preston Klostermann (Alburnett Mat Pack) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in double overtime over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) 2-OT 3-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Briar Kriegel (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maddox Bries (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Molly Allen (SWIFT) won by decision over Dallas Tisue (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 7-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brand Beaver (WC Takedown Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cael Nelson (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Brady Dean (Wahawk Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wes Martin (ELC) won by fall over Logan Pennock (fort madison wrestling club) Fall 2:48
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dane DeVault (SWIFT) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Hansen (Ironhawk) won by decision over Brogan West (Davis county elite) Dec 11-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kasen Cochran (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Micah Thomas-Williams (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 2:32

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 95

  • Champ. Round 2 – Easton Krall (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Bauer (Sioux Center Riptide) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cason Miller (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) TF 21-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Logan Powers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Cole Frost (Team Bosco) Fall 0:18
  • Champ. Round 2 – Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Etzel (PACK732) Fall 0:55
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) won by fall over Alex Hornyak (IAWC) Fall 2:02
  • Champ. Round 2 – Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brody Brisker (PACK732) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cale Seaton (Iowa City Matpac) won by major decision over Xayvion Anderson (CIWC Team Intensity) Maj 12-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over MaCael Bear (CIWC Team Intensity) MFF
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Fish (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Sloss (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 2:57
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alex Bumba (DC Elite) won by decision over Jadyn Friedrichs (Morningside Raiders) Dec 9-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kinnick Vos (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Wheeler (PCM) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Kegley (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Keaton Mulford (Disciples of Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lucas Bose Jr (Underwood Eagles) won by tech fall over Remington Fry (Ice Performance) TF 15-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ayden McRoberts (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Tyler LeFevre (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 7-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Javen Dean (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cole Scamman (Shenandoah) Maj 10-2

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 100

  • Champ. Round 2 – Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by tech fall over Levi Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) TF 17-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Koby Chanthalavanh (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Fall 0:22
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 1:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Dec 10-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kael Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by major decision over Tate Slagle (Team Train) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Konner Karp (Mayhem on 5) TF 19-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jordan Dusenberry (PACK732) won by decision over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) Dec 6-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garrett Evans (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Simpson (IAWC) SV-1 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cory Jones (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kyler Sandholm (Red Oak Tigers) Dec 11-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lohman Duffy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cohen Roth (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30
  • Cons. Round 1 – Logan McDonald (Grinnell) won by tech fall over Brett Ascherl (Eagle Grove) TF 16-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zane Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin McLeod (Little Muskie Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nic VanArkel (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Miller (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 1:19
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyler Lee (DC Elite) won by fall over Davis VanSickle (Sumner Fredericksburg Cougars) Fall 4:11
  • Cons. Round 1 – Christian Dronebarger (North Tama) won by decision over Malachi Sexton (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) Dec 7-2

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 105

  • Champ. Round 2 – Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Dec 7-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dirk Laramie Boyles (DC Elite) won by decision over Tate Germann (THWC) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Austin Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Taitn Gray (Team J-Hawk) Maj 15-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Allen (SWIFT) won by fall over Jessie Small (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 2:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Aiden Flora (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Miller (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) Fall 1:18
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Whipp (Clarinda Elite) Fall 3:38
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Stevens (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Maeder (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:56
  • Cons. Round 1 – Damien Rodriguez (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Chase England (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Fall 1:10
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zach Harbison (PACK732) won by injury default over Dylan Wickman (Team Train) Inj. 2:47
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Henry Wiseman (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) Fall 1:26
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trayton Logan (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abe Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 13-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kane Butrick (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Levi Dirkx (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garrett Kingery (SE Polk) won by fall over Jerome Hollingsworth (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 1:14
  • Cons. Round 1 – Damion Clark (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Noah Henderson (SF Mat Pack) Fall 3:44

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 110

  • Champ. Round 2 – Tanner Arjes (IAWC) won by major decision over Kade Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) Maj 15-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Mason Bahls (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Maj 12-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Caleb Olson (IAWC) won by fall over Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 2:03
  • Champ. Round 2 – Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Keeler (Creston express wrestling) Fall 1:13
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) won by major decision over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Maj 13-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kolton Keller (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Deken Sorensen (Davis county elite) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) Fall 0:55
  • Cons. Round 1 – Louden Huisenga (Waco) won by decision over Jahkari Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rhett Hedrick (Bonus Points) won by fall over Caleb Bolander (DC Elite) Fall 2:32
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hewitt Brinegar (PCM) won by decision over Gabino Vargas (Nighthawks) Dec 8-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Royce Butt (River Bend/Agoge) won by fall over Kyler Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lane Kruger (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Metcalf (Pleasantville Mat Club) Fall 4:00
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Hass (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Boothroyd (West Hancock) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Conner Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Avery Vaske (Starmont Shooting Stars) Fall 3:41
  • Cons. Round 1 – Miken Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 115

  • Champ. Round 2 – Kaiden Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Laytin Koch (Akron-Westfield) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Kimball (IAWC) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Andrew Price (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Veit (East Sac Raiders) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Wilson (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Quinn McGeough (MFL Mar Mac) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Klocke (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 2:22
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tycho Carmichael (Camanche/Agoge) won by fall over Tyler Gibson (Team Porcelli) Fall 2:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Levi Dunn (Spirit lake) TF 21-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) won by decision over Ethan Bibler (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 10-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Conor Cassady (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Terry (Red Oak Tigers) Fall 0:45
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bo Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Sirdoreus (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Dec 9-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Braden Simington (Spencer Wrestling Club) TF 15-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – John McGill (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaden Abbas (AGWSR) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tristin Nosbisch (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Brockelsby (Morningside Raiders) Fall 4:13
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kanen Decker (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Seaba (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 4:20
  • Cons. Round 1 – Payton Harger (Van Meter/Earlham) won by fall over Riley Radke (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 4:26
  • Cons. Round 1 – Skyler Stoll (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cole (Catpac) Fall 2:02

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 120

  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Sachau (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Justin Knaack (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Fall 3:37
  • Champ. Round 2 – Chase Ragaller (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Easton Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Fall 4:17
  • Champ. Round 2 – Austin Evans (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braylon Griffiths (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zayn Feaster (Humboldt Wildcats) Maj 11-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kaben Morrow (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Voyna (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Fall 2:39
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lucas Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by tech fall over Nile Sinn (Wrath) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Braden Blackorby (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zayvion Ellington (SBL Warriors) Dec 9-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kellan Scott (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryker Jones (Clipper Wrestling) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brandon Briley (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Messamaker (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 5-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drew Burds (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Jackson Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zack Butler (WC Takedown Club) won by fall over Jaxon Brinkman (Waukon Indian wrestling) Fall 3:48
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kayden Baxter (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Ty Frasher (Cascade Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59
  • Cons. Round 1 – Korbyn Maxwell (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kristopher Boone (DC Elite) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Kitzman (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Helscher (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Van Kley (Pella Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vinny McLaughlin (Denver Wrestling club) Fall 2:08
  • Cons. Round 1 – Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) won by disqualification over Gavin Barta (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) DQ

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 125

  • Champ. Round 2 – Erich Rinderknecht (DC Elite) won by fall over Eric McGill (WC Takedown Club) Fall 3:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Bryce Radloff (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Hunter Bagby (Team J-Hawk) Fall 1:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Connolly (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 4:20
  • Champ. Round 2 – Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Daltin Doud (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Jacob Whipple (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 2:06
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over Titus Evans (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Grant Kress (DC Elite) won by decision over Owen Milder (PACK732) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hesston Johnson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Jake Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 3:30
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Lane (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Curry (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 3:59
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Heun (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Max Dalton (Beaver Creek) Fall 2:10
  • Cons. Round 1 – Daniel Gorskikh (Knoxville Panthers) won by decision over Nathaniel Franklin (Ironhawk) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tate Turner (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Rory Prazak Ii (Team Marlin) TF 18-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen Neuhaus (DC Elite) won by fall over Hunter Cooper (A Higher Power Wrestling) Fall 4:00
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jayden Dickerson (Shenandoah) won by decision over Brock Nattress (South Central Calhoun Titans) Dec 13-10
  • Cons. Round 1 – Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over JaShaden Baker (Mahaska Elite) Fall 2:32
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aj Pontier (Indianola) won in sudden victory – 1 over Regan Witt (St Ansgar Saints) SV-1 6-4

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 130

  • Champ. Round 2 – Dalton Van Wyhe (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Grant Boddicker (Linn-Mar Lions) Dec 1-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brennan Hayes (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Streif (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 1:14
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jake Krebsbach (Osage) won by decision over Archibald Mackay (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Peyton Clark (North Cedar Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Landon Fernandez (IAWC) won by fall over Colby Jennings (Team Train) Fall 1:08
  • Champ. Round 2 – Justin Bass (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:09
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ben Haughey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cowan Jaminet (SBL Warriors) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maxwell Mintle (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by fall over Cristian Ramos (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:15
  • Cons. Round 1 – Clay Saak (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Turner (Greene County Rams) Fall 1:56
  • Cons. Round 1 – Malaki Fox (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Hansen (Audubon Youth Wrestling) Fall 4:22
  • Cons. Round 1 – Logan Siebrecht (Nighthawks) won by decision over Nathan Speers (Clipper Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cayden VanMeer (Ice Performance) won by fall over Kale Kincaid (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 0:25
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Hird (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oliver Potter (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-3
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Mckay (Knoxville Panthers) won by decision over Lane Schroeder (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Anthony King (Starmont Shooting Stars) won by fall over Garrett Ham (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Fall 2:51
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jonce Hale (Indianola) won by fall over Jace Tippet (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 3:16

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 135

  • Champ. Round 2 – Graham Eben (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by decision over Ian Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) Dec 12-8
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mason Teeter (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Scheuermann (Greene County Rams) Fall 2:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jacob Schoer (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Young (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Fall 0:15
  • Champ. Round 2 – Holden Hansen (SE Polk) won by tech fall over Mason Maschmann (BGM Cub Club) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Talan Weber (Charles City Mat Club) Maj 10-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa) won by fall over Zachary Streeter (Rails Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dylan Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by fall over Max Smith (Davenport North Wildcats) Fall 4:21
  • Champ. Round 2 – Karter Janssen (Hampton-Dumont) won by decision over Adam Baier (Red Oak Tigers) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 1 – Grant Henderson (SF Mat Pack) won by fall over Hunter Lohman (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) Fall 1:12
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brody King (Team J-Hawk) won by tech fall over Tate Haffner (Swv scramblers) TF 17-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tristan Eystad (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Solomon Tea (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 2:31
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zach Trott (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by decision over Ely Rodriguez (Southwest valley) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kody Jacobson (pirate wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Liska (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Taten Eighmy (Clarinda Elite) Fall 2:10
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cassidy Craig (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Troy Kupka (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 0:47
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cole Halupnick (Comet Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Johnson (Keokuk) TF 17-1

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 140

  • Champ. Round 2 – Jace Nelson-Brown (Little E-Hawks) won by fall over Cohan Torres (Comet Wrestling Club) Fall 3:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryder Petry (Cobra) won by decision over Zander Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – William Bolinger (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Watson Krob (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 4:11
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Snyder (Perry Jr Jays) Fall 2:20
  • Champ. Round 2 – Theron Castle (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryan Sommerlot (POCAHONTAS) Fall 2:31
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite) Fall 2:11
  • Champ. Round 2 – Paxton McCaslen (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Lane Nelsen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 7-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) TF 15-0
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Mather (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gaige Allen (Humboldt Wildcats) won by major decision over Teylor Doty (Grinnell) Maj 18-8
  • Cons. Round 1 – Keegan Kayser (LWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Sullivan (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by forfeit over Silas Koenig (Pleasantville) FF
  • Cons. Round 1 – Colton Hudepohl (Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dillon McMorran (West Marshall) won by fall over Trey Fisher (SEW/MD) Fall 1:27
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Williams (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damian Pestle (PACK732) Dec 9-8
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tucker Ladeburg (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trystin Anderson (Team Porcelli) Dec 6-0

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 145

  • Champ. Round 2 – Alex Allen (LWC) won by fall over Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Fall 2:34
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kolby Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Wynkoop (Webster City) Fall 3:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gabriel Carver (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Christensen (Osage) Fall 3:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – Derek Hoerner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by fall over Roger Lopez (West Marshall) Fall 0:44
  • Champ. Round 2 – Robert Poyner (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Fairchild (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 4:18
  • Champ. Round 2 – Grant Helmle (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Koch (Lewis Central) Dec 3-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Teague Smith (fort madison wrestling club) won by fall over Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Fall 1:08
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cal Hartman (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Wiskus (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 0:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ari Ehlts (Ankeny Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Easton Pfiffner (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Justin Wirtz (Little E-Hawks) won by fall over Brett Plants (monte mat club) Fall 1:20
  • Cons. Round 1 – Benjamin Pospisil (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bode Higgins (Ironhawk) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Erik Gavitt (Charles City Mat Club) won by fall over Cael Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) Fall 3:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Bishop (Hinton Mathawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carson Bruns (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Cole Storm (Catpac) Dec 8-1

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 152

  • Champ. Round 2 – Reid Hulshof (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Penn Weieneth (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 1:43
  • Champ. Round 2 – MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by fall over Trenton Hoback (Columbus WMU Catpac) Fall 1:06
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jack Gordon (East Mills) won by decision over Eli Green (I-35) Dec 6-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lance Helm (Mayhem on 5) won by fall over Brayden Franzen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 2:07
  • Champ. Round 2 – Rylan De Groot (Western Wolfpack) won by fall over Trent Jacobs (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:43
  • Champ. Round 2 – Casey Tath (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by fall over DeMaris Henderson Jr (IAWC) Fall 1:07
  • Champ. Round 2 – Antonio Loving (SE Polk) won by fall over Camden Feuerhelm (LWC) Fall 3:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dakota Ramsey (Knoxville) Fall 1:30
  • Cons. Round 1 – Justin Riesberg (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Carson Nash (Clipper Wrestling Club) Dec 11-9
  • Cons. Round 1 – Noah Parsons (Pella youth wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Clay Wilgenbusch (east buchanan mat club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Regan McKeeman (Oelwein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Brandt (Ames Area Wrestling) Fall 0:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bradley Heikes (Treynor Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cody Samson (Baxter Bolts) won by major decision over Chase Roof (Team Train) Maj 17-4
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jack Smith (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Karsen Hoefling (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Dec 8-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drew Lansing (IAWC) received a bye () Bye

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 160

  • Champ. Round 2 – Chase Ackerman (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Gellerman (HMS Mathawks) Fall 1:16
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jakob Jeske (Eagle Grove) won by decision over Forest Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Drew Campbell (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Thacher (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) Fall 2:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Landen Paul (North Linn) won by decision over Michael Ohotto Jr (GHV Mat Club) Dec 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Max Daniel💥 Magayna💪👶 (IAWC) won by fall over Wayne Johnston (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 0:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – Taite Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jackson Weuve (West Marshall) SV-1 5-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nolan Greiner (Pekin EMAP) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) Fall 0:17
  • Champ. Round 2 – Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Ethan Wood (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:21
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxon Miers (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Carter Oberbroeckling (Ed-Co) Dec 9-5
  • Cons. Round 1 – Talon Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Dylan Busta (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55
  • Cons. Round 1 – Levi Young (Treynor Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gabriel Schulte (CL-GLR Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Erik Baker (Clarinda Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Evan Jalas (LWC) won by fall over Xander Overton (Indianola) Fall 4:09
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Hanna (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 171

  • Champ. Round 2 – Emmitt Fleshman (West Lyon) won by fall over Evan Sebetka (Team Bosco) Fall 2:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Braden McShane (chickasaw wrestling club) won by fall over Jagger Luther (Creston express wrestling) Fall 0:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sam Beecher (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Sparks (Centerville Mat Club) Fall 2:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Thaden Abbas (SE Polk) Fall 1:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Jager (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Zachary Brinkman (Lil Orabs) Dec 9-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Draven Woods (SE Polk) won by decision over Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ayden Hoag (LWC) won by fall over Cash Hauser (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 2:12
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mason Knipp (Sailor Mat Club) won by decision over Bradlee Grantz (Swv scramblers) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 1 – Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – John Edel (East Marshall) won by fall over Holden Minahan (Treynor Elite) Fall 1:03
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Riggert (Team Train) won by decision over Spencer Heer (Ed-Co) Dec 10-6
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tate White (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by fall over Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) Fall 3:45
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cale Stubbs (Assumption Rising Knights) Fall 1:11
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) won by fall over Jathen Carlile (Exira EHK) Fall 0:46
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landon Rudd (fort madison wrestling club) won by fall over Carter Welter (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 0:36
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Carl (Bondurant Wrestling Club) won by decision over Henry Christensen (Bonus Points) Dec 12-7

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 189

  • Champ. Round 2 – Ty Shekleton (IAWC) won by decision over Trevor Dieren (CL-GLR Wrestling) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maxwell Chapman (Creston express wrestling) won by major decision over Jack Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars) Maj 13-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Michael Rumley (Greene County Rams) won by fall over Indiana Ferguson (Lisbon lions) Fall 0:16
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dillon Inman (Swv scramblers) won by fall over Mason Breen (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37
  • Champ. Round 2 – Garrett Walling (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Drew Hundley (Wahawk Wrestling Club) Fall 1:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Evan Franke (PACK732) TB-1 4-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Ashtin Willms (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 1:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Evan Sorensen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by fall over Alejandro Almanza (Sabertooth Wrestling) Fall 0:20
  • Cons. Round 1 – Anthony Jovanovich (West Marshall) won by fall over Parker Arnold (Vinton Shellsburg Vikings) Fall 1:02
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Rystrom (Shenandoah) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caden Wetherell (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cooper Martinson (SE Polk) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxson Kadolph (Norse Force) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mitchil Smith (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by fall over James Cleary (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:16
  • Cons. Round 1 – Quinten Fuller (Creston express wrestling) received a bye () Bye

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 215

  • Champ. Round 2 – Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) won by fall over Gavin Vesey (Williamsburg School) Fall 1:11
  • Champ. Round 2 – Beau Warg (Ballard Wrestling) won by fall over Caiden Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Grant Wilson (solon spartans) Fall 1:14
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jack Dorfler (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Hardin (Alpha Dogs) Fall 1:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brady Davis (DC Elite) won by fall over Andrew Lageschulte (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 3:12
  • Champ. Round 2 – Paul Ballard (Albia) won by decision over Ty Jones (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Logan Wright (West Branch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan McMillan (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Carter Heilskov (Hampton-Dumont) Fall 0:55
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ty Kolthoff (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Noah Winger (Vikings Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Willems (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landon Burt (ELC) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Taylor VandeWeerd (CL-GLR Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Barber (Creston express wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kole Zain Balvanz (Cresco Youth Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garrette Boone Jr (Dowling mat club) won by fall over Cole Miller (Pleasantville Mat Club) Fall 2:37

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 260

  • Champ. Round 2 – Jesue Garcia (Nighthawks) won by decision over Nicholas Darling (Johnston wrestling club) Dec 5-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dylan Evenson (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden McFadden (Baxter) Dec 7-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cody Fox (East Buc) won by fall over Dane Dyer (Chariton) Fall 0:22
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sawyer Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) won by tech fall over Hector Bunston (Hampton-Dumont) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaxson Boyd (Indianola) won by fall over Caleb Dircks (East Buc) Fall 0:26
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mac Muller (Osage) won by fall over Austin Petrie (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) Fall 0:13
  • Champ. Round 2 – Quintyn Rocha (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennen Blegen (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 1:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sean May (South Hardin Storm) won by fall over Trenton Warner (nodaway valley) Fall 0:34
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Broodie Lawson (Lake mills Bulldogs) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lucio Vazquez (Nighthawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cohen Reffer (Algona) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – () received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gage Jorgenson (Little E-Hawks) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Sanger (Bondurant Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye

 

Round3

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 50

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Beau Benge (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Owen Junginger (Young Guns) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Breckin Falb (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Ryker Gerot (Husky Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Brennan August Pagel (Sumner Fredericksburg Cougars) Dec 9-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Owen Kaszinski (Beavercreek wrestling club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brennen Ineichen (Louisa Muscatine) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Wyatt Hieber (MVAO) Maj 15-6

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 54

  • Cons. Round 2 – Aven Beauchamp (Mt. Pleasant) won by major decision over Tucker Taylor (Eagle Grove) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Justin Guinn (GTRA TITANS) won by fall over Hunter Williams (Clarinda Elite) Fall 2:28
  • Cons. Round 2 – Asher Yeager (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Crum (Pirate wrestling club) Fall 0:32
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cade McGowan (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Logan Gass (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Easton Landas (Boone Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Stutzman (Cox Wrestling Club) Fall 1:28
  • Cons. Round 2 – Anderson Osgood (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyzer Mandeville (Riverside Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Harris (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Maddex Maurer (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 9-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – Boston Frost (Team Bosco) won by decision over Nico Ballantini (Johnston wrestling club) Dec 4-3

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 58

  • Cons. Round 2 – Chandler Brown (Indianola) won by major decision over Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Thayer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayden Cline (THWC) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cooper Sampson (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Aiden Nartker (Louisa Muscatine) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rylon Huff (DC Elite) won by decision over Tyler Friedrich (Team Train) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Bo Link (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) won by decision over Joshua Bratten (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keaton Hawkins (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Matthew Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) Fall 2:57
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keller Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Aidan Grimm (Wrath) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kylar Severson (Eagle Grove) won by fall over Dawson Wardlow (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 0:57

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 62

  • Cons. Round 2 – Rydge Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by fall over Julian Davila (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:52
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Wilson (MWC Elite) won by fall over River Allen (SWIFT) Fall 2:30
  • Cons. Round 2 – Layton Campbell (DC Elite) won by decision over Gabe Kingery (SE Polk) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Leo Jirak (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Bentley Ineichen (Louisa Muscatine) MFF
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lincoln Huck (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by decision over Cruz Allen (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) Dec 7-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keaton Reis (IKM-Manning Wolves) Fall 2:30
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Braden Anderson (Hinton Mathawks) Maj 13-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Breckin Wittenburg (IAWC) won by tech fall over Ryker Calkins (Wrath) TF 20-2

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 66

  • Cons. Round 2 – Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Tyler Hull (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Fall 1:31
  • Cons. Round 2 – Riley Watts (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ben Clement (Bonus Points) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Howe (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Jamison Ruby (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brady Burton (Westwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brodie Johnsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jett Kramer (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by fall over Carter Koenig (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 2:29
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ace Cochrane (Glenwood wrestling club) won by fall over Nolan Pfalzgraf (IAWC) Fall 0:40
  • Cons. Round 2 – Everett Kahn (Liberty lighting wrestlin club) won by decision over Carver Butikofer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brayden Jara (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Chisholm (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 70

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kipton Lewis (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Arik Honnold (Clarinda/Powerhouse) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jack Andrews (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Streif (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 1:49
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trenton Byers (SWIFT) won by decision over Walker Riggan (Louisa Muscatine) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Slater Thomas (Mayhem on 5) won by decision over Kyson Jalas (Ironhawk) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cole Wibholm (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Jace Blum (Underwood Eagles) Maj 14-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ruby Roof (Team Train) won by decision over Landen Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nicholas Million (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Joshua Gray (SBL Warriors) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Braylon `Ray` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryan Rose (Keokuk) Dec 10-3

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 74

  • Cons. Round 2 – Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by major decision over Greyson Lewis (Ice Performance) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Kirkpatrick (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Austin Welch (Big Game Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 1:30
  • Cons. Round 2 – Charlie McGregor (Team Train) won by decision over Jase Thompson (Forest City Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Leyton Elmquist (Audubon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over James Fuller (fort madison wrestling club) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brooxton Lundgren (THWC) won by fall over Colton Schmidt (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:34
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jase Jones (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Haubrich (IKM-Manning Wolves) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Smith (Forest City Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zakari Willems (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) SV-1 2-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 78

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Indian wrestling) won by fall over Greyson Grell (Sabertooth Wrestling) Fall 1:15
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nathan DeJong (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Will Gelner (I-35) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kading Winters (Ogden Bulldog Elite) won by major decision over Collin Recker (Beckman Little Blazers) Maj 12-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaleb Nelson (Underwood Eagles) won by major decision over Jaxson Merten (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Maj 17-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jebidiah Ebaugh (IAWC) won by decision over Avery Paustian (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Garrison Drake (Treynor Elite) won by decision over Beckett Svuba (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sam Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Wyatt Donohoe (Wrath) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brady Rudisill (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Keegan Sexton (Husky Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 82

  • Cons. Round 2 – Oliver Herrold (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by decision over Kasten Oberbreckling (Clayton Ridge) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Bryce Gunderson (Ironhawk) won by decision over Wylie Brokaw (Lenox Mat Cats) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Joseph Hayes (Muscle Mat Club) won by major decision over Ian Kelsey (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dominick Bachman (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teague Alesch (Little E-Hawks) Fall 2:10
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kepler Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Eganhouse (Midland Little Eagles) Fall 1:42
  • Cons. Round 2 – Braden Downs (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Caden Klocke (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tucker Robertson (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Tate Halverson (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Blake Kent (Sabertooth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Brown (West Hancock) Fall 0:41

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 86

  • Cons. Round 2 – Blaek Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Huxley Ott (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Talon Smith (Muscle Mat Club) Maj 10-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hayden Devers (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Leo Noonan (Cascade Wrestling Club) Fall 1:46
  • Cons. Round 2 – Greeley Kerkvliet (Doc`s Dudes) won by decision over Trent Eckard (Boone Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Asher Ebert (Riceville Wildcats) won by fall over Hudsyn DeJager (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 1:35
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryder Laing (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabe Klotz (Team Porcelli) Fall 1:39
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cash Brown (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) won by fall over Calvin Nice (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 1:31
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kieran Dahms-Cox (Van Meter/Earlham) won by decision over Lance Milton (Wrath) Dec 5-2

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 90

  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Northup (Assumption Rising Knights) won by decision over Drake Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Luke Robinson (Lisbon lions) won by fall over Afton Dean (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:16
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lewis Daye (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lewis Fondren (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Dec 10-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Drake Nelsen (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Ryan Kepley (Norse Force) Fall 0:30
  • Cons. Round 2 – Micah Thompson (Charles City Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cael Stiffler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zachary Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Casen Richards (xtreme wrestling) Fall 0:22
  • Cons. Round 2 – Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ledger Eck (Team Porcelli) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kolden Wilson (MMCRU Royals) won by fall over Emmett Lovrien (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:15

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 94

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jake Clement (Bonus Points) won by decision over Senator Williams (WBND) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Travis Becker (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Makayla Liska (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Macklin Penner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by fall over Mason Shultz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:57
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carson Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) won by decision over Luke Fjeld (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Dec 11-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Corbyn Brodersen (Midland Little Eagles) won by decision over Braxdyn Tucker (Muscle Mat Club) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Maguire Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) won by decision over Reed Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Charlie Liles (Shenandoah) won by decision over Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Devan Eberhart (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Stelken (Ed-Co) Fall 1:27

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 98

  • Cons. Round 2 – Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalton Hellyer (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sam Taylor (Riverside Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rolan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Brevan Daale (LWC) Fall 2:49
  • Cons. Round 2 – Maverik Cooper (A Higher Power Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ramon Jr. Flores (Evansdale Wolves Club) Fall 1:34
  • Cons. Round 2 – Steel Morgan (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) won by major decision over Jaxon Erickson (Glenwood wrestling club) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jonah Morrison (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael Christians (Lil Orabs) Dec 7-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colton Hoisington (ED-CO Little Vikes) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 105

  • Cons. Round 2 – Hudson Hocker (Unattached) won by fall over Jace Kinzenbaw (Fighting Goldfinch) Fall 2:48
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kenton Stout (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Jack Manternach (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Blake Dunham (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Jensen Kildow (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 2:49
  • Cons. Round 2 – Blake Ganzer (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Maker (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 1:16
  • Cons. Round 2 – Maverick Joy (Woodbury Central) won by fall over Jaden Alexander (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 0:56
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zander Weaver (PACK732) won by major decision over Owen Hanig (Team Marlin) Maj 13-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Gunner Petry (Cobra) Fall 0:42
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dean Harris (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Havenstrite (THWC) Dec 6-0

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 115

  • Cons. Round 2 – Bryce Bass (Dike-New Hartford) won by fall over Tate Nelson (Lone Tree Little Lions) Fall 1:09
  • Cons. Round 2 – Karter Miles (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mack Parrish (Lenox Mat Cats) Fall 0:20
  • Cons. Round 2 – Perignon Homes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dawson Gray (Team J-Hawk) won by decision over Mason Poolman (Ironhawk) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dillon Atkin (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) won by decision over Hudson Williams (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Landon Fuller (Shenandoah) Maj 11-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Clayton Noah (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by fall over Logan Van Briesen (GLR Mini Mustangs) Fall 1:16
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lawrence Watson (fort madison wrestling club) won by fall over Preston Gniadecki (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 1:29

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 130

  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Davisson (Knoxville Wresting Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jensen Zwirlein (Indianola) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kyan Walter (North Union Little Warriors) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Salvador Franco (Falcon Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – McCabe Gansen (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caelen Harman (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon) won by fall over Hunter Jones (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 0:35
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nash Pigott (MMCRU Royals) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 150

  • Cons. Round 2 – Sean Stokes (Little E-Hawks) won by major decision over Lakyr Peska (Trojan Warrior Elite) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Luke Palen (Norwalk Wrestling) won by decision over Sawyer Wilmot (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacoby Peyton (North Linn) won by fall over Toby Prins (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 1:23
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Burrell (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Layne Hearne (MWC Elite) Dec 4-0

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 175

  • Round 2 – Cooper Swift (Hinton Mathawks) received a bye () Bye

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 60

  • Cons. Round 2 – Dakota Aney (DC Elite) won by fall over John Amos (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) Fall 1:56
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kylan Walsh (DC Elite) won by fall over Konner Keller (Earlham Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:57
  • Cons. Round 2 – Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keaton Wittrock (MNW Cougars Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson McGonegle (CPU STORM) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Urijah Courter (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Kayden Speas (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Fall 0:19
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Knipfer (DC Elite) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brennan Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dayton Van Horn (Cox Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Pumphrey (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs Wrestling C) Dec 7-5

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 65

  • Cons. Round 2 – Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kaliber Fry (Ice Performance) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jett Christensen (Nv mat pack) won in tie breaker – 1 over Michael Elam (Wilton Wrestling Club) TB-1 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) won by fall over Lathan Hand (DC Elite) Fall 0:13
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caleb Weiland (LWC) won by decision over Jackson Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 9-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaron Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) won by fall over Xavier Tobin (Big Game Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by fall over Drayke Dvorak (Redhawk Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kayden Wilsey (Keokuk) TF 19-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Drake Howard (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Kaiden Belinsky (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 70

  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Hellman (IAWC) won by fall over Owen Duffek (SWIFT) Fall 2:59
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caden Steinkamp (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Titan Reed (Mayhem on 5) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Shirk (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolbie Vance (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayden Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Clayton Burton (ELC) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Dylan Williamson (Moen Wrestling Academy) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kane Forseen (DC Elite) Maj 11-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Braxton Hass (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by decision over Nico Venturi (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Evan Erpenbach (Doc`s Dudes) won by decision over Kael Haugen (DC Elite) Dec 6-2

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 74

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maxwell Davis (North Scott Wrestling Club) TF 16-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Braxton Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Soren Kelsall (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rush Jennett (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cohen Durst (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kason Calhoun (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by fall over Ryan Bahnson (Doc`s Dudes) Fall 1:56
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaiden Moody (SE Polk) won by major decision over Eli Ollinger (Vinton Shellsburg Vikings) Maj 15-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26
  • Cons. Round 2 – Danny Cleveland (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Chase Slaybaugh (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 2:25
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sam Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Big Game Wrestling Club) Fall 1:28

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 78

  • Cons. Round 2 – Hayden Riggan (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Ethan Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tanner Paustian (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Brock Garcia (Alpha Dogs) Fall 1:35
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Lange (IAWC) won by decision over Ethan Sodergren (SE Polk) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zaden Eggers (Wolf Creek Wrestling) won by decision over Kimball Elliott (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Isaiah Madison (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Tjaden (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Fall 0:48
  • Cons. Round 2 – Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Tayton Frueh (Alpha Dogs) Maj 13-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Devin Ayala (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by decision over Ben Pitzer (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by injury default over Caden Heisner (Fighting Goldfinch) Inj. 1:11

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 82

  • Cons. Round 2 – Cale Johnson (Unattached) won by fall over Owen Becerra (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
  • Cons. Round 2 – Stoney Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Douglas Ramer Iii (Durant Catpac) TB-1 1-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Teague Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Scott (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:41
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ben Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Holden Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eric Kirkpatrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Wainwright (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryder Swim (Indianola) won by decision over Aidan Timm (Gold Medal Wrestling) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rylan Gaul (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dreven Smith (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Maj 14-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kinnick Geers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Layton Yager (Estherville Youth Wrestling) Dec 6-4

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 86

  • Cons. Round 2 – Lukas Cleaver (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gabriel Brisker (PACK732) won by major decision over Hayden Schafer (Eagle Grove) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by decision over Briggs Collins (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Headrick (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxson Page (Junk Yard Dogs) won by decision over Collin Harris (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) won by fall over Will Atkinson (Beaver Creek) Fall 0:58
  • Cons. Round 2 – Parker Casey (Norwalk Wrestling) won by decision over Braxton Bormann (Central Little Warriors) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Cajthaml (IAWC) won by decision over Cole Hemmingsen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 90

  • Cons. Round 2 – Keaton Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chance Christensen (Riceville Wildcats) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Rowedder (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 2:33
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kalvin Manternach (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 1:17
  • Cons. Round 2 – Grayson Sutter (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Puck (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 3-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Conner Morrow (Akron-Westfield) Fall 0:24
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chase Hansen (Wildcat wrestling club) won by injury default over Christian Dunning (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) Inj. 0:00
  • Cons. Round 2 – Devon Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by decision over Bennett Hamerlinck (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – James Richard (Ironhawk) won by decision over Rylee Brown (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 94

  • Cons. Round 2 – Brody Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Nolan Gannon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by decision over Royce Peterson (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Dec 5-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Lanus (Denver Wrestling club) won by decision over Izaac Jensen (Norwalk Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxson Lundgren (THWC) won by decision over Coy Steenhoek (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cole Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Laramie Stoaks (Lenox Mat Cats) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by major decision over Gauge Richardson (Husky Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by major decision over Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) Maj 16-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carson Kidwell (Spartan Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Bryce Carroll (Dubuque Wrestling Club) TB-1 1-0

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 98

  • Cons. Round 2 – Grady Joens (SWIFT) won by fall over Dokken Biladeau (SE Polk) Fall 2:43
  • Cons. Round 2 – Austin Pelster (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tucker Osbahr (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brody Warrick (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Kellen Wegner (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Boston `Boss` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Meyrer (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:23
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kalvin Hayes (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by decision over Colby Brammer (Creston express wrestling) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Avila (Decorah) won by fall over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:15
  • Cons. Round 2 – Damien Crawford (Iowa Elite wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Bridgewater (BGM Cub Club) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gehrig Tibbitts (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Freking (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:23

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 103

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jason Morrow (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Charlie Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dominic Marco (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by fall over Jacob Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) Fall 0:51
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caiden Fraher (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Hutchinson (Mayhem on 5) Fall 2:36
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Blickenderfer (Central Springs) Fall 1:12
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dustin Van Oort (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Johnson (Red Oak Tigers) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Jared Snitker (Orange Crush/Waukon) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kane Mahler-Moreno (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by fall over Aiden Westercamp (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 1:21
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Ethan Winey (Earlham Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:54

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 108

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kieran Polking (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Dane Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Slifer (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tully Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Gavin Hensch (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lane Mitchell (Lawton-Bronson) won by fall over Jaxon Gordon (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 1:23
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Pettegrew (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Keegan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Fall 0:15
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lucas Olson (Woodbine Area Mat Men) won by decision over Landen Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dalton Zednichek (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendrick Heffernan (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49
  • Cons. Round 2 – Owen Hammersland (Central Little Warriors) won by fall over Oscar Potter (Beavercreek wrestling club) Fall 1:30

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 114

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 0:36
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rylan Peters (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 0:49
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hudson Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zane Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Karter Obermeier (Audubon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Foster Myhre (Team Train) Fall 0:39
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Huxley Lingenfelter (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:21
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kyler Sallis (IAWC) won by major decision over Talon Elder (SE Polk) Maj 12-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Clayton Davis (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Libe (Washington Matbackers) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Austin Henderson (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Bradyen Yates (Little E-Hawks) Dec 4-2

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 120

  • Cons. Round 2 – Aidan Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mason Johnson (Columbus/WMU) SV-1 9-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ayden Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Cooper (Forest City Wrestling Club) Fall 2:32
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aaron Rich (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Zach O`Meara (Indianola) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lucas Feuerbach (solon spartans) won by fall over Degan Miller (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Fall 0:47
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cason Rausch (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Myers (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 1:48
  • Cons. Round 2 – Miguel Mendoza (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reece Demuth (Eagle Grove) Fall 1:20
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landen Cooling (BGM Cub Club) won by fall over Dillion Cervantes (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:24
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by major decision over Will Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) Maj 12-0

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 128

  • Cons. Round 2 – Drake Klingensmith (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Danny Weeda (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Dec 8-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keagan Neighbors (Grinnell) won by major decision over Calvin Rognes (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caleb Christensen (Nv mat pack) won by fall over Jesse Day (fort madison wrestling club) Fall 0:42
  • Cons. Round 2 – Max Kelly (Johnston wrestling club) won by decision over Reece Rankin (Disciples of Wrestling) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Eli Koopmans (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:33
  • Cons. Round 2 – Bryce Williams (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Derek Nimke (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carson Grier (Wrath) won by fall over Hunter Christofferson (MFL Mar Mac) Fall 2:23
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wade Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Kyler Elser (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Fall 1:58

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 138

  • Cons. Round 2 – Gable Eddy (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Hudson Hansen (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mallon Malausky (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bobby Barnard (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kason Dopler (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Holbrook (Wayne) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Reichen Lopez (Indianola) won by decision over Alston Loeb (IAWC) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Drake Buthe (Glenwood wrestling club) won by fall over Zeke Ott (Boone Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eli Plotz (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andy Ramirez (Perry Jr Jays) Fall 1:31
  • Cons. Round 2 – Max Merrill (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Conor Lindsey (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Minner (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 148

  • Cons. Round 2 – Brenden Lamfers (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Kaiven Kielman (Clarksville) Fall 0:58
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brian Snyder (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Jaxsen Carlile (Exira EHK) Fall 1:40
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Stevenson (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Victor Esparza (Norwalk Wrestling) Dec 8-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gibson Rens (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keegan Pilcher (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Nicholas Schaich (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:23
  • Cons. Round 2 – Andrew Crowder (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) won by fall over Jaxon Edwards (Central Springs) Fall 0:58
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kolton Roos (Lil Orabs) won by fall over Perry Lehman (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Fall 2:52
  • Cons. Round 2 – Haylen Douglas (Beckman Little Blazers) won by fall over Jordan Lopez Hernandez (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 1:29

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 160

  • Cons. Round 2 – Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Palmer (Morning Sun Tigers) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brock Fisher (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) won by decision over McKyan Egan (Waukon Indian wrestling) Dec 8-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Steven Gonzalez (Perry Jr Jays) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tommy Wietzema (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Fischer Buckingham (Centerville Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points) won by fall over Benjamin Squires (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Fall 2:16

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 180

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaiden Polk (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adam Essary (Moravia Mohawks) Fall 0:17
  • Cons. Round 2 – Reese Stokes (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Eli Estlund (Webster City) Fall 1:20
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ayden Jones (SE Polk) won by fall over Jack Sheeder (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nick Saxton (Little E-Hawks) won by decision over Tucker Berns (east buchanan mat club) Dec 5-0

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 215

  • Cons. Round 2 – Christian Almazan-Nice (Cobra) won by decision over Jackson Mather (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Devon Nabors (Glenwood wrestling club) won by decision over James Harle (Eagle Grove) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nick Schiller (Norwalk Wrestling) won by fall over Kendra Allison (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 2:25
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brayden Card (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by decision over Jakobe Anderson (Lake mills Bulldogs) Dec 8-1

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 70

  • Cons. Round 2 – Braxton Hutchinson (Burlington Grayhounds) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nathan Hansen (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Edmonds (Washington Matbackers) Fall 0:50
  • Cons. Round 2 – Taye Jordan (SWIFT) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caleb Bildstein (North Linn) won by medical forfeit over Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks) MFF

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 75

  • Cons. Round 2 – Mitchell Pins (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Payton Mergen (Team J-Hawk) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kale McQuillen (PACK732) won by fall over Tommy Booth (Team Porcelli) Fall 2:00
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavyn Siemens (fort madison wrestling club) won by decision over Marcus Gaul (Ed-Co) Dec 14-9
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brock Shaha (High Altitude Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kalab Kuhl (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braiden Schaufenbuel (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavyn Winters (Greene County Rams) won by major decision over Jayden Mara (Waukon Indian wrestling) Maj 10-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kolby Angell (Greene County Rams) won by decision over Spencer Fink (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Dec 7-2

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 80

  • Cons. Round 2 – Aaron Boone (DC Elite) won by major decision over Lincoln Schropp (Wrath) Maj 11-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cyler Cirks (Humboldt Wildcats) won by decision over Ryler Ziegmann (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Shandrel Thompson (Team Porcelli) won by tech fall over Payton Regenold (Team Bosco) TF 18-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Codder Malcom (PACK732) won by fall over Brock Hessenius (LWC) Fall 2:45
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dylan Heater (Grinnell) won by major decision over Tucker Klima (Alburnett Mat Pack) Maj 11-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mack Morgan (Eagle Grove) won by decision over Malik DeBow (Linn-Mar Lions) Dec 19-12
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by major decision over Rowdy Neighbor (Alburnett Mat Pack) Maj 13-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mitchell Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Connor Stickrod (Spencer Wrestling Club) Maj 13-0

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 85

  • Cons. Round 2 – William Buckholdt (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Ashton Rabbit Grace (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by fall over Cael Steinkamp (Alburnett Mat Pack) Fall 0:26
  • Cons. Round 2 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Howe (Orange crush wrestling) Fall 0:48
  • Cons. Round 2 – Joel DeJong (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Bart Mower (Glenwood wrestling club) Dec 7-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Christian Ahrens (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aden Prenger (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sevastian Soto (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Justice Callahan (Alburnett Mat Pack) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Vale (Unattached) won by fall over Reed Kruger (Mason City Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Skoglund (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Nate Fish (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 2:59

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 90

  • Cons. Round 2 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Briar Kriegel (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) Maj 17-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Preston Klostermann (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Molly Allen (SWIFT) Fall 2:37
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Brand Beaver (WC Takedown Club) Maj 13-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cael Nelson (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Evan Bratten (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wes Martin (ELC) won by injury default over Matthew McCrea Jr. (Moen Wrestling Academy) Inj. 0:00
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jordan Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dane DeVault (SWIFT) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Hansen (Ironhawk) Fall 4:21
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kasen Cochran (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Wilson (Team Train) Dec 3-1

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 95

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Xayvion Anderson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Dawson Fish (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 11-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brody Brisker (PACK732) won by major decision over Alex Bumba (DC Elite) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Alex Hornyak (IAWC) won by tech fall over Kinnick Vos (Ankeny Wrestling Club) TF 19-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Kegley (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Austin Etzel (PACK732) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lucas Bose Jr (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Cole Frost (Team Bosco) Fall 3:34
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cason Miller (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Ayden McRoberts (SBL Warriors) Fall 2:31
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kade Bauer (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Javen Dean (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 4:13

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 100

  • Cons. Round 2 – Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Evans (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cory Jones (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) Dec 9-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lohman Duffy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Konner Karp (Mayhem on 5) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Slagle (Team Train) won by decision over Logan McDonald (Grinnell) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zane Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) Fall 2:31
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nic VanArkel (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 0:25
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Lee (DC Elite) won by fall over Koby Chanthalavanh (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Fall 0:46
  • Cons. Round 2 – Levi Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Dronebarger (North Tama) Fall 3:26

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 105

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Stevens (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Whipp (Clarinda Elite) Fall 2:12
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Rodriguez (CIWC Team Intensity) Fall 1:14
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) won by fall over Zach Harbison (PACK732) Fall 4:11
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Jax Miller (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jessie Small (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over Trayton Logan (Spencer Wrestling Club) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kane Butrick (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Taitn Gray (Team J-Hawk) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Germann (THWC) won by major decision over Garrett Kingery (SE Polk) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by fall over Damion Clark (Mahaska Elite) Fall 0:57

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 110

  • Cons. Round 2 – Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Louden Huisenga (Waco) TF 21-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – Deken Sorensen (Davis county elite) won by fall over Rhett Hedrick (Bonus Points) Fall 0:37
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hewitt Brinegar (PCM) Maj 14-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Royce Butt (River Bend/Agoge) won by fall over Anthony Keeler (Creston express wrestling) Fall 0:56
  • Cons. Round 2 – Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Kruger (CL-GLR Wrestling) Fall 3:47
  • Cons. Round 2 – Braxten Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Hass (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 3:29
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Bahls (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) Fall 2:14
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kade Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miken Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 115

  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Bibler (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conor Cassady (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Levi Dunn (Spirit lake) won by decision over Bo Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) won by major decision over Tyler Gibson (Team Porcelli) Maj 13-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – John McGill (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Owen Klocke (Carroll Cardinals) TF 16-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tristin Nosbisch (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Quinn McGeough (MFL Mar Mac) Maj 14-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Charlie Veit (East Sac Raiders) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kanen Decker (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Andrew Kimball (IAWC) won by fall over Payton Harger (Van Meter/Earlham) Fall 2:28
  • Cons. Round 2 – Laytin Koch (Akron-Westfield) won by decision over Skyler Stoll (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-2

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 120

  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryker Jones (Clipper Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Briley (Creston express wrestling) Dec 10-8
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zayvion Ellington (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Drew Burds (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nile Sinn (Wrath) won by injury default over Zack Butler (WC Takedown Club) Inj. 3:36
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kayden Baxter (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Brock Voyna (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Fall 0:36
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zayn Feaster (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Korbyn Maxwell (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Fall 2:47
  • Cons. Round 2 – Braylon Griffiths (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Dalton Kitzman (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Easton Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Van Kley (Pella Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Justin Knaack (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) MFF

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 125

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Lane (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 4:20
  • Cons. Round 2 – Owen Milder (PACK732) won by fall over Hayden Heun (Underwood Eagles) Fall 1:55
  • Cons. Round 2 – Daniel Gorskikh (Knoxville Panthers) won by decision over Titus Evans (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Turner (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Whipple (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Owen Neuhaus (DC Elite) Fall 2:02
  • Cons. Round 2 – Seth Connolly (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Dickerson (Shenandoah) Dec 12-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Bagby (Team J-Hawk) won by fall over Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) Fall 3:46
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aj Pontier (Indianola) won by fall over Eric McGill (WC Takedown Club) Fall 2:22

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 130

  • Cons. Round 2 – Cristian Ramos (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Clay Saak (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Fall 2:36
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cowan Jaminet (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Malaki Fox (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:23
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Siebrecht (Nighthawks) Fall 3:20
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cayden VanMeer (Ice Performance) won by decision over Colby Jennings (Team Train) Dec 7-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Peyton Clark (North Cedar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Hird (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 14-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Archibald Mackay (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Mason Mckay (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 3:37
  • Cons. Round 2 – Elijah Streif (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by major decision over Anthony King (Starmont Shooting Stars) Maj 13-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jonce Hale (Indianola) won by major decision over Grant Boddicker (Linn-Mar Lions) Maj 8-0

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 135

  • Cons. Round 2 – Grant Henderson (SF Mat Pack) won by decision over Adam Baier (Red Oak Tigers) Dec 13-7
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brody King (Team J-Hawk) won by decision over Max Smith (Davenport North Wildcats) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zachary Streeter (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Eystad (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zach Trott (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by major decision over Talan Weber (Charles City Mat Club) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Maschmann (BGM Cub Club) won by major decision over Kody Jacobson (pirate wrestling) Maj 14-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Liska (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Young (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Scheuermann (Greene County Rams) won by fall over Cassidy Craig (SBL Warriors) Fall 3:25
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cole Halupnick (Comet Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 2:57

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 140

  • Cons. Round 2 – Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Mather (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 3:25
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gaige Allen (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Lane Nelsen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Fall 2:30
  • Cons. Round 2 – Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite) won by tech fall over Keegan Kayser (LWC) TF 15-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Sullivan (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by decision over Ryan Sommerlot (POCAHONTAS) Dec 8-4
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keegan Snyder (Perry Jr Jays) won by major decision over Colton Hudepohl (Tiger Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dillon McMorran (West Marshall) won by fall over Watson Krob (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 3:52
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zander Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Williams (Clipper Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cohan Torres (Comet Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Ladeburg (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 13-9

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 145

  • Cons. Round 2 – Bryce Wiskus (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Ari Ehlts (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 11-8
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Pfiffner (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 2:21
  • Cons. Round 2 – Logan Koch (Lewis Central) won by fall over Justin Wirtz (Little E-Hawks) Fall 1:38
  • Cons. Round 2 – Logan Fairchild (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Benjamin Pospisil (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Bode Higgins (Ironhawk) won by decision over Roger Lopez (West Marshall) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Erik Gavitt (Charles City Mat Club) won by decision over Landon Christensen (Osage) Dec 9-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – Xavier Wynkoop (Webster City) won by forfeit over Jacob Bishop (Hinton Mathawks) FF
  • Cons. Round 2 – Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Bruns (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 3:00

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 152

  • Cons. Round 2 – Dakota Ramsey (Knoxville) won by fall over Justin Riesberg (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 2:31
  • Cons. Round 2 – Camden Feuerhelm (LWC) won by fall over Noah Parsons (Pella youth wrestling) Fall 1:06
  • Cons. Round 2 – DeMaris Henderson Jr (IAWC) won by major decision over Clay Wilgenbusch (east buchanan mat club) Maj 16-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trent Jacobs (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Regan McKeeman (Oelwein Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brayden Franzen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Heikes (Treynor Elite) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eli Green (I-35) won by fall over Cody Samson (Baxter Bolts) Fall 3:38
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jack Smith (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trenton Hoback (Columbus WMU Catpac) Fall 2:39
  • Cons. Round 2 – Penn Weieneth (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drew Lansing (IAWC) SV-1 2-0

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 160

  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Wood (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) Fall 1:27
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxon Miers (Clarinda Elite) won by medical forfeit over Ledger Nehls (Osage) MFF
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Weuve (West Marshall) won by tech fall over Talon Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) TF 17-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wayne Johnston (Knoxville Panthers) won by fall over Levi Young (Treynor Elite) Fall 1:30
  • Cons. Round 2 – Michael Ohotto Jr (GHV Mat Club) won by fall over Gabriel Schulte (CL-GLR Wrestling) Fall 1:27
  • Cons. Round 2 – Isaac Thacher (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) won by fall over Erik Baker (Clarinda Elite) Fall 0:55
  • Cons. Round 2 – Forest Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Jalas (LWC) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 2 – James Gellerman (HMS Mathawks) won by fall over Wyatt Hanna (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Fall 3:40

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 171

  • Cons. Round 2 – Bradlee Grantz (Swv scramblers) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 0:28
  • Cons. Round 2 – John Edel (East Marshall) won by fall over Cash Hauser (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 1:02
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Riggert (Team Train) Fall 1:29
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate White (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by fall over Zachary Brinkman (Lil Orabs) Fall 3:26
  • Cons. Round 2 – Thaden Abbas (SE Polk) won by fall over Dawson Smith (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) won by decision over Kyler Sparks (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 7-1
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jagger Luther (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Landon Rudd (fort madison wrestling club) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Carl (Bondurant Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Evan Sebetka (Team Bosco) Maj 12-2

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 189

  • Cons. Round 2 – Anthony Jovanovich (West Marshall) won by decision over Alejandro Almanza (Sabertooth Wrestling) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ashtin Willms (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Rystrom (Shenandoah) Fall 2:39
  • Cons. Round 2 – Evan Franke (PACK732) won by fall over Caden Wetherell (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 3:40
  • Cons. Round 2 – Drew Hundley (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Martinson (SE Polk) Fall 2:28
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxson Kadolph (Norse Force) won by fall over Mason Breen (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 4:26
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Indiana Ferguson (Lisbon lions) Fall 3:40
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jack Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by decision over Mitchil Smith (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) Dec 10-6
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trevor Dieren (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by decision over Quinten Fuller (Creston express wrestling) Dec 9-4

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 215

  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Heilskov (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Ty Kolthoff (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 3:33
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah Winger (Vikings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan McMillan (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:21
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ty Jones (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jacob Willems (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) FF
  • Cons. Round 2 – Andrew Lageschulte (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Burt (ELC) Fall 0:58
  • Cons. Round 2 – John Hardin (Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Taylor VandeWeerd (CL-GLR Wrestling) Fall 2:04
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Barber (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Grant Wilson (solon spartans) Fall 3:18
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caiden Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kole Zain Balvanz (Cresco Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:19
  • Cons. Round 2 – Garrette Boone Jr (Dowling mat club) won by fall over Gavin Vesey (Williamsburg School) Fall 1:24

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 260

  • Cons. Round 2 – Trenton Warner (nodaway valley) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brennen Blegen (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Broodie Lawson (Lake mills Bulldogs) Fall 0:52
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lucio Vazquez (Nighthawks) won by fall over Austin Petrie (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) Fall 0:40
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caleb Dircks (East Buc) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hector Bunston (Hampton-Dumont) won by medical forfeit over Cohen Reffer (Algona) MFF
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dane Dyer (Chariton) received a bye () Bye
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gage Jorgenson (Little E-Hawks) won by decision over Aiden McFadden (Baxter) Dec 8-5
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nicholas Darling (Johnston wrestling club) won by fall over Dawson Sanger (Bondurant Wrestling Club) Fall 1:28

 

Round4

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 50

  • Quarterfinal – Blaze Sorensen (Davis county elite) won by decision over Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-0
  • Quarterfinal – Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alec Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:27
  • Quarterfinal – Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:55
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Owen Junginger (Young Guns) Maj 11-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Breckin Falb (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks) Fall 0:37
  • Cons. Round 3 – Owen Kaszinski (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by decision over Brennen Ineichen (Louisa Muscatine) Dec 12-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Axton Wittenburg (IAWC) Maj 8-0

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 54

  • Quarterfinal – Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Maj 9-1
  • Quarterfinal – Bo Hake (PACK732) won by fall over Johnathan Thompson (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35
  • Quarterfinal – Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Esai Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-0
  • Quarterfinal – Kellen Johnson (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 1:23
  • Cons. Round 3 – Justin Guinn (GTRA TITANS) won in tie breaker – 1 over Aven Beauchamp (Mt. Pleasant) TB-1 3-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Asher Yeager (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade McGowan (USA Mat Club) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Anderson Osgood (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Landas (Boone Wrestling Club) Fall 1:38
  • Cons. Round 3 – Aiden Harris (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Boston Frost (Team Bosco) Maj 9-1

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 58

  • Quarterfinal – Riley Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tytus Steapp (Clipper Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Quarterfinal – Ty Martin (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Graves (Clarinda Elite) Fall 2:32
  • Quarterfinal – Damien Yeoman (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0
  • Quarterfinal – Liam Fitzgibbon (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Chandler Brown (Indianola) won by decision over Landon Thayer (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cooper Sampson (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Rylon Huff (DC Elite) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Bo Link (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) won by decision over Keaton Hawkins (Underwood Eagles) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Keller Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Kylar Severson (Eagle Grove) Fall 2:54

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 62

  • Quarterfinal – Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by fall over Troy McQuillen (PACK732) Fall 2:20
  • Quarterfinal – Joseph Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riker DeWitt (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 4-3
  • Quarterfinal – Carver Hinz (IAWC) won by decision over Kasen Lopez (Falcon Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1
  • Quarterfinal – Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Rydge Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by decision over Wyatt Wilson (MWC Elite) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Leo Jirak (DC Elite) won by decision over Layton Campbell (DC Elite) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Huck (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Breckin Wittenburg (IAWC) Dec 6-4

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 66

  • Quarterfinal – River Kramer (Doc`s Dudes) won by decision over Owen Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1
  • Quarterfinal – Eli Edfors (Agoge) won by major decision over Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Maj 9-0
  • Quarterfinal – Jared Glendening (DC Elite) won by fall over Stryker Stocks (Evansdale Wolves Club) Fall 1:40
  • Quarterfinal – Quentin Slade Risher (Centerville Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jonathan Rasmussen (IKM-Manning Wolves) SV-1 9-7
  • Cons. Round 3 – Riley Watts (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brady Burton (Westwood Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Howe (Alburnett Mat Pack) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ace Cochrane (Glenwood wrestling club) won by decision over Jett Kramer (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Everett Kahn (Liberty lighting wrestlin club) won by fall over Brayden Jara (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37

Sat A50-A70 Mats 1-3 70

  • Quarterfinal – Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:49
  • Quarterfinal – Cain Rodgers (THWC) won by decision over Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) Dec 8-4
  • Quarterfinal – Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1
  • Quarterfinal – Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Thomas (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kipton Lewis (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Andrews (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 0:57
  • Cons. Round 3 – Slater Thomas (Mayhem on 5) won by decision over Trenton Byers (SWIFT) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cole Wibholm (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Ruby Roof (Team Train) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Braylon `Ray` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nicholas Million (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 8-1

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 74

  • Quarterfinal – Kendrin Van Beek (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Lambert (WBND) Fall 1:40
  • Quarterfinal – Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Simon Bettis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Maj 10-2
  • Quarterfinal – Owen Henriksen (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 10-4
  • Quarterfinal – Josh Bergkamp (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 0:41
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaden Kirkpatrick (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Charlie McGregor (Team Train) TF 20-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brooxton Lundgren (THWC) won by major decision over Leyton Elmquist (Audubon Youth Wrestling) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jase Jones (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Smith (Forest City Wrestling Club) Maj 8-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 78

  • Quarterfinal – Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Jaiden Finger (IAWC) Fall 0:37
  • Quarterfinal – Jaxon Watson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joaquin Knott (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 6-0
  • Quarterfinal – Owin Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nolan Newhard (Van Meter/Earlham) Dec 7-0
  • Quarterfinal – Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Pugh (Louisa Muscatine) TF 18-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Indian wrestling) won by fall over Nathan DeJong (Mahaska Elite) Fall 0:33
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaleb Nelson (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Kading Winters (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Fall 0:40
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jebidiah Ebaugh (IAWC) won by fall over Garrison Drake (Treynor Elite) Fall 1:41
  • Cons. Round 3 – Sam Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Brady Rudisill (GHV Mat Club) Dec 6-1

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 82

  • Quarterfinal – Cael Cotter (Comet Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) Maj 9-1
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Carolan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Coltin Johnson (Underwood Eagles) Fall 1:12
  • Quarterfinal – Teddy Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by major decision over Landon Siedlecki (Mustang Mat club) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Bryce Gunderson (Ironhawk) won in sudden victory – 1 over Oliver Herrold (Beavercreek wrestling club) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Joseph Hayes (Muscle Mat Club) won by decision over Dominick Bachman (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kepler Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braden Downs (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Blake Kent (Sabertooth Wrestling) won by decision over Tucker Robertson (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Dec 6-0

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 86

  • Quarterfinal – Karson Wuebker (South Central Calhoun Titans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Levi Else (Pirate wrestling club) SV-1 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – DeShawn Parrow (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Keagan Schultz (THWC) Fall 0:29
  • Quarterfinal – Lane Gudenkauf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock York (Wrath) Dec 4-3
  • Quarterfinal – Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Sells (Shenandoah) Fall 2:40
  • Cons. Round 3 – Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blaek Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 11-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hayden Devers (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Greeley Kerkvliet (Doc`s Dudes) Fall 2:51
  • Cons. Round 3 – Asher Ebert (Riceville Wildcats) won by fall over Ryder Laing (Spartan Wrestling Club) Fall 2:33
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kieran Dahms-Cox (Van Meter/Earlham) won by decision over Cash Brown (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) Dec 5-2

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 90

  • Quarterfinal – Anthony Knott (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Brodie Overholser (Mt. Ayr) Fall 1:39
  • Quarterfinal – Brady Grier (Wrath) won by fall over Blake Brensel (SWIFT) Fall 0:39
  • Quarterfinal – Xavier Schumacher (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lincoln LeVan (Central Springs) Dec 6-2
  • Quarterfinal – Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) TF 16-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Luke Robinson (Lisbon lions) won by major decision over Aiden Northup (Assumption Rising Knights) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Drake Nelsen (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Lewis Daye (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:35
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zachary Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micah Thompson (Charles City Mat Club) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolden Wilson (MMCRU Royals) Dec 7-2

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 94

  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Van Wyhe (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by decision over Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City Matpac) Dec 7-6
  • Quarterfinal – Keagan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) won by decision over Tyde Nelsen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-3
  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Dao (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kinnick Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) Maj 8-0
  • Quarterfinal – Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Owen Collier (Durant Catpac) SV-1 8-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jake Clement (Bonus Points) won by major decision over Travis Becker (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Macklin Penner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by fall over Carson Jacobson (Pirate wrestling club) Fall 2:48
  • Cons. Round 3 – Corbyn Brodersen (Midland Little Eagles) won by decision over Maguire Mullenix (Pleasantville Mat Club) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Devan Eberhart (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Liles (Shenandoah) Fall 1:38

Sat A74-A98 Mats 4-6 98

  • Quarterfinal – Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Eaghan Fleshman (West Lyon) Fall 1:47
  • Quarterfinal – Wes Stoner (Wrath) won by fall over Broderick Deaver (Knoxville Panthers) Fall 0:25
  • Quarterfinal – Meric Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ace Neisemier (Muscle Mat Club) Fall 1:36
  • Quarterfinal – Cashton Kottman (THWC) won by major decision over Peyton Thede (Unattached) Maj 13-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Taylor (Riverside Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Maverik Cooper (A Higher Power Wrestling) won by major decision over Rolan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) Maj 14-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Steel Morgan (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 2:38
  • Cons. Round 3 – Colton Hoisington (ED-CO Little Vikes) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jonah Morrison (West Liberty Wrestling Club) SV-1 4-2

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 105

  • Quarterfinal – Japen Bakker (Western Wolfpack) won by fall over Garrett Weaver (Durant Catpac) Fall 2:21
  • Quarterfinal – Danson Drake (PCM) won by decision over Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Quarterfinal – Rex Edmonds (Liberty Lightning Wrestling) won by decision over Maddox Morrison (Clarksville) Dec 1-0
  • Quarterfinal – Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carter Eddy (Indee Mat Club) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hudson Hocker (Unattached) won by fall over Kenton Stout (Mahaska Elite) Fall 2:39
  • Cons. Round 3 – Blake Dunham (Team Valley Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Blake Ganzer (AC/GC Chargers Wrestling Club) SV-1 10-8
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zander Weaver (PACK732) won by decision over Maverick Joy (Woodbury Central) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaden Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Dean Harris (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 115

  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Berinobis (IAWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Abe McGill (WC Takedown Club) SV-1 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Wiederin (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Drake Huffman (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 2:40
  • Quarterfinal – Ryne Dobson (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Logan Gardner (Mahaska Elite) Maj 9-0
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Bailey (ED-CO Little Vikes) won by fall over Sawyer Perdue (Red Oak Tigers) Fall 1:55
  • Cons. Round 3 – Karter Miles (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Bass (Dike-New Hartford) Fall 1:44
  • Cons. Round 3 – Perignon Homes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dawson Gray (Team J-Hawk) Fall 0:57
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Dillon Atkin (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) Fall 1:45
  • Cons. Round 3 – Clayton Noah (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by fall over Lawrence Watson (fort madison wrestling club) Fall 0:39

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 130

  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Kuennen (Decorah) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cordell Clemens (Mt. Ayr) SV-1 8-6
  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Nattress (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by major decision over David Legore (South Central Calhoun Titans) Maj 14-1
  • Quarterfinal – Pershavion Holmes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dayne Hogue (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) Fall 2:37
  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Schuster (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Keshaun Kinney (Team Porcelli) Fall 2:00
  • Cons. Round 3 – Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Davisson (Knoxville Wresting Club) Fall 0:15
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kyan Walter (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Jensen Zwirlein (Indianola) Fall 1:35
  • Cons. Round 3 – McCabe Gansen (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Salvador Franco (Falcon Wrestling Club) Maj 11-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Caelen Harman (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon) won by decision over Nash Pigott (MMCRU Royals) Dec 3-2

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 60

  • Quarterfinal – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Franklin (Ironhawk) Dec 9-2
  • Quarterfinal – Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) won by decision over Gage Moss (DC Elite) Dec 7-0
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Tayler Kibbee (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
  • Quarterfinal – Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Ian Maize (DC Elite) Dec 10-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Dakota Aney (DC Elite) won by decision over Kylan Walsh (DC Elite) Dec 9-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keaton Wittrock (MNW Cougars Wrestling) Fall 1:27
  • Cons. Round 3 – Urijah Courter (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) Dec 11-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brennan Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) won by decision over Dayton Van Horn (Cox Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 65

  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Sam Knight (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 5-1
  • Quarterfinal – Jack Wallukait (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cael McCabe (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) SV-1 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kent Montgomery (Big Game Hunters) Fall 2:53
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Enyeart (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jett Christensen (Nv mat pack) TF 16-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) won by fall over Caleb Weiland (LWC) Fall 0:11
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zander Manz (SWIFT) won by major decision over Jaron Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Howard (SBL Warriors) Dec 8-3

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 70

  • Quarterfinal – Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Mat Prine (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cale Vandermark (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • Quarterfinal – Ajay Braddock (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Cooper Hinz (IAWC) Dec 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Aiden Hellman (IAWC) won by decision over Caden Steinkamp (Alburnett Mat Pack) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Mason Shirk (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by decision over Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Braxton Hass (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by fall over Evan Erpenbach (Doc`s Dudes) Fall 1:30

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 74

  • Quarterfinal – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Holden Koele (WC Takedown Club) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Knapp (Lisbon lions) Fall 0:29
  • Quarterfinal – Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colt Jackson Boyles (DC Elite) Dec 5-2
  • Quarterfinal – Hayden Schwab (IAWC) won by decision over Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett Mat Pack) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braxton Winkey (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Rush Jennett (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kason Calhoun (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavin Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jaiden Moody (SE Polk) Inj. 1:17
  • Cons. Round 3 – Sam Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Danny Cleveland (SBL Warriors) Fall 1:10

Sat A105-B78 Mats 7-9 78

  • Quarterfinal – Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Hudson Turner (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) Maj 13-1
  • Quarterfinal – Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Maj 15-1
  • Quarterfinal – Liam Adlfinger (PACK732) won by major decision over Caleb Swedin (Ironhawk) Maj 11-0
  • Quarterfinal – Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Kyler Simons (Beavercreek wrestling club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tanner Paustian (CIWC Team Intensity) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hayden Riggan (Louisa Muscatine) SV-1 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zaden Eggers (Wolf Creek Wrestling) won by decision over Kaden Lange (IAWC) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Madison (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:50
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Devin Ayala (Evansdale Wolves Club) Maj 14-0

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 82

  • Quarterfinal – Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-4
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by decision over Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-1
  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by major decision over Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Maj 8-0
  • Quarterfinal – Gage Miller (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Cox (Indianola) Fall 1:20
  • Cons. Round 3 – Stoney Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Cale Johnson (Unattached) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Teague Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Ben Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ryder Swim (Indianola) won by major decision over Eric Kirkpatrick (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Maj 12-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kinnick Geers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Rylan Gaul (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 86

  • Quarterfinal – William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Hendrix Schwab (IAWC) won by decision over Hayden Fontana (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-0
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Fox (IAWC) won by decision over Elijah Blewitt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Crosser (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gabriel Brisker (PACK732) won by major decision over Lukas Cleaver (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Maj 12-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jaxson Page (Junk Yard Dogs) Maj 10-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Parker Casey (Norwalk Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Cajthaml (IAWC) Dec 5-0

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 90

  • Quarterfinal – Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Greiner (Washington Matbackers) Dec 6-2
  • Quarterfinal – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-4
  • Quarterfinal – Dane Ballou (DC Elite) won by decision over Carter Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
  • Quarterfinal – Ryan Groom (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Ethan Prior (Wrath) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keaton Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 8-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Grayson Sutter (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Chase Hansen (Wildcat wrestling club) Fall 0:38
  • Cons. Round 3 – James Richard (Ironhawk) won by decision over Devon Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 7-4

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 94

  • Quarterfinal – Oscar Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Karver DeGroot (Hinton Mathawks) Dec 5-2
  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Scheffers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryker Ballis (Okoboji) Dec 6-2
  • Quarterfinal – Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Mulder (Western Wolfpack) Fall 2:35
  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Hippen (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by major decision over Taevyn Zinnel (Team Train) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brody Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) Fall 0:45
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jaxson Lundgren (THWC) won by decision over Carter Lanus (Denver Wrestling club) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Cole Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Carson Kidwell (Spartan Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 98

  • Quarterfinal – Barrett Morgan (Team Train) won by decision over Kael Cook (DC Elite) Dec 3-2
  • Quarterfinal – Michael Ryan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters) Dec 5-2
  • Quarterfinal – Joseph Hirsch (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by decision over Alexander Tiedemann (NK Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tayten Coufal (Alburnett Mat Pack) Fall 2:12
  • Cons. Round 3 – Grady Joens (SWIFT) won by decision over Austin Pelster (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-5
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brody Warrick (CIWC Team Intensity) won in sudden victory – 1 over Boston `Boss` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) SV-1 3-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Mason Avila (Decorah) won by decision over Kalvin Hayes (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gehrig Tibbitts (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Crawford (Iowa Elite wrestling) Fall 2:39

Sat B82-B103 Mats 10-12 103

  • Quarterfinal – Keaton Moeller (IAWC) won by major decision over Philip Jacobs (DC Elite) Maj 13-0
  • Quarterfinal – Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Dawson Whitinger (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Josh Ringler (Grinnell) Dec 4-0
  • Quarterfinal – Jack Cantwell (IAWC) won by major decision over Paxton Blanchard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jason Morrow (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dominic Marco (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caiden Fraher (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac) won by fall over Dustin Van Oort (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Kane Mahler-Moreno (Beavercreek wrestling club) Fall 1:26

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 108

  • Quarterfinal – Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kougar Sargisson (Legends of Gold) Fall 0:59
  • Quarterfinal – Jesse Egli (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Kamdyn Kraklio (Durant Catpac) Fall 2:00
  • Quarterfinal – Kyler Edgington-Crow (DC Elite) won by decision over Boden White (IAWC) Dec 10-7
  • Quarterfinal – Luke Argo (Assumption Rising Knights) won by decision over Dawson Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kieran Polking (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tully Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Lane Mitchell (Lawton-Bronson) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jackson Pettegrew (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Olson (Woodbine Area Mat Men) Fall 2:59
  • Cons. Round 3 – Dalton Zednichek (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Hammersland (Central Little Warriors) Dec 5-4

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 114

  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) Dec 1-0
  • Quarterfinal – Camden Smith (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Jordan (Mahaska Elite) Fall 0:41
  • Quarterfinal – Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-0
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Christoffel (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Boege (East Central Story) Fall 0:35
  • Cons. Round 3 – Rylan Peters (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) DQ
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hudson Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Obermeier (Audubon Youth Wrestling) Fall 1:55
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Sallis (IAWC) Fall 2:39
  • Cons. Round 3 – Austin Henderson (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Clayton Davis (DC Elite) Dec 4-0

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 120

  • Quarterfinal – Armon Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Bucknell (New Hampton) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Daniesha Watson (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Blake Mather (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 2:33
  • Quarterfinal – Mason Allen (Central Decatur) won by decision over Tommy Sexton (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4
  • Quarterfinal – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ayden Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aidan Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Lucas Feuerbach (solon spartans) won by fall over Aaron Rich (Washington Matbackers) Fall 0:47
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cason Rausch (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miguel Mendoza (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14
  • Cons. Round 3 – Landen Cooling (BGM Cub Club) won by decision over Eli Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 9-4

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 128

  • Quarterfinal – Scott Reed (Glenwood wrestling club) won by fall over Caysen Curran (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 2:00
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Muller (Osage) won by decision over Parker Lange (DC Elite) Dec 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Mekyver Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Christiansen (Midland Eagles) Fall 0:25
  • Quarterfinal – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gabriel King (Indianola) Fall 0:39
  • Cons. Round 3 – Keagan Neighbors (Grinnell) won by decision over Drake Klingensmith (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Max Kelly (Johnston wrestling club) won by decision over Caleb Christensen (Nv mat pack) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by major decision over Bryce Williams (Waukee Youth Wrestling) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carson Grier (Wrath) won by decision over Wade Sankot (Gold Medal Wrestling) Dec 5-4

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 138

  • Quarterfinal – Blake Myrtue (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Kade Grove (MFL Mar Mac) Fall 0:42
  • Quarterfinal – Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Guild (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:35
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Kennedy (Cresco Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Thai Cam (Sioux Center Riptide) Fall 0:33
  • Quarterfinal – Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) won by fall over Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30
  • Cons. Round 3 – Mallon Malausky (Cherokee Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gable Eddy (Indee Mat Club) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Reichen Lopez (Indianola) won by fall over Kason Dopler (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) Fall 2:19
  • Cons. Round 3 – Eli Plotz (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Buthe (Glenwood wrestling club) Fall 2:22
  • Cons. Round 3 – Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Merrill (North Union Little Warriors) Fall 1:50

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 148

  • Quarterfinal – Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 2:40
  • Quarterfinal – Marcus Bear (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Dain Burkhart (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 4:30
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Sunkle (GHV Mat Club) won by fall over Cody Koepke (Denver Wrestling club) Fall 1:39
  • Quarterfinal – Ashton Honnold (Clarinda/Powerhouse) won by decision over Joel Thompson (Team Porcelli) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brian Snyder (Centerville Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brenden Lamfers (Sioux Center Riptide) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gibson Rens (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Stevenson (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55
  • Cons. Round 3 – Keegan Pilcher (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Andrew Crowder (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) Dec 7-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kolton Roos (Lil Orabs) won by decision over Haylen Douglas (Beckman Little Blazers) Dec 7-0

Sat B108-B215 Mats 13-15 160

  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Tryston Johnson (Orange crush wrestling) Fall 2:23
  • Quarterfinal – Kyle Graham (GHV Mat Club) won by fall over Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac) Fall 0:29
  • Quarterfinal – Christopher Vande Brake (Lil Orabs) won by fall over Carter Ites (IAWC) Fall 0:52
  • Quarterfinal – Layne Kleppe (THWC) won by decision over Sean Comstock (Cherokee Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by fall over Wyatt Palmer (Morning Sun Tigers) Fall 2:53
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Fisher (Mid-Prairie Golden Hawks) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tommy Wietzema (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by fall over Steven Gonzalez (Perry Jr Jays) Fall 1:42
  • Cons. Round 3 – Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points) won by fall over Fischer Buckingham (Centerville Mat Club) Fall 2:40

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 75

  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) Fall 1:27
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) TF 16-1
  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carter Siebel (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 13-2
  • Quarterfinal – Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:00
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kale McQuillen (PACK732) won by decision over Mitchell Pins (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brock Shaha (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavyn Siemens (fort madison wrestling club) Fall 2:22
  • Cons. Round 3 – Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalab Kuhl (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavyn Winters (Greene County Rams) won by major decision over Kolby Angell (Greene County Rams) Maj 18-5

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 80

  • Quarterfinal – Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:44
  • Quarterfinal – Kaden Weber (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Maj 14-0
  • Quarterfinal – Carter West (DC Elite) won by major decision over Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Maj 12-2
  • Quarterfinal – Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by major decision over Montrese Tillman (Moen Wrestling Academy) Maj 13-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Aaron Boone (DC Elite) won by decision over Cyler Cirks (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Shandrel Thompson (Team Porcelli) won by tech fall over Codder Malcom (PACK732) TF 19-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Dylan Heater (Grinnell) won by decision over Mack Morgan (Eagle Grove) Dec 8-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by decision over Mitchell Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 85

  • Quarterfinal – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:12
  • Quarterfinal – Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by fall over Brock Morris (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20
  • Quarterfinal – Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) Fall 0:48
  • Quarterfinal – Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Owen Adlfinger (PACK732) Maj 17-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over William Buckholdt (Underwood Eagles) MFF
  • Cons. Round 3 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joel DeJong (Mahaska Elite) Fall 0:46
  • Cons. Round 3 – Sevastian Soto (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christian Ahrens (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ethan Skoglund (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Jackson Vale (Unattached) Dec 6-0

Sat C70-C90 Mats 1-3 90

  • Quarterfinal – Jayson Stevens (Team Valley Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Keyten Jacobsen (DC Elite) SV-1 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Saquoreal Davis Jr. (DC Elite) Fall 4:25
  • Quarterfinal – Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Wieland (Indee Mat Club) TF 21-6
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cadyn Wild (Assumption Rising Knights) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Preston Klostermann (Alburnett Mat Pack) Maj 17-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Cael Nelson (Carroll Cardinals) Maj 12-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jordan Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wes Martin (ELC) Fall 1:22
  • Cons. Round 3 – Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kasen Cochran (Moen Wrestling Academy) Maj 14-3

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 95

  • Quarterfinal – Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Easton Krall (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) TF 21-6
  • Quarterfinal – Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Powers (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 4-0
  • Quarterfinal – Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) Fall 4:01
  • Quarterfinal – Cale Seaton (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Xayvion Anderson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) Dec 9-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Alex Hornyak (IAWC) won by fall over Brody Brisker (PACK732) Fall 1:13
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hunter Kegley (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Lucas Bose Jr (Underwood Eagles) Dec 9-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cason Miller (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Kade Bauer (Sioux Center Riptide) Dec 8-2

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 100

  • Quarterfinal – Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-1
  • Quarterfinal – Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-2
  • Quarterfinal – Kael Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-5
  • Quarterfinal – Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Dusenberry (PACK732) TF 15-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cory Jones (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 4:00
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tate Slagle (Team Train) won by decision over Lohman Duffy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 8-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zane Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nic VanArkel (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tyler Lee (DC Elite) won by decision over Levi Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 105

  • Quarterfinal – Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Dirk Laramie Boyles (DC Elite) Dec 6-0
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Allen (SWIFT) won by major decision over Austin Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Flora (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-5
  • Quarterfinal – Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Stevens (Clipper Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) Fall 3:36
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jessie Small (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Kane Butrick (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by fall over Tate Germann (THWC) Fall 1:03

Sat C95-C110 Mats 4-6 110

  • Quarterfinal – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) Dec 6-2
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Olson (IAWC) Dec 8-4
  • Quarterfinal – Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) Dec 5-0
  • Quarterfinal – Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Kolton Keller (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:24
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) won by decision over Deken Sorensen (Davis county elite) Dec 11-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Royce Butt (River Bend/Agoge) won by decision over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 3:45
  • Cons. Round 3 – Mason Bahls (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Johnson (Spencer Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 115

  • Quarterfinal – Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won by decision over Kaiden Knaack (IAWC) Dec 5-0
  • Quarterfinal – Andrew Price (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blake Wilson (DC Elite) Maj 12-2
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tycho Carmichael (Camanche/Agoge) Maj 11-0
  • Quarterfinal – Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) Fall 1:58
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ethan Bibler (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Levi Dunn (Spirit lake) Maj 10-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – John McGill (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) Dec 10-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tristin Nosbisch (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Veit (East Sac Raiders) Dec 7-5
  • Cons. Round 3 – Andrew Kimball (IAWC) won by fall over Laytin Koch (Akron-Westfield) Fall 2:11

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 120

  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Sachau (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Chase Ragaller (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 3:49
  • Quarterfinal – Austin Evans (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by tech fall over Kaben Morrow (High Altitude Wrestling Club) TF 15-0
  • Quarterfinal – Braden Blackorby (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kellan Scott (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ryker Jones (Clipper Wrestling) won by decision over Zayvion Ellington (SBL Warriors) Dec 8-7
  • Cons. Round 3 – Nile Sinn (Wrath) won by decision over Kayden Baxter (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Dec 9-5
  • Cons. Round 3 – Braylon Griffiths (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by major decision over Zayn Feaster (Humboldt Wildcats) Maj 17-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Easton Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justin Knaack (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Fall 1:28

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 125

  • Quarterfinal – Bryce Radloff (MFL Mar Mac) won by decision over Erich Rinderknecht (DC Elite) Dec 7-2
  • Quarterfinal – Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Quarterfinal – Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daltin Doud (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) SV-1 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Grant Kress (DC Elite) won by decision over Hesston Johnson (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 11-5
  • Cons. Round 3 – Owen Milder (PACK732) won by decision over Jacob Lane (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 12-5
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tate Turner (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Daniel Gorskikh (Knoxville Panthers) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Seth Connolly (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 8-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hunter Bagby (Team J-Hawk) won by decision over Aj Pontier (Indianola) Dec 7-2

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 130

  • Quarterfinal – Brennan Hayes (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Dalton Van Wyhe (SBL Warriors) Dec 12-6
  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by tech fall over Jake Krebsbach (Osage) TF 18-3
  • Quarterfinal – Maxwell Mintle (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by fall over Ben Haughey (Big Game Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cayden VanMeer (Ice Performance) won by decision over Dominic Tigner (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-2

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 135

  • Quarterfinal – Graham Eben (CL-GLR Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mason Teeter (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) SV-1 4-2
  • Quarterfinal – Holden Hansen (SE Polk) won by major decision over Jacob Schoer (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 12-1
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa) won by decision over Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Karter Janssen (Hampton-Dumont) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) SV-1 6-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Grant Henderson (SF Mat Pack) won by decision over Brody King (Team J-Hawk) Dec 13-7
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zachary Streeter (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Trott (South Central Calhoun Titans) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 3 – Mason Maschmann (BGM Cub Club) won by decision over Mason Liska (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavin Scheuermann (Greene County Rams) won by fall over Cole Halupnick (Comet Wrestling Club) Fall 2:15

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 140

  • Quarterfinal – Jace Nelson-Brown (Little E-Hawks) won by fall over Ryder Petry (Cobra) Fall 3:45
  • Quarterfinal – Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Bolinger (Creston express wrestling) Dec 10-4
  • Quarterfinal – Theron Castle (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
  • Quarterfinal – Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Paxton McCaslen (Hinton Mathawks) Fall 0:52
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gaige Allen (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite) won by fall over Aiden Sullivan (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 4:02
  • Cons. Round 3 – Keegan Snyder (Perry Jr Jays) won by major decision over Dillon McMorran (West Marshall) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zander Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cohan Torres (Comet Wrestling Club) Fall 3:22

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 145

  • Quarterfinal – Alex Allen (LWC) won by major decision over Kolby Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) Maj 11-3
  • Quarterfinal – Gabriel Carver (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Hoerner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 1:19
  • Quarterfinal – Robert Poyner (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Helmle (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Fall 4:05
  • Quarterfinal – Cal Hartman (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Teague Smith (fort madison wrestling club) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Wiskus (Carroll Cardinals) TF 20-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Logan Koch (Lewis Central) won by injury default over Logan Fairchild (Moen Wrestling Academy) Inj. 0:00
  • Cons. Round 3 – Bode Higgins (Ironhawk) won by major decision over Erik Gavitt (Charles City Mat Club) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Xavier Wynkoop (Webster City) won by decision over Andrew Grunhovd (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) Dec 7-0

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 152

  • Quarterfinal – Reid Hulshof (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over MaKade Bloker (IAWC) Fall 2:21
  • Quarterfinal – Jack Gordon (East Mills) won by decision over Lance Helm (Mayhem on 5) Dec 5-3
  • Quarterfinal – Casey Tath (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by decision over Rylan De Groot (Western Wolfpack) Dec 9-3
  • Quarterfinal – Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Antonio Loving (SE Polk) Maj 8-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Camden Feuerhelm (LWC) won by fall over Dakota Ramsey (Knoxville) Fall 0:46
  • Cons. Round 3 – Trent Jacobs (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over DeMaris Henderson Jr (IAWC) Fall 0:30
  • Cons. Round 3 – Eli Green (I-35) won by fall over Brayden Franzen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jack Smith (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Penn Weieneth (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 160

  • Quarterfinal – Chase Ackerman (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jakob Jeske (Eagle Grove) Fall 1:00
  • Quarterfinal – Landen Paul (North Linn) won by fall over Drew Campbell (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 2:08
  • Quarterfinal – Max Daniel💥 Magayna💪👶 (IAWC) won by fall over Taite Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 0:36
  • Quarterfinal – Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Nolan Greiner (Pekin EMAP) Fall 2:31
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ethan Wood (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Miers (Clarinda Elite) Maj 11-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Wayne Johnston (Knoxville Panthers) won by injury default over Jackson Weuve (West Marshall) Inj. 0:11
  • Cons. Round 3 – Isaac Thacher (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) won by decision over Michael Ohotto Jr (GHV Mat Club) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – James Gellerman (HMS Mathawks) won by fall over Forest Lightle (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:19

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 171

  • Quarterfinal – Emmitt Fleshman (West Lyon) won by fall over Braden McShane (chickasaw wrestling club) Fall 1:29
  • Quarterfinal – Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Sam Beecher (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 3:50
  • Quarterfinal – Draven Woods (SE Polk) won by decision over Blake Jager (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Dec 1-0
  • Quarterfinal – Ayden Hoag (LWC) won by fall over Mason Knipp (Sailor Mat Club) Fall 4:06
  • Cons. Round 3 – Bradlee Grantz (Swv scramblers) won by fall over John Edel (East Marshall) Fall 2:57
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate White (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Fall 0:48
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) won by major decision over Thaden Abbas (SE Polk) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jagger Luther (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Carl (Bondurant Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 189

  • Quarterfinal – Maxwell Chapman (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Ty Shekleton (IAWC) Dec 2-0
  • Quarterfinal – Michael Rumley (Greene County Rams) won by fall over Dillon Inman (Swv scramblers) Fall 4:11
  • Quarterfinal – Garrett Walling (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) Fall 2:31
  • Quarterfinal – Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Evan Sorensen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Fall 2:56
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ashtin Willms (Team Valley Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Anthony Jovanovich (West Marshall) SV-1 2-0
  • Cons. Round 3 – Drew Hundley (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Franke (PACK732) Dec 15-9
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jaxson Kadolph (Norse Force) won by fall over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jack Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by decision over Trevor Dieren (CL-GLR Wrestling) Dec 3-1

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 215

  • Quarterfinal – Beau Warg (Ballard Wrestling) won by fall over Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) Fall 0:21
  • Quarterfinal – Jack Dorfler (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) Fall 1:21
  • Quarterfinal – Brady Davis (DC Elite) won by fall over Paul Ballard (Albia) Fall 2:46
  • Quarterfinal – Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Logan Wright (West Branch Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carter Heilskov (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Noah Winger (Vikings Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ty Jones (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Lageschulte (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Wyatt Barber (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over John Hardin (Alpha Dogs) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 3 – Caiden Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrette Boone Jr (Dowling mat club) Fall 1:29

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 260

  • Quarterfinal – Jesue Garcia (Nighthawks) won by fall over Dylan Evenson (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) Fall 0:40
  • Quarterfinal – Cody Fox (East Buc) won by fall over Sawyer Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Fall 2:38
  • Quarterfinal – Jaxson Boyd (Indianola) won by decision over Mac Muller (Osage) Dec 8-2
  • Quarterfinal – Sean May (South Hardin Storm) won by decision over Quintyn Rocha (West Liberty Wrestling Club) Dec 5-3
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brennen Blegen (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Trenton Warner (nodaway valley) Fall 0:26
  • Cons. Round 3 – Lucio Vazquez (Nighthawks) won by fall over Caleb Dircks (East Buc) Fall 1:18
  • Cons. Round 3 – Dane Dyer (Chariton) won by decision over Hector Bunston (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 3 – Nicholas Darling (Johnston wrestling club) won by decision over Gage Jorgenson (Little E-Hawks) Dec 5-2

 

Round5

A 3rd-4th Grade 50

  • Cons. Round 4 – Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 5-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Breckin Falb (Mahaska Elite) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Owen Kaszinski (Beavercreek wrestling club) Maj 11-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alec Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-2

A 3rd-4th Grade 54

  • Cons. Round 4 – Johnathan Thompson (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justin Guinn (GTRA TITANS) Fall 2:26
  • Cons. Round 4 – Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Asher Yeager (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Maj 15-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anderson Osgood (Spartan Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Esai Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Harris (CIWC Team Intensity) SV-1 3-1

A 3rd-4th Grade 58

  • Cons. Round 4 – Fisher Graves (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Chandler Brown (Indianola) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cooper Sampson (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Tytus Steapp (Clipper Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bo Link (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keller Little (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 2:18

A 3rd-4th Grade 62

  • Cons. Round 4 – Riker DeWitt (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Rydge Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Leo Jirak (DC Elite) won by fall over Troy McQuillen (PACK732) Fall 0:11
  • Cons. Round 4 – Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Maj 11-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kasen Lopez (Falcon Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2

A 3rd-4th Grade 66

  • Cons. Round 4 – Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Riley Watts (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Owen Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Burton (Westwood Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ace Cochrane (Glenwood wrestling club) won by decision over Jonathan Rasmussen (IKM-Manning Wolves) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Everett Kahn (Liberty lighting wrestlin club) won by decision over Stryker Stocks (Evansdale Wolves Club) Dec 5-3

A 3rd-4th Grade 70

  • Cons. Round 4 – Kipton Lewis (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) Maj 10-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Slater Thomas (Mayhem on 5) Fall 2:44
  • Cons. Round 4 – Owen Thomas (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Cole Wibholm (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 1:40
  • Cons. Round 4 – Braylon `Ray` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2

A 3rd-4th Grade 74

  • Cons. Round 4 – Simon Bettis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Kaden Kirkpatrick (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Maj 9-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lane Lambert (WBND) Maj 11-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brooxton Lundgren (THWC) Dec 6-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jase Jones (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:36

A 3rd-4th Grade 78

  • Cons. Round 4 – Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Indian wrestling) won by major decision over Joaquin Knott (Centerville Mat Club) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jaiden Finger (IAWC) won by injury default over Kaleb Nelson (Underwood Eagles) Inj. 2:33
  • Cons. Round 4 – Owen Pugh (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Jebidiah Ebaugh (IAWC) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Sam Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Nolan Newhard (Van Meter/Earlham) Dec 6-2

A 3rd-4th Grade 82

  • Cons. Round 4 – Bryce Gunderson (Ironhawk) won by decision over Coltin Johnson (Underwood Eagles) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Joseph Hayes (Muscle Mat Club) won by decision over Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kepler Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Landon Siedlecki (Mustang Mat club) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blake Kent (Sabertooth Wrestling) Maj 10-1

A 3rd-4th Grade 86

  • Cons. Round 4 – Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keagan Schultz (THWC) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Levi Else (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Hayden Devers (Humboldt Wildcats) Fall 1:24
  • Cons. Round 4 – Carter Sells (Shenandoah) won by fall over Asher Ebert (Riceville Wildcats) Fall 0:53
  • Cons. Round 4 – Brock York (Wrath) won by decision over Kieran Dahms-Cox (Van Meter/Earlham) Dec 4-2

A 3rd-4th Grade 90

  • Cons. Round 4 – Luke Robinson (Lisbon lions) won by decision over Blake Brensel (SWIFT) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Drake Nelsen (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Brodie Overholser (Mt. Ayr) Fall 1:48
  • Cons. Round 4 – Zachary Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Lincoln LeVan (Central Springs) won by decision over Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1

A 3rd-4th Grade 94

  • Cons. Round 4 – Tyde Nelsen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jake Clement (Bonus Points) Dec 5-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Macklin Penner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Dec 12-8
  • Cons. Round 4 – Owen Collier (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Corbyn Brodersen (Midland Little Eagles) Fall 0:57
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kinnick Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Devan Eberhart (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4

A 3rd-4th Grade 98

  • Cons. Round 4 – Broderick Deaver (Knoxville Panthers) won by decision over Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Eaghan Fleshman (West Lyon) won by fall over Maverik Cooper (A Higher Power Wrestling) Fall 1:26
  • Cons. Round 4 – Steel Morgan (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) won by decision over Peyton Thede (Unattached) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ace Neisemier (Muscle Mat Club) won by decision over Colton Hoisington (ED-CO Little Vikes) Dec 5-2

A 3rd-4th Grade 105

  • Cons. Round 4 – Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Hocker (Unattached) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Garrett Weaver (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Blake Dunham (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 1:35
  • Cons. Round 4 – Carter Eddy (Indee Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zander Weaver (PACK732) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Maddox Morrison (Clarksville) won by fall over Kaden Grimm (North Union Little Warriors) Fall 1:29

A 3rd-4th Grade 115

  • Cons. Round 4 – Karter Miles (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Huffman (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:33
  • Cons. Round 4 – Perignon Homes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abe McGill (WC Takedown Club) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Sawyer Perdue (Red Oak Tigers) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Logan Gardner (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Clayton Noah (Beavercreek wrestling club) Dec 8-3

A 3rd-4th Grade 130

  • Cons. Round 4 – Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over David Legore (South Central Calhoun Titans) Fall 2:12
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kyan Walter (North Union Little Warriors) won by fall over Cordell Clemens (Mt. Ayr) Fall 1:51
  • Cons. Round 4 – McCabe Gansen (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Keshaun Kinney (Team Porcelli) FF
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dayne Hogue (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caelen Harman (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon) Dec 9-4

A 3rd-4th Grade 175

  • Round 3 – () received a bye () Bye

B 5th-6th Grade 60

  • Cons. Round 4 – Dakota Aney (DC Elite) won by decision over Gage Moss (DC Elite) Dec 8-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Chase Franklin (Ironhawk) won by decision over Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Urijah Courter (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Ian Maize (DC Elite) Dec 7-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tayler Kibbee (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brennan Jacobs (Ogden Bulldog Elite) Dec 6-4

B 5th-6th Grade 65

  • Cons. Round 4 – Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cael McCabe (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) won by decision over Sam Knight (Humboldt Wildcats) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Easton Enyeart (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT) Dec 6-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kent Montgomery (Big Game Hunters) Dec 6-0

B 5th-6th Grade 70

  • Cons. Round 4 – Cale Vandermark (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Hellman (IAWC) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Mason Shirk (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mat Prine (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cooper Hinz (IAWC) won by decision over Braxton Hass (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Dec 4-3

B 5th-6th Grade 74

  • Cons. Round 4 – Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Knapp (Lisbon lions) Fall 1:58
  • Cons. Round 4 – Rush Jennett (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Holden Koele (WC Takedown Club) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Gavin Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Fall 0:36
  • Cons. Round 4 – Colt Jackson Boyles (DC Elite) won by decision over Sam Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0

B 5th-6th Grade 78

  • Cons. Round 4 – Tanner Paustian (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Matthew Tran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:26
  • Cons. Round 4 – Hudson Turner (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) won by decision over Zaden Eggers (Wolf Creek Wrestling) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kyler Simons (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by decision over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won in sudden victory – 1 over Caleb Swedin (Ironhawk) SV-1 6-4

B 5th-6th Grade 82

  • Cons. Round 4 – Stoney Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teague Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:52
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ryder Swim (Indianola) won by decision over Eli Cox (Indianola) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Kinnick Geers (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 3-0

B 5th-6th Grade 86

  • Cons. Round 4 – Gabriel Brisker (PACK732) won by fall over Hayden Fontana (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:47
  • Cons. Round 4 – Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) Maj 11-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) Dec 6-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Elijah Blewitt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Parker Casey (Norwalk Wrestling) Maj 13-0

B 5th-6th Grade 90

  • Cons. Round 4 – Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Rial (Moen Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:36
  • Cons. Round 4 – Grayson Sutter (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Greiner (Washington Matbackers) Dec 8-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Ethan Prior (Wrath) Fall 2:32
  • Cons. Round 4 – Carter Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Richard (Ironhawk) Dec 8-7

B 5th-6th Grade 94

  • Cons. Round 4 – Brody Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Ryker Ballis (Okoboji) Fall 0:49
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jaxson Lundgren (THWC) won by decision over Karver DeGroot (Hinton Mathawks) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Taevyn Zinnel (Team Train) won by decision over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by decision over Brock Mulder (Western Wolfpack) Dec 6-2

B 5th-6th Grade 98

  • Cons. Round 4 – Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over Grady Joens (SWIFT) Fall 2:10
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kael Cook (DC Elite) won by decision over Brody Warrick (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tayten Coufal (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Mason Avila (Decorah) Fall 0:49
  • Cons. Round 4 – Gehrig Tibbitts (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexander Tiedemann (NK Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4

B 5th-6th Grade 103

  • Cons. Round 4 – Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jason Morrow (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Philip Jacobs (DC Elite) Dec 5-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Paxton Blanchard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) won by decision over Josh Ringler (Grinnell) Dec 3-1

B 5th-6th Grade 108

  • Cons. Round 4 – Kamdyn Kraklio (Durant Catpac) won by major decision over Kieran Polking (Carroll Cardinals) Maj 12-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tully Wood (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Kougar Sargisson (Legends of Gold) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dawson Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Jackson Pettegrew (Creston express wrestling) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Boden White (IAWC) won by decision over Dalton Zednichek (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) Dec 5-2

B 5th-6th Grade 114

  • Cons. Round 4 – Rylan Peters (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Parker Jordan (Mahaska Elite) Maj 10-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Hudson Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) Fall 1:57
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Boege (East Central Story) Fall 2:29
  • Cons. Round 4 – Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Austin Henderson (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 7-0

B 5th-6th Grade 120

  • Cons. Round 4 – Ayden Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Mather (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 9-6
  • Cons. Round 4 – Lucas Feuerbach (solon spartans) won by decision over Jayden Bucknell (New Hampton) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Cason Rausch (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 1:22
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tommy Sexton (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landen Cooling (BGM Cub Club) Fall 2:43

B 5th-6th Grade 128

  • Cons. Round 4 – Parker Lange (DC Elite) won by fall over Keagan Neighbors (Grinnell) Fall 1:40
  • Cons. Round 4 – Caysen Curran (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Kelly (Johnston wrestling club) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Gabriel King (Indianola) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Wyatt Christiansen (Midland Eagles) won by major decision over Carson Grier (Wrath) Maj 13-1

B 5th-6th Grade 138

  • Cons. Round 4 – Ethan Guild (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Mallon Malausky (Cherokee Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Reichen Lopez (Indianola) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kade Grove (MFL Mar Mac) SV-1 5-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Plotz (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Thai Cam (Sioux Center Riptide) won by decision over Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0

B 5th-6th Grade 148

  • Cons. Round 4 – Dain Burkhart (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Brian Snyder (Centerville Mat Club) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Gibson Rens (Falcon Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Joel Thompson (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Keegan Pilcher (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) Fall 0:14
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cody Koepke (Denver Wrestling club) won by decision over Kolton Roos (Lil Orabs) Dec 7-2

B 5th-6th Grade 160

  • Cons. Round 4 – Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) Fall 2:59
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tryston Johnson (Orange crush wrestling) won by decision over Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tommy Wietzema (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) won by decision over Sean Comstock (Cherokee Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points) won by decision over Carter Ites (IAWC) Dec 7-1

C 7th-8th Grade 75

  • Cons. Round 4 – Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) won by major decision over Kale McQuillen (PACK732) Maj 15-6
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) won by decision over Brock Shaha (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dallas Canoyer (Moen Wrestling Academy) SV-1 7-5
  • Cons. Round 4 – Carter Siebel (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavyn Winters (Greene County Rams) Fall 3:59

C 7th-8th Grade 80

  • Cons. Round 4 – Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Boone (DC Elite) Fall 4:39
  • Cons. Round 4 – Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shandrel Thompson (Team Porcelli) Dec 4-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dylan Heater (Grinnell) won by decision over Montrese Tillman (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-5
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by decision over Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-4

C 7th-8th Grade 85

  • Cons. Round 4 – Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by fall over Brock Morris (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55
  • Cons. Round 4 – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Fiser (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Sevastian Soto (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Adlfinger (PACK732) Fall 1:29
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) won by fall over Ethan Skoglund (SBL Warriors) Fall 3:32

C 7th-8th Grade 90

  • Cons. Round 4 – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Saquoreal Davis Jr. (DC Elite) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Keyten Jacobsen (DC Elite) Fall 3:25
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cadyn Wild (Assumption Rising Knights) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jordan Schmidt (Big Game Wrestling Club) SV-1 7-5
  • Cons. Round 4 – Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Wieland (Indee Mat Club) Dec 7-1

C 7th-8th Grade 95

  • Cons. Round 4 – Logan Powers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Xayvion Anderson (CIWC Team Intensity) Dec 8-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Alex Hornyak (IAWC) won by decision over Easton Krall (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Kegley (Hammerin Hawks) Fall 0:29
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cason Miller (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) Dec 6-2

C 7th-8th Grade 100

  • Cons. Round 4 – Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tate Slagle (Team Train) Maj 10-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Zane Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Dusenberry (PACK732) Fall 0:58
  • Cons. Round 4 – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Lee (DC Elite) Fall 1:16

C 7th-8th Grade 105

  • Cons. Round 4 – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Maj 11-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dirk Laramie Boyles (DC Elite) won by fall over Tyce Clarken (Humboldt Wildcats) Fall 2:26
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jessie Small (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) TF 17-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garrett Burkle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Fall 2:03

C 7th-8th Grade 110

  • Cons. Round 4 – Caleb Olson (IAWC) won by fall over Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) Fall 0:46
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tanner Arjes (IAWC) won by major decision over Royce Butt (River Bend/Agoge) Maj 9-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kolton Keller (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 1:24
  • Cons. Round 4 – Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) won by major decision over Mason Bahls (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) Maj 14-2

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 115

  • Cons. Round 4 – Blake Wilson (DC Elite) won by fall over Ethan Bibler (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:00
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kaiden Knaack (IAWC) won by major decision over John McGill (Moen Wrestling Academy) Maj 11-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) won by major decision over Tristin Nosbisch (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Maj 14-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tycho Carmichael (Camanche/Agoge) won by major decision over Andrew Kimball (IAWC) Maj 14-2

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 120

  • Cons. Round 4 – Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryker Jones (Clipper Wrestling) Dec 9-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Nile Sinn (Wrath) won by decision over Chase Ragaller (Carroll Cardinals) Dec 10-5
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kellan Scott (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braylon Griffiths (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Dec 8-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kaben Morrow (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Wheeler (Anamosa Wrestling Club) Fall 2:21

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 125

  • Cons. Round 4 – Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Owen Milder (PACK732) Maj 14-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Erich Rinderknecht (DC Elite) won by decision over Tate Turner (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Hesston Johnson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) Fall 2:02
  • Cons. Round 4 – Hunter Bagby (Team J-Hawk) won by decision over Daltin Doud (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) Dec 8-4

Sat C115-C130 Mats 7-9 130

  • Cons. Round 4 – Jake Krebsbach (Osage) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cristian Ramos (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) SV-1 9-7
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dalton Van Wyhe (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Cayden VanMeer (Ice Performance) Fall 1:21
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ben Haughey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Clark (North Cedar Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35
  • Cons. Round 4 – Landon Fernandez (IAWC) won by decision over Jonce Hale (Indianola) Dec 8-7

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 135

  • Cons. Round 4 – Jacob Schoer (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Henderson (SF Mat Pack) Dec 7-6
  • Cons. Round 4 – Zachary Streeter (Rails Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mason Teeter (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) SV-1 4-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dylan Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by tech fall over Mason Maschmann (BGM Cub Club) TF 16-0
  • Cons. Round 4 – Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Scheuermann (Greene County Rams) Fall 2:57

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 140

  • Cons. Round 4 – William Bolinger (Creston express wrestling) won by major decision over Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Maj 15-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite) won by decision over Ryder Petry (Cobra) Dec 4-3
  • Cons. Round 4 – Keegan Snyder (Perry Jr Jays) won by decision over Paxton McCaslen (Hinton Mathawks) Dec 3-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Fall 3:22

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 145

  • Cons. Round 4 – Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Hoerner (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Fall 0:57
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kolby Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Koch (Lewis Central) Dec 4-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Teague Smith (fort madison wrestling club) won by fall over Bode Higgins (Ironhawk) Fall 2:17
  • Cons. Round 4 – Grant Helmle (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xavier Wynkoop (Webster City) Dec 6-4

Sat C135-C152 Mats 10-12 152

  • Cons. Round 4 – Camden Feuerhelm (LWC) won by major decision over Lance Helm (Mayhem on 5) Maj 17-6
  • Cons. Round 4 – MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by decision over Trent Jacobs (Moen Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-4
  • Cons. Round 4 – Antonio Loving (SE Polk) won by fall over Eli Green (I-35) Fall 2:38
  • Cons. Round 4 – Rylan De Groot (Western Wolfpack) won by fall over Jack Smith (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 1:50

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 160

  • Cons. Round 4 – Drew Campbell (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Wood (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
  • Cons. Round 4 – Wayne Johnston (Knoxville Panthers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jakob Jeske (Eagle Grove) SV-1 7-5
  • Cons. Round 4 – Isaac Thacher (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) won by fall over Nolan Greiner (Pekin EMAP) Fall 3:57
  • Cons. Round 4 – James Gellerman (HMS Mathawks) won by fall over Taite Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 171

  • Cons. Round 4 – Bradlee Grantz (Swv scramblers) won by decision over Sam Beecher (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
  • Cons. Round 4 – Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden McShane (chickasaw wrestling club) Fall 2:15
  • Cons. Round 4 – Mason Knipp (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) Fall 2:54
  • Cons. Round 4 – Blake Jager (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Jagger Luther (Creston express wrestling) Dec 3-1

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 189

  • Cons. Round 4 – Dillon Inman (Swv scramblers) won by fall over Ashtin Willms (Team Valley Wrestling) Fall 0:47
  • Cons. Round 4 – Drew Hundley (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Shekleton (IAWC) Dec 2-1
  • Cons. Round 4 – Evan Sorensen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by fall over Jaxson Kadolph (Norse Force) Fall 1:21
  • Cons. Round 4 – Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Jack Hiland (Bellevue Shooting Stars) Dec 5-3

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 215

  • Cons. Round 4 – Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Carter Heilskov (Hampton-Dumont) Fall 1:44
  • Cons. Round 4 – Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) won by decision over Ty Jones (Marshalltown Wrestling Club) Dec 12-5
  • Cons. Round 4 – Logan Wright (West Branch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Barber (Creston express wrestling) Fall 0:44
  • Cons. Round 4 – Paul Ballard (Albia) won by fall over Caiden Sweeting (Husky Wrestling Club) Fall 2:11

Sat C160-C260 Mats 13-15 260

  • Cons. Round 4 – Sawyer Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Brennen Blegen (Benton Community Wrestling Clu) Fall 0:44
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dylan Evenson (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) won by fall over Lucio Vazquez (Nighthawks) Fall 2:06
  • Cons. Round 4 – Quintyn Rocha (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dane Dyer (Chariton) Fall 0:59
  • Cons. Round 4 – Mac Muller (Osage) won by fall over Nicholas Darling (Johnston wrestling club) Fall 4:25

 

 

Advertisements