2020 Iowa AAU State Championship – Final Results

Cover photo by Allyson Schwab

A 3rd-4th Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Knox Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Blaze Sorensen of Davis county elite
  • 5th Place – Rylan Runyan of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Krayton Krotz of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Brennen Kloser of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Blaze Sorensen (Davis county elite) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bo Hake of PACK732
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Thompson of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Walsh of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Esai Koethe of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kellen Johnson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 7th Place – Brayton Foster of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bo Hake (PACK732) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnathan Thompson (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Esai Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kellen Johnson (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 12-5)

7th Place Match

  • Brayton Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Martin of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damien Yeoman of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kai McDonald of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Liam Fitzgibbon of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Riley Hanford of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Cooper Sampson of Mahaska Elite
  • 7th Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Fisher Graves of Clarinda Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ty Martin (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Yeoman (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Fitzgibbon (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cooper Sampson (Mahaska Elite) (Dec 12-6)

7th Place Match

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fisher Graves (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 4-2)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kohen Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carver Hinz of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Riker DeWitt of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Joseph Leick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Keaton Henry of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Leo Jirak of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carver Hinz (IAWC) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Riker DeWitt (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Joseph Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

  • Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leo Jirak (DC Elite) (Dec 2-1)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Edfors of Agoge
  • 2nd Place – Jared Glendening of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – River Kramer of Doc`s Dudes
  • 4th Place – Owen Fletcher of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Everett Kahn of Liberty lighting wrestlin club
  • 6th Place – Quentin Slade Risher of Centerville Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Ace Cochrane of Glenwood wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Liam Miller of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Eli Edfors (Agoge) won by decision over Jared Glendening (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • River Kramer (Doc`s Dudes) won by decision over Owen Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Everett Kahn (Liberty lighting wrestlin club) won by decision over Quentin Slade Risher (Centerville Mat Club) (Dec 9-5)

7th Place Match

  • Ace Cochrane (Glenwood wrestling club) won by fall over Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cain Rodgers of THWC
  • 5th Place – Braylon `Ray` Peters of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Owen Thomas of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 8th Place – Kipton Lewis of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cain Rodgers (THWC) (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Braylon `Ray` Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Owen Thomas (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Kipton Lewis (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Owen Henriksen of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Josh Bergkamp of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Noah Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Simon Bettis of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Kendrin Van Beek of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ryan Fletcher of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Hayden Hutt of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Owen Henriksen (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Bergkamp (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Simon Bettis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Kendrin Van Beek (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Houser of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dax Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Jaiden Finger of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Watson of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Owin Koethe of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Sam Hoffman of Carroll Cardinals
  • 7th Place – Kaden Mitchell of Waukon Indian wrestling
  • 8th Place – Owen Pugh of Louisa Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaiden Finger (IAWC) won by decision over Jaxon Watson (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Owin Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sam Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Indian wrestling) won by fall over Owen Pugh (Louisa Muscatine) (Fall 1:42)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Carolan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kameron Roberts of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Teddy Swanson of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cael Cotter of Comet Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joseph Hayes of Muscle Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Kepler Carmichael of Camanche Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Bryce Gunderson of Ironhawk

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Carolan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teddy Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Cotter (Comet Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Hayes (Muscle Mat Club) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kepler Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Gunderson (Ironhawk) (Dec 9-3)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Karson Wuebker of South Central Calhoun Titans
  • 3rd Place – DeShawn Parrow of Earlham Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Wheelan of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brock York of Wrath
  • 6th Place – Lane Gudenkauf of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Levi Else of Pirate wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Carter Sells of Shenandoah

1st Place Match

  • Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Karson Wuebker (South Central Calhoun Titans) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • DeShawn Parrow (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Brock York (Wrath) won by decision over Lane Gudenkauf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

7th Place Match

  • Levi Else (Pirate wrestling club) won by major decision over Carter Sells (Shenandoah) (Maj 14-1)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Knott of Centerville Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Connor Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Schumacher of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zachary Green of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brady Grier of Wrath
  • 6th Place – Luke Robinson of Lisbon lions
  • 7th Place – Lincoln LeVan of Central Springs
  • 8th Place – Drake Nelsen of North Union Little Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Knott (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Schumacher (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zachary Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Grier (Wrath) won by fall over Luke Robinson (Lisbon lions) (Fall 2:13)

7th Place Match

  • Lincoln LeVan (Central Springs) won by fall over Drake Nelsen (North Union Little Warriors) (Fall 2:24)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Dao of Clipper Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Van Wyhe of CL-GLR Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Owen Collier of Durant Catpac
  • 4th Place – Tyde Nelsen of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Keagan Alvarez of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 6th Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club
  • 7th Place – Kinnick Campbell of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Marshall Sheldon of Iowa City Matpac

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Dao (Clipper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Van Wyhe (CL-GLR Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Collier (Durant Catpac) won by fall over Tyde Nelsen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Keagan Alvarez (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) (Fall 0:51)

7th Place Match

  • Kinnick Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City Matpac) (Fall 1:12)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Rechkemmer of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Meric Hagarty of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eaghan Fleshman of West Lyon
  • 4th Place – Wes Stoner of Wrath
  • 5th Place – Cashton Kottman of THWC
  • 6th Place – Steel Morgan of Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Ace Neisemier of Muscle Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Broderick Deaver of Knoxville Panthers

1st Place Match

  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by decision over Meric Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eaghan Fleshman (West Lyon) won by fall over Wes Stoner (Wrath) (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Cashton Kottman (THWC) won by decision over Steel Morgan (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Ace Neisemier (Muscle Mat Club) won by fall over Broderick Deaver (Knoxville Panthers) (Fall 1:31)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danson Drake of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Braydon Dutton of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Japen Bakker of Western Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Carter Eddy of Indee Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Rex Edmonds of Liberty Lightning Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Maddox Morrison of Clarksville
  • 8th Place – Garrett Weaver of Durant Catpac

1st Place Match

  • Danson Drake (PCM) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Japen Bakker (Western Wolfpack) (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Eddy (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Rex Edmonds (Liberty Lightning Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Maddox Morrison (Clarksville) won by fall over Garrett Weaver (Durant Catpac) (Fall 1:43)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Dobson of Bonus Points Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Berinobis of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Logan Gardner of Mahaska Elite
  • 4th Place – Perignon Homes of Wahawk Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Bailey of ED-CO Little Vikes
  • 6th Place – Carson Wiederin of Carroll Cardinals
  • 7th Place – Karter Miles of Cascade Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kasen Gilroy of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Ryne Dobson (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brayden Berinobis (IAWC) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Gardner (Mahaska Elite) won by decision over Perignon Homes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Bailey (ED-CO Little Vikes) won by fall over Carson Wiederin (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 2:42)

7th Place Match

  • Karter Miles (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:25)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pershavion Holmes of Wahawk Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kuennen of Decorah
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Schuster of Maquoketa Valley
  • 4th Place – McCabe Gansen of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cooper Nattress of South Central Calhoun Titans
  • 6th Place – Grant Goodell of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Dayne Hogue of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kyan Walter of North Union Little Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Pershavion Holmes (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Kuennen (Decorah) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Schuster (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over McCabe Gansen (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Nattress (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by major decision over Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

7th Place Match

  • Dayne Hogue (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyan Walter (North Union Little Warriors) (Maj 10-0)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Beitelspacher of LWC
  • 2nd Place – Adam Marsh of MNW Cougars
  • 3rd Place – Jacoby Peyton of North Linn
  • 4th Place – Luke Palen of Norwalk Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Blake Roe of MFL Mar Mac
  • 6th Place – Landon Retherford of Durant Catpac
  • 7th Place – Jackson Burrell of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Sean Stokes of Little E-Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Brooks Beitelspacher (LWC) won by fall over Adam Marsh (MNW Cougars) (Fall 4:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacoby Peyton (North Linn) won by fall over Luke Palen (Norwalk Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Roe (MFL Mar Mac) won by decision over Landon Retherford (Durant Catpac) (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Jackson Burrell (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sean Stokes (Little E-Hawks) (Fall 1:59)

A 3rd-4th Grade – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Swift of Hinton Mathawks

Round 1

  • Cooper Swift (Hinton Mathawks) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cooper Swift (Hinton Mathawks) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

B 5th-6th Grade – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Landon Gottschalk of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Urijah Courter of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Chase Franklin of Ironhawk
  • 5th Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 7th Place – Dakota Aney of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Tayler Kibbee of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Urijah Courter (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Chase Franklin (Ironhawk) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 2:33)

7th Place Match

  • Dakota Aney (DC Elite) won by fall over Tayler Kibbee (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

B 5th-6th Grade – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Carew Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Walsh of Bonus Points Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jack Wallukait of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Isaac Wignall of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Easton Enyeart of CIWC Team Intensity

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Peters (DC Elite) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Walsh (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Wallukait (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Easton Enyeart (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 4-2)

B 5th-6th Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Ajay Braddock of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Kellen McKenna of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
  • 6th Place – Cale Vandermark of Bonus Points Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Mason Shirk of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Cooper Hinz of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by decision over Ajay Braddock (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by fall over Cale Vandermark (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

7th Place Match

  • Mason Shirk (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Hinz (IAWC) (Dec 1-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hayden Schwab of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Jayden Zachary of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Atlee Dewitt of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 7th Place – Rush Jennett of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Colt Jackson Boyles of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Schwab (IAWC) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Atlee Dewitt (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Maj 11-2)

7th Place Match

  • Rush Jennett (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colt Jackson Boyles (DC Elite) (Dec 5-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Landon Baffa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Adlfinger of PACK732
  • 4th Place – Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jayce Curry of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Tanner Paustian of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 7th Place – Kyler Simons of Beavercreek wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Hudson Turner of Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Adlfinger (PACK732) won by decision over Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Tanner Paustian (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kyler Simons (Beavercreek wrestling club) won by decision over Hudson Turner (Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

B 5th-6th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Franklin of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ryder Swim of Indianola
  • 6th Place – Gage Miller of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Landen Davis of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 8th Place – Stoney Wood of Centerville Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by decision over Cooper Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ryder Swim (Indianola) won by decision over Gage Miller (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Stoney Wood (Centerville Mat Club) (Dec 3-1)

B 5th-6th Grade – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hendrix Schwab of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Crosser of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 4th Place – William Lawson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Liam Weber of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Brisker of PACK732
  • 7th Place – Gage Spurgeon of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Elijah Blewitt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hendrix Schwab (IAWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Crosser (CIWC Team Intensity) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by fall over William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Brisker (PACK732) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elijah Blewitt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

B 5th-6th Grade – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Groom of Mahaska Elite
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carter Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dane Ballou of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Aiden Kirk of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Grayson Sutter of ADM Tiger Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryan Groom (Mahaska Elite) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Carter Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dane Ballou (DC Elite) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Grayson Sutter (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

B 5th-6th Grade – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Jipp of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Oscar Schmit of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Peters of Evansdale Wolves Club
  • 4th Place – Brody Strother of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brayden Scheffers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Aiden Hippen of Clear Lake Lions Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Taevyn Zinnel of Team Train
  • 8th Place – Jaxson Lundgren of THWC

1st Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Oscar Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Peters (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Brody Strother (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Scheffers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Hippen (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Taevyn Zinnel (Team Train) won by decision over Jaxson Lundgren (THWC) (Dec 6-1)

B 5th-6th Grade – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Barrett Morgan of Team Train
  • 3rd Place – Michael Ryan of Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kael Cook of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Tayten Coufal of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 6th Place – Joseph Hirsch of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
  • 7th Place – Gehrig Tibbitts of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Lane Rozendaal of Big Game Hunters

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Barrett Morgan (Team Train) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Ryan (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kael Cook (DC Elite) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tayten Coufal (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Joseph Hirsch (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Gehrig Tibbitts (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lane Rozendaal (Big Game Hunters) (SV-1 4-2)

B 5th-6th Grade – 103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Moeller of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Jack Cantwell of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Steve Brandenburg of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Will McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blaine Heick of Iowa City Matpac
  • 6th Place – Dawson Whitinger of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Jensen Boorn of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Carter Wright of Pirate wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Moeller (IAWC) won by fall over Jack Cantwell (IAWC) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Steve Brandenburg (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Blaine Heick (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Dawson Whitinger (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jensen Boorn (Wilton Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carter Wright (Pirate wrestling club) (SV-1 7-2)

B 5th-6th Grade – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Miller of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Edgington-Crow of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Egli of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Argo of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 5th Place – Boden White of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Tully Wood of Centerville Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Kamdyn Kraklio of Durant Catpac
  • 8th Place – Dawson Beyer of Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyler Edgington-Crow (DC Elite) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Egli (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Argo (Assumption Rising Knights) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Boden White (IAWC) won by fall over Tully Wood (Centerville Mat Club) (Fall 2:25)

7th Place Match

  • Kamdyn Kraklio (Durant Catpac) won by decision over Dawson Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) (Dec 3-2)

B 5th-6th Grade – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Christoffel of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Camden Smith of Junior Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Scranton of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Louden Bloxham of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Rylan Peters of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kaden Wiele of West Liberty Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Christoffel (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Smith (Junior Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:13)

7th Place Match

  • Rylan Peters (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

B 5th-6th Grade – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniesha Watson of FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ayden Antonelli of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Armon Williams of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mason Allen of Central Decatur
  • 7th Place – Tommy Sexton of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Lucas Feuerbach of solon spartans

1st Place Match

  • Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniesha Watson (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Ayden Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Armon Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Allen (Central Decatur) (TF 15-0)

7th Place Match

  • Tommy Sexton (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Feuerbach (solon spartans) (Fall 2:31)

B 5th-6th Grade – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Scott Reed of Glenwood wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Mekyver Hagarty of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Sauer of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 5th Place – Caysen Curran of Cedar Falls Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gavin Muller of Osage
  • 7th Place – Parker Lange of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Wyatt Christiansen of Midland Eagles

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Scott Reed (Glenwood wrestling club) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Mekyver Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Caysen Curran (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Muller (Osage) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Parker Lange (DC Elite) won by decision over Wyatt Christiansen (Midland Eagles) (Dec 4-2)

B 5th-6th Grade – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blake Kennedy of Cresco Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blake Myrtue of Pirate wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Reichen Lopez of Indianola
  • 5th Place – Mason Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Peyton Johnson of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Thai Cam of Sioux Center Riptide
  • 8th Place – Ethan Guild of Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Kennedy (Cresco Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Myrtue (Pirate wrestling club) won by decision over Reichen Lopez (Indianola) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Thai Cam (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Ethan Guild (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

B 5th-6th Grade – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Sunkle of GHV Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Brady Hagan of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Honnold of Clarinda/Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Joel Thompson of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Marcus Bear of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Joe Constable of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Dain Burkhart of Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl
  • 8th Place – Cody Koepke of Denver Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Sunkle (GHV Mat Club) won by fall over Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Honnold (Clarinda/Powerhouse) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joel Thompson (Team Porcelli) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Marcus Bear (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

7th Place Match

  • Dain Burkhart (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cody Koepke (Denver Wrestling club) (SV-1 5-3)

B 5th-6th Grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Kounkel of Hinton Mathawks
  • 2nd Place – Layne Kleppe of THWC
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Vande Brake of Lil Orabs
  • 4th Place – Terrin Lawrenson of Bonus Points
  • 5th Place – Kyle Graham of GHV Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Maxwell Barker of Durant Catpac
  • 7th Place – Tryston Johnson of Orange crush wrestling
  • 8th Place – Tommy Wietzema of Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Kounkel (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Layne Kleppe (THWC) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Vande Brake (Lil Orabs) won by decision over Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Graham (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Maxwell Barker (Durant Catpac) (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Tryston Johnson (Orange crush wrestling) won by fall over Tommy Wietzema (Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals) (Fall 0:23)

B 5th-6th Grade – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kane Willey08 of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Smith of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Jones of SE Polk
  • 4th Place – Reese Stokes of Hinton Mathawks
  • 5th Place – Andy Franke of PACK732
  • 6th Place – Eli McMillan of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Nick Saxton of Little E-Hawks
  • 8th Place – Kaiden Polk of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kane Willey08 (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Smith (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Jones (SE Polk) won by decision over Reese Stokes (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Andy Franke (PACK732) won by decision over Eli McMillan (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Nick Saxton (Little E-Hawks) won by fall over Kaiden Polk (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

B 5th-6th Grade – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Howes of MFL Mar Mac
  • 2nd Place – Carson Ferguson of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grant Thomas of MWC Elite
  • 4th Place – Christian Almazan-Nice of Cobra
  • 5th Place – Mark Topete of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nick Schiller of Norwalk Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Brayden Card of Evansdale Wolves Club
  • 8th Place – Devon Nabors of Glenwood wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Will Howes (MFL Mar Mac) won by decision over Carson Ferguson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Thomas (MWC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Christian Almazan-Nice (Cobra) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mark Topete (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Schiller (Norwalk Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Card (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by decision over Devon Nabors (Glenwood wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Kurtz of Iowa City Matpac
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gage Samo of Waco
  • 4th Place – Jacob Nelson of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Braxton Hutchinson of Burlington Grayhounds
  • 6th Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT
  • 7th Place – Nathan Hansen of Earlham Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Caleb Bildstein of North Linn

1st Place Match

  • Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Samo (Waco) won by decision over Jacob Nelson (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Hutchinson (Burlington Grayhounds) won by major decision over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (Maj 12-2)

7th Place Match

  • Nathan Hansen (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Bildstein (North Linn) (Fall 2:39)

C 7th-8th Grade – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shane Hanford of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Carter Siebel of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team Bosco

1st Place Match

  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Carter Siebel (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kanaan Delagardelle (Team Bosco) (Maj 10-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jace Hedeman of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Kaden Weber of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Reid Foster of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Dylan Heater of Grinnell
  • 8th Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter West (DC Elite) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Hedeman (IAWC) won by decision over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Weber (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Reid Foster (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Heater (Grinnell) won by fall over Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

C 7th-8th Grade – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sevastian Soto of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Dawson Jacobsen of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sevastian Soto (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by fall over Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) (Fall 2:25)

C 7th-8th Grade – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cadyn Wild of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 4th Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jayson Stevens of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 8th Place – Isaac Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cadyn Wild (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayson Stevens (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 3:53)

7th Place Match

  • Jabari Hinson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)

C 7th-8th Grade – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cale Seaton of Iowa City Matpac
  • 3rd Place – Logan Powers of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Vinny Mayberry of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Maximus Riggins of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Cason Miller of Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl
  • 8th Place – Alex Hornyak of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cale Seaton (Iowa City Matpac) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Powers (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-5)

7th Place Match

  • Cason Miller (Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Alex Hornyak (IAWC) (UTB 0-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Kurtz of Iowa City Matpac
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Koy Davidson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Eli Becerra of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kole Johnson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Zane Behrends of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kael Kurtz (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Kyler Knaack (IAWC) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zane Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

C 7th-8th Grade – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Flora of ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Blake Allen of SWIFT
  • 6th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Dirk Laramie Boyles of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Aiden Flora (ADM Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Allen (SWIFT) won by fall over Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:19)

7th Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dirk Laramie Boyles (DC Elite) (Fall 1:11)

C 7th-8th Grade – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Collin Holm of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Caleb Olson of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Kolton Keller of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Maddox Nelson of SWIFT
  • 8th Place – Tanner Arjes of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caleb Olson (IAWC) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kolton Keller (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) won by fall over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) (Fall 4:24)

C 7th-8th Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Price of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tycho Carmichael of Camanche/Agoge
  • 5th Place – Kaiden Knaack of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of IAWC
  • 8th Place – Blake Wilson of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Andrew Price (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tycho Carmichael (Camanche/Agoge) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiden Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Keegan Ellsworth (IAWC) won by fall over Blake Wilson (DC Elite) (Fall 1:47)

C 7th-8th Grade – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Evans of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brent Yonkovic of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kellan Scott of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Braden Blackorby of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ethan Sachau of Hinton Mathawks
  • 7th Place – Nile Sinn of Wrath
  • 8th Place – Kaben Morrow of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by major decision over Austin Evans (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kellan Scott (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-3)

5th Place Match

  • Braden Blackorby (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Sachau (Hinton Mathawks) (Fall 2:50)

7th Place Match

  • Nile Sinn (Wrath) won by major decision over Kaben Morrow (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

C 7th-8th Grade – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Kress of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hesston Johnson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Cinsere Clark of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bryce Radloff of MFL Mar Mac
  • 7th Place – Hunter Bagby of Team J-Hawk
  • 8th Place – Erich Rinderknecht of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Kress (DC Elite) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hesston Johnson (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Radloff (MFL Mar Mac) (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Bagby (Team J-Hawk) won by decision over Erich Rinderknecht (DC Elite) (Dec 9-8)

C 7th-8th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Mintle of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ludwig of Carroll Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Justin Bass of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 4th Place – Brennan Hayes of Creston express wrestling
  • 5th Place – Landon Fernandez of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Dalton Van Wyhe of SBL Warriors
  • 7th Place – Jake Krebsbach of Osage
  • 8th Place – Ben Haughey of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Mintle (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by major decision over Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) (Maj 15-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Bass (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Brennan Hayes (Creston express wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Fernandez (IAWC) won by decision over Dalton Van Wyhe (SBL Warriors) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jake Krebsbach (Osage) won by fall over Ben Haughey (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:17)

C 7th-8th Grade – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa
  • 2nd Place – Holden Hansen of SE Polk
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Jaspers of Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Karter Janssen of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Graham Eben of CL-GLR Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zachary Streeter of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Dylan Blanchard of Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies
  • 8th Place – Jacob Schoer of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa) won by fall over Holden Hansen (SE Polk) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Janssen (Hampton-Dumont) (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • Graham Eben (CL-GLR Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Streeter (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Blanchard (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by fall over Jacob Schoer (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

C 7th-8th Grade – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jack Hamilton of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Theron Castle of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tristen Koehn of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – William Bolinger of Creston express wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jace Nelson-Brown of Little E-Hawks
  • 7th Place – Danny Kinsella of Treynor Elite
  • 8th Place – Keegan Snyder of Perry Jr Jays

1st Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Theron Castle (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • William Bolinger (Creston express wrestling) won by decision over Jace Nelson-Brown (Little E-Hawks) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Danny Kinsella (Treynor Elite) won by decision over Keegan Snyder (Perry Jr Jays) (Dec 8-2)

C 7th-8th Grade – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Carver of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Poyner of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cal Hartman of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Teague Smith of fort madison wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Alex Allen of LWC
  • 6th Place – Kolby Wulf of Mat Rat Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Grant Helmle of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kenneth Mead of Doomsday Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Carver (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert Poyner (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cal Hartman (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Teague Smith (fort madison wrestling club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Allen (LWC) won by decision over Kolby Wulf (Mat Rat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match

  • Grant Helmle (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:43)

C 7th-8th Grade – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Casey Tath of Bellevue Shooting Stars
  • 2nd Place – Reid Hulshof of Sioux Center Riptide
  • 3rd Place – Brock Ruzicka of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Antonio Loving of SE Polk
  • 5th Place – MaKade Bloker of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Jack Gordon of East Mills
  • 7th Place – Camden Feuerhelm of LWC
  • 8th Place – Rylan De Groot of Western Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Casey Tath (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by fall over Reid Hulshof (Sioux Center Riptide) (Fall 4:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Antonio Loving (SE Polk) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by tech fall over Jack Gordon (East Mills) (TF 15-0)

7th Place Match

  • Camden Feuerhelm (LWC) won by fall over Rylan De Groot (Western Wolfpack) (Fall 0:41)

C 7th-8th Grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Daniel💥 Magayna💪👶 of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Chase Ackerman of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Thacher of Fort Madison Bloodhounds
  • 4th Place – Graham Jensen of Underwood Eagles
  • 5th Place – Landen Paul of North Linn
  • 6th Place – Drew Campbell of Cedar Falls Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Wayne Johnston of Knoxville Panthers
  • 8th Place – James Gellerman of HMS Mathawks

1st Place Match

  • Max Daniel💥 Magayna💪👶 (IAWC) won by fall over Chase Ackerman (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Thacher (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) won by decision over Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Paul (North Linn) won by fall over Drew Campbell (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

7th Place Match

  • Wayne Johnston (Knoxville Panthers) won by fall over James Gellerman (HMS Mathawks) (Fall 2:09)

C 7th-8th Grade – 171

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Draven Woods of SE Polk
  • 2nd Place – Brody Sampson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Emmitt Fleshman of West Lyon
  • 4th Place – Ayden Hoag of LWC
  • 5th Place – Cole Thompson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mason Knipp of Sailor Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Blake Jager of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 8th Place – Bradlee Grantz of Swv scramblers

1st Place Match

  • Draven Woods (SE Polk) won by fall over Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmitt Fleshman (West Lyon) won by decision over Ayden Hoag (LWC) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Thompson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Knipp (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:17)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Jager (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Bradlee Grantz (Swv scramblers) (Dec 6-4)

C 7th-8th Grade – 189

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Rumley of Greene County Rams
  • 2nd Place – Brady McDonald of Indee Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Chapman of Creston express wrestling
  • 4th Place – Garrett Walling of Hinton Mathawks
  • 5th Place – Evan Sorensen of Atlantic/CAM Trojans
  • 6th Place – Dillon Inman of Swv scramblers
  • 7th Place – Drew Hundley of Wahawk Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Brayden Nothwehr of Clarinda Elite

1st Place Match

  • Michael Rumley (Greene County Rams) won by fall over Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 2:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxwell Chapman (Creston express wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Walling (Hinton Mathawks) (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Sorensen (Atlantic/CAM Trojans) won by medical forfeit over Dillon Inman (Swv scramblers) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Drew Hundley (Wahawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 2-0)

C 7th-8th Grade – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jase Wilmes of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jack Dorfler of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Davis of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Paul Ballard of Albia
  • 5th Place – Zachry Adelmund of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Beau Warg of Ballard Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Logan Wright of West Branch Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ian Blowe of Akron-Westfield

1st Place Match

  • Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Jack Dorfler (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Davis (DC Elite) won by fall over Paul Ballard (Albia) (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) won by injury default over Beau Warg (Ballard Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Wright (West Branch Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) (SV-1 5-3)

C 7th-8th Grade – 260

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Fox of East Buc
  • 2nd Place – Sean May of South Hardin Storm
  • 3rd Place – Mac Muller of Osage
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Boyd of Indianola
  • 5th Place – Jesue Garcia of Nighthawks
  • 6th Place – Dylan Evenson of Clear Lake Lions Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Sawyer Kiesel of AHSTW Mighty Vikes
  • 8th Place – Quintyn Rocha of West Liberty Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cody Fox (East Buc) won by fall over Sean May (South Hardin Storm) (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Muller (Osage) won by decision over Jaxson Boyd (Indianola) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jesue Garcia (Nighthawks) won by tech fall over Dylan Evenson (Clear Lake Lions Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

7th Place Match

  • Sawyer Kiesel (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Quintyn Rocha (West Liberty Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mia Michael of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mia Michael (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mia Michael (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Hernandez of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nora Ohnemus of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 3rd Place – Piper Messerly of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ellie Johnson of Swift
  • 5th Place – Jasmine Anderson of Hard drive
  • 6th Place – Poppy Malone of Beaver Creek
  • 7th Place – Kambree Westendorf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ali Seidl of CCA Clipper Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nora Ohnemus (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Piper Messerly (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ellie Johnson (Swift) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard drive) won by decision over Poppy Malone (Beaver Creek) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kambree Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ali Seidl (CCA Clipper Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Macy Rasmussen of Manning wolves
  • 2nd Place – Erica Irvine of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Annibelle Juarez of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 4th Place – Jordan Dittmer of Cardinal Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Lexie Rosedale of EM/GMG
  • 6th Place – Brooklyn DeRocher of Le Mars Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Eden Ferrusca of Junk Yard Dogz
  • 8th Place – Kylie Schmitz of Sailor Girls Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Macy Rasmussen (Manning wolves) won by decision over Erica Irvine (IAWC) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Annibelle Juarez (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Jordan Dittmer (Cardinal Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Lexie Rosedale (EM/GMG) won by fall over Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

7th Place Match

  • Eden Ferrusca (Junk Yard Dogz) won by fall over Kylie Schmitz (Sailor Girls Mat Club) (Fall 1:15)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruby Roof of Team Train -Algona
  • 2nd Place – Valentina West of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 3rd Place – Aileen Aragon of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Amya Bass of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 5th Place – Alivia Johnson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ellexis Stephens of Woodbine
  • 7th Place – Jaya Theilen of Ames Area Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Mariah Kinzenbaw of Southern Iowa Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Ruby Roof (Team Train -Algona) won by fall over Valentina West (Assumption Rising Knights) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) won by fall over Amya Bass (Assumption Rising Knights) (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Alivia Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ellexis Stephens (Woodbine) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jaya Theilen (Ames Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mariah Kinzenbaw (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 5-4)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Macie Vetter of Swift
  • 2nd Place – Giulia Carbone Kruger of STARMONT
  • 3rd Place – Josslyn Holladay of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Saphira Olsen of Forest city indians
  • 5th Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Kannan Antonelli of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Isla Schemmel of Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Myah Harris of Clarinda Elite

1st Place Match

  • Macie Vetter (Swift) won by decision over Giulia Carbone Kruger (STARMONT) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josslyn Holladay (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Saphira Olsen (Forest city indians) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by decision over Kannan Antonelli (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Isla Schemmel (Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myah Harris (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 2:59)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Avaeh Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Anastasia Simon of Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Afton Dean of Lake Mills Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Makayla Liska of Team valley wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jocelynn Richardson of Cat Pac
  • 7th Place – Julia Stough of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Goldie Davis of Southeast valley jaguars

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avaeh Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Anastasia Simon (Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Afton Dean (Lake Mills Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Makayla Liska (Team valley wrestling) won by fall over Jocelynn Richardson (Cat Pac) (Fall 0:34)

7th Place Match

  • Julia Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Goldie Davis (Southeast valley jaguars) (Fall 0:13)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addison Miller of Midland Little Eagles
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Carritt of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Britt Hessenius of LWC
  • 4th Place – Kalley Whelchel of Beaver Creek
  • 5th Place – Lilly Weinreich of Clarinda Elite
  • 6th Place – Makenzie Mease of Vinton shellsburg
  • 7th Place – Kiah Schultz of THWC
  • 8th Place – Aubrey Borcherding of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Addison Miller (Midland Little Eagles) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Logan-Magnolia) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Britt Hessenius (LWC) won by decision over Kalley Whelchel (Beaver Creek) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lilly Weinreich (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Makenzie Mease (Vinton shellsburg) (Fall 1:29)

7th Place Match

  • Kiah Schultz (THWC) won by fall over Aubrey Borcherding (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Bratland of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Natalyn Blair of Rogue Warriors Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jorja Johnson of Orange crush
  • 4th Place – Josie Dean of Sailor Girls Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Miracle Hellyer of Beaver Creek

Round 1

  • Hayden Bratland (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josie Dean (Sailor Girls Mat Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Miracle Hellyer (Beaver Creek) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Jorja Johnson (Orange crush) won by major decision over Miracle Hellyer (Beaver Creek) (Maj 13-0)
  • Hayden Bratland (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Jorja Johnson (Orange crush) (Fall 2:20)
  • Josie Dean (Sailor Girls Mat Club) won by decision over Miracle Hellyer (Beaver Creek) (Dec 5-2)

Round 4

  • Jorja Johnson (Orange crush) won by fall over Josie Dean (Sailor Girls Mat Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Hayden Bratland (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miracle Hellyer (Beaver Creek) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • Hayden Bratland (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jorja Johnson (Orange crush) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Josie Dean (Sailor Girls Mat Club) (Fall 0:15)

A – 3rd-5th Grade – 115.1+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Huffman of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
  • 2nd Place – Annabel Baxter of AHST Mighty Vikes
  • 3rd Place – Kaybrie Lovrien of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabel Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Kaybrie Lovrien (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Brooke Huffman (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by fall over Kaybrie Lovrien (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3

  • Brooke Huffman (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) won by fall over Annabel Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) (Fall 2:27)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trista Guinn of GTRA Titans
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Strief of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Haley Hauschen of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lily Webster of Colfax-Mingo wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Kourtney King of South Central Calhoun

1st Place Match

  • Trista Guinn (GTRA Titans) won by fall over Taylor Strief (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Hauschen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Lily Webster (Colfax-Mingo wrestling club) won by decision over Kourtney King (South Central Calhoun) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jillian Worthen of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Libby Stocks of Evansdale Wolves
  • 4th Place – Gable Hemann of Osage Green Devils
  • 5th Place – Peyton Hauschen of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ashlyn Leslie of Lady Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Alexis Pilgrim of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 8th Place – Emma Cole of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by decision over Jillian Worthen (IAWC) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Libby Stocks (Evansdale Wolves) won by major decision over Gable Hemann (Osage Green Devils) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Hauschen (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashlyn Leslie (Lady Spartan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Alexis Pilgrim (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Emma Cole (Unattached) (Fall 2:19)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Allen of Swift
  • 2nd Place – Colbie Tenborg of Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Reese Berns of Central Elkader
  • 4th Place – Jordan Buffum of Logan-Magnolia
  • 5th Place – Keira Hessenius of LWC
  • 6th Place – Audra Coss of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Dakota Hastings of East Central Story Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Madalynn Johnson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Molly Allen (Swift) won by fall over Colbie Tenborg (Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Reese Berns (Central Elkader) won by major decision over Jordan Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keira Hessenius (LWC) won by fall over Audra Coss (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

7th Place Match

  • Dakota Hastings (East Central Story Wrestling) won by fall over Madalynn Johnson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Meyrer of Pleasant Valley
  • 3rd Place – Destiny Krum of East Buchanan
  • 4th Place – Ava Vinger of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 5th Place – Jaymie Anderson of Eagle grove eagles
  • 6th Place – Mya Vote of Humboldt Wildcats
  • 7th Place – Lyni Gusick of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Kendra Berglund of SBL Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Meyrer (Pleasant Valley) (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Destiny Krum (East Buchanan) won by decision over Ava Vinger (Assumption Rising Knights) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaymie Anderson (Eagle grove eagles) won by fall over Mya Vote (Humboldt Wildcats) (Fall 3:42)

7th Place Match

  • Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) won by decision over Kendra Berglund (SBL Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Nicole 🦅 Redmond of Red Venom
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Childers of Hard drive
  • 5th Place – Hannah Rogers of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leah Chandler of Chariton Chargers
  • 7th Place – Calista Rodish of Waukee Warriors
  • 8th Place – Olivia Rogalla of Assumption Rising Knights

1st Place Match

  • Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling academy) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicole 🦅 Redmond (Red Venom) won by injury default over Mackenzie Childers (Hard drive) (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Hannah Rogers (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leah Chandler (Chariton Chargers) (Fall 3:18)

7th Place Match

  • Calista Rodish (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Olivia Rogalla (Assumption Rising Knights) (Fall 2:53)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adison Musser of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tatum Shepherd of Wild Raptor Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Simone Standifer of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Viviana Rincon-Morales of Des Moines North-Hoover
  • 6th Place – Lily Ferguson of Boone
  • 7th Place – Summer Wolff of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 8th Place – Hailee Pesek of Chickasaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Tatum Shepherd (Wild Raptor Wrestling) won by decision over Simone Standifer (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Viviana Rincon-Morales (Des Moines North-Hoover) won by fall over Lily Ferguson (Boone) (Fall 2:27)

7th Place Match

  • Summer Wolff (Indianola Mat Tribe) won by fall over Hailee Pesek (Chickasaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izzy Deeds of Pirate Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Evy Marlin of Express wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lilly Stough of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kiara Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kailee Spencer of Spencer wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Anabelle Hernandez of Viking Wrestling Club 515
  • 8th Place – Odessa Nibbelink of Howard Winn

1st Place Match

  • Izzy Deeds (Pirate Wrestling) won by decision over Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Evy Marlin (Express wrestling) won by fall over Lilly Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kailee Spencer (Spencer wrestling club) (Fall 1:32)

7th Place Match

  • Anabelle Hernandez (Viking Wrestling Club 515) won by fall over Odessa Nibbelink (Howard Winn) (Fall 1:00)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tatum Wolford of Tomahawk wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Tatum Dunlavy of Estherville Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chelsea Mickles of Beaver Creek
  • 4th Place – Laney Esmoil of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Kysa Klein of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Addison Ashley of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Mackenzie Bachman of MFL Mar Mac
  • 8th Place – Ava Johnson of Fighting Goldfinch

1st Place Match

  • Tatum Wolford (Tomahawk wrestling club) won by major decision over Tatum Dunlavy (Estherville Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Mickles (Beaver Creek) won by decision over Laney Esmoil (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kysa Klein (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Ashley (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Bachman (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Ava Johnson (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:27)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Peach of Tiger Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Naomi Simon of Decorah
  • 3rd Place – Heather Howrey of Hampton-Dumont
  • 4th Place – Ella Brown of Hard drive
  • 5th Place – Jersey Peyton of North Linn
  • 6th Place – Rory Siems of AGWSR COUGARS
  • 7th Place – Lily Scott of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Genevieve Bolanos-Flores of JRC/Doomsday

1st Place Match

  • Emma Peach (Tiger Wrestling club) won by fall over Naomi Simon (Decorah) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Heather Howrey (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Ella Brown (Hard drive) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Jersey Peyton (North Linn) won by fall over Rory Siems (AGWSR COUGARS) (Fall 1:33)

7th Place Match

  • Lily Scott (Unattached) won by fall over Genevieve Bolanos-Flores (JRC/Doomsday) (Fall 3:00)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Arends of East Central Story Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Nicole Olson of Missouri Valley
  • 4th Place – Marin Gaul of Edgewood Colesburg wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jana TerWee of West Lyon
  • 6th Place – Nancy Bowman of Logan-Magnolia
  • 7th Place – Hope Good of Lady Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – JaNialah Chiri of Doomsday Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mackenzie Arends (East Central Story Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicole Olson (Missouri Valley) won by fall over Marin Gaul (Edgewood Colesburg wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Jana TerWee (West Lyon) won by fall over Nancy Bowman (Logan-Magnolia) (Fall 1:01)

7th Place Match

  • Hope Good (Lady Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over JaNialah Chiri (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Libby Dix of Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Savannah Sistad of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Daynia Brenner of Wild Raptor Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jocelyn Buffum of Logan-Magnolia
  • 5th Place – Brooke Mart of Spencer wrestling club

Round 1

  • Daynia Brenner (Wild Raptor Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Mart (Spencer wrestling club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Savannah Sistad (Unattached) won by fall over Jocelyn Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Libby Dix (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savannah Sistad (Unattached) (Fall 1:44)
  • Jocelyn Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) won by decision over Brooke Mart (Spencer wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Libby Dix (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jocelyn Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) (Fall 0:57)
  • Savannah Sistad (Unattached) won by fall over Daynia Brenner (Wild Raptor Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Daynia Brenner (Wild Raptor Wrestling) won by fall over Libby Dix (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Savannah Sistad (Unattached) won by fall over Brooke Mart (Spencer wrestling club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 5

  • Libby Dix (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooke Mart (Spencer wrestling club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Daynia Brenner (Wild Raptor Wrestling) won by fall over Jocelyn Buffum (Logan-Magnolia) (Fall 3:38)

B – 6th-8th Grade – 185+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylee Nachtigal of Spencer wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kendra Allison of Fairfield Stars and Strips
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Mickles of Beaver Creek

Round 1

  • Kaylee Nachtigal (Spencer wrestling club) won by fall over Chloe Mickles (Beaver Creek) (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Kaylee Nachtigal (Spencer wrestling club) won by fall over Kendra Allison (Fairfield Stars and Strips) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • Kendra Allison (Fairfield Stars and Strips) won by fall over Chloe Mickles (Beaver Creek) (Fall 1:15)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Schmit of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jalynn Goodale of Osage
  • 5th Place – Alexi Partida of Hard drive
  • 6th Place – Elizabeth Elliott of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Ella Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rebecca Ferguson (Assumption Rising Knights) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Luedtke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jalynn Goodale (Osage) (Maj 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • Alexi Partida (Hard drive) won by fall over Elizabeth Elliott (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) (Fall 1:44)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ady Lundquist of Scramblers
  • 2nd Place – Faith Rains of North Scott
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Atwell of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Sarah Michael of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lauren Rogalla of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 6th Place – Isabella Bogdonovich of MFL MarMac Bulldogs
  • 7th Place – Alexis Alexander of Chariton Chargers
  • 8th Place – Vivian Bauer of Chariton Chargers

1st Place Match

  • Ady Lundquist (Scramblers) won by decision over Faith Rains (North Scott) (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Atwell (Unattached) won by fall over Sarah Michael (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Lauren Rogalla (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Isabella Bogdonovich (MFL MarMac Bulldogs) (Fall 3:53)

7th Place Match

  • Alexis Alexander (Chariton Chargers) won by fall over Vivian Bauer (Chariton Chargers) (Fall 5:23)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia `Lilly` Hamma of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 2nd Place – Danica Linn of Colfax mingo
  • 3rd Place – Raelynn Strelow of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Charity Mickles of Beaver Creek
  • 5th Place – Madison Adams of Osage Green Devils
  • 6th Place – Sadie Johnson of Fighting Goldfinch

1st Place Match

  • Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Assumption Rising Knights) won by fall over Danica Linn (Colfax mingo) (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Raelynn Strelow (IAWC) won by decision over Charity Mickles (Beaver Creek) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Adams (Osage Green Devils) won by fall over Sadie Johnson (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:38)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tateum Park of Assumption Rising Knights
  • 2nd Place – Rylee Rodish of Waukee Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Meridian Snitker of Waukon Indians
  • 4th Place – Alysa Kennedy of Crestwood
  • 5th Place – Madelyn Plotz of Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maria Cooper of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jacy Kriener of Cresco
  • 8th Place – Jsesica Moore of Denver Cyclones

1st Place Match

  • Tateum Park (Assumption Rising Knights) won by major decision over Rylee Rodish (Waukee Warriors) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Meridian Snitker (Waukon Indians) won by fall over Alysa Kennedy (Crestwood) (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Madelyn Plotz (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maria Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jacy Kriener (Cresco) won by fall over Jsesica Moore (Denver Cyclones) (Fall 3:17)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Grimm of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Mariah Webster of Colfax-Mingo wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jazmyn Knutson of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 4th Place – Ava Scranton of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alexis Hoppe of Cresco
  • 6th Place – Anna Sondall of Boone
  • 7th Place – Kadence Pape of MFL MarMac Bulldogs
  • 8th Place – Lily McDermott of North Scott

1st Place Match

  • Emma Grimm (Osage) won by decision over Mariah Webster (Colfax-Mingo wrestling club) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jazmyn Knutson (Valley, West Des Moines) won by major decision over Ava Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alexis Hoppe (Cresco) won by fall over Anna Sondall (Boone) (Fall 3:43)

7th Place Match

  • Kadence Pape (MFL MarMac Bulldogs) won by fall over Lily McDermott (North Scott) (Fall 1:25)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ross of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Etten of BGM Bears
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Luft of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Josephine Wearmouth of Martensdale St Marys
  • 5th Place – Sydney Muller of Osage
  • 6th Place – Delanie Westcott of SCC
  • 7th Place – Emily Watters of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Krista Riley of Crestwood

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Ross (Unattached) won by major decision over Chloe Etten (BGM Bears) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lilly Luft (Charles City Comets) won by tech fall over Josephine Wearmouth (Martensdale St Marys) (TF 20-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sydney Muller (Osage) won by fall over Delanie Westcott (SCC) (Fall 1:24)

7th Place Match

  • Emily Watters (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Krista Riley (Crestwood) (Fall 1:51)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abby McIntyre of Glenwood
  • 2nd Place – Moorea Brown of CPU Storm
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Lewis of Centerville
  • 4th Place – Maria Medberry of Central Elkader
  • 5th Place – Michaela Blume of Clayton Ridge
  • 6th Place – Brynn Miller of Pleasantville
  • 7th Place – Addison Burden of Solon
  • 8th Place – Kirsten Frier of Colfax mingo

1st Place Match

  • Abby McIntyre (Glenwood) won by fall over Moorea Brown (CPU Storm) (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Sarah Lewis (Centerville) won by decision over Maria Medberry (Central Elkader) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Michaela Blume (Clayton Ridge) won by fall over Brynn Miller (Pleasantville) (Fall 1:34)

7th Place Match

  • Addison Burden (Solon) won by fall over Kirsten Frier (Colfax mingo) (Fall 5:51)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Buffum of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Adriana Demos of Lake County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Haines of BGM Bears
  • 4th Place – Isabel Morrison of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Lauren Nicholas of Denver Cyclones
  • 6th Place – Teegan Sulentich of Hard drive
  • 7th Place – Nicole Miller Cummings of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Caelan Long of North Scott

1st Place Match

  • Madison Buffum (Missouri Valley) won by decision over Adriana Demos (Lake County Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessica Haines (BGM Bears) won by fall over Isabel Morrison (DC Elite) (Fall 5:22)

5th Place Match

  • Lauren Nicholas (Denver Cyclones) won by medical forfeit over Teegan Sulentich (Hard drive) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Nicole Miller Cummings (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caelan Long (North Scott) (Fall 5:25)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Toyia Griffin of Nashua-Plainfield Huskies
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Walsh of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maria Oliveira of Centerville Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Lawrence of Valley, West Des Moines
  • 5th Place – Deyauna Kinney of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Haidyn Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jorie Hanenburg of North Scott

1st Place Match

  • Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield Huskies) won by decision over Bailey Walsh (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Maria Oliveira (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Kennedy Lawrence (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 3:39)

5th Place Match

  • Deyauna Kinney (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:31)

7th Place Match

  • Jorie Hanenburg (North Scott) received a bye () (Bye)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elisa Robinson of Red Venom
  • 2nd Place – Kate Schlosser of Team Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Mia Muhammad of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elisa Robinson (Red Venom) won by fall over Kate Schlosser (Team Iowa) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Elisa Robinson (Red Venom) won by fall over Mia Muhammad (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Kate Schlosser (Team Iowa) won by fall over Mia Muhammad (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 185.1+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Millie Peach of Tiger Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Turnquist of RidgeView

Round 1

  • Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling club) won by fall over Alexis Turnquist (RidgeView) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling club) won by fall over Alexis Turnquist (RidgeView) (Fall 1:02)

 

 

 

Advertisements