2020 MAC Conference Tournament – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derrick Bass of Davenport Assumption
  • 2nd Place – Dustin Bohren of Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Kale Anderson of Clinton
  • 4th Place – Jeffrey West of Davenport North
  • 5th Place – Drew Metcalf of North Scott
  • 6th Place – Nathan Canfield of Davenport Central

1st Place Match

  • Derrick Bass (Davenport Assumption) 31-2, Fr. over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) 25-6, So. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Anderson (Clinton) 13-5, Sr. over Jeffrey West (Davenport North ) 12-13, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Metcalf (North Scott) 9-26, Fr. over Nathan Canfield (Davenport Central) 29-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trace Gephart of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – Travis Hodges of Davenport West
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Maes of Davenport Assumption
  • 4th Place – Jacob Faber of Bettendorf
  • 5th Place – Siddharth Sharma of Pleasant Valley
  • 6th Place – Tateum Park of Davenport North

1st Place Match

  • Trace Gephart (North Scott) 24-15, So. over Travis Hodges (Davenport West) 27-2, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Maes (Davenport Assumption) 22-16, So. over Jacob Faber (Bettendorf) 18-15, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Siddharth Sharma (Pleasant Valley) 23-21, Jr. over Tateum Park (Davenport North ) 9-18, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Miller of Pleasant Valley
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Mendoza of Bettendorf
  • 4th Place – Ethan Forker of Davenport Assumption
  • 5th Place – Tucker Avis of Davenport West
  • 6th Place – Luke Jennings of Clinton

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 29-12, So. over Jackson Miller (Pleasant Valley) 26-16, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) 16-15, Fr. over Ethan Forker (Davenport Assumption) 28-10, So. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tucker Avis (Davenport West) 21-16, Fr. over Luke Jennings (Clinton) 10-15, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – TJ Fitzpatrick of Davenport Assumption
  • 3rd Place – Mason Crabtree of Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Eleazar Valerio of Davenport North
  • 5th Place – Izaak Swanson of Pleasant Valley
  • 6th Place – Kelton Youngberg of Davenport West

1st Place Match

  • Cael Bredar (North Scott) 23-16, Sr. over TJ Fitzpatrick (Davenport Assumption) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Crabtree (Muscatine) 35-12, So. over Eleazar Valerio (Davenport North ) 21-9, Jr. (Fall 4:57)

5th Place Match

  • Izaak Swanson (Pleasant Valley) 20-18, Fr. over Kelton Youngberg (Davenport West) 19-16, Fr. (Fall 2:45)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – Noah Gonzalez of Davenport Assumption
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Pelzer of Bettendorf
  • 4th Place – Jett Fridley of Muscatine
  • 5th Place – Brooke Peters of Clinton
  • 6th Place – Hunter Meyrer of Pleasant Valley

1st Place Match

  • Josh Connor (North Scott) 29-12, Jr. over Noah Gonzalez (Davenport Assumption) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Pelzer (Bettendorf) 17-17, So. over Jett Fridley (Muscatine) 24-21, So. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brooke Peters (Clinton) 10-13, Fr. over Hunter Meyrer (Pleasant Valley) 29-13, Jr. (M. For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Macias of Davenport Assumption
  • 2nd Place – Carson Harder of Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Trenten Doty of North Scott
  • 4th Place – Alex Clemons of Pleasant Valley
  • 5th Place – Ty Jurgersen of Clinton
  • 6th Place – RJ Molloy of Davenport West

1st Place Match

  • Michael Macias (Davenport Assumption) 23-5, Fr. over Carson Harder (Muscatine) 34-11, Sr. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenten Doty (North Scott) 20-16, Sr. over Alex Clemons (Pleasant Valley) 15-16, Jr. (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Jurgersen (Clinton) 6-9, Fr. over RJ Molloy (Davenport West) 9-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – Caden McDermott of Pleasant Valley
  • 3rd Place – Zane Beebe of Davenport North
  • 4th Place – Ashton Urmie of Davenport West
  • 5th Place – Kuinton Middugh of Muscatine
  • 6th Place – Parker Terronez of Davenport Assumption

1st Place Match

  • Deven Strief (North Scott) 36-3, Jr. over Caden McDermott (Pleasant Valley) 24-13, Fr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Beebe (Davenport North ) 18-15, . over Ashton Urmie (Davenport West) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Kuinton Middugh (Muscatine) 21-19, Sr. over Parker Terronez (Davenport Assumption) 20-10, So. (M. For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
  • 2nd Place – Nate Link of North Scott
  • 3rd Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf
  • 4th Place – Evan Forker of Davenport Assumption
  • 5th Place – Rayvaugn Bogan of Davenport Central
  • 6th Place – Connor Beck of Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 38-3, Sr. over Nate Link (North Scott) 23-15, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Damian Petersen (Bettendorf) 16-8, Jr. over Evan Forker (Davenport Assumption) 16-13, So. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Rayvaugn Bogan (Davenport Central) 10-12, Sr. over Connor Beck (Muscatine) 21-14, So. (Dec 6-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Matthaidess of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – Cedric Castillo of Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Keano Roberts of Bettendorf
  • 4th Place – Ryan Kammerer of Pleasant Valley
  • 5th Place – Eli McCracken of Davenport Assumption
  • 6th Place – Jasper Luckritz of Clinton

1st Place Match

  • Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 18-3, Sr. over Cedric Castillo (Muscatine) 36-9, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Keano Roberts (Bettendorf) 27-8, Sr. over Ryan Kammerer (Pleasant Valley) 26-16, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Eli McCracken (Davenport Assumption) 19-17, Sr. over Jasper Luckritz (Clinton) 12-13, Sr. (M. For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Campbell of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – Tim Nimley of Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf
  • 4th Place – Logan Schimanski of Davenport Assumption
  • 5th Place – Raymond Robinson of Davenport Central
  • 6th Place – Priest Sheedy of Davenport North

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 31-8, Sr. over Tim Nimley (Muscatine) 36-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) 28-7, So. over Logan Schimanski (Davenport Assumption) 23-15, Jr. (MD 14-2)

5th Place Match

  • Raymond Robinson (Davenport Central) 11-10, So. over Priest Sheedy (Davenport North ) 16-12, Sr. (M. For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Bitner of Clinton
  • 2nd Place – Jack West of Davenport North
  • 3rd Place – Thade Gottschalk of North Scott
  • 4th Place – John Argo of Davenport Assumption
  • 5th Place – TJ Brown of Pleasant Valley
  • 6th Place – Anthony Mathias of Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Bitner (Clinton) 19-11, Sr. over Jack West (Davenport North ) 30-8, Sr. (MD 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Thade Gottschalk (North Scott) 15-9, Sr. over John Argo (Davenport Assumption) 24-11, So. (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • TJ Brown (Pleasant Valley) 27-13, Sr. over Anthony Mathias (Muscatine) 22-21, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyreese Johnson of Davenport West
  • 2nd Place – Kane Schmidt of Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Joey Petersen of North Scott
  • 4th Place – Aiden Morgan of Davenport Assumption
  • 5th Place – Rusty VanWetzinga of Pleasant Valley
  • 6th Place – Nathan Beatty of Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Tyreese Johnson (Davenport West) 25-2, Sr. over Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Petersen (North Scott) 26-14, Jr. over Aiden Morgan (Davenport Assumption) 24-13, So. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Rusty VanWetzinga (Pleasant Valley) 18-19, Fr. over Nathan Beatty (Muscatine) 17-25, So. (Fall 1:31)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Adrian of Davenport Assumption
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas (Ethan) Barry of Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Randall of Clinton
  • 4th Place – Kade Tippet of North Scott
  • 5th Place – Aiden Kilstrom of Pleasant Valley
  • 6th Place – Kaden Fisher of Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Seth Adrian (Davenport Assumption) 25-0, Sr. over Nicholas (Ethan) Barry (Bettendorf) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Randall (Clinton) 17-6, Sr. over Kade Tippet (North Scott) 18-13, Jr. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Kilstrom (Pleasant Valley) 23-19, So. over Kaden Fisher (Muscatine) 11-10, So. (Fall 0:34)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf
  • 2nd Place – Togeh Deseh of Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Noah Howard of Clinton
  • 4th Place – Maverick White of Davenport West
  • 5th Place – Carson McCaughey of North Scott
  • 6th Place – Marcos Martinez of Davenport Central

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf) 12-0, Jr. over Togeh Deseh (Muscatine) 20-4, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Howard (Clinton) 9-7, Sr. over Maverick White (Davenport West) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Carson McCaughey (North Scott) 20-14, Jr. over Marcos Martinez (Davenport Central) 19-16, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply