2020 CIML Invite Ranked Teams + Wrestlers

cam Kramer photo

WHEN: FRIDAY 1/32/2020

Four ranked teams and 48 ranked individuals.
Teams
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
#9 Ankeny
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North-Hoover
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dowling Catholic
#3 Fort Dodge
#8 Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Ottumwa
#2 Southeast Polk
Urbandale
WDM Valley
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#3 Nate Jesuroga SE Polk
#7 Owen Helgeson Johnston
#9 Khyler Carstarphen Dowling Catholic
113
#2 Trever Anderson Ankeny
#5 Jace Rhodes Mason City
#7 Lane Cowell Fort Dodge
#8 Ethan Mahoney Dowling Catholic
#9 Rheiner Stahlbaum Johnston
120
#1 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge
#8 Logan Stotts WDM Valley
#10 Cael Cox Ankeny
126
#1 Cullan Schriever Mason City
#2 Carson Taylor Fort Dodge
#5 Thomas Edwards Johnston
#9 Jace Anderson Ankeny
#10 Ayden Kingery SE Polk
132
#3 Brock Espalin Des Moines East
#4 Joel Jesuroga SE Polk
#7 Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge
#10 Connor Wiemann Mason City
138
#1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny
#2 James Edwards Johnston
#3 Dreyzon Phillips Fort Dodge
#6 Carter Martinson SE Polk
#7 Leo Blawou Des Moines Lincoln
#8 Bennett Hageman Marshalltown
145
#1 Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial
#3 Colby Schriever Mason City
#5 Sam Kallem Ankeny
#7 Brandon Mills Fort Dodge
152
#2 Caleb Corbin WDM Valley
#4 Camden Baarda SE Polk
#8 Kody Cook Fort Dodge
160
#1 Caleb Helgeson Johnston
170
#1 Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial
#2 Mickey Griffith Des Moines Lincoln
182
#3 Blake Underwood WDM Valley
#5 Justin Brindley SE Polk
#10 Austin Lee Fort Dodge
195
#1 Gabe Christenson SE Polk
#2 Levi Egli Fort Dodge
220
#3 Kalob Runyon SE Polk
#6 CJ Stillman WDM Valley
#8 Carson Williams Marshalltown
#10 Ramiro Gomez-Buentello Des Moines Lincoln
285
#3 Gabe Greenlee Ames
#4 Jordan Anderson Marshalltown
#10 Connor Brown SE Polk
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Team
Ames
285 #3 Gabe Greenlee
Ankeny Centennial
145 #1 Ben Monroe
170 #1 Logan Neils
#9 Ankeny
113 #2 Trever Anderson
120 #10 Cael Cox
126 #9 Jace Anderson
138 #1 Caleb Rathjen
145 #5 Sam Kallem
Des Moines East
132 #3 Brock Espalin
Des Moines Lincoln
138 #7 Leo Blawou
170 #2 Mickey Griffith
220 #10 Ramiro Gomez-Buentello
Dowling Catholic
106 #9 Khyler Carstarphen
113 #8 Ethan Mahoney
#3 Fort Dodge
113 #7 Lane Cowell
120 #1 Drake Ayala
126 #2 Carson Taylor
132 #7 Brooks Cowell
138 #3 Dreyzon Phillips
145 #7 Brandon Mills
152 #8 Kody Cook
182 #10 Austin Lee
195 #2 Levi Egli
#8 3A Johnston
106 #7 Owen Helgeson
113 #9 Rheiner Stahlbaum
126 #5 Thomas Edwards
138 #2 James Edwards
160 #1 Caleb Helgeson
Marshalltown
138 #8 Bennett Hageman
220 #8 Carson Williams
285 #4 Jordan Anderson
Mason City
113 #5 Jace Rhodes
126 #1 Cullan Schriever
132 #10 Connor Wiemann
145 #3 Colby Schriever
#2 3A SE Polk
106 #3 Nate Jesuroga
126 #10 Ayden Kingery
132 #4 Joel Jesuroga
138 #6 Carter Martinson
152 #4 Camden Baarda
182 #5 Justin Brindley
195 #1 Gabe Christenson
220 #3 Kalob Runyon
285 #10 Connor Brown
WDM Valley
120 #8 Logan Stotts
152 #2 Caleb Corbin
182 #3 Blake Underwood
220 #6 CJ Stillman

4 thoughts on “2020 CIML Invite Ranked Teams + Wrestlers

  1. Waukee is not coming they did get it right and it’s hurtful for you to comment without any knowledge

  2. Wheres Waukee?! They have ranked kids as well!
    This is very hurtful to Wsukee and their ranked kids. If your going to do an article get it right.

Comments are closed.