2020 IWCOA Iowa Girls High School State Tournament – By the Numbers

WATCH THE 2020 IWCOA GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS – JAN 24-25TH

Overall Growth of Girls Wrestling in Iowa
2013-2014  -36 Wrestlers
2014-2015 – 41 Wrestlers
2015-2016 – 67 Wrestlers
2016-2017 – 93 Wrestlers
2017-2018 – 93 Wrestlers
2018-2019 – 187 Wrestlers (101% increase)
2019-2020 – 559 Wrestlers (299% increase)

IWCOA Girls State Tournament Participants
2018-19 – 87 Wrestlers
2019-20 – 376 Wrestlers (registered)

Contested Weight Classes at State

106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 170, 195, 285

Wrestlers By Weight: 
106 Pounds: 44 Wrestlers
113 Pounds: 35 Wrestlers
120 Pounds: 65 Wrestlers
126 Pounds: 67 Wrestlers
132 Pounds: 71 Wrestlers
138 Pounds: 61 Wrestlers
145 Pounds: 46 Wrestlers
152 Pounds: 41 Wrestlers
160 Pounds: 37 Wrestlers
170 Pounds: 27 Wrestlers
182 Pounds: 17 Wrestlers
195 Pounds: 16 Wrestlers
220 Pounds: 13 Wrestlers
285 Pounds: 9 Wrestlers

By Grade:

Freshman: 166 Wrestlers
Sophomore: 132 Wrestlers
Juniors: 131 Wrestlers
Seniors: 130 Wrestlers

Voting is now open for Round 2 of the Dan Gable Ms. Wrestler of the Year Award

2020 Dan Gable Mr. and Ms. Wrestler of the Year – Vote Top 7

mswrestler

Dan Gable Ms Wrestler Round 2 - 2020

Iowa High School Girls Rankings: 

106
1 Ali Gerbracht AGWSR, IA Sr.
2 Ella Schmit Bettendorf, IA So.
3 Alaina Sunlin Monticello, IA Sr.
4 Jalynn Goodale Osage, IA Fr.
5 Marissa Gallup Charles City, IA Jr.
6 Alexis Partida West Liberty, IA Sr.
7 Maddie Black Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, IA So.
8 Adyson Lundquist Southwest Valley, IA Fr.
9 Abby Blint Mount Pleasant, IA So.
113
1 Tateum Park Davenport North, IA Sr.
2 Kari German Starmont, IA Sr.
3 Rylee Rodish Waukee, IA So.
4 Danica Linn Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
5 Chevelle Gefaller Denver, IA Fr.
6 Jordyn Waldrop Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA Fr.
7 Alysa Kennedy Crestwood, Cresco, IA Fr.
8 Madison Adams Osage, IA Sr.
9 Abbie Lyman Cedar Falls, IA Sr.
120
1 Chloe Clemons Pleasant Valley, IA Sr.
2 Meridian Snitker Waukon, IA So.
3 Sayde Mull Pleasantville, IA Sr.
4 Kiki Connell Charles City, IA Jr.
5 Mariah Webster Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
6 Lexi Hoppe Crestwood, Cresco, IA Jr.
7 Yareli Morales Sioux City East, IA So.
8 Dahlyn Headington Decorah, IA Fr.
9 Nicolasa Hernandez Colfax-Mingo, IA Sr.
126
1 Sydney Park Davenport Central, IA So.
2 Emma Grimm Osage, IA Jr.
3 Avery Meier Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Jr.
4 Regan Griffith Waukon, IA Jr.
5 Toni Maloy Charles City, IA Jr.
6 Anna Sondall Boone, IA So.
7 Rylee Vercande Mid-Prairie, IA So.
8 Ashlynn Miller North Cedar, Stanwood, IA So.
9 Jazmyn Knutson Valley, West Des Moines, IA So.
132
1 Abby Mclntyre Glenwood, IA Jr.
2 Annika Behrends Waverly-Shell Rock, IA So.
3 Alexis Ross Fort Dodge, IA Fr.
4 Kylie Doty Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
5 Macy Smith Waverly-Shell Rock, IA So.
6 Lilly Luft Charles City, IA Fr.
7 Michaela Blume Clayton Ridge, IA Jr.
8 Sophie Barnes Lewis Central, IA Fr.
9 Kennadi Colbert Clear Lake, IA Sr.
138
1 Olivia Diggins Logan-Magnolia, IA Sr.
2 Evah Owens Central City, IA Jr.
3 Jannell Avila Lisbon, IA Fr.
4 Jessica Haines BGM, Brooklyn, IA Fr.
5 Mylei Henderson West Liberty, IA So.
6 Brynn Miller Pleasantville, IA So.
7 Moorea Brown Center Point-Urbana, IA Fr.
8 Marley Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Jr.
9 Bailey Cox NH/TV, IA Fr.
145
1 Brittany Shover Denver, IA Sr.
2 Laken Lienhard Crestwood, Cresco, IA Sr.
3 Trinity Rotgers AGWSR, IA Fr.
4 Claire Quirk NH/TV, IA Jr.
5 Allie Cross Charles City, IA Jr.
6 Makayla Mostek Osage, IA Sr.
7 Laura Kipusu Valley, West Des Moines, IA Jr.
8 Grace Coates AP-GC, IA Sr.
9 Nicole Miller-Cummings Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Fr.
152
1 Maddy Buffum Missouri Valley, IA Jr.
2 Morgan Griffin Sioux Central, IA So.
3 Toyia Griffin Nashua-Plainfield, IA Jr.
4 Jayden Bentley Waterloo East, IA Jr.
5 Haidyn Snyder Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Fr.
6 Allison Baxter AHSTW, IA So.
7 Alaina Schmidt Wahlert, Dubuque, IA Sr.
8 Miranda McGill Colfax-Mingo, IA Jr.
8 Lauren Nicholas Denver, IA Fr.
9 Virginia Cacho Muscatine, IA Jr.
170
1 Jacenta Sargisson LeMars, IA Sr.
2 Nevaeh Bushaw Edgewood-Colesburg, IA Jr.
3 Bailey Walsh Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Sr.
4 Leah Grimm Osage, IA Fr.
5 Maggie Schroeder Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
6 Kenzie Fischels Independence, IA Sr.
7 Cassie Rizer Denver, IA Sr.
8 Kendal Clark Humboldt, IA Jr.
9 Bella Canada AHSTW, IA Fr.
195
1 Millie Peach Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA Jr.
2 Rachel Eddy Independence, IA Fr.
3 Grace Gray Ankeny Centennial, IA So.
4 Katie Schlosser Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
5 Lexie Trotter Atlantic-CAM, IA So.
6 Abby Boehm North Fayette Valley, IA Jr.
7 Brooke Rood LeMars, IA Jr.
8 Morgan Smith Denver, IA Jr.
9 Tia Woeste Humboldt, IA Sr.
285
1 Iliana Yanes Riverside, Oakland, IA Jr.
2 Destiny McBride-Dannels Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
3 Kalysta Rodriguez Charles City, IA Sr.
4 Avery Wilson Colfax-Mingo, IA Sr.
5 Maddie McPeak Algona, IA Sr.
6 Grace Brown Newton, IA Jr.
7 Salima Omari Iowa City, West, IA Sr.
8 Abigail Cockrum Osage, IA Jr.
9 Marissa Leisinger Denver, IA Sr.

146 Schools with Girls Registered in Track Wrestling:

School:  # of Participants
Iowa City, West, IA 29
Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 23
Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 22
Colfax-Mingo, IA 18
Crestwood, Cresco, IA 18
LeMars, IA 17
North Scott, IA 17
Osage, IA 16
Algona, IA 15
Anamosa, IA 15
Humboldt, IA 15
Charles City, IA 12
Decorah, IA 12
Denver, IA 12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 10
Independence, IA 10
Ankeny Centennial, IA 8
Chariton, IA 7
Okoboji/HMS, IA 7
Lewis Central, IA 6
Mid-Prairie, IA 6
Mount Vernon, IA 6
Newton, IA 6
Oelwein, IA 6
PCM, Monroe, IA 6
Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA 6
Waukee, IA 6
Atlantic-CAM, IA 5
Cedar Falls, IA 5
Dubuque Senior, IA 5
East Sac County, IA 5
Marion, IA 5
West Liberty, IA 5
Central Community, Elkader, IA 4
Epworth, Western Dubuque, IA 4
NH/TV, IA 4
Ridge View, IA 4
Spencer, IA 4
Vinton-Shellsburg, IA 4
Waterloo West, IA 4
Westwood, Sloan, IA 4
AGWSR, IA 3
Carlisle, IA 3
Des Moines East, IA 3
Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA 3
MOC-Floyd Valley, IA 3
North Fayette Valley, IA 3
Ottumwa, IA 3
Perry, IA 3
Sioux City North, IA 3
Sioux City West, IA 3
South Central Calhoun, IA 3
Southwest Valley, IA 3
Valley, West Des Moines, IA 3
Waukon, IA 3
Woodbine, IA 3
AHSTW, IA 2
Ames, IA 2
Belmond-Klemme, IA 2
Bettendorf, IA 2
BGM, Brooklyn, IA 2
Centerville, IA 2
Clarke, Osceola/Murray, IA 2
Clinton, IA 2
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, IA 2
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, IA 2
Davenport Central, IA 2
Durant, IA 2
English Valleys-Tri County, IA 2
Greene County, IA 2
Indianola, IA 2
Logan-Magnolia, IA 2
Maquoketa, IA 2
MFL MarMac, IA 2
Missouri Valley, IA 2
Nashua-Plainfield, IA 2
North Cedar, Stanwood, IA 2
North Mahaska, IA 2
Pleasant Valley, IA 2
Pleasantville, IA 2
Postville, IA 2
Sioux Central, IA 2
Solon, IA 2
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas, IA 2
Union, LaPorte City, IA 2
Wayne, Corydon, IA 2
Wilton, IA 2
ADM, IA 1
AP-GC, IA 1
BCLUW-SH, IA 1
Belle Plaine, IA 1
Boone, IA 1
Cardinal Community, IA 1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy, IA 1
Cedar Rapids Washington, IA 1
Center Point-Urbana, IA 1
Central City, IA 1
Central Springs, IA 1
Clayton Ridge, IA 1
Clear Creek-Amana, IA 1
Clear Lake, IA 1
Davenport North, IA 1
Davis County, IA 1
Des Moines North-Hoover, IA 1
Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 1
Eagle Grove, IA 1
East Buchanan, IA 1
East Marshall/GMG, IA 1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, IA 1
Edgewood-Colesburg, IA 1
Fairfield, IA 1
Fort Dodge, IA 1
Glenwood, IA 1
Grinnell, IA 1
Highland, Riverside, IA 1
Interstate 35, IA 1
Iowa City, City High, IA 1
Keokuk, IA 1
Knoxville, IA 1
Linn-Mar, IA 1
Lisbon, IA 1
Lynnville-Sully, IA 1
Monticello, IA 1
Mount Pleasant, IA 1
Muscatine, IA 1
MVAOCOU, IA 1
Nevada, IA 1
New London, IA 1
Notre Dame, Burlington, IA 1
Oskaloosa, IA 1
Riverside, Oakland, IA 1
Roland-Story, IA 1
Sioux City East, IA 1
South Tama County, IA 1
Southeast Polk, IA 1
St. Albert, IA 1
St. Edmond, IA 1
Starmont, IA 1
Tripoli, IA 1
Van Buren County, IA 1
WACO, Wayland, IA 1
Washington, IA 1
Waterloo East, IA 1
West Harrison, Mondamin, IA 1
West Lyon, IA 1
Woodward-Granger, IA 1

Iowa Female Wrestlers – Alphabetical

All names & weights were taken from the Trackwrestling system as they were entered. Any misspellings are due to errors at the time of entry into the system.

Abbie Dahl Oelwein, IA 170 Jr.
Abbie Lyman Cedar Falls, IA 120 Sr.
Abby Blint Mount Pleasant, IA 106 So.
Abby Boehm North Fayette Valley, IA 220 Jr.
Abby Mclntyre Glenwood, IA 132 Jr.
Abby Morf Mount Vernon, IA 138 Fr.
Abby Saturn Humboldt, IA 113 Jr.
Abigail Cockrum Osage, IA 285 Jr.
Abigail Dille Colfax-Mingo, IA 132 Sr.
Addi Mayes Colfax-Mingo, IA 120 Fr.
Addie Orth New London, IA 106 So.
Addison Burden Solon, IA 138 Fr.
Adyson Lundquist Southwest Valley, IA 113 Fr.
Ainsley Dodd Osage, IA 138 Jr.
Alaina Duggan Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 138 So.
Alaina Schmidt Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 152 Sr.
Alaina Sunlin Monticello, IA 106 Sr.
Alasha Heenan Algona, IA 170 So.
Alazaya Whitten Indianola, IA 113 Fr.
Aleigh Bean Atlantic-CAM, IA 126 Sr.
Alena Maylone Des Moines North-Hoover, IA So.
Alena Rudenko Chariton, IA 120 Fr.
Alexa Hemmelrick Humboldt, IA 152 Jr.
Alexandra Andersen Cedar Rapids Kennedy, IA 126 Jr.
Alexis Alexander Chariton, IA 113 Fr.
Alexis Cary North Scott, IA 138 Sr.
Alexis Franco Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA 152 Sr.
Alexis Hoeppner Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA 138 Fr.
Alexis Mapel Iowa City, West, IA 126 Fr.
Alexis Partida West Liberty, IA 113 Sr.
Alexis Ross Fort Dodge, IA 138 Fr.
Alexis Turnquist Ridge View, IA 195 Jr.
Ali Gerbracht AGWSR, IA 106 Sr.
Alia Gale Vinton-Shellsburg, IA 160 Jr.
Alix Oliver Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 113 Jr.
Aliyah Carter Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 152 Sr.
Aliyah Schon Spencer, IA 126 Fr.
Alli Schaffer Waterloo West, IA 170 Sr.
Allie Cross Charles City, IA 152 Jr.
Allison Baxter AHSTW, IA 160 So.
Alysa Kennedy Crestwood, Cresco, IA 120 Fr.
Alyssa Smith Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 145 Sr.
Amanda Gustafsson MOC-Floyd Valley, IA 132 Jr.
Amanda Lievano Crestwood, Cresco, IA 145 Jr.
Amelia Birker Vinton-Shellsburg, IA 152 Sr.
Amelia Stevens Iowa City, West, IA 120 Fr.
Anchal Chaudhari Lewis Central, IA 132 Fr.
Angie Clark Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas, IA 182 Fr.
Anna Kalb Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 160 Jr.
Anna Sondall Boone, IA 132 So.
Anna Tuuri Marion, IA 120 Fr.
Annamae Leverson Crestwood, Cresco, IA 182 Jr.
Annemarie Eriksen West Liberty, IA 138 Sr.
Annika Behrends Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 132 So.
Anya Lovstuen Decorah, IA 120 So.
Ariana Yaklich Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 120 Jr.
Arianna Hill North Mahaska, IA 120 Fr.
Ashlee Sanders Southeast Polk, IA 145 So.
Ashley Bjork Decorah, IA 106 Fr.
Ashley Ferrie Crestwood, Cresco, IA 126 Jr.
Ashley Ramirez Eagle Grove, IA 160 So.
Ashlyn Sutterfield Humboldt, IA 106 So.
Ashlynn Miller North Cedar, Stanwood, IA 126 So.
Audrey Ireland Woodbine, IA 113 Jr.
Audrey Kalin Ridge View, IA 170 So.
Aundraya Hernandez Grinnell, IA 138 Fr.
Autumn Perry Algona, IA 195 Sr.
Ava Davis Iowa City, West, IA 126 So.
Ava Garrard North Scott, IA 132 So.
Ava McNeal Lewis Central, IA 106 Fr.
Ava Scranton Anamosa, IA 126 Fr.
Avala Faber North Scott, IA 106 Fr.
Avery Grim Ankeny Centennial, IA 132 Fr.
Avery Meier Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 126 Jr.
Avery Waterhouse WACO, Wayland, IA 120 Fr.
Avery Wilson Colfax-Mingo, IA 285 Sr.
Azure Christensen Osage, IA 126 Fr.
Bailey Brady LeMars, IA 126 Fr.
Bailey Cox NH/TV, IA 138 Fr.
Bailey Walsh Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 170 Sr.
Bailey Weeks Vinton-Shellsburg, IA 160 So.
Baylee McEntee Keokuk, IA 195 So.
Baylie Beers Humboldt, IA 126 So.
Bela Upchurch Clear Creek-Amana, IA 138 So.
Bella Canada AHSTW, IA 195 Fr.
Bella Warm North Scott, IA 113 Fr.
Berlin Nibblelink Crestwood, Cresco, IA 126 So.
Bethany Carlson Algona, IA 145 Jr.
Braxton Dewald. Westwood, Sloan, IA 220 Sr.
Breanna Hotevec Humboldt, IA 120 Jr.
Bree Buxton Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 120 Jr.
Brenna Schultz Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 113 Jr.
Bri Neuhaus Anamosa, IA 138 Fr.
Brianna Griffth Belle Plaine, IA 132 So.
Brinley Meier Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 120 Fr.
Brisa Rivera Chariton, IA 113 Jr.
Brittany Shover Denver, IA 138 Sr.
Brittney Brunssen LeMars, IA 195 Sr.
Brittni Tieden Central Community, Elkader, IA 120 Jr.
Brooke Rood LeMars, IA 195 Jr.
Brooklynn Wille Algona, IA 126 Sr.
Brylee Ruppert Crestwood, Cresco, IA 160 So.
Brynley Schouweiler Osage, IA 138 Jr.
Brynn Miller Pleasantville, IA 138 So.
Caca Oliveira Centerville, IA 152 Jr.
Cady Perez Westwood, Sloan, IA 106 Sr.
Caelan Long North Scott, IA 152 Jr.
Cailey Reyna Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 132 Sr.
Caitlin Shannon Algona, IA 138 Fr.
Caitlyn Busch Mid-Prairie, IA 145 Jr.
Calla Langel LeMars, IA 120 Fr.
Camrae Schakel Nevada, IA 152 Sr.
Carlie Jo Fusco Durant, IA 113 Fr.
Carly Hefel Dubuque Senior, IA 106 Fr.
Cassie Rizer Denver, IA 160 Sr.
Catrina Sears Logan-Magnolia, IA 120 Sr.
Celestina Nuro-Gyina Iowa City, West, IA 126 So.
Charity Mickles Woodward-Granger, IA 120 Fr.
Chevelle Gefaller Denver, IA 113 Fr.
Chevelle Hookom Independence, IA 120 Fr.
Cheyenne Mulford Solon, IA 120 So.
Chloe Clemons Pleasant Valley, IA 120 Sr.
Chloe Cornelius East Sac County, IA 152 Fr.
Chloe Curtis Van Buren County, IA 138 Jr.
Chloe Etten BGM, Brooklyn, IA 145 Fr.
Chloe Forck Colfax-Mingo, IA 182 Sr.
Chloe Kannaberg Anamosa, IA 132 Jr.
Chloe Rice Crestwood, Cresco, IA 132 Sr.
Chloe Strand North Scott, IA 182 Fr.
Chole Grant North Fayette Valley, IA 113 Sr.
Christina Ly Sioux City North, IA 120 Sr.
Claire Quirk NH/TV, IA 145 Jr.
Claire Thiese Central Community, Elkader, IA 160 Fr.
Clarissa Huisman Osage, IA 132 Sr.
Crystal Talley Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 138 Sr.
Dahlyn Headington Decorah, IA 120 Fr.
Dakota Whitman Independence, IA 120 Fr.
Dana Swebsky Lewis Central, IA 145 Fr.
Danica Linn Colfax-Mingo, IA 120 So.
Delanie Westcott South Central Calhoun, IA 132 Fr.
Delia Rodriguez MOC-Floyd Valley, IA 195 Sr.
Deni McDaniel Humboldt, IA 138 Jr.
Denyla Wells ADM, IA 182 Fr.
Desirea Drieling Pleasant Valley, IA 120 Fr.
Destiny McBride-Dannels Colfax-Mingo, IA 220 So.
Elayna Creech Colfax-Mingo, IA 145 Jr.
Elise Mowatt Tripoli, IA 138 Jr.
Eliza Schultz Algona, IA 120 Fr.
Elizabeth Elliot Lynnville-Sully, IA 106 Fr.
Elizabeth Fox Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA 170 Sr.
Elizabeth Oleson Charles City, IA 120 Fr.
Ella Grouws Decorah, IA Fr.
Ella Schmit Bettendorf, IA 106 So.
Ella Smith Cedar Falls, IA 138 So.
Elli Hanson Okoboji/HMS, IA 126 So.
Ellie Fuller-Long Durant, IA 132 So.
Ellie Meyer Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 132 So.
Ellie Timmerman Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 126 Sr.
Elly Berry St. Edmond, IA 132 So.
Emily Elizadale Iowa City, West, IA 170 Fr.
Emily Jones Indianola, IA 126 Fr.
Emily Ruby Denver, IA 120 Jr.
Emily Voyna Crestwood, Cresco, IA 126 So.
Emily Waters Anamosa, IA 126 Fr.
Emily Zaugg Humboldt, IA 152 Jr.
Emma Barker Iowa City, West, IA 152 So.
Emma Dunlap Iowa City, West, IA 132 So.
Emma Fox Newton, IA 126 So.
Emma Grimm Osage, IA 126 Jr.
Emma Halterman Greene County, IA 132 Fr.
Emma Hoyle Greene County, IA 145 Fr.
Emma Perez Charles City, IA 126 Jr.
Emma Strayer Ottumwa, IA 120 Fr.
Emma Strohman Spencer, IA 138 So.
Emma Thurm Denver, IA 132 Fr.
Emmalee Goldensoph Clinton, IA 195 Fr.
Erin Strohman Spencer, IA 182 So.
Eva Jordan Iowa City, West, IA 132 Fr.
Evah Owens Central City, IA 138 Jr.
Evann Biedenbach Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 145 Sr.
Faith Hatch Knoxville, IA 152 Sr.
Florence Assumani Iowa City, West, IA 126 So.
Gabby Guenther Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 132 So.
Gayle Robinson Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 170 Jr.
Glory Hansel North Scott, IA 120 Jr.
Grace Brown Newton, IA 285 Jr.
Grace Burke Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 120 Sr.
Grace Coates AP-GC, IA 145 Sr.
Grace Gray Ankeny Centennial, IA 220 So.
Grace Mallory Osage, IA 170 Jr.
Grace Titter Anamosa, IA 220 So.
Greta Baker North Scott, IA 132 Fr.
Haddon Anderson Chariton, IA 106 Fr.
Haidyn Snyder Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 160 Fr.
Hailey Knoll Denver, IA 145 Sr.
Hailey Peterson Perry, IA 106 Fr.
Haley Bowman Missouri Valley, IA 138 So.
Haley Dodge Okoboji/HMS, IA 220 So.
Haley Kolker LeMars, IA 182 Sr.
Hannah Birkenholtz PCM, Monroe, IA 220 Jr.
Hannah Payne South Central Calhoun, IA 126 Sr.
Hannah Raney Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, IA 113 So.
Hannah Reel Dubuque Senior, IA 126 Fr.
Hannah Westra LeMars, IA 220 Sr.
Haven Baker Anamosa, IA 138 Jr.
Hayleigh Dawson Maquoketa, IA 138 Fr.
Hayleigh Spray PCM, Monroe, IA 126 So.
Hayley Welbes Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 145 Jr.
Heidi Schmidt-Rundell Iowa City, West, IA 182 Jr.
Howaida Musa Iowa City, West, IA 152 Fr.
Icia Bouza MOC-Floyd Valley, IA 113 Jr.
Iliana Yanes Riverside, Oakland, IA 285 Jr.
Isabel Ihde Decorah, IA 132 Jr.
Isabel Morrison West Liberty, IA 160 So.
Isabella Bogdonovich MFL MarMac, IA 113 Fr.
Isabella Dietrich Ankeny Centennial, IA 113 Sr.
Isabella Manning LeMars, IA 132 Fr.
Isabella Reinhart Oelwein, IA 126 So.
Isabelle Meyer Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA 126 Sr.
Ivy Dearstone Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 132 Jr.
Jacey Theisen LeMars, IA 132 Fr.
jacy kriener Crestwood, Cresco, IA 120 So.
Jada Meier Denver, IA 106 So.
Jade Armbruster Maquoketa, IA 113 Sr.
Jade Davis Ottumwa, IA Jr.
Jaden Eighmey PCM, Monroe, IA 132 Jr.
Jalynn Goodale Osage, IA 113 Fr.
Jane Murphy Decorah, IA 170 Jr.
Janessa Ervin Wilton, IA 106 Fr.
Jannell Avila Lisbon, IA 132 Fr.
Jaqueline Bunten Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, IA 138 Fr.
Jasmine Garcia LeMars, IA 160 Sr.
Jasmine Jacobson Anamosa, IA 126 Jr.
Jaycee Davison LeMars, IA 126 Jr.
Jayden Bahlmann Denver, IA 132 Jr.
Jayden Bartow Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 126 Sr.
Jayden Bentley Waterloo East, IA 170 Jr.
Jazmine Murdock Sioux City West, IA 132 Jr.
Jazmyn Knutson Valley, West Des Moines, IA 132 So.
Jecenta Sargisson LeMars, IA 160 Sr.
Jenn Peters Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Sr.
Jennifer Morales Sioux City West, IA 160 So.
Jess Moore Denver, IA 120 So.
Jesse Taflinger North Scott, IA 195 Sr.
Jessica Doss Carlisle, IA 160 Sr.
Jessica Guerrero Clarke, Osceola/Murray, IA 126 So.
Jessica Haines BGM, Brooklyn, IA 145 Fr.
Jocelyn Cox Davis County, IA 120 Fr.
Jones Marissa Ankeny Centennial, IA 138 Sr.
Jordan Erikson Anamosa, IA 145 Sr.
Jordan Wheeler Marion, IA 120 Fr.
Jordyn Nikkel Waukee, IA 126 So.
Jordyn Waldrop Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA 113 Fr.
Jorie Hanenburg North Scott, IA 160 Fr.
Josephine Wearmouth Interstate 35, IA 132 So.
Josie Jecklin Epworth, Western Dubuque, IA 152 Fr.
Josie Klemke Cedar Falls, IA 152 Jr.
Josie Matgen LeMars, IA 138 Jr.
Joslyn Bordwell Belmond-Klemme, IA 145 Fr.
Joslyn DeBurkarte Cedar Rapids Washington, IA 132 Sr.
Joslyn Smith Chariton, IA 160 Fr.
Juana Jones Notre Dame, Burlington, IA 145 So.
Judith Goetz Colfax-Mingo, IA 106 Fr.
Juli Herrera LeMars, IA 145 So.
Julia Norton Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 160 Sr.
Julia Wheeler Mount Vernon, IA 126 Jr.
Julissa Elsbernd Postville, IA 126 Sr.
Kadence Pape MFL MarMac, IA 120 Fr.
Kaelei Tellinghuisen Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 132 Jr.
Kaia Neal Decorah, IA 126 Jr.
Kailey Hervol Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 132 So.
Kaitlyn Guy Woodbine, IA 126 Sr.
Kaitlyn Hansen Iowa City, West, IA 120 Sr.
Kaity Anderson Westwood, Sloan, IA 138 Sr.
Kali Beaman Humboldt, IA 138 Fr.
Kalysta Rodriguez Charles City, IA 285 Sr.
Kara Rohlf North Scott, IA 138 Jr.
Karen Meyer Ridge View, IA 195 So.
Kari German Starmont, IA 113 Sr.
Karina Esquivel Sioux City North, IA 120 Sr.
Karlie Wagner Osage, IA 113 Jr.
Karlie Welbes Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 152 Sr.
Karmen Hawkins Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 132 So.
Katelyn Bartels Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA 138 Sr.
Katelyn Johnston Osage, IA 126 Fr.
Katelyn VanBuren Independence, IA 132 Fr.
Katherine Hodel Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 145 Sr.
Katherine Ogden Waukee, IA 195 Sr.
Katie Hoefer Iowa City, West, IA 126 Jr.
Katie Murdock Anamosa, IA 126 So.
Katie Schlosser Colfax-Mingo, IA 195 So.
Katy Kellum Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 152 Sr.
Kay Mundy Marion, IA 145 Sr.
Kayla Mauk Atlantic-CAM, IA 145 Sr.
Kaylee Cook Algona, IA 145 So.
Kaylin Patten Charles City, IA 120 Fr.
Kayte Yaw Des Moines East, IA 182 Fr.
Keali Koppes Anamosa, IA 120 Jr.
Keeley Kehrli East Buchanan, IA 160 Fr.
Keisha Walker Epworth, Western Dubuque, IA 145 Fr.
Kendal Clark Humboldt, IA 170 Jr.
Kenedi Keesey Carlisle, IA 120 Jr.
Kennadi Colbert Clear Lake, IA 132 Sr.
Kennedy Eastman Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 152 Sr.
Kennedy Lamkins Southwest Iowa, IA 145 Jr.
Kennedy Lape Oelwein, IA 152 Jr.
Kenzie Fischels Independence, IA 170 Sr.
Kenzie Hoffman Atlantic-CAM, IA 160 So.
Kes Whalen Dubuque Senior, IA 145 Sr.
Khairah Wright Iowa City, West, IA 113 Fr.
Khiaya Burns Postville, IA 120 Jr.
Khyley McGrath Independence, IA 160 So.
Kiera McCoy Okoboji/HMS, IA 113 So.
Kiersten Carroll East Sac County, IA 113 Fr.
Kiki Connell Charles City, IA 120 Jr.
Kilynn Harbst Okoboji/HMS, IA 145 Fr.
Kim Meyer Ridge View, IA 113 Fr.
Kinzie Hardin Newton, IA 106 Fr.
Kirsten Frier Colfax-Mingo, IA 138 So.
Kirstyn Beaman Humboldt, IA 132 Sr.
Krista Riley Crestwood, Cresco, IA 132 Sr.
Krystol Luna Rosales Spencer, IA 120 So.
KYIA ROTHS Nashua-Plainfield, IA 126 Fr.
Kyla Callaway Anamosa, IA 170 Jr.
Kyla Foy Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 120 Fr.
Kylan Green Okoboji/HMS, IA 152 Jr.
Kylee Jordan Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA 120 Sr.
Kyleigh Westlin North Scott, IA 132 Jr.
Kylie Barnett Algona, IA 170 Fr.
Kylie Doty Colfax-Mingo, IA 132 So.
Kylie Hessenius LeMars, IA 106 Fr.
Kylie Murray North Cedar, Stanwood, IA 106 So.
Lakin Lienhard Crestwood, Cresco, IA 145 Sr.
Laryn Sharp East Sac County, IA 145 Jr.
Laura Kipusu Valley, West Des Moines, IA 145 Jr.
Laurel Haverkamp Iowa City, West, IA 138 Sr.
Lauren Hamilton Oelwein, IA 120 So.
Lauren Nicholas Denver, IA 152 Fr.
Lauren Oliver Ankeny Centennial, IA 138 Sr.
Lauren Pulis Linn-Mar, IA 120 Fr.
Lauren Rogalla Bettendorf, IA 106 Fr.
Lauren Snyder Cardinal Community, IA 106 Jr.
Lauren Trende Crestwood, Cresco, IA 145 Jr.
Layla Walker Independence, IA 182 Fr.
Leah Grimm Osage, IA 170 Fr.
Lexi Hoppe Crestwood, Cresco, IA 120 Jr.
Lexi Mikulas Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 220 Jr.
Lexie Magner Ankeny Centennial, IA 152 Sr.
Lexie Trotter Atlantic-CAM, IA 182 So.
Libby Groom North Mahaska, IA 126 Fr.
Liberty Tupper BCLUW-SH, IA 120 Fr.
Lillia Williams St. Albert, IA 132 So.
Lillian Henkes Independence, IA 145 Sr.
Lillie Lamont Vinton-Shellsburg, IA 126 Sr.
Lilly Luft Charles City, IA 138 Fr.
Lily Flint West Harrison, Mondamin, IA 126 Jr.
Lily McDermott North Scott, IA 113 Jr.
Linda Green Ames, IA 138 Fr.
Lindsey Bass Waterloo West, IA 285 Sr.
Lynzie Drake Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas, IA 126 So.
Macy Smith Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 132 So.
Maddie Black Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, IA 106 So.
Maddie Caylor Iowa City, West, IA 160 So.
Maddie Gottschalk North Scott, IA 138 So.
Maddie Keunen LeMars, IA 126 Fr.
Maddie McPeak Algona, IA 220 Sr.
Maddie Peiffer Highland, Riverside, IA 138 So.
Maddy Buffum Missouri Valley, IA 160 Jr.
Maddy Fell Atlantic-CAM, IA 152 Sr.
Maddy Plotz Mount Vernon, IA 120 So.
Maddy Shultz Mount Vernon, IA 170 Sr.
Madi Gifford Algona, IA 160 So.
Madi Nagra Waukee, IA 195 Sr.
Madison Adams Osage, IA 113 Sr.
Madison Kelly Mid-Prairie, IA 160 So.
Mady Lange Humboldt, IA 138 Sr.
Magaly Kivi West Liberty, IA 120 Fr.
Maggie Friederick Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 152 Sr.
Maggie Schroeder Colfax-Mingo, IA 160 So.
Maggie Wagner Anamosa, IA 120 Fr.
Maia Glover North Scott, IA 132 Sr.
Mairi Sessions Decorah, IA 138 Fr.
Makayla Mostek Osage, IA 145 Sr.
Makenzie Goettsch Marion, IA 126 Fr.
Mallory Hoogestraat Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, IA 182 So.
Mami Selemani Iowa City, West, IA 152 Sr.
Manal Duah Iowa City, West, IA 132 Sr.
Margo Chipps PCM, Monroe, IA 106 Jr.
Maria Cooper Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 132 Jr.
Maria Elizond Humboldt, IA 170 So.
Maria Kircher Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 138 Sr.
Maria Medberry Central Community, Elkader, IA 145 Jr.
Mariah Webster Colfax-Mingo, IA 132 So.
Marissa Bronner Crestwood, Cresco, IA 132 So.
Marissa Cline Mid-Prairie, IA 132 Fr.
Marissa Gallup Charles City, IA 113 Jr.
Marissa Goodale Iowa City, West, IA 106 So.
Marissa Kamm Dubuque Senior, IA 160 Fr.
Marissa Leisinger Denver, IA 285 Sr.
Marley Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 138 Jr.
Marley McSwain Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 182 Fr.
Martha Turrado Perry, IA 126 Fr.
Mary Ann Fox Osage, IA 145 So.
Mattie Harms Iowa City, West, IA 138 So.
Mattie Janssen Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 138 Jr.
Mayowa Dokun Iowa City, West, IA 160 So.
Mea Burkle Wilton, IA 132 Jr.
Meara Gottschalk North Scott, IA 152 So.
Meara Neuwoehner Dubuque Senior, IA 138 Fr.
Meg Sessions Decorah, IA 152 Sr.
Megan Ingersoll East Sac County, IA 120 Jr.
Megan Sautter Epworth, Western Dubuque, IA 126 Fr.
Melanie Bye Osage, IA 160 Sr.
Melissa Weagbah Sioux City North, IA 160 Fr.
Melody Kremer Independence, IA 138 So.
Meridian Snitker Waukon, IA 126 So.
Metzli Yanez Clarke, Osceola/Murray, IA 145 So.
Mia Garvey Mid-Prairie, IA 138 Fr.
Mia Kunnert Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 132 So.
mia Muhammad Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 170 Fr.
Michaela Blume Clayton Ridge, IA 132 Jr.
Michelle Anderson Sioux Central, IA 120 Jr.
Millie Peach Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA 220 Jr.
Miranda Feng Iowa City, West, IA 126 So.
Miranda Janssen Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 145 Fr.
Miranda McGill Colfax-Mingo, IA 152 Jr.
Mireya Vasquez East Marshall/GMG, IA 152 Fr.
Molly Wilson Iowa City, West, IA 132 Jr.
Moorea Brown Center Point-Urbana, IA 138 Fr.
Morgan Alber Oelwein, IA 138 So.
Morgan Griffin Sioux Central, IA 170 So.
Morgan Hangartner Marion, IA 152 Jr.
Morgan Maloy Charles City, IA 145 Fr.
Morgan Moser Crestwood, Cresco, IA 145 Jr.
Morgan Smith Denver, IA 182 Jr.
Morgan Woosley South Tama County, IA 152 Jr.
Mya Lindauer Epworth, Western Dubuque, IA 152 Fr.
Mya Ludwig Anamosa, IA 138 Fr.
Mylei Henderson West Liberty, IA 152 So.
Nadia Garcia-Santiago Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 132 Fr.
Naomi Gaede Oelwein, IA 145 Jr.
Natalee Anderson Independence, IA 138 So.
Nevaeh Briggs English Valleys-Tri County, IA 132 So.
Nevaeh Bushaw Edgewood-Colesburg, IA 160 Jr.
NeVaeh Pettiford Sioux City West, IA 160 So.
Nicolasa Hernandez Colfax-Mingo, IA 126 Sr.
Nicole Miller-Cummings Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 152 Fr.
Nikki Pinter Iowa City, West, IA 182 So.
Olivia Diggins Logan-Magnolia, IA 138 Sr.
Olivia Foddrill Ankeny Centennial, IA 106 So.
Olivia Hamma Davenport Central, IA 120 Fr.
Olivia McDermott North Scott, IA 132 Sr.
Olivia Smith Union, LaPorte City, IA 113 Fr.
Olivia Sowle Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 113 Sr.
Olivia Villegas East Sac County, IA 126 Fr.
Paige Hummel Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 170 Sr.
Patricia Baker Newton, IA Fr.
Payton Hitt Wayne, Corydon, IA 113 Fr.
Payton Schutte Decorah, IA 170 Sr.
Peyton McCabe Fairfield, IA 113 Fr.
Peyton Verthein Waukon, IA 160 So.
Portia Jones Des Moines East, IA Jr.
Rachel Eddy Independence, IA 182 Fr.
Rachel Eddy Wahlert, Dubuque, IA 132 Sr.
Radaisyia Thomas Algona, IA 120 So.
Raeann Elliot Oskaloosa, IA 126 Fr.
Raelynn Smith Cedar Falls, IA 113 Sr.
Raelynn Strelow Cedar Falls, IA 113 So.
Raina Shonka Sumner-Fredericksburg, IA 132 Jr.
Raven Hoen Newton, IA So.
Rawan Guzouli Iowa City, West, IA 120 So.
Reagan Light Mount Vernon, IA 120 Sr.
Rebecca Suhr Central Community, Elkader, IA 160 Fr.
Rebekah Pedlar Decorah, IA 145 Fr.
Regan Griffith Waukon, IA 126 Jr.
Rhiannon Uetz Iowa City, West, IA 195 So.
Riley Carrol Colfax-Mingo, IA 132 Jr.
Riley Sellergren Central Springs, IA 106 Sr.
Riley Spencer Southwest Iowa, IA 113 Fr.
Rodnesia Smith-Carter Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, IA 126 Sr.
Rorie Wiedow Decorah, IA 113 Fr.
Ruth Gorman PCM, Monroe, IA 152 So.
Rylee Rodish Waukee, IA 113 So.
Rylee Vercande Mid-Prairie, IA 126 So.
Rylee Yant Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 106 Fr.
Ryleigh Rinnels Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 182 Jr.
Sabrina Morrow Ottumwa, IA Sr.
Sadie Omar Crestwood, Cresco, IA 126 So.
Saida Komjo Valley, West Des Moines, IA 138 Jr.
Salima Omari Iowa City, West, IA 285 Sr.
Sam Hendrian Roland-Story, IA 160 Fr.
Sam Henschen MVAOCOU, IA 170 Sr.
Samantha Haney Colfax-Mingo, IA 126 Fr.
Samantha Pierce Colfax-Mingo, IA 195 So.
Sara Elimam Iowa City, City High, IA 132 Sr.
Sarae Sehman Okoboji/HMS, IA 113 Jr.
Sarah Lewis Centerville, IA 132 Fr.
Sarah Meader Mid-Prairie, IA 170 Jr.
Sarah Michael Union, LaPorte City, IA 106 So.
Sarah Moorman Wayne, Corydon, IA 132 Sr.
Savannah Williams Ames, IA 132 Fr.
Sayde Mull Pleasantville, IA 113 Sr.
Saydey Scholbrock Crestwood, Cresco, IA 160 Fr.
Serenity Kinter Algona, IA 106 Fr.
Serenity White Des Moines East, IA Fr.
Serina Norte Anamosa, IA 145 Sr.
Shaylee Sanders Lewis Central, IA 113 Fr.
Shyanne Valladores Newton, IA 160 So.
Sidney Minar LeMars, IA 138 So.
Sierra Brammer Woodbine, IA 132 Fr.
Sierra Hansmeier Crestwood, Cresco, IA 120 Fr.
Sierra Hinrickson Westwood, Sloan, IA 145 Sr.
Skyler Lynas Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 138 Sr.
Solange Kafunda Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA 120 So.
Sophia Adams NH/TV, IA 138 Jr.
Sophia Strathearn Iowa City, West, IA 132 Jr.
Sophie Barnes Lewis Central, IA 138 Fr.
Sophie Degner Algona, IA 152 So.
Sophie Lee Ankeny Centennial, IA 126 Sr.
Starr Kirk Anamosa, IA 120 Jr.
Stephanie Badtram Waukee, IA 113 Jr.
Summer Allen West Lyon, IA 106 Jr.
Summer Gollhofer LeMars, IA 106 Jr.
Summer Rajotte South Central Calhoun, IA 126 Fr.
Sydney Burlingame Clinton, IA 138 Fr.
Sydney Burt Waterloo West, IA 132 Sr.
Sydney Clevenger Waukee, IA 160 Jr.
Sydney Hoover Algona, IA 145 Sr.
Sydney Muller Osage, IA 132 Fr.
Sydney Park Davenport Central, IA 126 So.
Sydney Peterson Charles City, IA Jr.
Taryn Day AGWSR, IA 132 Fr.
Tateum Park Davenport North, IA 113 Sr.
Tatiana Bowdery Charles City, IA 285 Fr.
Taylor Atwell Perry, IA 113 Fr.
Taylor French Lewis Central, IA 120 Sr.
Taylor Nelson Belmond-Klemme, IA 106 Sr.
Teegan Sulentich Washington, IA 170 Fr.
Tia Woeste Humboldt, IA 195 Sr.
Tierney Perkins NH/TV, IA 145 Fr.
Tiffany Kern Chariton, IA 152 Sr.
Toni Maloy Charles City, IA 126 Jr.
Tori Oelrich Mount Vernon, IA 120 Fr.
TOYIA GRIFFIN Nashua-Plainfield, IA 152 Jr.
Tremeice Carter Iowa City, West, IA 126 So.
Trinity Rodgers AGWSR, IA 138 Fr.
Trista Tanner Okoboji/HMS, IA 170 So.
Tristan Filler Humboldt, IA 132 Sr.
Val Boleyn North Fayette Valley, IA 170 Jr.
Victoria Knight Waterloo West, IA 106 Jr.
Viola Humpal PCM, Monroe, IA 220 So.
Virginia Cacho Muscatine, IA 152 Jr.
Vivian Bauer Chariton, IA 106 So.
Willow Kent Algona, IA 220 So.
Yareli Morales Sioux City East, IA 120 So.
Yuli Orona Humboldt, IA 145 Jr.
Zaelynn Downing English Valleys-Tri County, IA 152 So.
Zoe Blanchette Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 126 So.
Zoe Rice Carlisle, IA 126 Jr.

One thought on “2020 IWCOA Iowa Girls High School State Tournament – By the Numbers

  1. Pingback: IWCOA Girls State 2020 HUB

Comments are closed.