Bettendorf Midwest Shootout – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

By Rob Hill

Bettendorf High School January 17 and 18. The event will be streamed live on IAwrestle.

Link to Event

Teams
#1 2A Lemont, IL
#1 3A Waverly-Shell Rock, IA
#4 2A Antioch, IL
#4 3A Bettendorf, IA
#5 3A Iowa City West, IA
#8 2A Assumption, IA
#8 3A Johnston, IA
Burlington, IA
Camanche, IA
Davenport West, IA
Newton, IA
Plainfield East, IL
Pleasant Valley, IA
Sterling, IL
Urbandale, IA
Waukee, IA

 

Ranked Individuals Sorted by Team
#4 2A Antioch, IL
106 #8 Caleb Nobiling
113 HM Anthony Streib
120 #6 Alex Barbarise
126 HM Luke Menzies
132 #7 Danny McPherson
138 #6 Elijah Reyes
145 HM Devin Nobiling
182 HM Chad Cowart
195 #6 Niall Schoenfelder
#8 2A Assumption, IA
106 #2 Derrick Bass
138 #3 Michael Macias
220 #3 Seth Adrian
#4 3A Bettendorf, IA
106 #5 Dustin Bohren
126 #3 Aiden Evans
145 #9 Logan Adamson
170 #6 Bradley Hill
195 #5 Kane Schmidt
220 #4 Ethan Barry
285 #1 Griffin Liddle
Burlington, IA
132 #5 Duncan Delzell
Camanche, IA
106 #8 Jaxon Bussa
132 #3 Eric Kinkaid
160 #9 Cade Everson
Davenport West, IA
113 #10 Travis Hodges
195 #8 Tyreese Johnson
#5 3A Iowa City West, IA
106 #4 Grant O’Dell
132 #1 Hunter Garvin
152 #5 Graham Gambrall
170 #5 Ashton Barker
182 #1 Will Hoeft
#8 3A Johnston, IA
106 #6 Owen Helgeson
113 #9 Rheiner Stahlbaum
126 #5 Thomas Edwards
138 #2 James Edwards
160 #1 Caleb Helgeson
#1 2A Lemont, IL
106 #7 Sam Schuit
113 HM Tyler Bentley
120 #10 Evan Schiffman
126 #2 Drew Nash
132 HM Ray Hernandez
138 HM AJ Heeg
145 #1 Kyle Schickel
152 #2 Grand LaDuke
160 #5 Kyle Zator
182 HM Mo Khalil
220 #1 Apollo Gothard
285 #7 Mohamed Jarad
Newton, IA
182 #7 Destin Schroder
220 #2 Gage Linahon
Plainfield East, IL
106 #9 Luqman Masud
138 HM Ryan Graff
145 HM Barry Stevenson
285 #4 Zach Barlev
Pleasant Valley, IA
152 #2 Eli Loyd
Sterling, IL
132 HM Drew Kested
138 HM Brayden Porter
145 HM Mauricio Garcia
170 HM Nick Simester
220 #6 Jason Farnham
285 #9 Cade Lyons
Waukee, IA
120 #3 Thurman Christensen
152 #6 Cody Anderson
182 #4 Griffin Gammell
220 #6 Cael Thorson
285 #8 Connor Arndt
#1 3A Waverly-Shell Rock, IA
106 #1 Ryder Block
113 #1 Bailey Roybal
132 #2 Aiden Riggins
152 #7 Evan Yant
160 #7 Carter Proffitt
170 #3 McCrae Hagarty
182 #8 Gavin Wedemeier
195 #6 Jake Walker
220 #1 Brayden Wolf
285 #7 Luke Walker
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#1 Ryder Block Waverly- Shell Rock
#2 Derrick Bass Davenport Assumption
#4 Grant O’Dell IC West
#5 Dustin Bohren Bettendorf
#6 Owen Helgeson Johnston
#7 Sam Schuit Lemont
#8 Jaxon Bussa Camanche
#8 Caleb Nobiling Antioch
#9 Luqman Masud Plainfield East
113
#1 Bailey Roybal Waverly-Shell Rock
#9 Rheiner Stahlbaum Johnston
#10 Travis Hodges Davenport West
HM Anthony Streib Antioch
HM Tyler Bentley Lemont
120
#3 Thurman Christensen Waukee
#6 Alex Barbarise Antioch
#10 Evan Schiffman Lemont
126
#2 Drew Nash Lemont
#3 Aiden Evans Bettendorf
#5 Thomas Edwards Johnston
HM Luke Menzies Antioch
132
#1 Hunter Garvin IC West
#2 Aiden Riggins Waverly-Shell Rock
#3 Eric Kinkaid Camanche
#5 Duncan Delzell Burlington
#7 Danny McPherson Antioch
HM Ray Hernandez Lemont
HM Drew Kested Sterling
138
#2 James Edwards Johnston
#3 Michael Macias Davenport Assumption
#6 Elijah Reyes Antioch
HM AJ Heeg Lemont
HM Ryan Graff Plainfield East
HM Brayden Porter Sterling
145
#1 Kyle Schickel Lemont
#9 Logan Adamson Bettendorf
HM Devin Nobiling Antioch
HM Barry Stevenson Plainfield East
HM Mauricio Garcia Sterling
152
#2 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley
#2 Grand LaDuke Lemont
#5 Graham Gambrall IC West
#6 Cody Anderson Waukee
#7 Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock
160
#1 Caleb Helgeson Johnston
#5 Kyle Zator Lemont
#7 Carter Proffitt Waverly-Shell Rock
#9 Cade Everson Camanche
170
#3 McCrae Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock
#5 Ashton Barker IC West
#6 Bradley Hill Bettendorf
HM Nick Simester Sterling
182
#1 Will Hoeft IC West
#4 Griffin Gammell Waukee
#7 Destin Schroder Newton
#8 Gavin Wedemeier Waverly-Shell Rock
HM Mo Khalil Lemont
HM Chad Cowart Antioch
195
#5 Kane Schmidt Bettendorf
#6 Jake Walker Waverly-Shell Rock
#6 Niall Schoenfelder Antioch
#8 Tyreese Johnson Davenport West
220
#1 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock
#1 Apollo Gothard Lemont
#2 Gage Linahon Newton
#3 Seth Adrian Davenport Assumption
#4 Ethan Barry Bettendorf
#6 Cael Thorson Waukee
#6 Jason Farnham Sterling
285
#1 Griffin Liddle Bettendorf
#4 Zach Barlev Plainfield East
#7 Luke Walker Waverly-Shell Rock
#7 Mohamed Jarad Lemont
#8 Connor Arndt Waukee
#9 Cade Lyons Sterling
Advertisements