2020 IAwrestle Iowa Girls High School Rankings

FD435735-01F9-411B-916E-AA2EC1DA24EF

IAwrestle is excited to bring you the 2nd annual set of Iowa High School Girls Rankings! The 2019-20 season has brought a huge increase in participation helping us to compile rankings.

Friday, January 24th and Saturday, January 25th the 2nd annual IWCOA Girls State Wrestling Tournament will take place in Waverly and will feature some of the top athletes in Iowa live streaming on IAwrestle.

IAwrestle started by using the weight classes that will be contested at the state tournament and ranked nine girls per weight. We tried reaching out to many coaches and athletes in regard to what weights they will be competing at for the state tournament. In the cases where we did not get any clarification, the certified weight listed on Trackwrestling was used to determine the weight class for the wrestler. (Example: If a girl is certified at 182 pounds they will be listed at 195 instead of 170).

Link to Girls’ state on Trackwrestling

106
1 Ali Gerbracht AGWSR, IA Sr.
2 Ella Schmit Bettendorf, IA So.
3 Alaina Sunlin Monticello, IA Sr.
4 Jalynn Goodale Osage, IA Fr.
5 Marissa Gallup Charles City, IA Jr.
6 Alexis Partida West Liberty, IA Sr.
7 Maddie Black Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, IA So.
8 Adyson Lundquist Southwest Valley, IA Fr.
9 Abby Blint Mount Pleasant, IA So.
113
1 Tateum Park Davenport North, IA Sr.
2 Kari German Starmont, IA Sr.
3 Rylee Rodish Waukee, IA So.
4 Danica Linn Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
5 Chevelle Gefaller Denver, IA Fr.
6 Jordyn Waldrop Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA Fr.
7 Alysa Kennedy Crestwood, Cresco, IA Fr.
8 Madison Adams Osage, IA Sr.
9 Abbie Lyman Cedar Falls, IA Sr.
120
1 Chloe Clemons Pleasant Valley, IA Sr.
2 Meridian Snitker Waukon, IA So.
3 Sayde Mull Pleasantville, IA Sr.
4 Kiki Connell Charles City, IA Jr.
5 Mariah Webster Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
6 Lexi Hoppe Crestwood, Cresco, IA Jr.
7 Yareli Morales Sioux City East, IA So.
8 Dahlyn Headington Decorah, IA Fr.
9 Nicolasa Hernandez Colfax-Mingo, IA Sr.
126
1 Sydney Park Davenport Central, IA So.
2 Emma Grimm Osage, IA Jr.
3 Avery Meier Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Jr.
4 Regan Griffith Waukon, IA Jr.
5 Toni Maloy Charles City, IA Jr.
6 Anna Sondall Boone, IA So.
7 Rylee Vercande Mid-Prairie, IA So.
8 Ashlynn Miller North Cedar, Stanwood, IA So.
9 Jazmyn Knutson Valley, West Des Moines, IA So.
132
1 Abby Mclntyre Glenwood, IA Jr.
2 Annika Behrends Waverly-Shell Rock, IA So.
3 Alexis Ross Fort Dodge, IA Fr.
4 Kylie Doty Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
5 Macy Smith Waverly-Shell Rock, IA So.
6 Lilly Luft Charles City, IA Fr.
7 Michaela Blume Clayton Ridge, IA Jr.
8 Sophie Barnes Lewis Central, IA Fr.
9 Kennadi Colbert Clear Lake, IA Sr.
138
1 Olivia Diggins Logan-Magnolia, IA Sr.
2 Evah Owens Central City, IA Jr.
3 Jannell Avila Lisbon, IA Fr.
4 Jessica Haines BGM, Brooklyn, IA Fr.
5 Mylei Henderson West Liberty, IA So.
6 Brynn Miller Pleasantville, IA So.
7 Moorea Brown Center Point-Urbana, IA Fr.
8 Marley Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Jr.
9 Bailey Cox NH/TV, IA Fr.
145
1 Brittany Shover Denver, IA Sr.
2 Laken Lienhard Crestwood, Cresco, IA Sr.
3 Trinity Rotgers AGWSR, IA Fr.
4 Claire Quirk NH/TV, IA Jr.
5 Allie Cross Charles City, IA Jr.
6 Makayla Mostek Osage, IA Sr.
7 Laura Kipusu Valley, West Des Moines, IA Jr.
8 Grace Coates AP-GC, IA Sr.
9 Nicole Miller-Cummings Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Fr.
152
1 Maddy Buffum Missouri Valley, IA Jr.
2 Morgan Griffin Sioux Central, IA So.
3 Toyia Griffin Nashua-Plainfield, IA Jr.
4 Jayden Bentley Waterloo East, IA Jr.
5 Haidyn Snyder Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Fr.
6 Allison Baxter AHSTW, IA So.
7 Alaina Schmidt Wahlert, Dubuque, IA Sr.
8 Miranda McGill Colfax-Mingo, IA Jr.
8 Lauren Nicholas Denver, IA Fr.
9 Virginia Cacho Muscatine, IA Jr.
170
1 Jacenta Sargisson LeMars, IA Sr.
2 Nevaeh Bushaw Edgewood-Colesburg, IA Jr.
3 Bailey Walsh Waverly-Shell Rock, IA Sr.
4 Leah Grimm Osage, IA Fr.
5 Maggie Schroeder Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
6 Kenzie Fischels Independence, IA Sr.
7 Cassie Rizer Denver, IA Sr.
8 Kendal Clark Humboldt, IA Jr.
9 Bella Canada AHSTW, IA Fr.
195
1 Millie Peach Iowa Valley, Marengo, IA Jr.
2 Rachel Eddy Independence, IA Fr.
3 Grace Gray Ankeny Centennial, IA So.
4 Katie Schlosser Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
5 Lexie Trotter Atlantic-CAM, IA So.
6 Abby Boehm North Fayette Valley, IA Jr.
7 Brooke Rood LeMars, IA Jr.
8 Morgan Smith Denver, IA Jr.
9 Tia Woeste Humboldt, IA Sr.
285
1 Iliana Yanes Riverside, Oakland, IA Jr.
2 Destiny McBride-Dannels Colfax-Mingo, IA So.
3 Kalysta Rodriguez Charles City, IA Sr.
4 Avery Wilson Colfax-Mingo, IA Sr.
5 Maddie McPeak Algona, IA Sr.
6 Grace Brown Newton, IA Jr.
7 Salima Omari Iowa City, West, IA Sr.
8 Abigail Cockrum Osage, IA Jr.
9 Marissa Leisinger Denver, IA Sr.
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2020 IAwrestle Iowa Girls High School Rankings

  1. Pingback: IWCOA Girls State 2020 HUB

Comments are closed.