Jack Mendenhall Invitational Ranked Wrestlers

CKramer photo

WATCH LIVE ON TRACKWRESTLING BY IAWRESTLE

Teams and wrestlers subject to change due to weather

TEAMS
Ames, IA
#6 Ankeny, IA
Ballard, IA
Boone, IA
Carroll, IA
Cedar Falls, IA
Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA
Cedar Rapids Kennedy, IA
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, IA
Dallas Center-Grimes, IA
Dowling Catholic, IA
Gilbert, IA
Glenwood, IA
Indianola, IA
Iowa City, City High, IA
Lewis Central, IA
Mount Pleasant, IA
Nevada, IA
OA-BCIG, IA
#1 Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE
Perry, IA
Pocahontas Area, IA
Prairie, Cedar Rapids, IA
Valley, West Desmoines, IA
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Team
Ames, IA
285 #3 Gabe Greenlee
#6 Ankeny, IA
113 #2 Trever Anderson
120 #6 Cael Cox
126 #9 Jace Anderson
138 #1 Caleb Rathjen
145 #3 Sam Kallem
Ballard, IA
132 #6 Gage Long
Boone, IA
182 #9 Taner Harvey
Cedar Falls, IA
138 #10 Dylan Whitt
220 #5 Collin Bohnenkamp
Cedar Rapids Jefferson, IA
285 #6 Dawson Sweet
Cedar Rapids Kennedy, IA
145 #8 Dylan Falck
285 #2 Josh Vis
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, IA
113 #6 Tyler Stein
138 #8 Remington Hansen
145 #6 Reed Abbas
152 #10 Garett Seaba
Dallas Center-Grimes, IA
106 #7 Jacob Fistler
132 #8 Trevon Wells
160 #5 Luke Fistler
182 #5 Zach Needham
Dowling Catholic, IA
106 #9 Khyler Carstarphen
113 #8 Ethan Mahoney
Gilbert, IA
126 #6 Cael Ihle
160 #8 Carson Johnson
220 #8 Cayden Meskan
Indianola, IA
113 #4 Ryder Downey
152 #8 Brennan Meacham
160 #6 Nick Bonanno
195 #4 Miles Berg
Iowa City, City High, IA
113 #6 Ethan Wood-Finley
120 #9 Garrett Bormann
Lewis Central, IA
145 #5 Tanner Higgins
OA-BCIG, IA
145 #9 Jake Nieman
#1 Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE
106 #1 Zach Ourada
132 #1 Caleb Lazure
138 #8 Adam Kruse
145 #1 Joey Orsi
152 #1 Nicholas Stoltenberg
160 #4 Connor Drahota
195 #1 Eli Jansen
Perry, IA
106 #9 Riece Graham
113 #9 Cole Nelson
Pocahontas Area, IA
285 #9 Dane Johnson
Prairie, Cedar Rapids, IA
120 #2 Austin Kegley
195 #3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot
Valley, West Desmoines, IA
120 #7 Logan Stotts
152 #3 Caleb Corbin
182 #6 Blake Underwood
220 #9 CJ Stillman
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#1 Zach Ourada Skutt
#7 Jacob Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes
#9 Khyler Carstarphen Dowling Catholic
#9 Riece Graham Perry
113
#2 Trever Anderson Ankeny
#4 Ryder Downey Indianola
#6 Tyler Stein Clarion-Goldfield
#6 Ethan Wood-Finley IC High
#8 Ethan Mahoney Dowling Catholic
#9 Cole Nelson Perry
120
#2 Austin Kegley CR Prairie
#6 Cael Cox Ankeny
#7 Logan Stotts WDM Valley
#9 Garrett Bormann IC High
126
#6 Cael Ihle Gilbert
#9 Jace Anderson Ankeny
132
#1 Caleb Lazure Skutt
#6 Gage Long Ballard
#8 Trevon Wells Dallas Center-Grimes
138
#1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny
#8 Remington Hansen Clarion-Goldfield
#8 Adam Kruse Skutt
#10 Dylan Whitt Cedar Falls
145
#1 Joey Orsi Skutt
#3 Sam Kallem Ankeny
#5 Tanner Higgins Lewis Central
#6 Reed Abbas Clarion-Goldfield
#8 Dylan Falck CR Kennedy
#9 Jake Nieman OA-BCIG
152
#1 Nicholas Stoltenberg Skutt
#3 Caleb Corbin WDM Valley
#8 Brennan Meacham Indianola
#10 Garett Seaba Clarion-Goldfield
160
#4 Connor Drahota Skutt
#5 Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes
#6 Nick Bonanno Indianola
#8 Carson Johnson Gilbert
170
No Ranked Wrestlers
182
#5 Zach Needham Dallas Center-Grimes
#6 Blake Underwood WDM Valley
#9 Taner Harvey Boone
195
#1 Eli Jansen Skutt
#3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot CR Prairie
#4 Miles Berg Indianola
220
#5 Collin Bohnenkamp Cedar Falls
#8 Cayden Meskan Gilbert
#9 CJ Stillman WDM Valley
285
#2 Josh Vis CR Kennedy
#3 Gabe Greenlee Ames
#6 Dawson Sweet CR Jefferson
#9 Dane Johnson Pocahontas Area