2019 Senior Nationals Men’s Freestyle – Final Results

FINALS

57
Spencer Lee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-2
65 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:16
74 Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-4
86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 7-5
97 Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Kollin Moore (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club / Ohio RTC), 10-10
125 Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Anthony Nelson (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 3-2
3RD PLACE

57
Vitali Arujau (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFO Nick Suriano (NYC RTC)
65 Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VIN Yianni Diakomihalis Ithaca, NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
74 Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFO Evan Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
86 Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 10-0 0:54
97 Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-0
125 Daniel Kerkvliet (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 3-0
5TH PLACE

57
Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VIN Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
65 Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club), 7-6
74 Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-1 2:51
86 Samuel Brooks (New York Athletic Club) VSU Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:32
97 Jacob Kasper (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Timmy Mccall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-4
125 Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VIN Anthony Cassar (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club)
7TH PLACE

57
Frank Perrelli (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFO Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club), 0-0
65 Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:25
74 Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Alec Pantaleo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 7-2
86 Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club) VIN Nicholas Heflin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
97 Kevin Beazley (New York Athletic Club) VFA Derek White (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 4-0 1:27
125 Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Zach Elam (Missouri RTC), 19-8 5:00
SEMI-FINALS

57
Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 13-2 3:21
57 Spencer Lee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Vitali Arujau (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 14-4 5:04
65 Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Yianni Diakomihalis Ithaca, NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-5
65 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:42
74 Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 15-6
74 Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 3-1
86 Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-4
86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 6-0
97 Kollin Moore (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club / Ohio RTC) VPO1 Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-3
97 Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 4-3
125 Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VIN Anthony Cassar (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 7-2 5:18
125 Anthony Nelson (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Daniel Kerkvliet (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 3-2
CONSI-SEMIS

57
Vitali Arujau (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 10-0 2:59
57 Nick Suriano (NYC RTC) VIN Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club)
65 Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:25
65 Yianni Diakomihalis Ithaca, NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 1:29
74 Evan Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 4-2
74 Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-12
86 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 5-5
86 Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Samuel Brooks (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 1:50
97 Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Timmy Mccall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 5-0
97 Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jacob Kasper (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-4
125 Daniel Kerkvliet (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:24
125 Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VIN Anthony Cassar (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club)
CONSI OF 4

57
Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Frank Perrelli (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-0 5:09
57 Nick Suriano (NYC RTC) VSU Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 5:49
65 Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Evan Henderson (Titan
Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-9
65 Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 16-6 5:23
74 Evan Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 16-5 4:39
74 Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Alec Pantaleo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:09
86 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Nicholas Heflin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-7
86 Samuel Brooks (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club), 20-10 4:10
97 Timmy Mccall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kevin Beazley (New York Athletic Club), 8-4
97 Jacob Kasper (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Derek White (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-3
125 Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-2
125 Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Zach Elam (Missouri RTC), 13-0 1:55
QUARTER-FINALS

57
Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Frank Perrelli (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:15
57 Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Alan Waters (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 15-2 3:31
57 Spencer Lee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 3:59
57 Vitali Arujau (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nick Suriano (NYC RTC), 2-2
65 Yianni Diakomihalis Ithaca, NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ben Whitford (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-3
65 Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-1 3:22
65 Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Joey Lazor (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 3:40
65 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 2:40
74 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Alec Pantaleo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 14-3 5:22
74 Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 18-8 5:48
74 Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Evan Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-4
74 Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VIN Chance Marsteller (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-0 3:44
86 Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 2-1
86 Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Nicholas Heflin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 7-0
86 Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Samuel Brooks (New York Athletic Club), 15-9
86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club), 3-2
97 Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO Timmy Mccall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 3-0
97 Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jacob Kasper (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-5
97 Kollin Moore (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club / Ohio RTC) VPO1 Derek White (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-3
97 Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kevin Beazley (New York Athletic Club), 5-2
125 Anthony Nelson (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-0
125 Daniel Kerkvliet (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 2-0 0:36
125 Anthony Cassar (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Ceron Francisco (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-2
125 Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 11-0 3:39
CONSI OF 8 #1

57
Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Daniel Deshazer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 2-1
57 Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU1 Austin Miller (New England Regional Training Center/ Bears WC), 12-2 5:09
57 Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Edward Klimara (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 16-5 4:26
57 Joshua Rodriguez (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Shelton Mack (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 2-1
65 Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Sean Fausz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:44
65 Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jaydin Eierman (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-2
65 Ethan Lizak (New York Athletic Club) VSU Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:02
65 Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Nicholas Dardanes (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:02
74 Jake Sueflohn (Boilermaker RTC) VPO1 Quinton Godley (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-2
74 Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VIN Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo Wrestling Club RTC), 5-1 4:45
74 Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Dylan Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 6-3
74 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VPO1 Nick Becker (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-5
86 Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 14-3 6:00
86 Maxwell Dean (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Cj Brucki (Unattached), 4-0 1:33
86 Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Ryan Loder (San Francisco Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:43
86 Leonardo Tarantino (Boston Regional Training Center) VPO1 Parker Keckeisen (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 13-7
97 Donald Scott (Golden Pride Wrestling Club) VPO1 Scottie Boykin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-9
97 Joshua Manu (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club) VPO1 Donald Mcneil (New England Regional Training Center/ Bears WC), 6-2
97 Evan Hansen (Viking Wrestling Club) VSU Jonovan Smith (Unattached), 10-0 2:17
125 Mauro Correnti (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Michael Kosoy (Sunkist Kids
Wrestling Club), 8-7
125 Youssif Hemida (New York Athletic Club) VSU Shawn Streck (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:12
125 Zach Elam (Missouri RTC) VFA Austin Flanagan (Unattached), 2-0 0:09
125 Jacob Evans (Unattached) VSU1 Jeremy Benton (Unattached), 13-3 5:58
CONSI OF 8 #2

57
Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Alan Waters (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 4-4
57 Frank Perrelli (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 14-7
57 Nick Suriano (NYC RTC) VSU Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-0 4:11
57 Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Joshua Rodriguez (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 3-2
65 Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 13-2 3:00
65 Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Ben Whitford (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 7-0
65 Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club) VSU Ethan Lizak (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 1:20
65 Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Joey Lazor (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 6-0 2:03
74 Evan Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Jake Sueflohn (Boilermaker RTC), 10-0 2:54
74 Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFO Chance Marsteller (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 0-0
74 Alec Pantaleo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-2
74 Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Branson Ashworth (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 11-0 1:02
86 Nicholas Heflin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 5-2
86 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Maxwell Dean (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 13-9
86 Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club) VSU Leonardo Tarantino (Boston Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:08
86 Samuel Brooks (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 19-11
97 Timmy Mccall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Donald Scott (Golden Pride Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:45
97 Kevin Beazley (New York Athletic Club) VSU Erik Hinckley (Unattached), 10-0 0:34
97 Derek White (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Evan Hansen (Viking Wrestling Club), 8-0
97 Jacob Kasper (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Joshua Manu (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 8-4 2:14
125 Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Youssif Hemida (New York Athletic Club), 2-1
125 Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jacob Evans (Unattached), 11-0 1:41
125 Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Mauro Correnti (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 0:23
125 Zach Elam (Missouri RTC) VPO1 Ceron Francisco (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-3
ROUND OF 16

57
Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gabriel Townsell (Standford), 13-2 2:01
57 Frank Perrelli (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFO Joshua Rodriguez (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club), 0-0
57 Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VIN Cory Clark (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 4-2 3:29
57 Alan Waters (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 5-2 4:52
57 Spencer Lee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Shane Kim (Kwik), 10-0 0:29
57 Darian Cruz (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club –
RTC), 5-2
57 Vitali Arujau (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 10-0 3:05
57 Nick Suriano (NYC RTC) VSU Britain Longmire (Team Nevada), 10-0 4:06
65 Yianni Diakomihalis Ithaca, NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Nicholas Dardanes (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:32
65 Ben Whitford (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Domonick Demas (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-1 5:44
65 Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jayson Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 8-2
65 Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:38
65 Joey Lazor (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU1 Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 15-5 3:00
65 Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jaydin Eierman (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-6
65 Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 18-8 3:30
65 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Sean Fausz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:30
74 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 3-2
74 Alec Pantaleo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo Wrestling Club RTC), 4-2
74 Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Quinton Godley (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:25
74 Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club) VSU Trever Devestern (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:11
74 Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr), 4-4
74 Evan Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nick Becker (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 14-11
74 Chance Marsteller (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 6-4
74 Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Elroy Perkin (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 10-0 0:58
86 Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Ryan Loder (San Francisco Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:28
86 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU1 Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 17-6 4:51
86 Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Leonardo Tarantino (Boston Regional Training Center), 12-2 1:36
86 Nicholas Heflin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kadeem Samuels (New York Athletic Club), 3-1
86 Samuel Brooks (New York Athletic Club) VSU Cj Brucki (Unattached), 10-0 1:45
86 Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VPO1 Maxwell Dean (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-7
86 Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-2 5:28
86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Syed Ul-hasan (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:37
97 Timmy Mccall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Donald Mcneil (New England Regional Training Center/ Bears WC), 15-4 5:29
97 Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Donald Scott (Golden Pride Wrestling Club), 2-1
97 Jacob Kasper (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Scottie Boykin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-6
97 Kollin Moore (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club / Ohio RTC) VSU Erik Hinckley (Unattached), 10-0 0:38
97 Ty Walz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Jonovan Smith (Unattached), 10-0 3:23
97 Kevin Beazley (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Evan Hansen (Viking Wrestling Club), 4-3
97 Hayden Zillmer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VFA Joshua Manu (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 8-2 2:47
125 Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Aj Nevills (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 14-3 4:16
125 Daniel Kerkvliet (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Mauro Correnti (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 0:36
125 Ceron Francisco (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Josh Childs (Unattached), 10-0 0:42
125 Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Youssif Hemida (New York Athletic Club), 4-2
125 Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Shawn Streck (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 5-0 0:48
125 Anthony Nelson (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Austin Flanagan (Unattached), 10-0 2:05
125 Tanner Hall (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Zach Elam (Missouri RTC), 6-1
125 Anthony Cassar (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Jeremy Benton (Unattached), 10-0 0:47
CONSI OF 16 #1
57 Desmond Moore (M-80 Wrestling Club) VSU Gabriel Gray (Unattached), 10-0 4:24
57 Daniel Deshazer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Kevin Radcliff (Unattached), 10-0 0:30
65 Rob Mathers (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Darren Wynn (Unattached), 24-14 5:23
65 Aldon Isenberg (Unattached) VSU1 Nate Hansen (National Wrestling Advancement Association), 15-5 5:03
65 Mario Mason (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 John Burger (The Rock), 14-4 4:51
65 Ethan Lizak (New York Athletic Club) VFO Ali Yousefi (Unattached), 0-0
65 Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Tristan Snover (Warrior Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:34
65 Matthew Kolodzik (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Robert Rehm (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 15-6
74 Jake Sueflohn (Boilermaker RTC) VFO Carson Kharchla (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club / Ohio RTC), 0-0
74 Shabaka Johns South Dakato (Legend of Gold) VSU1 Daniel Richardson (Unattached), 13-3 5:11
74 Chad Walsh (Wrecking Crew Academy LLC) VSU Daniel Snediker (Brunson UVRTC), 12-0 1:23
74 Josh Shields (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Justin Hale (Unattached), 11-1 1:18
74 Tony Raupp (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) VSU Edward Holly (Unattached), 10-0 2:14
74 John Van schenk brill (Buffalo Valley Regional Training Center) VPO1 Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 11-7
74 Deondre Wilson (Unattached) VPO1 Dan Vallimont (New York Athletic Club), 7-6
74 Dylan Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VFA Will Connell (Unattached), 4-1 1:18
86 Parker Keckeisen (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 Stacey Davis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 7-3
86 Joshua Asper (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club) VSU Skyler Gonzalez (Unattached), 12-0 0:25
86 Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Willie Miklus (New York Athletic Club), 8-8
86 Andrew Simmons (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Beau Yineman (Unattached), 13-2 3:11
86 Dwight Howes (Jefferson Saints Youth Wrestling) VSU1 Matthew Alejandro (Unattached), 13-2 2:33
86 Brennan Giffin (Air Force Regional Training Center) VSU Ramon Fry (Unattached), 10-0 0:18
86 Jeff Palmeri (Unattached) VSU Matthew Dean (Rise Wrestling), 10-0 0:37
86 Peter Renda (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Jamarcus Thomas (Spartan Mat Club), 8-0 0:59
CONSI OF 16 #2

57
Daniel Deshazer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Britain Longmire (Team Nevada), 11-0 4:37
57 Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Sean Kim (Kwik), 10-0 2:10
57 Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Jose Moreno (Unattached), 10-0 0:38
57 Austin Miller (New England Regional Training Center/ Bears WC) VFA Shane Kim (Kwik), 5-0 0:22
57 Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Jacob Moran (Unattached), 11-0 2:50
57 Edward Klimara (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VIN Cory Clark (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 0-0 0:00
57 Joshua Rodriguez (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Desmond Moore (M-80 Wrestling Club), 11-0 4:02
57 Shelton Mack (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Gabriel Townsell (Standford), 11-1 4:33
65 Sean Fausz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Mario Mason (New York Athletic Club), 10-5
65 Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Bobby Robinson (OK RTC), 10-0 1:05
65 Jaydin Eierman (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Rob Mathers (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 16-15
65 Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Matthew Kolodzik (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 1:02
65 Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Earl Hall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-9
65 Ethan Lizak (New York Athletic Club) VFO Jayson Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC)
65 Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Domonick Demas (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-6
65 Nicholas Dardanes (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Aldon Isenberg (Unattached), 15-4 1:21
74 Quinton Godley (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU John Van schenk brill (Buffalo Valley Regional Training Center), 10-0 3:54
74 Jake Sueflohn (Boilermaker RTC) VSU Trever Devestern (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:17
74 Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Deondre Wilson (Unattached), 11-0 1:48
74 Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 Josh Shields (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 3-2
74 Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Tony Raupp (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club), 13-0 1:27
74 Dylan Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU1 Elroy Perkin (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 13-2 1:12
74 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VSU Shabaka Johns South Dakato (Legend of Gold), 11-0 0:35
74 Nick Becker (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Chad Walsh (Wrecking Crew Academy LLC), 9-4
86 Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VIN Syed Ul-hasan (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 0-0 0:00
86 Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Andrew Simmons (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:50
86 Maxwell Dean (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Brennan Giffin (Air Force Regional Training Center), 5-0 0:49
86 Cj Brucki (Unattached) VPO1 Joshua Asper (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 8-3
86 Parker Keckeisen (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 Kadeem Samuels (New York Athletic Club), 7-0
86 Leonardo Tarantino (Boston Regional Training Center) VSU1 Dwight Howes (Jefferson Saints Youth Wrestling), 13-2 2:05
86 Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VFA Peter Renda (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 8-4 3:59
86 Ryan Loder (San Francisco Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jeff Palmeri (Unattached), 17-5 2:47
125 Jacob Evans (Unattached) VSU Josh Childs (Unattached), 12-0 1:21
125 Michael Kosoy (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Aj Nevills (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 5-0 0:17
ROUND OF 32
57 Gabriel Townsell (Standford) VSU1 Kevin Radcliff (Unattached), 14-4 3:28
57 Joshua Rodriguez (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Sean Kim (Kwik), 10-0 1:39
57 Nathan Tomasello (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Daniel Deshazer (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 9-2
57 Sean Russell (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Edward Klimara (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-5
57 Zane Richards (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Austin Miller (New England Regional Training Center/ Bears WC), 10-0 0:51
57 Spencer Lee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Jacob Moran (Unattached), 10-0 0:28
57 Vitali Arujau (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Desmond Moore (M-80 Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:26
57 Cory Clark (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Jose Moreno (Unattached), 6-0 0:30
57 Zach Sanders (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Gabriel Gray (Unattached), 10-0 1:39
57 Nick Suriano (NYC RTC) VPO1 Shelton Mack (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 4-1
65 Jayson Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU1 Darren Wynn (Unattached), 14-4 3:28
65 Yianni Diakomihalis Ithaca, NY (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Mario Mason (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 2:47
65 Nicholas Dardanes (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 John Burger (The Rock), 5-4
65 Domonick Demas (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Bobby Robinson (OK RTC), 10-0 0:29
65 Joseph Mckenna (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Rob Mathers (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:44
65 Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Robert Rehm (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 10-0 0:56
65 Evan Henderson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Matthew Kolodzik (New York Athletic Club), 7-6
65 Joey Lazor (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VFA Earl Hall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 14-9 5:30
65 Nick Lee (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Ethan Lizak (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 2:39
65 Jaydin Eierman (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Ali Yousefi (Unattached), 13-0 1:01
65 Bryce Meredith (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-1 4:24
65 Dean Heil (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Tristan Snover (Warrior Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:42
65 Sean Fausz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Aldon Isenberg (Unattached), 10-0 1:06
65 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Nate Hansen (National Wrestling Advancement Association), 10-0 1:15
74 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Chad Walsh (Wrecking Crew Academy LLC), 11-0 5:22
74 Joey Lavallee (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Daniel Snediker (Brunson UVRTC), 10-0 1:57
74 Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Daniel Richardson (Unattached), 10-0 3:29
74 Alec Pantaleo (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Shabaka Johns South Dakato (Legend of Gold), 11-1 5:44
74 Anthony Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Will Connell (Unattached), 11-0 0:20
74 Quinton Godley (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Dylan Ness (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 10-8
74 Trever Devestern (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Tony Raupp (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club), 19-9 3:34
74 Logan Massa (New York Athletic Club) VSU Edward Holly (Unattached), 11-0 1:40
74 Thomas Gantt (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Josh Shields (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 5-4
74 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr) VSU Justin Hale (Unattached), 10-0 2:17
74 Evan Wick (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Deondre Wilson (Unattached), 12-2 3:38
74 Nick Becker (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Dan Vallimont (New York Athletic Club), 6-4
74 Chance Marsteller (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jake Sueflohn (Boilermaker RTC), 10-9
74 Tyler Berger (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Carson Kharchla (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club / Ohio RTC), 17-7 4:38
74 Elroy Perkin (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 John Van schenk brill (Buffalo Valley Regional Training Center), 10-4
74 Mekhi Lewis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Jaison White (Unattached), 10-0 1:02
86 Alex Dieringer (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Willie Miklus (New York Athletic Club), 3-0
86 Ryan Loder (San Francisco Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 9-6
86 Drew Foster (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Beau Yineman (Unattached), 10-0 0:45
86 Brett Pfarr (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU1 Andrew Simmons (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 13-2 3:50
86 Myles Martin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Ramon Fry (Unattached), 10-0 0:46
86 Leonardo Tarantino (Boston Regional Training Center) VFA Brennan Giffin (Air Force Regional Training Center), 6-0 2:18
86 Kadeem Samuels (New York Athletic Club) VSU1 Skyler Gonzalez (Unattached), 14-2 3:48
86 Nicholas Heflin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Joshua Asper (Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club), 7-0
86 Samuel Brooks (New York Athletic Club) VSU Stacey Davis (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 11-0 3:29
86 Cj Brucki (Unattached) VSU1 Parker Keckeisen (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 12-2 5:03
86 Maxwell Dean (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Dwight Howes (Jefferson Saints Youth Wrestling), 12-1 2:44
86 Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU Matthew Alejandro (Unattached), 10-0 3:25
86 Nathan Jackson (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Peter Renda (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-11
86 Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jamarcus Thomas (Spartan Mat Club), 10-0 0:41
86 Syed Ul-hasan (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU1 Matthew Dean (Rise Wrestling), 12-2 1:48
86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jeff Palmeri (Unattached), 14-3 1:22
125 Nick Nevills (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) VSU1 Jacob Evans (Unattached), 14-3 4:33
125 Ceron Francisco (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Michael Kosoy (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-3
CONSI OF 32 #2
74 Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club) VFA Jaison White (Unattached), 9-2 2:50
74 Edward Holly (Unattached) VFO Yo Aklyama (Purple Valley WC), 0-0
ROUND OF 64
74 Nazar Kulchytskyy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Jake Keating (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:13
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 Senior Nationals Men’s Freestyle – Final Results

  1. Pingback: 2019 – Iowa Midlands Preview

Comments are closed.