2019 Red Owens Holiday Classic – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

By Rob Hill

Teams
#1 3A Southeast Polk  
#3 3A Bettendorf
#5 3A Iowa City, West
Albia
Atlantic-CAM
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Des Moines Roosevelt
Glenwood
OA-BCIG
PCM
Southeast Polk Black

wrestlers

Ranked Individuals Sorted by Team
Albia
106 #5 2A Carter Anderson
Atlantic-CAM
126 #9 2A Joe Weaver
152 #10 3A Kadin Stutzman
285 #8 3A Cale Roller
#3 3A Bettendorf
106 #5 3A Dustin Bohren
126 #3 3A Aiden Evans
138 #8 3A Kohler Ruggles
145 #5 3A Logan Adamson
170 #6 3A Bradley Hill
195 #5 3A Kane Schmidt
220 #4 3A Ethan Barry
285 #1 3A Griffin Liddle
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
285 #7 3A Dawson Sweet
#5 3A Iowa City, West
106 #4 3A Grant O’Dell
132 #1 3A Hunter Garvin
152 #4 3A Graham Gambrall
170 #4 3A Ashton Barker
182 #1 3A Will Hoeft
OA-BCIG
145 #8 2A Jake Nieman
PCM
145 #4 2A Colby Tool
#1 3A Southeast Polk
106 #3 3A Nate Jesuroga
126 #10 3A Ayden Kingery
132 #4 3A Joel Jesuroga
138 #3 3A Carter Martinson
145 #6 3A Carson Martinson
152 #9 3A Camden Baarda
170 #10 3A Deveyon Montgomery
182 #3 3A Justin Brindley
195 #1 3A Gabe Christenson
220 #3 3A Kalob Runyon
285 #9 3A Connor Brown
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#3 3A Nate Jesuroga SE Polk
#4 3A Grant O’Dell IC West
#5 2A Carter Anderson Albia
#5 3A Dustin Bohren Bettendorf
113
No Ranked Wrestlers
120
No Ranked Wrestlers
126
#3 3A Aiden Evans Bettendorf
#9 2A Joe Weaver Atlantic
#10 3A Ayden Kingery SE Polk
132
#1 3A Hunter Garvin IC West
#4 3A Joel Jesuroga SE Polk
145
#4 2A Colby Tool PCM Monroe
#5 3A Logan Adamson Bettendorf
#6 3A Carson Martinson SE Polk
#8 2A Jake Nieman OA-BCIG
152
#4 3A Graham Gambrall IC West
#9 3A Camden Baarda SE Polk
#10 3A Kadin Stutzman Atlantic
160
No Ranked Wrestlers
170
#4 3A Ashton Barker IC West
#6 3A Bradley Hill Bettendorf
#10 3A Deveyon Montgomery SE Polk
182
#1 3A Will Hoeft IC West
#3 3A Justin Brindley SE Polk
195
#1 3A Gabe Christenson SE Polk
#5 3A Kane Schmidt Bettendorf
220
#3 3A Kalob Runyon SE Polk
#4 3A Ethan Barry Bettendorf
285
#1 3A Griffin Liddle Bettendorf
#7 3A Dawson Sweet CR Jefferson
#8 3A Cale Roller Atlantic
#9 3A Connor Brown SE Polk

 

One thought on “2019 Red Owens Holiday Classic – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

Comments are closed.