Class 2A Individual and Tournament Team Rankings 12/17/19

1FE8AD38-F0C8-4D0E-A702-B1D0B56F79AF

Team rankings are based solely on projected tournament points. Ranked wrestlers are given a point value based on their ranking below and those points are tallied for the team rankings.

Rankings podcast:

1 West Delaware (8)
2 Union, LaPorte City (6)
3 Osage (6)
4 Independence (4)
5 Centerville (3)
6 Winterset (4)
7 Solon (3)
8 Davenport Assumption (3)
9 Bondurant-Farrar (4)
10 Cresco, Crestwood (3)
106
1 Cam Phetxoumphone Webster City So
2 Derrick Bass Davenport Assumption Fr
3 McKinley Robbins Greene County Fr
4 Cole Nelson Humboldt Sr
5 Carter Anderson Albia So
6 Carter Kolthoff SH-BCLUW So
7 Chase Fiser Bondurant-Farrar So
8 Jaxon Bussa Camanche Jr
9 Riece Graham Perry Jr
10 Jakob Regan Waukon Fr
113
1 Carter Fousek Cresco, Crestwood So
2 Keaton Zeimet Central Dewitt Jr
3 Riley Anderson Bondurant-Farrar Jr
4 Cole Whitehead Center Point-Urbana Jr
5 Jon Burnette Spirit Lake Park So
6 Lincoln Mehlert Union, Laporte City Jr
7 Carter Littlefield Jesup Sr
8 Cole Nelson Perry So
9 Alex Beaver West Liberty Jr
10 Corbin Broeker Mount Pleasant Sr
120
1 Matthew Lewis Centerville Jr
2 Colby Lillegard Bondurant-Farrar Sr
3 Kolten Crawford Union, Laporte City Jr
4 Dominic Ridout East Marshall So
5 Nicholas Fox Osage Fr
6 Cresten Craven Humboldt Sr
7 Taylor Kolthoff SH-BCLUW Sr
8 Kayden Gryp Williamsburg Jr
9 Brody Hoversten Iowa Falls-Alden So
10 Blake Engel West Delaware So
126
1 Nathaniel Genobana Centerville Jr
2 Isaiah Weber Independence So
3 Joe Sullivan Osage Sr
4 Benjamin Schmitz Kuemper Catholic Sr
5 Sam Nelson Clear Lake Jr
6 Cael Ihle Gilbert Jr
7 Colby Wiederholt Van Meter/Earlham Sr
8 Hunter Worthen Union, LaPorte City So
9 Joe Weaver Atlantic Jr
10 Kanon Ekstam Bondurant-Farrar Jr
132
1 Bryce Hatten Winterset Sr
2 Kain Luensman Monticello Jr
3 Eric Kinkaid Camanche So
4 Brock Beck Grinnell Sr
5 Kayden Kauzlarich Centerville Sr
6 Chase Thomas Crestwood, Cresco Fr
7 Averee Abben Osage Jr
8 Nathan Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr
9 Wyatt Bieschke Benton Community Sr
10 Blake Abrahamson Okoboji Sr
138
1 Hayden Taylor Solon So
2 Jalen Schropp Williamsburg Sr
3 Kruise Kiburz Winterset Sr
4 Michael Macias Davenport Assumption Fr
5 Isaac Bryan Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Jr
6 Gage Long Ballard Jr
7 Keegan Scheeler Center Point-Urbana Sr
8 Isaac Dixon Spirit Lake Park Sr
9 Ryan Adams Osage Sr
10 Logan Peyton West Delaware Fr
145
1 Jack Thomsen Union, Laporte City Sr
2 Jackson Rolfs Decorah Jr
3 Jadyn Peyton West Delaware So
4 Colby Tool PCM Monroe Jr
5 Trestin Sales Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Jr
6 Eli Rose Grinnell Jr
7 Dillon Sanders Washington Sr
8 Jake Nieman OA-BCIG Sr
9 Cayden Howland Iowa Falls-Alden Sr
10 Nick Bockenstedt North Polk Jr
152
1 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Jr
2 Will Esmoil West Liberty Sr
3 Jack West Winterset Sr
4 Zeb Gnida Solon Sr
5 Wyatt Appleseth Panorama Jr
6 Cam Rice Columbus Community Sr
7 Roush Jaeger Charles City Jr
8 Stone Schmitz Union, Laporte City So
9 Kyzer Engen Decorah Sr
10 Kadin Stutzman Atlantic So
160
1 Adam Ahrendsen Union, Laporte City Jr
2 Justin McCunn Red Oak Sr
3 Carson Babcock NHTV, New Hampton Jr
4 Zach Williams Osage Sr
5 Matthew Doyle Independence Sr
6 Cael Meyer West Delaware Jr
7 Kalen Meyer Central Lyon GLR Jr
8 Cade Everson Camanche Jr
9 Tyler Brown Winterset Jr
10 Bret Hoyman Emmetsburg Sr
170
1 Cole Davis Independence Sr
2 Jax Flynn Solon Sr
3 Jared Voss West Delaware Jr
4 Spencer Mooberry Osage Jr
5 Caleb Swalla Van Meter/Earlham Sr
6 Mason Griffin Emmetsburg Sr
7 Connor Dehn Dubuque Wahlert Sr
8 Nathan Keating Anamosa Jr
9 Carson Johnson Gilbert Sr
10 Blake Liebe Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr
182
1 Sage Walker Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Sr
2 Jack Neuhaus West Delaware Sr
3 Jackson Kinsella Creston, Orient Macksburg Jr
4 Abraham Michel Maquoketa Sr
5 Dylan Jeffers Keokuk Sr
6 Jakob Childs Clarinda Sr
7 Bryce Vande Weerd Central Lyon GLR Sr
8 Austin Roos Benton Community Jr
9 Carter Bendorf Harlan Sr
10 Dylan Meiners North Polk Jr
195
1 Wyatt Voelker West Delaware So
2 Evan Rosonke NHTV, New Hampton Sr
3 Isaac Boucher Mid Prairie Sr
4 Carter Maynes Red Oak Sr
5 Sam Chapman Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
6 Dylan Winkel Central Lyon GLR Jr
7 Christian Kremer Independence Sr
8 Gabe Hemsted Carlisle Jr
9 Chayce Hooyer Sioux Center Sr
10 Zavion McMurran Estherville Lincoln Central Fr
220
1 Cody Fisher Woodward Granger Sr
2 Kobe Simon West Liberty Jr
3 Seth Adrian Davenport Assumption Sr
4 Kamrin Steveson Grinnell Jr
5 Andrew Hamilton Algona Sr
6 Crew Howard Clarinda Jr
7 Treyton Burnikel Crestwood, Cresco Jr
8 Keean Kamerling Mount Vernon Jr
9 Cayden Meskan Gilbert Jr
10 McKade Eisentrager Iowa Falls-Alden Sr
285
1 Taven Rich Maquoketa Sr
2 Kaden Sutton ADM Sr
3 Carson Petlon West Delaware Jr
4 Derrin Sesker Van Meter/Earlham Sr
5 Cole Cremeens Williamsburg Sr
6 Tyler Lawrenson Woodward Granger Sr
7 Jarret Meyer Central Lyon GLR Sr
8 Cale Roller Atlantic Sr
9 Chris Van Der Brink Boyden-Hull Rock Valley Sr
10 Jesse Lieser Tipton Sr