Jack Thomsen

Please note: IAwrestle does not rank freshman in the first set of rankings. They need to have a high school resume first. Team rankings are based solely on projected tournament points. Ranked wrestlers are given a point value based on their ranking below and those points are tallied for the team rankings.

3A – wp.me/p4bvru-fMa

2A – wp.me/p4bvru-fM7

1A – wp.me/p4bvru-fM3

Team Tournament Rankings
1 West Delaware (6)
2 Union, LaPorte City (7)
3 Winterset (4)
4 Solon (3)
5 Osage (5)
6 Centerville (3)
7 Independence (4)
8 West Liberty (3)
9 Bondurant-Farrar (4)
10 Williamsburg (3)
106
1 Cam Phetxoumphone Webster City So
2 Cole Nelson Humboldt Sr
3 Carter Anderson Albia So
4 Carter Kolthoff SH-BCLUW So
5 Jakyb Kapp Hampton Dumont So
6 Arnie Galvan Mount Vernon Sr
7 Chase Fiser Bondurant-Farrar So
8 Lucas Else Ridge View So
9 Lane Scorpil Columbus Community So
10 Jaxon Bussa Camanche Jr
113
1 Carter Fousek Cresco, Crestwood So
2 Keaton Zeimet Central Dewitt Jr
3 Riley Anderson Bondurant-Farrar Jr
4 Jon Burnette Spirit Lake Park So
5 Carter Littlefield Jesup Sr
6 Johnathon Erp Red Oak Sr
7 Lincoln Mehlert Union, Laporte City Jr
8 Dominic Ridout East Marshall So
9 Cole Nelson Perry So
10 Alex Beaver West Liberty Jr
120
1 Matthew Lewis Centerville Jr
2 Colby Lillegard Bondurant-Farrar Sr
3 Cole Whitehead Center Point-Urbana Jr
4 Kolten Crawford Union, Laporte City Jr
5 Benjamin Schmitz Kuemper Catholic Sr
6 Johnny Hua MOC Floyd Valley Sr
7 Taylor Kolthoff SH-BCLUW Sr
8 Brody Hoversten Iowa Falls-Alden So
9 Ethan Forker Davenport Assumption So
10 Brock Moore Forest City Jr
126
1 Nathaniel Genobana Centerville Jr
2 Isaiah Weber Independence So
3 Sam Nelson Clear Lake Jr
4 Joe Sullivan Osage Sr
5 Landon Fenton PCM Monroe Jr
6 Colby Wiederholt Van Meter/Earlham Sr
7 Cael Ihle Gilbert Jr
8 Blake Abrahamson Okoboji Sr
9 Hunter Worthen Union, LaPorte City So
10 Kanon Ekstam Bondurant-Farrar Jr
132
1 Bryce Hatten Winterset Sr
2 Kain Luensman Monticello Jr
3 Eric Kinkaid Camanche So
4 Brock Beck Grinnell Sr
5 Kayden Kauzlarich Centerville Sr
6 Averee Abben Osage Jr
7 Nathan Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr
8 Ethan Lemon Harlan Sr
9 Keegan Scheeler Center Point-Urbana Sr
10 Lake Lebahn Union, Laporte City Sr
138
1 Hayden Taylor Solon So
2 Jalen Schropp Williamsburg Sr
3 Kruise Kiburz Winterset Sr
4 Isaac Bryan Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Jr
5 Payton Drake PCM Monroe Sr
6 Gage Long Ballard Jr
7 Tayton Ricard Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Sr
8 Adam Hansen Center Point-Urbana Sr
9 Mitchell Joines Bishop Heelan Catholic Jr
10 Jake Nieman OA-BCIG Sr
145
1 Jack Thomsen Union, Laporte City Sr
2 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Jr
3 Jadyn Peyton West Delaware So
4 Colby Tool PCM Monroe Jr
5 Jackson Rolfs Decorah Jr
6 Trestin Sales Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Jr
7 Nick Bockenstedt North Polk Jr
8 Wyatt Bieschke Benton Community Sr
9 Eli Rose Grinnell Jr
10 Dillon Sanders Washington Sr
152
1 Will Esmoil West Liberty Sr
2 Jack West Winterset Sr
3 Zeb Gnida Solon Sr
4 Riley Burke Iowa Falls-Alden Sr
5 Stone Schmitz Union, Laporte City So
6 Logan Engebretson North Polk Sr
7 Colin Muller Osage Jr
8 Jared Shaw Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr
9 Bryce Cole Van Meter/Earlham Sr
10 Kadin Stutzman Atlantic So
160
1 Adam Ahrendsen Union, Laporte City Jr
2 Justin McCunn Red Oak Sr
3 Zach Williams Osage Sr
4 Cael Meyer West Delaware Jr
5 Wyatt Appleseth Panorama Jr
6 Cade Everson Camanche Jr
7 Tyler Brown Winterset Jr
8 Carson Johnson Gilbert Sr
9 Bret Hoyman Emmetsburg Sr
10 Carson Babcock NHTV, New Hampton Jr
170
1 Jax Flynn Solon Sr
2 Spencer Mooberry Osage Jr
3 Caleb Swalla Van Meter/Earlham Sr
4 Mason Griffin Emmetsburg Sr
5 Matthew Doyle Independence Sr
6 Connor Dehn Dubuque Wahlert Sr
7 Jared Voss West Delaware Jr
8 Aiden Carr Gilbert Sr
9 Nathan Keating Anamosa Jr
10 Blake Liebe Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr
182
1 Sage Walker Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Sr
2 Cole Davis Independence Sr
3 Dylan Jeffers Keokuk Sr
4 Jack Neuhaus West Delaware Sr
5 Jackson Kinsella Creston, Orient Macksburg Jr
6 Abraham Michel Maquoketa Sr
7 Carter Maynes Red Oak Sr
8 Dawson Palmer Decorah Sr
9 Bryce Vande Weerd Central Lyon GLR Sr
10 Colby Wilmesherr Bishop Heelan Catholic Sr
195
1 Wyatt Voelker West Delaware So
2 Isaac Boucher Mid Prairie Sr
3 Evan Rosonke NHTV, New Hampton Sr
4 Chayce Hooyer Sioux Center Sr
5 Sam Chapman Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
6 Dylan Winkel Central Lyon GLR Jr
7 Cole Lewis Algona Sr
8 Jack Sindlinger Charles City Sr
9 Gabe Hemsted Carlisle Jr
10 Christian Kremer Independence Sr
220
1 Cody Fisher Woodward Granger Sr
2 Kobe Simon West Liberty Jr
3 Seth Adrian Davenport Assumption Sr
4 Jarret Meyer Central Lyon GLR Sr
5 McKade Eisentrager Iowa Falls-Alden Sr
6 Billy Grout Williamsburg Sr
7 Kamrin Steveson Grinnell Jr
8 Crew Howard Clarinda Jr
9 Treyton Burnikel Crestwood, Cresco Jr
10 Dylan Kruckenberg Clear Lake Sr
285
1 Taven Rich Maquoketa Sr
2 Kaden Sutton ADM Sr
3 Carson Petlon West Delaware Jr
4 Cole Cremeens Williamsburg Sr
5 Derrin Sesker Van Meter/Earlham Sr
6 Tyler Lawrenson Woodward Granger Sr
7 Cale Roller Atlantic Sr
8 Connor Andersen Anamosa Jr
9 Chris Van Der Brink Boyden-Hull Rock Valley Sr
10 Jesse Lieser Tipton Sr
One thought on “Class 2A Iowa High School Preseason Rankings”

Comments are closed.