2081003D-2102-4629-8C8D-CA8674A83068

Girls High School – 93-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Avery Ashley of lovejoy leopards
  • 3rd Place – Annabelle Garcia of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ashley Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joelle Scott of Bad Karma
  • 6th Place – Natalie Majer of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Ashley (lovejoy leopards) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Annabelle Garcia (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Joelle Scott (Bad Karma) won by fall over Natalie Majer (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

Girls High School – 105-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Faith Cole of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Shea Reisel of Somonauk High School
  • 4th Place – Caitlyn Kelley of Upper Level
  • 5th Place – Nayeli Hernandez of All-Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Arianna Hernandez of Izzy Style Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by decision over Faith Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Shea Reisel (Somonauk High School) won by decision over Caitlyn Kelley (Upper Level) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Nayeli Hernandez (All-Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arianna Hernandez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

Girls High School – 113-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Janiak of Ano Kato FS.GR.
  • 2nd Place – Nichole Moore of Team Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Caitlyn Thorne of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ashondra Valencia of Lady Outlaws
  • 5th Place – Kennedy Shropshire of Atlanta Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Carmen Allred of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Janiak (Ano Kato FS.GR.) won by decision over Nichole Moore (Team Kansas) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caitlyn Thorne (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ashondra Valencia (Lady Outlaws) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kennedy Shropshire (Atlanta Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Carmen Allred (All American WC) (Maj 10-2)

Girls High School – 115-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Montes of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sarah Savidge of Betterman Elite
  • 3rd Place – Devin Patton of Texas Pride
  • 4th Place – Sabrina King of King Select Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sydney Harper of All American WC
  • 6th Place – Alexis Miller of Lady Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Montes (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sarah Savidge (Betterman Elite) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Texas Pride) won by major decision over Sabrina King (King Select Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sydney Harper (All American WC) won by decision over Alexis Miller (Lady Outlaws) (Dec 6-0)

Girls High School – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Rose of Team Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Illyuana Martinez of Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Prado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Madyson Gray of Team Kansas
  • 5th Place – Juliana Baugher of All American WC
  • 6th Place – Justice Seely of Eierman Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Elise Rose (Team Kansas) won by decision over Illyuana Martinez (Cobra Kai) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Angelina Prado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Madyson Gray (Team Kansas) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Juliana Baugher (All American WC) won by fall over Justice Seely (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

Girls High School – 132-141

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amor Tuttle of Stillwater Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sara Sulejmani of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Errthum of RT Elite
  • 4th Place – Maddie Kubicki of Victory wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alisha Van Scoy of RCStevens
  • 6th Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota Storm

1st Place Match

  • Amor Tuttle (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sara Sulejmani (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hanna Errthum (RT Elite) won by decision over Maddie Kubicki (Victory wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alisha Van Scoy (RCStevens) won by major decision over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 10-0)

Girls High School – 144-158

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leilani Hernandez of Texas Pride
  • 2nd Place – Jazzmine Seely of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Angelina Archuleta of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 5th Place – Holli Giddings of Team Kansas
  • 6th Place – Isabella Armstrong of Texas Pride

1st Place Match

  • Leilani Hernandez (Texas Pride) won by decision over Jazzmine Seely (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Angelina Archuleta (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Holli Giddings (Team Kansas) won by decision over Isabella Armstrong (Texas Pride) (Dec 6-1)

Girls High School – 159-171

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelyn Lewis of Fox Valley Elite
  • 2nd Place – Dream Santiago of Alexander High School
  • 3rd Place – Aliyah Ashby of Champion Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emma Burk of SOT Academy
  • 5th Place – Haley Wilcox of All American WC
  • 6th Place – Lily Steinbach of Betterman Elite

1st Place Match

  • Katelyn Lewis (Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Dream Santiago (Alexander High School) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Aliyah Ashby (Champion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emma Burk (SOT Academy) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Haley Wilcox (All American WC) won by forfeit over Lily Steinbach (Betterman Elite) (FF)

Girls High School – 173-183

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Kelly of Betterman Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jenna Belthuis of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Melena Jones of Champion Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jenna Norfleet of Alexander High School

Round 1

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Melena Jones (Champion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jenna Norfleet (Alexander High School) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite) won by fall over Jenna Norfleet (Alexander High School) (Fall 0:55)
  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite) won by fall over Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Melena Jones (Champion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jenna Norfleet (Alexander High School) (Fall 0:45)

Round 4

  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite) won by fall over Melena Jones (Champion Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jenna Norfleet (Alexander High School) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite) (Dec 6-0)
  • Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Melena Jones (Champion Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Girls High School – 202-219

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Emilie Rohme of The Storm Wrestling Center

Round 1

  • Hannah Francis (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by major decision over Emilie Rohme (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Hannah Francis (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by decision over Emilie Rohme (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

Girls High School – 93-102 7th place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton Thunder
  • 2nd Place – Melissa Cifuentes of Cypress WC

1st Place Match

  • Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Thunder) won by fall over Melissa Cifuentes (Cypress WC) (Fall 1:02)

Girls High School – 105-113 7th place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aireaana Gavere of PINnacle
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Blair of Lady Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Aireaana Gavere (PINnacle) won by fall over Jordan Blair (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 2:47)

Girls High School – 113-121 7th place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyla Martinez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rian Grunwald of Minnesota Storm

1st Place Match

  • Keyla Martinez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Rian Grunwald (Minnesota Storm) (TB-1 4-2)

Girls High School – 115-125 7th place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlie Allred of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Taylin Long of Ano Kato FS.GR.

1st Place Match

  • Carlie Allred (All American WC) won by medical forfeit over Taylin Long (Ano Kato FS.GR.) (MFF)

Girls High School – 126-132 7th place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avry Ryhal of Bad Karma
  • 2nd Place – Cecilia Adams of SPARTAN MAT CLUB

1st Place Match

  • Avry Ryhal (Bad Karma) won by decision over Cecilia Adams (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Dec 3-2)

Girls High School – 132-141 7th place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samantha Scarbrough of Icon Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lyndsey Stark of Revolution School of Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Samantha Scarbrough (Icon Wrestling) won by decision over Lyndsey Stark (Revolution School of Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)

Girls High School – 144-158 7th place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heather Lippincott of Bolivar High School
  • 2nd Place – Madeline Frick of Betterman Elite

1st Place Match

  • Heather Lippincott (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Madeline Frick (Betterman Elite) (Fall 2:58)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 58-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Turner of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Olivia Hernandez of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
  • Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Round 4

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:11)
  • Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-4)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 64-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandy Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bianca Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
  • 3rd Place – KyLee Smith of Moore Lions
  • 4th Place – Riley Hanrahan of LAW
  • 5th Place – Isabel Kaplan of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE

Round 1

  • Riley Hanrahan (LAW) won by major decision over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (Maj 13-0)
  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) (Fall 0:42)
  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Hanrahan (LAW) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) (Dec 6-0)
  • Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

  • KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) won by fall over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (Fall 1:09)
  • Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Riley Hanrahan (LAW) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) won by major decision over Riley Hanrahan (LAW) (Maj 12-0)
  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (TF 16-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 72-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sedillo of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota Storm
  • 5th Place – Saphire Olsen of Forest city indians
  • 6th Place – Brittany Scofield of Excelsior Springs wreslting

1st Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Alyssa Sedillo (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Saphire Olsen (Forest city indians) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brittany Scofield (Excelsior Springs wreslting) (SV-1 6-4)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 81-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Ward of Bull Trained
  • 2nd Place – Terrilan Banner of Lady Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Chiesa of Bad Karma
  • 4th Place – Molly Allen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Sophie Bowers of Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Summit Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ava Ward (Bull Trained) won by fall over Terrilan Banner (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Sierra Chiesa (Bad Karma) won by decision over Molly Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sophie Bowers (Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 90-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joelle Scott of Bad Karma
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Cross of Betterman Elite
  • 3rd Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Taylor Colangelo of Pistol Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bella Williams of Poway Elite
  • 6th Place – Ryen Hickey of Mile High Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joelle Scott (Bad Karma) won by major decision over Isabella Cross (Betterman Elite) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Taylor Colangelo (Pistol Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bella Williams (Poway Elite) won by major decision over Ryen Hickey (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 101-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lena Johannson of Ironclad Wrestling CLub
  • 2nd Place – Brissa Bernal of Lady Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alexis Dunwiddie of Henson Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rose Kaplan of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE
  • 6th Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka

1st Place Match

  • Lena Johannson (Ironclad Wrestling CLub) won by decision over Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaws) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Alexis Dunwiddie (Henson Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rose Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) won by decision over Alley Altringer (Anoka) (Dec 9-4)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 112-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Gahl of wdwc
  • 2nd Place – Kristen Schellenberg of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Regan Rosseter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Lauren Dothager of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Julia Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ella Gahl (wdwc) won by decision over Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lauren Dothager (Illinois) won by decision over Julia Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 124-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyndsey Stark of Revolution School of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Avry Ryhal of Bad Karma
  • 4th Place – Julia Gregory of X-Factor Elite
  • 5th Place – Kalie Davis of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Lyndsey Stark (Revolution School of Wrestling) won by fall over Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Avry Ryhal (Bad Karma) won by decision over Julia Gregory (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kalie Davis (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 151-154

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – JaNialah Chiri of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over JaNialah Chiri (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over JaNialah Chiri (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 169-187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Symphony Veloz of Lady Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli

Round 1

  • Symphony Veloz (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Symphony Veloz (Lady Outlaws) won by decision over Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 72-79 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Worthen of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Jillian Worthen (IAWC) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 81-89 7th Place Match

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eyvori Jacquez of RCStevens
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eyvori Jacquez (RCStevens) won by forfeit over Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (FF)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 90-100 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Cassioppi of Hononegah kids Club
  • 2nd Place – Tiearra Andersen of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah kids Club) won by decision over Tiearra Andersen (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 101-111 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) won by decision over Jaden Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 112-121 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Redmond of Team Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nicole Redmond (Team Kansas) won by decision over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 124-136 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabel Garcia of G-STYLE WRESTLING
  • 2nd Place – Valeira Hatcher of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Isabel Garcia (G-STYLE WRESTLING) won by fall over Valeira Hatcher (DC Elite) (Fall 0:37)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 44-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Markee Gomez of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hallie Cook of RWC

Round 1

  • Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Hallie Cook (RWC) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-1)

Round 3

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hallie Cook (RWC) (TF 18-2)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 47-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayla Pastika of Owatonna
  • 2nd Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Saya Hongmoungkhoune of Alpha wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Emmeline Barry of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 6th Place – Giavonna Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kayla Pastika (Owatonna) won by major decision over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Saya Hongmoungkhoune (Alpha wrestling academy) (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Emmeline Barry (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:51)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 53-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyric Hetzer of Red Lion
  • 2nd Place – Brynlyn Sullivan of Bristow Elementary Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 4th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kambree Westendorf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Alexia Rangel of G-STYLE WRESTLING

1st Place Match

  • Lyric Hetzer (Red Lion) won by decision over Brynlyn Sullivan (Bristow Elementary Wrestling C) (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kambree Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexia Rangel (G-STYLE WRESTLING) (Fall 1:19)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Annibelle Juarez of Rising Knights
  • 4th Place – Gracie Gomez of G-STYLE WRESTLING
  • 5th Place – Mackinzie Brewer of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Daisy Thompson of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Annibelle Juarez (Rising Knights) won by fall over Gracie Gomez (G-STYLE WRESTLING) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Mackinzie Brewer (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Daisy Thompson (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:48)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 67-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruby Roof of Team Train – Algona
  • 2nd Place – Gray Joyce of Team Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Adela Didovic of Andover
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Unrue of Bad Karma

Round 1

  • Gray Joyce (Team Kansas) won by decision over Kennedy Unrue (Bad Karma) (Dec 6-1)
  • Ruby Roof (Team Train – Algona) won by fall over Adela Didovic (Andover) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Gray Joyce (Team Kansas) won by fall over Adela Didovic (Andover) (Fall 1:23)
  • Ruby Roof (Team Train – Algona) won by fall over Kennedy Unrue (Bad Karma) (Fall 2:57)

Round 3

  • Ruby Roof (Team Train – Algona) won by decision over Gray Joyce (Team Kansas) (Dec 7-0)
  • Adela Didovic (Andover) won by major decision over Kennedy Unrue (Bad Karma) (Maj 12-3)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 83-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leolyn Karnowski of Flint Hills Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Sturm of Kasson Mantorville

Round 1

  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Sturm (Kasson Mantorville) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Sturm (Kasson Mantorville) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 53-58 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payten Van Pelt of Team Champs
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Jones of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs) won by fall over Jayden Jones (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 61-65 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Emma Driver (Powerhouse) received a bye () (Bye)