2019 Marines Western Regional-Greco Final Results

8U – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Barros of Nevada
  • 2nd Place – Zander Melendez of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Linnell of Utah

Round 1

  • Liam Barros (Nevada) won by fall over Zander Melendez (Nevada) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Liam Barros (Nevada) won by tech fall over Tyson Linnell (Utah) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Zander Melendez (Nevada) won by tech fall over Tyson Linnell (Utah) (TF 10-0)

8U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kanin Kumfer of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Paxton McEwen of Montana
  • 3rd Place – Carson Spires of Utah
  • 4th Place – Damien Quam of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Kanin Kumfer (Alaska) won by tech fall over Paxton McEwen (Montana) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Spires (Utah) won by tech fall over Damien Quam (Washington) (TF 14-4)

8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Mills of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Silas Valencia of Oregon
  • 3rd Place – Xander Edstrom of Idaho
  • 4th Place – Anthony Gonzalez of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Mills (Arizona) won by decision over Silas Valencia (Oregon) (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Edstrom (Idaho) won by tech fall over Anthony Gonzalez (Washington) (TF 10-0)

8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Jex of Oregon
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Nozie of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Cobb of Alaska
  • 4th Place – Maddox Edstrom of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Asher Jex (Oregon) won by tech fall over Hayden Nozie (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Cobb (Alaska) won by tech fall over Maddox Edstrom (Idaho) (TF 14-4)

8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bronx Hanlon of Nevada
  • 2nd Place – Kellen Eva of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Uriah Zable of Washington
  • 4th Place – Beaudin Murphy of Montana

Round 1

  • Bronx Hanlon (Nevada) won by tech fall over Beaudin Murphy (Montana) (TF 10-0)
  • Kellen Eva (Nevada) won by fall over Uriah Zable (Washington) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Uriah Zable (Washington) won by fall over Beaudin Murphy (Montana) (Fall 0:23)
  • Bronx Hanlon (Nevada) won by tech fall over Kellen Eva (Nevada) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kellen Eva (Nevada) won by fall over Beaudin Murphy (Montana) (Fall 0:22)
  • Bronx Hanlon (Nevada) won by fall over Uriah Zable (Washington) (Fall 0:41)

8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manny Novelli of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Dillan Taylor of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Richardson of Washington
  • 4th Place – Shane VanGinkel of California

1st Place Match

  • Manny Novelli (Alaska) won by tech fall over Dillan Taylor (Nevada) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Richardson (Washington) won by tech fall over Shane VanGinkel (California) (TF 14-4)

8U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Mckee of Nevada
  • 2nd Place – Henry McDoniel of Colorado
  • 3rd Place – Hendrix Edstrom of Idaho
  • 4th Place – Aaron Garza of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Mckee (Nevada) won by fall over Henry McDoniel (Colorado) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Hendrix Edstrom (Idaho) won by tech fall over Aaron Garza (Arizona) (TF 13-2)

8U – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Robideaux of Oregon
  • 2nd Place – Raul Sandoval of California

Round 1

  • Aiden Robideaux (Oregon) won by fall over Raul Sandoval (California) (Fall 3:08)

Round 2

  • Aiden Robideaux (Oregon) won by fall over Raul Sandoval (California) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

10U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Thrush of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Xander Figueiredo of California
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Fry of Washington
  • 4th Place – Caleb Heyder of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Jack Thrush (Arizona) won by tech fall over Xander Figueiredo (California) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Fry (Washington) won by decision over Caleb Heyder (Utah) (Dec 20-20)

10U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aizak Fetters of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Forman of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Roos of California
  • 4th Place – Regan Yundt of Alaska

1st Place Match

  • Aizak Fetters (Washington) won by decision over Lucas Forman (Nevada) (Dec 12-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Roos (California) won by decision over Regan Yundt (Alaska) (Dec 11-4)

10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Fritz of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Louden Corey of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Arcadius Cruz of Washington
  • 4th Place – Korvin Bayles of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Charlie Fritz (Washington) won by fall over Louden Corey (Washington) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Arcadius Cruz (Washington) won by fall over Korvin Bayles (Utah) (Fall 1:13)

10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brand`n Edstrom of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Evan Marvin of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Wilson of Washington
  • 4th Place – Nash Andrews of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Brand`n Edstrom (Idaho) won by fall over Evan Marvin (Minnesota) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Wilson (Washington) won by tech fall over Nash Andrews (Utah) (TF 12-0)

10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Cobb of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Michael Baxter of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Perry Fowler of Utah
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Oliva of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Carson Cobb (Alaska) won by tech fall over Michael Baxter (Washington) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Perry Fowler (Utah) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Oliva (Oregon) (TF 12-0)

10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Green of Montana
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Conner of Oregon
  • 3rd Place – Avery Navarro of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Kade Mclaughlin of Alaska

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Green (Montana) won by fall over Isaac Conner (Oregon) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Navarro (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kade Mclaughlin (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

10U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Killgore of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Helmet Brenden Gomez of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Wells of Washington
  • 4th Place – Cael Staggs of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Marcus Killgore (Arizona) won by fall over Helmet Brenden Gomez (Washington) (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Wells (Washington) won by tech fall over Cael Staggs (Nevada) (TF 12-2)

10U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riker OHearon of Utah
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Hanlon of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Godley of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Ryker Hanson of Montana

1st Place Match

  • Riker OHearon (Utah) won by tech fall over Kayden Hanlon (Nevada) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Godley (Oregon) won by fall over Ryker Hanson (Montana) (Fall 0:36)

10U – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesus Guzman of California
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Sisel of Wyoming
  • 3rd Place – Ben Dunlap of Alaska
  • 4th Place – Shepard Stephens of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Jesus Guzman (California) won by tech fall over Rylan Sisel (Wyoming) (TF 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Dunlap (Alaska) won by fall over Shepard Stephens (Utah) (Fall 2:48)

10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – James Curoso of California
  • 3rd Place – Beau Springer of Washington
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Rodarte of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by tech fall over James Curoso (California) (TF 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Springer (Washington) won by tech fall over Wyatt Rodarte (Washington) (TF 11-0)

10U – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Grimm of Washington

Round 1

  • Jakob Grimm (Washington) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jakob Grimm (Washington) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caine Martin of California
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Mason Brayfield of Missouri
  • 4th Place – Donald `dj` Hetrick Jr of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Caine Martin (California) won by tech fall over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Missouri) won by decision over Donald `dj` Hetrick Jr (Washington) (Dec 15-8)

12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brycen Dawley of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
  • 3rd Place – Cody Westlake of Montana
  • 4th Place – Connor Simons of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Brycen Dawley (Washington) won by decision over Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) (Dec 16-15)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Westlake (Montana) won by tech fall over Connor Simons (Utah) (TF 14-4)

12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boden Banta of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Waldschmidt of Colorado
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Thomas of Washington
  • 4th Place – Madden Skidmore of California

1st Place Match

  • Boden Banta (Idaho) won by decision over Jeremiah Waldschmidt (Colorado) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Thomas (Washington) won by tech fall over Madden Skidmore (California) (TF 14-4)

12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Gugelman Il of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Parker Hamilton of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Johnson of Colorado
  • 4th Place – Ryland Walters of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Gugelman Il (Idaho) won by tech fall over Parker Hamilton (Washington) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Johnson (Colorado) won by fall over Ryland Walters (Oregon) (Fall 2:47)

12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Gus Cardinal of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Austin Paris of Utah
  • 4th Place – Michael Romero of California

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Gus Cardinal (Arizona) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Paris (Utah) won by decision over Michael Romero (California) (Dec 7-3)

12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Creason of California
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
  • 3rd Place – Easton Dircks of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Hayden Nye of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Creason (California) won by decision over Hudson Loges (Nebraska) (Dec 4-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Dircks (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Hayden Nye (Idaho) (TF 16-6)

12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manuel Saldate of Nevada
  • 2nd Place – Michael Dickinson of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Requena of California
  • 4th Place – Daxton Bonner of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Manuel Saldate (Nevada) won by tech fall over Michael Dickinson (Alaska) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Requena (California) won by decision over Daxton Bonner (Utah) (Dec 8-4)

12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Che Jenkins of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Kaleo Garcia of California
  • 3rd Place – Tigran Greyan of California
  • 4th Place – Tre Haines of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Che Jenkins (Arizona) won by decision over Kaleo Garcia (California) (Dec 3-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tigran Greyan (California) won by tech fall over Tre Haines (Washington) (TF 10-0)

12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adriano Perez of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Ladd Holman of Utah
  • 3rd Place – Bo Zurcher of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Liam Fox of Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Adriano Perez (Washington) won by forfeit over Ladd Holman (Utah) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Zurcher (Oregon) won by decision over Liam Fox (Wyoming) (Dec 8-8)

12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Enzo Morales of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Cook of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Ashlee Gallegos of Nevada
  • 4th Place – George Valenzuela of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Enzo Morales (Arizona) won by tech fall over Cameron Cook (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashlee Gallegos (Nevada) won by decision over George Valenzuela (Idaho) (Dec 19-19)

12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominick Luna of California
  • 2nd Place – J.j Quijada of California
  • 3rd Place – Jean-luc Guerra of Idaho
  • 4th Place – Cort Catlin of Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Dominick Luna (California) won by decision over J.j Quijada (California) (Dec 6-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jean-luc Guerra (Idaho) won by tech fall over Cort Catlin (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)

12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Teague of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Trayvn Boger of Utah
  • 3rd Place – Rudy Bautista of Texas
  • 4th Place – Hayden Martin of Alaska

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Teague (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Trayvn Boger (Utah) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rudy Bautista (Texas) won by tech fall over Hayden Martin (Alaska) (TF 15-4)

12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Thomas of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Zakaria Hammou of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Ty Carman of Utah
  • 4th Place – Zadek Bowlby of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Thomas (Washington) won by decision over Zakaria Hammou (Washington) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Carman (Utah) won by fall over Zadek Bowlby (Oregon) (Fall 0:38)

12U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhys Cox of Oregon

Round 1

  • Rhys Cox (Oregon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Rhys Cox (Oregon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Edwin Sierra of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Layne Kleimann of Utah
  • 4th Place – Teague Brown of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Edwin Sierra (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Layne Kleimann (Utah) won by fall over Teague Brown (Utah) (Fall 1:53)

14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Castillo of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Cater of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Hilton of Tennessee
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Gregersen of Colorado

1st Place Match

  • Christian Castillo (Arizona) won by decision over Elijah Cater (Washington) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Lincoln Gregersen (Colorado) (TF 11-0)

14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Otto Black of Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Durlacher of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Elias Navida of California
  • 4th Place – Drew Gorman of Georgia

1st Place Match

  • Otto Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Bryce Durlacher (Illinois) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Navida (California) won by decision over Drew Gorman (Georgia) (Dec 4-3)

14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Rhue of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Dustin Baxter of Washington
  • 4th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Alex Diederich (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyler Rhue (Washington) (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Dustin Baxter (Washington) won by tech fall over Kolter Burton (Idaho) (TF 12-2)

14U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coby Merrill of California
  • 2nd Place – Treygen Morin of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Zepeda of California
  • 4th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado

1st Place Match

  • Coby Merrill (California) won by fall over Treygen Morin (Idaho) (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Zepeda (California) won by decision over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Dec 12-10)

14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elyle Francisco of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Covolo of Wyoming
  • 3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Matthew Beem of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Elyle Francisco (Alaska) won by tech fall over Zachary Covolo (Wyoming) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by decision over Matthew Beem (Iowa) (Dec 13-12)

14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Meza of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Thomas Dalton of Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (TF 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Meza (Arizona) won by tech fall over Thomas Dalton (Wyoming) (TF 15-4)

14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Comer of Oregon
  • 2nd Place – Ej Parco of California
  • 3rd Place – Jude Randall of Oklahoma
  • 4th Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Comer (Oregon) won by decision over Ej Parco (California) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jude Randall (Oklahoma) won by decision over Hudson Rogers (Idaho) (Dec 10-3)

14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Merrill of California
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Larkin of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Mayernik of Washington
  • 4th Place – Warren Soik of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Cody Merrill (California) won by decision over Kyler Larkin (Arizona) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Mayernik (Washington) won by fall over Warren Soik (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:42)

14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Roller of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Davis of Wyoming
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Eusebio of California
  • 4th Place – Hunter Taylor of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Jace Roller (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Hunter Davis (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Eusebio (California) won by fall over Hunter Taylor (Washington) (Fall 1:21)

14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Layton Schneider of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Oscar Williams of California
  • 4th Place – Roberto Hernandez Iii of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Oscar Williams (California) won by tech fall over Roberto Hernandez Iii (Arizona) (TF 14-4)

14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gor Vardanyan of California
  • 2nd Place – Talon McCollom of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Erik McCown of California
  • 4th Place – Cayaen Smith of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Gor Vardanyan (California) won by tech fall over Talon McCollom (Oklahoma) (TF 18-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Erik McCown (California) won by fall over Cayaen Smith (Utah) (Fall 2:38)

14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Smokey McClure of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Fernandez of California
  • 3rd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Smokey McClure (Washington) won by decision over Gavin Fernandez (California) (Dec 16-16)

3rd Place Match

  • Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) (Dec 15-6)

14U – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riggin Boger of Utah
  • 2nd Place – Judah Bishop of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Ryland Whitworth of California
  • 4th Place – Keenan Wenzel of Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Riggin Boger (Utah) won by tech fall over Judah Bishop (Washington) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryland Whitworth (California) won by decision over Keenan Wenzel (Wyoming) (Dec 8-0)

14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Rademacher of Oregon
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Cordova of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Howes of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Trevor Frank of Utah

1st Place Match

  • Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by decision over Kaleb Cordova (Arizona) (Dec 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Howes (Nevada) won by tech fall over Trevor Frank (Utah) (TF 22-12)

14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Davis of Oregon
  • 2nd Place – Melvin Whitehead of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
  • 4th Place – Hunter Sonnenberg of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Melvin Whitehead (Nevada) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by forfeit over Hunter Sonnenberg (Washington) (FF)

14U – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Tibodeau of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Achilles Clarke of California
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Ontiveros of Texas
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Utter of Washington

Round 1

  • Hunter Tibodeau (Washington) won by fall over Achilles Clarke (California) (Fall 0:57)
  • Angelina Ontiveros (Texas) won by forfeit over Jaxon Utter (Washington) (FF)

Round 2

  • Hunter Tibodeau (Washington) won by fall over Jaxon Utter (Washington) (Fall 2:00)
  • Achilles Clarke (California) won by fall over Angelina Ontiveros (Texas) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Hunter Tibodeau (Washington) won by decision over Angelina Ontiveros (Texas) (Dec 8-0)
  • Achilles Clarke (California) won by fall over Jaxon Utter (Washington) (Fall 1:40)

14U – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Sullivan of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Sampson Stillwell of Missouri
  • 3rd Place – Sergio Miranda of Arizona

Round 1

  • Brock Sullivan (Missouri) won by fall over Sampson Stillwell (Missouri) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Brock Sullivan (Missouri) won by tech fall over Sergio Miranda (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Sampson Stillwell (Missouri) won by fall over Sergio Miranda (Arizona) (Fall 0:34)

16U – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grigor Cholakyan of California
  • 2nd Place – Kyison Garcia of Utah
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Wilson of Washington
  • 4th Place – Carson Jackson of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Grigor Cholakyan (California) won by decision over Kyison Garcia (Utah) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Wilson (Washington) won by decision over Carson Jackson (Oregon) (Dec 12-4)

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dj Gillett of Oregon
  • 2nd Place – James Armstrong of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Carson of Utah
  • 4th Place – Paul Kelly of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Dj Gillett (Oregon) won by decision over James Armstrong (Arizona) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Carson (Utah) won by decision over Paul Kelly (Arizona) (Dec 12-6)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teegan Vasquez of Montana
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Sanchez of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Pope of Alaska
  • 4th Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Teegan Vasquez (Montana) won by decision over Jaden Sanchez (Washington) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Pope (Alaska) won by fall over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) (Fall 1:37)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andre Gonzales of California
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Zeth Romney of California

1st Place Match

  • Andre Gonzales (California) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by decision over Zeth Romney (California) (Dec 5-2)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Black of Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Colton Parduhn of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Hagen Heistand of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Casey Roberts of California

1st Place Match

  • Max Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Colton Parduhn (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hagen Heistand (Iowa) won by tech fall over Casey Roberts (California) (TF 10-0)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Drexler of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Nash Singleton of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Hunter Mitchell of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Drexler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nash Singleton (Oregon) won by fall over Hunter Mitchell (Idaho) (Fall 3:26)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ramon Ramos of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Koa Ruiz of California
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Garver of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Kal Miller of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Ramon Ramos (Arizona) won by fall over Koa Ruiz (California) (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Garver (Oregon) won by decision over Kal Miller (Missouri) (Dec 14-9)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Cardenas of Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Chase DeBlaere of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Dante Roggio of Idaho
  • 4th Place – Ivan Morris of Colorado

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Cardenas (Colorado) won by decision over Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dante Roggio (Idaho) won by decision over Ivan Morris (Colorado) (Dec 12-9)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Chittum of Tennessee
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Birch of California
  • 3rd Place – Nick Hamilton of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Preston Owens of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Cody Chittum (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Ethan Birch (California) (TF 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Iowa) won by decision over Preston Owens (Idaho) (Dec 6-4)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cj Hamblin of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Colby Meek of Oregon
  • 3rd Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Dylan Catlin of Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Cj Hamblin (Washington) won by tech fall over Colby Meek (Oregon) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Stauffenberg (Illinois) won by decision over Dylan Catlin (Wyoming) (Dec 4-1)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Simma of Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Lillard of Ohio
  • 3rd Place – Seth Dawkins of Washington
  • 4th Place – Matthew Rodriguez of California

1st Place Match

  • Jared Simma (Kansas) won by fall over Tyler Lillard (Ohio) (Fall 3:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Dawkins (Washington) won by disqualification over Matthew Rodriguez (California) (DQ)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Prudek of California
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ruane of Colorado
  • 3rd Place – Jakob (jt) Connors of Washington
  • 4th Place – Jacob Inton of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Jake Prudek (California) won by decision over Dylan Ruane (Colorado) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob (jt) Connors (Washington) won by tech fall over Jacob Inton (Washington) (TF 10-0)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dahson DeJong of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – William White of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Branson Britten of Texas
  • 4th Place – Jose Rosales of Colorado

1st Place Match

  • Dahson DeJong (Iowa) won by decision over William White (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Branson Britten (Texas) won by fall over Jose Rosales (Colorado) (Fall 0:38)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javen Jovero of California
  • 2nd Place – Sean Michel of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Talmage Carman of Utah
  • 4th Place – Alec Love of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Javen Jovero (California) won by fall over Sean Michel (Alaska) (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Talmage Carman (Utah) won by tech fall over Alec Love (Oregon) (TF 12-0)

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Duran of California
  • 2nd Place – Jrdan Hilford of California
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Weinert of Washington
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Finch of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Noah Duran (California) won by fall over Jrdan Hilford (California) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Weinert (Washington) won by decision over Nathaniel Finch (Idaho) (Dec 6-4)

16U – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage `12gage` Cook of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Sofian Hammou of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Lee of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Bradley Moore Ii of California

1st Place Match

  • Gage `12gage` Cook (Washington) won by fall over Sofian Hammou (Washington) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Lee (Oregon) won by decision over Bradley Moore Ii (California) (Dec 5-1)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Moore of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Baier of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Kris Eddens-Perreira of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Noah Alvarado of Arizona

Round 1

  • Wyatt Baier (Arizona) won by fall over Noah Alvarado (Arizona) (Fall 0:28)
  • Jacob Moore (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kris Eddens-Perreira (Arizona) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Moore (Arizona) won by tech fall over Wyatt Baier (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
  • Kris Eddens-Perreira (Arizona) won by fall over Noah Alvarado (Arizona) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Baier (Arizona) won by fall over Kris Eddens-Perreira (Arizona) (Fall 3:13)
  • Jacob Moore (Arizona) won by tech fall over Noah Alvarado (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

JUNIOR – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cian Lasker of Nevada
  • 2nd Place – Sage Mortimer of Utah
  • 3rd Place – Cael Keck of Missouri

Round 1

  • Sage Mortimer (Utah) won by decision over Cael Keck (Missouri) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Cian Lasker (Nevada) won by fall over Sage Mortimer (Utah) (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

  • Cael Keck (Missouri) won by decision over Cian Lasker (Nevada) (Dec 6-2)

JUNIOR – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Perryman of California
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Dalrymple of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Hall of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Hallmark of California

Round 1

  • Ethan Perryman (California) won by tech fall over Brandon Hall (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
  • Andrew Dalrymple (Alaska) won by fall over Mitchell Hallmark (California) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Andrew Dalrymple (Alaska) won by fall over Brandon Hall (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:42)
  • Ethan Perryman (California) won by fall over Mitchell Hallmark (California) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Brandon Hall (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mitchell Hallmark (California) (Fall 0:17)
  • Ethan Perryman (California) won by tech fall over Andrew Dalrymple (Alaska) (TF 17-5)

JUNIOR – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aedyn Concepcion of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Bockert of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Zach Dooley of Colorado
  • 4th Place – Roberto Lechuga of Alaska

1st Place Match

  • Aedyn Concepcion (Alaska) won by tech fall over Jeremy Bockert (Alaska) (TF 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Dooley (Colorado) won by decision over Roberto Lechuga (Alaska) (Dec 14-6)

JUNIOR – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Prim of California
  • 2nd Place – Alex Flerlage of Missouri
  • 3rd Place – Andres Mendoza of Texas
  • 4th Place – Matthew Morris of New York

1st Place Match

  • Carson Prim (California) won by tech fall over Alex Flerlage (Missouri) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Mendoza (Texas) won by fall over Matthew Morris (New York) (Fall 1:25)

JUNIOR – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – River Wardle of Utah
  • 2nd Place – Jarett Jorgensen of Utah
  • 3rd Place – Chase Randall of Washington
  • 4th Place – Richard Castro-Sandoval of California

1st Place Match

  • River Wardle (Utah) won by fall over Jarett Jorgensen (Utah) (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Randall (Washington) won by tech fall over Richard Castro-Sandoval (California) (TF 17-4)

JUNIOR – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Crawford of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Eli Blackwell of California
  • 3rd Place – Ethen Miller of Missouri
  • 4th Place – Nathan Aguilar of California

1st Place Match

  • Trey Crawford (Missouri) won by tech fall over Eli Blackwell (California) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethen Miller (Missouri) won by decision over Nathan Aguilar (California) (Dec 15-7)

JUNIOR – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kobe Ames of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Ramsey of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Luke Sloan of Texas
  • 4th Place – Adrian Heras of California

1st Place Match

  • Kobe Ames (Alaska) won by fall over Ryder Ramsey (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Texas) won by tech fall over Adrian Heras (California) (TF 13-1)

JUNIOR – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance McLane of Montana
  • 2nd Place – Jagger Condomitti of Pennsylvania
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Hawthorne of Washington
  • 4th Place – Blake Thomsen of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Chance McLane (Montana) won by tech fall over Jagger Condomitti (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Hawthorne (Washington) won by fall over Blake Thomsen (Iowa) (Fall 1:57)

JUNIOR – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Weber of Montana
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Meinzen of Montana
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Woods of Florida
  • 4th Place – Jacob Potok of Ohio

1st Place Match

  • Michael Weber (Montana) won by tech fall over Hunter Meinzen (Montana) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Woods (Florida) won by fall over Jacob Potok (Ohio) (Fall 0:53)

JUNIOR – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston Milnes of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Steele of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Justus Scott of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Klein Carter of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Weston Milnes (Arizona) won by tech fall over Nicholas Steele (Arizona) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Justus Scott (Nevada) won by tech fall over Klein Carter (Washington) (TF 24-13)

JUNIOR – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh of California
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Anderson of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Hernandez of California
  • 4th Place – Kaden Krouse of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (California) won by tech fall over Jacob Anderson (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Hernandez (California) won by tech fall over Kaden Krouse (Washington) (TF 11-0)

JUNIOR – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Hopkins of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Niebles of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Denzel Mabry of California
  • 4th Place – Nich James of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Levi Hopkins (Alaska) won by decision over Daniel Niebles (Alaska) (Dec 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Denzel Mabry (California) won by fall over Nich James (Oregon) (Fall 3:00)

JUNIOR – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kash Anderson of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Shane Gibson of Montana
  • 3rd Place – Artem Loginov of California
  • 4th Place – Oliver Myers of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Kash Anderson (Idaho) won by tech fall over Shane Gibson (Montana) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Artem Loginov (California) won by tech fall over Oliver Myers (Oregon) (TF 12-1)

JUNIOR – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Guillermo Escobedo of California
  • 2nd Place – Jesus O`Brien of Wyoming
  • 3rd Place – Hunter James of Oregon
  • 4th Place – Xavier Walsh of Missouri

1st Place Match

  • Guillermo Escobedo (California) won by tech fall over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) (TF 14-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter James (Oregon) won by decision over Xavier Walsh (Missouri) (Dec 8-5)

JUNIOR – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Ben Roe of California
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Cook of California
  • 4th Place – Henry Saafi of Alaska

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by tech fall over Ben Roe (California) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Cook (California) won by fall over Henry Saafi (Alaska) (Fall 1:32)

GIRLS 9U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cary Valdez of Hawaii

Round 1

  • Cary Valdez (Hawaii) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cary Valdez (Hawaii) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

GIRLS 9U – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophia Marie Gonzales of California
  • 2nd Place – Xavery Zollinger of Idaho

Round 1

  • Sophia Marie Gonzales (California) won by tech fall over Xavery Zollinger (Idaho) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Sophia Marie Gonzales (California) won by tech fall over Xavery Zollinger (Idaho) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

GIRLS 9U – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angela Lopez of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Mikaella Bowens of California

Round 1

  • Angela Lopez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Mikaella Bowens (California) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Angela Lopez (Arizona) won by decision over Mikaella Bowens (California) (Dec 8-0)

Round 3

GIRLS 12U – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ali Svancara of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Blayne Jex of Oregon
  • 3rd Place – Athea Valenzuela of Arizona
  • 4th Place – Khyla Lipumano of Arizona

1st Place Match

  • Ali Svancara (Idaho) won by fall over Blayne Jex (Oregon) (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Athea Valenzuela (Arizona) won by decision over Khyla Lipumano (Arizona) (Dec 7-2)

GIRLS 12U – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaydence Jeffreys of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Kezra McKenzie of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Grace Loutzenhiser of Alaska
  • 4th Place – Brooke McLean of Wyoming

Round 1

  • Grace Loutzenhiser (Alaska) won by fall over Brooke McLean (Wyoming) (Fall 0:45)
  • Kaydence Jeffreys (Alaska) won by tech fall over Kezra McKenzie (Nevada) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kezra McKenzie (Nevada) won by tech fall over Brooke McLean (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
  • Kaydence Jeffreys (Alaska) won by tech fall over Grace Loutzenhiser (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kaydence Jeffreys (Alaska) won by tech fall over Brooke McLean (Wyoming) (TF 12-2)
  • Kezra McKenzie (Nevada) won by decision over Grace Loutzenhiser (Alaska) (Dec 5-1)

GIRLS 12U – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Libby Roberts of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Tai McBride of Wyoming
  • 3rd Place – Hayle Talbot of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Xoey Zollinger of Idaho

1st Place Match

  • Libby Roberts (Washington) won by decision over Tai McBride (Wyoming) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayle Talbot (Nevada) won by fall over Xoey Zollinger (Idaho) (Fall 0:35)

GIRLS 12U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Williams of California
  • 2nd Place – Emma Chacon of Arizona
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Kraiter of Montana

Round 1

  • Bella Williams (California) won by decision over Emma Chacon (Arizona) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Bella Williams (California) won by fall over Lillian Kraiter (Montana) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Emma Chacon (Arizona) won by fall over Lillian Kraiter (Montana) (Fall 1:49)

GIRLS 12U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Marie Gonzales of California
  • 2nd Place – Ellie Thomas of Washington

Round 1

  • Isabella Marie Gonzales (California) won by fall over Ellie Thomas (Washington) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Isabella Marie Gonzales (California) won by fall over Ellie Thomas (Washington) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

GIRLS 12U – 118-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Bozanic of California
  • 2nd Place – Jahlia Miguel of Hawaii
  • 3rd Place – Shylah Bridges of Hawaii

Round 1

  • Anna Bozanic (California) won by decision over Jahlia Miguel (Hawaii) (Dec 10-2)

Round 2

  • Anna Bozanic (California) won by decision over Shylah Bridges (Hawaii) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Jahlia Miguel (Hawaii) won by tech fall over Shylah Bridges (Hawaii) (TF 10-0)

GIRLS 12U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandilynn Tuinei-Paopao of Nevada
  • 2nd Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona

Round 1

  • Sandilynn Tuinei-Paopao (Nevada) won by fall over Paris Carlos (Arizona) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Sandilynn Tuinei-Paopao (Nevada) won by fall over Paris Carlos (Arizona) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Girls (MS) – 72-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karlee Brooks of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Gabriella Gomez of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Brunson of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Emeri Mortimer of Utah

Round 1

  • Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Brunson (Nevada) (TF 14-1)
  • Karlee Brooks (Arizona) won by tech fall over Emeri Mortimer (Utah) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Karlee Brooks (Arizona) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Brunson (Nevada) (TF 11-0)
  • Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Emeri Mortimer (Utah) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Elizabeth Brunson (Nevada) won by decision over Emeri Mortimer (Utah) (Dec 5-4)
  • Karlee Brooks (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Girls (MS) – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrey Jimenez of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Emma Albanese of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Jamiezon Garcia of Alaska
  • 4th Place – Kyra Schwartz of Wyoming

Round 1

  • Jamiezon Garcia (Alaska) won by fall over Kyra Schwartz (Wyoming) (Fall 0:14)
  • Audrey Jimenez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Emma Albanese (Nevada) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Audrey Jimenez (Arizona) won by fall over Jamiezon Garcia (Alaska) (Fall 3:07)
  • Emma Albanese (Nevada) won by fall over Kyra Schwartz (Wyoming) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Emma Albanese (Nevada) won by decision over Jamiezon Garcia (Alaska) (Dec 13-4)
  • Audrey Jimenez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kyra Schwartz (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)

Girls (MS) – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abbeygael Cabuag of California
  • 2nd Place – Kayce Dudoit of Hawaii
  • 3rd Place – Amelia Fawcett of Alaska
  • 4th Place – Mia Zuniga of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Abbeygael Cabuag (California) won by tech fall over Kayce Dudoit (Hawaii) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Amelia Fawcett (Alaska) won by tech fall over Mia Zuniga (Washington) (TF 16-6)

Girls (MS) – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zao Estrada of California
  • 2nd Place – Eden Hernandez of California
  • 3rd Place – Kiely Tabaldo of California
  • 4th Place – Avery Steldt of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Zao Estrada (California) won by fall over Eden Hernandez (California) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiely Tabaldo (California) won by fall over Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:29)

Girls (MS) – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Furman of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Shelby Moore of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Mckaylah Youngblood of Montana
  • 4th Place – Lilli Montenegro of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Mia Furman (Idaho) won by fall over Shelby Moore (Washington) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Mckaylah Youngblood (Montana) won by fall over Lilli Montenegro (Washington) (Fall 1:23)

Girls (MS) – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Herrick of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Doral of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Ysabella Hinojosa of California
  • 4th Place – Amber Perkins of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Chloe Herrick (Missouri) won by fall over Angelina Doral (Nevada) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Ysabella Hinojosa (California) won by fall over Amber Perkins (Nevada) (Fall 2:45)

Girls (MS) – 127-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Ward of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Tirza Twoteeth of Montana
  • 3rd Place – Kaiulani Garcia of California

Round 1

  • Haley Ward (Missouri) won by tech fall over Tirza Twoteeth (Montana) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Tirza Twoteeth (Montana) won by forfeit over Kaiulani Garcia (California) (FF)

Round 3

  • Haley Ward (Missouri) won by forfeit over Kaiulani Garcia (California) (FF)

WOMEN (HS) – 100-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophia Redwine of Oregon
  • 2nd Place – Jenavi Alejandro of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Kylie Robledo of Texas
  • 4th Place – Nizhoni Tallman-Olney of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Sophia Redwine (Oregon) won by decision over Jenavi Alejandro (Nevada) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kylie Robledo (Texas) won by decision over Nizhoni Tallman-Olney (Washington) (Dec 7-5)

WOMEN (HS) – 112-117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Hall of Florida
  • 2nd Place – Kristal Betanzo of California
  • 3rd Place – Morayma Montes of Texas
  • 4th Place – Autumn Poland of Alaska

Round 1

  • Hannah Hall (Florida) won by tech fall over Kristal Betanzo (California) (TF 12-1)
  • Morayma Montes (Texas) won by fall over Autumn Poland (Alaska) (Fall 5:01)

Round 2

  • Kristal Betanzo (California) won by fall over Autumn Poland (Alaska) (Fall 0:16)
  • Hannah Hall (Florida) won by fall over Morayma Montes (Texas) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Kristal Betanzo (California) won by tech fall over Morayma Montes (Texas) (TF 15-4)
  • Hannah Hall (Florida) won by decision over Autumn Poland (Alaska) (Dec 9-0)

WOMEN (HS) – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Dubose of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Tatiyana Miller of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Nadine Quijada of California
  • 4th Place – Holly Beaudoin of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Phoenix Dubose (Washington) won by fall over Tatiyana Miller (Washington) (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Nadine Quijada (California) won by fall over Holly Beaudoin (Washington) (Fall 3:23)

WOMEN (HS) – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nanea Estrella of Hawaii
  • 2nd Place – Justice Seely of Missouri
  • 3rd Place – Reily Dogeagle of Washington
  • 4th Place – Tatum Pine of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Nanea Estrella (Hawaii) won by tech fall over Justice Seely (Missouri) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Reily Dogeagle (Washington) won by fall over Tatum Pine (Nevada) (Fall 4:45)

WOMEN (HS) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – London Houston of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Tiera Jimerson of California
  • 3rd Place – Kya Rybachek of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Charmayne DeLong of Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • London Houston (Washington) won by fall over Tiera Jimerson (California) (Fall 4:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) won by fall over Charmayne DeLong (Wyoming) (Fall 1:51)

WOMEN (HS) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Araya Boday of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Haley Ericksen of Utah
  • 3rd Place – Tess Kinne of Missouri
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Byrne of Oregon

1st Place Match

  • Araya Boday (Washington) won by tech fall over Haley Ericksen (Utah) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tess Kinne (Missouri) won by fall over Alexandra Byrne (Oregon) (Fall 4:34)

WOMEN (HS) – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessie McCurry of Arizona
  • 2nd Place – Jazzmine Seely of Missouri
  • 3rd Place – Desarae Matheny of Alaska
  • 4th Place – Jamie Grilho of Hawaii

1st Place Match

  • Jessie McCurry (Arizona) won by fall over Jazzmine Seely (Missouri) (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Desarae Matheny (Alaska) won by fall over Jamie Grilho (Hawaii) (Fall 1:48)

WOMEN (HS) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amit Elor of California
  • 2nd Place – McKenzie Cook of Alaska
  • 3rd Place – Jerzie Estrada of Colorado
  • 4th Place – Cass Freundlich of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Amit Elor (California) won by tech fall over McKenzie Cook (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) won by fall over Cass Freundlich (Nevada) (Fall 1:32)

WOMEN (HS) – 164-180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Wylie of Alaska
  • 2nd Place – Jasmin Clarke of California
  • 3rd Place – Payton Irish of Washington
  • 4th Place – Mila Mauriello of Nevada

Round 1

  • Amanda Wylie (Alaska) won by fall over Jasmin Clarke (California) (Fall 1:27)
  • Payton Irish (Washington) won by injury default over Mila Mauriello (Nevada) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Jasmin Clarke (California) won by tech fall over Payton Irish (Washington) (TF 11-0)
  • Amanda Wylie (Alaska) won by injury default over Mila Mauriello (Nevada) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Jasmin Clarke (California) won by injury default over Mila Mauriello (Nevada) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Amanda Wylie (Alaska) won by fall over Payton Irish (Washington) (Fall 0:51)

WOMEN (HS) – 200-225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chanel Siva of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Persephone Sandoval of Montana
  • 3rd Place – Catlynn Norris of Wyoming

Round 1

  • Chanel Siva (Washington) won by injury default over Catlynn Norris (Wyoming) (Inj. 0:32)

Round 2

  • Chanel Siva (Washington) won by fall over Persephone Sandoval (Montana) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Persephone Sandoval (Montana) won by forfeit over Catlynn Norris (Wyoming) (FF)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.