2019 West Delaware Freestyle/Greco Tournament – Final Results

Freestyle

8U – 8U

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

10U – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Martin of WWC
  • 2nd Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

10U – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Williams of outlaw wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kellen McKenna of Western Dubuque Bobcats
  • 3rd Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Bobcats) over Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) Fall 1:40
  • Mitchell Williams (outlaw wrestling club) over Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
  • Mitchell Williams (outlaw wrestling club) over Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Bobcats) TF 10-0

10U – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dane Ballou of DC ELITE

12U – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 4th Place – Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

12U – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cash Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0
  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Club) Dec 12-6
  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) over Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) Dec 10-10

12U – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Franklin of Alburnett mat pack
  • 4th Place – Connor Adams of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) over Cooper Franklin (Alburnett mat pack) TF 12-2
  • Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) over Cooper Franklin (Alburnett mat pack) TF 10-0
  • Blake Fox (IAWC) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) Dec 8-6

12U – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Drew Burds of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Kalalnoff of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Drew Burds (Dubuque Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

12U – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge
  • 2nd Place – Trentin Rowe of Dark night assumption
  • 3rd Place – Armon Williams of Dark night assumption
  • 4th Place – Christian Stout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

14U – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cael Sampson of Freak Force Freco
  • 3rd Place – Tait Luensman of Freak Force Freco

Round Robin Matches

  • Cael Sampson (Freak Force Freco) over Tait Luensman (Freak Force Freco) Fall 2:00
  • Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Cael Sampson (Freak Force Freco) Fall 2:20
  • Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Tait Luensman (Freak Force Freco) Fall 0:16

14U – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Hansen of Freak Force Freco
  • 2nd Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jonah Luensman of Freak Force Freco

Round Robin Matches

  • Kale Hansen (Freak Force Freco) over Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf) over Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) Dec 16-11
  • Kale Hansen (Freak Force Freco) over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf) TF 10-0

14U – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Royce Butt of Agoge
  • 3rd Place – Kendrick Huck of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Garrison Gillihan of Delaware County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Royce Butt (Agoge) TF 18-7

14U – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Carson Less of Delaware County Wrestling Club

14U – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teague Smith of Fort Madison
  • 2nd Place – Grant Kress of DC ELITE
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Peterson of Charles City Comets

Round Robin Matches

  • Teague Smith (Fort Madison) over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) Fall 0:50
  • Grant Kress (DC ELITE) over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) Fall 2:20
  • Teague Smith (Fort Madison) over Grant Kress (DC ELITE) Fall 0:38

14U – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Peterson of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – James Soliz of Dark night assumption
  • 3rd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Ethan Peterson (Charles City Comets) over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • James Soliz (Dark night assumption) over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) Fall 1:39
  • Ethan Peterson (Charles City Comets) over James Soliz (Dark night assumption) Fall 1:32

16U – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiden Moore of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Marwan Altall of Linn-Mar

Round Robin Matches

  • Jaiden Moore (IAWC) over Garret Rinken (IAWC) Dec 5-4
  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) over Marwan Altall (Linn-Mar) TF 10-0
  • Jaiden Moore (IAWC) over Marwan Altall (Linn-Mar) TF 10-0

16U – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Funk of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Grant ODell of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
  • 4th Place – Joseph Horch of SSWC

16U – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cadin Herrmann of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Adams of Caveman Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Blake Engel of Delaware County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Cadin Herrmann (IAWC) TF 10-0

16U – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allen Catour of Dark night assumption
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
  • 3rd Place – Averee Abben of Caveman Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Josh Pelzer of Bettendorf

1st Place Match

  • Allen Catour (Dark night assumption) over Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) TF 13-2

16U – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Terronez of Dark night assumption
  • 2nd Place – Reece Seery of Linn-Mar
  • 3rd Place – Logan Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blaine Baumgartner of North Linn

Round Robin Matches

  • Parker Terronez (Dark night assumption) over Reece Seery (Linn-Mar) Fall 0:22
  • Reece Seery (Linn-Mar) over Logan Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Logan Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Parker Terronez (Dark night assumption) TF 14-4

16U – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Adamson of Bettendorf
  • 2nd Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL MAR MAC
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Miller of DC ELITE
  • 4th Place – Isaac Fettkether of Delaware County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Adamson (Bettendorf) over Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) TF 13-2

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (DC ELITE) over Isaac Fettkether (Delaware County Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

16U – 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roush Jaeger of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Linn-Mar
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bo Struble of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Roush Jaeger (Immortal Athletics WC) over Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) Dec 6-6
  • Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Roush Jaeger (Immortal Athletics WC) Dec 13-4
  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) over Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0

16U – 8

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bradley Hill of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Reicks of Immortal Athletics WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Jacob Reicks (Immortal Athletics WC) TF 15-4
  • Bradley Hill (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Jacob Reicks (Immortal Athletics WC) TF 12-0
  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Bradley Hill (Agoge Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

16U – 9

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Morgan of Dark night assumption
  • 3rd Place – Adam Ward of SSWC

Round Robin Matches

  • Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Aiden Morgan (Dark night assumption) TF 11-0
  • Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Adam Ward (SSWC) TF 10-0
  • Aiden Morgan (Dark night assumption) over Adam Ward (SSWC) Fall 3:28

16U – 10

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Walker of Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) Dec 5-2
  • Lucas Walker (Waverly) over Jared Thiry (IAWC) Dec 9-3
  • Lucas Walker (Waverly) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0

Junior – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon OBrien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alaina Sunlin of Freak Force Freco

Junior – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Damon Huston of DC ELITE
  • 3rd Place – Evan Woods of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cade Cook of North Linn

Round Robin Matches

  • Damon Huston (DC ELITE) over Evan Woods (Delaware County Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) over Evan Woods (Delaware County Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
  • Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) over Damon Huston (DC ELITE) Fall 4:29

Junior – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Duncan Delzell of DC ELITE
  • 2nd Place – Heath Moyer of North Linn
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Fuessley of DC ELITE
  • 4th Place – Keegan Scheeler of DC ELITE

Round Robin Matches

  • Duncan Delzell (DC ELITE) over Heath Moyer (North Linn) TF 12-2
  • Heath Moyer (North Linn) over Caleb Fuessley (DC ELITE) Fall 2:40
  • Duncan Delzell (DC ELITE) over Caleb Fuessley (DC ELITE) Dec 10-6

Junior – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Schimmels of Denver Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Miles Hansmeier of WWC
  • 4th Place – Ben Faber of SSWC

Round Robin Matches

  • Isaac Schimmels (Denver Wrestling Club) over Miles Hansmeier (WWC) Fall 5:17
  • Drew Fox (IAWC) over Isaac Schimmels (Denver Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Miles Hansmeier (WWC) over Drew Fox (IAWC) TF 16-5

Junior – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Luensman of Freak Force Freco
  • 2nd Place – Mitchel Mangold of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zeb Gnida of DC ELITE

Round Robin Matches

  • Chase Luensman (Freak Force Freco) over Zeb Gnida (DC ELITE) TF 12-1
  • Mitchel Mangold (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Zeb Gnida (DC ELITE) TF 12-0
  • Chase Luensman (Freak Force Freco) over Mitchel Mangold (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 14-12

1st Place Match

  • Mason Gillihan (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Hikaru Carolin (Linn-Mar) Fall 0:07

Junior – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Barker of DC ELITE
  • 2nd Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aj Frost of Linn-Mar
  • 4th Place – Ray Herd of Dark night assumption

Round Robin Matches

  • Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) TF 10-0
  • Ashton Barker (DC ELITE) over Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) Fall 0:50
  • Ashton Barker (DC ELITE) over Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 4:17

Junior – 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Neuhaus of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Avery of Freak Force Freco
  • 3rd Place – Roark Martin of Linn-Mar
  • 4th Place – Justice Palmier of Nashua -Plainfield

Round Robin Matches

  • Spencer Avery (Freak Force Freco) over Roark Martin (Linn-Mar) Fall 2:12
  • Jack Neuhaus (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Spencer Avery (Freak Force Freco) TF 11-0
  • Jack Neuhaus (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Roark Martin (Linn-Mar) Fall 1:47

Junior – 8

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Schoenherr of DC ELITE

    Greco

    10U – 10U 1

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Ty Martin of WWC
    • 2nd Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

    10U – 10U 2

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club

    12U – 1

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Place – Maddox Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
    • 4th Place – Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

    12U – 2

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
    • 2nd Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Place – Cash Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club
    • 4th Place – Slade Petersen of Bettendorf

    12U – 3

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
    • 2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf
    • 3rd Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
    • 4th Place – Connor Adams of Caveman Wrestling

    12U – 4

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
    • 2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Place – Christian Dunning of Caveman Wrestling
    • 4th Place – Philip Jacobs of Dark Night Assumption

    12U – 5

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Armon Williams of Dark Night Assumption
    • 2nd Place – Eli Kainoff of IAWC
    • 3rd Place – Dane Mangler of Hempstead Jr. Mustangs

    Round Robin Matches

    • Armon Williams (Dark Night Assumption) over Dane Mangler (Hempstead Jr. Mustangs) Fall 0:48
    • Armon Williams (Dark Night Assumption) over Eli Kainoff (IAWC) Fall 1:30
    • Eli Kainoff (IAWC) over Dane Mangler (Hempstead Jr. Mustangs) TF 14-1

    12U – 6

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Trentin Rowe of Dark Night Assumption
    • 3rd Place – Christian Stout of Bettendorf

    Round Robin Matches

    • Trentin Rowe (Dark Night Assumption) over Christian Stout (Bettendorf) Fall 0:37
    • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Trentin Rowe (Dark Night Assumption) Fall 1:38
    • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Christian Stout (Bettendorf) Fall 0:32

    14U – 1

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

    14U – 2

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Kale Hansen of Freak Force Freco
    • 2nd Place – Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling
    • 3rd Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf

    Round Robin Matches

    • Kale Hansen (Freak Force Freco) over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf) TF 10-0
    • Kale Hansen (Freak Force Freco) over Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) TF 10-0
    • Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf) TF 11-3

    14U – 3

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Royce Butt of Agoge Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Kendrick Huck of IAWC
    • 3rd Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

    Round Robin Matches

    • Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Kendrick Huck (IAWC) TF 11-0
    • Kendrick Huck (IAWC) over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) Dec 8-4
    • Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) TF 11-1

    14U – 4

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC

    14U – 5

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – James Soliz of Dark Night Assumption
    • 2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

    16U – 1

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Jaiden Moore of IAWC
    • 2nd Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC

    16U – 2

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Grant ODell of Big Game Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Joseph Horch of SSWC

    16U – 3

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Cadin Herrmann of IAWC
    • 2nd Place – Luke Busch of Dubuque Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Place – Blake Engel of Delaware County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Place – Spencer Adams of Caveman Wrestling

    16U – 4

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Averee Abben of Caveman Wrestling
    • 2nd Place – Allen Catour of Dark Night Assumption
    • 3rd Place – Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
    • 4th Place – Koal Bossom of Millennium Wrestling Club

    16U – 5

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Parker Terronez of Dark Night Assumption
    • 2nd Place – Reece Seery of Linn-Mar
    • 3rd Place – Reily Dolan of Delaware County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Place – Cael Grell of Millennium Wrestling Club

    16U – 6

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Eli Sallis of IAWC
    • 2nd Place – Logan Adamson of Bettendorf
    • 3rd Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL Mar Mac
    • 4th Place – Isaac Fettkether of Delaware County Wrestling Club

    16U – 7

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Roush Jaeger of Immortal Athletics WC
    • 3rd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Linn-Mar
    • 4th Place – Cole Thill of Hempstead Jr. Mustangs

    16U – 8

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Bradley Hill of Agoge Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Place – Jacob Reicks of Immortal Athletics WC

    Round Robin Matches

    • Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Jacob Reicks (Immortal Athletics WC) TF 16-4
    • Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Bradley Hill (Agoge Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
    • Bradley Hill (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Jacob Reicks (Immortal Athletics WC) Dec 10-10

    16U – 9

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Aiden Morgan of Dark Night Assumption
    • 2nd Place – Adam Ward of SSWC

    16U – 10

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Lucas Walker of Waverly Shellrock
    • 2nd Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
    • 3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

    Round Robin Matches

    • Lucas Walker (Waverly Shellrock) over Jared Thiry (IAWC) Dec 8-7
    • Lucas Walker (Waverly Shellrock) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) TF 12-0
    • Jared Thiry (IAWC) over Jett Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) Dec 6-5

    Junior – 1

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Brandon OBrien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

    Junior – 2

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
    • 2nd Place – Cade Cook of North Linn
    • 3rd Place – Samuel Hackett of IAWC
    • 4th Place – Logan Vallejo of IAWC

    Junior – 3

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Keegan Scheeler of DC ELITE
    • 2nd Place – Caleb Fuessley of DC ELITE
    • 3rd Place – Kael Glenn of Immortal Athletics WC
    • 4th Place – Nicholas Cole Knight of IAWC

    Junior – 4

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Chase Luensman of Freak Force Freco
    • 2nd Place – Hikaru Carolin of Linn-Mar
    • 3rd Place – Ben Faber of SSWC
    • 4th Place – Drew Fox of IAWC

    Junior – 5

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf
    • 2nd Place – Mitchell Mangold of Delaware County Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Place – Bo Struble of Delaware County Wrestling Club

    Round Robin Matches

    • Damian Petersen (Bettendorf) over Bo Struble (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53
    • Damian Petersen (Bettendorf) over Mitchell Mangold (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
    • Mitchell Mangold (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Bo Struble (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55

    Junior – 6

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Place – Aj Frost of Linn-Mar
    • 3rd Place – Jack Smith of SSWC

    Round Robin Matches

    • Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Jack Smith (SSWC) Fall 0:56
    • Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) over Jack Smith (SSWC) Fall 1:00
    • Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) Fall 0:53

    Junior – 7

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place – Ray Herd of Dark Night Assumption
    • 2nd Place – Roark Martin of Linn-Mar
    • 3rd Place – Jon Flanagan of Dubuque Senior

    Round Robin Matches

    • Ray Herd (Dark Night Assumption) over Jon Flanagan (Dubuque Senior) TF 11-0
    • Roark Martin (Linn-Mar) over Jon Flanagan (Dubuque Senior) Fall 1:41
    • Ray Herd (Dark Night Assumption) over Roark Martin (Linn-Mar) Fall 0:48
Advertisements