2019 USAW Jr/16U Folkstyle Nationals – Final Results

16U – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Heethuis of Team Donahoe
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Thoennes of Pinnacle
  • 3rd Place – Alan Koehler of Pinnacle
  • 4th Place – Tristan Stafford of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Grigor Cholakyan of International Sport Union (ISU
  • 6th Place – Jeremy Lee Oani of Marvel Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Wyatt Skebba of Aviators/Xfactor
  • 8th Place – FISHER EVERIN of MiddletownYouth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Drew Heethuis (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Caleb Thoennes (Pinnacle) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alan Koehler (Pinnacle) won by decision over Tristan Stafford (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Grigor Cholakyan (International Sport Union (ISU) won by decision over Jeremy Lee Oani (Marvel Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Wyatt Skebba (Aviators/Xfactor) won by major decision over FISHER EVERIN (MiddletownYouth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – DJ Gillett of All Phase WC
  • 3rd Place – Santino Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Riley of Vacaville Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nolan Reiter of Pinnacle
  • 6th Place – Andrew Martin of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Vincent Biondoletti of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Garret Voegeli of Monroe Mat Rats

1st Place Match

  • William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over DJ Gillett (All Phase WC) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Santino Sanchez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Riley (Vacaville Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Reiter (Pinnacle) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Vincent Biondoletti (Unattached) won by decision over Garret Voegeli (Monroe Mat Rats) (Dec 6-3)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter McCallister of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe
  • 3rd Place – Beau Mantanona of CVBJJ
  • 4th Place – Daniel Sheen of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dylan Gilcher of Team Donahoe
  • 6th Place – Shane Corrigan of DePere
  • 7th Place – Jore Volk of Pinnacle
  • 8th Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by fall over Daniel Sheen (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:27)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Gilcher (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Shane Corrigan (DePere) (Fall 2:50)

7th Place Match

  • Jore Volk (Pinnacle) won by decision over Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 1-0)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Gioffre of The Empire
  • 2nd Place – Cisco Cabrera of Dethrone
  • 3rd Place – Damian Mendez of Team Kansas
  • 4th Place – Cameron Steed of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joseph Airola of Bear Cave WC
  • 6th Place – Jacob Macatangay of Plainfield North High School
  • 7th Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 8th Place – Raymond Lopez of The Empire

1st Place Match

  • Jack Gioffre (The Empire) won by decision over Cisco Cabrera (Dethrone) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Damian Mendez (Team Kansas) won by decision over Cameron Steed (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Airola (Bear Cave WC) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Macatangay (Plainfield North High School) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Phoenix Blakely (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Raymond Lopez (The Empire) (Fall 0:57)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Williams of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carter Bailey of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Reggie Raiz of The Empire
  • 4th Place – Q`veli Quintanilla of Inland Northwest Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bailey Roybal of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House
  • 7th Place – Sergio Lemley of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Joey Novak of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Williams (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Bailey (Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Reggie Raiz (The Empire) won by fall over Q`veli Quintanilla (Inland Northwest Wrestling) (Fall 4:29)

5th Place Match

  • Bailey Roybal (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Easton Hilton (Team Grind House) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Sergio Lemley (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joey Novak (Pinnacle) (Dec 8-5)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Michael Gioffre of The Empire
  • 4th Place – Kayd Craig of Delchev Trained Academy
  • 5th Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice
  • 6th Place – Adrian Limon of Northview High School
  • 7th Place – Carson DesRosier of Sudden Victory Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Kamariyon Nelson of Region Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Gioffre (The Empire) won by major decision over Kayd Craig (Delchev Trained Academy) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by fall over Adrian Limon (Northview High School) (Fall 2:08)

7th Place Match

  • Carson DesRosier (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kamariyon Nelson (Region Wrestling Academy) (FF)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Lake of The Empire
  • 3rd Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trenton Wachter of Rockford
  • 5th Place – Jack Milos of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Bryce Parke of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Ivan Morris of Sons of Thunder Academy
  • 8th Place – Scott Robertson of Team Utah

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Mesenbrink (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kyler Lake (The Empire) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Trenton Wachter (Rockford) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Milos (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryce Parke (DC Elite) (TF 15-0)

7th Place Match

  • Ivan Morris (Sons of Thunder Academy) won by fall over Scott Robertson (Team Utah) (Fall 1:25)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Juan Garcia of Bear Cave WC
  • 3rd Place – Nicco Ruiz of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
  • 4th Place – Ethan Riddle of Askren Wrestling Academy North
  • 5th Place – Gabe Pugh of Marshfield Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cade Willis of Higher Level Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Kyle Richardson of Delchev Trained Academy
  • 8th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Unaffiliated

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Juan Garcia (Bear Cave WC) (TF 18-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicco Ruiz (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) won by major decision over Ethan Riddle (Askren Wrestling Academy North) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Pugh (Marshfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Willis (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Kyle Richardson (Delchev Trained Academy) won by fall over Ashton Lipinski (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:26)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Barr of Team Donahoe
  • 2nd Place – James Johnston of Team Donahoe
  • 3rd Place – Logan Rathjen of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Braeden Scoles of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Pinnacle
  • 6th Place – Hudson Neeley of Mat Monkey Mafia
  • 7th Place – Thor Michaelson of NWWC
  • 8th Place – Mike Fear of Team California

1st Place Match

  • Josh Barr (Team Donahoe) won by decision over James Johnston (Team Donahoe) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Braeden Scoles (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Kowalchyk (Pinnacle) won by decision over Hudson Neeley (Mat Monkey Mafia) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by fall over Mike Fear (Team California) (Fall 3:00)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Paul Perez 111 of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
  • 2nd Place – Adam Thebeau of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Gonzales of Holly Roughriders
  • 4th Place – Dean Hamiti Jr of Joliet Catholic
  • 5th Place – Cael Berg of Pinnacle
  • 6th Place – BRODY HALLIN of ISI Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly – Shell Rock

1st Place Match

  • Robert Paul Perez 111 (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) won by decision over Adam Thebeau (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Gonzales (Holly Roughriders) won by forfeit over Dean Hamiti Jr (Joliet Catholic) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Berg (Pinnacle) won by medical forfeit over BRODY HALLIN (ISI Wrestling) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Langreck (Waverly – Shell Rock) (Fall 2:15)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Vandenbush of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – James Rowley of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – matthew rodriguez of Righetti Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brayden Thompson of Izzy Style
  • 5th Place – Chance Davis of Enid Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
  • 7th Place – David Brooks of Team Central
  • 8th Place – Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Vandenbush (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over James Rowley (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-11)

3rd Place Match

  • matthew rodriguez (Righetti Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Thompson (Izzy Style) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Davis (Enid Wrestling) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) (Dec 11-10)

7th Place Match

  • David Brooks (Team Central) won by decision over Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Whiting of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – lucas White of Xtreme Training
  • 4th Place – Trevor Wilson of Hannibal
  • 5th Place – Jake Prudek of Caruthers Vipers
  • 6th Place – Andrew Jensen of Championswrestlingclub
  • 7th Place – Austin Fager of Team Kansas
  • 8th Place – Michael Friederich of Jeff City

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Whiting (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • lucas White (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Trevor Wilson (Hannibal) (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Prudek (Caruthers Vipers) won by major decision over Andrew Jensen (Championswrestlingclub) (Maj 13-2)

7th Place Match

  • Austin Fager (Team Kansas) won by fall over Michael Friederich (Jeff City) (Fall 1:31)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 2nd Place – harley andrews of Tuttle Takedown Club
  • 3rd Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joey Braunagel of Quest
  • 5th Place – Philip Dozier of Villa-Lombard Cougars
  • 6th Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Luke Shaver of Thoroughbred wrestling
  • 8th Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won in sudden victory – 1 over harley andrews (Tuttle Takedown Club) (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Braunagel (Quest) (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Philip Dozier (Villa-Lombard Cougars) won by fall over Carlos Alvarado (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 4:15)

7th Place Match

  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred wrestling) won by decision over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Darrah of Xtreme Training
  • 3rd Place – Donivan Giangregorio of Valley Springs
  • 4th Place – Hunter Pate of Dixon Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – JACK FORBES of Columbine
  • 6th Place – Braden Pease of Poway
  • 7th Place – Caden Rodgers of The Empire
  • 8th Place – Aidan Winter of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack Darrah (Xtreme Training) (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Donivan Giangregorio (Valley Springs) won by decision over Hunter Pate (Dixon Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • JACK FORBES (Columbine) won by medical forfeit over Braden Pease (Poway) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Caden Rodgers (The Empire) won by major decision over Aidan Winter (Pinnacle) (Maj 15-6)

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braelon Allen of Fonddulac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Colley of Team Donahoe
  • 3rd Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Ben Kawczynski of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jack Horn of Liberty
  • 6th Place – Nathaniel Finch of Team Idaho
  • 7th Place – Hunter Gorecki of Pinnacle
  • 8th Place – Peyton Hahn of Boonville

1st Place Match

  • Braelon Allen (Fonddulac Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy Colley (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Clark (Lisbon) won by major decision over Ben Kawczynski (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Horn (Liberty) won by decision over Nathaniel Finch (Team Idaho) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Gorecki (Pinnacle) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Boonville) (Fall 1:29)

16U – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Grewe of Abby Colby
  • 2nd Place – Owen Warren of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Nicolas Rodriguez of Team Idaho
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Unaffiliated
  • 5th Place – Jaren Rohde of World Gold Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lucas Walker of Waverly – Shell Rock
  • 7th Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
  • 8th Place – Keaten Pues of X-Factor Elite

1st Place Match

  • Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) won by decision over Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicolas Rodriguez (Team Idaho) won by decision over Gabriel Greenlee (Unaffiliated) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Walker (Waverly – Shell Rock) (Dec 8-5)

7th Place Match

  • Mitchel Marr (IAWC) won by fall over Keaten Pues (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 1:00)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Copass of Westville High School
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Ripp of Lodi
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Layton of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
  • 4th Place – Austin Joy of Excalibur Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Willson of Back 2 Basics
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Pederson of Mason city

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Copass (Westville High School) won by major decision over Wyatt Ripp (Lodi) (Maj 20-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Austin Joy (Excalibur Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) won by medical forfeit over Benjamin Pederson (Mason city) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon OBrien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Boyd of Granite City Wrestling Associa

Round 1

  • Brandon OBrien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dylan Boyd (Granite City Wrestling Associa) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Dylan Boyd (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by forfeit over Brandon OBrien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Brandon OBrien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Boyd (Granite City Wrestling Associa) (TF 19-3)

Junior – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake West of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ronan Schuelke of Mat Rats
  • 3rd Place – Eli Griffin of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ian DeMoss of Maize South High School Wrestl
  • 5th Place – nick Stringer of Team California
  • 6th Place – Anjelo Vigilia of Team Nevada
  • 7th Place – Braydon Bare of Excalibur Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jabin Tew of Clyman

1st Place Match

  • Blake West (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ronan Schuelke (Mat Rats) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Griffin (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ian DeMoss (Maize South High School Wrestl) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • nick Stringer (Team California) won by decision over Anjelo Vigilia (Team Nevada) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Braydon Bare (Excalibur Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jabin Tew (Clyman) (Fall 0:38)

Junior – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kase Mauger of Delchev Trained Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Verhagen of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
  • 4th Place – Jager Eisch of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – ALEC BELTRAN of Bear Cave WC
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Bermudez of The Empire
  • 7th Place – Cole Jensen of Team Utah
  • 8th Place – Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kase Mauger (Delchev Trained Academy) (Maj 23-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Verhagen (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) won by decision over Jager Eisch (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • ALEC BELTRAN (Bear Cave WC) won by decision over Nicholas Bermudez (The Empire) (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Jensen (Team Utah) won by fall over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)

Junior – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximo Renteria of The Empire
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Reno of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fmt/MCW
  • 4th Place – Korbin Shepherd of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Grant Treaster of Team Kansas
  • 6th Place – Alex Almeyda of Edge
  • 7th Place – blake fredrickson of California
  • 8th Place – Ben Lunn of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Maximo Renteria (The Empire) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Rohman (Fmt/MCW) won in sudden victory – 1 over Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Treaster (Team Kansas) won by forfeit over Alex Almeyda (Edge) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • blake fredrickson (California) won by decision over Ben Lunn (Pinnacle) (Dec 10-8)

Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Novak of Pinnacle
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Leake of The Empire
  • 3rd Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
  • 4th Place – Javon Taschuk of Pinnacle
  • 5th Place – Jake Stritesky of Higher Level Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Preston Martin of Team Kansas
  • 7th Place – Matthew` Jordan of Unattached
  • 8th Place – jordan driscoll of Blaine Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nick Novak (Pinnacle) won by decision over Hunter Leake (The Empire) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Swensen (Wayzata) won by decision over Javon Taschuk (Pinnacle) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Stritesky (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Preston Martin (Team Kansas) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew` Jordan (Unattached) won by medical forfeit over jordan driscoll (Blaine Wrestling) (MFF)

Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mosha Schwartz of Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Phillip Kue of COBRA ALL-STARS / Cobra Wrestl
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Lewis of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Josh Taylor of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Xaiver Sisco of Kansas
  • 7th Place – Bobby Robinson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Logan Gioffre of The Empire

1st Place Match

  • Mosha Schwartz (Colorado) won by major decision over Phillip Kue (COBRA ALL-STARS / Cobra Wrestl) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gabriel Lewis (IAWC) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Taylor (Threestyle Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Xaiver Sisco (Kansas) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Bobby Robinson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Gioffre (The Empire) (Dec 10-7)

Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ridge Lovett of Team Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Tarrence Daugherty jr of Team Donahoe
  • 3rd Place – Drew Eller of Evans HS Knights
  • 4th Place – Connor Gaynor of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – James Emmer of Rio Rancho High School
  • 6th Place – Cade Manion of Mat Monkey Mafia
  • 7th Place – Bailey Thelen of Two Rivers High School Wrestli
  • 8th Place – Jalen Schropp of wrath

1st Place Match

  • Ridge Lovett (Team Idaho) won by fall over Tarrence Daugherty jr (Team Donahoe) (Fall 5:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Eller (Evans HS Knights) won by decision over Connor Gaynor (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • James Emmer (Rio Rancho High School) won by decision over Cade Manion (Mat Monkey Mafia) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Bailey Thelen (Two Rivers High School Wrestli) won by forfeit over Jalen Schropp (wrath) (FF)

Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Martin Wilkie of Havre wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Sihavong of Team California
  • 3rd Place – Connor Harris of Havre wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kurt Trumbull of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – George Ruiz of The Empire
  • 6th Place – Ezekial Williamson of Delchev Trained Academy
  • 7th Place – Riley Wright of Denver Cyclones
  • 8th Place – Spencer Schickram of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Martin Wilkie (Havre wrestling) won by decision over Dawson Sihavong (Team California) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Harris (Havre wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kurt Trumbull (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • George Ruiz (The Empire) won by decision over Ezekial Williamson (Delchev Trained Academy) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Riley Wright (Denver Cyclones) won by forfeit over Spencer Schickram (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (FF)

Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Wilcox of Team Utah
  • 2nd Place – Luke Surber of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Martin of Dethrone
  • 4th Place – Cougar Andersen of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kamyn Stonebraker of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gavin Gross of Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cooper Voorhees of Westside Raider Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Samuel Pfleger of Askren Wrestling Academy North

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Wilcox (Team Utah) won by decision over Luke Surber (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Martin (Dethrone) won by decision over Cougar Andersen (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kamyn Stonebraker (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Gross (Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Cooper Voorhees (Westside Raider Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Pfleger (Askren Wrestling Academy North) (Dec 7-3)

Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Facundo of Team Donahoe
  • 2nd Place – Cael Valencia of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
  • 3rd Place – Jace Luchau of Team Selma
  • 4th Place – Nathan Fuller of Pinnacle
  • 5th Place – Troy Mantanona of CVBJJ
  • 6th Place – Jerrett Villinger of Warrenton
  • 7th Place – Benjamin Smith of wrath
  • 8th Place – Aidan Johnson of Team Central

1st Place Match

  • Alex Facundo (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Cael Valencia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Luchau (Team Selma) won by decision over Nathan Fuller (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Troy Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by decision over Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton) (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Benjamin Smith (wrath) won by decision over Aidan Johnson (Team Central) (Dec 6-3)

Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy North
  • 2nd Place – Quayin Short of Simley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters
  • 4th Place – Jacob Anderson of Team Alaska
  • 5th Place – Jackson White of Victory Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Caveman Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Carson Trotzer of Funk Calves
  • 8th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy North) won by decision over Quayin Short (Simley Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Donnell Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Team Alaska) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson White (Victory Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Spencer Mooberry (Caveman Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Trotzer (Funk Calves) won by fall over Jackson Held (Royalton) (Fall 0:21)

Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central
  • 2nd Place – Jonovan Smith of Team California
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Alsteen of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
  • 4th Place – Nathan Haas of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
  • 5th Place – Shane Liegel of River Valley
  • 6th Place – Michael Waggoner Jr of Manhattan Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Sawyer Helmbrecht of Lodi
  • 8th Place – Corbin Okeson of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rocky Elam (Team Central) won by decision over Jonovan Smith (Team California) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Alsteen (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) won by decision over Nathan Haas (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Liegel (River Valley) won by medical forfeit over Michael Waggoner Jr (Manhattan Wrestling) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Sawyer Helmbrecht (Lodi) won by decision over Corbin Okeson (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Haas of Team Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Ben Gould of Peterston Grapplers Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Kaylor of Bismarck Big Cats Wrestling
  • 4th Place – CHASE DRESSEL of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Marshall Kools of Askren Wrestling Academy North
  • 6th Place – Micah Downs of Clinton Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Brett Wittmann of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Jadon Martin of Dethrone

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Haas (Team Kansas) won by decision over Ben Gould (Peterston Grapplers Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Big Cats Wrestling) won by fall over CHASE DRESSEL (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (Fall 4:09)

5th Place Match

  • Marshall Kools (Askren Wrestling Academy North) won by fall over Micah Downs (Clinton Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

7th Place Match

  • Brett Wittmann (Askren Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greg Hagan of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase McCleish of Caveman Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gavin Carter of Team Kansas
  • 5th Place – Peter Ming of Team California
  • 6th Place – Andrew Irick of Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
  • 7th Place – Dalton Sell of Muscatine
  • 8th Place – Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Greg Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rowan Morgan (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase McCleish (Caveman Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Carter (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Peter Ming (Team California) won by forfeit over Andrew Irick (Central Indiana Academy Of Wre) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Dalton Sell (Muscatine) won by decision over Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nash Hutmacher of Chamberlain High School
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Delooff of Lowell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cody Imbierowicz of Warrenton
  • 4th Place – Dustin Olmstead of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – YEHEZQUEL DEVAULT of MXW
  • 6th Place – Kaden Montano of SYRACUSE
  • 7th Place – Mario Quezada of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Joseph Harper of Team Donahoe

1st Place Match

  • Nash Hutmacher (Chamberlain High School) won by fall over Tyler Delooff (Lowell Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Imbierowicz (Warrenton) won by fall over Dustin Olmstead (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • YEHEZQUEL DEVAULT (MXW) won by decision over Kaden Montano (SYRACUSE) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Mario Quezada (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Harper (Team Donahoe) (Dec 6-1)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.