2019 AAU Jr/Sr National Duals – Final Results

JR/SR Round Robin – Iowa Black

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa Black defeated Iowa Red 64-3

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Fall 3:13
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) Dec 10-3
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Maj 9-0
  • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Michael Moore (Iowa Red) Dec 15-8
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Fall 1:49
  • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 1:49
  • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) Dec 3-1
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) Dec 4-0
  • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Fall 3:05
  • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Zach Needham (Iowa Red) Dec 10-6
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Logan Escher (Iowa Red) Fall 0:27
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 0:12
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 0:45

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Black defeated Iowa White 38-15

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) Dec 9-6
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) Maj 14-2
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Mason Dye (Iowa White) Fall 5:59
  • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) Maj 11-3
  • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Casey Baker (Iowa Black) Dec 8-4
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Jacob McBride (Iowa White) Dec 4-3
  • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) Dec 6-5
  • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Deville Dennis (Iowa White) Fall 3:38
  • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) SV-1 9-7
  • 182 – Sage Walker (Iowa White) over Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) Dec 6-4
  • 195 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) Dec 6-3
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) Dec 7-1
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Taven Rich (Iowa White) Fall 3:51

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Black defeated Montana 71-0

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Nathan Sproul (Montana) Fall 1:12
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Bryson Bartelson (Montana) Fall 0:43
  • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Kaiden Cline (Montana) Maj 10-2
  • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Gentry Lamb (Montana) Dec 4-1
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Everett Jensen (Montana) Dec 8-2
  • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Cole Becker (Montana) Fall 0:32
  • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Trey Thompson (Montana) Dec 2-1
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Bridger Hall (Montana) Maj 12-0
  • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Zander Burnison (Montana) Fall 3:38
  • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Jacob Berger (Montana) Fall 0:44
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Gabe Walker (Montana) Fall 1:04

Match #4 Round 4

Iowa Black defeated Iowa Blue 77-0

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:17
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) Maj 8-0
  • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:03
  • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:53
  • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:10
  • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:38
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) Dec 7-1
  • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Neil Larson (Iowa Blue) Maj 14-3
  • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:40
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:41
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:21

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Platinum 66-6

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Bryson Muirhead (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 2:44
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Brock Martin (South Dakota Platinum) TF 16-0
  • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Darien Malone (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 7-2
  • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Colton Forbes (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 16-3
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Declan Malone (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 1:44
  • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Riley Hellman (South Dakota Platinum) TF 15-0
  • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Irail Griffin (South Dakota Platinum) TF 18-2
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Grayson Devries (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 0:27
  • 170 – Josh Crownover (South Dakota Platinum) over Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) Fall 0:16
  • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Tanner Even (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 12-0
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Cullen Rutten (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 1:31
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over KJ St Pierre (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 10-1
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Micah Deboer (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 0:36

Match #6 Round 6

Iowa Black defeated Legends of Gold 37-24

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) Maj 8-0
  • 113 – Brenden Salfrank (Legends of Gold) over Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) Dec 8-7
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Riley Hollingshead (Legends of Gold) Dec 8-1
  • 126 – Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Brock Beck (Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
  • 132 – Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) over Casey Baker (Iowa Black) Fall 0:07
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Lucus Anglin (Legends of Gold) Dec 2-0
  • 145 – Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) over Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) Fall 2:50
  • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Eli Kadoun (Legends of Gold) Dec 8-5
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) Dec 5-3
  • 170 – Shaeden Scheidt (Legends of Gold) over Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) Fall 5:08
  • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Jacob Schoon (Legends of Gold) Dec 4-3
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Joey Otta (Legends of Gold) Fall 1:12
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Carter Max (Legends of Gold) Fall 1:30
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Caleb Dagel (Legends of Gold) Fall 0:36

Match #7 Round 7

Iowa Black defeated Wyoming 73-0

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Trevor Scicluna (Wyoming) Fall 0:40
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Micha Herrera (Wyoming) Fall 1:34
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Deven Mosteller (Wyoming) Dec 7-5
  • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Quinton Hecker (Wyoming) Dec 5-0
  • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over James Knigge (Wyoming) Maj 13-2
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Hagen Lamoreaux (Wyoming) Fall 0:56
  • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Hunter Garoutte (Wyoming) Fall 1:03
  • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Kaden Dewitt (Wyoming) Fall 1:58
  • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Kole Kraus (Wyoming) Dec 7-4
  • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Kirby Castagno (Wyoming) Fall 0:57
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Parker Schlater (Wyoming) Fall 0:53
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) Fall 0:50
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Coy Trainer (Wyoming) Fall 5:47

Match #8 Round 8

Iowa Black defeated Iowa Gold 68-3

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:58
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:35
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:16
  • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-3
  • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:50
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-1
  • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:41
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-1
  • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-2
  • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) SV-1 3-1
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:01
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:45
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #9 Round 9

Iowa Black defeated Tennessee 60-6

  • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Steven Dindl (Tennessee) Fall 2:41
  • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) Fall 0:22
  • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Andrew Artiles (Tennessee) Fall 2:00
  • 126 – Tyler Seeley (Tennessee) over Brock Beck (Iowa Black) Dec 7-3
  • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Aidan Bowers (Tennessee) Dec 6-3
  • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Garrett Bowers (Tennessee) SV-1 3-1
  • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Evan Anthony (Tennessee) Fall 2:25
  • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Jared Harter (Tennessee) Fall 3:26
  • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Luke Condy (Tennessee) Dec 5-1
  • 170 – Elijah Hodge (Tennessee) over Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) Dec 11-8
  • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Austin Antcliffe (Tennessee) Dec 3-2
  • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Montana Doty (Tennessee) Fall 0:57
  • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Brandon Elkins (Tennessee) Fall 1:14
  • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Dionte Coleman (Tennessee) Fall 0:52

    JR/SR Round Robin – Iowa Blue

    Guaranteed 9th place

    Match #1 Round 1

    Wyoming defeated Iowa Blue 57-14

    • 106 – Trevor Scicluna (Wyoming) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Micha Herrera (Wyoming) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Dec 10-8
    • 120 – Deven Mosteller (Wyoming) over Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) Maj 9-0
    • 126 – Quinton Hecker (Wyoming) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Maj 11-0
    • 132 – James Knigge (Wyoming) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Hagen Lamoreaux (Wyoming) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:48
    • 145 – Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) over Hunter Garoutte (Wyoming) Fall 1:44
    • 152 – Josh Kraus (Wyoming) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:12
    • 160 – Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) over Kaden Dewitt (Wyoming) TF 16-1
    • 170 – Kole Kraus (Wyoming) over Carson Johnson (Iowa Blue) Maj 10-2
    • 182 – Kirby Castagno (Wyoming) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 195 – Parker Schlater (Wyoming) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:41
    • 220 – Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) Dec 7-5
    • 285 – Coy Trainer (Wyoming) over Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:40

    Match #2 Round 2

    Iowa Blue defeated Montana 38-32

    • 106 – Double Forfeit
    • 113 – Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) over Nathan Sproul (Montana) Fall 4:33
    • 120 – Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) over Bryson Bartelson (Montana) Fall 0:41
    • 126 – Kaiden Cline (Montana) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) TF 17-2
    • 132 – Gentry Lamb (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Everett Jensen (Montana) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:19
    • 145 – Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) over Cole Becker (Montana) Dec 9-7
    • 152 – Trey Thompson (Montana) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:44
    • 160 – Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) over Zander Burnison (Montana) TF 17-2
    • 170 – Bridger Hall (Montana) over Carson Johnson (Iowa Blue) Dec 10-6
    • 182 – Jacob Berger (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 195 – Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 220 – Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 285 – Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Gabe Walker (Montana) Fall 1:32

    Match #3 Round 3

    Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Blue 54-15

    • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:13
    • 120 – Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-1
    • 126 – Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:52
    • 132 – Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:36
    • 145 – Dillan Sanders (Iowa Gold) over Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-5
    • 152 – Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Maj 14-2
    • 160 – Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-2
    • 170 – Carson Johnson (Iowa Blue) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2
    • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 195 – Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:30
    • 220 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:09
    • 285 – Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) over Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) TF 19-3

    Match #4 Round 4

    Iowa Black defeated Iowa Blue 77-0

    • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:17
    • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) Maj 8-0
    • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:03
    • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:53
    • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:10
    • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:38
    • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) Dec 7-1
    • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Neil Larson (Iowa Blue) Maj 14-3
    • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:40
    • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:41
    • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:21

    Match #5 Round 5

    Tennessee defeated Iowa Blue 62-12

    • 106 – Steven Dindl (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:49
    • 120 – Andrew Artiles (Tennessee) over Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:54
    • 126 – Tyler Seeley (Tennessee) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:03
    • 132 – Aidan Bowers (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Garrett Bowers (Tennessee) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:29
    • 145 – Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) over Joseph Frye (Tennessee) Fall 1:29
    • 152 – Jared Harter (Tennessee) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:54
    • 160 – Levi Condy (Tennessee) over Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) Dec 14-9
    • 170 – Elijah Hodge (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 182 – Double Forfeit
    • 195 – Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Montana Doty (Tennessee) Fall 0:32
    • 220 – Brandon Elkins (Tennessee) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:24
    • 285 – Dionte Coleman (Tennessee) over Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) TF 19-4

    Match #6 Round 6

    South Dakota Platinum defeated Iowa Blue 45-29

    • 106 – Bryson Muirhead (South Dakota Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 120 – Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) over Brock Martin (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 10-0
    • 126 – Darien Malone (South Dakota Platinum) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:37
    • 132 – Colton Forbes (South Dakota Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Declan Malone (South Dakota Platinum) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:55
    • 145 – Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) over Riley Hellman (South Dakota Platinum) TF 21-5
    • 152 – Irail Griffin (South Dakota Platinum) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Dec 7-4
    • 160 – Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) over Grayson Devries (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 14-3
    • 170 – Josh Crownover (South Dakota Platinum) over Neil Larson (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:20
    • 182 – Tanner Even (South Dakota Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 195 – Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Cullen Rutten (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 12-4
    • 220 – KJ St Pierre (South Dakota Platinum) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:44
    • 285 – Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Micah Deboer (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 3:24

    Match #7 Round 7

    Iowa Red defeated Iowa Blue 45-25

    • 106 – Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-2
    • 120 – Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Maj 12-0
    • 126 – Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 132 – Michael Moore (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:38
    • 145 – Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 2:28
    • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:35
    • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 170 – Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 182 – Double Forfeit
    • 195 – Logan Escher (Iowa Red) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:12
    • 220 – Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Dec 7-5
    • 285 – Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 3:49

    Match #8 Round 8

    Legends of Gold defeated Iowa Blue 74-0

    • 106 – Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Brenden Salfrank (Legends of Gold) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) TF 22-7
    • 120 – Riley Hollingshead (Legends of Gold) over Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) Maj 9-0
    • 126 – Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) TF 17-2
    • 132 – Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 138 – Lucus Anglin (Legends of Gold) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:49
    • 145 – Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) over Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:29
    • 152 – Eli Kadoun (Legends of Gold) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:44
    • 160 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 170 – Shaeden Scheidt (Legends of Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 182 – Double Forfeit
    • 195 – Jacob Schoon (Legends of Gold) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:27
    • 220 – Carter Max (Legends of Gold) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:33
    • 285 – Caleb Dagel (Legends of Gold) over Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:53

    Match #9 Round 9

    Iowa White defeated Iowa Blue 60-6

    • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Maj 12-0
    • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:23
    • 126 – Double Forfeit
    • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:37
    • 138 – Jacob McBride (Iowa White) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:46
    • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-7
    • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) TF 17-2
    • 160 – Neal Larson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 170 – Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 182 – Double Forfeit
    • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:05
    • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:59
    • 285 – Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Taven Rich (Iowa White) Fall 1:14

      JR/SR Round Robin – Iowa Gold

      Guaranteed 5th place

      Match #1 Round 1

      Legends of Gold defeated Iowa Gold 55-6

      • 106 – Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) over Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:25
      • 113 – Brenden Salfrank (Legends of Gold) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:53
      • 120 – Riley Hollingshead (Legends of Gold) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-3
      • 126 – Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
      • 132 – Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:21
      • 138 – Lucus Anglin (Legends of Gold) over Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
      • 145 – Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) over Dillan Sanders (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:17
      • 152 – Eli Kadoun (Legends of Gold) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Maj 8-0
      • 160 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-5
      • 170 – Shaeden Scheidt (Legends of Gold) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-5
      • 182 – Jacob Schoon (Legends of Gold) over Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-3
      • 195 – Joey Otta (Legends of Gold) over Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:42
      • 220 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Carter Max (Legends of Gold) Dec 9-4
      • 285 – Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Dagel (Legends of Gold) Dec 7-1

      Match #2 Round 2

      Iowa Gold defeated Wyoming 49-16

      • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Trevor Scicluna (Wyoming) Dec 4-2
      • 113 – Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) over Micha Herrera (Wyoming) Fall 4:35
      • 120 – Deven Mosteller (Wyoming) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:47
      • 126 – Quinton Hecker (Wyoming) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-1
      • 132 – Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) over James Knigge (Wyoming) Fall 5:11
      • 138 – Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) over Hagen Lamoreaux (Wyoming) Fall 5:00
      • 145 – Dillan Sanders (Iowa Gold) over Hunter Garoutte (Wyoming) Maj 11-0
      • 152 – Josh Kraus (Wyoming) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Dec 13-7
      • 160 – Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) over Kaden Dewitt (Wyoming) Fall 3:09
      • 170 – Kole Kraus (Wyoming) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Maj 8-0
      • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Kirby Castagno (Wyoming) Fall 1:28
      • 195 – Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) over Parker Schlater (Wyoming) Dec 9-2
      • 220 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) Fall 2:54
      • 285 – Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) over Coy Trainer (Wyoming) Dec 1-0

      Match #3 Round 3

      Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Blue 54-15

      • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 113 – Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:13
      • 120 – Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-1
      • 126 – Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:52
      • 132 – Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 138 – Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:36
      • 145 – Dillan Sanders (Iowa Gold) over Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-5
      • 152 – Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Maj 14-2
      • 160 – Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Blue) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-2
      • 170 – Carson Johnson (Iowa Blue) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2
      • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 195 – Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:30
      • 220 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:09
      • 285 – Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) over Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) TF 19-3

      Match #4 Round 4

      Tennessee defeated Iowa Gold 44-18

      • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Steven Dindl (Tennessee) Dec 9-8
      • 113 – Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:21
      • 120 – Andrew Artiles (Tennessee) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Maj 9-0
      • 126 – Tyler Seeley (Tennessee) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:18
      • 132 – Aidan Bowers (Tennessee) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:17
      • 138 – Garrett Bowers (Tennessee) over Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:44
      • 145 – Evan Anthony (Tennessee) over Dillan Sanders (Iowa Gold) Maj 14-4
      • 152 – Jared Harter (Tennessee) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-4
      • 160 – Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) over Luke Condy (Tennessee) Dec 5-2
      • 170 – Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) over Elijah Hodge (Tennessee) Fall 4:47
      • 182 – Austin Antcliffe (Tennessee) over Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-1
      • 195 – Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) over Montana Doty (Tennessee) UTB 3-2
      • 220 – Brandon Elkins (Tennessee) over Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:30
      • 285 – Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) over Dionte Coleman (Tennessee) Dec 3-1

      Match #5 Round 5

      Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Red 42-24

      • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Dec 8-4
      • 113 – Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-6
      • 120 – Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Dec 6-2
      • 126 – Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 132 – Michael Moore (Iowa Red) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:31
      • 138 – Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Dec 15-9
      • 145 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa Gold) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 3:44
      • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:54
      • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2
      • 170 – Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Fall 1:12
      • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 195 – Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) over Logan Escher (Iowa Red) Dec 3-2
      • 220 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 1:20
      • 285 – Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) over Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) Inj 7:13

      Match #6 Round 6

      Iowa White defeated Iowa Gold 61-9

      • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-0
      • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-2
      • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:31
      • 126 – Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-1
      • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:42
      • 138 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa White) over Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) Maj 12-2
      • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:55
      • 160 – Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) over Chase McAllister (Iowa White) Dec 7-0
      • 170 – Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:55
      • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:59
      • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:25
      • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

      Match #7 Round 7

      Iowa Gold defeated Montana 51-12

      • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 113 – Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) over Nathan Sproul (Montana) TF 18-3
      • 120 – Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) over Bryson Bartelson (Montana) Dec 9-3
      • 126 – Kaiden Cline (Montana) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-4
      • 132 – Gentry Lamb (Montana) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:56
      • 138 – Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) over Everett Jensen (Montana) Fall 1:57
      • 145 – Dillan Sanders (Iowa Gold) over Dakota Flannery (Montana) Dec 6-4
      • 152 – Trey Thompson (Montana) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-3
      • 160 – Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) over Bridger Hall (Montana) Maj 9-0
      • 170 – Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) over Zander Burnison (Montana) Dec 5-2
      • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Jacob Berger (Montana) Fall 4:44
      • 195 – Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 220 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 285 – Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) over Gabe Walker (Montana) Dec 6-2

      Match #8 Round 8

      Iowa Black defeated Iowa Gold 68-3

      • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:58
      • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:35
      • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:16
      • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-3
      • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:50
      • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-1
      • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:41
      • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-1
      • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-2
      • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) SV-1 3-1
      • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:01
      • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:45
      • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

      Match #9 Round 9

      Iowa Gold defeated South Dakota Platinum 50-15

      • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Bryson Muirhead (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 6-0
      • 113 – Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 120 – Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) over Brock Martin (South Dakota Platinum) SV-1 6-1
      • 126 – Darien Malone (South Dakota Platinum) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Fall 6:00
      • 132 – Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 138 – Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 145 – Dillan Sanders (Iowa Gold) over Riley Hellman (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 6-0
      • 152 – Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) over Irail Griffin (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 10-7
      • 160 – Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) over Grayson Devries (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 4:59
      • 170 – Josh Crownover (South Dakota Platinum) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
      • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Tanner Even (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 11-5
      • 195 – Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) over Cullen Rutten (South Dakota Platinum) TF 16-1
      • 220 – KJ St Pierre (South Dakota Platinum) over Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) Forf
      • 285 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Micah Deboer (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 1:00

        JR/SR Round Robin – Iowa Red

        Guaranteed 8th place

        Match #1 Round 1

        Iowa Black defeated Iowa Red 64-3

        • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Fall 3:13
        • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) Dec 10-3
        • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Maj 9-0
        • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Casey Baker (Iowa Black) over Michael Moore (Iowa Red) Dec 15-8
        • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Fall 1:49
        • 145 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 1:49
        • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) Dec 3-1
        • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) Dec 4-0
        • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Fall 3:05
        • 182 – Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) over Zach Needham (Iowa Red) Dec 10-6
        • 195 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Logan Escher (Iowa Red) Fall 0:27
        • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 0:12
        • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 0:45

        Match #2 Round 2

        South Dakota Platinum defeated Iowa Red 38-34

        • 106 – Bryson Muirhead (South Dakota Platinum) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Maj 9-0
        • 113 – Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 120 – Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) over Brock Martin (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 0:42
        • 126 – Darien Malone (South Dakota Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Michael Moore (Iowa Red) over Colton Forbes (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 10-0
        • 138 – Declan Malone (South Dakota Platinum) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Maj 12-2
        • 145 – Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) over Riley Hellman (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 10-4
        • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Irail Griffin (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 5:45
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Grayson Devries (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 0:29
        • 170 – Josh Crownover (South Dakota Platinum) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Fall 0:46
        • 182 – Tanner Even (South Dakota Platinum) over Zach Needham (Iowa Red) Fall 1:02
        • 195 – Cullen Rutten (South Dakota Platinum) over Logan Escher (Iowa Red) Fall 5:23
        • 220 – KJ St Pierre (South Dakota Platinum) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 2:33
        • 285 – Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) over Micah Deboer (South Dakota Platinum) TB-1 5-3

        Match #3 Round 3

        Legends of Gold defeated Iowa Red 68-3

        • 106 – Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Maj 14-1
        • 113 – Brenden Salfrank (Legends of Gold) over Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) Dec 8-2
        • 120 – Riley Hollingshead (Legends of Gold) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Maj 18-5
        • 126 – Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) over Michael Moore (Iowa Red) Fall 0:17
        • 138 – Lucus Anglin (Legends of Gold) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Fall 1:19
        • 145 – Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 1:28
        • 152 – Eli Kadoun (Legends of Gold) over Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) Maj 8-0
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) Dec 13-10
        • 170 – Shaeden Scheidt (Legends of Gold) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Fall 1:37
        • 182 – Jacob Schoon (Legends of Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 195 – Joey Otta (Legends of Gold) over Logan Escher (Iowa Red) TF 15-0
        • 220 – Carter Max (Legends of Gold) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 3:02
        • 285 – Caleb Dagel (Legends of Gold) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 4:52

        Match #4 Round 4

        Wyoming defeated Iowa Red 37-31

        • 106 – Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) over Trevor Scicluna (Wyoming) Fall 0:26
        • 113 – Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) over Micha Herrera (Wyoming) Fall 2:24
        • 120 – Deven Mosteller (Wyoming) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Maj 11-1
        • 126 – Quinton Hecker (Wyoming) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Michael Moore (Iowa Red) over James Knigge (Wyoming) Maj 13-2
        • 138 – Hagen Lamoreaux (Wyoming) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Fall 1:39
        • 145 – Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) over Hunter Garoutte (Wyoming) Dec 8-6
        • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Josh Kraus (Wyoming) Dec 6-3
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Kaden Dewitt (Wyoming) Fall 1:05
        • 170 – Kole Kraus (Wyoming) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Dec 3-1
        • 182 – Kirby Castagno (Wyoming) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 195 – Logan Escher (Iowa Red) over Parker Schlater (Wyoming) Dec 7-5
        • 220 – Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 1:16
        • 285 – Coy Trainer (Wyoming) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 4:40

        Match #5 Round 5

        Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Red 42-24

        • 106 – Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Dec 8-4
        • 113 – Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-6
        • 120 – Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Dec 6-2
        • 126 – Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Michael Moore (Iowa Red) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:31
        • 138 – Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Dec 15-9
        • 145 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa Gold) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 3:44
        • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:54
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2
        • 170 – Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Fall 1:12
        • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 195 – Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) over Logan Escher (Iowa Red) Dec 3-2
        • 220 – Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 1:20
        • 285 – Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) over Troy Monahan (Iowa Gold) Inj 7:13

        Match #6 Round 6

        Tennessee defeated Iowa Red 69-4

        • 106 – Steven Dindl (Tennessee) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Dec 6-1
        • 113 – Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) over Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) Fall 5:01
        • 120 – Andrew Artiles (Tennessee) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Fall 0:52
        • 126 – Tyler Seeley (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Aidan Bowers (Tennessee) over Michael Moore (Iowa Red) Fall 3:44
        • 138 – Evan Anthony (Tennessee) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) TF 18-2
        • 145 – Garrett Bowers (Tennessee) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 1:49
        • 152 – Jared Harter (Tennessee) over Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) Maj 14-2
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Luke Condy (Tennessee) Maj 14-4
        • 170 – Elijah Hodge (Tennessee) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Fall 1:20
        • 182 – Austin Antcliffe (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 195 – Montana Doty (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 220 – Brandon Elkins (Tennessee) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 0:18
        • 285 – Dionte Coleman (Tennessee) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Dec 2-1

        Match #7 Round 7

        Iowa Red defeated Iowa Blue 45-25

        • 106 – Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 113 – Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-2
        • 120 – Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Maj 12-0
        • 126 – Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Michael Moore (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 138 – Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:38
        • 145 – Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 2:28
        • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:35
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 170 – Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 182 – Double Forfeit
        • 195 – Logan Escher (Iowa Red) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:12
        • 220 – Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Dec 7-5
        • 285 – Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 3:49

        Match #8 Round 8

        Iowa White defeated Iowa Red 55-12

        • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Dec 8-6
        • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) Fall 5:22
        • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Fall 2:19
        • 126 – Double Forfeit
        • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Michael Moore (Iowa Red) Inj 3:53
        • 138 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa White) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Fall 1:52
        • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 2:36
        • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Brady Henderson (Iowa White) Fall 2:45
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Neal Larson (Iowa White) Fall 3:48
        • 170 – Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Maj 12-4
        • 182 – Double Forfeit
        • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 1:04
        • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 5:40

        Match #9 Round 9

        Iowa Red defeated Montana 51-24

        • 106 – Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 113 – Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) over Nathan Sproul (Montana) Fall 0:56
        • 120 – Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) over Bryson Bartelson (Montana) Fall 0:59
        • 126 – Kaiden Cline (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Gentry Lamb (Montana) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Fall 4:55
        • 138 – Everett Jensen (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 145 – Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) over Dakota Flannery (Montana) Dec 4-3
        • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Trey Thompson (Montana) Dec 6-0
        • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Bridger Hall (Montana) Dec 12-7
        • 170 – Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) over Zander Burnison (Montana) Fall 0:55
        • 182 – Jacob Berger (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 195 – Logan Escher (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 220 – Tim Mills (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 285 – Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) over Gabe Walker (Montana) Fall 0:45

          JR/SR Round Robin – Iowa White

          Guaranteed 3rd place

          Match #1 Round 1

          Iowa White defeated Montana 70-3

          • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Nathan Sproul (Montana) Fall 3:31
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Bryson Bartelson (Montana) Fall 1:06
          • 126 – Kaiden Cline (Montana) over Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) Dec 6-3
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Gentry Lamb (Montana) Dec 6-5
          • 138 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa White) over Everett Jensen (Montana) Fall 3:07
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Cole Becker (Montana) Maj 10-2
          • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Trey Thompson (Montana) Dec 7-1
          • 160 – Chase McAllister (Iowa White) over Bridger Hall (Montana) Fall 2:49
          • 170 – Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) over Zander Burnison (Montana) Fall 3:57
          • 182 – Sage Walker (Iowa White) over Jacob Berger (Montana) Fall 1:48
          • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Gabe Walker (Montana) Fall 1:19

          Match #2 Round 2

          Iowa Black defeated Iowa White 38-15

          • 106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) Dec 9-6
          • 113 – Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) over Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) Maj 14-2
          • 120 – Colby Lillegard (Iowa Black) over Mason Dye (Iowa White) Fall 5:59
          • 126 – Brock Beck (Iowa Black) over Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) Maj 11-3
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Casey Baker (Iowa Black) Dec 8-4
          • 138 – Jalen Schropp (Iowa Black) over Jacob McBride (Iowa White) Dec 4-3
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) Dec 6-5
          • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
          • 160 – Carter Schmidt (Iowa Black) over Deville Dennis (Iowa White) Fall 3:38
          • 170 – Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) over Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) SV-1 9-7
          • 182 – Sage Walker (Iowa White) over Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Iowa Black) Dec 6-4
          • 195 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) Dec 6-3
          • 220 – Garret Sims (Iowa Black) over Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) Dec 7-1
          • 285 – Spencey Trenary (Iowa Black) over Taven Rich (Iowa White) Fall 3:51

          Match #3 Round 3

          Iowa White defeated South Dakota Platinum 44-18

          • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Bryson Muirhead (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 4-0
          • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Brock Martin (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 8-6
          • 126 – Darien Malone (South Dakota Platinum) over Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) Fall 2:44
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Colton Forbes (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 10-2
          • 138 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa White) over Declan Malone (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 5-4
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Riley Hellman (South Dakota Platinum) Maj 14-2
          • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Irail Griffin (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 10-6
          • 160 – Chase McAllister (Iowa White) over Grayson Devries (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 2:24
          • 170 – Josh Crownover (South Dakota Platinum) over Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) Fall 3:04
          • 182 – Tanner Even (South Dakota Platinum) over Sage Walker (Iowa White) Inj 5:54
          • 195 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Cullen Rutten (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 6-4
          • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over KJ St Pierre (South Dakota Platinum) Dec 7-0
          • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Micah Deboer (South Dakota Platinum) Fall 1:31

          Match #4 Round 4

          Legends of Gold defeated Iowa White 54-18

          • 106 – Andy Meyer (Legends of Gold) over Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) Fall 4:36
          • 113 – Brenden Salfrank (Legends of Gold) over Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) Dec 7-5
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Riley Hollingshead (Legends of Gold) Fall 5:09
          • 126 – Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) Fall 2:26
          • 132 – Kellyn March (Legends of Gold) over Keaton Morey (Iowa White) Fall 0:57
          • 138 – Lucus Anglin (Legends of Gold) over Jacob McBride (Iowa White) Dec 9-5
          • 145 – Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) over Cody Anderson (Iowa White) Fall 1:08
          • 152 – Eli Kadoun (Legends of Gold) over Brady Henderson (Iowa White) Dec 3-1
          • 160 – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) over Neal Larson (Iowa White) SV-1 13-11
          • 170 – Shaeden Scheidt (Legends of Gold) over Chase McAllister (Iowa White) Fall 1:46
          • 182 – Jacob Schoon (Legends of Gold) over Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) Fall 1:05
          • 195 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Joey Otta (Legends of Gold) Fall 1:26
          • 220 – Carter Max (Legends of Gold) over Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) Fall 3:58
          • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Caleb Dagel (Legends of Gold) Fall 1:07

          Match #5 Round 5

          Iowa White defeated Wyoming 58-15

          • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Trevor Scicluna (Wyoming) Fall 0:47
          • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Micha Herrera (Wyoming) Fall 1:10
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Deven Mosteller (Wyoming) Fall 0:59
          • 126 – Quinton Hecker (Wyoming) over Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) Dec 6-3
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over James Knigge (Wyoming) Fall 1:23
          • 138 – Jacob McBride (Iowa White) over Hagen Lamoreaux (Wyoming) Dec 8-3
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Hunter Garoutte (Wyoming) Fall 3:00
          • 152 – Josh Kraus (Wyoming) over Brady Henderson (Iowa White) Fall 2:52
          • 160 – Neal Larson (Iowa White) over Kaden Dewitt (Wyoming) Fall 0:32
          • 170 – Chase McAllister (Iowa White) over Kole Kraus (Wyoming) Dec 3-2
          • 182 – Kirby Castagno (Wyoming) over Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) Fall 2:44
          • 195 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Parker Schlater (Wyoming) Fall 0:36
          • 220 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming) Fall 1:20
          • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Coy Trainer (Wyoming) Maj 14-2

          Match #6 Round 6

          Iowa White defeated Iowa Gold 61-9

          • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Joe Ebaugh (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-0
          • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Carter Littlefield (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-2
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Aiden Christiansen (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:31
          • 126 – Josh Ferguson (Iowa White) over Evan Woods (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-1
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Travin Arnold (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:42
          • 138 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa White) over Jake Nieman (Iowa Gold) Maj 12-2
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Johnny Washburn (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:55
          • 160 – Caleb Swalla (Iowa Gold) over Chase McAllister (Iowa White) Dec 7-0
          • 170 – Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) over Aiden Carr (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:55
          • 182 – Luke Jenness (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Jack Neuhaus (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:59
          • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Gage Linahon (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:25
          • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #7 Round 7

          Iowa White defeated Tennessee 40-27

          • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Steven Dindl (Tennessee) Maj 14-3
          • 113 – Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) over Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) Dec 4-2
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Andrew Artiles (Tennessee) Fall 1:28
          • 126 – Tyler Seeley (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Aidan Bowers (Tennessee) Dec 3-1
          • 138 – Garrett Bowers (Tennessee) over Jacob McBride (Iowa White) SV-1 9-7
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Evan Anthony (Tennessee) Fall 4:53
          • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Jared Harter (Tennessee) Dec 10-3
          • 160 – Levi Condy (Tennessee) over Chase McAllister (Iowa White) Dec 12-6
          • 170 – Elijah Hodge (Tennessee) over Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) Fall 3:59
          • 182 – Austin Antcliffe (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Montana Doty (Tennessee) Fall 4:28
          • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Brandon Elkins (Tennessee) Fall 0:57
          • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Dionte Coleman (Tennessee) Fall 3:21

          Match #8 Round 8

          Iowa White defeated Iowa Red 55-12

          • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Bryce Thompson (Iowa Red) Dec 8-6
          • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Dalton Grosselink (Iowa Red) Fall 5:22
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Luke Farmer (Iowa Red) Fall 2:19
          • 126 – Double Forfeit
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Michael Moore (Iowa Red) Inj 3:53
          • 138 – Ryan Morfield (Iowa White) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Red) Fall 1:52
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Trevon Wells (Iowa Red) Fall 2:36
          • 152 – Kyle Hefley (Iowa Red) over Brady Henderson (Iowa White) Fall 2:45
          • 160 – Mitchel Mangold (Iowa Red) over Neal Larson (Iowa White) Fall 3:48
          • 170 – Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) over Teegan Tschampel (Iowa Red) Maj 12-4
          • 182 – Double Forfeit
          • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Tim Mills (Iowa Red) Fall 1:04
          • 285 – Taven Rich (Iowa White) over Derrin Sesker (Iowa Red) Fall 5:40

          Match #9 Round 9

          Iowa White defeated Iowa Blue 60-6

          • 106 – Donavon Hanson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa White) over Aime Mukiza (Iowa Blue) Maj 12-0
          • 120 – Mason Dye (Iowa White) over Kanon Ekstam (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:23
          • 126 – Double Forfeit
          • 132 – Keaton Morey (Iowa White) over Trey Reed (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:37
          • 138 – Jacob McBride (Iowa White) over Marteus Demton (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:46
          • 145 – Cody Anderson (Iowa White) over Keaton Wilson (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-7
          • 152 – Brady Henderson (Iowa White) over Mason Gillihan (Iowa Blue) TF 17-2
          • 160 – Neal Larson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 170 – Garrett Bruce (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 182 – Double Forfeit
          • 195 – Tucker Kroeze (Iowa White) over Chayce Hooyer (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:05
          • 220 – Zach Ryg (Iowa White) over Caleb Watson (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:59
          • 285 – Isacc Hooyer (Iowa Blue) over Taven Rich (Iowa White) Fall 1:14
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.