2019 AAU Twin Rivers Youth Girls National Duals – Final Results

Pool #1 – Iowa Black

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Black Mambas Black defeated Iowa Black 65-0

  • 50 – Fern Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58 – Angelina Gochis (Black Mambas Black) over Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) TF 18-3
  • 65 – Zoey Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 2:52
  • 73 – Caley Graber (Black Mambas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82 – Val Hamilton (Black Mambas Black) over Addy Brown (Iowa Black) Fall 2:01
  • 91 – Reannah Utterback (Black Mambas Black) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 2:08
  • 100 – Lilly Brower (Black Mambas Black) over Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) Fall 1:29
  • 112 – Aireanna Gavere (Black Mambas Black) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Fall 0:19
  • 125 – Kylie Rule (Black Mambas Black) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 0:54
  • 140 – Ella Pagel (Black Mambas Black) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:58
  • 160 – Alexis Ross (Black Mambas Black) over Ella Brown (Iowa Black) Fall 0:49
  • 200 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Sparkles defeated Iowa Black 69-0

  • 50 – Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) Fall 1:42
  • 65 – Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) TF 18-0
  • 73 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82 – Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:43
  • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) Fall 3:50
  • 100 – Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Fall 0:27
  • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 0:32
  • 125 – Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 0:41
  • 140 – Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:26
  • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Ella Brown (Iowa Black) Maj 13-1
  • 200 – Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Black received a Bye

Match #4 Round 4

Texans WC Black defeated Iowa Black 63-0

  • 50 – Natalie Taylor (Texans WC Black) over Ellyson Phelps (Iowa Black) Forf
  • 58 – MacKenzie Harris (Texans WC Black) over Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) Dec 15-10
  • 65 – Sydney Cannon (Texans WC Black) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 0:11
  • 73 – Zurri Zamora (Texans WC Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82 – Juliana (Bri) Villanueva (Texans WC Black) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 2:49
  • 91 – Annabelle Davis (Texans WC Black) over Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
  • 100 – Nicole Redmond (Texans WC Black) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Fall 0:15
  • 112 – Anna Vogt (Texans WC Black) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 1:02
  • 125 – Xara Bacci (Texans WC Black) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 0:57
  • 140 – Avery Beckman (Texans WC Black) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:54
  • 160 – Makaila Alfaro (Texans WC Black) over Ella Brown (Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
  • 200 – Mia Cayard (Texans WC Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa Black defeated Team Beast Mode 33-24

  • 50 – Markee Gomez (Team Beast Mode) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Olivia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) Fall 2:13
  • 65 – Sophia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 1:30
  • 73 – Double Forfeit
  • 82 – Jaelynn Poage (Team Beast Mode) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 2:16
  • 91 – Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) over Lilly Genzen (Team Beast Mode) Fall 1:49
  • 100 – Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) over Cecilia Scarff (Team Beast Mode) Fall 1:02
  • 112 – Aiyana Kirn (Team Beast Mode) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 0:53
  • 125 – Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) over Maggie Painter (Team Beast Mode) Dec 7-4
  • 140 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ella Brown (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 200 – Double Forfeit

Match #6 Round 6

Nebraska Platinum defeated Iowa Black 35-27

  • 50 – Mylee Hoffman (Nebraska Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Maydn Overman (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 4:06
  • 65 – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Platinum) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) TF 18-2
  • 73 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82 – Patience Fry (Nebraska Platinum) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 1:25
  • 91 – Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) over Maddie Pineda (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 1:27
  • 100 – Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) over Jolyn Pozehl (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 3:55
  • 112 – Karen Gomez (Nebraska Platinum) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 2:22
  • 125 – Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) over Alekxa Olvera (Nebraska Platinum) Dec 7-4
  • 140 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) over Jamie Romero (Nebraska Platinum) Dec 8-2
  • 160 – Ella Brown (Iowa Black) over Lizette Vallejo (Nebraska Platinum) SV-1 8-6
  • 200 – Anayeli Ramirez (Nebraska Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7

Iowa Black defeated Iowa Crossface 34-27

  • 50 – Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) Maj 8-0
  • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 1:50
  • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82 – Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Dec 9-4
  • 91 – Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:28
  • 100 – Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Fall 2:56
  • 112 – AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:05
  • 125 – Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:16
  • 140 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ella Brown (Iowa Black) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:55
  • 200 – Double Forfeit

Silver Bracket – Iowa Black

Match #1 Round 3

Iowa Black defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 30-25

  • 50 – Abigail Peterson (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:13
  • 65 – Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:30
  • 73 – Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82 – Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:54
  • 91 – Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 10-4
  • 100 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Maj 12-2
  • 112 – AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 9-4
  • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 1:52
  • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) Dec 9-2
  • 160 – Ella Brown (Iowa Black) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:52
  • 200 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 4

Montana defeated Iowa Black 32-18

  • 50 – Double Forfeit
  • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Kalley Gorder (Montana) Fall 0:25
  • 65 – Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) over Amariah Kirn (Montana) Fall 0:31
  • 73 – Double Forfeit
  • 82 – Kaylin Taylor (Montana) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:18
  • 91 – Angelina Escarcega (Montana) over Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) Maj 14-3
  • 100 – Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) over Cierra Norton (Montana) Fall 0:24
  • 112 – Mckaylay Youngblood (Montana) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 0:38
  • 125 – Trinity Barrus (Montana) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 1:00
  • 140 – Maisie Barrus (Montana) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:57
  • 160 – Tirza Two Teeth (Montana) over Ella Brown (Iowa Black) Maj 10-2
  • 200 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 5

Iowa Takedown defeated Iowa Black 42-24

  • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:32
  • 65 – Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:25
  • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:56
  • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) Fall 3:37
  • 100 – Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) over Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:31
  • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 1:18
  • 125 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 1:29
  • 140 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Ella Brown (Iowa Black) Fall 0:54
  • 200 – Double Forfeit

    Pool #1 – Iowa Crossface

    Guaranteed 7th place

    Match #1 Round 1

    Iowa Crossface received a Bye

    Match #2 Round 2

    Black Mambas Black defeated Iowa Crossface 65-0

    • 50 – Fern Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:22
    • 58 – Angelina Gochis (Black Mambas Black) over Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) TF 22-7
    • 65 – Zoey Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:18
    • 73 – Caley Graber (Black Mambas Black) over Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:59
    • 82 – Val Hamilton (Black Mambas Black) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:11
    • 91 – Reannah Utterback (Black Mambas Black) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:59
    • 100 – Lilly Brower (Black Mambas Black) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:33
    • 112 – Aireanna Gavere (Black Mambas Black) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:48
    • 125 – Kylie Rule (Black Mambas Black) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:26
    • 140 – Ella Pagel (Black Mambas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Alexis Ross (Black Mambas Black) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:25
    • 200 – Double Forfeit

    Match #3 Round 3

    Team Beast Mode defeated Iowa Crossface 30-27

    • 50 – Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) over Markee Gomez (Team Beast Mode) Fall 1:25
    • 58 – Olivia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:04
    • 65 – Sophia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:12
    • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 82 – Jaelynn Poage (Team Beast Mode) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:25
    • 91 – Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) over Lilly Genzen (Team Beast Mode) Fall 2:03
    • 100 – Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) over Cecilia Scarff (Team Beast Mode) Dec 9-3
    • 112 – Aiyana Kirn (Team Beast Mode) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:25
    • 125 – Maggie Painter (Team Beast Mode) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 4:18
    • 140 – Double Forfeit
    • 160 – Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 200 – Double Forfeit

    Match #4 Round 4

    Iowa Sparkles defeated Iowa Crossface 57-12

    • 50 – Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:44
    • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) Fall 4:04
    • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 4:26
    • 73 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) over Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:13
    • 82 – Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) TF 18-2
    • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:34
    • 100 – Calista Rodish (Iowa Sparkles) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Maj 17-4
    • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 3:49
    • 125 – Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:00
    • 140 – Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:48
    • 200 – Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

    Match #5 Round 5

    Nebraska Platinum defeated Iowa Crossface 60-3

    • 50 – Mylee Hoffman (Nebraska Platinum) over Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:55
    • 58 – Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) over Maydn Overman (Nebraska Platinum) Dec 8-2
    • 65 – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Platinum) over Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:15
    • 73 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Platinum) over Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:39
    • 82 – Patience Fry (Nebraska Platinum) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) Dec 5-3
    • 91 – Maddie Pineda (Nebraska Platinum) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) TF 20-4
    • 100 – Jolyn Pozehl (Nebraska Platinum) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Maj 12-1
    • 112 – Karen Gomez (Nebraska Platinum) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:31
    • 125 – Alekxa Olvera (Nebraska Platinum) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:25
    • 140 – Jamie Romero (Nebraska Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Lizette Vallejo (Nebraska Platinum) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:14
    • 200 – Anayeli Ramirez (Nebraska Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

    Match #6 Round 6

    Texans WC Black defeated Iowa Crossface 65-6

    • 50 – Natalie Taylor (Texans WC Black) over Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:36
    • 58 – MacKenzie Harris (Texans WC Black) over Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:39
    • 65 – Sydney Cannon (Texans WC Black) over Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:24
    • 73 – Zurri Zamora (Texans WC Black) over Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:20
    • 82 – Saki Yoshikawa (Texans WC Black) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:32
    • 91 – Annabelle Davis (Texans WC Black) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:11
    • 100 – Nicole Redmond (Texans WC Black) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) TF 18-3
    • 112 – Anna Vogt (Texans WC Black) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:56
    • 125 – Xara Bacci (Texans WC Black) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:06
    • 140 – Avery Beckman (Texans WC Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) over Makaila Alfaro (Texans WC Black) Fall 3:00
    • 200 – Mia Cayard (Texans WC Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

    Match #7 Round 7

    Iowa Black defeated Iowa Crossface 34-27

    • 50 – Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) Maj 8-0
    • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 1:50
    • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 82 – Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Dec 9-4
    • 91 – Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:28
    • 100 – Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Fall 2:56
    • 112 – AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:05
    • 125 – Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:16
    • 140 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Ella Brown (Iowa Black) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:55
    • 200 – Double Forfeit

    Silver Bracket – Iowa Crossface

    Match #1 Round 1

    Montana defeated Iowa Crossface 36-28

    • 50 – Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 58 – Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) over Kalley Gorder (Montana) Fall 0:52
    • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Amariah Kirn (Montana) Fall 0:29
    • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 82 – Kaylin Taylor (Montana) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:58
    • 91 – Angelina Escarcega (Montana) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:37
    • 100 – Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) over Cierra Norton (Montana) Maj 8-0
    • 112 – Mckaylay Youngblood (Montana) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:41
    • 125 – Trinity Barrus (Montana) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:18
    • 140 – Maisie Barrus (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Tirza Two Teeth (Montana) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:47
    • 200 – Double Forfeit

    Match #2 Round 3

    Iowa Takedown defeated Iowa Crossface 39-18

    • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:51
    • 58 – Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:31
    • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:51
    • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:53
    • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:44
    • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:20
    • 100 – Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Dec 9-7
    • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:45
    • 125 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:13
    • 140 – Double Forfeit
    • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:21
    • 200 – Double Forfeit

    Match #3 Round 4

    Iowa Lady Hawks defeated Iowa Crossface 36-24

    • 50 – Kamilla Philippus (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:22
    • 58 – Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 3:59
    • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:20
    • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 4:04
    • 82 – Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:41
    • 91 – Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:12
    • 100 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Dec 6-3
    • 112 – Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Dec 6-2
    • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:30
    • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:30
    • 200 – Double Forfeit

      Pool #2 – Iowa Lady Hawks

      Guaranteed 7th place

      Match #1 Round 1

      Iowa Red defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 28-27

      • 50 – Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) over Kamilla Philippus (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:53
      • 58 – Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Maj 13-0
      • 65 – Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) Fall 3:24
      • 73 – Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Dec 13-8
      • 82 – Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:25
      • 91 – Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 2:28
      • 100 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 2:15
      • 112 – Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:16
      • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) Dec 10-3
      • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) Dec 5-2
      • 160 – Double Forfeit
      • 200 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:31

      Match #2 Round 2

      Black Mambas Gold defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 64-0

      • 50 – Pearl Jewett (Black Mambas Gold) over Abigail Peterson (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:10
      • 58 – Lily Enos (Black Mambas Gold) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Maj 19-6
      • 65 – Evie Yonke (Black Mambas Gold) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:26
      • 73 – Abigail Meyrer (Black Mambas Gold) over Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:50
      • 82 – Kiaanna Gavere (Black Mambas Gold) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:25
      • 91 – Angelina Cassioppi (Black Mambas Gold) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:53
      • 100 – Ally Altringer (Black Mambas Gold) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:33
      • 112 – Izzy Deeds (Black Mambas Gold) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:51
      • 125 – Koressa Allgeyer (Black Mambas Gold) over Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:58
      • 140 – Rose Cassioppi (Black Mambas Gold) over Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:10
      • 160 – Isabella Downs (Black Mambas Gold) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:48
      • 200 – Double Forfeit

      Match #3 Round 3

      Texans WC Red defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 44-21

      • 50 – Demi Venters (Texans WC Red) over Kamilla Philippus (Iowa Lady Hawks) TF 16-0
      • 58 – Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 65 – Ava Milliner (Texans WC Red) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:27
      • 73 – Miley Turdo (Texans WC Red) over Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 10-6
      • 82 – Kamdyn Saulter (Texans WC Red) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:19
      • 91 – Brooke Martin (Texans WC Red) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:50
      • 100 – Sianna Smith (Texans WC Red) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:27
      • 112 – Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC Red) Fall 1:24
      • 125 – Eve Smith (Texans WC Red) over Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:27
      • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Amelia Friend (Texans WC Red) Dec 11-4
      • 160 – Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 200 – Kiara Ganey (Texans WC Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

      Match #4 Round 4

      Montana defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 33-25

      • 50 – Kamilla Philippus (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 58 – Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Kalley Gorder (Montana) Fall 1:12
      • 65 – Amariah Kirn (Montana) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 9-5
      • 73 – Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 82 – Kaylin Taylor (Montana) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:20
      • 91 – Angelina Escarcega (Montana) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 4:15
      • 100 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Cierra Norton (Montana) Maj 14-5
      • 112 – Mckaylay Youngblood (Montana) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:15
      • 125 – Trinity Barrus (Montana) over Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 3:51
      • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Maisie Barrus (Montana) Dec 11-6
      • 160 – Tirza Two Teeth (Montana) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 3:50
      • 200 – Double Forfeit

      Match #5 Round 5

      Iowa Takedown defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 33-24

      • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Abigail Peterson (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 9-6
      • 58 – Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:26
      • 65 – Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 7-6
      • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:39
      • 82 – Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Lilli Cooper (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:27
      • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:27
      • 100 – Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 10-3
      • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:28
      • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:49
      • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:18
      • 200 – Double Forfeit

      Match #6 Round 6

      Nebraska Diamond defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 64-6

      • 50 – Paisley Hoffman (Nebraska Diamond) over Kamilla Philippus (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:53
      • 58 – Mia Anderson (Nebraska Diamond) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:47
      • 65 – Sophia Turpitt (Nebraska Diamond) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:40
      • 73 – Taelor Rae Busch (Nebraska Diamond) over Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:14
      • 82 – Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Diamond) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:29
      • 91 – Addeline Graser (Nebraska Diamond) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:50
      • 100 – Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Diamond) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) TF 20-3
      • 112 – Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Diamond) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) TF 18-3
      • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Phoenix Jensen (Nebraska Diamond) Fall 1:20
      • 140 – Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Diamond) over Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:31
      • 160 – Josephine Wolfleader (Nebraska Diamond) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:21
      • 200 – Tiffany Senff (Nebraska Diamond) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

      Match #7 Round 7

      Iowa Lady Hawks received a Bye

      Silver Bracket – Iowa Lady Hawks

      Match #1 Round 2

      Iowa Lady Hawks defeated Team Beast Mode 36-27

      • 50 – Abigail Peterson (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Markee Gomez (Team Beast Mode) Fall 0:20
      • 58 – Olivia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:18
      • 65 – Sophia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:41
      • 73 – Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 82 – Jaelynn Poage (Team Beast Mode) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:40
      • 91 – Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Lilly Genzen (Team Beast Mode) Fall 1:39
      • 100 – Cecilia Scarff (Team Beast Mode) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) SV-1 9-7
      • 112 – Aiyana Kirn (Team Beast Mode) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:54
      • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Maggie Painter (Team Beast Mode) Fall 1:04
      • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over JaNialah Chiri (Team Beast Mode) Fall 0:34
      • 160 – Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 200 – Double Forfeit

      Match #2 Round 3

      Iowa Black defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 30-25

      • 50 – Abigail Peterson (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:13
      • 65 – Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:30
      • 73 – Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 82 – Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:54
      • 91 – Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 10-4
      • 100 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Maj 12-2
      • 112 – AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 9-4
      • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 1:52
      • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) Dec 9-2
      • 160 – Ella Brown (Iowa Black) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:52
      • 200 – Double Forfeit

      Match #3 Round 4

      Iowa Lady Hawks defeated Iowa Crossface 36-24

      • 50 – Kamilla Philippus (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:22
      • 58 – Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 3:59
      • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:20
      • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 4:04
      • 82 – Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:41
      • 91 – Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:12
      • 100 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Dec 6-3
      • 112 – Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Dec 6-2
      • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:30
      • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 160 – Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:30
      • 200 – Double Forfeit

        Pool #2 – Iowa Red

        Guaranteed 4th place

        Match #1 Round 1

        Iowa Red defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 28-27

        • 50 – Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) over Kamilla Philippus (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:53
        • 58 – Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) over Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) Maj 13-0
        • 65 – Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) Fall 3:24
        • 73 – Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Dec 13-8
        • 82 – Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) over Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 0:25
        • 91 – Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 2:28
        • 100 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 2:15
        • 112 – Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:16
        • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) Dec 10-3
        • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) Dec 5-2
        • 160 – Double Forfeit
        • 200 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:31

        Match #2 Round 2

        Iowa Red received a Bye

        Match #3 Round 3

        Nebraska Diamond defeated Iowa Red 54-12

        • 50 – Paisley Hoffman (Nebraska Diamond) over Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) Fall 0:15
        • 58 – Mia Anderson (Nebraska Diamond) over Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) Maj 23-13
        • 65 – Sophia Turpitt (Nebraska Diamond) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) Fall 0:43
        • 73 – Taelor Rae Busch (Nebraska Diamond) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Fall 2:04
        • 82 – Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Diamond) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) TF 16-0
        • 91 – Addeline Graser (Nebraska Diamond) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 2:13
        • 100 – Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Diamond) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 2:48
        • 112 – Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Diamond) over Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) Maj 16-4
        • 125 – Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) over Phoenix Jensen (Nebraska Diamond) Fall 1:25
        • 140 – Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Diamond) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) TF 18-3
        • 160 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Josephine Wolfleader (Nebraska Diamond) Fall 1:22
        • 200 – Tiffany Senff (Nebraska Diamond) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

        Match #4 Round 4

        Iowa Red defeated Iowa Takedown 30-30

        • 50 – Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) over Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) Fall 2:42
        • 58 – Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:24
        • 65 – Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:54
        • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Fall 1:15
        • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) Fall 2:28
        • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 0:38
        • 100 – Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 2:36
        • 112 – Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) over Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) Dec 9-5
        • 125 – Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 140 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) Fall 1:03
        • 160 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) Dec 7-1
        • 200 – Double Forfeit

        Match #5 Round 5

        Iowa Red defeated Montana 38-24

        • 50 – Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 58 – Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) over Kalley Gorder (Montana) Fall 0:42
        • 65 – Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) over Amariah Kirn (Montana) Fall 0:54
        • 73 – Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 82 – Kaylin Taylor (Montana) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) Fall 0:22
        • 91 – Angelina Escarcega (Montana) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 1:54
        • 100 – Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) over Cierra Norton (Montana) Maj 12-0
        • 112 – Mckaylay Youngblood (Montana) over Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) Fall 1:14
        • 125 – Trinity Barrus (Montana) over Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) Fall 0:47
        • 140 – Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) over Maisie Barrus (Montana) Maj 12-4
        • 160 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Tirza Two Teeth (Montana) Fall 3:10
        • 200 – Double Forfeit

        Match #6 Round 6

        Texans WC Red defeated Iowa Red 40-18

        • 50 – Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) over Demi Venters (Texans WC Red) Fall 4:13
        • 58 – Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 65 – Ava Milliner (Texans WC Red) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) Fall 0:37
        • 73 – Miley Turdo (Texans WC Red) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) SV-1 5-4
        • 82 – Kamdyn Saulter (Texans WC Red) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) Dec 10-3
        • 91 – Brooke Martin (Texans WC Red) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 0:32
        • 100 – Sianna Smith (Texans WC Red) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 0:44
        • 112 – Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC Red) Fall 0:38
        • 125 – Eve Smith (Texans WC Red) over Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) Fall 0:53
        • 140 – Amelia Friend (Texans WC Red) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) Fall 2:15
        • 160 – Double Forfeit
        • 200 – Kiara Ganey (Texans WC Red) over Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) Maj 12-0

        Match #7 Round 7

        Black Mambas Gold defeated Iowa Red 52-6

        • 50 – Pearl Jewett (Black Mambas Gold) over Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) Maj 14-1
        • 58 – Lily Enos (Black Mambas Gold) over Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) Dec 7-0
        • 65 – Evie Yonke (Black Mambas Gold) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) Fall 0:11
        • 73 – Abigail Meyrer (Black Mambas Gold) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Fall 0:12
        • 82 – Kiaanna Gavere (Black Mambas Gold) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) Fall 0:16
        • 91 – Angelina Cassioppi (Black Mambas Gold) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 0:25
        • 100 – Ally Altringer (Black Mambas Gold) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 0:31
        • 112 – Izzy Deeds (Black Mambas Gold) over Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) Dec 12-5
        • 125 – Koressa Allgeyer (Black Mambas Gold) over Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) Fall 1:57
        • 140 – Rose Cassioppi (Black Mambas Gold) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) Fall 0:38
        • 160 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Isabella Downs (Black Mambas Gold) Fall 3:34
        • 200 – Double Forfeit

        Gold Bracket – Iowa Red

        Guaranteed 8th place

        Match #1 Quarterfinal

        Black Mambas Black defeated Iowa Red 57-3

        • 50 – Fern Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) Fall 3:15
        • 58 – Angelina Gochis (Black Mambas Black) over Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) Maj 17-6
        • 65 – Zoey Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) TF 15-0
        • 73 – Caley Graber (Black Mambas Black) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Fall 0:44
        • 82 – Val Hamilton (Black Mambas Black) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) Fall 2:19
        • 91 – Reannah Utterback (Black Mambas Black) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 2:39
        • 100 – Lilly Brower (Black Mambas Black) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 0:56
        • 112 – Aireanna Gavere (Black Mambas Black) over Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) Fall 2:05
        • 125 – Kylie Rule (Black Mambas Black) over Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) Fall 1:07
        • 140 – Ella Pagel (Black Mambas Black) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) MFF
        • 160 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Alexis Ross (Black Mambas Black) Dec 2-0
        • 200 – Double Forfeit

        Match #2 Cons. Semi

        Texans WC Red defeated Iowa Red 36-26

        • 50 – Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) over Demi Venters (Texans WC Red) TF 15-0
        • 58 – Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 65 – Ava Milliner (Texans WC Red) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) Fall 0:46
        • 73 – Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) over Miley Turdo (Texans WC Red) Fall 2:04
        • 82 – Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) over Kamdyn Saulter (Texans WC Red) Dec 10-6
        • 91 – Brooke Martin (Texans WC Red) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 0:30
        • 100 – Sianna Smith (Texans WC Red) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 0:42
        • 112 – Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC Red) Fall 0:34
        • 125 – Eve Smith (Texans WC Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 140 – Amelia Friend (Texans WC Red) over Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) Fall 1:17
        • 160 – Double Forfeit
        • 200 – Kiara Ganey (Texans WC Red) over Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) Fall 1:54

        Match #3 7th Place Match

        Nebraska Platinum defeated Iowa Red 53-16

        • 50 – Mylee Hoffman (Nebraska Platinum) over Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) Fall 0:49
        • 58 – Maydn Overman (Nebraska Platinum) over Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) TF 15-0
        • 65 – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Platinum) over Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) Fall 1:49
        • 73 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Platinum) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Fall 1:52
        • 82 – Patience Fry (Nebraska Platinum) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) Fall 0:42
        • 91 – Maddie Pineda (Nebraska Platinum) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 3:43
        • 100 – Jolyn Pozehl (Nebraska Platinum) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 2:11
        • 112 – Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) over Karen Gomez (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 3:56
        • 125 – Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) over Alekxa Olvera (Nebraska Platinum) Maj 10-0
        • 140 – Jamie Romero (Nebraska Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 160 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Lizette Vallejo (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 3:33
        • 200 – Anayeli Ramirez (Nebraska Platinum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Pool #1 – Iowa Sparkles

          Guaranteed 3rd place

          Match #1 Round 1

          Iowa Sparkles defeated Nebraska Platinum 46-24

          • 50 – Mylee Hoffman (Nebraska Platinum) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:50
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Maydn Overman (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 2:37
          • 65 – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Platinum) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 3:44
          • 73 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 2:57
          • 82 – Patience Fry (Nebraska Platinum) over Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 3:51
          • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Maddie Pineda (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 0:21
          • 100 – Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) over Jolyn Pozehl (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 2:35
          • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over Karen Gomez (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 3:50
          • 125 – Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) over Alekxa Olvera (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 0:22
          • 140 – Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) over Jamie Romero (Nebraska Platinum) Maj 10-2
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Lizette Vallejo (Nebraska Platinum) Fall 2:02
          • 200 – Anayeli Ramirez (Nebraska Platinum) over Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:16

          Match #2 Round 2

          Iowa Sparkles defeated Iowa Black 69-0

          • 50 – Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) Fall 1:42
          • 65 – Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) over Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) TF 18-0
          • 73 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 82 – Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:43
          • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) Fall 3:50
          • 100 – Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) over Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) Fall 0:27
          • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 0:32
          • 125 – Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 0:41
          • 140 – Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) over Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:26
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Ella Brown (Iowa Black) Maj 13-1
          • 200 – Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #3 Round 3

          Texans WC Black defeated Iowa Sparkles 40-24

          • 50 – Natalie Taylor (Texans WC Black) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) Maj 12-0
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over MacKenzie Harris (Texans WC Black) Fall 4:30
          • 65 – Sydney Cannon (Texans WC Black) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:02
          • 73 – Zurri Zamora (Texans WC Black) over Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) TF 18-3
          • 82 – Juliana (Bri) Villanueva (Texans WC Black) over Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:23
          • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC Black) Fall 4:28
          • 100 – Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) over Nicole Redmond (Texans WC Black) Fall 2:39
          • 112 – Anna Vogt (Texans WC Black) over Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) Maj 8-0
          • 125 – Xara Bacci (Texans WC Black) over Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) Dec 6-2
          • 140 – Avery Beckman (Texans WC Black) over Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:15
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Makaila Alfaro (Texans WC Black) Fall 1:01
          • 200 – Mia Cayard (Texans WC Black) over Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:54

          Match #4 Round 4

          Iowa Sparkles defeated Iowa Crossface 57-12

          • 50 – Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:44
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) Fall 4:04
          • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 4:26
          • 73 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) over Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:13
          • 82 – Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) TF 18-2
          • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:34
          • 100 – Calista Rodish (Iowa Sparkles) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Maj 17-4
          • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 3:49
          • 125 – Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 2:00
          • 140 – Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:48
          • 200 – Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #5 Round 5

          Iowa Sparkles received a Bye

          Match #6 Round 6

          Iowa Sparkles defeated Team Beast Mode 66-6

          • 50 – Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) over Markee Gomez (Team Beast Mode) Fall 0:23
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Olivia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) Fall 0:45
          • 65 – Sophia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 2:13
          • 73 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 82 – Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) over Jaelynn Poage (Team Beast Mode) Fall 2:55
          • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Lilly Genzen (Team Beast Mode) Fall 3:34
          • 100 – Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) over Cecilia Scarff (Team Beast Mode) Fall 0:34
          • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over Aiyana Kirn (Team Beast Mode) Fall 2:00
          • 125 – Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) over Maggie Painter (Team Beast Mode) Fall 3:32
          • 140 – Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 200 – Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #7 Round 7

          Black Mambas Black defeated Iowa Sparkles 46-15

          • 50 – Fern Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:24
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Angelina Gochis (Black Mambas Black) Fall 2:33
          • 65 – Zoey Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:56
          • 73 – Caley Graber (Black Mambas Black) over Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) TF 17-2
          • 82 – Val Hamilton (Black Mambas Black) over Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:24
          • 91 – Reannah Utterback (Black Mambas Black) over Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) Dec 4-0
          • 100 – Lilly Brower (Black Mambas Black) over Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) Dec 10-3
          • 112 – Aireanna Gavere (Black Mambas Black) over Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:21
          • 125 – Kylie Rule (Black Mambas Black) over Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) TF 15-0
          • 140 – Ella Pagel (Black Mambas Black) over Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:30
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Alexis Ross (Black Mambas Black) Dec 8-2
          • 200 – Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Gold Bracket – Iowa Sparkles

          Guaranteed 4th place

          Match #1 Quarterfinal

          Iowa Sparkles defeated Texans WC Red 46-24

          • 50 – Demi Venters (Texans WC Red) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:52
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 65 – Ava Milliner (Texans WC Red) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:52
          • 73 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) over Miley Turdo (Texans WC Red) Fall 0:50
          • 82 – Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) over Kamdyn Saulter (Texans WC Red) Fall 2:13
          • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Brooke Martin (Texans WC Red) Maj 10-2
          • 100 – Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) over Sianna Smith (Texans WC Red) Fall 2:15
          • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC Red) Fall 0:41
          • 125 – Eve Smith (Texans WC Red) over Adison Musser (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:06
          • 140 – Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) over Amelia Friend (Texans WC Red) Fall 4:08
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 200 – Kiara Ganey (Texans WC Red) over Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:26

          Match #2 Semifinal

          Black Mambas Black defeated Iowa Sparkles 58-6

          • 50 – Fern Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:26
          • 58 – Angelina Gochis (Black Mambas Black) over Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) Dec 8-5
          • 65 – Zoey Jewett (Black Mambas Black) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 2:54
          • 73 – Caley Graber (Black Mambas Black) over Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:36
          • 82 – Val Hamilton (Black Mambas Black) over Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 2:45
          • 91 – Reannah Utterback (Black Mambas Black) over Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) Dec 2-0
          • 100 – Lilly Brower (Black Mambas Black) over Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) Maj 18-7
          • 112 – Aireanna Gavere (Black Mambas Black) over Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:03
          • 125 – Kylie Rule (Black Mambas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 140 – Ella Pagel (Black Mambas Black) over Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 1:48
          • 160 – Alexis Ross (Black Mambas Black) over Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 4:13
          • 200 – Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #3 3rd Place Match

          Texans WC Black defeated Iowa Sparkles 29-28

          • 50 – Natalie Taylor (Texans WC Black) over Giavonna Prothero (Iowa Sparkles) TF 16-0
          • 58 – Ruby Roof (Iowa Sparkles) over MacKenzie Harris (Texans WC Black) TF 19-4
          • 65 – Sydney Cannon (Texans WC Black) over Valentina West (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:30
          • 73 – Zurri Zamora (Texans WC Black) over Jillian Worthen (Iowa Sparkles) Maj 12-2
          • 82 – Saki Yoshikawa (Texans WC Black) over Karlena Buford (Iowa Sparkles) Maj 11-3
          • 91 – Daniesha Watson (Iowa Sparkles) over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC Black) Fall 1:58
          • 100 – Kenzie Childers (Iowa Sparkles) over Nicole Redmond (Texans WC Black) TF 16-0
          • 112 – Lilly Hamma (Iowa Sparkles) over Anna Vogt (Texans WC Black) Fall 4:08
          • 125 – Double Forfeit
          • 140 – Xara Bacci (Texans WC Black) over Teegan Sulentich (Iowa Sparkles) Maj 10-2
          • 160 – Jannell Avilia (Iowa Sparkles) over Makaila Alfaro (Texans WC Black) Fall 1:28
          • 200 – Mia Cayard (Texans WC Black) over Kiley Rude (Iowa Sparkles) Fall 0:29

            Pool #2 – Iowa Takedown

            Guaranteed 5th place

            Match #1 Round 1

            Iowa Takedown defeated Montana 29-27

            • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 58 – Kalley Gorder (Montana) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:57
            • 65 – Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) over Amariah Kirn (Montana) Dec 10-7
            • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 82 – Kaylin Taylor (Montana) over Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) Dec 6-0
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Angelina Escarcega (Montana) Dec 6-2
            • 100 – Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) over Cierra Norton (Montana) TF 18-3
            • 112 – Mckaylay Youngblood (Montana) over Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) Fall 4:03
            • 125 – Trinity Barrus (Montana) over Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:57
            • 140 – Maisie Barrus (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Tirza Two Teeth (Montana) Fall 2:28
            • 200 – Double Forfeit

            Match #2 Round 2

            Nebraska Diamond defeated Iowa Takedown 53-14

            • 50 – Paisley Hoffman (Nebraska Diamond) over Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:22
            • 58 – Mia Anderson (Nebraska Diamond) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:42
            • 65 – Sophia Turpitt (Nebraska Diamond) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:22
            • 73 – Taelor Rae Busch (Nebraska Diamond) over Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) Fall 2:02
            • 82 – Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Diamond) over Lilli Cooper (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:51
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Diamond) Maj 13-0
            • 100 – Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Diamond) over Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:15
            • 112 – Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Diamond) over Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) TF 21-4
            • 125 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Phoenix Jensen (Nebraska Diamond) Maj 11-3
            • 140 – Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Diamond) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Josephine Wolfleader (Nebraska Diamond) Fall 2:13
            • 200 – Tiffany Senff (Nebraska Diamond) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

            Match #3 Round 3

            Iowa Takedown received a Bye

            Match #4 Round 4

            Iowa Red defeated Iowa Takedown 30-30

            • 50 – Kambree Westendorf (Iowa Red) over Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) Fall 2:42
            • 58 – Macy Rasmussen (Iowa Red) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:24
            • 65 – Amiyah Garcia (Iowa Red) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:54
            • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Mercedez Vicente (Iowa Red) Fall 1:15
            • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Carlie Clemmer (Iowa Red) Fall 2:28
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Lyni Gusick (Iowa Red) Fall 0:38
            • 100 – Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) over Natalyn Blair (Iowa Red) Fall 2:36
            • 112 – Tatum Shepherd (Iowa Red) over Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) Dec 9-5
            • 125 – Alyssa Sternhagen (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 140 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Moorea Brown (Iowa Red) Fall 1:03
            • 160 – Makenzie Arends (Iowa Red) over Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) Dec 7-1
            • 200 – Double Forfeit

            Match #5 Round 5

            Iowa Takedown defeated Iowa Lady Hawks 33-24

            • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Abigail Peterson (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 9-6
            • 58 – Poppy Malone (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:26
            • 65 – Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) over Sophie Carnes (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 7-6
            • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Ashlyn Leslie (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:39
            • 82 – Makayla Liska (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Lilli Cooper (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:27
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Colbie Tenborg (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:27
            • 100 – Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Lady Hawks) Dec 10-3
            • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Simone Standifer (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 2:28
            • 125 – Celestine Uherka (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:49
            • 140 – Tierney Perkins (Iowa Lady Hawks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Malaysia Wynn (Iowa Lady Hawks) Fall 1:18
            • 200 – Double Forfeit

            Match #6 Round 6

            Black Mambas Gold defeated Iowa Takedown 52-9

            • 50 – Pearl Jewett (Black Mambas Gold) over Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) Fall 2:07
            • 58 – Lily Enos (Black Mambas Gold) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:01
            • 65 – Evie Yonke (Black Mambas Gold) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:13
            • 73 – Abigail Meyrer (Black Mambas Gold) over Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:14
            • 82 – Kiaanna Gavere (Black Mambas Gold) over Lilli Cooper (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:36
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Angelina Cassioppi (Black Mambas Gold) Dec 3-2
            • 100 – Ally Altringer (Black Mambas Gold) over Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:05
            • 112 – Izzy Deeds (Black Mambas Gold) over Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) Maj 14-4
            • 125 – Koressa Allgeyer (Black Mambas Gold) over Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:26
            • 140 – Rose Cassioppi (Black Mambas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Isabella Downs (Black Mambas Gold) Fall 2:00
            • 200 – Double Forfeit

            Match #7 Round 7

            Texans WC Red defeated Iowa Takedown 35-24

            • 50 – Demi Venters (Texans WC Red) over Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) Dec 8-6
            • 58 – Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 65 – Ava Milliner (Texans WC Red) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:23
            • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Miley Turdo (Texans WC Red) Fall 0:21
            • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Kamdyn Saulter (Texans WC Red) Fall 2:40
            • 91 – Brooke Martin (Texans WC Red) over Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) Maj 11-0
            • 100 – Sianna Smith (Texans WC Red) over Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:07
            • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC Red) Fall 1:03
            • 125 – Eve Smith (Texans WC Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 140 – Amelia Friend (Texans WC Red) over Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:07
            • 160 – Double Forfeit
            • 200 – Kiara Ganey (Texans WC Red) over Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) Maj 9-0

            Silver Bracket – Iowa Takedown

            Match #1 Round 3

            Iowa Takedown defeated Iowa Crossface 39-18

            • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Emma Driver (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:51
            • 58 – Amya Bass (Iowa Crossface) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:31
            • 65 – Xavia Lowell (Iowa Crossface) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:51
            • 73 – Macie Vetter (Iowa Crossface) over Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:53
            • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Addison Miller (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:44
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Alexis Myers (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:20
            • 100 – Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) over Valeira Hatcher (Iowa Crossface) Dec 9-7
            • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Haley Glade (Iowa Crossface) Fall 0:45
            • 125 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Dakota Storm (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:13
            • 140 – Double Forfeit
            • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa Crossface) Fall 1:21
            • 200 – Double Forfeit

            Match #2 Round 4

            Iowa Takedown defeated Team Beast Mode 39-24

            • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Markee Gomez (Team Beast Mode) Fall 2:54
            • 58 – Olivia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:29
            • 65 – Sophia Soumphonphakdy (Team Beast Mode) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:14
            • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Jaelynn Poage (Team Beast Mode) Fall 1:09
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Lilly Genzen (Team Beast Mode) Fall 2:57
            • 100 – Cecilia Scarff (Team Beast Mode) over Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) Fall 3:36
            • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Aiyana Kirn (Team Beast Mode) Dec 9-7
            • 125 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Maggie Painter (Team Beast Mode) Fall 2:22
            • 140 – JaNialah Chiri (Team Beast Mode) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 200 – Double Forfeit

            Match #3 Round 5

            Iowa Takedown defeated Iowa Black 42-24

            • 50 – Kenzie Wignall (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 58 – Katie Biscoglia (Iowa Black) over Kaiya Swafford (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:32
            • 65 – Annibelle Juarez (Iowa Black) over Ava Vrana (Iowa Takedown) Fall 1:25
            • 73 – Saphira Olsen (Iowa Takedown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 82 – Isabella Miller (Iowa Takedown) over Anastasia Simon (Iowa Black) Fall 0:56
            • 91 – Jasmine Luedtke (Iowa Takedown) over Ava Vinger (Iowa Black) Fall 3:37
            • 100 – Lauren Rogalla (Iowa Black) over Olivia Rogalla (Iowa Takedown) Fall 0:31
            • 112 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Takedown) over AJ Juarez (Iowa Black) Fall 1:18
            • 125 – Kadence Pape (Iowa Takedown) over Evy Marlin (Iowa Black) Fall 1:29
            • 140 – Naomi Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
            • 160 – Emma Peach (Iowa Takedown) over Ella Brown (Iowa Black) Fall 0:54
            • 200 – Double Forfeit
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.