2019 AAU 9/10 National Duals – Final Results

Pool #1 – Iowa Black

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Tundra 37-30

  • 98 – Logan Graff (South Dakota Tundra) over Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) Dec 7-3
  • 106 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) over Jack Schoenhard (South Dakota Tundra) Fall 5:07
  • 113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) over Jacob Brunner (South Dakota Tundra) Maj 12-3
  • 120 – Cael Larson (South Dakota Tundra) over Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) TF 17-0
  • 126 – Kaden Keiser (South Dakota Tundra) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Dec 5-4
  • 132 – Gabe Skustad (South Dakota Tundra) over Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) Dec 6-3
  • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Ethan Thibeault (South Dakota Tundra) Dec 9-5
  • 145 – T.J. Morrison (South Dakota Tundra) over Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) Maj 14-0
  • 152 – Gage Burke (South Dakota Tundra) over Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) Fall 3:15
  • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Wren Jacobs (South Dakota Tundra) Dec 4-1
  • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Sam Kruger (South Dakota Tundra) Dec 3-2
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Ryan Brink (South Dakota Tundra) Fall 3:14
  • 195 – Regan Bollweg (South Dakota Tundra) over Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) Fall 2:57
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Eli Huot (South Dakota Tundra) Fall 1:01
  • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over Jackson Soulek (South Dakota Tundra) Inj 1:37

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Black defeated Nebraska Silver 60-19

  • 98 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Simon Schindler (Nebraska Silver) TF 19-2
  • 106 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) over Konner Schluckebier (Nebraska Silver) Fall 2:21
  • 113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) over Carter Moran (Nebraska Silver) Fall 0:57
  • 120 – Brock Little (Nebraska Silver) over Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
  • 126 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Daniel Derosier (Nebraska Silver) Dec 9-7
  • 132 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) over Taye Hill (Nebraska Silver) Fall 1:50
  • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Cameron Graham (Nebraska Silver) Maj 17-6
  • 145 – Jaxson Jones (Nebraska Silver) over Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) Maj 16-2
  • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Rylee Iburg (Nebraska Silver) Fall 1:30
  • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Cash Arensdorf (Nebraska Silver) Fall 5:39
  • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Garrett Kluthe (Nebraska Silver) MFF
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Chase Cotton (Nebraska Silver) Fall 1:05
  • 195 – Kobe Lyons (Nebraska Silver) over Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) Fall 5:46
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Tavion Leatherdale (Nebraska Silver) over Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) Fall 3:08

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Black defeated Iowa White 78-3

  • 98 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) Dec 7-5
  • 120 – Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 1:05
  • 126 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Fall 0:36
  • 132 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) over Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) Fall 5:58
  • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) Dec 3-2
  • 145 – Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 3:23
  • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) Fall 3:30
  • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) Dec 9-3
  • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) Fall 4:44
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) Fall 2:31
  • 195 – Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Iowa Black defeated Wyoming Brown 61-6

  • 98 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) over Sean Buckmiller (Wyoming Brown) Fall 1:37
  • 113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) over Connor Vickrey (Wyoming Brown) Fall 2:59
  • 120 – Claysen Mele (Wyoming Brown) over Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) Dec 12-9
  • 126 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Wyatt McDermott (Wyoming Brown) Fall 2:38
  • 132 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) over Logan Branigan (Wyoming Brown) Dec 14-7
  • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Cash Christensen (Wyoming Brown) Maj 9-1
  • 145 – Tryston Truempler (Wyoming Brown) over Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) Dec 10-3
  • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Trent Lytle (Wyoming Brown) Fall 0:49
  • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Seth Horton (Wyoming Brown) SV-1 3-1
  • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Mark Walker (Wyoming Brown) Fall 2:44
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Carson Lamb (Wyoming Brown) Fall 0:25
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Logan Cole (Wyoming Brown) Dec 6-2
  • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over AJ Kelly (Wyoming Brown) Fall 5:22

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Red 76-0

  • 98 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Dakota Buck (South Dakota Red) TF 17-2
  • 106 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) over Kyler Konstanz (South Dakota Red) Dec 6-0
  • 113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) over Parker Geditz (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:39
  • 120 – Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) over Brayden Schlachter (South Dakota Red) Dec 5-1
  • 126 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Thomas Powell (South Dakota Red) Fall 4:19
  • 132 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) over Dominic Santiago (South Dakota Red) TF 20-5
  • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Appolo Waddel (South Dakota Red) Fall 0:36
  • 145 – Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) over Parker Eldeen (South Dakota Red) Fall 3:48
  • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Cole Campbell (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:30
  • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Alex` Manu (South Dakota Red) Fall 0:47
  • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Isaac Suter (South Dakota Red) Inj 0:48
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Collin Graves (South Dakota Red) Fall 2:48
  • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over Geoff Dunkelberger (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:28

Gold Bracket – Iowa Black

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Blue 63-6

  • 98 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Korbyn Ockenga (South Dakota Blue) Maj 10-1
  • 106 – Quincy Hulverson (South Dakota Blue) over Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) Dec 3-1
  • 113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) over Connor Eimers (South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:38
  • 120 – Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) over Luke Richardson (South Dakota Blue) Dec 6-3
  • 126 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Brayden Lhotak (South Dakota Blue) Maj 12-1
  • 132 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) over Skylar Swatek (South Dakota Blue) Dec 7-3
  • 138 – Logan Serck (South Dakota Blue) over Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) Dec 7-6
  • 145 – Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) over Ty Allen (South Dakota Blue) Fall 4:54
  • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Mason Fey (South Dakota Blue) TF 16-1
  • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Corbin Schwartz (South Dakota Blue) Maj 18-7
  • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Tucker Even (South Dakota Blue) Fall 4:32
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Jordan Gall (South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:20
  • 195 – Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) over Kain Gilligan (South Dakota Blue) Fall 2:29
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota Blue) Maj 9-1
  • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over Drake Peed (South Dakota Blue) Fall 3:12

Match #2 Semifinal

Iowa Black defeated Nebraska Black 31-27

  • 98 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Andrew Garfield (Nebraska Black) Maj 11-3
  • 106 – Caden Svoboda (Nebraska Black) over Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) Dec 8-4
  • 113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) over Quinton Chavez (Nebraska Black) Fall 4:59
  • 120 – Paul Ruff (Nebraska Black) over Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
  • 126 – Darian Diaz (Nebraska Black) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Dec 11-4
  • 132 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebraska Black) over Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) Fall 1:56
  • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Charles Powers (Nebraska Black) Dec 6-3
  • 145 – Ashton Schweiezer (Nebraska Black) over Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) Dec 14-9
  • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Tommy Wentz (Nebraska Black) Fall 2:28
  • 160 – Dylan Vodicka (Nebraska Black) over Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) SV-1 7-5
  • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Gavyn Brauer (Nebraska Black) Dec 14-10
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Lathan Duda (Nebraska Black) Dec 5-0
  • 195 – Alec Langan (Nebraska Black) over Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) Fall 3:16
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Connor Hoy (Nebraska Black) Dec 8-3
  • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over Terrance Heyes (Nebraska Black) Dec 5-4

Match #3 1st Place Match

Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Tundra 39-26

  • 98 – Logan Graff (South Dakota Tundra) over Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) Dec 10-3
  • 106 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) over Jack Schoenhard (South Dakota Tundra) Dec 3-0
  • 113 – Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) over Jacob Brunner (South Dakota Tundra) Maj 14-2
  • 120 – Cael Larson (South Dakota Tundra) over Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) TF 16-1
  • 126 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Kaden Keiser (South Dakota Tundra) Dec 2-0
  • 132 – Gabe Skustad (South Dakota Tundra) over Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
  • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Ethan Thibeault (South Dakota Tundra) SV-1 3-1
  • 145 – T.J. Morrison (South Dakota Tundra) over Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) Fall 4:30
  • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Gage Burke (South Dakota Tundra) Fall 5:14
  • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Wren Jacobs (South Dakota Tundra) Dec 6-3
  • 170 – Sam Kruger (South Dakota Tundra) over Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) SV-1 4-2
  • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Ryan Brink (South Dakota Tundra) Fall 2:48
  • 195 – Regan Bollweg (South Dakota Tundra) over Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) Fall 2:47
  • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Eli Huot (South Dakota Tundra) Fall 0:51
  • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over Jackson Soulek (South Dakota Tundra) Fall 2:55
  • Iowa Black’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

    Pool #2 – Iowa Blue

    Guaranteed 6th place

    Match #1 Round 1

    Nebraska Black defeated Iowa Blue 66-15

    • 98 – Andrew Garfield (Nebraska Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 106 – Caden Svoboda (Nebraska Black) over Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:35
    • 113 – Quinton Chavez (Nebraska Black) over Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:28
    • 120 – Paul Ruff (Nebraska Black) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:27
    • 126 – Darian Diaz (Nebraska Black) over Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) Fall 5:34
    • 132 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebraska Black) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:48
    • 138 – Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Charles Powers (Nebraska Black) Fall 5:14
    • 145 – Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) over Ashton Schweiezer (Nebraska Black) Dec 13-6
    • 152 – Tommy Wentz (Nebraska Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Dylan Vodicka (Nebraska Black) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:39
    • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Gavyn Brauer (Nebraska Black) Dec 11-10
    • 182 – Lathan Duda (Nebraska Black) over Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:19
    • 195 – Alec Langan (Nebraska Black) over Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) Fall 5:59
    • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Connor Hoy (Nebraska Black) Dec 4-1
    • 285 – Terrance Heyes (Nebraska Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

    Match #2 Round 2

    Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Blue 57-15

    • 98 – Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 106 – Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) over Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:42
    • 113 – Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) over Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) Dec 10-4
    • 120 – Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) Maj 14-0
    • 126 – Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-4
    • 132 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) TF 19-2
    • 138 – Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) over Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:58
    • 145 – Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) over Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:18
    • 152 – Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 4:28
    • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:35
    • 182 – Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) over Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:44
    • 195 – Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-0
    • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-4
    • 285 – Rylie Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) Dec 10-7

    Match #3 Round 3

    Montana Grizzlies defeated Iowa Blue 74-6

    • 98 – Jalen Vladic (Montana Grizzlies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 106 – Riley Pleninger (Montana Grizzlies) over Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:10
    • 113 – Mick Chagnon (Montana Grizzlies) over Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) Dec 12-6
    • 120 – Tugg Taylor (Montana Grizzlies) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:32
    • 126 – Jordan Darby (Montana Grizzlies) over Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:53
    • 132 – Canyon Casterline (Montana Grizzlies) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:51
    • 138 – Kade Graves (Montana Grizzlies) over Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:37
    • 145 – Aden Graves (Montana Grizzlies) over Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) Maj 12-1
    • 152 – Damian Leidholt (Montana Grizzlies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Thomas Klepps (Montana Grizzlies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Will Loveridge (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 3:12
    • 182 – Riley Waters (Montana Grizzlies) over Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) TF 15-0
    • 195 – Eliah Davis (Montana Grizzlies) over Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) Maj 10-0
    • 220 – Brodey Skogen (Montana Grizzlies) over Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) Maj 9-0
    • 285 – Ethan Deroche (Montana Grizzlies) over Rylie Anderson (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:00

    Match #4 Round 4

    Team Vision Quest defeated Iowa Blue 48-21

    • 98 – Adrian Marquez (Team Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 106 – Logan Novara (Team Vision Quest) over Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) Dec 12-6
    • 113 – Nick Dill (Team Vision Quest) over Rylie Anderson (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:00
    • 120 – Orrin Jackson (Team Vision Quest) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) Dec 6-2
    • 126 – Kyle Mccagan (Team Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 132 – Eyan Chavez (Team Vision Quest) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:38
    • 138 – Blaze Brophy (Team Vision Quest) over Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) Dec 17-13
    • 145 – Clint Brown (Team Vision Quest) over Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:35
    • 152 – Double Forfeit
    • 160 – Mac Copeland (Team Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Cody Dubois (Team Vision Quest) Fall 4:49
    • 182 – Jeremaih Garcia (Team Vision Quest) over Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) Dec 7-4
    • 195 – Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 285 – Evan Woosley (Iowa Blue) over Tanner True (Team Vision Quest) Dec 0-0

    Match #5 Round 5

    South Dakota Brawlers defeated Iowa Blue 46-33

    • 98 – Ethan Opitz (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 106 – Cael Larson (South Dakota Brawlers) over Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:29
    • 113 – Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 120 – Jacob McCormick (South Dakota Brawlers) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) Maj 12-0
    • 126 – Shilo Mowry (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 132 – Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) over Riley Benson (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 1:12
    • 138 – Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 145 – Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) over Andrew Johnson (South Dakota Brawlers) Dec 7-5
    • 152 – Dom Lupacero (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Caleb McGregor (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Tiegun Spring (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 1:49
    • 182 – Cody Donnelly (South Dakota Brawlers) over Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:32
    • 195 – Preston Norrid (South Dakota Brawlers) over Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) Fall 5:24
    • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Boston Morehart (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 2:46
    • 285 – Double Forfeit

    Bronze Bracket – Iowa Blue

    Match #1 Round 2

    Iowa Blue defeated South Dakota Red 45-30

    • 98 – Dakota Buck (South Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 106 – Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) over Kyler Konstanz (South Dakota Red) Dec 14-8
    • 113 – Parker Geditz (South Dakota Red) over Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) Dec 6-2
    • 120 – Brayden Schlachter (South Dakota Red) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) SV-1 8-6
    • 126 – Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) over Thomas Powell (South Dakota Red) Dec 6-4
    • 132 – Dominic Santiago (South Dakota Red) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) Fall 5:45
    • 138 – Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Appolo Waddel (South Dakota Red) Fall 2:16
    • 145 – Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) over Parker Eldeen (South Dakota Red) Dec 9-2
    • 152 – Cole Campbell (South Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) over Alex` Manu (South Dakota Red) Fall 0:00
    • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 182 – Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) over Isaac Suter (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:01
    • 195 – Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Collin Graves (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:28
    • 285 – Geoff Dunkelberger (South Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

    Match #2 Round 3

    Iowa Blue defeated Iowa White 57-16

    • 98 – Double Forfeit
    • 106 – Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:03
    • 120 – Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 1:35
    • 126 – Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Dec 7-4
    • 132 – Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) Maj 19-8
    • 138 – Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) Fall 2:00
    • 145 – Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 3:16
    • 152 – Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) over Josh Osborne (Iowa White) Fall 0:30
    • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) Fall 1:10
    • 182 – Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) over Austin Roos (Iowa White) Fall 1:29
    • 195 – Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 285 – Double Forfeit

    Match #3 Round 4

    Iowa Blue defeated Mitchell South Dakota 51-18

    • 98 – Double Forfeit
    • 106 – Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) over Spenser Eldeen (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 1:01
    • 113 – Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) over Brock Sparks (Mitchell South Dakota) Dec 7-3
    • 120 – Brandon Sparks (Mitchell South Dakota) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) Dec 4-3
    • 126 – Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) over Quincey Young (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 1:06
    • 132 – Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) over Conner Thelen (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 0:53
    • 138 – Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Riley McGinnis (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 5:26
    • 145 – Tyson Degen (Mitchell South Dakota) over Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) TB-1 12-9
    • 152 – Kendall Fick (Mitchell South Dakota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 160 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) over Tucker Vilhauer (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 1:41
    • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Joe VanOverschelde (Mitchell South Dakota) Dec 11-6
    • 182 – Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) over Karter Richmond (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 0:47
    • 195 – Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Beau Foote (Mitchell South Dakota) SV-1 3-1
    • 285 – Wyatt Winter (Mitchell South Dakota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

      Pool #2 – Iowa Gold

      Guaranteed 3rd place

      Match #1 Round 1

      Montana Grizzlies defeated Iowa Gold 33-28

      • 98 – Jalen Vladic (Montana Grizzlies) over Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) Dec 10-4
      • 106 – Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) over Riley Pleninger (Montana Grizzlies) Maj 11-2
      • 113 – Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) over Mick Chagnon (Montana Grizzlies) Dec 6-4
      • 120 – Tugg Taylor (Montana Grizzlies) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-2
      • 126 – Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) over Jordan Darby (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 2:17
      • 132 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) over Canyon Casterline (Montana Grizzlies) Dec 6-5
      • 138 – Kade Graves (Montana Grizzlies) over Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:12
      • 145 – Aden Graves (Montana Grizzlies) over Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-3
      • 152 – Damian Leidholt (Montana Grizzlies) over Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) Maj 15-3
      • 160 – Thomas Klepps (Montana Grizzlies) over Unknown (Unattached) Maj 14-2
      • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Will Loveridge (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 2:47
      • 182 – Riley Waters (Montana Grizzlies) over Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) Dec 14-8
      • 195 – Eliah Davis (Montana Grizzlies) over Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-3
      • 220 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Brodey Skogen (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 5:36
      • 285 – Ethan Deroche (Montana Grizzlies) over Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-1

      Match #2 Round 2

      Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Blue 57-15

      • 98 – Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 106 – Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) over Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:42
      • 113 – Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) over Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) Dec 10-4
      • 120 – Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) over Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) Maj 14-0
      • 126 – Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) over Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-4
      • 132 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) TF 19-2
      • 138 – Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) over Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:58
      • 145 – Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) over Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:18
      • 152 – Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 160 – Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 4:28
      • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) Fall 0:35
      • 182 – Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) over Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:44
      • 195 – Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-0
      • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-4
      • 285 – Rylie Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) Dec 10-7

      Match #3 Round 3

      Iowa Gold defeated South Dakota Brawlers 65-9

      • 98 – Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) over Ethan Opitz (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 0:40
      • 106 – Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) over Cael Larson (South Dakota Brawlers) Dec 6-0
      • 113 – Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 120 – Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) over Jacob McCormick (South Dakota Brawlers) Dec 9-2
      • 126 – Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) over Shilo Mowry (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 0:13
      • 132 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) over Riley Benson (South Dakota Brawlers) Maj 12-4
      • 138 – Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) over Keaton Bissonette (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 3:01
      • 145 – Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) over Andrew Johnson (South Dakota Brawlers) Dec 10-4
      • 152 – Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) over Dom Lupacero (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 0:44
      • 160 – Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) over Caleb McGregor (South Dakota Brawlers) Maj 9-1
      • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Tiegun Spring (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 1:17
      • 182 – Cody Donnelly (South Dakota Brawlers) over Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2
      • 195 – Preston Norrid (South Dakota Brawlers) over Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:27
      • 220 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Boston Morehart (South Dakota Brawlers) Fall 3:41
      • 285 – Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

      Match #4 Round 4

      Nebraska Black defeated Iowa Gold 53-12

      • 98 – Andrew Garfield (Nebraska Black) over Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2
      • 106 – Caden Svoboda (Nebraska Black) over Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2
      • 113 – Quinton Chavez (Nebraska Black) over Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:33
      • 120 – Paul Ruff (Nebraska Black) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-0
      • 126 – Darian Diaz (Nebraska Black) over Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) Maj 14-6
      • 132 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebraska Black) over Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) Maj 9-1
      • 138 – Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) over Charles Powers (Nebraska Black) Fall 2:25
      • 145 – Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) over Ashton Schweiezer (Nebraska Black) Fall 1:20
      • 152 – Tommy Wentz (Nebraska Black) over Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:38
      • 160 – Dylan Vodicka (Nebraska Black) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-2
      • 170 – Gavyn Brauer (Nebraska Black) over Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:13
      • 182 – Lathan Duda (Nebraska Black) over Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) SV-1 4-2
      • 195 – Alec Langan (Nebraska Black) over Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-2
      • 220 – Connor Hoy (Nebraska Black) over Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-1
      • 285 – Terrance Heyes (Nebraska Black) over Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2

      Match #5 Round 5

      Iowa Gold defeated Team Vision Quest 49-24

      • 98 – Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) over Adrian Marquez (Team Vision Quest) Maj 14-3
      • 106 – Logan Novara (Team Vision Quest) over Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
      • 113 – Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) over Nick Dill (Team Vision Quest) Fall 5:49
      • 120 – Orrin Jackson (Team Vision Quest) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-3
      • 126 – Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) over Kyle Mccagan (Team Vision Quest) Dec 7-4
      • 132 – Eyan Chavez (Team Vision Quest) over Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
      • 138 – Blaze Brophy (Team Vision Quest) over Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) Dec 13-9
      • 145 – Clint Brown (Team Vision Quest) over Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:28
      • 152 – Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 160 – Mac Copeland (Team Vision Quest) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:42
      • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Cody Dubois (Team Vision Quest) Fall 0:39
      • 182 – Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) over Jeremaih Garcia (Team Vision Quest) Fall 3:47
      • 195 – Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 220 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
      • 285 – Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) over Tanner True (Team Vision Quest) Fall 3:24

      Gold Bracket – Iowa Gold

      Guaranteed 6th place

      Match #1 Quarterfinal

      Nebraska Black defeated Iowa Gold 50-12

      • 98 – Andrew Garfield (Nebraska Black) over Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) Dec 10-3
      • 106 – Caden Svoboda (Nebraska Black) over Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-3
      • 113 – Quinton Chavez (Nebraska Black) over Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:49
      • 120 – Paul Ruff (Nebraska Black) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) Maj 15-4
      • 126 – Darian Diaz (Nebraska Black) over Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-3
      • 132 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebraska Black) over Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:47
      • 138 – Charles Powers (Nebraska Black) over Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:14
      • 145 – Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) over Ashton Schweiezer (Nebraska Black) Dec 6-1
      • 152 – Tommy Wentz (Nebraska Black) over Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-4
      • 160 – Dylan Vodicka (Nebraska Black) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:27
      • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Gavyn Brauer (Nebraska Black) Dec 14-8
      • 182 – Lathan Duda (Nebraska Black) over Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) Dec 10-5
      • 195 – Alec Langan (Nebraska Black) over Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:48
      • 220 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Connor Hoy (Nebraska Black) Dec 7-2
      • 285 – Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) over Terrance Heyes (Nebraska Black) Dec 6-0

      Match #2 Cons. Semi

      Iowa Gold defeated South Dakota Blue 45-27

      • 98 – Korbyn Ockenga (South Dakota Blue) over Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:52
      • 106 – Quincy Hulverson (South Dakota Blue) over Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-4
      • 113 – Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) over Connor Eimers (South Dakota Blue) Dec 8-1
      • 120 – Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) over Luke Richardson (South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:54
      • 126 – Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) over Brayden Lhotak (South Dakota Blue) Dec 7-6
      • 132 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) over Skylar Swatek (South Dakota Blue) Dec 7-6
      • 138 – Logan Serck (South Dakota Blue) over Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:09
      • 145 – Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) over Ty Allen (South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:15
      • 152 – Mason Fey (South Dakota Blue) over Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:56
      • 160 – Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) over Corbin Schwartz (South Dakota Blue) Fall 3:50
      • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Tucker Even (South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:15
      • 182 – Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) over Jordan Gall (South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:27
      • 195 – Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) over Kain Gilligan (South Dakota Blue) Fall 4:31
      • 220 – Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota Blue) over Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-3
      • 285 – Drake Peed (South Dakota Blue) over Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) Dec 2-1

      Match #3 5th Place Match

      Montana Grizzlies defeated Iowa Gold 46-21

      • 98 – Jalen Vladic (Montana Grizzlies) over Wyatt Skuodas (Iowa Gold) Dec 14-8
      • 106 – Jonathan Burnette (Iowa Gold) over Riley Pleninger (Montana Grizzlies) Dec 5-2
      • 113 – Mick Chagnon (Montana Grizzlies) over Travis Hodges (Iowa Gold) Dec 11-7
      • 120 – Tugg Taylor (Montana Grizzlies) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:59
      • 126 – Cael Ihle (Iowa Gold) over Jordan Darby (Montana Grizzlies) Dec 8-3
      • 132 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Gold) over Canyon Casterline (Montana Grizzlies) Dec 5-3
      • 138 – Kade Graves (Montana Grizzlies) over Eli Rose (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:30
      • 145 – Aden Graves (Montana Grizzlies) over Kadin Stutzman (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:07
      • 152 – Damian Leidholt (Montana Grizzlies) over Chris Krueger (Iowa Gold) Maj 16-4
      • 160 – Thomas Klepps (Montana Grizzlies) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) UTB 1-1
      • 170 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Gold) over Will Loveridge (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 1:53
      • 182 – Taner Harvey (Iowa Gold) over Riley Waters (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 3:47
      • 195 – Eliah Davis (Montana Grizzlies) over Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:24
      • 220 – Brodey Skogen (Montana Grizzlies) over Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-0
      • 285 – Ethan Deroche (Montana Grizzlies) over Ethan Hooyer (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:55

        Pool #3 – Iowa Red

        Guaranteed 3rd place

        Match #1 Round 1

        Tennessee Blue defeated Iowa Red 75-6

        • 98 – Easton Lipsey (Tennessee Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 106 – Chris Calvin (Tennessee Blue) over Beau Nieman (Iowa Red) Fall 0:29
        • 113 – Hunter Boarders (Tennessee Blue) over Rylie Anderson (Iowa Red) Dec 6-2
        • 120 – Sammy Shires (Tennessee Blue) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Red) Maj 10-1
        • 126 – Braxton Mann (Tennessee Blue) over Elijah Broesder (Iowa Red) Fall 1:31
        • 132 – Alex Ables (Tennessee Blue) over Reily Dolan (Iowa Red) Maj 11-1
        • 138 – Jackson Hurst (Tennessee Blue) over Landon Kirby (Iowa Red) Maj 12-2
        • 145 – Cole Fort (Tennessee Blue) over Nic Swalla (Iowa Red) Fall 0:23
        • 152 – Tre Morrisett (Tennessee Blue) over Isaac Fettkether (Iowa Red) Fall 2:18
        • 160 – Austin Brooks (Tennessee Blue) over Blake McAlister (Iowa Red) Fall 3:22
        • 170 – Theo Sewell (Tennessee Blue) over Tim Nimely (Iowa Red) Fall 0:54
        • 182 – Brodie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Jacob Clevenger (Tennessee Blue) Fall 4:06
        • 195 – Jason Brumlow (Tennessee Blue) over Eli Karnavas (Iowa Red) Fall 2:40
        • 220 – Parker Bennett (Tennessee Blue) over Kam Steveson (Iowa Red) Fall 4:56
        • 285 – Austin McClure (Tennessee Blue) over Togeh Deseh (Iowa Red) Fall 3:26

        Match #2 Round 2

        Iowa Red defeated Wyoming Gold 56-18

        • 98 – Double Forfeit
        • 106 – Tyzer Isenberger (Wyoming Gold) over Beau Nieman (Iowa Red) Fall 1:41
        • 113 – Rylie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Riyker Meeley (Wyoming Gold) Fall 1:27
        • 120 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Red) over Kyler Marhant (Wyoming Gold) Fall 1:22
        • 126 – Elijah Broesder (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 132 – Reily Dolan (Iowa Red) over Braeden Cash (Wyoming Gold) Fall 3:58
        • 138 – Duke Gibbel (Wyoming Gold) over Landon Kirby (Iowa Red) Dec 5-2
        • 145 – Kale Corley (Wyoming Gold) over Nic Swalla (Iowa Red) Fall 0:51
        • 152 – Charlee Tomson (Wyoming Gold) over Isaac Fettkether (Iowa Red) Dec 7-3
        • 160 – Blake McAlister (Iowa Red) over Dekken Mayer (Wyoming Gold) Dec 6-0
        • 170 – Tim Nimely (Iowa Red) over Joseph Romero (Wyoming Gold) TF 16-0
        • 182 – Brodie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Dylan Grage (Wyoming Gold) Fall 3:25
        • 195 – Eli Karnavas (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 220 – Kam Steveson (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 285 – Togeh Deseh (Iowa Red) over remmington Ferree (Wyoming Gold) Fall 3:39

        Match #3 Round 3

        Iowa Red defeated Mitchell South Dakota 53-15

        • 98 – Double Forfeit
        • 106 – Spenser Eldeen (Mitchell South Dakota) over Beau Nieman (Iowa Red) Fall 1:21
        • 113 – Rylie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Brock Sparks (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 3:53
        • 120 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Red) over Brandon Sparks (Mitchell South Dakota) TF 15-0
        • 126 – Elijah Broesder (Iowa Red) over Quincey Young (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 3:54
        • 132 – Reily Dolan (Iowa Red) over Conner Thelen (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 1:18
        • 138 – Landon Kirby (Iowa Red) over Riley McGinnis (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 3:23
        • 145 – Tyson Degen (Mitchell South Dakota) over Nic Swalla (Iowa Red) Fall 3:03
        • 152 – Isaac Fettkether (Iowa Red) over Kendall Fick (Mitchell South Dakota) Dec 7-0
        • 160 – Blake McAlister (Iowa Red) over Tucker Vilhauer (Mitchell South Dakota) Dec 7-3
        • 170 – Tim Nimely (Iowa Red) over Joe VanOverschelde (Mitchell South Dakota) Dec 10-6
        • 182 – Brodie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Karter Richmond (Mitchell South Dakota) Fall 1:31
        • 195 – Eli Karnavas (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 220 – Beau Foote (Mitchell South Dakota) over Kam Steveson (Iowa Red) Dec 7-2
        • 285 – Togeh Deseh (Iowa Red) over Wyatt Winter (Mitchell South Dakota) Dec 4-0

        Match #4 Round 4

        South Dakota Blue defeated Iowa Red 51-24

        • 98 – Korbyn Ockenga (South Dakota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 106 – Quincy Hulverson (South Dakota Blue) over Beau Nieman (Iowa Red) Fall 0:57
        • 113 – Connor Eimers (South Dakota Blue) over Rylie Anderson (Iowa Red) Fall 4:30
        • 120 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Red) over Luke Richardson (South Dakota Blue) SV-1 4-2
        • 126 – Brayden Lhotak (South Dakota Blue) over Elijah Broesder (Iowa Red) Maj 12-0
        • 132 – Skylar Swatek (South Dakota Blue) over Reily Dolan (Iowa Red) Fall 5:01
        • 138 – Logan Serck (South Dakota Blue) over Landon Kirby (Iowa Red) TF 20-2
        • 145 – Nic Swalla (Iowa Red) over Ty Allen (South Dakota Blue) Fall 3:49
        • 152 – Mason Fey (South Dakota Blue) over Isaac Fettkether (Iowa Red) Fall 5:40
        • 160 – Corbin Schwartz (South Dakota Blue) over Blake McAlister (Iowa Red) Fall 5:40
        • 170 – Tim Nimely (Iowa Red) over Tucker Even (South Dakota Blue) Dec 13-10
        • 182 – Jordan Gall (South Dakota Blue) over Brodie Anderson (Iowa Red) Fall 5:12
        • 195 – Eli Karnavas (Iowa Red) over Kain Gilligan (South Dakota Blue) Fall 3:11
        • 220 – Kam Steveson (Iowa Red) over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota Blue) Dec 3-0
        • 285 – Togeh Deseh (Iowa Red) over Drake Peed (South Dakota Blue) Dec 7-4

        Match #5 Round 5

        Iowa Red defeated Montana Maroon 54-18

        • 98 – Double Forfeit
        • 106 – Beau Nieman (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 113 – Rylie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Isaac Ayers (Montana Maroon) Maj 9-0
        • 120 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Red) over Roper Mycke (Montana Maroon) SV-1 4-2
        • 126 – Elijah Broesder (Iowa Red) over Roman Sparks (Montana Maroon) SV-1 8-6
        • 132 – Reily Dolan (Iowa Red) over Grady Nelson (Montana Maroon) Maj 12-4
        • 138 – Coltin Bernhart (Montana Maroon) over Landon Kirby (Iowa Red) Fall 0:32
        • 145 – Dalten Hoover (Montana Maroon) over Nic Swalla (Iowa Red) Fall 1:16
        • 152 – Austin Vanek (Montana Maroon) over Isaac Fettkether (Iowa Red) Fall 1:38
        • 160 – Blake McAlister (Iowa Red) over Tucker Masters (Montana Maroon) Maj 13-5
        • 170 – Tim Nimely (Iowa Red) over Gage Winter (Montana Maroon) Fall 1:57
        • 182 – Brodie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Brayden Stadel (Montana Maroon) Fall 3:17
        • 195 – Eli Karnavas (Iowa Red) over Lane Hinderager (Montana Maroon) Fall 1:07
        • 220 – Kam Steveson (Iowa Red) over Keaton Pouliot (Montana Maroon) Fall 3:08
        • 285 – Togeh Deseh (Iowa Red) over Brian Sweeney (Montana Maroon) Fall 0:47

        Silver Bracket – Iowa Red

        Guaranteed 4th place

        Match #1 Round 1

        Team Vision Quest defeated Iowa Red 46-33

        • 98 – Adrian Marquez (Team Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 106 – Logan Novara (Team Vision Quest) over Beau Nieman (Iowa Red) Fall 1:50
        • 113 – Rylie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Nick Dill (Team Vision Quest) Fall 1:55
        • 120 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Red) over Orrin Jackson (Team Vision Quest) Dec 7-4
        • 126 – Kyle Mccagan (Team Vision Quest) over Elijah Broesder (Iowa Red) Dec 8-5
        • 132 – Eyan Chavez (Team Vision Quest) over Reily Dolan (Iowa Red) Fall 3:10
        • 138 – Blaze Brophy (Team Vision Quest) over Landon Kirby (Iowa Red) Fall 1:23
        • 145 – Clint Brown (Team Vision Quest) over Nic Swalla (Iowa Red) Fall 0:33
        • 152 – Isaac Fettkether (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 160 – Mac Copeland (Team Vision Quest) over Blake McAlister (Iowa Red) Maj 12-4
        • 170 – Tim Nimely (Iowa Red) over Cody Dubois (Team Vision Quest) Fall 5:38
        • 182 – Jeremaih Garcia (Team Vision Quest) over Brodie Anderson (Iowa Red) Dec 13-8
        • 195 – Eli Karnavas (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 220 – Kam Steveson (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 285 – Tanner True (Team Vision Quest) over Togeh Deseh (Iowa Red) Fall 4:37

        Match #2 Round 3

        Wyoming Brown defeated Iowa Red 37-32

        • 98 – Double Forfeit
        • 106 – Sean Buckmiller (Wyoming Brown) over Beau Nieman (Iowa Red) Fall 0:39
        • 113 – Rylie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Connor Vickrey (Wyoming Brown) Fall 1:36
        • 120 – Claysen Mele (Wyoming Brown) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Red) Dec 6-5
        • 126 – Wyatt McDermott (Wyoming Brown) over Elijah Broesder (Iowa Red) Fall 1:17
        • 132 – Reily Dolan (Iowa Red) over Logan Branigan (Wyoming Brown) Fall 3:24
        • 138 – Cash Christensen (Wyoming Brown) over Landon Kirby (Iowa Red) Maj 12-4
        • 145 – Tryston Truempler (Wyoming Brown) over Nic Swalla (Iowa Red) Fall 3:54
        • 152 – Trent Lytle (Wyoming Brown) over Isaac Fettkether (Iowa Red) Dec 5-2
        • 160 – Blake McAlister (Iowa Red) over Dekken Mayer (Wyoming Brown) Maj 12-2
        • 170 – Tim Nimely (Iowa Red) over Joseph Romero (Wyoming Brown) Maj 10-2
        • 182 – Brodie Anderson (Iowa Red) over Carson Lamb (Wyoming Brown) Fall 3:01
        • 195 – Eli Karnavas (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
        • 220 – Logan Cole (Wyoming Brown) over Kam Steveson (Iowa Red) Dec 5-0
        • 285 – AJ Kelly (Wyoming Brown) over Togeh Deseh (Iowa Red) Fall 1:05

          Pool #1 – Iowa White

          Guaranteed 6th place

          Match #1 Round 1

          Nebraska Silver defeated Iowa White 58-17

          • 98 – Simon Schindler (Nebraska Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 106 – Konner Schluckebier (Nebraska Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Carter Moran (Nebraska Silver) Fall 3:50
          • 120 – Brock Little (Nebraska Silver) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 0:40
          • 126 – Daniel Derosier (Nebraska Silver) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Fall 0:53
          • 132 – Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) over Taye Hill (Nebraska Silver) Fall 3:56
          • 138 – Cameron Graham (Nebraska Silver) over Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) Fall 5:44
          • 145 – Jaxson Jones (Nebraska Silver) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 2:53
          • 152 – Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) over Rylee Iburg (Nebraska Silver) Dec 7-2
          • 160 – Cash Arensdorf (Nebraska Silver) over Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) Maj 13-3
          • 170 – Garrett Kluthe (Nebraska Silver) over Austin Roos (Iowa White) Dec 11-9
          • 182 – Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) over Chase Cotton (Nebraska Silver) Dec 5-4
          • 195 – Kobe Lyons (Nebraska Silver) over Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
          • 220 – Kazz Hyson (Nebraska Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Tavion Leatherdale (Nebraska Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • Iowa White’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Misconduct – Coach

          Match #2 Round 2

          South Dakota Red defeated Iowa White 42-40

          • 98 – Dakota Buck (South Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 106 – Kyler Konstanz (South Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Parker Geditz (South Dakota Red) TF 20-5
          • 120 – Brayden Schlachter (South Dakota Red) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 3:23
          • 126 – Tripp Miller (Iowa White) over Thomas Powell (South Dakota Red) Dec 6-4
          • 132 – Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) over Dominic Santiago (South Dakota Red) Maj 12-3
          • 138 – Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) over Appolo Waddel (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:05
          • 145 – Parker Eldeen (South Dakota Red) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 5:31
          • 152 – Cole Campbell (South Dakota Red) over Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) Fall 3:43
          • 160 – Josh Osborne (Iowa White) over Alex` Manu (South Dakota Red) Fall 3:16
          • 170 – Austin Roos (Iowa White) over Sean Domke (South Dakota Red) Maj 16-5
          • 182 – Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) over Isaac Suter (South Dakota Red) Fall 3:09
          • 195 – Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 220 – Collin Graves (South Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Geoff Dunkelberger (South Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #3 Round 3

          Iowa Black defeated Iowa White 78-3

          • 98 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 106 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Stevie Barnes (Iowa Black) Dec 7-5
          • 120 – Quinton Aney (Iowa Black) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 1:05
          • 126 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Fall 0:36
          • 132 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Black) over Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) Fall 5:58
          • 138 – Christian Stanek (Iowa Black) over Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) Dec 3-2
          • 145 – Brayden Broderick (Iowa Black) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 3:23
          • 152 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Black) over Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) Fall 3:30
          • 160 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) Dec 9-3
          • 170 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Black) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) Fall 4:44
          • 182 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Black) over Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) Fall 2:31
          • 195 – Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 220 – Kobe Simon (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Carson Pelton (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #4 Round 4

          South Dakota Tundra defeated Iowa White 73-7

          • 98 – Logan Graff (South Dakota Tundra) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 106 – Jack Schoenhard (South Dakota Tundra) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Jacob Brunner (South Dakota Tundra) Maj 10-2
          • 120 – Cael Larson (South Dakota Tundra) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) TF 15-0
          • 126 – Kaden Keiser (South Dakota Tundra) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Fall 1:59
          • 132 – Gabe Skustad (South Dakota Tundra) over Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) Maj 17-4
          • 138 – Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) over Ethan Thibeault (South Dakota Tundra) Dec 5-2
          • 145 – T.J. Morrison (South Dakota Tundra) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 2:40
          • 152 – Gage Burke (South Dakota Tundra) over Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) Maj 20-8
          • 160 – Wren Jacobs (South Dakota Tundra) over Josh Osborne (Iowa White) Fall 1:44
          • 170 – Sam Kruger (South Dakota Tundra) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) Fall 1:34
          • 182 – Ryan Brink (South Dakota Tundra) over Austin Roos (Iowa White) Fall 1:20
          • 195 – Regan Bollweg (South Dakota Tundra) over Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) Fall 0:46
          • 220 – Eli Huot (South Dakota Tundra) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Jackson Soulek (South Dakota Tundra) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #5 Round 5

          Wyoming Brown defeated Iowa White 48-21

          • 98 – Double Forfeit
          • 106 – Sean Buckmiller (Wyoming Brown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Connor Vickrey (Wyoming Brown) Fall 2:09
          • 120 – Claysen Mele (Wyoming Brown) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 1:04
          • 126 – Wyatt McDermott (Wyoming Brown) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Fall 1:33
          • 132 – Logan Branigan (Wyoming Brown) over Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) Fall 1:26
          • 138 – Cash Christensen (Wyoming Brown) over Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) Dec 9-6
          • 145 – Tryston Truempler (Wyoming Brown) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Dec 4-2
          • 152 – Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) over Trent Lytle (Wyoming Brown) Fall 0:47
          • 160 – Seth Horton (Wyoming Brown) over Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) Fall 3:55
          • 170 – Austin Roos (Iowa White) over Mark Walker (Wyoming Brown) Dec 12-5
          • 182 – Christian Chapman (Iowa Black) over Carson Lamb (Wyoming Brown) Fall 1:38
          • 195 – Double Forfeit
          • 220 – Logan Cole (Wyoming Brown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Remmington Ferree (Wyoming Brown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Bronze Bracket – Iowa White

          Match #1 Round 1

          Iowa White defeated Wyoming Gold 47-24

          • 98 – Double Forfeit
          • 106 – Tyzer Isenberger (Wyoming Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Riyker Meeley (Wyoming Gold) Fall 1:18
          • 120 – Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) over Kyler Marhant (Wyoming Gold) Fall 2:25
          • 126 – Tripp Miller (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 132 – Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) over Braeden Cash (Wyoming Gold) Fall 0:53
          • 138 – Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) over Duke Gibbel (Wyoming Gold) Fall 3:29
          • 145 – Kale Corley (Wyoming Gold) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 0:33
          • 152 – Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) over Charlee Tomson (Wyoming Gold) Fall 5:04
          • 160 – Josh Osborne (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 170 – Austin Roos (Iowa White) over Joseph Romero (Wyoming Gold) TF 23-8
          • 182 – Dylan Grage (Wyoming Gold) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) Fall 5:06
          • 195 – Double Forfeit
          • 220 – Double Forfeit
          • 285 – remmington Ferree (Wyoming Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

          Match #2 Round 3

          Iowa Blue defeated Iowa White 57-16

          • 98 – Double Forfeit
          • 106 – Jessee Thurn (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Ryan Hancock (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:03
          • 120 – Tyger Vaske (Iowa Blue) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 1:35
          • 126 – Caleb Freeman (Iowa Blue) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Dec 7-4
          • 132 – Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) over Tryston Palmer (Iowa Blue) Maj 19-8
          • 138 – Nathan Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) Fall 2:00
          • 145 – Ryan VanDonselaar (Iowa Blue) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 3:16
          • 152 – Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 160 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Blue) over Josh Osborne (Iowa White) Fall 0:30
          • 170 – Tristen Duncan (Iowa Blue) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) Fall 1:10
          • 182 – Zachery Rozeboom (Iowa Blue) over Austin Roos (Iowa White) Fall 1:29
          • 195 – Derek Anderson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 220 – Easton Fleshman (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Double Forfeit

          Match #3 Round 4

          South Dakota Brawlers defeated Iowa White 66-12

          • 98 – Ethan Opitz (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 106 – Cael Larson (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 113 – Chris Ferguson (Iowa White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 120 – Jacob McCormick (South Dakota Brawlers) over Andyn Showalter (Iowa White) Fall 1:25
          • 126 – Shilo Mowry (South Dakota Brawlers) over Tripp Miller (Iowa White) Fall 1:24
          • 132 – Dao Keokhamthong (Iowa White) over Riley Benson (South Dakota Brawlers) Dec 13-9
          • 138 – Keaton Bissonette (South Dakota Brawlers) over Jerret Delagardelle (Iowa White) Fall 0:47
          • 145 – Andrew Johnson (South Dakota Brawlers) over Koley Kelly (Iowa White) Fall 1:07
          • 152 – Dom Lupacero (South Dakota Brawlers) over Cedric Yoder (Iowa White) Fall 3:31
          • 160 – Caleb McGregor (South Dakota Brawlers) over Josh Osborne (Iowa White) Fall 3:01
          • 170 – Austin Roos (Iowa White) over Tiegun Spring (South Dakota Brawlers) Dec 3-2
          • 182 – Cody Donnelly (South Dakota Brawlers) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa White) Fall 0:42
          • 195 – Preston Norrid (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 220 – Boston Morehart (South Dakota Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
          • 285 – Double Forfeit
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.