2019 USAW Folkstyle Nationals U16 – Iowa Entries

What: 2019 USAW Folkstyle Nationals – U16 Division
When: Friday, March 29th and Saturday March 30th
Where: UNI Dome, 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, IA 50614
Who:

Weight U16 2019 State
94 Caleb Coffin (9th) – IAWC
100 Camron Phetxoumphone (9th) – Team Valley 5th – 2A 106
100 Jadien Moore (9th) – IAWC
100 Khyler Carstarphen (9th) – Viking Wrestling Club
100 Lane Scorpil (9th) – DC Elite
100 Max Bishop (8th) – Fort Dodge 6th – C95
100 McKinley Robbins (8th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy 1st – C100
100 Ryder Block (8th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy 3rd – C100
106 Blaine Frazier (9th) – DC Elite 2nd – 2A 106
106 Grant O’Dell (9th) – Big Game Wrestling Club 8th – 3A 106
106 Jace Rhodes (9th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy 2nd – 3A 106
113 Bailey Roybal (10th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy 5th – 3A 113
113 Cael Bridgewater (8th) – Eastern Iowa Wrestlng Club 3rd – C105
113 Ethan Mahoney (9th) – Ubasa Wrestling Academy SQ – 3A 113
113 Jase Goodell (8th) – Team Valley
113 Parker McBride (9th) – Big Game Wrestling Club
120 Aiden Riggins (9th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy 3rd – 3A 106
120 Bryce Parke (10th) – DC Elite SQ – 3A 120
120 Hunter Garvin (9th) – Big Game Wrestling Club 2nd – 3A 120
120 Isaiah Weber (9th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy 2nd – 2A 113
120 Kael Scranton (9th) – Big Game Wrestling Club SQ – 3A 120
120 Kolton Crawford (10th) – Knights Wrestling Club 7th – 2A 113
126 Averee Abben (10th) – Caveman Wrestling 8th – 2A 126
126 Jordan Vankham (8th) – Team Valley 5th – C125
126 Luke Busch (10th) – Dubuque Wrestling Club
126 Spencer Adams (9th) – Caveman Wrestling
132 Aden Hanson (9th) – USA Mat Club
132 Cooper Wiemann (9th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy
138 Dylan Whitt (9th) – USA Mat Club
138 Karter Krapfl (9th) – IAWC
138 Sean Mwangi (9th) – New Waverly High School
145 Ben Kueter (8th) – Sebolt Wrestling Academy
145 Cayden Langreck (9th) – Waverly-Shell Rock SQ – 3A 145
145 Tate Entriken (9th) – USA Mat Club
152 Jayden Peyton (9th) – Delaware County Wrestling Club 4th – 2A 138
152 Lucas Henderson (10th) – Centerville
152 Nick Matthys (10th) – Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling
152 Roush Jaeger (10th) – IAWC
152 Tate Naaktgeboren (8th) – Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club 1st – C152
160 Adam Ahrendsen (10th) – Knights Wrestling Club 2nd – 2A 152
160 Hunter Bye (10th) – Outlaw Wrestling Club
170 Jared Voss (10th) – Delaware County Wrestling Club
182 Wyatt Voelker (9th) – Delaware County Wrestling Club 4th – 2A 170
195 Cole Clark (10th) – Lisbon 5th – 1A 182
220 Gabriel Greenlee (10th) – Unaffiliated 5th – 3A 220
220 Jett Nehls (9th) – Caveman Wrestling
220 Lucas Walker (10th) – Waverly-Shell Rock
220 Michael Marr (9th) – IAWC
285 Benjamin Pederson (10th) – Mason City
285 Jacob Wilson (8th) – Back 2 Basics
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 USAW Folkstyle Nationals U16 – Iowa Entries

Comments are closed.